We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Baer and Associates Cyclocross
Glenwood, NY
Sunday, September 20, 2009
Baer and Associates Cyclocross Presented by Buffalo Bicycling Club Glenwood, NY Sunday, September 20, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Open Men
Place     Rider #  Rider Name     Rider Name     time        elapsed time   total laps
1         35       Staffo         Dan            13:58:12    0:57:53        8
2         42       Chris          Ellefson       13:59:31    0:59:11        8
3         38       Erik           Grimm          13:59:59    0:59:40        8
4         43       Steve          Burget         14:01:04    1:00:44        8
5         29       Jonah          Dipasquale     14:02:00    1:01:41        8
6         32       Roden          John           14:02:12    1:01:52        8
7         28       Johnson        Lance          14:03:13    1:02:54        8
8         44       Pat            Merrick        14:03:54    1:03:34        8
9         40       Brian          Rohr           14:04:16    1:03:56        8
10        26       Halter         Joseph         14:04:25    1:04:06        8
11        21       Alvergue       Jose Felipe    14:05:07    1:04:48        8
12        27       Hillyard       Rob            14:05:23    1:05:03        8
13        45       #N/A           #N/A           14:00:19    1:00:00        7
14        25       Ferrett        David          14:00:26    1:00:06        7
15        31       Marsh          Graham         14:01:07    1:00:47        7
16        22       Anderson       Sean           14:01:56    1:01:37        7
17        41       Joe            Cooke          14:02:17    1:01:58        7
18        24       Crumlish       John           14:04:32    1:04:12        7
19        36       Watkins        Kyle           14:05:38    1:05:18        7
20        23       Barber         Leo            14:09:08    1:08:49        7
21        33       Roth           R              14:00:53    1:00:34        6
22        34       Schwenkbeck    Michael        14:03:43    1:03:23        6
23        30       Kowalik        Daniel         14:07:40    1:07:21        6
Master 35+
1         138      Chris          Tirone         14:02:57    1:02:37        8
2         133      Carbaugh       Brad           14:04:48    1:04:29        8
3         131      Armstrong      Neil           14:05:15    1:04:55        8
4         145      James          Graley         14:06:10    1:05:50        8
5         140      Bob            Dahl           13:58:17    0:57:57        7
6         135      Hastings       Alan           13:58:21    0:58:02        7
7         146      Scott          Farrell        13:58:43    0:58:24        7
8         134      Dietrick       Robert         13:59:18    0:58:58        6
9         136      Carl           Johnson        14:00:11    0:59:51        7
10        137      Chris          Fuller         14:00:18    0:59:58        7
11        144      Chris          Cej            14:00:56    1:00:36        7
12        141      Scott          Dorfman        14:02:44    1:02:24        7
13        150      Scott          Lytle          14:04:11    1:03:52        7
14        139      William        Graves         14:06:25    1:06:05        7
15        147      Keith          Pellerin       13:58:39    0:58:19        6
16        148      Owen           Wood           13:59:49    0:59:29        6
17        132      Bella          Alan           14:00:27    1:00:07        6
18        149      Karl           Rubeck         14:00:32    1:00:13        6
19        143      Joe            Saviola        14:01:02    1:00:43        6
20        142      Kurt           Rubeck         14:02:21    1:02:02        6
Master 45+ Men
1         103      Fuller         Christopher    11:49:22    0:48:05        6
2         102      Emrich         Thomas         11:49:33    0:48:16        6
3         101      Armstrong      Neil           11:49:45    0:48:28        6
4         108      Justin         Gabraski       11:53:52    0:52:35        6
5         106      Brian          Borowiek       11:54:27    0:53:10        6
6         107      Steve          Toorongian     11:56:29    0:55:12        6
7         104      John           Poland         11:52:11    0:50:54        5
Women
1         181      Lydon          Shana                      0:55:23        6
2         180      Armstrong      Aly                        0:58:24        6
3         183      Nancy          White                      0:52:30        5
4         182      Jennifer       Malinchak                  1:00:23        4

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage