We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Kelley Acres Cross - 2009 Bikereg.com MABRAcross Series Event #3
Middletown, MD
Sunday, October 4, 2009
Kelley Acres Cross - 2009 Bikereg.com MABRAcross Series Event #3 Presented by Team Kenda Mid-Atlantic Regional Elite Team and HPC Middletown, MD Sunday, October 04, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

KELLY ACRES CROSS: BISHOP DOUBLES-UP, MAXWELL GET FIRST
Press Contact Information:  BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
SpectaSport LLC; KenG@SpectaSport.com
Ken Getchell, Account Manager, 610-397-1950
Full Results Attached
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
October 4, 2009; Middletown Maryland, USA:  Jeremiah Bishop (Mona Via Cannondale) and Jennifer Maxwell (ATAC Sportswear
presented by The Bike Rack) picked-up victories for their new sponsors at the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series at the
Kelly Acres Cyclocross in Middletown Maryland.  For Bishop, who started racing Ultra-Endurance mountain bike
races for Mona Via Cannondale earlier this year, it was his second BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series victory of the
weekend as he also won Saturday�s Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross in Hagerstown Maryland.  For Jennifer Maxwell,
it was the debut victory under the ATAC Sportswear/The Bike Rack colors.  Maxwell�s sponsorship package came together
only weeks before the start of �cross season.
Bishop�s margin of victory exceeded a minute over runner-up and defending BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series champion Wes Schempf.
Maxwell was less than 30 seconds ahead of Julie Kuliecza (Alan North America) and defending Pennsylvania State Champion Lenore Pipes.
The next BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series race is the DCCX on the historic grounds of Washington DC�s Armed Services
Retirement Home, site of the Lincoln Cottage, on October 25.  For more information, see BikeReg.com.
Category: Cat 123                 35              starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name      Team                                            Time       Hometown           ST
1         29      Bishop          Jeremiah        Mona Via Cannondale                             1:01:18    Harrisonburg       VA
2         20      Schempf         Weston          C3 -Athletes Serving Athletes                   1:02:30    BETHESDA           MD
3         23      Wittwer         Greg            ALAN North America Cycling Team                 1:03:16    richmond           VA
4         21      Stoop           Michael         Speedy's Hot Sauce  pb Fuji                     1:03:52    virginia beach     VA
5         7       Dombrowski      Joseph          Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                     1:04:10    Marshall           VA
6         8       Driscoll        Adam            Adventures For the Cure                         1:04:23    Halethorpe         MD
7         26      Nieters         Jared           Haymarket Homevisit                             1:04:37    haymarket          VA
8         22      Weaver          Dave            ALAN North America Cycling Team                 1:04:45    Towson             MD
9         18      mihalik         michael         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         1.04:48    aliquippa          PA
10        3       Broadwater      Mark            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    1:05:32    Cockeysville       MD
11        10      Farabaugh       Adam            Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale        1:05:37    Owego              NY
12        1       Adams           Zach            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    1:05:45    Carlisle           PA
13        24      Escobar         Gonzalo         Haymarket/HH                                    1:06:31    Falls Church       VA
14        28      Becker          Collin                                                          1:06:41    beltsville         MD
15        11      Fouche          Brian           Team Latitude/ABRT                              1:06:47    Hagerstown         MD
16        9       Fader           Evan            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    1:07:07    Takoma Park        MD
17        33      Gowin           William         tailwind Cyclist                                           Nevaa              MO
18        4       Butts           Brian           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma                             Arlington          VA
19        27      Blair           Patrick         Adventures For the Cure                                    Halethorpe         MD
20        13      Ingram          Callum                                                                     Charlottesville    VA
21        31      Marcuse         Ian             ALAN-Richmond KAF                                          Richmond           VA
22        25      Tilb            Dan             Fulcrum Coaching                                           waldorf            MD
23        19      Rodland         Kyle            Independent Fabrication                                    Charlottesville    VA
24        15      Louder          Stuart          ALAN North American Cycling Team                           Richmond           VA
25        34      Scott           Chris           Shenandoah Mountain                                        Harrisonburg       VA
26        50      Hipp            Todd            Battley-Harley davidson                                    Sterling           VA
27        2       Black           Steven          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health                    VIENNA             VA
28        6       Craddock        Elliott         Champion Systems                                           Virginia Beach     VA
DNF       12      Gdowik          Jonathan        Trek Racing Co-Op                                          Baltimore          MD
DNF       14      Knott           Kyle            Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji                                 Virginia Beach     VA
DNF       16      Mathias         Ian             Team BBC                                                   BALTIMORE          MD
DNF       17      McKeegan        Andrew                                                                     Staunton           VA
DNF       30      Buckles         Jeffrey         ALAN-Richmond KAF                                          Richmond           VA
DNF       32      Tram            Andrew          Garytown Bikes                                             Cuille             VA
DNF       5       Clarkson        Charles         Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods/Central Coffee RoasCharlottesville    VA
Category: Jun 10-14 Men           32               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         4       Cullimore       Andrew           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Bethesda         MD
2         19      Bell            Noah             Racer Heads                                             Washington       DC
3         2       Thompson        Jake             squadra coppi                                           Arlington        VA
4         8       Schumacher      Nathan                                                                   Clarksville      MD
5         1       Sovek           Nate                                                                     Centerville      VA
6         9       Engblom         Nicholas         NCVC/Inova Health System                                Frederick        MD
DNS       10      Battan          Nicholas         squadra coppi                                           Bethesda         MD
Category: Jun 10-14 Women         1 starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         3       rohr            Avy              Adventures for the Cure
Ellicott Citymd  MD
Category: Cat 4 Women             22 starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         192     Artusio         Lynda            Adventures For the Cure                     0:41:53     Frederick        MD
2         382     Tilson          Misty            SHENANDOAH Mountain touring                 0:42:20                      VA
3         194     McCullough      Amy                                                          0:42:32     Dover            PA
4         187     McMillen        Tricia           MBM                                         0:42:54     Chambersburg     PA
5         190     Stauffer        Tammi                                                        0:43:45     Baltimore        MD
6         184     Frederick       Rebecca          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                0:44:11     Baltimore        MD
7         195     Alex            Mary             Evolution                                   0:44:46     Alexandria       VA
8         188     Petersan        Doron            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                0:45:00     Washington       DC
9         185     Huebner         Christina        Potomac Velo Club                           0:45:22     Waterford        VA
10        193     Curran          Katy             Unattached                                  0:45:27     Herndon          VA
11        381     Conway          Debbie           Evolution                                   0:47:11     Leesburg         VA
12        191     Wehlburg        Christine        Team Latitude/ABRT                                      Herndon          VA
13        199     Snavely         MaryAnne         Altius                                                  Richmond         VA
14        189     Rogers          Shannon          KCOI/Boulevard                                          Haymarket        VA
15        182     Dugovich        Lindsay          Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC                                Owings MIlls     MD
16        380     Sperty          Arden            Pedal Shop racing                                       Arlington        VA
17        181     Dugovich        JoAnn            Beaver Valley Velo                                      Monaca           PA
18        186     Kiser           Audrey           Beer and Pizza                                          Lutherville      MD
DNF       196     Torres          Loretta          Bike Lane                                               Brunswick        MD
DNF       197     Reynolds        Sandie           Cycle Works                                             New Cumberland   PA
DNF       198     Morris          Melinda          Winchester Wheelman                                     Middletown       MD
DNS       183     Franko          Jennifer         Proteus Bicycles                                        Washington       DC
Category: Elite Women             14               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         167     MAXWELL         JENNIFER         ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack           0:37:31     WASHINGTON       DC
2         166     Kuliecza        Julie            Alan North America Cycling                  0:37:49     Richmond         VA
3         168     Pipes           Lenore           UNATTACHED                                  0:38:00     Philadelphia     PA
4         174     Bayer           Lindsay          Potomac Velo Club                           0:38        Reston           VA
5         173     Harlow          Elizabeth        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              0:38:44     BALTIMORE        MD
6         171     Spanogle        Terri            NCVC/Inova Health System                    0:38:44     Alexandria       VA
7         175     Evers           Sonja            Cycle Life                                  0:39        Washington       DC
8         160     Adams           Kristina         NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                      0:39:38     Columbia         MD
9         169     Rodosta         Traci            Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle Club  0:40:18     Morgantown       WV
10        162     Briseno         Christina        CycleLife p/b Specialized                   0:41:20     Washington       DC
11        164     Colsant         Jean             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington        VA
DNF       172     Zadnik Newell   Mary             Sublime Athletics Velo                                  Reisterstown     MD
DNS       165     Harker          Marni            Team Kenda                                              Washington       DC
DNS       170     Shogren         Elizabeth        Backyard Bike club                                      MORGANTOWN       WV
Category: Little Belgians         11               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
20      Cox             Alyson
21      Cox             Emma
22      Cox             Christina
23      Engblom         Carson           NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems                          Frederick        MD
24      Gwadz           Dean             DCMTB                                                   washington       DC
25      Gwadz           Grant            DCMTB                                                   washington       DC
26      Huber           John             Juice and Pizza                                         Lutherville      MD
27      Kralec          William          Team BBC                                                White Hall       MD
28      Kralec          Zachary          Team BBC                                                White Hall       MD
29      Schiavo         Charlie                                                                  Arlington        VA
30      Schiavo         Jack                                                                     Arlington        VA
Category: 35+ 45+ 123 Men         45 starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         133     Saunders        Blair            Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley             0:38:53     Newark           DE
2         132     Runnals         Michael          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       0:39:01     Newport News     VA
3         110     Fuentes         Dave             Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma              0:39:48     Ashburn          VA
4         112     Holland         Cameron          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       0:40:07     Newport News     VA
5         100     Auer            Kristopher       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              0:40:22     BALTIMORE        MD
6         159     Papadgoulous    Yanni            Latitude/ABRT                               0:40:22     Silver Spring    MD
7         131     Root            Randall          Evolution Cycling Club                      0:40:34     Sterling         VA
8         108     Ellicott        Evan             Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                  0:40:39     Takoma Park      MD
9         134     Shiao           Bernie           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                0:40:46     sparks glencoe   MD
10        113     Huebner         Ron              Potomac Velo Club                           0:40:49     Waterford        VA
11        157     Connolly        Karl             LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                0:40:53     Baltimore        MD
12        101     Birner          Michael          Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC                 0:41:08     Woodbine         MD
13        125     parse           matt             Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles               0:41:15     Hillsboro        VA
14        123     Monte-Sano      Alex                                                         0:41:31     Silver Spring    MD
15        120     Mealey          Sean             Gung Ho /Springhouse                        0:41:43     York             PA
16        156     Benitez         Ramon            Immediate Mortage                           0:42:01     Greenwood        MD
17        130     Rojas           Raul             DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market          0:42:16     Rockville        MD
18        117     Lortz           Chip             Kelly Benefits Statagies                    0:42:28     monkton          MD
19        111     Gwadz           Marc             DCMTB- Whole Foods Market                   0:42:38     Washington       DC
20        119     MCGIll          Chris            CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeClub 0:42:48     Washington       DC
21        161     Shaw            Andrew                                                       0:42:52     Lorton           VA
22        127     Robinson        Stephen          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       0:42:57     Arlington        VA
23        104     Bronson         Jim              LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                0:43:05     Gaithersburg     MD
24        114     Huhn            Chris            Evolution Cycling Club                      0:43:05     Leesburg         VA
25        137     Wahner          Paul             DrWahner.com                                0:43:05     Havertown        PA
26        118     may             johnny           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            lutherville      MD
27        128     Rodosta         Gary                                                                     Morgantown       WV
28        126     Pittman         Todd                                                                     Ellicott City    MD
29        121     Milne           Judd             Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                   RESTON           VA
30        129     Rogers          John             DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market                     Takoma Park      MD
31        105     DonTigny        Mark             Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop                    State College    PA
32        158     Milliken        Doug             ABRT                                                                     MD
33        102     Blodgett        David            Ben's Performance Bikes                                 Ellicott City    MD
34        103     Brach           Norman           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Sykesville       MD
35        122     Moats           Joel             YBR/Mountainside Racing                                 Shippensburg     PA
36        138     Woodrow         Ken              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington        VA
37        107     Downs           Jay              WVU Healthcare                                          Greensburg       PA
38        139     Sauterfield     Micheal                                                                  Leesburg         VA
DNF       106     Downing         Shawn            Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn                Baltimore        MD
DNF       109     frazer          marc             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team               owings mills     MD
DNF       124     Mudd            Jim              Team BBC                                                Baltimore        MD
DNS       115     Leaver          Erik             National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health                 SILVER SPRING    MD
DNS       116
DNS       135     Shogren         Gunnar           Backyard Bike club                                      MORGANTOWN       WV
DNS       136     Vettori         Marc             Charm City Cycling, LLC                                 ELKTON           MD
Category: UCI Junior 17-18        3                starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
3         299     Klose           Tommy            Adventures for the Cure                                 Ellicott City    MD
1         298     Lortz III       Charles          Kelly Benefits Stategies                                monkton          MD
2         297     Mauch           Justin           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Sterling         VA
Category: 3/4 Men                 51               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         230     OKeefe          Sam              C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              0:46:49     Baltimore        MD
2         226     Mackay          Thomas           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                0:47:06     Crofton          MD
3         205     Blair           Patrick          Adventures For The Cure                     0:47:24     Elkridge         MD
4         224     Karnes          Tyler            Pioneer-SM                                  0:47:33     Chesapeake       VA
5         228     Murphy          Kyle             The Bike Lane                               0:47:48     Washington       DC
6         211     Congrove        CJ               Team Invisible Bike                         0:48:05     Hampton          VA
7         233     Rades           Paul             Artemis                                     0:48:10     Silver Spring    MD
8         213     Cutler          John             CRCA                                        0:48:15     Washington       DC
9         263     Weld            Eric             RIV                                         0:48:26     Hyattsville      MD
10        218     Grant           Steven           Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit                0:48:50     Washington       DC
11        225     Kennedy         Peter            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                0:49:07     Timonium         MD
12        200     Anderson        Terry            Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers                 0:49:18     Sterling         VA
13        219     Fife            Steve            Bike Doctor                                 0:49:31     Reston           VA
14        240     Williford       Rusty            Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                       0:49:46     Springfield      VA
15        268     Hermanson       Charly           Kelly Benefits/LSV                          0:49:49     Columbia         MD
16        239     Welch           Andrew           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       0:49:49     Arlington        VA
17        216     Donahue         Matthew          DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                    0:50:25     Washington       DC
18        238     Walencikowski   Judd             Bike Doctor                                 0:50:51     Washington       DC
19        266     Black           Steven           NCVC                                        0:51:15     Vienna           VA
20        204     Billington      Bryan            Toms Shoes                                  0:51:15     falls church     VA
21        236     Shattuck        Trevor           Team BBC                                    0:51:33     Lutherville      MD
22        203     Bickling        Todd             Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                    0:51:40     Edgewater        MD
23        215     Derkits         Steven           Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling             0:51:55     Whitehall        PA
24        222     Hennessy        Matthew          Team BBC                                    0:52:39     Baltimore        MD
25        237     Wahl            Stephen          Team Latitude / ABRT                        0:52:53     Frederick        MD
26        220     Glodek          John             Twin Six                                    0:53:04     Germantown       MD
27        262     Klose           James            Adventures for the Cure                     0:53:07     Ellicott City    MD
28        243     Fennel          John             International Bicycle/Global                0:53:13     Somerville       MA
29        231     Patterson       Brook            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                 0:53:17     Washington       DC
30        267     Shaffer         Timothy          Team BBC                                    0:54:07     Baltimore        MD
31        208     Carrico         Robert           Altius Cycling Team                         0:54:17     Richmond         VA
32        241     Wolfe           Thori            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  0:54:55     Washington       DC
33        227     Messersmith     John             Altius Cycling Team                         0:55:08     Richmond         VA
34        214     Darwick         Tim              Freeze Thaw Cycles                                      State College    PA
35        265     Frederich       Aric             Kelly Benefits/LSV                                      Baltimore        MD
36        207     Carraway        Chris            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington       DC
37        206     Brancheau       Matthew          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Baltimore        MD
DNF       201     Ashman          Joseph                                                                   Silver Spring    MD
DNF       202     Bannon          Ryan             The Bike Lane                                           Reston           VA
DNF       209     Cernich         Scott            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                              Washington       DC
DNF       210     Coleman         Travis           Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                            Washington       DC
DNF       212     Custer          Pete             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Alexandria       VA
DNF       217     Faber           Greg             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington       DC
DNF       223     Hohenbrink      Richard          The George Washington University                        Washington       DC
DNF       234     Riskus          Stephen          AABC                                                    silver spring    MD
DNF       235     Schieken        William          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                              Washington       DC
DNF       242     Yeager          Sean             Altius Cycling Team                                     Richmond         VA
DNF       264     Dugovich        Gary             Beaver Valley Velo                                      Monongehela      PA
DNS       221     Fennel          John             International Bicycle/Global                            Somerville       MA
V         229     Nicoll          Peter            Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab                                  Alexandria       VA
V         232     Price           Christopher      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            Baltimore        MD
Category: Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4     9                starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         393     Wittwer         Fred             ALAN North American Cycling Team            0:44:47     charlottesville  VA
2         398     Connair         Mike             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Elkton           MD
3         397     Czapiewski      Peter            AMVC/DND Inc                                            Alexandria       VA
4         396     Dibiasi         Nunzio           Yellow Breeches Racing                                  ELIZABETHTOWN    PA
5         399     Carlson         James            Potomac Velo Club                                       Springfield      VA
6         394     WAGNER          JAMES            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      ARLINGTON        VA
7         392     Williams III    Ben              ABRT Latitude                                           Dumfries         VA
8         395     Knott           Steve            Team Fitness Together                                   Virginia Beach   VA
DNF       391     Dell            Larry            Antitom Velo                                            Fallingwaters    WV
Category: Masters 35+ 3/4         62               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         349     Seibold         Jonathan         Family Bike Shop                            0:41:42     Crofton          MD
2         342     Robinson        Stephen          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       0:42:12     Arlington        VA
3         360     Rohr            Keith            Adventures for the Cure                     0:42:29     Ellicott City    MD
4         319     Johnson         James            Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor      0:42:36     Frederick        MD
5         336     morali          jay              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                0:43:07     cooksville       MD
6         337     Morris          Kenneth          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team             0:43:14     Middletown       VA
7         340     Parse           David            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles                 0:43:30                      DC
8         343     Sapp            Neal             Ben's Performance Bikes                     0:43:33     Chadds Ford      PA
9         300     Anderson        Jeff             HPC/List                                    0:43:33     Vienna           VA
10        304     Buckley         Bruce            THE Bike Lane                               0:43:33     Reston           VA
11        354     Thompson        Scott            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       0:43:48     Arlington        VA
12        330     Marchal         Matthew          Altius Cycling Team                         0:43:48     Richmond         VA
13        352     stahl           scott            SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes        0:43:48     Fairfax          VA
14        312     Frost           Geoffrey         Team BBC                                    0:43:48     Baltimore        MD
15        357     Wolfe           Thori            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  0:44:03     Washington       DC
16        316     gwadz           joel             DCMTB:Family Bike Shop                      0:44:13     washington       DC
17        361     Poochigian      Brian            DCMTB                                       0:44:13     Washington       DC
18        335     Miller          Jim              Altius Cycling Team                         0:44:13     Richmond         VA
19        334     Michel          Matt             NCVC / Inova Health System                  0:44:13     Oak Hill         VA
20        328     Lindeman        Peter            NCVC/Inova Health System                    0:45:01     Arlington        VA
21        326     Kralec          James            Team BBC                                    0:45:07     White Hall       MD
22        307     Cernich         Scott            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  0:45:20     Washington       DC
23        324     Klose           Steve            Adventures For The Cure                     0:45:20     Ellicott City    MD
24        301     Beaty           Geoffrey         Whole Wheel Velo Club                       0:45:20     Herndon          VA
25        348     SCHULZ          GEORGE           Evolution Cycling/Better Termite            0:45:20     ALEXANDRIA       VA
26        306     Carroll         Matt             Evolution Cycling                           0:45:20     Ashburn          VA
27        346     Schieken        William          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  0:45:20     Washington       DC
28        317     Hofelt          Aaron            P-f'in-A Racing                             0:45:46     Port Matilda     PA
29        358     Zangmeister     Chris            All American Bicycle Club                   0:45:53     Gaithersburg     MD
30        322     Kensinger       Karl             NCVC/ Inova Health System                   0:45:59                      VA
31        311     flynn           brian            team bbc                                    0:45:59     Parkville        MD
32        379     Evanitus        Clark            GungHo Springhouse                          0:46:24     York             PA
33        339     OKeefe          Bill             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes              0:46:24     Baltimore        MD
34        359     Zoeller         Michael          NCVC/Inova Health System                    0:46:24     Washington       DC
35        310     Engblom         Thor             NCVC/Inova Health System                    0:46:24     Frederick        MD
36        332     McCasland       William          US Air Force                                0:47:03     Alexandria       VA
37        345     Scharbach       Albert           QCW/breakawaybikes.com                                  Baltimore        MD
38        329     Luecke          William          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Falls Church     VA
39        355     Trust           Jason            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Herndon          VA
40        338     Newby           Tyler            DCMTB                                                   Washington       DC
41        327     Krawczel        Mike             Artemis                                                 Rockville        MD
42        378     Drajen          Mark             DCMTB                                                   Silver Spring    MD
43        305     Carlisle        James            Battlefield Velo                                        Frederick        MD
44        325     Kotun           Joseph           Evolution Cycling                                       Falls Church     VA
45        351     Sloman          Eric             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Ashburn          VA
46        321     Kelley          Gary             Bean's Bikes                                            Carlisle         PA
47        314     gue             todd             dhbd /bicycle place velo                                glenwood         MD
48        302     blumenfeld      shawn            Hub Racing                                              silver spring    MD
49        350     Sharp II        Brown                                                                    Washington       DC
50        353     Terry           Craig            Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC                                Harpers Ferry    WV
51        320     Howey           Matthew          SpokePost.com                                           Exton            PA
52        315     Gull            Jason            Wheels of Justice                                       Washington       DC
DNF       308     Davis           Bill             otomac Velo Club                                        Centreville      VA
DNS       303     Browne          William          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                Waldorf          MD
DNS       309     DonTigny        Steven           The Bike Lane                                           Falls Church     VA
DNS       313     Goldberg        Richard          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                          Cockeysville     MD
DNS               kamenick        john             evolution cycling                                       ashburn          VA
DNS       331     Marciniak       Bill             Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing                                Ellicott City    MD
DNS       333     McDowell        Kenneth          Team Latitude/ABRT                                      North Bethesda   MD
DNS       341     Phillips        Timothy          Team BBC                                                Ellicott City    MD
DNS       344     Saunders        Will             HPC                                                     Rockville        MD
DNS       347     schott          sol              los pariahs                                             Arlington        VA
Category: Cat 4 Men               72               starters
Place     Bib #   Last Name       First Name       Team                                        Time        Hometown         ST
1         486     Klose           Jimmy            Adventures For The Cure                     0:42:43     Ellicott City    MD
2         457     Atkins          Daniel           Adventures for the Cure                     0:44:11     Catonsville      MD
3         456     Williams        Adam             Winchester Wheelmen                         0:44:34     Stephens City    VA
4         437     Lamb            Tim              Team Invisible Bike                         0:45:31     Richmond         VA
5         441     Hilgartner      Samuel           VCU                                         0:45:44     Richmond         MD
6         470     Resnick         Justin           The Bike Rack of Washington DC              0:45:44     Washington       DC
7         480     Hall            Josh             Lanterne Rouge                              0:46:15     Arlington        VA
8         499     Schirmer        Neil                                                         0:46:23     Silver Spring    MD
9         481     Stahl           Mark             SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes         0:46:23     Vienna           VA
10        493     Hicks           Jon              Winchester Wheelmen Race Team               0:46:32     Winchester       VA
11        443     Hanger          Justin           Bicycle Outfitters                          0:46:45     leesburg         VA
12        488     Schmierer       Brian                                                        0:47:02     Washington       DC
13        444     werner          mark             Bicycle Outfitters                          0:47:18     bluemont         VA
14        494     Luckeroth       Kevin            Adventures For The Cure                                 Glen Burnie      MD
15        439     Caldwell        Elliott          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                  0:47:39     Washington       DC
16        466     Doroshenko      Andrey           UMBC                                        0:47:44     Baltimore        MD
17        454     Beatley         Erik             Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team             0:47:52     Winchester       VA
18        445     McCullough      Israel           GungHo/Springhouse                                      Dover            PA
19        496     Dull            James            Adventures for the Cure                                 Halethorpe       MD
20        473     Varga           Paul             Bicycle Place Velo Club                     0:48:27     Silver Spring    MD
21        452     Smith           Cory             Winchester Wheelmen                         0:48:36     Winchester       VA
22        471     dillard         kevin            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                            washington       DC
23        436     Ludicke         John             AABC                                                    Severna Park     MD
24        442     Smith           Brandon          VCU Cycling                                             Richmond         VA
25        438     Brookes         Andrew           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Cabin John       MD
26        447     Mauch           Justin           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Sterling         VA
27        484     Nagler          Patrick          Team Ethanol Idaho                                      Centreville      VA
28        495     Blankenship     George           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria       VA
29        462     Spencer         Stephen          1213 Racing                                             Washington       DC
30        485     Lewandowski     Adam             The Bike Lane                                           Catonsville      MD
31        469     Whittaker       Robert           Adventures For The Cure                                 Sykesville       MD
32        491     Bradley         Brian            Lanterne Rouge                                          Arlington        VA
33        446     Sterner         Gary             HUP United                                              Lewisberry       PA
34        497     Halley          Devon            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington       DC
35        472     Hohenbrink      Richard          The George Washington University                        Washington       DC
36        479     Rohrer          John             Team BBC                                                Baltimore        MD
37        465     Correal         Andres           Team BBC                                                Timonium         MD
38        455     Plitt           August           Conte's Bikes Bel Air                                   Abingdon         MD
39        498     Murby           Richard          The Bike Rack                                           Washington       DC
40        430     Jones           Tom              Proteus                                                 Edgewter         MD
41        448     Breeden         Steve            Winchester Wheelmen                                     Winchester       VA
42        435     Alfano          Chris            Unattached                                              Brunswick        MD
43        487     Han             Kenneth          All American Bicycle Club                               Silver Spring    MD
44        451     Caputi          Michael          Adventures for the Cure                                 Halethorpe       MD
45        464     Gearhart        Scott            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                Alexandria       VA
46        401     Price           Sean             King Pawn                                               Baltimore        MD
47        459     Corish          Matt             Beer and Pizza                                          Lutherville      MD
48        402     Hastings        Alistair         Unattached                                              Herndon          VA
49        431     Morris          David            UVA                                                     Charlottesville  VA
50        432     Wolfe           Paul             York  Mountain                                          York             PA
51        474     Wiesenhahn      David                                                                    Springfield      VA
52        453     Poche           Thomas           NA                                                      Bethesda         MD
DNF       490     Marks           Jeffery          Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling           Baltimore        MD
DNF       489     Moore           Thom             Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                                  Arlington        VA
DNF       482     Frederick       Aric Shea        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore        MD
DNF       478     Smith           Micah            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington        VA
DNF       475     Emmert          Matthew                                                                  Gaithersburg     MD
DNF       467     Frost           Howard           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Falls Church     VA
DNF       463     Schlitzer       Henry            Whole Wheel Velo                                        Leesburg         VA
DNF       458     Huber           John             Beer and Pizza                                          Lutherville      MD
DNF       434     Vickers         william          Capital Bicycle/AFC                                     crownsville      MD
DNF       433     Markley         Brian            Bicycle Outfitters                                      Lovettsville     VA
DNS       492     Battan          David            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                   Bethesda         MD
DNS       483     Chang           Alvin            HPC/List                                                Reston           VA
DNS       477     Pitman          Kyle             Team Latitude/ABRT                                      Annapolis        MD
DNS       476     Maxwell         Stephen          AABC                                                    gaithersburg     MD
DNS       468     Morris          Gary             Squadra Coppi                                           Arlington        VA
DNS       461     Custer          Pete             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Alexandria       VA
DNS       460     Armstrong       Drew             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington       DC
DNS       450     owens           douglas          NCVC/Inova Health System                                arlington        VA
DNS       449     KOPPER          MICHAEL          Team BBC                                                BALTIMORE        MD
DNS       440     Blatecky        Andrew                                                                   Washington       DC

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage