We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2009 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend (Week 1 of Verge NECCS)
Atwood Racing Services, LL
Saturday, September 26, 2009
2009 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend (Week 1 of Verge NECCS) Presented by Catamount Family Center & Atwood Racing Services, LLC Williston, VT Saturday, September 26, 2009 to Sunday, September 27, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2009 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend
Day 1
Saturday Sept 26th
UCI Elite/U23 Men                39 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State U23
1         703     Dan            Timmerman        RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX          1:01:30   ithaca            NY
2         702     Derrick        St John          Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                0:00:14   Cornwall          ON
3         708     Justin         Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:00:37   New Salem         MA
4         704     Justin         Spinelli         Svelte Cycles                                0:01:01   Nashua            NH
5         706     Josh           Dillon           Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix          0:01:17   Essex Junction    VT
6         701     Joachim        Parbo            CCV Leopard Cycles                           0:01:36   Aarhos            DE
7         733     Luke           Keough           Team Champion System                         0:02:03   Sandwich          MA    1
8         739     Jonny          Sundt            El Gato                                      0:02:50   Dallas            TX
9         740     Dylan          McNicholas       CCB Racing                                   0:03:00   Stratham          NH
10        747     Richard        Visinski         Exodus Road Racing                           0:03:07   Bridgeport        CT
11        710     Osmond         Bakker           EMD Serono-Specialized                       0:03:41   Stittsville       ON
12        709     Alec           Donahue          Cycle-Smart/NCC                              0:04:06   Easthampton       MA
13        711     Patrick        Bradley          Rutgers University Cycling Team              0:04:17   Richwood          NJ    2
14        748     Nathaniel      Ward             Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                0:04:43   Albany            NY
15        705     Adam           Myerson          Cycle-Smart                                  0:04:53   Boston            MA
16        712     Simon          Lambert Lemay    Ride with Rendall                            0:04:53   St-Ours           QC    3
17        728     Wayne          Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com             0:04:53   Clinton           NY
18        729     Christian      Favata           Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes           0:04:53   Kerhonkson        NY
19        731     John           Burns            Bikeman.com                                  0:05:25   Yarmouth          ME
20        715     Todd           Wheelden         KONA/OA/CycleMania                           0:06:02   Kents Hill        ME
21        717     Pete           Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy    0:06:29   Merrimac          MA
22        718     Joshua         Bartlett         Land Rover-ORBEA                             0:06:38   Windham           NH
23        721     Sylvain        Jean             Kona/Bio-Max                                 0:06:38   Morin-Heights     QC
24        727     Adam           Sullivan         Cycle-Smart / NCC                            0:06:38   North Kingstown   RI
25        738     Ugo            LaPierre         Marinoni                                     0:07:15   Montr�al          QC
26        743     Noah           Tautfest                                                      0:07:48   Northfield        VT    4
27        714     Colin          Reuter           International Bicycle MTB Team               0:11:20   Somerville        MA
28        735     Peter          Rubijono         Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy             lap       Somerville        MA
29        744     Paul           Ignatiuk         Quilicot-Rackultra                           lap       LaSalle           QC
30        746     Mukunda        Feldman          Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                lap       Easthampton       MA
31        722     Pierre         Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal                  lap       Boston            MA
32        723     Tom            Gosselin         Peak Performance Multisport                  lap       Old Orchard Beach ME
33        724     Hunter         Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstalap       cheshire          CT
34        720     Manny          Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              lap       hopedale          MA    5
35        716     Cort           Cramer           Svelte Cycles                                lap       Watertown         MA
36        726     Seamus         Powell           Windham Mountain Outfitters                  lap       Round Top         NY    6
37        745     Gordon         Daniell          Fetzer Cycling                               lap       Concord           NH
UCI Elite Women                  28 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         1       Natasha        Elliott          Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                0:39:20   Cornwall          ON
2         4       Rebecca        Wellons          Team Plan C                                  0:00:28   Woburn            MA
3         32      Lea            Davison          Rocky Mountain/Maxxis                        0:00:28   Jericho           VT
4         3       Maureen        Bruno Roy        MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                   0:00:28   Arlington         MA
5         20      Amanda         Carey            Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                      0:01:21   Victor            ID
6         12      Andrea         Smith            Minuteman Roadclub                           0:01:33   Medford           MA
7         9       Crystal        Anthony          Minuteman Roadclub                           0:01:33   Beverly           MA
8         8       Nikki          Thiemann         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                 0:01:39   Philadelphia      PA
9         6       Vicki          Thomas           Ottawa Cross                                 0:01:52   Ottawa            ON
10        27      Emma           Bast             Cycle-Smart / NCC                            0:02:22   Hinesburg         VT
11        5       Anna           Milkowski        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:02:35   Andover           MA
12        13      Karen          Potter           Zanconato                                    0:02:47   Shrewsbury        MA
13        14      Anna           Barensfeld       Minuteman Roadclub                           0:02:57   Brookline         MA
14        26      Ann            D'Ambruoso       Minuteman Road Club                          0:02:57   Waltham           MA
15        16      Katrina        Baumsteiger      Team Rambuski Law                            0:03:07   San Luis Obispo   CA
16        22      Perri          Mertens          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy    0:03:53   Norfolk           MA
17        7       Cris           Rothfuss         Seven Cycles                                 0:04:04   Medford           MA
18        23      Sarah          Krzysiak         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com               0:04:15   Utica             NY
19        15      Christina      Tamilio          Minuteman Roadclub                           0:04:15   Brighton          MA
20        11      Linnea         Koons            October Factory Racing                       0:04:50   somerville        MA
21        25      Megan          Bilodeau         HUP! United                                  0:05:43   Easthampton       MA
22        19      MaryAnn        Martinez         CVC/Subaru of New England                    0:05:54   Waterbury Center  VT
23        17      Michelle       Kersbergen       Joe's Garage                                 0:05:54   Florence          MA
24        31      Katherine      Harris           October Factory Racing                       0:06:27   Cambridge         MA
25        10      Jennifer       Maxwell          ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack            0:06:33   Washington        DC
26        18      Beth           Mason            Verge Test Pilot                             0:06:52   West Point        NY
27        29      Sara           Cushman          Gear Works/Spin Arts                         0:07:01   Arlington         MA
28        28      Arielle        Filiberti        Dartmouth College                            0:07:17   Hanover           NH
Juniors 15-18                    19 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         295     Evan           McNeely          EMD Serono / Specialized                     0:43:55   Kingston          ON
2         293     Karl           Hoppner          EMD Serono Specialized                       0:01:05   Carp              ON
3         297     Joshua         Lehmann          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   0:02:27   Weare             NH
4         289     Nate           Morse            Clif Bar Development Team                    0:02:27   Cohasset          MA
5         282     Jesse          Keough           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                    0:02:27   Sandwich          MA
6         286     Conor          O'Brien          EMD Serono-Specialized                       0:02:27   Ottawa            ON
7         294     Kiernan        Orange           Ride with Rendall                            0:02:27   Chelsea           QC
8         292     Curtis         White            CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development Team         0:05:53   Delanson          NY
9         287     Ryan           Packard          QuadCycles Junior Team                       0:05:55   Arlington         MA
10        298     Tommy          Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                          0:08:15   Hopedale          MA
11        296     Jack           MacClarence      Farm Team Cycling                            lap       Loudonville       NY
12        291     Kellan         Humphries        Bikeman.com                                  lap       Freeport          ME
13        288     Yohan          Patry            VC-Montr�al Cycle R�gis                      lap       Saint-J�rome      QC
14        281     Miguel         Lukoszewicz      Velo Select                                  lap       Chateauguay       QC
15        284     Sean           Suprrenant       CCB Racing                                   lap       Milford           NH
16        285     Aidan          Snyder           Farm Team Cycling                            lap       Loudonville       NY
Juniors 10-14                    11 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         97      Peter          Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                          0:26:54   Hopedale          MA
2         96      Austin         Vincent          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  0:00:00   Simsbury          CT
3         100     Cooper         Willsey          GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                  0:02:39   Hinesburg         VT
4         89      Joseph         Toth             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  0:04:25   Stephentown       NY
5         90      Emma           White            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club             0:04:31   Delanson          NY
6         87      Miles          Marcoux          Bikeman.com                                  0:08:09   Abercorn          QC
7         99      Victoria       Gates            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:09:14   Fitchburg         MA
8         98      Kevin          Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                          lap       Hopedale          MA
9         95      Greg           Gunsalus         bikebarnracing.com                           lap       Dudley            MA
Cat 3 Men                        79 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         130     Brian          Wilichoski       CyclocrossWorld                              0:45:07   danvers           MA
2         170     Corey          Lowe             Stage 1 / Cannondale                         0:00:47   Somerville        MA
3         123     Cary           Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                  0:00:47   Charlestown       MA
4         173     Chris          Laflamme         Embrocation Cycling Journal                  0:01:40   Westbrook         ME
5         141     Sebastien      Dumont           Cape Cod Racing Team/ C4                     0:01:53   Dennis            MA
6         115     Greg           Burbidge         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                        0:02:07   Grantham          NH
7         118     R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:02:07   Cambridge, MA     MA
8         155     Michael        Wissell          Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe    0:02:22   Allston           MA
9         162     Evan           Huff                                                          0:02:41   Russell           MA
10        104     Scott          Rosenthal        Zanconato Racing                             0:02:41   Jamaica Plain     MA
11        161     Guenter        Hofer            Svelte Cycles                                0:02:43   Nashua            NH
12        156     Collin         Huston           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 0:02:43   Kennebunk         ME
13        109     Doug           Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                 0:02:43   Easthampton       MA
14        188     Synjen         Marrocco         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  0:02:43   Hanson            MA
15        143     James          Leone            CBRC/NYCross.com                             0:03:09   Delmar            NY
16        180     Josh           Austin           NorEast Cycling                              0:03:09   Durham            NH
17        197     Jim            Komarmi          American Flatbread Cycling                   0:03:09   Waitsfield        VT
18        174     Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                            0:03:09   Roslindale        MA
19        102     Richard        Brooks           Nantucket Velo                               0:03:26   Nantucket         MA
20        166     Colin H.       Murphy           Spooky / Kenda / NCC                         0:03:26   Cambridge         MA
21        138     Timothy        Young            NorEast Cycling                              0:03:26   Henniker          NH
22        196     William        Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                           0:03:54   Middleboro        MA
23        179     Peter          Ozolins          FLCC/ChrisCookies                            0:03:54   Ithaca            NY
24        164     Stephen        Wright           Minuteman Road Club                          0:04:11   Holliston         MA
25        150     Corey          Masson           MetLife Cycling Team                         0:04:17   Seabrook          NH
26        176     Owen           Pope             BikeReg.com                                  0:04:17   Burlington        VT
27        154     Kristopher     Dobie            Embrocation Cycling Journal                  0:04:17   Arlington         MA
28        177     Doug           Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                          0:04:26   Marlborough       MA
29        119     Kenny          Ambach           Zanconato Custom Cycles                      0:04:56   Holden            MA
30        160     Glen           Gollrad          Colavita Racing                              0:05:03   Marblehead        MA
31        114     Keith          Reynolds         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:05:03   Chelmsford        MA
32        120     Eric           Silva            QuadCycles                                             Somerville        MA
33        125     Chris          Haeni            Minuteman Road Club                                    Concord           MA
34        127     Robert         Mayer            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Cambridge         MA
35        121     Christian      Eager            Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                             Somerville        MA
36        190     Bryan          McGill           Mad City Velo                                          Mystic            CT
37        147     Steven         Colangeli        Onion River Sports Racing                              Montpelier        VT
38        157     Eric           Goodson          Boston Road Club                                       Wellesley         MA
39        148     Matt           Spence           Onion River Sports                                     Montpelier        VT
40        153     Trevor         Eide             NorEast Cycling                                        White River JunctiVT
41        144     Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!                  Somerville        MA
42        132     Jason          Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                                   Stafford          CT
43        199     Vincent        Couray           Le Yeti                                                Montreal          QC
44        136     Eric           Krivitzky        Flying Penguins                                        Brownsville       VT
45        122     Jeremy         Jo               Green Line Velo                                        somerville        MA
46        111     Gregory        Brown            Cape Cod Racing                                        Grantham          NH
47        134     Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing Inc.                                   Concord           MA
48        186     Oscar          Jimenez          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Lowell            MA
49        184     Marcel         Vautour          V�lo des Ronds Points                                  Ottawa            ON
50        128     George         Hanna            Flying Penguins                                        Lebanon           NH
51        135     Morgan         Hiller           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                            Marion            MA
52        106     Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services                               East Hartford     CT
53        116     Scott          Glowa            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Providence        RI
54        167     Steven         Hopengarten      Wheelworks Cyclocross                                  Lincoln           MA
55        182     Kevin          Horan            Colavita                                               New York          NY
56        145     Tim            Janson           RPI Cycling                                            Bolton            MA
57        103     Gary           Bavolar          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                   Boston            MA
58        163     Eric           Schillinger      CBRC                                                   Albany            NY
59        139     Christopher    Gagne            Cambridge Bicycle                                      Arlington         MA
60        165     Yasushi        Katsumi          Hup United Varsity Team                                Winchester        MA
61        110     David          Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                                    Hopkinton         MA
62        191     Brian          Hayes                                                                   Northampton       MA
63        194     Jason          White            TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley                Accord            NY
64        193     Eric           Wemhoff          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      Lexington         MA
65        169     John           Menard           Zanconato Custom Cycles                                Douglas           MA
66        172     Louis          Montgrain                                                               Sutton            QC
67        158     Patrick        Snoop                                                         lap       Monroe            NY
68        129     John           Abrahamsen       Flying Penguins                              lap       W. Windsor        VT
69        101     Mike           Zanconato        Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles           lap       Milwaukee         WI
70        198     Evan           Robinson         Pro Bikes                                    lap       Pittsburgh        PA
71        146     David          Stallings        Back Bay Bicycles                            lap       Boston            MA
72        151     Ed             Meyer                                                         lap       Norwich           VT
Cat 3/4 Women                    21 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         63      Karin          Holmes           Sunapee S&W                                  0:27:06   Beverly           MA
2         69      Jennifer       O'Donnell        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:01:48   Cambridge         MA
3         52      Natalia        McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           0:02:05   Cambridge         MA
4         60      Joanne         Breau            Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                     0:02:14   Dorval            QC
5         55      Stephanie      Chase            International Bicycle/Global                 0:02:24   Portland          ME
6         64      Cathy          Rowell           NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental              0:02:39   Bedford           MA
7         58      Olivia         Harkness                                                      0:02:48   Essex             MA
8         73      Brett          Dollar           Middlebury College Cycling                   0:03:05   Middlebury        VT
9         62      Elizabeth      Lukowski         NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC                       0:03:14   Albany            NY
10        66      Laura          Kozlowski        Velo Bella                                   0:03:14   Ithaca            NY
11        75      Emily          Curley           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                 0:03:14   Taunton           MA
12        59      Christine      Fort             QuadCycles                                   0:03:44   Somerville        MA
13        77      Rachel         Clattenburg                                                   0:04:16   Albany            NY
14        56      Kristin        Wahner           drwahner.com                                 0:05:07   Hinesburg         VT
15        65      Kelly          Welker           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                             0:05:07   Rochester         NY
16        70      Kathleen       Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                    0:05:34   Manchester        NH
17        68      Josee          Lamirande        Ride with Rendall                            0:06:29   Ottawa            QC
18        61      Carrie         Hansen           Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                 0:07:01   Weymouth          MA
19        76      Bernadette     Carlson          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital          0:09:24   Brookyn           NY
20        51      Julie          Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA     0:09:52   Dunstable         MA
21        74      Dorothy        Fennell          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           0:10:39   Cambridge         MA
Cat 4 Men                        24 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         357     Travis         Voyer                                                         0:41:41   Essex             VT
2         336     Justin         Albin                                                         0:00:25   West Townshend    VT
3         354     Matthew        Green            Spooky Bikes                                 0:00:47   Hatfield          MA
4         342     Patrick        Shank                                                         0:01:39   Burlington        VT
5         349     Peter          Abdu             Claremont Cycle Depot                        0:01:57   Hanover           NH
6         350     Thomas         Stark            Middlebury College Cycling Club              0:01:57   Middlebury        VT
7         333     Matt           Fowler           NorEast Cycling                              0:02:13   Northwood         NH
8         356     Jonathan       Malone           Unattached                                   0:02:28   Boston            MA
9         343     Brad           Stratton                                                      0:03:13   Albany            NY
10        351     Colin          Dees                                                          0:03:54   Essex             VT
11        334     Mike           Golay            SMCC/Gorham Bike                             0:04:19   Westbrook         ME
12        337     Brian          Vickery          QuadCycles                                   0:04:19   Arlington         MA
13        348     Alex           Abarbanel-GrossmaMiddlebury College                           0:04:31   Middlebury        VT
14        330     Seth           Davis            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames          0:04:40   Cambridge         MA
15        335     Eric           Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital         0:06:20   Brooklyn          NY
16        340     William        Reilly           P4P                                          0:07:08   Norwell           MA
17        344     Dustin         Weigl            Middlebury College                           0:07:22   Southborough      MA
18        345     Eric           Rundstrom        Highland Park Hermes                         0:08:02   West Berlin       NJ
19        347     Tristan        Ostronic         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                0:08:27   Quaker Hill       CT
20        341     Joseph         Aubin                                                         0:09:32   Goffstown         NH
21        346     Christopher    Wynnyk           Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling               lap       Albany            NY
22        353     Otto           Pierce           Middlebury Cycling Club                      lap       Stockbridge       VT
23        352     Roy            Bryant           SMCC / Gorham Bike                           lap       Old Orchard Beach ME
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+              54 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         201     Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                                0:43:40   Haworth           NJ
2         235     Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                    0:00:00   East Wareham      MA
3         251     Jonny          Bold             Corner Cycle                                 0:01:26   Marstons Mills    MA
4         234     Curtis         Boivin           Planet Bike                                  0:01:41   Providence        RI
5         218     Erich          Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                0:01:51   Arlington         VT
6         203     Kurt           Perham           bikeman.com                                  0:01:51   Brunswick         ME
7         215     Steve          Proulx           Stevens Racing                               0:02:01   Ottawa            ON
8         219     Bill           Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                           0:02:05   Bridgewater       MA
9         258     Rob            Hult             Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team          0:02:05   Harvard           MA
10        226     Sean           Groom            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                        0:02:05   Bloomfield        CT
11        221     Pascal         Bussi�res        Warrior Racing                               0:02:26   Quebec            QC
12        211     Marc           Boudreau         Ride with Rendall                            0:03:37   Ottawa            ON
13        252     Jon            Bernhard         CCB Racing                                   0:02:40   Newburyport       MA
14        249     John           Foley            Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts       0:02:49   Sturbridge        MA
15        253     Ryan           LaRocque         Gearworks/Spinarts                           0:02:49   Pepperell         MA
16        250     Mike           Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:02:49   Bedford           MA
17        216     Todd           Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:03:18   Arlington         MA
18        230     Dan            Staffo           Handlebars cycling company                   0:03:18   farmington        NY
19        207     Stephan        Marcoux          Bikeman.com                                  0:03:18   Abercorn          QC
20        213     Ryan           Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                  0:03:18   Portland          ME
21        202     Matthew        Myette           Zanconato Custom Cycles                      0:03:18   Sutton            MA
22        246     Todd           Cassan           Westwood Velo                                0:03:51   New York          NY
23        206     Keith          Gauvin                                                        0:03:51   Ellington         CT
24        210     Alan           Starrett         Bikeman.com                                  0:03:51   Portland          ME
25        227     Jay            Gump             Incline Training                             0:03:51   Conway            MA
26        248     Glenn          Turner           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                 0:04:20   Newtown Sq        PA
27        205     Todd           Burns            Nantucket Velo                               0:04:29   Nantucket         MA
28        247     Damien         Colfer                                                        0:04:29   Newmarket         NH
29        209     Peter          Sullivan         Nantucket Velo                               0:04:29   Carlisle          MA
30        238     Jeff           Molongoski       Joe's Garage                                 0:04:29   Ashfield          MA
31        208     Jeffrey        Ferraro          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 0:04:29   West Hartford     CT
32        245     Sheldon        Miller           No-C.A.R.S.                                  0:04:50   Craftsbury Common VT
33        240     Aaron          Millett          ECV                                          0:05:37   Amesbury          MA
34        225     Harry          Stover           bikebarnracing.com                           0:05:49   Brooklyn          CT
35        200     Donald         Snoop Jr.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                       0:06:05   New Windsor       NY
36        259     Czeslaw        Lukaszewicz      Velo Select                                  0:06:05   Chateauguay       QC
37        256     David          Connery          Corner Cycle                                 0:06:05   Shelburne         VT
38        217     Carl           Ring             NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles                  0:06:05   Rumney            NH
39        241     Paul           Wahner           DrWahner.com                                 0:06:05   Havertown         PA
40        223     Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                           0:06:21   Taunton           MA
41        255     Ian            Modestow         Joe's Garage                                 0:07:00   Florence          MA
42        233     Erik           Olson            Team Bicycle Alley                           0:07:10   worcester         MA
43        232     Martin         Valiquette       EnCoeur                                      0:07:36   Magog             QC
44        214     Matt           Hersey           bikeman.com                                  lap       Reading           MA
45        244     Steven         Lehmann          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   lap       Weare             NH
46        222     Richard        Person           Minuteman Road Club                          lap       Hudson            MA
47        231     Kevin          Buckley          Essex County Velo                            lap       Hollis            NH
48        237     Jerry          Chabot           Planet Bike                                  lap       Bolton            VT
49        243     Geoffrey       House            Housatonic Wheel Club                        lap       Great Barrington  MA
50        242     Geoff          Williams         Planet Bike                                  lap       Riverside         RI
51        257     T Bradley      Shuford                                                       lap       Quincy            MA
Cat 4 Masters 35+                26 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         397     James          Willsey          GMBC/Catamount                               0:43:06   Hinesburg         VT
2         398     Michael        Whitfield        HUP United                                   0:00:50   Etna              NH
3         399     John           McGrath          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:01:10   Westford          MA
4         395     Keith          Kastelic         Team Solo                                    0:01:44   Freeport          ME
5         377     Dan            Sirois           Joe's Garage                                 0:01:49   Florence          MA
6         387     Kenneth        Hamel            Cyclonauts Racers                            0:01:56   Coventry          RI
7         376     John           Schwarz          Unattached                                   0:02:14   Cambridge         VT
8         391     David          Carmona          Battenkill United                            0:02:14   Manchester Center VT
9         369     Rick           Tobin            Union Velo Club                              0:02:41   Franklin          MA
10        380     Matthew        Balch            Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                           0:02:43   Rochester         NY
11        371     Jody           Adamonis         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:02:43   Nashua            NH
12        394     Keith          Limberg          NorEast Cycling                              0:02:43   Exeter            NH
13        383     Jay            Bartlett         HUP United                                   0:03:07   Cambridge         MA
14        378     Matt           Williams         circle69 Racing                              0:03:50   Somerville        MA
15        385     Andre          Sturm            GMBC/Catamount                               0:04:11   Essex Junction    VT
16        382     Claude         Raineault        American Flatbread Racing                    0:04:20   Underhill         VT
17        396     Charles        McCleary                                                      0:05:48   Burlington        VT
18        388     Steven         Fessenden        Seaside Cycles                               0:06:07   Ipswich           MA
19        374     Christopher    Ford             GMBC/Catamount                               lap       Essex Jct         VT
20        379     Robert         Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                     lap       Northfield        MA
21        384     Daniel         Marcy            Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine     lap       South Burlington  VT
22        390     Steve          White            White's Bikes                                lap       Fairfax           VT
23        373     Thomas         Evers            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            lap       Melrose           MA
Masters 45+                      34 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         970     Sam            Morse            Corner Cycle                                 0:46:00   Cohasset          MA
2         949     Mark           Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                           0:00:12   Dudley            MA
3         971     John           Mosher           Wheel Works                                  0:01:35   Boxboro           MA
4         965     Robert         Orange           Ride with Rendall                            0:02:26   Chelsea           QC
5         979     John           Funk             Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:02:26   South Kent        CT
6         962     Edwin          Rambuski         Team Rambuski Law                            0:03:10   San Luis Obispo   CA
7         946     Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       0:03:23   Avon              CT
8         944     Eric           Marro            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     0:03:59   Nashua            NH
9         977     Christopher    Long             GS Gotham/Toga                               0:04:08   Woodside          NY
10        947     Mark           Suprenant        Team Type 1                                  0:04:08   Milford           NH
11        968     Jacques        Bilodeau                                                      0:04:08   Sherbrooke        QC
12        943     Wayne          Barlow           NH Cycling Club                              0:04:37   Lyme              NH
13        956     Kevin          Callahan         Bicycle Link/MBRC                            0:04:44   Norwell           MA
14        957     Keith          Button           NorEast Cycling                              0:04:44   Nottingham        NH
15        942     Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services                     0:04:51   Windsor           CT
16        966     Tim            Groesbeck        CCB                                          0:05:12   Sharon            NH
17        953     Chris          Borrello         Gear Works/Spin Arts                         0:05:37   North Dighton     MA
18        959     Paul           Lynch            Bicycle Link/MBRC                            0:05:46   Marshfield        MA
19        972     George         Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                    0:05:46   Merrimack         NH
20        973     Michael        Bradford         Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                    0:06:01   Bedford           NH
21        961     Richard        Brown                                                         0:06:33   Danville          NH
22        976     Eric J.        Carlson                                                       0:07:09   Amherst           NH
23        945     Timothy        Shea             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     0:07:15   Amherst           NH
24        941     Tom            Stevens          Gear Works/Spin Arts                         0:07:15   Bolton            MA
25        982     Joel           Page             Onion River Sports                           0:07:43   Montpelier        VT
26        951     John           Witmer           GMBC/Catamount                               0:08:25   Williston         VT
27        980     Mark           Januskiewicz     Sunapee /S&W Sports                          0:08:39   Concord           NH
28        955     Bruce          Bell             GMBC                                         0:09:12   Stowe             VT
29        981     Jean           Prevost          FELT Canada                                  0:09:12   Quebec city       QC
30        974     David          Leedberg         GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com          lap       North Chelmsford  MA
31        952     Herb           Taylor           BIKEMAN.COM                                  lap       Chelsea           ME
Masters 55+                      18 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         317     Paul           Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                           0:51:29   Taunton           MA
2         313     William        Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                         0:00:00   Arlington         MA
3         314     Edward         Hamel            Joe's Garage                                 0:00:00   Southampton       MA
4         311     David          Rath             Corner Cycle                                 0:00:28   Williston         VT
5         307     Richard        Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX          0:00:41   Warwick           MA
6         300     David          Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                     0:01:43   Amherst           MA
7         312     Dusty          Adams            MosaicSmalti.com                             lap       W. Harwich        MA
8         305     Dave           Beals            CBRC                                         lap       Niskayuna         NY
9         310     Garabed        Minasian         BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales            lap       Nashua            NH
10        309     Claude         Breau            Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                     lap       Dorval            QC
11        306     Tim            Leonard          Schuss/MVBC                                  lap       New Hartford      NY
12        316     Ronald         Menner           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                lap       Brookline         NH
13        302     Jack           Chapman          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                    lap       Auburn            NH
14        308     David          Holmander        NHCC/Team NH                                 lap       Epsom             NH
15        301     Herbert        Bates            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                    lap       Milford           NH
16        315     Matt           Moore            BCA/Tosk                                     lap       Dorset            VT
17        318     Sam            Osborne          GMBC/Catamount                               lap       Burlington        VT
18        303     Donald         Snoop            Vicious Cycles                               lap       Middleburgh       NY
Day 2
Sunday Sept 27th
UCI Elite/U23 Men                43 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State U23
1         803     Dan            Timmerman        RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX          1:03:13   ithaca            NY
2         801     Joachim        Parbo            CCV Leopard Cycles                           0:00:08   Aarhos            DE
3         806     Josh           Dillon           Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix          0:00:08   Essex Junction    VT
4         813     Jerome         Townsend         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:00:32   Princeton         MA    1
5         804     Justin         Spinelli         Svelte Cycles                                0:00:55   Nashua            NH
6         849     William        Dugan            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX          0:01:29   Beverly           MA
7         833     Luke           Keough           Team Champion System                         0:01:47   Sandwich          MA    2
8         802     Derrick        St John          Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                0:01:55   Cornwall          ON
9         834     Jake           Keough           Team Champion System                         0:02:08   Sandwich          MA
10        805     Adam           Myerson          Cycle-Smart                                  0:02:44   Boston            MA
11        839     Jonny          Sundt            El Gato                                      0:02:50   Dallas            TX
12        809     Alec           Donahue          Cycle-Smart/NCC                              0:02:58   Easthampton       MA
13        807     Tyler          Wren             Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Light       0:03:37   Linden            NJ
14        825     Kirt           Fitzpatrick      Sexual Camel                                 0:04:03   Keene             NH
15        848     Nathaniel      Ward             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:04:21   Albany            NY
16        828     Wayne          Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com             0:04:47   Clinton           NY
17        847     Richard        Visinski         Exodus Road Racing                           0:04:52   Bridgeport        CT
18        820     Manny          Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:04:52   Hopedale          MA    3
19        817     Pete           Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy    0:05:22   Merrimac          MA
20        812     Simon          Lambert Lemay    Ride with Rendall                            0:05:24   St-Ours           QC    4
21        818     Joshua         Bartlett         Land Rover-ORBEA                             0:05:24   Windham           NH
22        838     Ugo            LaPierre         Marinoni                                     0:05:48   Montr�al          QC
23        831     John           Burns            Bikeman.com                                  0:05:48   Yarmouth          ME
24        842     Marc-Andre     Daigle           Warrior Racing                               0:06:04   Laurier-Station   QC
25        827     Adam           Sullivan         Cycle-Smart / NCC                            0:06:34   North Kingstown   RI
26        815     Todd           Wheelden         KONA/OA/CycleMania                           0:06:53   Kents Hill        ME
27        830     Macky          Franklin         Pioneer Racing                               0:06:53   Middlebury        VT
28        823     Tom            Gosselin         Peak Performance Multisport                  0:07:27   Old Orchard Beach ME
29        836     Thierry        Laliberte        ProBikePool / Kuota                          0:07:47   Canton de SheffordQC
30        832     Michael        Rea              NorEast Cycling                              0:07:47   White River JunctiVT
31        835     Peter          Rubijono         Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy             0:09:01   Somerville        MA
32        810     Osmond         Bakker           EMD Serono-Specialized                       0:09:20   Stittsville       ON
33        843     Noah           Tautfest                                                      0:09:55   Northfield        VT    5
34        822     Pierre         Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal                  0:10:09   Boston            MA
35        824     Hunter         Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstalap       Cheshire          CT
36        850     Ryan           Kelly            NorEast Cycling                              lap       Portsmouth        NH
37        826     Seamus         Powell           Windham Mountain Outfitters                  lap       Round Top         NY    6
UCI Elite Women                  25 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         3       Maureen        Bruno Roy        MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                   0:40:17   Arlington         MA
2         1       Natasha        Elliott          Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                0:00:35   Cornwall          ON
3         8       Nikki          Thiemann         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                 0:00:41   Philadelphia      PA
4         4       Rebecca        Wellons          Team Plan C                                  0:01:21   Woburn            MA
5         20      Amanda         Carey            Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                      0:01:31   Victor            ID
6         9       Crystal        Anthony          Minuteman Roadclub                           0:01:59   Beverly           MA
7         14      Anna           Barensfeld       Minuteman Roadclub                           0:01:59   Brookline         MA
8         16      Katrina        Baumsteiger      Team Rambuski Law                            0:02:28   San Luis Obispo   CA
9         12      Andrea         Smith            Minuteman Roadclub                           0:02:35   Medford           MA
10        7       Cris           Rothfuss         Seven Cycles                                 0:02:35   Medford           MA
11        13      Karen          Potter           Zanconato                                    0:03:30   Shrewsbury        MA
12        22      Perri          Mertens          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy    0:04:06   Norfolk           MA
13        6       Vicki          Thomas           Ottawa Cross                                 0:04:22   Ottawa            ON
14        31      Katherine      Harris           October Factory Racing                       0:04:46   Cambridge         MA
15        5       Anna           Milkowski        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:05:02   Andover           MA
16        15      Christina      Tamilio          Minuteman Roadclub                           0:05:13   Brighton          MA
17        27      Emma           Bast             Cycle-Smart / NCC                            0:05:27   Hinesburg         VT
18        17      Michelle       Kersbergen       Joe's Garage                                 0:05:53   Florence          MA
19        24      Melissa        Ross             Landry's Bicycles                            0:06:13   Norwood           MA
20        21      Rebecca        Blatt            US Army/ Central Wheel                       0:06:56   West Hartford     CT
21        23      Sarah          Krzysiak         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com               0:07:19   Utica             NY
22        19      MaryAnn        Martinez         CVC/Subaru of New England                    0:08:56   Waterbury Center  VT
23        30      Natalie        Dumont           Gearworks / Spinarts                         0:10:31   Fitchburg         MA
Juniors 15-18                    15 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         295     Evan           McNeely          EMD Serono / Specialized                     0:48:53   Kingston          ON
2         294     Kiernan        Orange           Ride with Rendall                            0:01:11   Chelsea           QC
3         286     Conor          O'Brien          EMD Serono-Specialized                       0:02:14   Ottawa            ON
4         293     Karl           Hoppner          EMD Serono Specialized                       0:02:51   Carp              ON
5         282     Jesse          Keough           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                    0:03:16   Sandwich          MA
6         289     Nate           Morse            Clif Bar Development Team                    0:03:16   Cohasset          MA
7         292     Curtis         White            CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development Team         0:04:03   Delanson          NY
8         297     Joshua         Lehmann          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   0:05:56   Weare             NH
9         287     Ryan           Packard          QuadCycles Junior Team                       0:06:58   Arlington         MA
10        296     Jack           MacClarence      Farm Team Cycling                            lap       Loudonville       NY
11        291     Kellan         Humphries        Bikeman.com                                  lap       Freeport          ME
Juniors 10-14                    11 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         96      Austin         Vincent          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  0:33:02   Simsbury          CT
2         97      Peter          Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                          0:01:42   Hopedale          MA
3         100     Cooper         Willsey          GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                  0:03:42   Hinesburg         VT
4         92      Peter          Vollers, Jr.     Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        0:03:42   Woodstock         VT
5         90      Emma           White            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club             0:06:26   Delanson          NY
6         99      Victoria       Gates            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:14:04   Fitchburg         MA
7         94      Alden          Suokko           Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        0:14:04   Woodstock         VT
8         98      Kevin          Goguen           Minuteman Road Club                          lap       Hopedale          MA
9         95      Greg           Gunsalus         bikebarnracing.com                           lap       Dudley            MA
Cat 3 Men                        91 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         130     Brian          Wilichoski       CyclocrossWorld                              0:50:44   danvers           MA
2         156     Collin         Huston           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 0:00:25   Kennebunk         ME
3         151     Ed             Meyer            None                                         0:00:34   Norwich           VT
4         166     Colin H.       Murphy           Spooky / Kenda / NCC                         0:01:19   Cambridge         MA
5         196     William        Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                           0:01:25   Middleboro        MA
6         137     Kevin          Sweeney          International Bicycle MTB Team               0:01:25   Medford           MA
7         159     Matthew        Buckley          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  0:01:40   East Hardwick     VT
8         115     Greg           Burbidge         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                        0:01:46   Grantham          NH
9         179     Peter          Ozolins          FLCC/ChrisCookies                            0:01:46   Ithaca            NY
10        170     Corey          Lowe             Stage 1 / Cannondale                         0:01:46   Somerville        MA
11        123     Cary           Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                  0:01:46   Charlestown       MA
12        161     Guenter        Hofer            Svelte Cycles                                0:02:03   Nashua            NH
13        162     Evan           Huff                                                          0:02:20   Russell           MA
14        118     R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:02:20   Cambridge, MA     MA
15        153     Trevor         Eide             NorEast Cycling                              0:02:32   White River JunctiVT
16        155     Michael        Wissell          Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe    0:02:39   Allston           MA
17        197     Jim            Komarmi          American Flatbread Cycling                   0:02:45   Waitsfield        VT
18        109     Doug           Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                 0:02:45   Easthampton       MA
19        177     Doug           Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                          0:02:52   Marlborough       MA
20        138     Timothy        Young            NorEast Cycling                              0:03:14   Henniker          NH
21        187     Colin          Rowan            Corner Cycle                                 0:03:14   Somerville        MA
22        188     Synjen         Marrocco         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  0:03:27   Hanson            MA
23        175     Gregory        Vigneaux         Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                  0:04:02   Bolton            MA
24        168     Nicholas       Mashburn         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:04:27   Cambridge         MA
25        184     Marcel         Vautour          V�lo des Ronds Points                        0:04:27   Ottawa            ON
26        136     Eric           Krivitzky        Flying Penguins                              0:04:27   Brownsville       VT
27        125     Chris          Haeni            Minuteman Road Club                          0:04:42   Concord           MA
28        122     Jeremy         Jo               Green Line Velo                              0:04:42   somerville        MA
29        186     Oscar          Jimenez          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:04:42   Lowell            MA
30        127     Robert         Mayer            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:04:55   Cambridge         MA
31        192     Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                            0:04:55   West Lebanon      NH
32        400     Matt           Budd             Budd Bike Works                              0:05:05   Medford           MA
33        154     Kristopher     Dobie            Embrocation Cycling Journal                  0:05:05   Arlington         MA
34        114     Keith          Reynolds         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:05:05   Chelmsford        MA
35        332     Steven         Colangeli        Onion River Sports Racing                    0:05:05   Montpelier        VT
36        331     Matt           Spence           Onion River Sports                           0:05:05   Montpelier        VT
37        145     Tim            Janson           RPI Cycling                                  0:05:27   Bolton            MA
38        174     Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                            0:05:50   Roslindale        MA
39        106     Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services                     0:05:57   East Hartford     CT
40        144     Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!        0:05:57   Somerville        MA
41        132     Jason          Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                         0:06:08   Stafford          CT
42        111     Gregory        Brown            Cape Cod Racing                              0:06:19   Grantham          NH
43        120     Eric           Silva            QuadCycles                                   0:06:19   Somerville        MA
44        167     Steven         Hopengarten      Wheelworks Cyclocross                        0:06:19   Lincoln           MA
45        128     George         Hanna            Flying Penguins                              0:06:19   Lebanon           NH
46        116     Scott          Glowa            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:06:27   Providence        RI
47        121     Christian      Eager            Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                   0:06:27   Somerville        MA
48        119     Kenny          Ambach           Zanconato Custom Cycles                      0:06:27   Holden            MA
49        157     Eric           Goodson          Boston Road Club                             0:06:57   Wellesley         MA
50        195     Derek          Harnden          University of Vermont                        0:06:57   Castleton         ON
51        139     Christopher    Gagne            Cambridge Bicycle                            0:06:57   Arlington         MA
52        143     James          Leone            CBRC/NYCross.com                             0:08:00   Delmar            NY
53        134     Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing Inc.                         0:08:10   Concord           MA
54        103     Gary           Bavolar          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:08:28   Boston            MA
55        183     Matt           Montross         NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com                    0:08:28   Waterbury         VT
56        126     Robert         Tyszko           Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club         0:09:08   Milford           NH
57        110     David          Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                          0:09:08   Hopkinton         MA
58        164     Stephen        Wright           Minuteman Road Club                          0:10:09   Holliston         MA
59        169     John           Menard           Zanconato Custom Cycles                                Douglas           MA
60        191     Brian          Hayes                                                                   Northampton       MA
61        158     Patrick        Snoop                                                                   Monroe            NY
62        172     Louis          Montgrain                                                               Sutton            QC
63        146     David          Stallings        Back Bay Bicycles                                      Boston            MA
64        129     John           Abrahamsen       Flying Penguins                                        W. Windsor        VT
65        171     Bruce          Thompson         Minuteman Road Club                          lap       Concord           MA
Cat 3/4 Women                    17 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         63      Karin          Holmes           Sunapee S&W                                  0:34:40   Beverly           MA
2         71      Natalia        Gardiol          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         0:01:09   Cambridge         MA
3         55      Stephanie      Chase            International Bicycle/Global                 0:02:24   Portland          ME
4         59      Christine      Fort             QuadCycles                                   0:02:41   Somerville        MA
5         58      Olivia         Harkness         Beverly Cycles                               0:02:41   Essex             MA
6         52      Natalia        McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           0:03:12   Cambridge         MA
7         62      Elizabeth      Lukowski         NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC                       0:03:27   Albany            NY
8         66      Laura          Kozlowski        Velo Bella                                   0:04:40   Ithaca            NY
9         64      Cathy          Rowell           NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental              0:05:00   Bedford           MA
10        65      Kelly          Welker           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                             0:05:14   Rochester         NY
11        56      Kristin        Wahner           drwahner.com                                 0:05:49   Hinesburg         VT
12        60      Joanne         Breau            Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                     0:07:26   Dorval            QC
13        67      Kim            Vollers          Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        0:07:42   Woodstock         VT
14        70      Kathleen       Gagnon           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                    0:08:23   Manchester        NH
15        61      Carrie         Hansen           Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                 0:08:35   Weymouth          MA
16        51      Julie          Lockhart         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA     lap       Dunstable         MA
Cat 4 Men                        19 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         357     Travis         Voyer                                                         0:31:00   Essex             VT
2         354     Matthew        Green            Spooky Bikes                                 0:00:10   Hatfield          MA
3         330     Seth           Davis            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames          0:00:32   Cambridge         MA
4         336     Justin         Albin                                                         0:00:48   West Townshend    VT
5         356     Jonathan       Malone           Unattached                                   0:01:04   Boston            MA
6         333     Matt           Fowler           NorEast Cycling                              0:01:11   Northwood         NH
7         358     Aaron          Semour                                                        0:01:19   New Haven         VT
8         351     Colin          Dees                                                          0:01:50   Essex             VT
9         359     Ben            Gurley           Wheelworks/Budd Bikeworks                    0:02:03   Medford           MA
10        343     Brad           Stratton                                                      0:02:53   Albany            NY
11        346     Christopher    Wynnyk           Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling               0:03:32   Albany            NY
12        347     Tristan        Ostronic         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                0:04:06   Quaker Hill       CT
13        344     Dustin         Weigl            Middlebury College                           0:04:21   Southborough      MA
14        334     Mike           Golay            SMCC/Gorham Bike                             0:05:10   Westbrook         ME
15        341                                                                                  0:05:10
16        335     Eric           Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital         0:06:56   Brooklyn          NY
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+              47 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         201     Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                                0:47:56   Haworth           NJ
2         235     Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                    0:00:08   East Wareham      MA
3         251     Jonny          Bold             Corner Cycle                                 0:01:40   Marstons Mills    MA
4         226     Sean           Groom            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                        0:01:52   Bloomfield        CT
5         215     Steve          Proulx           Stevens Racing                               0:02:01   Ottawa            ON
6         258     Rob            Hult             Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team          0:02:01   Harvard           MA
7         219     Bill           Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                           0:02:15   Bridgewater       MA
8         230     Dan            Staffo           Handlebars cycling company                   0:02:15   farmington        NY
9         221     Pascal         Bussi�res        Warrior Racing                               0:02:15   Quebec            QC
10        218     Erich          Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                0:02:15   Arlington         VT
11        234     Curtis         Boivin           Planet Bike                                  0:02:15   Providence        RI
12        238     Jeff           Molongoski       Joe's Garage                                 0:02:15   Ashfield          MA
13        249     John           Foley            Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts       0:02:48   Sturbridge        MA
14        211     Marc           Boudreau         Ride with Rendall                            0:02:59   Ottawa            ON
15        203     Kurt           Perham           bikeman.com                                  0:03:09   Brunswick         ME
16        206     Keith          Gauvin                                                        0:03:15   Ellington         CT
17        252     Jon            Bernhard         CCB Racing                                   0:03:26   Newburyport       MA
18        250     Mike           Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:03:26   Bedford           MA
19        205     Todd           Burns            Nantucket Velo                               0:03:29   Nantucket         MA
20        209     Peter          Sullivan         Nantucket Velo                               0:03:29   Carlisle          MA
21        246     Todd           Cassan           Westwood Velo                                0:03:42   New York          NY
22        213     Ryan           Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                  0:04:08   Portland          ME
23        210     Alan           Starrett         Bikeman.com                                  0:04:08   Portland          ME
24        248     Glenn          Turner           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                 0:04:39   Newtown Sq        PA
25        216     Todd           Rowell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:04:59   Arlington         MA
26        207     Stephan        Marcoux          Bikeman.com                                  0:04:59   Abercorn          QC
27        204     Matthew        Theodore         Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                   0:04:59   Mashpee           MA
28        202     Matthew        Myette           Zanconato Custom Cycles                      0:04:59   Sutton            MA
29        253     Ryan           LaRocque         Team Bicycle Alley                           0:04:59   Pepperell         MA
30        256     David          Connery          Corner Cycle                                 0:05:44   Shelburne         VT
31        225     Harry          Stover           bikebarnracing.com                           0:06:08   Brooklyn          CT
32        229     Peter          Vollers          Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        0:06:33   Woodstock         VT
33        214     Matt           Hersey           bikeman.com                                  0:06:18   Reading           MA
34        243     Geoffrey       House            Housatonic Wheel Club                        0:07:01   Great Barrington  MA
35        208     Jeffrey        Ferraro          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 0:07:19   West Hartford     CT
36        237     Jerry          Chabot           Planet Bike                                  0:08:01   Bolton            VT
37        223     Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                           0:09:11   Taunton           MA
38        217     Carl           Ring             NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles                  0:09:43   Rumney            NH
39        232     Martin         Valiquette       EnCoeur                                      0:11:33   Magog             QC
40        227     Jay            Gump             Incline Training                                       Conway            MA
41        244     Steven         Lehmann          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team             Weare             NH
42        242     Geoff          Williams         Planet Bike                                            Riverside         RI
Cat 4 Masters 35+                24 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         397     James          Willsey          GMBC/Catamount                               0:32:01   Hinesburg         VT
2         389     Geoff          McIntosh         New Hampshire Cycling Club                   0:00:17   Concord           NH
3         399     John           McGrath          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:00:17   Westford          MA
4         398     Michael        Whitfield        HUP United                                   0:00:47   Etna              NH
5         371     Jody           Adamonis         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            0:00:57   Nashua            NH
6         367     Michael        Zimicki          Unattached                                   0:01:05   Bondville         VT
7         387     Kenneth        Hamel            Cyclonauts Racers                            0:01:13   Coventry          RI
8         391     David          Carmona          Battenkill United                            0:01:29   Manchester Center VT
9         369     Rick           Tobin            Union Velo Club                              0:01:29   Franklin          MA
10        395     Keith          Kastelic         Team Solo                                    0:02:09   Freeport          ME
11        368     Mark           Januskiewicz     Sunapee /S&W Sports                          0:02:37   Concord           NH
12        393     Timothy        Metzger          NorEast Cycling                              0:02:51   Hampton           NH
13        396     Charles        McCleary                                                      0:03:11   Burlington        VT
14        383     Jay            Bartlett         HUP United                                   0:03:19   Cambridge         MA
15        394     Keith          Limberg          NorEast Cycling                              0:03:23   Exeter            NH
16        385     Andre          Sturm            GMBC/Catamount                               0:04:03   Essex Junction    VT
17        375     Michael        Weston                                                        0:04:20   Wellesley         MA
18        384     Daniel         Marcy            Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine     0:06:19   South Burlington  VT
19        382     Claude         Raineault        American Flatbread Racing                    0:06:54   Underhill         VT
20        378     Matt           Williams         circle69 Racing                              0:06:54   Somerville        MA
21        374                                                                                  0:08:51
Masters 45+                      24 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         949     Mark           Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                           0:40:46   Dudley            MA
2         970     Sam            Morse            Corner Cycle                                 0:00:06   Cohasset          MA
3         971     John           Mosher           Wheel Works                                  0:00:06   Boxboro           MA
4         965     Robert         Orange           Ride with Rendall                            0:00:06   Chelsea           QC
5         979     John           Funk             Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF              0:00:46   South Kent        CT
6         962     Edwin          Rambuski         Team Rambuski Law                            0:01:37   San Luis Obispo   CA
7         953     Chris          Borrello         Gear Works/Spin Arts                         0:02:16   North Dighton     MA
8         946     Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       0:02:32   Avon              CT
9         944     Eric           Marro            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     0:02:32   Nashua            NH
10        977     Christopher    Long             GS Gotham/Toga                               0:02:32   Woodside          NY
11        947     Mark           Suprenant        Team Type 1                                  0:02:32   Milford           NH
12        983     Paul           Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts                           0:02:53   Taunton           MA
13        963     Paul           Wahner           DrWahner.com                                 0:02:53   Havertown         PA
14        943     Wayne          Barlow           NH Cycling Club                              0:03:48   Lyme              NH
15        942     Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services                     0:04:09   Windsor           CT
16        959     Paul           Lynch            Bicycle Link/MBRC                            0:04:24   Marshfield        MA
17        945     Timothy        Shea             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     0:04:40   Amherst           NH
18        982     Joel           Page             Onion River Sports                           0:05:36   Montpelier        VT
19        967     Paul           Weiss            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland V0:06:00   Cumberland        ME
20        974     David          Leedberg         GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com          0:06:26   North Chelmsford  MA
21        978     James          McDonald         NCC                                          0:06:57   Northampton       MA
22        951     John           Witmer           GMBC/Catamount                               0:08:03   Williston         VT
23        941     Tom            Stevens          Gear Works/Spin Arts                         0:09:49   Bolton            MA
Masters 55+                      15 starters
Place     Bib     First Name     Last Name        Team                                         Time      City              State
1         311     David          Rath             Corner Cycle                                 0:44:03   Williston         VT
2         313     William        Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                         0:00:29   Arlington         MA
3         314     Edward         Hamel            Joe's Garage                                 0:01:21   Southampton       MA
4         300     David          Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                     0:02:22   Amherst           MA
5         312     Dusty          Adams            MosaicSmalti.com                             0:02:46   W. Harwich        MA
6         307     Richard        Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX          0:04:48   Warwick           MA
7         305     Dave           Beals            CBRC                                         0:05:10   Niskayuna         NY
8         309     Claude         Breau            Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                     0:05:42   Dorval            QC
9         306     Tim            Leonard          Schuss/MVBC                                  0:06:34   New Hartford      NY
10        310     Garabed        Minasian         BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales            0:06:34   Nashua            NH
11        304     Steve          White            White's Bikes                                lap       Fairfax           VT
12        302     Jack           Chapman          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                    lap       Auburn            NH
13        308     David          Holmander        NHCC/Team NH                                 lap       Epsom             NH
14        301     Herbert        Bates            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                    lap       Milford           NH
15        303     Donald         Snoop            Vicious Cycles                               lap       Middleburgh       NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage