We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Blueberry Circuit Race
Hammonton, NJ
Sunday, September 13, 2009
Blueberry Circuit Race Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Hammonton, NJ Sunday, September 13, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name     Team                                       Finish Time
1         131    Mark           Light         Liberty Cycle                              0:00:00
2         129    Greg           Cordasco      Liberty Cycle                              0:00:00
3         146    Shawn          Teske         PSR                                        0:00:00
4         112    Robert         Ryan          Pure Energy Racing                         0:00:00
5         999    Rider          Unknown
6         18     Rich           Owens         Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
7         142    Shawn          Ricci         Pure Energy Racing                         0:00:00
8         116    John           Armer         PSRacing / Masterpiece Kitchens            0:00:00
9         10     Wade           Hess          Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com     0:00:00
10        21     Steve          Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur           0:00:00
11        11     Bryan          Hitch         main line cycling                          0:00:00
12        137    David          Whitney       Somerset Wheelmen                          0:00:00
13        6      Charles        Erndl         Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing             0:00:00
14        1      Daniel         Brill         Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com     0:00:00
15        22     Ray            Villa         Rocket Racing/YSG                          0:00:00
16        5      Greg           Danielewicz   Tru Brew/BCRC                              0:00:00
17        7      Chris          Foster        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens              0:00:00
18        14     Dominick       Marino        Cycles 54                                  0:00:00
19        13     David          Hussey        Cycles 54                                  0:00:00
20        19     Victor         Rallo         Rocket Racing/YSG                          0:00:00
45+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name     Team                                       Finish Time
1         168    Stephen        Cochrane      Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                0:00:00
2         169    David          Hudson        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                0:00:00
3         83     Dave           Beaudry       Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
4         111    Peter J.       Wilson        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens              0:00:00
5         100    Robert         Janssen       Pro Pedals                                 1:42:30
6         85     William        Cantler       Deno's Wonder Wheel                        1:42:30
7         109    Roy            Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                   1:42:30
8         160    Lee            Mestres       Mambo Kings                                1:42:30
9         156    Jim            Watkins       Somerset Wheelmen                          1:42:30
10        88     Mark           Cowin         Pro Pedals                                 1:42:30
11        103    John           Lord          Denos Wonder Wheels                        1:42:30
12        157    Brian          Gristick      Skylands Cycling                           1:42:30
13        108    Joe            Saling        Team Somerset Van Dessel                   1:42:30
14        82     Clay           Allen         Pro Pedals                                 1:42:30
15        107    Eric           Perkins       Westwood Velo - MCRA                       1:42:30
16        159    Keith          Davies        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                1:42:30
17        165    Rui            Ponte         DC Velo Limited                            1:42:30
18        90     Chuck          Crocco        Team Somerset                              1:42:30
19        95     James          Forbes        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens              1:42:30
20        87     Thomas         Cheney        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens              1:42:30
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name     Team                                       Finish Time
1         65     Mike           Jenks         Heart House CC Evesham                     0:00:00
2         59     Stephan        Dioslaki      Team Metra / Wendy's / p/b Cycles 54       0:00:00
3         77     Michael        Rosenhaus     Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                 0:00:00
4         57     Jurandir       De Almeida    Team Metra/Wendy's pb Cycles 54            0:00:00
5         155    David          Martin        Central Jersey Cycling Team                0:00:00
6         72     Nikolai        Masluk        Team Metra / Wendy's / p/b Cycles 54       0:00:00
7         58     Larry          Detris        Cycledrome                                 0:00:00
8         69     Gregory        Leach         Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54         0:00:00
9         80     Jason          Walters       Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Briel0:00:00
10        76     Ryan           Pettit        Heart House CC Evesham                     0:00:00
11        74     Christopher    Morabito      Cycledrome Racing                          0:00:00
12        161    Carlos         Rogers        Unattached                                 0:00:00
13        73     Steve          Moore         Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
14        60     David          Ebling                                                   0:00:00
15        55     Patrick        Bradley       Heart House CC Evesham                     0:00:00
16        151    Neal           Stoeckel      Guardian Coaching                          0:00:00
17        66     Jeff           Johnson       Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Briel0:00:00
18        62     Michael        Firth         Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
19        64     Dan            Hauber        Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
20        61     Benjamin       Fetterman     CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM                  0:00:00
21        71     James          Martin        Team Metra / Wendy's / p/b Cycles 54       0:00:00
22        54     Darin          Bedle         Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Briel0:00:00
23        63     Christopher    Fritz         Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Briel0:00:00
24        56     Ryan           Burke         Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
25        164    Thomas         Weatherall    YSG Racing                                 0:00:00
26        75     Szymon         Niemotko      Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                0:00:00
27        78     Jonathon       Van Osten     Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
28        79     Eric           Wallenburg    Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
29        166    Christian      Young         Metra                                      0:00:00
30        167    Greg           Ferguson      Pa. Elite Velo                             0:00:00
31        81     Paul           Ziminski      Team Metra / Wendys pb Cycles 54           0:00:00
32        999    Rider          Unknown
Cat 4/5
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name     Team                                       Finish Time
1         35     John           King          Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
2         143    Kyle           Carroll       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway0:00:00
3         39     Rob            Mahoney       Cycles 54                                  0:00:00
4         33     Jerry          Hine          Summit D&Q                                 0:00:00
5         36     Justin         Kowalczyk                                                0:00:00
6         53     Chris          Zeim          Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
7         49     Scott          Sherrer       Liberty Cycle                              0:00:00
8         114    Dave           Jackson       Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
9         124    Dean           Telson        Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler            0:00:00
10        47     Doug           Resetar                                                  0:00:00
11        145    Jeff           Woodward      Unattached                                 0:00:00
12        40     Patrick        Mc Gurk       tri state velo/amoro's racing team         0:00:00
13        48     Thomas         Roth          Fuji-Kestrel Bicycles                      0:00:00
14        148    Jonathan       Pressman      SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games             0:00:00
15        37     Teddy          Kozlowski     Liberty Cycling                            0:00:00
16        121    John           Hekl          Unattached                                 0:00:00
17        24     Justin         Cupples       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com    0:00:00
18        51     Michael        Walsh         High Road Cycles                           0:00:00
19        23     Miles          Camp          Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com     0:00:00
20        128    Jeff           Lamb          Liberty Cycle                              0:00:00
21        38     Peter          Leimeister    PRO PEDALS                                 0:00:00
22        125    Ralph          Smith         Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler            0:00:00
23        135    Stephen        Harvey        Quaker City Wheelmen                       0:00:00
24        43     John           Miller        Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com    0:00:00
25        30     Vincent        Dunne                                                    0:00:00
26        134    Joshua         Alford        Breakaway                                  0:00:00
27        122    Jeffrey        Leavy         Summit Cycling Club                        0:00:00
28        147    John           Smertneck     Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler            0:00:00
29        45     Andrew         Moore         Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com    0:00:00
30        115    Justin         Bradley       Pro Pedals                                 0:00:00
31        149    Joshua         Case          Breakaway                                  0:00:00
32        130    Paul           Stockham      Liberty Cycle                              0:00:00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage