We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series
Springfield, MA
Sunday, September 27, 2009
Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Springfield, MA Sunday, September 27, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Blunt Park Cyclocross (formerly Robinson State Park Cross)
Springfield MA
Cat 3/4
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         358     harmon          james           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                        38:54    15
2         371     Durrin          Jeremy          NCC                                       39:09    14
3         373     Carlsen         Eric            Team Edge                                 39:46    13
4         392     Carmen          Robert          Team Edge                                 "        12
5         360     Kennedy         Sean            Competitive Edge Ski and Bike             "        11
6         365     Teal            Richard         NYCROSS.COM                               "        10
7         356     Friedman        Joshua          NYC Velo                                  40:24    9
8         364     Steers          Ronnie          Hup United                                40:41    8
9         354     Colvin          Jake            North Haven Bike                          "        7
10        382     Simms           Nate                                                      40:53    6
11        368     Clark           Anthony                                                   41:16    5
12        361     Needham         Thomas          HUP United                                41:41    4
13        376     Waugh           Kansas          CRCA                                      "        3
14        366     Tramontano      Joseph          Connecticut Coast Cycling                 42:08    2
15        381     Rutter          Brian           NAV/Classbrook                            42:25    1
16        367     wills           zachary         IBC racing                                "
17        370     Cronin          Jeff            Umass                                     "
18        378     Buser           John            Paradise Racing                           43:20
19        374     Bernard         Mark            HUP United                                "
20        362     Palm            William         MIT Cycling                               45:53
21        380     Robbins         Steve           Joe's Garage                              46:12
22        377     Quigley         Brian           Colovita                                  "
23        375     McMahon         Paul            Seaside Cycle                             "
24        379     Valentine       Taylor          Bacon Lap racing                          "
25        355     Fennel          John            International Bicycle/Global              47:42
26        369     Brault          Steve           Cyclonauts Racers                         48:03
27        357     Halevi          Uri             International Bicycle                     48:23
28        372     Curran          Steve           MBRC                                      -lap
353     bennett         mike            Minuteman Road Club
Delmanzo        Joshua          sandhills cycling
359     Hau             Andreas
363     Papineau        Jeff            Cyclonauts Racers
Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         959     Durrin          Jeremy          Northampton Cycling Club / NCC            40:29    15
2         969     lewis           bryon           Colavita Racing Inc.                      "        14
3         978     Pare            Chris           Minuteman Road Club                       "        13
4         973     Mcfarland       Ian             Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic  "        12
5         993     Benjamin        Frank                                                     41:55    11
6         953     Bergen          Billy           www.bikebarnracing.com                    42:32    10
7         990     Matt            Bernard         HUP United                                "        9
8         987     Tolley          Greg            bikebarnracing.com                        "        8
9         977     Owen            Christopher                                               "        7
10        980     Powell          David           Cyclonauts Racers                         43:29    6
11        976     orie            nathan                                                    43:46    5
12        958     Donovan         Matt            Dedham Bike                               "        4
13        984     singmaster      curtis          Planet Bike                               44:26    3
14        974     Mitchell        Matt                                                      44:36    2
15        966     Jarvi           Eric            MaxPowerCycling.com                       44:55    1
16        998     Jeff            Cronin          Umass                                     45:12
17        992     Keith           Burgoyne        Bikereg                                   45:21
18        967     Klingenberger   Tim                                                       "
19        955     Bruce           Matthew         Dedham Bike                               45:40
20        975     Morin           John                                                      46:15
21        968     Lafleur         Gerry           Cyclonauts Racers                         46:27
22        982     Schildge        Ron             Cyclonauts                                "
23        995     Michael         Swiatlowski                                               46:50
24        962     Halevi          Uri             International Bicycle                     "
25        997     Paul            McMahon         Seaside Cycle                             "
26        971     Lunsford        Clint           Independent Fabrication Factory Team      47:17
27        972     Maggiore        Nicholas        Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe   "
28        989     Wawersik        Stefan          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         "
29        996     Eric            Pouliot                                                   48:13
30        970     Lowe            George                                                    48:32
31        979     Post            Scott           Cox Communcations cycling                 "
32        956     cadman          roger                                                     "
33        960     Goodman         Gregory         Riverside Productions                     -lap
34        954     bethel          lester          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         -lap
35        963     Haskell         Keith           Niantic Bay Bicycles                      -lap
36        988     torrey          john            cyclonauts racers                         -lap
37        991     Michael         Brier           Refunds Now                               -lap
38        986     Smithwood       Brandon                                                   -lap
39        951     Delmanzo        Joshua          sandhills cycling                         -lap
40        994     Steve           Curran          MBRC                                      -lap
41        952     Arekian         Armand          Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire                -lap
42        983     Schildge        Adam            Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           -lap
957     Cardin          Joseph
961     Granick         Alexander       Bethel Cycle Sport Club
964     Hempstead       Michael         Northampton Cycling Club
965     Hough           Ryan            Fitchburg Cycling Club
981     Quigley         Brian           Colavita Racing Inc.
985     Smithers, Jr    Ron             Essex County Velo
Juniors
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         146     D'Areo          Brebdan         Cyclonauts Racers                         39:56    15
2         144     Hempstead       Philip          Northampton Cycling Club                  44:53    14
3         147     Grossenburgh    Gus             Corner Cycle                              45:48    13
4         145     Holland         Cooper          NCC                                                12
35+/123
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         396     Kraus           Matt            Richard Sachs                             40:56    15
3         377     Bowden          Todd            CVC Subaru of New England                 41:00    14
3         391     DeLisle         Chris                                                     41:19    13
4         397     Kubisek         Joe             Cheshire Cycling                          41:46    12
5         390     Leake           Jeff            We Love Bicycles                          42:35    11
6         386     Rutter          Brian           Laughing Dog Bicycles                     45:45    10
7         387     Summers         Wade            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp     42:45    9
8         394     Modestow        Ian             Joe's Garage                              43:07    8
9         389     Biederman       Joel            Cyclonauts Racers                         43:21    7
10        382     Needham         Thomas          HUP United                                43:50    6
11        392     Carmen          Robert          Team Edge                                 43:50    5
12        380     Johnson         Jeff            Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com        44:05    4
13        393     Atwood          Bryan           Zerphyr                                   44:21    3
14        376     Boudreau        Paul            Essex County Velo                         44:37    2
15        385     Rodrigues       Joe             Cyclonauts Racers                         45:06    1
16        378     Delmanzo        Joshua          sandhills cycling                         45:24
17        381     Kerwood         Kevin           Joe's Garage                              46:11
18        379     Desmonts        Dominique                                                 46:49
19        375     Bauer           Robert          Minuteman Road Club                       49:18
20        395     Sullivan        Trent           CVC Subaru of New England                 49:18
388     Brier           Mike            Refunds Now
383     Quigley         Brian           Colavita Racing Inc.
384     Robbins         Steven          Joe's Garage
Masters 45+
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         277     Bisson          Bob             Gear Works/Spin Arts                      46:25    15
2         288     Witkus          Steve           Minuteman Road Club                       46:36    14
3         291     Quackenbush     Chuck           CBRC                                      46:49    13
5         295     Burgess         Ed              Hammer Nutrition                          46:58    12
5         285     Parent          Michael         NCC / BikeReg.com                         47:03    11
6         297     baker           chip            HUP United                                47:15    10
7         293     Tucker          Michael         Berkshire Cycling                         47:37    9
8         278     Burke           Christopher     Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike          48:33    8
9         292     Johnson         Skip                                                      49:23    7
10        296     Thompson        Bill                                                      50:58    6
11        281     Douglass        Alan                                                      51:26    5
12        286     perkins         tom             Bicycle Depot                             52:19    4
13        280     Coleman         Ken             Housatonic Wheel Club                     53:14    3
14        294     Moynihon        Gary            BCR                                       53:54    2
15        298     Hebner          George          Bethel Cycle                              54:15    1
16        284     levine          eli             HUP United !                              52:19
17        289     Comshaw         Richard         Cyclonauts Racers                         -lap
DNF       290     Butler          Thomas          CCC/Keltic Construct/Zanes
DNF       283     Kalmbach        Arnold T.       Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
275     arsenault       steve           Team Andy/MCC
279     Clapper         Gerry           Williams Cycling
282     Hernandez       Jorge           Minuteman Road Club
287     Sconzo          Joe             CVC/Subaru of New England
Masters 55+
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         558     Cowman          Terry           Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network              38:25    15
2         562     Purtill         Lawrence        Cox Communications Cycling Team           38:59    14
3         559     doucette        tom             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         39:40    13
4         569     Brown           Carl            CCB                                       39:50    12
5         567     Woakes          Clive           Cafeteros                                 40:06    11
6         568     Hart            Bill            BCA                                       41:07    10
7         561     Passler         Gary            Trifit Training                           41:49    9
8         563     Tieger          Dan             Cyclocrossworld                           43:17    8
9         564     Themig          James           Mystic Velo MCRA                          45:25    7
DNF       565     Reed            David           Mystic Velo Club
557     Costa           Richard         Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
560     Goodwin         David           Northampton Cycling Club
566     Walton          Craig           Housatonic
Women
PLACE     BIB     LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      TEAM                                      Time     Points
1         584     Curry           Emily           Team Bicycle Alley                        35:14    15
2         595     Begg            Kirsten         #3174                                     35:57    14
3         597     Snooks          Allison         MRC                                       35:57    13
4         594     Hayes-Conroy    Jessica         NAV                                       36:29    12
5         596     Myers           Andrea          CRCA                                      36:49    11
6         589     McInnis         Sally           JRA Cycles                                38:28    10
7         585     hadix           mary lynn       CVC/Subaru of New England                 38:45    9
8         586     Harrison        Michele         Essex County Velo                         39:03    8
9         582     Carilli         Teri            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         40:51    7
10        581     audia           jen                                                       41:38    6
11        593     Perkins         Christina       Bicycle Depot                             43:22    5
12        588     Martin          Kathy           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         44:18    4
13        580     Archambault     Michele         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         46:31    3
14        592     Rosien          Pat             BCA                                       46:45    2
583     Curcuru         Sherri          Essex County Velo
587     Lowe            Rebecca
590     Pappas-Barnes   Leah            Independent Fabrication
591     Righi           Giulia          International Bicycle/Global

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage