We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb
Waitsfield, VT
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Allen Clark Memorial Hill Climb Presented by Vermont Adaptive Ski and Sports Waitsfield, VT Sunday, October 04, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Class:Unicycle
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 3 Eric Scheer 44:38.43
2 4 Bill Merrylees 51:38.00 6:59.57
3 7 Mark Premo 55:13.40 10:34.97
4 2 Geoff Beyer Central VT Unicyclers 57:26.89 12:48.46

Class:U20
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 6 Liam Murphy 35:19.17
Class:U15
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
_______________________________________________________________________________________
1 5 Shane Harasyko 22:16.00
2 8 Marcus Russi 22:44.00 28.00
3 9 Samuel Kuhns 31:53.00 9:37.00

Class:Hand cycle
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 1 Erik Corbett MWV Velo Club 1:58:54

Class:F60+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 13 Judy Caron Team JR 37:22.53

Class:F50+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 19 Dominique Codere 32:23.59

Class:F40+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 84 Paula Brunetto 32:13.06
2 76 Marilyn Ruseckas 32:27.05 13.99
3 36 Paula Tensen 35:54.25 3:41.19
4 35 Debbie Dalrymple Team Zinc 40:17.28 8:04.22
5 104 Carroll Maxwell 40:45.32 8:32.26
DNF 37 Marti Shea Destination Cycling DNF
DNF 38 Veronique Rodriguez DNF
Class:F30+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 82 Kristen Gohr 28:06.74
2 58 Kelley Wulfkuhle Green Mountain Bicycle Club 35:50.95 7:44.21
3 97 Nancy Wood 39:22.71 11:15.97
4 57 Jennisse Schule Team Echelon 39:44.20 11:37.46

Class:M70+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 12 Kenneth Cestone 33:41.14
2 11 Pete Murphy MCRA 37:15.47 3:34.33
3 10 Ray Gengenbach 1:07:30 33:49.42

Class:M60+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 14 Michael McCusker Northampton Cycling Club 29:21.95
2 78 Mark McCartney 30:13.05 51.10
3 73 Buddy Majernik 31:38.77 2:16.82
4 18 Cleve Corner Morgan Stanley/Market Edge 33:43.20 4:21.25
5 17 Don Metz Vermont Beef 34:38.81 5:16.86
6 79 Dan Griffin 38:26.89 9:04.94
7 74 Jim Webster 41:31.68 12:09.73
DNF 15 Richard Huntley DNF
DNF 16 Alan Dachs Destination Cycling DNF

Class:M50+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 85 Larry Reed 27:54.02
2 24 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 28:02.38 8.36
3 98 John Joseph Frietas 28:32.89 38.87
4 32 David Marti 29:14.05 1:20.03
5 72 Craig Schneider 29:32.29 1:38.27
6 88 Gary Johnson 29:49.44 1:55.42
7 29 Alden Cadwell 30:21.67 2:27.65
8 21 Michael Zimicki Sliderule Motorsport inc 30:25.60 2:31.58
9 28 Robert Dillon Mad River Riders 31:23.91 3:29.89
10 34 Mohsen Ghodsi 31:49.94 3:55.92
11 80 Dan Harrington 31:58.74 4:04.72
12 96 Rich Allen 32:26.39 4:32.37
13 93 Michael Riordan 33:28.11 5:34.09
14 33 John Tobin 34:17.13 6:23.11
15 25 Ry Perry Team JR 34:21.99 6:27.97
16 31 Peter Moriarty Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 34:32.24 6:38.22
17 102 Bill Reynolds 34:58.64 7:04.62
18 26 Patrick Cummins 35:12.51 7:18.49
19 30 Paul Spencer 35:31.31 7:37.29
20 89 Donald Graham 36:00.96 8:06.94
21 86 Leonard Lucas 36:24.93 8:30.91
22 20 Robert A. Richard R. A. Richard Woodworking 36:26.53 8:32.51
23 23 George Gonnella 36:59.15 9:05.13
24 22 John Himmelsbach 38:08.69 10:14.67
25 94 Roger Young 40:46.79 12:52.77
27 Brian Kinsman DNF

Class:M40+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 42 John Bayley Blayleys 26:00.53
2 53 Erik Vandendries NEBC 26:33.36 32.83
3 48 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global 27:01.18 1:00.65
4 92 Brett Rutledge 28:43.93 2:43.40
5 100 Mark Russi 29:43.22 3:42.69
6 50 David Liebow 29:44.61 3:44.08
7 46 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 29:46.96 3:46.43
8 55 David Gladstone 29:54.44 3:53.91
9 44 Fritz Fay Black Dog Builders 30:16.37 4:15.84
10 99 Geoff Wade 30:32.14 4:31.61
11 54 Matthew Feiner New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's G 30:33.34 4:32.81
12 39 Dennis O Connor CTS Carmichael 30:53.00 4:52.47
13 40 Neil Favreau Black Dog Builders 31:15.87 5:15.34
14 77 Steve Vosburgh 31:27.54 5:27.01
15 56 Jim Herman 31:44.02 5:43.49
16 90 Evan Lovell 32:32.11 6:31.58
17 45 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 33:08.90 7:08.37
18 103 Jon Jamieson 33:18.26 7:17.73
19 105 Mike Kavanaugh 33:41.20 7:40.67
20 52 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 35:38.05 9:37.52
21 81 Rich Cohen 35:42.25 9:41.72
22 101 Matt Giroux 35:50.31 9:49.78
23 95 David Kreindler 36:12.90 10:12.37
24 51 Cris Cote 40:44.42 14:43.89
DNF 41 Charlie Murrin DNF
DNF 43 Raniel Babala NHCC DNF
DNF 47 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling DNF
DNF 49 Georges Perron DNF

Class:M30+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 107 Jim Komarmi 26:52.60
2 75 Adam Whitney 28:32.53 1:39.93
3 63 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 28:41.44 1:48.84
4 106 Clayton Jones 30:13.25 3:20.65
5 60 Robert Schneider 30:15.20 3:22.60
6 67 Gerry O Connell Union Velo 30:52.49 3:59.89
7 108 Peter Wadsworth 32:43.30 5:50.70
8 66 Robert Rembish 33:37.86 6:45.26
9 61 Brendan Recupero bikebarnracing.com 34:01.41 7:08.81
10 59 William Angell 34:03.94 7:11.34
11 87 Myles Webster 36:44.14 9:51.54
12 83 Michael Langlais 41:26.44 14:33.84
13 62 David Bayley 41:35.32 14:42.72
DNF 64 Brian Spence DNF
DNF 65 Pete Beauregard DNF

Class:M20+
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________________
1 91 Ian Gordon Arc En Ciel 28:23.71
2 71 Karl Hensler 31:21.57 2:57.86
3 70 Stephen Rowley 32:36.23 4:12.52
4 68 Arthur Michalek GMBC/Catamount 34:57.21 6:33.50
5 69 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 35:37.45 7:13.74

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage