We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL
PROVIDENCE, RI
Saturday, October 10, 2009
PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL Round 5 of THE VERGE NEW ENGLAND CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES UCI Cat 2 Presented by GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club PROVIDENCE, RI Saturday, October 10, 2009
The return of cyclocross to Roger Williams Park in Providence, RI was marked by dominant performances by Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) and Tim Johnson (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com).

Nash took the lead on the first lap of the race and quickly made sure that the race was going to be for second place. Mary McConneloug (Kenda-Seven-Notubes) took the silver medal with a long solo effort but was never able to get closer than ten seconds to Nash. Amy Dombroski (Richard Sachs-RGM-Radix), and Pro Women rider Meredith Miller fought it out for the third step on the podium with Dombroski opening a gap in the woods just before the finishing straight. Local favorite, Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles) beat out Giant Bicycles rider Kelli Emmett and Minuteman Road Club rider Andrea Smith for fifth.

In the men�s race, Johnson showed that his shoulder is well on the mend by picking up where he left off last Sunday in Gloucester. The Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com rider took the lead on the first lap and never let off the gas, eventually taking the victory by over a minute. Not to be outdone, his teammate Jamey Driscoll took a resounding second, powering up through the field after a slow start. Champion Systems rider Christopher Jones continued his breakout season in third, pulling away from a strong chase group with two to go. U-23 winner Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF) pulled in fourth ahead of Nicholas Weighall (California Giant), Valentin Scherz (PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK) and Justin Spinelli (Svelte Cycles). Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs-RGM-Radix) finished 8th to maintain his overall series lead.

In the Master�s race, Johnny Bold (Corner Cycle) and Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo) dueled at the front, leaving the rest of the race well behind them. Matched head to head, Bold was able to break away in the last wooded section of the course, pulling in nine seconds before Aspholm. In third was a hard-charging Jon Cariveau (Moots) from Colorado.

The U-19 race was the prizefight of the day with a three-up battle of young New England talent. Joshua Lehmann (Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team) took the holeshot and eventually settled into a group with Jesse Keough (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) and Nate Morse (CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team). The three duked it out as a group until Keough turned up the pressure with one to go and soloed to victory. Morse held on for second with Lehmann in third.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling: 3 straights weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI. After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5. This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear. You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs.
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                           61 starters
Points
Place    U23  Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Elite   U23
1             61    0:56:41   Timothy       Johnson            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                                Beverly              MA     60
2             40    0:57:48   Jamey         Driscoll           Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                                Jericho              VT     50
3             56    0:58:05   Christopher   Jones              Champion Systems                                              Auburn               CA     45
4        1    17    0:58:23   Jerome        Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                               Princeton            MA     40      60
5             51    0:58:32   Nicholas      Weighall           California Giant                                              Mill Creek           WA     35
6        2    3     0:58:32   Valentin      Scherz             PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK                                                                  30      50
7             34    0:58:54   Justin        Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                                                 Nashua               NH     28
8             13    0:59:29   Dan           Timmerman          RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                           Ithaca               NY     26
9             32    0:59:29   Josh          Dillon             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                           Essex Junction       VT     24
10            8     0:59:42   Ryan          Iddings            Lapierre USA                                                  Seattle              WA     22
11            42    0:59:58   Alec          Donahue            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                          Easthampton          MA     20
12       3    54    1:00:06   Luke          Keough             Champion Systems                                              Sandwich             MA     18      45
13            53    1:00:08   Michael       Broderick          Kenda-Seven-Notubes                                           Chilmark             MA     16
14            50    1:00:16   Justin        Robinson           California Giant                                              Bonny Doon           CA     14
15       4    11    1:00:30   Gavin         Mannion            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                             Dedham               MA     12      40
16            41    1:01:06   Adam          Myerson            Cycle-Smart                                                   Boston               MA     10
17            58    1:01:25   Hugo          Martinez           Sanse-Spiun                                                   Madrid               ESP    9
18            25    1:01:30   William       Dugan              RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                           Beverly              MA     8
19            10    1:01:36   Kirt          Fitzpatrick        Sexual Camel                                                  San Francisco        CA     7
20            5     1:01:41   Rickey        Visinski           Echappe Equipment Elite Team                                  Bridgeport           CT     6
21            18    1:01:50   Justin        Lindine            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                               New Salem            MA     5
22            21    1:01:57   Guillaume     Nelessen           Van Dessel Factory Team                                       Belle Mead           NJ     4
23            35    1:02:15   Kevin         Wolfson            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                               Medford              MA     3
24            60    1:02:15   Jesse         Anthony            Jamis                                                         Beverly              MA     2
25            46    1:02:26   Jon           Hamblen            Ken's Bike Shop - Alicia Hamblen                              Winston Salem        NC     1
26            37    1:02:40   Bill          Elliston           Van Dessel Factory Team                                       Easton               PA
27            39    1:02:46   David         Wilcox             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                            Jamaica Plain        MA
28            45    1:03:05   Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                   Boston               MA
29            7     1:03:20   Peter         Rubijono           Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy                              Somerville           MA
30       5    57    1:03:20   Nicholas      Keough             Champion Systems                                              Sandwich             MA             35
31            44    1:03:20   John          Burns              Bikeman.com                                                   Yarmouth             ME
32            9     1:03:20   James         Lalonde            Planet Bike                                                   Madison              WI
33            12    1:03:20   Michael       Jenks              Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop                      Highland Park        NJ
34            47    1:04:13   Kevin         Sweeney            International Bicycle Center                                  Medford              MA
35            20    1:04:25   Adam          Sullivan           Cycle-Smart / NCC                                             North Kingstown      RI
36            48    1:04:25   John          Hanson             IF/Lionette's                                                 New Bedford          MA
37            19    1:04:39   Cort          Cramer             Svelte Cycles                                                 Watertown            MA
38       6    1     lap       Manny         Goguen             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                               Hopedale             MA             30
39            4     lap       J Gabriel     Lloyd              Echappe Equipment Elite Team                                  New York City        NY
40            28    lap       Mike          Loranty            Corner Cycle/Spooky Bikes                                     East Falmouth        MA
41            2     lap       Hunter        Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com           Cheshire             CT
42            43    lap       Colin         Reuter             International Bicycle MTB Team                                Somerville           MA
43            23    lap       Pete          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                     Merrimac             MA
44       7    33    lap       Matthew       Green              Spooky bikes                                                  Hatfield             MA             28
45            49    lap       Adam          St. Germain        Scott USA                                                     Burlington           VT
46            31    lap       Randall       Jacobs             Wheelworks                                                    Waltham              MA
47            15    lap       Trenton       Ashburn            Wheelworks                                                    Cambridge            MA
48            14    lap       Soren         Klingsporn         Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                             Greenwich            CT
49            27    lap       Gordon        Daniell            Fetzer Cycling Team                                           Concord              NH
50            59    DNF       Jonny         Sundt              El Gato                                                       Dallas               TX
51            29    DNF       Ryan          Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                               Portsmouth           NH
52            24    DNF       Pierre        Vanden Borre       Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                     Boston               MA
53            6     DNF       Dan           Langlois           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                   Philadelphia         PA
54       8    38    DNF       Connor        Sallee             Echappe Equipment Elite Team                                  Sherman              CT             26
55            22    DNF       Davide        Frattini           Team Fuji                                                     Asheville            NC
UCI Elite Women                             35 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             132   0:39:36   Katerina      Nash               Luna Pro Team                                                 Trucker              CA     60
2             134   0:39:50   Mary          Mconneloug         Kenda-Seven-Notubes                                           Chilmark             MA     50
3             135   0:40:31   Amy           Dombroski          Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix                                       Boulder              CO     45
4             131   0:40:40   Meredith      Miller             Pro Women                                                     Fort Collins         CO     40
5             122   0:41:14   Maureen       Bruno Roy          MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                                    Arlington            MA     35
6             117   0:41:14   Kelli         Emmett             Giant Bicycles                                                Colorado Springs     CO     30
7             108   0:41:35   Andrea        Smith              Minuteman Road Club                                           Medford              MA     28
8             130   0:42:09   Rebecca       Wellons            Team Plan C                                                   Woburn               MA     26
9             119   0:42:44   Arley         Kemmerer           Hub Racing                                                    Silver Spring        MD     24
10            110   0:42:50   Amanda        Carey              Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                                       Victor               ID     22
11            114   0:43:08   Sara          Bresnick-Zocchi    Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles                      Arlington            MA     20
12            107   0:43:08   Ann           D'Ambruoso         Minuteman Road Club                                           Waltham              MA     18
13            112   0:43:22   Cris          Rothfuss           Seven Cycles                                                  Medford              MA     16
14            106   0:43:22   Anna          Barensfeld         Minuteman Road Club                                           Brookline            MA     14
15            111   0:43:40   Rebecca       Blatt              US Army/ Central Wheel                                        West Hartford        CT     12
16            123   0:44:07   Anna          Milkowski          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                               Andover              MA     10
17            103   0:44:19   Erica         Yozell Miller      VisitPA.com                                                   Emmaus               PA     9
18            102   0:44:30   Katrina       Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law                                             San Luis Obispo      CA     8
19            121   0:44:55   Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Boxford              MA     7
20            118   0:44:55   Sally         Annis              Hub Racing                                                    Nashua               NH     6
21            101   0:44:55   Kate          Scheider           Mafia Racing                                                  Boulder              CO     5
22            113   0:45:13   Arielle       Filiberti          Dartmouth College                                             Hanover              NH     4
23            109   0:45:29   Christina     Tamilio            Minuteman Road Club                                           Brighton             MA     3
24            116   0:45:39   Sarah         Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                                Utica                NY     2
25            128   0:45:54   Melissa       Ross               Landry's Bicycles                                             Norwood              MA     1
26            115   0:46:08   Kate          Harris             October Factory Racing                                        Cambridge            MA
27            129   0:47:18   Lara          Kroepsch           Hudz/Subaru                                                   New Haven            CT
28            136   0:47:25   Allison       Snooks             Minuteman Road Club                                           Framingham           MA
29            126   0:47:37   Callie        Gordon             Cyclocrossworld.com                                           Salem                MA
30            120   0:49:50   Kerry         Litka              FxD Coaching                                                  Nashua               NH
31            137   lap       Sara          Cushman            Gearworks/Spinart                                             Arlington            MA
32            133   dnf       Megan         Bilodeau           HUP United                                                    Easthampton          MA
33            127   dnf       Linnea        Koons              October Factory Racing                                        Somerville           MA
34            125   dnf       Anna          Young              Pioneer Racing                                                Syracuse             NY
Cat 3 Men                                   104 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             411   0:39:15   Greg          Whitney            Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe                     Allston              MA     60
2             331   0:00:00   Colin H.      Murphy             Spooky / Kenda / NCC                                          Cambridge            MA     50
3             397   0:00:11   Chris         Laflamme           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                   Westbrook            ME     45
4             343   0:00:11   Cary          Fridrich           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                   Charlestown          MA     40
5             385   0:00:42   Collin        Huston             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                  Kennebunk            ME     35
6             396   0:00:51   Graham        Garber             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                  West Hartford        CT     30
7             348   0:00:51   R. Michael    McKittrick         CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!                       Cambridge, Ma        MA     28
8             399   0:00:51   Guenter       Hofer              Svelte Cycles                                                 Amherst              NH     26
9             362   0:01:07   Michael       Wissell            back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe                      Allston              MA     24
10            405   0:01:25   Joseph        Welsh              Lees-Mcrae cycling                                            Cordova              TN     22
11            342   0:01:25   Evan          Huff               Spooky Bikes                                                  Russell              MA     20
12            372   0:01:25   Colin         Rowan              Corner Cycle                                                  Somerville           MA     18
13            332   0:01:44   Ryan          O'Hara             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Coventry             CT     16
14            358   0:01:44   Sebastien     Dumont             BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4                     Dennis               MA     14
15            359   0:01:44   Greg          Burbidge           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                                         Grantham             NH     12
16            383   0:01:44   Kenny         Ambach             Zanconato Racing                                              Holden               MA     10
17            374   0:02:06   Peter         Ozolins            FLCC/ChrisCookies                                             Ithaca               NY     9
18            320   0:02:14   Doug          Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                                  Easthampton          MA     8
19            401   0:02:14   Synjen        Marrocco           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                   Hanson               MA     7
20            318   0:02:14   Stephen       Wright             Minuteman Road Club                                           Holliston            MA     6
21            316   0:02:14   Scott         Rosenthal          Zanconato Racing                                              Jamaica Plain        MA     5
22            356   0:02:33   Dan           Ouellette          Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club                    Westminster          MA     4
23            390   0:02:38   Doug          Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                                           Marlborough          MA     3
24            338   0:02:38   Gregory       Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                                   Bolton               MA     2
25            324   0:02:38   John          Gibbons            NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental                         Boston               MA     1
26            414   0:02:38   Sheldon       Miller             No-C.A.R.S.                                                   Craftsbury Common    VT
27            413   0:02:38   Jackson       Weber              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                   Holyoke              MA
28            336   0:02:38   Keith         Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Chelmsford           MA
29            365   0:02:38   Ben           Corbalis           Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College                        Attleboro            MA
30            325   0:02:38   Scott         Glowa              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Providence           RI
31            345   0:02:38   Nicholas      Mashburn           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Cambridge            MA
32            376   0:02:38   Christopher   Raymond            Colavita Racing Inc.                                          Jamaica Plain        MA
33            339   0:02:38   Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                               Henniker             NH
34            309   0:02:38   Jason         Moriarty           Colavita Racing Inc.                                          Stafford             CT
35            382   0:02:24   Robert        Mayer              Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IGLEBIKE.com/                  Cambridge            MA
36            326   0:02:24   Roger         Goulart            Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                    New Bedford          MA
37            363   0:03:36   Petar         Tomich             MAVIC USA                                                     Haverhill            MA
38            350   0:03:36   Joshua        Wright             Geekhouse                                                     Roslindale           MA
39            327   0:03:36   Justin        Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Arlington            MA
40            398   0:03:36   Jacob         Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                             Swanzey              NH
41            400   0:03:36   Peter         Abdinoor           Team Psycho                                                   North Andover        MA
42            379   0:03:50   Justin        Albin                                                                            West Townshend       VT
43            349   0:03:50   Kyle          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                   Boston               MA
44            341   0:03:50   Jeff          Ziegler            Team Wheelworks                                               Cambridge            MA
45            317   0:03:50   Matthew       Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!                         Somerville           MA
46            416   0:03:50   Gray          Eldridge           Corner Cycle                                                  Falmouth             MA
47            321   0:03:50   Jeffrey       Bramhall           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                             Watertown            MA
48            357   0:03:50   John          Menard             Zanconato Custom Cycles                                       Douglas              MA
49            315   0:03:50   Mark          Romanovsky         Muddy Cup Cycling                                             Fishkill             NY
50            346   0:03:50   Eric          Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Lexington            MA
51            375   0:04:22   Mark          Pohndorf           Colavita Racing                                               Pottersville         NJ
52            344   0:04:22   Todd          Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                                          Concord              MA
53            410   0:04:22   Michael       Nixon              Cannondale Factory Racing                                     Fort Lauderdale      FL
54            364   0:04:22   Bryan         McGill             Mad City Velo                                                 Mystic               CT
55            337   0:04:22   Matt          Spence             Onion River Sports                                            Montpelier           VT
56            412   0:04:22   Jeff          Gelt               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                  Farmington           CT
57            378   0:04:37   Laurence      Merling            T.G. Racing                                                   Guilford             CT
58            391   0:04:44   Ian           Harris             CRCA                                                          New York             NY
59            305   0:04:44   David         Chiu               Maietta Factory Racing                                        Brookline            MA
60            361   0:04:44   Mike          Bennett            Minuteman Road Club                                           Ashland              MA
61            387   0:04:44   Christopher   Gagne              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Winthrop             MA
62            403   0:04:44   Peter         Abdu               Claremont Cycle Depot                                         Hanover              NH
63            366   0:04:44   Jason         Rabidou                                                                          Worcester            MA
64            393   0:04:44   Marvin        Wang               International Bicycle/Global                                  Jamaica Plain        MA
65            353   0:04:44   Christian     Eager              Maietta Factory Racing                                        Somerville           MA
66            367   0:04:59   Zach          Magoon             BIKEMAN.com                                                   Portland             ME
67            373   0:04:59   Robert        Poole              bikebarnracing.com                                            Brunswick            ME
68            334   0:05:08   Peter         Miller                                                                           New London           CT
69            392   0:05:08   Brian         Hayes                                                                            Northampton          MA
70            329   0:05:19   Craig         Kennedy            HORST - Benidorm - Propert Research                           Suffield             CT
71            388   0:05:31   David         Gabrys             Salsa Cycles                                                  Minneapolis          MN
72            307   0:05:39   Jeremy        Jo                 Team Wheelworks                                               Somerville           MA
73            347   0:05:39   Steven        Hopengarten        Team Wheelworks                                               Lincoln              MA
74            319   0:06:04   Mike          Zanconato          Zanconato Racing                                              Millbury             MA
75            330   0:06:04   Kevin         Kerwood            Joe's Garage                                                  Florence             MA
76            408   0:06:25   Nikolai       Skievaski          Boston University                                             Allston              MA
77            313   0:06:28   David         Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopkinton            MA
78            371   0:06:33   Eric          Goodson            Boston Road Club                                              Wellesley            MA
79            314   0:06:33   Steven        Robbins            Joe's Garage                                                  Belchertown          MA
80            402   0:06:33   Shane         Mulrooney          NA                                                            Brookline            MA
81            311   0:06:33   Chuck         Nguyen             Bikeman.com                                                   Providence           RI
82            340   0:06:57   Jordan        Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Somerville           MA
83            323   0:07:04   Michael       Cook               Minuteman Road Club                                           Blackstone           MA
84            368   0:07:19   Cory          Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                             Roslindale           MA
85            369   0:07:19   David         Anderson                                                                         Branford             CT
86            301   0:07:33   Richard       Person             Minuteman Road Club                                           Hudson               MA
87            355   lap       Ian           Sutton             QuadCycles                                                    Allston              MA
88            389   lap       Robert        De Rose            Thomson                                                       Greenville           SC
89            381   lap       Peter         Pelychaty          Park Ave Bike Team                                            Rochester            NY
90            377   lap       Brad          Shuford                                                                          Quincy               MA
Juniors 15-18                               10 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             92    0:39:37   Jesse         Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                   Sandwich             MA     60
2             93    0:00:15   Nate          Morse              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                          Cohasset             MA     50
3             100   0:01:03   Joshua        Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                    Weare                NH     45
4             94    0:01:56   Curtis        White              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                          Delanson             NY     40
5             97    0:02:29   Ryan          Packard            QuadCycles Junior Team                                        Arlington            MA     35
6             95    0:02:52   Zach          Bender             Cycle-Smart                                                   Glen Rock            NJ     30
7             76    0:03:02   Oliver        Willer             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                   Muran                MA     28
8             99    0:06:17   Jack          Macclarence        Farm Team Cycling                                             Loudonville          NY     26
9             98    0:07:35   Tommy         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopedale             MA     24
10            96    lap       Aidan         Snyder             farm team                                                     Loudonville          NY     22
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                         71 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             560   0:46:00   Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle                                                  Marstons Mills       MA     60
2             568   0:00:09   Roger         Aspholm            Westwood Velo                                                 Haworth              NJ     50
3             527   0:00:24   Jon           Cariveau           MOOTS                                                         Steamboat Springs    CO     45
4             507   0:00:44   Kurt          Perham             bikeman.com                                                   Brunswick            ME     40
5             524   0:00:44   Bill          Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                                            Bridgewater          MA     35
6             559   0:00:44   Kevin         Hines              Corner Cycle                                                  E. Wareham           MA     30
7             534   0:01:09   Steve         Proulx             Stevens Racing                                                Ottawa               ON     28
8             519   0:01:09   Rob           Hult               Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team                           Harvard              MA     26
9             518   0:01:16   Dan           Staffo             Handlebars cycling company                                    Farmington           NY     24
10            528   0:01:16   Ryan          Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                                   Portland             ME     22
11            541   0:01:16   Alan          Starrett           Bikeman.com                                                   Portland             ME     20
12            520   0:02:03   Peter         Sullivan           Nantucket Velo                                                Carlisle             MA     18
13            556   0:02:03   Jonathan      Bruno              IF Racing                                                     Boston               MA     16
14            536   0:02:25   Erich         Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                 Arlington            VT     14
15            516   0:02:25   Keith         Gauvin             cyclonaut racers                                              Ellington            CT     12
16            565   0:02:42   Jon           Bernhard           CCB Racing                                                    Newburyport          MA     10
17            506   0:02:42   Matthew       Myette             Zanconato Racing                                              Sutton               MA     9
18            543   0:02:42   Todd          Burns              Nantucket Velo                                                Nantucket            MA     8
19            539   0:02:56   Curtis        Boivin             Planet Bike                                                   Providence           RI     7
20            509   0:02:56   Mike          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Bedford              MA     6
21            517   0:03:29   Jeff          Molongoski         Joe,s Garage                                                  Ashfield             MA     5
22            557   0:03:34   Damien        Colfer                                                                           Newmarket            NH     4
23            533   0:03:44   Harry         Stover             bikebarnracing.com                                            Brooklyn             CT     3
24            531   0:03:44   John          Meerse             OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                             Portland             ME     2
25            535   0:03:53   Steve         Roszko             BikeReg.com                                                   Northampton          MA     1
26            511   0:03:53   Matthew       Theodore           Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                                    Mashpee              MA
27            542   0:03:53   Doug          Karet                                                                            Steamboat Springs    CO
28            522   0:03:53   Daniel        Coady              WeLoveBicycles.com                                            Easthampton          MA
29            561   0:03:53   Mark          McCormack          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                            Foxboro              MA
30            537   0:04:10   Todd          Kruger             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                                   Highland Park        NJ
31            510   0:04:20   Todd          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Arlington            MA
32            550   0:04:37   Jeffrey       Ferraro            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                  West Hartford        CT
33            526   0:04:46   Jerry         Chabot             Planet Bike                                                   Bolton               VT
34            515   0:04:50   Matthew       Domnarski          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                        Ware                 MA
35            567   0:04:58   Gowin         Bull               Van Dessel factory team                                       Mowd                 NJ
36            521   0:05:14   Scott         Brooks             Maietta Factory Racing                                        Westford             MA
37            570   0:05:27   Michael       Magur              Verge sport                                                   Washingtonville      NY
38            540   0:05:27   Brant         Hornberger         BikeReg.com                                                   Leominster           MA
39            566   0:05:38   Peter         Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                                     Hamden               CT
40            563   0:06:09   John          Foley              Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts                        Sturbridge           MA
41            558   0:06:34   Paul          Cox                CCB Racing                                                    Haverhill            MA
42            549   0:07:00   Michael       Zocchi             Landrys                                                       Arlington            MA
43            508   0:07:11   Carl          Ring               NHCC- Seven Cycles                                            Rumney               NH
44            512   0:07:53   Geoff         Williams           Planet Bike                                                   Riverside            RI
45            553   0:07:53   Kyle          Wolfe              CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles                       Bethel               CT
46            571   0:08:22   Rick          Kotch              Union                                                         Rehuboth             MA
47            564   0:08:22   Kevin         Buckley            Essex County Velo                                             Hollis               NH
48            502   0:08:22   Michael       Cole               Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopkinton            MA
49            514   0:08:22   John          Buser              Paradise Racing                                               Westminster          VT
50            505   0:08:22   Robert        Kramer             Ridley Factory Team                                           Boston               MA
51            530   0:08:28   Steven        Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                    Weare                NH
52            555   0:08:37   Drew          Davis              Minuteman Road Club                                           Sudbury              MA
53            513   0:08:53   Alexis        Arapoff            BIKEMAN.COM                                                   Stow                 MA
54            554   0:09:18   John          Fennel             International Bicycle/Global                                  Somerville           MA
55            551   lap       Kris          Bedsaul            NCCX / Chris King                                             Asheville            NC
56            547   lap       James         White              thenationalsproject.com                                       Salem                MA
57            545   lap       Robert        Bauer              Minuteman Road Club                                           Natick               MA
Masters 45+                                 70 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             657   0:40:09   Samuel        Morse              Corner Cycle                                                  Cohasset             MA     60
2             619   0:00:00   Mark          Gunsalus           Team FUJI Clif Bar                                            Dudley               MA     50
3             668   0:00:00   John          Mosher             Wheel Works                                                   Boxboro              MA     45
4             670   0:00:44   Greg          Ferguson           Beacon Cycling & Fitness                                      Glassboro            NJ     40
5             642   0:01:07   Bob           Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts                                          Fall River           MA     35
6             672   0:01:07   Paul          Curley             GearWorks / Spin Arts                                         Taunton              MA     30
7             613   0:01:31   Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1                                                   Milford              NH     28
8             646   0:01:52   Eric          Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                      Nashua               NH     26
9             612   0:02:01   Edwin         Rambuski           Team Rambuski Law                                             San Luis Obispo      CA     24
10            671   0:02:01   Mitchell      Medeiros           scottee's westport bicycle                                    New Bedford          MA     22
11            623   0:02:01   Chris         Borrello           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                          North Dighton        MA     20
12            659   0:02:25   Colman        O'Connor           MBRC/Bicycle Link                                             Roslindale           MA     18
13            605   0:02:36   Kevin         Callahan           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                             Norwell              MA     16
14            607   0:02:46   Paul          Lynch              bicyclelink/mbrc                                              Marshfield           MA     14
15            629   0:02:46   Tim           Groesbeck          CCB                                                           Sharon               NH     12
16            615   0:02:46   Paul          Nyberg             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                        Avon                 CT     10
17            624   0:03:00   Keith         Button             noreast cycling                                               Nottingham           NH     9
18            637   0:03:16   Wayne         Cunningham         Team Wheelworks                                               Wayland              MA     8
19            662   0:03:16   Thomas        Francis            bikebarnracing.com                                            Needham              MA     7
20            655   0:03:16   John          Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                                  Lewiston             ME     6
21            601   0:03:16   Jeff          Anderson           HPC/List                                                      Vienna               VA     5
22            603   0:03:34   Jonathan      Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy                                 Windsor              CT     4
23            638   0:03:45   Brian         McInnis            JRA Cycles                                                    Maynard              MA     3
24            604   0:04:05   Chip          Baker              HUP United                                                    Needham              MA     2
25            606   0:04:08   Bo            Fuller             NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                           N. Kingstown         RI     1
26            631   0:04:08   Michael       Bradford           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                                     Bedford              NH
27            618   0:04:27   Timothy       Shea               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                      Amherst              NH
28            651   0:04:27   David         Foley              BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops                       N. Easton            MA
29            608   0:04:51   Thomas        Hurley             Colavita Racing                                               Mattapoisett         MA
30            640   0:04:58   Christopher   Burke              Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                              Pawtucket            RI
31            626   0:05:08   Larry         Kaufman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                 Princeton            NJ
32            676   0:05:08   Lars          Jacobsen                                                                         Hackettstown         NJ
33            644   0:05:17   Chris         Winter             CYBC Richard Sachs                                            Tolland              CT
34            611   0:05:02   Tom           Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclcing Team                            Bolton               MA
35            633   0:05:44   Gary          Dalton             Cox Communications Cycling Team                               Wakefield            RI
36            669   0:05:44   John          Adamik             Essex County Velo                                             Byfield              MA
37            643   0:05:44   Fran          Boudreau           NHCC Team NH                                                  Hudson               NH
38            617   0:05:44   David         Leedberg           GearWorks / Spin Arts                                         North Chelmsford     MA
39            652   0:06:35   Paul          Hayes                                                                            Guilford             CT
40            674   0:06:45   Paul          Weiss              OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                             Portland             ME
41            630   0:06:55   Gene          Garneau            Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                       Attleboro            MA
42            664   0:06:55   Matthew       Snow               Trek of Fairfield                                             Fairfield            CT
43            609   0:06:55   Daniel        Russell            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                             Norwell              MA
44            648   0:06:55   Joseph        Lellman            Northampton Cycling Club                                      Florence             MA
45            660   0:06:55   James         McDonald                                                                         Northampton          MA
46            661   0:06:55   Al            Curits             Bethel Cycle                                                  New Milford          CT
47            616   0:06:58   Theo          Kindermans         cyclocrossworld.com                                           Waltham              MA
48            635   0:06:58   Jesus         Vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com                                            Holbrook             MA
49            614   0:06:58   Jorge         Hernandez          Minuteman Road Club                                           West Newton          MA
50            622   0:07:41   Jay           Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                            Westbrook            CT
51            667   0:07:41   Michael       Keough             Corner Cycle                                                  Sandwich             MA
52            628   0:07:41   Kurt          Johnson            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                               Wilmington           MA
53            666   0:08:58   Tony          Hill               JAX Road Club                                                 Middletown           RI
54            677   0:09:21   Dave          Miller             Cape Cod Cyclists                                             South Yarmouth       MA
55            656   lap       Jonathan      Johnson            BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE                                         Attleboro            MA
56            675   lap       Bill          Maric              NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                           Providence           RI
57            645   lap       George        Hebner             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                       Easton               CT
58            636   lap       Lawrence      King               Union Velo                                                    Cranston             RI
59            658   lap       Anthony       Szczesiul          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Lowell               MA
Masters 55+                                 29 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             183   0:44:23   William       Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                                          Arlington            MA     60
2             173   0:00:26   Phillip       Bannister          Putney/West Hill                                              Putney               VT     50
3             198   0:00:34   Barry         Doubleday          Mass Bay Road Club                                            Plympton             MA     45
4             182   0:01:01   Gary          Passler            essex county velo (ECV)                                       Amesbury             MA     40
5             196   0:01:11   David         Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                                      Amherst              MA     35
6             190   0:01:11   Steven        Kane               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                              Brightwaters         NY     30
7             176   0:01:14   Richard       Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                           Warwick              MA     28
8             193   0:01:14   Steven        Abbott             cyclonauts                                                    Willington           CT     26
9             181   0:01:57   Garabed       Minasian           BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                             Nashua               NH     24
10            177   0:02:42   Gary          Musgrove           Bikebarnracing.com                                            Abington             MA     22
11            152   0:03:14   Dave          Beals              CBRC / NYcross.com                                            Niskayuna            NY     20
12            189             Dusty         Adams              MosaicSmalti.com                                              W. Harwich           MA     18
13            195             David         Genest             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC                   Keene                NH     16
14            188             David         Martini            Arc En Ciel                                                   Warwick              RI     14
15            197             James         Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                              Niantic              CT     12
16            172             Thomas        Ennis              Boston Road Club                                              West Roxbury         MA     10
17            200             Ron           Menner             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental                           Brookline            NH     9
18            191             Tim           Leonard            Schuss/MVBC                                                   New Hartford         NY     8
19            179             James         Owers              NHCC                                                          Concord              NH     7
20            178             Bob           Ludecke            laurel bike club                                              Milldale             CT     6
21            184             Steve         White              White's Bikes                                                 Fairfax              VT     5
22            194             Thomas        Downey             Bicycle Link/MBRC                                             Plymouth             MA     4
23            187             David         Holmander          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com      (NHCC)                         Epsom                NH     3
24            175   lap       Gary          Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                   Stephentown          NY     2
25            186   lap       Bill          Hart                                                                             Dalton               MA     1
26            170   lap       Mark          Godin              Cyclocrossworld                                               S. Hamilton          MA
Juniors 10-14                               14 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Points
1             1809  0:28:57   Peter         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopedale             MA     60
2             1810  rel 1Q6   Austin        Vincent            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                   Simsbury             CT     50
3             1805  0:00:59   Cooper        Willsey            GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                                   Hinesburg            VT     45
4             1813  0:02:16   Emma          White              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                              Delanson             NY     40
5             1818  0:02:16   Ian           Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                   Sandwich             MA     35
6             1815  0:02:56   Joseph        Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                   Stephentown          NY     30
7             1806  0:05:17   Nicolas       Catlin             My Way                                                        Fairfield            CT     28
8             1808  0:06:15   Victoria      Gates              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Fitchburg            MA     26
9             1812  0:07:51   Kevin         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                           Hopedale             MA     24
10            1814  0:12:04   Camden        Willsey            GMBC/Catamount                                                Hinesburg            VT     22
11            1811  0:13:03   Jimmy         Maurer             Guy's Racing Club                                             Philadelphia         PA     20
12            1819  0:13:03   Greg          Gunsalus           Team Fuji                                                     Dudley               Ma     18
13            1816  lap       Kathryn       Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                   Stephentown          NY     16
14            1817  lap       Max           Durham             CCB                                                           Andover              MA     14
Cat 3/4 Women                               44 starters                                                                                                  11      21
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State  Cat 3   Cat 4
1             459   0:27:54   Natalia       Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Cambridge            MA     1
2             451   0:00:48   Julie         Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                                  Somerville           MA     2
3             453   0:00:56   Kathy         Sarvary            Gear Works/Spinarts                                           Lunenburg            MA     3
4             464   0:01:13   Frances       Morrison           Spooky Factory Team                                           Fitchburg            MA             1
5             468   0:01:19   Janis         Sandlin            Tough Girl / SCOTT                                            New Haven            CT     4
6             457   0:01:32   Brandi        Dion               Spider-One Racing                                             Salem                MA
7             452   0:01:32   Andrea        Cox                CCB/Volkswagen                                                Haverhill            MA
8             429   0:01:59   Nancy         Labbe-Giguere      QuadCycles                                                    Arlington            MA             2
9             456   0:02:41   Erin          Mascelli           Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                              Manahawkin           NJ             3
10            461   0:02:49   Sherri        Curcuru            Essex County Velo                                             Gloucester           MA             4
11            467   0:02:52   Emily         Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                            Taunton              MA             5
12            440   0:02:57   Sally         McInnis            JRA Cycles                                                    Maynard              MA
13            432   0:03:07   Christine     Fort               QuadCycles                                                    Somerville           MA     5
14            427   0:03:28   Cathy         Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Bedford              MA     6
15            438   0:03:55   Brittlee      Bowman             Kissena                                                       New York             NY             6
16            426   0:04:20   Teri          Carilli            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Lexington            MA     7
17            435   0:04:35   Laura         Kozlowski          Velo Bella/kona                                               Ithaca               NY             7
18            463   0:05:06   Inette        Rex                CVC/Subaru of New England                                     E. Taunton           MA             8
19            473   0:05:18   Leah          Pappas - Barnes    Independent Fabrications                                      Arlington            MA             9
20            441   0:05:45   Anne          Rock               Sturdy Girl Cycling                                           Philadelphia         PA             10
21            462   0:05:45   Jill          Meyer              Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                            Boston               MA             11
22            449   0:05:59   Carrie        Hansen             Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                                  Weymouth             MA
23            437   0:06:05   Kathy         Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Watertown            MA             12
24            447   0:06:37   Audrey        Romanovsky         Muddy Cup Cycling                                             Fishkill             NY
25            471   0:06:37   Courtney      Bell                                                                             Boston               MA
26            448   0:06:40   Ivy           Luhrs              Velo Bella-Ellsworth                                          Minot                ME     8
27            465   0:07:02   Loraine       Warner             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             North Andover        MA             13
28            455   0:07:12   Rachel        Clattenburg                                                                      Albany               NY             14
29            428   0:07:32   Lodrina       Cherne             Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                             Watertown            MA             15
30            445   0:08:00   Josee         Lamirande          Ride with Rendall                                             Ottawa               ON
31            434   0:08:29   Josie         Morway             Team Makeout Party                                            Providence           RI             16
32            444   0:08:42   Jean          Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Wayland              MA             17
33            439   0:08:57   Leigh         Boyle                                                                            Atkinson             NH             18
34            470   0:08:57   Kerry         Combs              Hup united                                                    Beverly              MA     9
35            443   0:09:23   Pat           Rosier             Berkshire Cycling Association                                 Pittsfield           MA
36            474   0:09:44   Lisa          Marshal            MIT Cycling                                                   Cambridge            MA
37            433   0:09:44   Kathy         Graves             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             North Attleboro      MA             19
38            472   lap       Branda        Gram                                                                             Waltham              MA
39            458   lap       Julie         Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                      Dunstable            MA             20
Cat 4 Masters 35+                           61 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State
1             748   0:26:19   Bryon         Lewis              Colavita Racing Inc.                                          Monson               MA
2             702   0:00:00   John          McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Westford             MA
3             706   0:00:00   Gregory       Zysk               Svelte Cycles                                                 Melrose              MA
4             731   0:00:00   Brian         Quigley            Colavita Racing Inc.                                          Somerville           MA
5             739   0:00:27   Matt          Donovan            Dedham Bike                                                   Norfolk              MA
6             708   0:00:52   Kenneth       Hamel              cyclonauts racers                                             Coventry             RI
7             722   0:01:01   Geoff         McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                                    Concord              NH
8             752   0:01:01   Rick          Tobin              union velo                                                    Franklin             MA
9             701   0:01:01   Keith         Kastelic           Team Solo                                                     Freeport             ME
10            726   0:01:01   Chris         Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                           Franklin             MA
11            761   0:01:21   David         Halligan           Cyclocrossworld.com                                           Beverly              MA
12            713   0:01:39   Paul          Debitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                           Stow                 MA
13            735   0:01:51   James         Paterson                                                                         Cambridge            MA
14            716   0:02:18   Michael       Lowry              Minuteman Road Club                                           Medfield             MA
15            765   0:02:28   Ron           Hines
16            760   0:02:28   Matthew       Balch              Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                                          Rochester            NY
17            705   0:02:28   Todd          Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                           Westboro             MA
18            732   0:02:28   Derek         Hilton                                                                           Alfred               ME
19            727   0:02:28   John          Witmer             GMBC/Catamount                                                Williston            VT
20            717   0:02:47   Gregory       Wright             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                         Brewster             MA
21            749   0:02:47   James         Forester           Team TATI                                                     Somerville           MA
22            745   0:02:47   Bill          O'Mara             NE Randonneurs                                                Bristol              RI
23            703   0:02:47   Timothy       Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                               Hampton              NH
24            718   0:02:47   Lester        Bethel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Acton                MA
25            728   0:02:47   Sean          Wilson             BikeBarnRacing.com                                            Taunton              MA
26            742   0:02:47   Victor        Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                      Hyannis              MA
27            753   0:02:47   Seth          Ustaitis           MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                                               Lowell               MA
28            712   0:03:14   John          Plump              Minuteman Road Club                                           Arlington            MA
29            743   0:03:30   Thomas        Goodman            F4:13                                                         Sterling             MA
30            704   0:03:34   Todd          Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                                           Brookline            MA
31            759   0:03:49   Scott         Bartley            South Shore Racing                                            Norwell              MA
32            737   0:03:57   Stuart        Boyd               ECV                                                           Hamilton             MA
33            734   0:04:01   Theodore      Essenfeld          US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                                 Middletown           RI
34            747   0:04:05   Robert        Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                                      Northfield           MA
35            740   0:04:10   Ike           Schaible                                                                         Providence           RI
36            741   0:04:28   Steven        Curran             MassBay RoadClub                                              Quincy               MA
37            709   0:04:38   Toby          Jones              Highland Park Hermes                                          Highland Park        NJ
38            764   0:04:50   Fran          Delgrosso
39            729   0:04:50   Ed            Rocha              Scottees westport bicycle                                     Tiverton             RI
40            720   0:04:50   Colin         Kernan             Missing Link Bicycle Club                                     Hingham              MA
41            738   0:05:15   Dave          Boyle                                                                            Atkinson             NH
42            754   0:05:26   Harold        Green              Gt Dirt Coalition                                             Hatfield             MA
43            763   0:05:38   Doran         Abel               minuteman road club                                           Natick               MA
44            746   0:05:38   Steven        Tower              Key Program                                                   Rockland             MA
45            750   0:05:57   James         Scott              Blue Hills Cycling Club                                       Canton               MA
46            766   0:06:16   John          Reilly             Boston Road Club                                              Cambridge            MA
47            751   0:06:16   Steven        Dion               Spider-One Racing                                             Salem                MA
48            736   0:06:46   Lee           Strout             Maine Cycling Club                                            Brunswick            ME
49            711   0:07:54   Bill          Maidment           GDI                                                           Stoneham             MA
50            877   0:08:40   Doug          Hasstrom                                                                         Bedford              MA
51            767   0:11:12   John          Wiese              Unattached                                                    Waltham              MA
Cat 4 Men                                   71 starters
Place         Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                                          City                 State
1             818   0:26:10   Ryan          White                                                                            Cambridge            MA
2             804   0:00:18   Matthew       Miller             OrganicAthlete                                                Roslindale           MA
3             837   0:00:34   Gerald        Adasavage          Bicycle Therapy                                               Philadelphia         PA
4             803   0:00:48   Robert        Hale               HUP United                                                    Brighton             MA
5             879   0:00:48   Robert        Stine              Ski Market/Team Edge                                          W Warwick            RI
6             846   0:00:48   Matt          Fowler             Colavita Cycling Team                                         Northwood            NH
7             865   0:00:48   Matthew       Casserly           BU                                                            Holliston            MA
8             857   0:00:48   Marco         Mora               Team Mora/Ecuador                                             New York             NY
9             813   0:00:48   Seth          Davis              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                           Cambridge            MA
10            835   0:01:16   Matt          D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                             Brookline            MA
11            842   0:01:29   Devin         Riley              www.thresholdcycling.com                                      Cambridge            MA
12            828   0:01:29   Leo           Desforges          Threshold Cycling                                             Newton               MA
13            840   0:01:29   Tristan       Ostronic           Greater Hartford Cycling Club                                 Quaker Hill          CT
14            802   0:01:51   Brian         Chapman            Circle A Cycles                                               Providence           RI
15            875   0:02:02   Joe           Phenix             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                       Taunton              MA
16            853   0:02:02   Stephen       Pierce             King Kog                                                      Philadelphia         PA
17            867   0:02:19   Ken           Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                             Jamaica Plain        MA
18            870   0:02:19   Aaron         House              Housatonic Wheel Club                                         Gt. Barrington       MA
19            805   0:02:19   Christopher   Payton             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Newton               MA
20            820   0:02:19   Shane         Buker              Threshold Cycling                                             Jamaica Plain        MA
21            854   0:02:19   Chris         Northcott          BEAM TEAM                                                     Walpole              NH
22            852   0:02:19   Angelo        Mascelli           Watchung Wheelman                                             Hawthorne            NJ
23            876   0:02:33   Chris         Phenix             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                       Middleboro           MA
24            829   0:02:55   Matthew       Pierson                                                                          Boston               MA
25            856   0:03:03   Joe           Lawler             Sids Bikes NYC/Circle A Cycles                                New York             NY
26            808   0:03:03   Robert        Morgan             Geekhouse Bikes                                               Cohasset             MA
27            809   0:03:03   Parke         Rhoads             Planet Bike                                                   Somerville           MA
28            806   0:03:03   Jason         Devarennes         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                             Woburn               MA
29            850   0:03:03   Andy          Legan              bikebarnracing.com                                            Middleboro           MA
30            844   0:03:30   Andrew        Muro               Geekhouse Bikes                                               Somerville           MA
31            832   0:03:30   Donny         Green              team makeout party                                            Providence           RI
32            871   0:03:43   Thomas        Koteles                                                                          Westwood             MA
33            826   0:03:50   Michael       Brier              Refunds Now                                                   Providence           RI
34            801   0:04:13   Mark          Bernard            HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                                    Leominster           MA
35            869   0:04:13   Graham        Dimmock            HUP United                                                    Belmont              MA
36            873   0:04:13   Timothy       Hagrave            Team Type 1                                                   Auckalnd             NZL
37            831   0:04:13   Eric          Carlson            Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital                          Brooklyn             NY
38            874   0:04:13   Bruce         Thompson           Minuteman Road Club                                           Sudbury              MA
39            849   0:04:13   Austin        Moran              TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com                            Redding              CT
40            816   0:04:55   Tom           Macclarence        Battenkill-United                                             Loudonville          NY
41            815   0:04:55   Andrew        Giessel            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                          Somerville           MA
42            822   0:04:55   Daniel        Kumatz             Geekhouse Bikes                                               Brookline            MA
43            841   0:05:10   Kent          Hirshberg          spooky/dedham bike                                            Westwood             MA
44            811   0:05:33   Brian         Rutledge                                                                         Somerville           MA
45            834   0:05:33   Ronald        Locke                                                                            Arlington            MA
46            830   0:05:33   Mike          Daubenspeck                                                                      North Conway         NH
47            817   0:05:48   Jason         Nutini             Team Makeout Party                                            Providence           RI
48            845   0:06:28   Jorge         Martinez           Boston Triathlon Team                                         Watertown            MA
49            843   0:06:28   Christopher   Plummer            CyclocrossWorld                                               Manchester           NH
50            825   0:06:28   Jonathan      Packer             360fit.net / East Bay Cycling Club                            Barrington           RI
51            855   0:06:48   Jeremee       Norman             SpiderOne Racing                                              Dracut               MA
52            819   0:06:48   Andy          Huff               Wheelworks                                                    Cambridge            MA
53            878   0:06:48   John          Sales              Unattached                                                    Framingham           MA
54            812   0:06:48   Eric          Whewell            Comprehensive racing                                          Cambridge            MA
55            851   0:07:40   Christopher   Wynnyk             Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling                                Albany               NY
56            860   0:07:55   Scot          Dedeo              Dreamfar                                                      Belmont              MA
57            859   0:08:08   Christopher   Feltman            NYC Velo                                                      Brooklyn             NY
58            862   0:08:22   Thomas        Estrada            Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart                                   Somerville           MA
59            863   0:08:46   Jonathan      Nelson             Team make out Party                                           Coventry             RI
60            866   0:10:18   John          Pyper              Boston Cask Society                                           Arlington            MA
61            858   0:10:32   Michael       Mulrooney                                                                        Pocasset             MA
62            807   0:10:32   Scott         Post               Cox Communcations cycling                                     Mystic               CT
63            861   0:10:32   Richard       Buractaon          Dreamfar                                                      Belmont              MA
64            848   0:10:55   Richard       Walsh                                                                            Franklin             MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage