We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Hudson Valley Cyclocross Race at Downing Park, Day 2, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series
Newburgh, NY
Sunday, October 11, 2009
Hudson Valley Cyclocross Race at Downing Park, Day 2, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series Presented by Eastern Sports Promotions Newburgh, NY Sunday, October 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Junior Girls Under 19   Sunday
Place     Bib     First name     Last name        Time    Laps
1         196     Julia          Sante            0:32:57 3
Cat 4/citizen Women   Sunday
1         86      Megan          Schmidt          0:31:02 4
2         84      Kelly          McGlynn          0:31:23 4
3         85      Christina      Perkins          0:32:30 4
4         83      Kimberly       Celecki          0:32:42 4
5         87      Sarah          Savvayne         0:33:28 4
Masters 45+   Sunday
1         213     Dave           Hunt             0:33:58 6
2         210     Jeff           Walker           0:36:05 6
3         207     Lawrence       Towner           0:36:44 6
4         200     Rick           Anderson         0:38:34 6
5         209     Robert         Dadekian         0:38:49 6
6         211     Ken            Coleman          0:38:54 6
7         203     Greg           Pelican          0:39:00 6
8         214     Kris           Weber            0:39:22 6
9         208     Jim            Gould            0:39:27 6
10        206     Pascal         Sauvayre         0:41:12 6
11        204     Tom            Perkins          0:34:45 5
12        205     Don            Rice             0:34:47 5
13        212     Brian          Rosenblatt       0:36:30 5
14        202     Bladdymir      Coronel          0:37:06 5
Single Speed   Sunday
1         226     Ellis          Kim              0:43:52 7
2         227     Cody           Madugar          0:45:03 7
Masters 55+   Sunday
1         171     Joe            Saling           0:36:06 5
2         172     Donald         Snoop            0:36:29 4
3         170     Karl           Dittebrandt      0:34:27 3
Cub Junior Boys 10-14   Sunday
1         191     Christopher    Celecki          0:36:11 4
2         192     Linus          Sante            0:39:22 3
3         193     Benjamin       Kocik            0:11:28 1
Junior Under 19   Sunday
1         99      Dag            Anderson         0:43:52 7
2         101     Anthony        Skorochod        0:48:37 7
3         100     Barrett        Celecki          0:43:58 6
Masters 35+   Sunday
1         58      Jeff           Leake            0:35:59 6
2         64      Kevin          Keane            0:36:25 6
3         61      Jeff           Johnson          0:36:59 6
4         59      Wayne          Tice             0:37:40 6
5         63      Joshua         delmanzo         0:38:16 6
6         62      Robert         Puacine          0:38:27 6
7         60      Gary           Lasala           0:39:07 6
8         57      Phillip        Esempio          0:34:24 4
Elite Women (p/1/2/3/4/u23)   Sunday
1         44      Katina         Walker           0:46:07 7
2         41      Beth           Mason            0:46:59 7
3         36      Kirsten        Begg             0:48:57 7
4         42      Maria          Murphy           0:49:06 7
5         45      Martha         Bush             0:49:26 7
6         40      Elizabeth      Lukowski         0:44:09 6
7         37      Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre   0:45:14 6
8         38      Annemarie      Donovan          0:45:39 6
9         39      Nicole         Hilaire          0:47:59 6
Cat 4/citizen Men   Sunday
1         266     Alex           Sherwood         0:30:17 5
2         137     William        Romollio         0:30:54 5
3         275     Jim            Brockway         0:31:07 5
4         264     Michael        Newman           0:31:22 5
5         272     Jeremey        Dawkins          0:31:30 5
6         273     Todd           Keebaugh         0:32:16 5
7         256     Ellis          Kim              0:32:30 5
8         263     Austin         Moran            0:32:33 5
9         255     Alexander      Granick          0:33:13 5
10        252     Chad           Casselman        0:33:21 5
11        281     Pascal         Savvaynee        0:33:27 5
12        247     Breogan        Alvarez          0:34:11 5
13        249     Alex           Belgiovine       0:34:23 5
14        251     Harry          Brown            0:34:27 5
15        250     Christopher    Bloome           0:36:17 5
16        261     Daniel         McMahon          0:36:19 5
17        277     Glenn          Vancura          0:36:23 5
18        258     Stephen        Kocik            0:36:26 5
19        253     Sal            Crochiola        0:36:34 5
20        276     Scott          Rausenberger     0:38:42 5
21        278     Mark           Cywen            0:31:12 4
22        268     Jay            Tarrant          0:32:44 4
23        280     Mike           Barone           0:33:40 4
24        271     Ritz           Yap              0:34:43 4
25        257     Barry          Koblenz          0:36:33 4
Cat 3/4 Men   Sunday
1         142     David          Freifelder       0:47:30 6
2         133     Jason          White            0:48:30 6
3         113     Adam           Duncan           0:48:33 6
4         130     Richard        Teal             0:48:44 6
5         128     Brad           Stratton         0:49:13 6
6         119     Richard        Jones            0:49:28 6
7         106     Joshua         Arvidson         0:49:32 6
8         123     Todd           McLoughlin       0:49:39 6
9         104     Eloy           Anzola           0:49:47 6
10        146     Cody           Madigan          0:49:50 6
11        131     Wayne          Tice             0:49:55 6
12        110     David          Carmona          0:50:12 6
13        150     Scott          Paine            0:50:19 6
14        152     Myles          Billard          0:50:44 6
15        147     Parkin         Jason            0:50:48 6
16        115     Jonathan       Favata           0:50:52 6
17        139     Robert         Thomas           0:51:05 6
18        127     Patrick        Snoop            0:51:20 6
19        118     Christophe     Jammet           0:51:33 6
20        124     Austin         Moran            0:51:45 6
21        116     Jason          Fenton           0:52:18 6
22        144     Gregory        Keith            0:52:34 6
23        120     Claude         Laberge          0:52:45 6
24        129     Chris          Tarnowski        0:53:04 6
25        145     Owen           Conlow           0:53:12 6
26        138     James          Furman           0:54:11 6
27        148     Brian          Kelley           0:54:40 6
28        108     Shawn          Blatter          0:55:10 6
29        125     Brandon        Pavan            0:55:23 6
30        149     Michael        Schmidt          0:47:34 5
31        111     Chad           Casselman        0:48:50 5
32        140     Robert         Hayes            0:49:01 5
33        122     Jeremy         May              0:49:07 5
34        143     Phillip        Jahnke           0:49:36 5
35        151     Barry          Kolbenz          0:51:41 5
36        126     Nicholas       Salerno          0:52:04 5
37        135     James          Thornton         0:54:22 5
38        114     Phillip        Esempio          0:50:28 5
109     Christopher    Bloome                   dnf
136     John           Stroh                    dnf
141     Thomas         Buttner                  dnf
Elite Men (p/1/2/3 & U23)   Sunday
1         2       Gavriel        Epstein                  12
2         3       Christian      Favata                   12
3         5       Pavel          Gonda                    12
4         1       Andrew         Crooks                   12
5         7       Alejandro      Guzman                   12
6         4       Roger          Foco                     12
7         8       James          Leone                    11
8         10      Donald         Snoop   Jr.              11
9         9       Seamus         Powell                   dnf

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage