We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge Race #2 of the MABRA Cyclocross Series
Hagerstown, MD
Saturday, October 3, 2009
Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge Race #2 of the MABRA Cyclocross Series Presented by Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown - Washington County Hagerstown, MD Saturday, October 03, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross
Hagerstown, MD Fairgrounds October 3, 2009
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross
Hagerstown, MD Fairgrounds October 3, 2009
Category:  Pro 1/2/3 Men
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          386       Jeremiah      Bishop           MonaVie Cannondale                      Harrisonburg       MD
2          373       Weston        Schempf          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Centre Hall        PA
3          364       Adam          Driscoll         Adventures For the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD
4          374       Michael       Stoop            Speedy's Hot Sauce  pb Fuji             virginia beach     VA
5          379       Stephen       Cummings         Indiana Reg Med Ctr                     pittsburgh         PA
6          365       Evan          Fader            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Takoma Park        MD
7          378       michael       mihalik          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                 aliquippa          PA
8          376       Dave          Weaver           ALAN North America Cycling Team         Towson             MD
9          360       Zach          Adams            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Carlisle           PA
10         362       Mark          Broadwater       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Cockeysville       MD
11         383       Charles       Clarkson         Ellsworth/Whole Foods                   Charlottesville    VA
12         384       Jared         Nieters          Haymarket/HomeVisit                     Haymarket          VA
13         367       Brian         Fouche           Team Latitude/ABRT                      Hagerstown         MD
14         375       Andrew        Troy             Carytown Bicycle Company                Charlottesville    VA
15         370       Chris         Mayhew           JBV Coaching                            pittsburgh         PA
16         371       Andrew        McKeegan                                                 Staunton           VA
17         366       Adam          Farabaugh        Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA CannondaleOwego              NY
18         381       Jeffrey       Buckles          ALAN North America Cycling Team         Richmond           VA
361       Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems               Vienna             VA
363       Elliott       Craddock         Champion Systems                        Virginia Beach     VA
368       Kyle          Knott            Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji              Virginia Beach     VA
369       Ian           Mathias          Team BBC                                Baltimore          MD
378       michael       mihalik          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                 aliquippa          PA
377       Greg          Wittwer          ALAN North America Cycling Team         richmond           VA
380       Gary          Rodosta                                                  Morgantown         WV
382       Ian           Marcuse          Richmond KAF                            Richmond           VA
385       Joseph        Dombrowski       Haymarket/HomeVisit                     Marshall           VA
Category:  Cat 4 Womestarters
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          655       Lee-Ann       Beatty           Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute     Pittsburgh         PA
2          660       Rebecca       Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore          MD
3          676       Cathy         Large                                                    Shippensburg       PA
4          671       Mary          Alex             Evolution Cycling                       Alexandria         VA
5          666       Christine     Wehlburg         Team Latitude/ABRT                      Herndon            VA
6          675       Tricia        McMillen                                                 Chambersburg       PA
7          658       Lindsay       Dugovich         Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC                Owings MIlls       MD
8          661       Christina     Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford          VA
9          669       Katy          Curran           Evolution Cycling                       Herndon            VA
10         673       Evelyn        Egizi            Artemis                                 Silver Spring      MD
11         665       Rachel        Teodori          Steel City Endurance                    Tarentum           PA
12         667       Julie         Holman           TEAM Fuji                               Washington         DC
13         663       Shannon       Rogers           KCOI/Boulevard                          Haymarket          VA
14         672       Debbie        Conway           Evolution Cycling                       Leesburg           VA
15         664       esther        schaftel         Team BBC                                baltimore          MD
16         674       Sandie        Reynolds         Team Cycle Works                        New Cumberland     PA
17         670       Linda         Carlisle                                                 Frederick          MD
18         657       JoAnn         Dugovich         Beaver Valley Velo                      Monaca             PA
19         659       Christiana    Fogg                                                     Kensington         MD
656       Glenda        Craddock         Fat Frogs Racing                        Virginia Beach     VA
662       Doron         Petersan         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Washington         DC
668       Bonnie        Fletcher-Price   Artemis                                 Baltimore          MD
Category:  Elite Women
starters      17
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          634       Betsy         Shogren          Cannondale Factory Racing               Morgantown         WV
2          631       JENNIFER      MAXWELL          ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack       WASHINGTON         DC
3          632       Lenore        Pipes            UNATTACHED                              Philadelphia       PA
4          641       Libbey        Sheldon          T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Washington         DC
5          629       Julie         Kuliecza         Alan North America Cycling              Richmond           VA
6          635       Terri         Spanogle         NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria         VA
7          636       Jean          Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
8          640       Christina     Briseno          CycleLife p/b Specialized               Washington         DC
9          638       Kristina      Adams            NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                  Columbia           MD
10         639       Lisa          Vible            Henry's Bikes                           Wilmington         DE
11         626       Diane         Grim             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Boyertown          PA
13         637       Laura         Hanlon           T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Grand Junction     CO
14         627       Elizabeth     Harlow           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore          MD
15         628       Lindsey       Hillesheim       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
16         633       Traci         Rodosta          Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle ClMorgantown         WV
17         630       Tracy         Lea              T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown          MD
625       Stephanie     childs           Evolution Cycling                       Fairfax            VA
Category:  Jun 10-14 6 starters
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          681       Tanner        Browne           Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                Waldorf            MD
2          683       Nicholas      Engblom          NCVC/Inova Health System                Frederick          MD
682       Dane          Craddock         Fat Frogs Racing                        Virginia Beach     VA
Category:  Jun 10-14 2 starters
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          692       Avy           Rohr             Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
691       Audrey        Goates                                                   shippensburg       PA
Category: Little Belgians
starters                           4
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
Carson        Engblom          NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems          Frederick          MD
William       Kralec           Team BBC                                White Hall         MD
Zachary       Kralec           Team BBC                                White Hall         MD
Garrett       Trust            NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems
Category:            UCI Junior 17-18               Juniors 18u
215        starters
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          398       Charles       Lortz III        Kelly Benefits Stategies                monkton            MD
2          397       Justin        Mauch            NCVC/Inova Health System                Sterling           VA
3          399       Tommy         Klose            Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3
Category:            starters      210
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          750       Dave          Fuentes          Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma          Ashburn            VA
2          771       Michael       Runnals          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   Newport News       VA
3          744       Kristopher    Auer             Charm City Cycling, LLC                 BALTIMORE          MD
4          755       Cameron       Holland          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   Newport News       VA
5          773       gunnar        Shogren          Cannondale Factory Racing               Morgantown         WV
6          772       Bernie        Shiao            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            sparks glencoe     MD
7          758       Ron           Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford          VA
8          767       Yanni         Papadopoulos     Team Latitude/ABRT                      Silver Spring      MD
9          766       Chris         Nystrom          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Ellicott City      MD
10         770       Randall       Root             Evolution Cycling Club                  Sterling           VA
11         745       Michael       Birner           Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC             Woodbine           MD
12         756       Barry         Holman           Team Fuji                               Washington         DC
13         775       Paul          Wahner           DrWahner.com                            Havertown          PA
14         747       karl          connolly         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore          MD
15         753       Marc          Gwadz            DCMTB- Whole Foods Market               Washington         DC
16         778       Ramone        Benitez          Artemis                                 Glenwood           MD
17         757       Jonathan      Houghton                                                 Baltimore          MD
18         776       Barry         Wahner           DrWahner.com                            Drexel Hill        PA
19         765       Joel          Moats            YBR/Mountainside Racing                 Shippensburg       PA
20         751       Nathan        Goates           Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear              shippensburg       PA
21         749       Evan          Ellicott         Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo              Takoma Park        MD
22         748       Shawn         Downing          Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore          MD
23         759       Chris         Huhn             Evolution Cycling Club                  Leesburg           VA
24         769       John          Rogers           DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market     Takoma Park        MD
25         760       Erik          Leaver           NCVC/Inova Health System                Silver Spring      MD
26         754       Chris         Harshman         Team Latitude/ABRT                      Ellicott City      MD
27         763       Chris         MCGIll           CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeCWashington         DC
28         762       Chip          Lortz            Kelly Benefits Statagies                monkton            MD
29         746       Norman        Brach            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Sykesville         MD
30         777       Jay           Downs            WVU Healthcare                                             PA
752       Albert        Greene           Yellow Breeches Racing                  Woodbridge         VA
761       Joe           Lillibridge      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Finksburg          MD
764       Judd          Milne            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Reston             VA
768       Gary          Rodosta                                                  Morgantown         WV
Cat 3/4 Men          starters      173              Winning Time:
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          347       Dan           Chabanou         Kissena
2          328       Thomas        Mackay           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Crofton            MD
3          306       Patrick       Blair            Adventures For The Cure                 Elkridge           MD
4          301       Terry         Anderson         Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers             Sterling           VA
5          324       Peter         Kennedy          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Timonium           MD
6          303       Ryan          Bannon           The Bike Lane                           Reston             VA
7          351       Andrew        Welch            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
8          346       Elliott       Craddock         CVCC / Champion Systems                 Virginia Beach     VA
9          340       Brian         Swehla           Wheel Wright Bikes                      Lebanon            PA
10         320       Charly        Hermanson        Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyColumbia           MD
11         343       Rusty         Williford        Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                   Springfield        VA
12         329       Andy          Munas            Dynaflo                                 Breinigsville      PA
13         313       Matthew       Donahue          DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                Washington         DC
14         338       Darin         Shriver          Steel City Endurance                    Washington         PA
15         336       Trevor        Shattuck         Team BBC                                Lutherville        MD
16         305       Bryan         Billington       Toms Shoes                              falls church       VA
17         348       Stephen       Pierce           King Kog                                Philadelphia       PA
18         315       Steve         Fife             Bike Doctor                             Reston             VA
19         304       Todd          Bickling         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Edgewater          MD
20         309       Kyle          Centrella        Dynaflo Racing                          Downingtown        PA
21         332       Denton        Reel             The Bicycle Shop Inc.                   Petersburg         PA
22         311       Tim           Darwick          Freeze Thaw Cycles                      State College      PA
23         307       Matthew       Brancheau        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Baltimore          MD
24         319       Matthew       Hennessy         Team BBC                                Baltimore          MD
25         335       William       Schieken         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
26         341       Stephen       Wahl             Team Latitude / ABRT                    Frederick          MD
27         312       Steven        Derkits          Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling         Whitehall          PA
28         331       Christopher   Price            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore          MD
29         318       John          Glodek           Twin Six                                Germantown         MD
30         333       Stephen       Riskus           AABC                                    silver spring      MD
31         350       Ryan          Hardy            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32         321       Aaron         Hofelt           P-f'in-A Racing                         Port Matilda       PA
33         310       John          Cutler           CRCA                                    Washington         DC
34         322       Keith         Hower            Dale Property Services                  washington         PA
35         327       Eric          Lundgren         Iron City Bikes                         Pittsburgh         PA
36         349       Nathan        Chenenko         Team Toms                               Washington         DC
37         316       Geoffrey      Frost            Team BBC                                Baltimore          MD
38         345       Jonathan      Phan             Team CBC                                Richmond           VA
39         334       Evan          Robinson         Pro Bikes                               Pittsburgh         PA
40         326       mark          kilgore                                                  spring grove       PA
302       Joseph        Ashman                                                   Silver Spring      MD
308       Chris         Carraway         NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington         DC
314       Greg          Faber            NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington         DC
317       Kyle          Gheres           Team JCS/Warrenadventures.com PB Kwik FiEdinboro           PA
323       Tyler         Karnes           Pioneer-SM                              Chesapeake         VA
325       Karl          Kensinger        NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington          VA
330       Kyle          Murphy           The Bike Lane                           Washington         DC
337       Robert        Sheffield        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Washington         DC
339       Joel          Steen            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Laurel             MD
342       Judd          Walencikowski    Bike Doctor                             Washington         DC
344       Thori         Wolfe            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
121        starters
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          288       Fred          Wittwer          ALAN North American Cycling Team        charlottesville    VA
2          297       Mike          Connair          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                Elkton             MD
3          295       Nunzio        DiBiasi          Yellow Breeches Racing                  Elizabethtown      PA
4          296       Peter         Czapiewski       AMVC/DND Inc                            Alexandria         VA
5          299       Cynthia       Anderson         AMVC/DND Inc.                           Alexandria         VA
6          298       James         Carlson          Potomac Velo Club                       Springfield        VA
7          294       Gary          Dugovich         Beaver Valley Velo                      Monaca             PA
8          292       Mike          Harris           Team Latitude/ABRT                      Catonsville        MD
9          290       JAMES         WAGNER           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      ARLINGTON          VA
293       Michael       Ellis            UPMC Cycling Performance                Pittsburgh         PA
291       Rob           Lea              T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown          MD
289       Ben           Williams         Team Latitude/ABRT                      Dumfries           VA
Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+
Category:
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          213       Chip          Hoover           Team Latitude/ABRT                      Germantown         MD
2          253       Keith         Rohr             Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
3          228       jay           morali           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            cooksville         MD
4          233       Neal          Sapp             Ben's Performance Bikes                 Chadds Ford        PA
5          237       Jonathan      Seibold          Family Bike Shop                        Crofton            MD
6          211       Nathan        Goates           Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear              shippensburg       PA
7          229       Kenneth       Morris           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Middletown         VA
8          241       Joel          Steen            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Laurel             MD
9          225       Matt          Michel           NCVC / Inova Health System              Oak Hill           VA
10         207       Scott         Cernich          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
11         244       Scott         Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
12         205       Bruce         Buckley          THE Bike Lane                           Reston             VA
13         218       Karl          Kensinger        NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington          VA
14         201       Jeff          Anderson         HPC/List                                Vienna             VA
15         248       Thori         Wolfe            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
16         222       Peter         Lindeman         NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington          VA
17         219       Steve         Klose            Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
18         251       Michael       Zoeller          NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington         DC
19         250       Chris         Zangmeister      All American Bicycle Club               Gaithersburg       MD
20         238       Thomas        Shaw             Potomac Velo Club                       Reston             VA
21         203       Kevin         Breckenmaker     Yellow Breeches Racing                  Hershey            PA
22         232       Timothy       Phillips         Team BBC                                Ellicott City      MD
23         235       William       Schieken         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
24         208       Mike          Czupryna         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                Newark             DE
25         221       James         Kralec           Team BBC                                White Hall         MD
26         214       Cary          Hunter           Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane         Waterford          VA
27         245       Jason         Trust            NCVC/Inova Health System                Herndon            VA
28         210       brian         flynn            team bbc                                Parkville          MD
29         242       David         Tambeaux         Adventures for the Cure                 Columbia           MD
30         209       Thor          Engblom          NCVC/Inova Health System                Frederick          MD
31         217       Gary          Kelley           Bean's Bikes                            Carlisle           PA
32         257       William       Vickers          Capital Bicycle/AFC                     Crownsville        MD
33         206       James         Carlisle         Battlefield Velo                        Frederick          MD
34         246       Mark          Wanco            HUP United                              New Cumberland     PA
35         249       Ken           Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
36         252       Jim           Klender          Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
37         240       scott         stahl            SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes    Fairfax            VA
38         231       Alain         Philippe         CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop            Lutherville        MD
39         204       William       Browne           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Waldorf            MD
40         223       William       Luecke           NCVC/Inova Health System                Falls Church       VA
41         254       Andrew        Smith            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Silver Sprint      MD
42         226       Trevor        Miller           Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD            Laurel             MD
43         234       Chris         Schaefer         Yellow Breeches Racing                  Mechanicsburg      PA
44         212       Richard       Goldberg         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Cockeysville       MD
45         216       Jason         Kamps            C3 / Athletes Serving Athletes          Ellicott City      MD
46         243       Craig         Terry            Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC                Harpers Ferry      WV
47         236       sol           schott           los pariahs                             Arlington          VA
202       Eric          Bae              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Elkridge           MD
215       john          kamenick         evolution cycling                       ashburn            VA
220       Joseph        Kotun            Evolution Cycling                       Falls Church       VA
224       Scott         Mabry            NCVC/ Inova Health System               Arlington          VA
227       Paul          Montanus         Cafe Fear Cyclists                      Alexandria         VA
230       Randall       Nixon            Chesapeake Wheelmen                     West Friendship    MD
239       paul          souchar          NCVC                                    washington         DC
247       Paul          Wilson           All American Bicycle Club               Hanover            PA
255       James         McNeely          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Crofton            MD
Category: Cat 4 Men  starters      50               Winning Time:
Place      Bib #     First Name    Last Name        Team                                    Hometown           ST
1          537       Jimmy         Klose            Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
2          555       Adam          Williams         Winchester Wheelmen                     Stephens City      VA
3          567       Samuel        Hilgartner       VCU                                     Richmond           MD
4          528       Jon           Hicks            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester         VA
5          538       Brian         Schmierer                                                Washington         DC
6          549       Justin        Resnick          The Bike Rack of Washington DC          Washington         DC
7          563       mark          Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                      Bluemont           VA
8          556       Erik          Beatley          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Winchester         VA
8          570       Kyle          Centrella        Dynaflo Racing                          Downingtown        PA
9          568       John          Wachter          Los Pariahs                             Washington         DC
10         529       John          Ludicke          AABC                                    Severna Park       MD
11         557       Mark          Stahl            SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes     Vienna             VA
12         541       Thom          Moore            Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                  Arlington          VA
13         566       Brandon       Smith            VCU Cycling                             Richmond           VA
14         569       Gregory       Saylor           Adventures For The Cure                 Frederick          MD
15         540       Tim           Shaaffer         Team BBC                                Baltimore          MD
16         544       Kyle          Pitman           Team Latitude/ABRT                      Annapolis          MD
17         551       Andrey        Doroshenko       UMBC                                    Baltimore          MD
18         550       Seth          Gunderson        Salt Sea Pirates                        Lititz             PA
19         534       Brian         Archer           NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington          VA
20         530       Kevin         Luckeroth                                                Glen Burnie        MD
21         559       Syd           Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji                           TANEYTOWN          MD
22         552       Henry         Schiltzer        Whole Wheel Velo                        Leesburg           VA
23         542       John          Roher            Team BBC                                Baltimore          MD
25         533       James         Dull             Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD
26         560       douglas       Owens            NCVC/Inova Health System                arlington          VA
27         543       Micah         Smith            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
28         576       Owen          Abbe                                                     Hamilton           VA
29         572       Arlen         Williams                                                 Herndon            VA
30         561       Steve         Breeden          Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester         VA
31         532       Michael       Caputi           Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD
32         535       George        Blankenship      NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria         VA
33         575       Hans          Bakermans        Yellow Breeches Racing                  Boiling Springs    PA
34         574       Zachary       Camp                                                     Hagerstown         MD
35         573       William       Davis            Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                  Centreville        VA
36         554       Delmar        Arnold           Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester         VA
37         564       ryan          Walsh            Team Rhino                              bethesda           MD
38         565       Lars          Tambeaux         Adventures for the Cure                 Columbia           MD
39         571       Tim           Chiang           Toms Shoes                              Washington         DC
DNF        527       Richard       Murby            The Bike Rack                           Washington         DC
DNF        531       Devon         Halley           NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington         DC
DNF        536       Conor         Runge                                                    Gaithersburg       MD
DNF        539       Kenneth       Han              All American Bicycle Club               Silver Spring      MD
DNF        545       David         Wiesenhahn                                               Springfield        VA
DNF        546       Paul          Varga            Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Silver Spring      MD
DNF        547       kevin         Dillard          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            washington         DC
DNF        548       William       Vickers          Capital Bicycle/AFC                     Crownsville        MD
DNF        553       Leon          Chou             Prince William Elite Racing             Manassas           VA
DNF        558       Thomas        Poche            NA                                      Bethesda           MD
DNF        562       Justin        Mauch            NCVC/Inova Health System                Sterling           VA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage