We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Tour De Fair Haven
Fair Haven, NJ
Sunday, September 20, 2009
Tour De Fair Haven Presented by Shop Rite / Fair Haven Business Assoc. / Forefront / Cycles 54 Fair Haven, NJ Sunday, September 20, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Tour de Fair Haven Race Results September 20th 2009  Cycles 54
Mens Cat 4/5
Place     Bib #   First Name     Last Name        Team                                        City              State
1         538     Zach           Koop             Team Campmor                                Ridgefield        NJ
2         507     Jason          Bruner           Pure Energy                                 Princeton         NJ
3         544     John           Marze            GS Park Ridge                               Park Ridge        NJ
4         529     Paul           Harrison         Propeller                                   Garwood           NJ
5         568     Klaus          Satzke           Rocket Racing                               Fair Haven        NJ
6         520     Andrew         Gillis           Unione Sportiva Italino                     Marmaroneck       NJ
7         541     James          Mahlman          Unat.                                       Brooklyn          NY
8         584     Jeff           Wilson           Unat.                                       King of Prussia   PA
9         578     Aleksey        Urusov           Propeller                                   Westfield         NJ
10        513     Nicholas       David            Propeller                                   Hoboken           NJ
11        534     Raymond        Junkins          Stevens Institute Multi                     Campbell          NJ
12        579     Ray            Villa            Rocket Racing                               Red Bank          NJ
13        553     Juan           Ornega           Strictly Bicycles                           North Bergen      NJ
14        566     Patrick        Ruane            3D Racing Team                              Atlantic          NJ
15         -      Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
16         -      Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
17        500     David          Kirkpatrick      NCVC/INOVA                                  Chevy Chase       MD
18        509     Mark           Curran           Pure Energy                                 Titusville        NJ
19        560     Greg           Pizarek          Strictly Bicycles                           West New York     NJ
20        586     Thomas         Beuthe           Cycles 54                                   Fair Haven        NJ
21        548     Joseph         Meyer-Fuchs      Bahati Racing                               Oakland           NJ
22         -      Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
23        530     Greg           Horrocks         Pave Blog                                   Spring City       PA
24         -      Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
25        537     Mark           Kliomwicz        Unat.                                       Fair Haven        NJ
26        558     Rich           Patterson        Team Norwood Agency                         Red Bank          NJ
27        571     Gregory        Smaldone         Cornell University                          Ithaca            NY
28         -      Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
29        503     Robert         Anton            Superior Lawns                              Freehold          NJ
30        531     Jason          Hunter           Unat.                                       East Brunswick    NJ
31        535     Kevin          Kall             Cadence Cycling                             Yardley           PA
32        543     Michael        Malavarca        Unat.                                       Boonton           NJ
33        525     Michael        Gray             Propeller Racing                            Skillman          NJ
34        523     Scott          Goodwin          STS Racing                                  Philadelphia      PA
35        563     Fred           Rica             Watching Wheelman                           Warren            NJ
36        514     Tony           Deorio           3D Racing Team                              Eatontown         NJ
37        539     Tom            Latorre          GS Retro Velo                               Nanuet            NY
38        575     Kurt           Swanson          Propeller Racing                            Media             PA
39        576     Kazuto         Tanahshi         GS Park Ridge                               Paramus           NJ
40        526     Russ           Haven            3D Racing Team                              Fair Haven        NJ
41        532     Jeff           Lamb             Liberty Cycle                               Basking Ridge     NJ
42        501     Vincent        Agnello          Route 1 Velo                                Baltimore         MD
43        516     Robert         Donovan          Strictly Bicycles                           Edgewater         NJ
45        515     Donald         Dolan            Unat.                                       Pennington        NJ
Mens 35+
Place     Bib #   First Name     Last Name        Team                                        City              State
1         345     Wilson         Vasquez          Kraft Genie Cycling                         Piermont          NY
2         337     Mark           Light            Liberty Cycle                               Hackstown         NJ
3         320     Neal           Stoeckel         Supreme                                     Manroe            NJ
4         350     Johann         Burrows          We Stand United                             Brooklyn          NY
5         348     Addul          Kabia            Fastar                                      Hartsdel          NY
6         346     David          Bedle            Guardian                                    Brick             NJ
7         311     Scott          Hodder           Signature Cycles                            Oceanport         NJ
8         341     Willie L       Dayton           We Stand United                             Brooklyn          NY
9         349     Jason          Urbanczylc       CC Evesham                                  Millstone         NJ
10        331     Robert         Ryan             Pure Energy Cycle                           Flemington        NJ
11        347     James          Escobar          Honeywell Cycle                             Stamford          CT
12        323     William        Wisse            Team Norwood                                Toms River        NJ
13        339     Mark           Costa            3D Racing Team                              Red Bank          NJ
14        315     Todd           Lippin           3D Racing Team                              Manalapan         NJ
15        307     Greg           Danielewicz      Tru Brew                                    Bensalem          PA
16        324     Victor         Rallo            Rocket Racing                               Red Bank          NJ
17        338     Keneth         Drake            Somerset Wheelman                           Flemington        NJ
18        325     John J         Wilson           Unat.                                       Penn              PA
19        319     Tom            Shebell          Rocket Racing                               Fair Haven        NJ
20        310     Eric           Hallander        YSG Racing                                  Little Silver     NJ
21        342     Otto           Sanchez          Pro Pedals                                  Cherry Hill       NJ
22        312     David          Hussey           Cycles 54                                   Ocean             NJ
23        302     Valdmir        Borovkov         Signature Cycles                            Oceanport         NJ
24        318     Esteban        Seqvera          CVC Subaru                                  Milford           NJ
25        335     Mark           Spottiswood      GBSC                                        Marrit            NY
26        321     David          Walker           Liberty Cycle                               Scotch Plains     NJ
27        317     Steve          Sambrano         Main Line                                   Lansdale          NJ
28        336     Richard        Owen             Pro Pedals                                  Mays Landing      NJ
29        304     Edward         Burlem           The Coffee Den                              Brooklyn          NY
30        322     Eric           Wallenburg       Team Norwood                                Toms River        NJ
31        328     Greg           Cordasio         Liberty Cycle                               Basking Ridge     NJ
32        308     Andrew         Gillis           Unione Sportiva                             Marmaroneck       NY
Mens 45+
Place     Bib #   First Name     Last Name        Team                                        City              State
1         414     Aubrey         Gordon           Liberty Cycle                               Reading           PA
2         460     Joseph         Manacchio        Main Line Cycle                             Philadelphia      PA
3         471     Don            Clapp            Liberty Cycle                               Long Branch       NJ
4         479     Juan           Pimentel         Global Locate                               Maywood           NJ
5         475     David S        Hudson           MAMBO Kings Racing                          ClarksBoro        NJ
6         421     Christian      Kaefer           Westwood Velo                               Oradell           NJ
7         413     Richard        Gonzalez         Bikyle Mazur                                Bayonne           NJ
8         454     Doug F         Hover            YSG Racing                                  Leonardo          NJ
9         441     Scott          Steward          Liberty Cycle                               Long Valley       NJ
10        418     Scott          Hodder           Signature Cycles                            Oceanport         NJ
11        407     Chris          Castaldi         Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
12        435     Chuck          Quackenbush      CBRC                                        Slingerlands      NY
13        459     Joseph         Zuppa            Colavita Racing Inc.                        Rumson            NJ
14        438     Richard        Ross             MAMBO Kings Racing                          Cherry Hill       NJ
15        426     Anthony        Maisto           Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
16        474     Bob            Kehl             Guy's Racing                                Philadelphia      PA
17        408     John           Conway           Rocket Racing                               Atlantic          NJ
18        433     Steve          Owens            Latitude ABRT                               Friendship        MD
19        324     Victor         Rallo            Rocket Racing                               Red Bank          NJ
20        -       Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
21        431     John           Muoio            Unat.                                       Ramsey            NJ
22        476     Earl           Perretti         Montclair Cyclist                           Montclair         NJ
23        462     James          Escubar          Honeywell                                   Stmaford          CT
24        423     Daniel         Kiningham        Bike Line LWA                               Little Silver     NJ
25        452     William        Borghard         Ridtide Seacoast                            Farmingdale       NJ
26        406     Phillip        Castaldi         Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Homdel            NJ
27        415     Eric           Hallander        Rocket Racing                               Little Silver     NJ
28        428     Jeff           Moore            Tri-State Velo                              Hatfield          NJ
29        483     Joseph         Urzedowski       Watchung Wheelman                           Woodbridge        NJ
30        447     Steve          Tinston          Westwood Velo                               Blauvelt          NY
31        401     Valdimir       Borovkov         Signature Cycles                            Oceanport         NJ
32        422     Jim            Kaeli            Colovita Racing Inc.                        Rockaway          NJ
33        480     Michael        Tacci            Main Line Cycle                             Downingtow        PA
34        466     Ronald         Livingston       Main Line Cycle                             Paoli             PA
35        -       Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
36        -       Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
37        455     Greg           Cordasco         Liberty Cycle                               Basking Ridge     NJ
38        477     Chuck          Carnila          MAMBO Kings Racing                          Philadelphia      PA
39        410     Scott          DeMarzio         Heart House CC Evesham                      Robinsville       NJ
40        443     Dusan          Strika           Kissena Cycling Team                        Parlin            NJ
41        473     Stephen        Stacy            Liberty Cycle                               Pittstown         NJ
42        456     Joe            Gaziano          Liberty Cycle                               Basking Ridge     NJ
43        448     Lawrence       Towner           Liberty Cycle                               Pompton Plains    NJ
45        429     Doug           Morris           Guy's Racing                                Newcastle         DE
46        405     William        Cantler          Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn          NY
47        457     Robert         Maxted           Rocket Racing                               Midletown         NJ
48        468     Patrick        Lynch            3D Racing Team                              Howell            NJ
49        481     Igor           Bystrycky        Montclair Cyclist                           Montclair         NJ
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
Place     Bib #   First Name     Last Name        Team                                        City              State
1         444     Peta           Takai            CRCA Teany Cycling                          New York          NY
2         451     Cheryl         Wolf             Bethel Cycle                                Ridgefield        CT
3         446     Kristie        Timmer           Unat.                                       Long Beach        NY
4         484     Ann Marie      Miller           CRCA Sanchez Houlihan                       New York          NY
5         449     Elizabeth      Tyrell           Team Somerset                               Annandale         NJ
6         478     Jacqueline     Paull            Watchung Wheelman High Gear                 Hackettstown       NJ
7         445     Suzanne        Tempsick         Signature Cycles                            Point Pleasant    NJ
8         440     Paula          Schildge         3D Racing Team                              Rumson            NJ
9         437     Madeleine      Roese            Northeastern                                Bernardsville     NJ
10        404     Dawn           Burrell          Colavita                                    Harding TWP       NJ
11        402     Andrea         Brennan          Team Atlantic                               Manasquan         NJ
12        411     Nicole         Fedderson        Rocket Racing                               Atlantic          NJ
13        419     Stacy          Jargowsky        CRCA SBR Multisport                         New York          NY
14        463     Jennifer       Rodes            Studry Girl Cycle                           Flemside          PA
15        434     Claudia        Penaloza         Saroff Racing Team                          Albrightsville    PA
16        425     Cathy          Madalone         BCT NJ                                      Hawthorne         NJ
17        439     Nathalie Sofia Schildge         3D Racing Team                              Rumson            NJ
18        432     Patricia       Ouimet           3D Racing Team                              Millbrook         NY
19        430     Jacqueline     Morris           QCW Breakaway Bikes                         Philadelphia      PA
Pro   1 2 3
Place     Bib #   First Name     Last Name        Team                                        City              State
1         25      Lisban         Quintero         CRCA Foundation                             Fort Lee          NJ
2         28      Michael        Margarite        CRCA Empire                                 New York          NY
3         35      Giancarlo      Bianchi          We Stand United                             Brooklyn          NY
4         16      Igor           Volghteyn        Champion Systems                            New York          NY
5         19      Michael        Rosenhaus        Northeastern Hardware                       Morristown        NJ
6         31      Jonathan       Erdelyi          Striveone                                   Asbury            NJ
7         20      Eric           Schildge         Bikereg.com                                 Rumson            NJ
8         15      Euris Rafael   Vidal Paulino    Champion Systems                            New York          NY
9         22      David          Taylor           CRCA                                        New York          NY
10        8       Steve          Dioslaki         Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Wayne             NJ
11        6       Gref           Battista         Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Toms River        NJ
12        43      Rafal          Ulzedowski       Northeastern Hardware                       Woodbridge        NJ
13        7       Jurandir       DeAlmeida        Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Bridgewater       NJ
14        54      David          Martin           Northeastern Hardware                       Clifton           NJ
15        27      Anthony        Lowe             We Stand United                             Brooklyn          NY
16        26      Karl           Rahn             CRCA                                        New York          NY
17        1       Greg           Leach            Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Little Silver     NJ
18        18      Gavin          Robertson        CRCA                                        Brooklyn          NY
19        40      Christian      Mambelli         Colavita Racing                             Old Bridge        NJ
20        55      Nicholas       Maimone          Tri-State Velo                              Philadelphia      PA
21        29      John           Durso            Liberty Cycles                              Morris Plains     NJ
22        56      Andrew         Walsh            United Nation                               Queens            NY
23        -       Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
24        3       Nikolai        Masluk           Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Middletown        NJ
25        32      John           Howe             Arrow Bicycles                              Langhorne         PA
26        50      Johannes       Burrowes         United Nation                               Brooklyn          NY
27        49      Samuel         Martinez         We Stand United                             Roselle Park      NJ
28        -       Unknown        Unknown          Unknown                                     Unknown           Unknown
29        37      Josh           Bardige          Independence                                Laverock          PA
30        47      Marc           Bertusco         ABD                                         New York          NY
31        9       David          Hussey           Cycles 54                                   Ocean             NJ
32        24      Kyle           Peppo            TOGA                                        New York          NY
33        13      David          Wilson           CJCT                                        Morristown        NJ
34        34      Franklin       Burgos           Western Union                               Bronx             NY
35        5       Christian      Young            Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Brick             NJ
36        46      JP             Portland         Kissena                                     New York          NY
37        53      Ramoh          Benitez          Artemis IMI                                 Glenwood          MD
38        36      Darin          Beolle           Supreme                                     Point Pleasant    NJ
39        14      Wilson         Vasquez          Champion Systems                            Peirmont          NY
40        30      Gavi           Epstein          Champion Systems                            Englewood         NJ
41        11      Thomas         Barnett          Cycles 54                                   Freehold          NJ
42        48      Abdul          Kabia            Target Training                             Hartsdale         NY
43        12      Eric           Wallenburg       Team Express                                Marlton           NJ
45        33      Ryan           Burke            Team Express                                Egg Harbor        NJ
46        44      Thomas         Weatherale       YSG Racing                                  Linwood           NJ
47        2       James          Martin           Metra Wendys Cycles 54                      Moorestown        NJ
48        51      Raj            Seepersaud       Badley and Son Cycling                      Hollis            NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage