We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL
PROVIDENCE, RI
Sunday, October 11, 2009
PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL Round 6 of THE VERGE NEW ENGLAND CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES UCI Cat 2 Presented by GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club PROVIDENCE, RI Sunday, October 11, 2009

JOHNSON AND NASH REPEAT IN RHODE ISLAND

The sixth race in the Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series ended the same way as the fifth, with Tim Johnson (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com) and Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) on the top step of the podium. The Providence Festival of Cyclocross presented by Interbike was billed as a marquee event with courses reminiscent of the National Championship courses from 2005 and 2006 at the same venue and it did not disappoint. With several challenging and spectator friendly features and over 1400 participants in addition to the Interbike Outdoor Demo East, Roger Williams Park showed itself to be a true Mecca of New England cyclocross.

The women�s race was a match for the previous day�s with Katerina Nash making her presence felt by taking the lead from the opening gun and not relenting until raising her hands at the finish line. Local favorite Mary McConneloug (Kenda-Seven-NoTubes) once again ran out of time, closing the gap to 22 seconds at the end of the race. Once again, Amy Dombrowski (Richard Sachs-RGM-Radix) held on for third with Pro Women�s Meredith Miller fourth. The biggest battle of the day was for fifth place where upstart elite rider Andrea Smith (Minuteman Road Club) put out a massive sprint, leaving behind Lyne Bessete (October Factory Racing), Kelli Emmett (Giant Bicycles) and Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles). The news was not all bad for Bruno-Roy though, as her eighth place was enough to push her past the absent Natasha Elliott for the Verge Series Leader�s jersey.

In the men�s field, there was a hard start from Elite and U-23 Series leaders Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs-RGM-Radix) and Luke Keough (Champion Systems) who were 1-2 onto the dirt in the holeshot. It looked like there was mutiny afoot as Team Fuji rider Davide Frattini pulled through in the first lap, attacking and creating a gap though the BJ�s Wholesale Club barriers. However, the duo from Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, Tim Johnson and Jamey Driscoll, were able to take control with Johnson resuming his role on the front, pushing a group of eight on the finishing straight. Champion System�s Chris Jones continued to make waves by attacking, forcing Johnson to chase, bringing Driscoll, Timmerman and Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com-Joe's Garage-IF) with him. Timmerman looked to be in a rough spot and fell away from the group shortly after. Driscoll, on the other hand, was just heating up, attacking the group of four and quickly gaining a ten-second gap. The chase proved to be too hot for Townsend, who fell back leaving Johnson to attack Jones in hope of bridging to his teammate. Once he made contact, there was no stopping the two New England cross veterans. The only separation between them came when Driscoll bobbled on the bell lap, allowing Johnson to solo in to victory.

The race for third was hot with Timmerman needing a podium finish to retain his leader�s jersey. At five to go, Timmerman and Townsend caught the seemingly struggling Jones. Timmerman got clear with four to go, racing like a true champion in defense of his Verge Series Leader�s jersey. Jones would not relent and caught the Sachs rider at the California Giant Bowl with two to go. The two matched each other move for move until Timmerman tripped up on the stairs, allowing Jones a gap. A dyed in the wool roadie, Jones threw down the gauntlet on the pavement, emphatically finishing third for the second time this weekend. Timmerman�s fourth place cost him the Series Leader�s jersey but his effort gained him the admiration of the fans. Johnson�s third consecutive Series victory earned him the right to pull on the Verge NECCS Leader�s Jersey.

The Elite Masters was more racing at its finest with all the big names flying their flags. Mark McCormack (Team Fuji) jumped out to an early lead before being caught by Masters National Champ Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo) and series leader Johnny Bold (Corner Cycle). The three riders held off a chase group of six until three laps to go when McCormack fell off the pace and the group was reorganized with Bold�s teammate, Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle) and Saturday�s bronze medalist, Jon Cariveau (Moots). Bold was eventually shelled off the back of this group, leaving Hines, Cariveau and Aspholm to battle at the front. With a third of a lap to go, Aspholm turned up the pressure, taking a small lead. Cariveau, who was right at home on the technical wooded section before the finish, leapfrogged Aspholm before the drop to the pavement to take the victory. Hines rounded out the podium in third. His teammate, Bold, finished fourth and retained the leader�s jersey.

The U-19�s kept up the bar with another three-way battle for the victory. It came down to a sprint between Jesse Keough (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) and Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team riders Nate Morse and Curtis White. Keough was able to take the win and the Series Leader�s jersey. Morse held on for second despite finishing with a flat rear tire.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling: 3 straight weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI. After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5. This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear. You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs.

Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                         55 starters
Place  U23  Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           54    1:03:39   Timothy       Johnson            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                   Beverly                MA
2           36    0:00:00   Jamey         Driscoll           Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                   Jericho                VT
3           51    0:01:36   Christopher   Jones              Champion Systems                                 Auburn                 CA
4           12    0:01:45   Dan           Timmerman          RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Ithaca                 NY
5      1    16    0:02:04   Jerome        Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  Princeton              MA
6      2    49    0:02:12   Luke          Keough             Champion Systems                                 Sandwich               MA
7           28    0:02:12   Josh          Dillon             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Essex Junction         VT
8           23    0:02:26   William       Dugan              RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Beverly                MA
9           45    0:02:34   Justin        Robinson           California Giant                                 Bonny Doon             CA
10          21    0:02:37   Davide        Frattini           Team Fuji                                        Asheville              NC
11          17    0:02:37   Justin        Lindine            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  New Salem              MA
12          30    0:03:11   Justin        Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                                    Nashua                 NH
13     3    10    0:03:21   Gavin         Mannion            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                Dedham                 MA
14          57    0:03:35   Dylan         Mcnichols          CCB                                              Stratham               NH
15          7     0:03:52   Ryan          Iddings            Lapierre USA                                     Seattle                WA
16          48    0:03:52   Michael       Broderick          Kenda-Seven-Notubes                              Chilmark               MA
17          9     0:04:05   Kirt          Fitzpatrick        Sexual Camel                                     San Francisco          CA
18          46    0:04:05   Nicholas      Weighall           California Giant                                 Mill Creek             WA
19          58    0:04:34   Jonny         Sundt              El Gato                                          Dallas                 TX
20     4    3     0:04:41   Valentin      Scherz             PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
21          31    0:04:47   Kevin         Wolfson            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  Medford                MA
22          20    0:05:27   Guillaume     Nelessen           Van Dessel Factory Team                          Belle Mead             NJ
23          37    0:05:49   Adam          Myerson            Cycle-Smart                                      Boston                 MA
24          15    0:06:09   Toby          Marzot             Corner Cycle                                     Hanover                NH
25          59    0:06:09   Philip        Wong               Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester             MA
26          41    0:06:09   Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                 MA
27          24    0:06:26   Nathaniel     Ward               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  Albany                 NY
28          60    0:06:26   Jonathan      Hamblen            Team mountain Khakis                             Winston Salem          NC
29     5    47    0:06:48   Chance        Noble              California Giant                                 Camarillo              CA
30     6    55    0:06:51   Thomas        Sampson            Rhino Bikeowrks                                  Plymouth               NH
31          40    0:06:51   John          Burns              Bikeman.com                                      Yarmouth               ME
32          33    0:07:32   Bill          Elliston           Van Dessel Factory Team                          Easton                 PA
33          32    lap       Wayne         Bray               Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                 Clinton                NY
34          19    lap       Adam          Sullivan           Cycle-Smart / NCC                                North Kingstown        RI
35     7    1     lap       Manny         Goguen             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  Hopedale               MA
36          39    lap       Colin         Reuter             International Bicycle MTB Team                   Somerville             MA
37          6     lap       Peter         Rubijono           Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy                 Somerville             MA
38          11    lap       Michael       Jenks              Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop         Highland Park          NJ
39          4     lap       Rickey        Visinski           Echappe Equipment Elite Team                     Bridgeport             CT
40          22    lap       Pete          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy        Merrimac               MA
41          35    lap       David         Wilcox             Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames               Jamaica Plain          MA
42          61    lap       Kevin         Sweeney            International Bicycle Center                     Medford                MA
43          50    lap       Michael       Rea                NorEast Cycling                                  White River Junction   VT
44          5     lap       J Gabriel     Lloyd              Echappe Equipment Elite Team                     New York City          NY
45          25    lap       Ryan          Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth             NH
46          13    lap       Soren         Klingsporn         Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                Greenwich              CT
47          18    lap       Cort          Cramer             Svelte Cycles                                    Watertown              MA
48          42    lap       Patrick       Goguen             N.E. Velodrome & Cycling Park / Bobcat of NH     Hopedale               MA
49          44    lap       Adam          St. Germain        Scott USA                                        Burlington             VT
50     8    29    lap       Matthew       Green              Spooky bikes                                     Hatfield               MA
UCI Elite Women                           33 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           135   0:42:56   Katerina      Nash               Luna Pro Team                                    Truckee                CA
2           129   0:00:22   Mary          McConneloug        Kenda-Seven-Notubes                              Chilmark               MA
3           130   0:00:51   Amy           Dombroski          Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix                          Boulder                CO
4           128   0:01:02   Meredith      Miller             Pro Women                                        Fort Collins           CO
5           108   0:01:49   Andrea        Smith              Minuteman Road Club                              Medford                MA
6           133   0:01:49   Lyne          Bessete            October Factory Racing                           Beverly                MA
7           116   0:01:49   Kelli         Emmett             Giant Bicycles                                   Colorado Springs       CO
8           120   0:01:49   Maureen       Bruno Roy          MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                       Arlington              MA
9           125   0:03:02   Rebecca       Wellons            Team Plan C                                      Woburn                 MA
10          110   0:03:10   Amanda        Carey              Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                          Victor                 ID
11          113   0:03:31   Sara          Bresnick-Zocchi    Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles         Arlington              MA
12          118   0:05:00   Arley         Kemmerer           Hub Racing                                       Silver Spring          MD
13          126   0:05:00   Linnea        Koons              October Factory Racing                           Somerville             MA
14          107   0:04:05   Ann           D'Ambruoso         Minuteman Road Club                              Waltham                MA
15          117   0:04:05   Sally         Annis              Hub Racing                                       Nashua                 NH
16          112   0:04:05   Cris          Rothfuss           Seven Cycles                                     Medford                MA
17          106   0:04:20   Anna          Barensfeld         Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline              MA
18          111   0:05:18   Rebecca       Blatt              US Army/ Central Wheel                           West Hartford          CT
19          102   0:05:18   Katrina       Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law                                San Luis Obispo        CA
20          114   0:05:44   Kate          Harris             October Factory Racing                           Cambridge              MA
21          121   0:05:59   Anna          Milkowski          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                  Andover                MA
22          115   0:06:09   Sarah         Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                   Utica                  NY
23          109   0:06:22   Christina     Tamilio            Minuteman Road Club                              Brighton               MA
24          101   0:06:41   Kate          Scheider           Mafia Racing                                     Boulder                CO
25          124   0:06:55   Callie        Gordon             Cyclocrossworld.com                              Salem                  MA
26          134   0:07:23   Sara          Cushman            Gearworks/Spinarts                               Arlington              MA
27          132   lap       Allison       Snooks             Minuteman Road Club                              Framingham             MA
28          136   lap       Megan         Bilodeau           Hup united                                       Easthampton            MA
29          131   lap       Natalie       Dumont             Gearworks/Spinarts                               Fitchburg              MA
30          127   lap       Melissa       Ross               Landry's Bicycles                                Norwood                MA
31          119   lap       Kerry         Litka              FxD Coaching                                     Nashua                 NH
Juniors 15-18                             16 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           90    0:44:04   Jesse         Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich               MA
2           91    0:00:00   Nate          Morse              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team             Cohasset               MA
3           92    0:00:00   Curtis        White              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team             Delanson               NY
4           100   0:00:20   Joshua        Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare                  NH
5           96    0:00:20   Ryan          Packard            QuadCycles Junior Team                           Arlington              MA
6           89    0:01:48   Benjamin      Wolfe              Mystic Velo Jrs                                  Niantic                CT
7           98    0:02:14   Tommy         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale               MA
8           87    0:02:14
9           94    0:02:14   Zach          Bender             Cycle-Smart                                      Glen Rock              NJ
10          99    0:03:53   Jack          Macclarence        Farm Team Cycling                                Loudonville            NY
11          88    0:09:57   Aaron         House              HoUSAtonic Wheel Club                            Gt. Barrington         MA
12          95    lap       Aidan         Snyder             farm team                                        Loudonville            NY
Juniors 10-14                             16 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           1196  0:23:38   Austin        Vincent            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Simsbury               CT
2           1197  0:00:00   Peter         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale               MA
3           1199  0:03:15   Nicolas       Catlin             My Way                                           Fairfield              CT
4           1192  0:03:15   Emma          White              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Delanson               NY
5           1191  0:05:50   Joseph        Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Stephentown            NY
6           1173  0:06:16   Ian           Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich               MA
7           1200  0:06:48   Cooper        Willsey            GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                      Hinesburg              VT
8           1190  0:07:28   Jonathan      Anderson                                                            Topsfield              MA
9           1194  0:07:28   Kevin         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale               MA
10          1189  0:08:29   Joshua        Anderson                                                            Topsfield              MA
11          1198  lap       Victoria      Gates              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Fitchburg              MA
12          1176  lap       Camden        Willsey            GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                      Hinesburg              VT
13          1174  lap       Greg          Gunsalus           Team Fuji                                        Dudley                 MA
14          1175  lap       Max           Durham             Cub                                              Andover                MA
15          1193  lap       Zoe           Brodsky            MBRC/ Bicycle Link                               Scituate               MA
Cat 3 Men                                 100 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           400   0:42:50   Joseph        Welsh              Lees-Mcrae cycling                               Cordova                TN
2           379   0:00:00   Greg          Whitney            Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe        Allston                MA
3           341   0:00:24   Cary          Fridrich           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                      Charlestown            MA
4           380   0:00:34   Collin        Huston             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     Kennebunk              ME
5           340   0:00:34   Evan          Huff               Spooky Bikes                                     Russell                MA
6           391   0:00:34   Guenter       Hofer              Svelte Cycles                                    Amherst                NH
7           358   0:01:01   Michael       Wissell            back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe         Allston                MA
8           371   0:01:13   Peter         Ozolins            FLCC/ChrisCookies                                Ithaca                 NY
9           356   0:01:33   Greg          Burbidge           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                            Grantham               NH
10          336   0:01:33   Gregory       Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                      Bolton                 MA
11          409   0:01:40   James         Morrison           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                      Newton                 MA
12          403   0:01:40   Josh          Austin             NorEast Cycling                                  Durham                 NH
13          392   0:01:52   Synjen        Marrocco           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Hanson                 MA
14          377   0:01:52   Kenny         Ambach             Zanconato Racing                                 Holden                 MA
15          315   0:01:52   Scott         Rosenthal          Zanconato Racing                                 Jamaica Plain          MA
16          344   0:02:02   Nicholas      Mashburn           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge              MA
17          355   0:02:02   Sebastien     Dumont             BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4        Dennis                 MA
18          383   0:02:02   Doug          Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough            MA
19          317   0:02:02   Stephen       Wright             Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston              MA
20          319   0:02:02   Doug          Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton            MA
21          347   0:02:28   R. Michael    McKittrick         CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!          Cambridge, Ma          MA
22          369   0:02:28   Eric          Goodson            Boston Road Club                                 Wellesley              MA
23          306   0:02:28   Jeremy        Jo                 Team Wheelworks                                  Somerville             MA
24          329   0:02:28   Ryan          O'Hara             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Coventry               CT
25          353   0:02:28   Dan           Ouellette          Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club       Westminster            MA
26          361   0:02:28   Ben           Corbalis           Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College           Attleboro              MA
27          348   0:02:28   Kyle          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                 MA
28          385   0:02:28   James         Harmon             503 Cycleworx/LHCC                               Litchfield             CT
29          333   0:03:06   Keith         Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chelmsford             MA
30          349   0:03:06   Joshua        Wright             Geekhouse                                        Roslindale             MA
31          337   0:03:06   Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                  Henniker               NH
32          314   0:03:29   Mark          Romanovsky         Muddy Cup Cycling                                Fishkill               NY
33          324   0:03:29   John          Gibbons            NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental            Boston                 MA
34          372   0:03:16   Mark          Pohndorf           Colavita Racing                                  Pottersville           NJ
35          351   0:03:16   Christian     Eager              Maietta Factory Racing                           Somerville             MA
36          326   0:03:43   Roger         Goulart            Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       New Bedford            MA
37          327   0:03:43   Justin        Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington              MA
38          322   0:03:56   Gregory       Brown              Cape Cod Cycling Club C4                         Grantham               NH
39          410   0:03:56   Jackson       Weber              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                      Holyoke                MA
40          346   0:03:56   Steven        Hopengarten        Team Wheelworks                                  Lincoln                MA
41          354   0:03:56   John          Menard             Zanconato Custom Cycles                          Douglas                MA
42          335   0:03:56   Matt          Spence             Onion River Sports                               Montpelier             VT
43          303   0:04:07   Garett        Burke                                                               Boston                 MA
44          402   0:04:07   Jeff          Murray             CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                Rocky Hill             CT
45          396   0:04:07   Shawn         Stafford           Allied Milk Cycling                              Cambridge              MA
46          367   0:04:26   Morgan        Hiller             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Marion                 MA
47          334   0:04:26   Jeff          Schwab             Arc en Ciel Racing                               Exeter                 RI
48          360   0:04:26   Bryan         McGill             Mad City Velo                                    Mystic                 CT
49          343   0:04:26   Todd          Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                             Concord                MA
50          389   0:04:26   Chris         Laflamme           Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Westbrook              ME
51          406   0:04:45   Matthew       Miller             OrganicAthlete                                   Roslindale             MA
52          321   0:04:45   Jeffrey       Bramhall           Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                Watertown              MA
53          413   0:04:45   Andreas       Hau                                                                 Amherst                MA
54          345   0:04:45   Eric          Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington              MA
55          316   0:05:11   Matthew       Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!            Somerville             MA
56          363   0:05:11   Zach          Magoon             BIKEMAN.com                                      Portland               ME
57          370   0:05:11   Robert        Poole              bikebarnracing.com                               Brunswick              ME
58          311   0:05:11   Paul          Novotasky Jr.      Delta Surveying Services                         East Hartford          CT
59          376   0:05:11   Peter         Pelychaty          Park Ave Bike Team                               Rochester              NY
60          407   0:05:31   David         Gabrys             Salsa Cycles                                     Minneapolis            MN
61          405   0:05:38   Ethan         Parsons            Joe's Garage                                     Somerville             MA
62          323   0:05:46   Michael       Cook               Minuteman Road Club                              Blackstone             MA
63          381   0:05:52   Oscar         Jimenez            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lowell                 MA
64          325   0:05:52   Scott         Glowa              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Providence             RI
65          304   0:05:52   David         Chiu               Maietta Factory Racing                           Brookline              MA
66          342   0:06:11   Jeffrey       Elie               BikeReg.com                                      Easthampton            MA
67          320   0:06:11   Matt          Aumiller           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Hyde Park              MA
68          411   0:06:11   Chris         Zigmont            Pedros                                           Exeter                 NH
69          397   0:06:23   Zachary       Wills              IBC racing                                       Cambridge              MA
70          312   0:06:30   David         Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton              MA
71          394   0:06:30   Krystian      Rynkiewicz         TARGETREINING                                    Worcester              MA
72          318   0:06:46   Mike          Zanconato          Zanconato Racing                                 Millbury               MA
73          331   0:07:00   Peter         Miller                                                              New London             CT
74          390   0:07:00   Eric          Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                        Harwinton              CT
75          310   0:07:15   Chuck         Nguyen             Bikeman.com                                      Providence             RI
76          313   0:08:05   Steven        Robbins            Joe's Garage                                     Belchertown            MA
77          366   0:08:10   David         Anderson                                                            Branford               CT
78          399   0:08:31   John          Johnson            Connecticut Coast Cycling                        Norwalk                CT
79          395   lap       Peter         Abdu               Claremont Cycle Depot                            Hanover                NH
80          401   lap       William       Palm               MIT Cycling                                      Arlington              MA
81          404   lap       Aaron         Ross               Landry's bicycles                                Norwood                MA
82          398   lap       John          Wilde              Team International Bicycle Centers               Boston                 MA
83          387   lap       Marvin        Wang               International Bicycle/Global                     Jamaica Plain          MA
84          338   lap       Jordan        Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville             MA
85          357   lap       Mark          Robson             Cycle Smart                                      Danbury                CT
86          382   lap       Robert        De Rose            Thomson                                          Greenville             SC
dsq         308   1.Q.5.c   Jason         Moriarty           Colavita Racing Inc.                             Stafford               CT
Cat 3/4 Women                             52 starters                                                         # of category starters:
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           445   0:25:53   Emily         Curry              Team Bicycle Alley                               Sturbridge             MA
2           465   0:00:00   Frances       Morrison           Spooky Factory Team                              Fitchburg              MA
3           459   0:00:55   Natalia       Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge              MA
4           429   0:01:24   Nancy         Labbe-Giguere      QuadCycles                                       Arlington              MA
5           454   0:01:24   Karen         Tripp              Naults Cyclery / Naults.com                      Deerfield              NH
6           469   0:01:55   Emily         Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton                MA
7           451   0:02:16   Julie         Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                     Somerville             MA
8           457   0:02:27   Suzi          Tegelaar           Wheelworks                                       Medford                MA
9           432   0:02:49   Christine     Fort               QuadCycles                                       Somerville             MA
10          472   0:03:01   Nicole        Chretien                                                            Amherst                MA
11          435   0:03:01   Laura         Kozlowski          Velo Bella/kona                                  Ithaca                 NY
12          440   0:03:33   Brittlee      Bowman             Kissena                                          New York               NY
13          461   0:03:57   Lynn          Samartano          Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                  Providence             RI
14          473   0:03:57   Sherri        Curcuru            ECV                                              Gloucester             MS
15          478   0:04:13   Leah          Pappas - Barnes    Independent Fabrication                          Arlington              MA
16          446   0:04:13   Audrey        Romanovsky         Muddy Cup Cycling                                Fishkill               NY
17          470   0:04:13   Kelly         Welker             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                 Rochester              NY
18          447   0:04:13   Ivy           Luhrs              Velo Bella-Ellsworth                             Minot                  ME
19          449   0:05:14   Rebecca       Lowe                                                                Newport                RI
20          434   0:05:24   Lauren        Kling              Back Bay Bicycles                                Allston                MA
21          474   0:05:24   Millie        Mitton             Minuteman Road Club                              Northboro              MA
22          442   0:05:43   Anne          Rock               Sturdy Girl Cycling                              Philadelphia           PA
23          439   0:05:43   Kathy         Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Watertown              MA
24          448   0:05:43   Carrie        Hansen             Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                     Weymouth               MA
25          427   0:05:54   Cathy         Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford                MA
26          452   0:06:01   Naomi         Haverlick          Novara/REI                                       Pawtucket              RI
27          436   0:06:48   Kerry         Combs              hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles               Beverly                MA
28          476   0:07:14   Lisa          Marshal            MIT Cycling                                      Cambridge              MA
29          466   0:07:28   Michele       Archambault        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington              MA
30          456             Rachel        Clattenburg                                                         Albany                 NY
31          453             Joy           Stark              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Dorchester             MA
32          441             Leigh         Boyle                                                               Atkinson               NH
33          462             Drake         King                                                                Jamaica Plain          MA
34          443             Jean          Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland                MA
35          468             Linda         Shelburne          Cape Cod Racing/C4                               Sandwich               MA
36          467             Karin         Turer              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington              MA
37          433             Kathy         Graves             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                North Attleboro        MA
38          475             Sarrin        List                                                                Jamaica Plain          MA
39          444             Josee         Lamirande          Ride with Rendall                                Ottawa                 ON
40          479             Vana          Trudeau            Cape Cod Racing/C4                               Dennisport             MA
41          481   lap       Collyn        Smitherman                                                          Manchester             MA
42          477   lap       Marylou       Mcphee             NEBC                                             Westford               MA
43          480   lap       Julianne      Oberte             NEBC                                             Worcester              MA
44          458   lap       Julie         Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA         Dunstable              MA
Cat 4 Men                                 71 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           876   0:31:48   Nate          Campbell           Seaside Cycle                                    Manchester             MA
2           801   0:01:13   Brian         Chapman            Circle A Cycles                                  Providence             RI
3           833   0:01:13   Erik          Petterssen         back bay bikes/espresso royale cafe              Charlestown            MA
4           872   0:01:13   Lee           Wassilie           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              Portsmouth             NH
5           810   0:01:13   Seth          Davis              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames              Cambridge              MA
6           847   0:01:21   Ben           Gurley             Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                       Medford                MA
7           856   0:01:32   Stephen       Pierce             King Kog                                         Philadelphia           PA
8           850   0:01:37   Billy         Bergen             www.bikebarnracing.com                           Brockton               MA
9           841   0:01:47   Ian           McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic         Niantic                CT
10          836   0:02:06   Brendan       McGrath            Bicycle Therapy                                  Philadelphia           PA
11          863   0:02:06   Joe           Phenix             Bikeworks/hallamore                              Taunton                MA
12          859   0:02:06   Rick          Tobin              union velo                                       Franklin               MA
13          864   0:02:06   Philip        Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                Canton                 MA
14          840   0:02:30   George        Lowe                                                                Newport                RI
15          851   0:02:30   Greg          Tolley             bikebarnracing.com                               Taunton                MA
16          862   0:02:30   Chris         Phenix             Bikeworks/hallamore                              Middleboro             MA
17          837   0:03:06   Jonathan      Malone             ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles/espresso Royale Caffe     Boston                 MA
18          871   0:03:20   Thom          Flanagan           QuadCycles                                       Brookline              MA
19          832   0:03:28   Donny         Green              team makeout party                               Providence             RI
20          861   0:03:28   David         Montes                                                              Belmont                MA
21          805   0:03:28   Jason         Devarennes         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn                 MA
22          804   0:03:57   Christopher   Payton             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Newton                 MA
23          869   0:03:57   Kurt          Belhumeur          Ata Cycle                                        Jamacia Plain          MA
24          857   0:03:57   Don           Dauphinee                                                           Jamestown              RI
25          807   0:03:57   Robert        Morgan             Geekhouse Bikes                                  Cohasset               MA
26          860   0:03:57   Charlie       Schubert                                                            Boston                 MA
27          845   0:04:07   Matt          Fowler             Colavita Cycling Team                            Northwood              NH
28          829   0:04:07   Matthew       Pierson                                                             Boston                 MA
29          842   0:04:07   Andrew        Muro               Geekhouse Bikes                                  Somerville             MA
30          880   0:04:07   Ryan          Brazell            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe          Allston                MA
31          853   0:04:07   Kasper        Ludwig-Larsen      CRCA                                             Brooklyn               NY
32          811   0:04:23   Theodore      Paul               HUP United                                       Jamaica Plain          MA
33          866   0:04:23   Wilson        Martinez           Bikes Not Bombs                                  Brookline              MA
34          877   0:04:52   Geoffrey      Bouchord           Providence Cyclocross                            Coventry               RI
35          820   0:04:52   Matteo        Moller             MVCX                                             Manchester             NH
36          852   0:04:52   Christopher   Wynnyk             Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling                   Albany                 NY
37          819   0:04:52   Daniel        Kumatz             Geekhouse Bikes                                  Brookline              MA
38          834   0:05:18   Ronald        Locke                                                               Arlington              MA
39          855   0:05:18   Eric          Pouliot                                                             Southbridge            MA
40          878   0:05:38   pete          shelby             Geek House                                       Brookline              MA
41          825   0:05:51   Dan           St. Germain        Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                Somerville             MA
42          879   0:06:01   Henry         Stayduhar                                                           Bloomenburg            NY
43          813   0:06:10   Roger         Cadman                                                              Arlington              MA
44          806   0:06:10   Scott         Post               Cox Communcations cycling                        Mystic                 CT
45          843   0:06:10   Alexander     Twombly            Bikes Not Bombs                                  Providence             RI
46          873   0:06:10   Graham        Dimmock            HUP United                                       Belmont                MA
47          802   0:06:10   Robert        Hale               HUP United                                       Brighton               MA
48          830   0:06:10   Mike          Daubenspeck                                                         North Conway           NH
49          812   0:06:38   Andrew        Giessel            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville             MA
50          808   0:06:38   Parke         Rhoads             Planet Bike                                      Somerville             MA
51          835   0:06:51   John          Burns                                                               Needham                MA
52          809   0:07:40   Brian         Rutledge                                                            Somerville             MA
53          870   0:07:56   Sean          Belfast            Wheelworks                                       Mattapan               MA
54          839   0:08:10   Tristan       Ostronic           Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    Quaker Hill            CT
55          815   0:08:58   Andy          Huff               Wheelworks                                       Cambridge              MA
56          846   0:09:13   Ben           McCoy              Boston Road Club                                 Somerville             MA
57          838   lap       Stephen       Sekelsky           Tomatoes Racing                                  Wallingford            CT
58          867   lap       John          Pyper              Boston Cask Society                              Arlington              MA
59          875   lap       Stan          Szeitil                                                             Welsley                MA
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                       75 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           527   0:41:25   Jon           Cariveau           MOOTS                                            Steamboat Springs      CO
2           569   0:00:00   Roger         Aspholm            Westwood Velo                                    Haworth                NJ
3           559   0:00:00   Kevin         Hines              Corner Cycle                                     E. Wareham             MA
4           560   0:00:16   Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills         MA
5           523   0:00:28   Bill          Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                               Bridgewater            MA
6           540   0:00:57   Curtis        Boivin             Planet Bike                                      Providence             RI
7           507   0:01:04   Kurt          Perham             bikeman.com                                      Brunswick              ME
8           555   0:01:11   Matt          Kraus              RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX              Pleasantville          NY
9           535   0:01:11   Steve         Proulx             Stevens Racing                                   Ottawa                 ON
10          518   0:01:16   Rob           Hult               Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team              Harvard                MA
11          516   0:01:24   Jeff          Molongoski         Joe,s Garage                                     Ashfield               MA
12          528   0:01:24   Ryan          Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                      Portland               ME
13          502   0:01:34   Todd          Bowden             CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury            CT
14          556   0:01:45   Jonathan      Bruno              IF Racing                                        Boston                 MA
15          508   0:01:54   Mike          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford                MA
16          564   0:01:54   John          Foley              Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts           Sturbridge             MA
17          567   0:02:04   Jon           Bernhard           CCB Racing                                       Newburyport            MA
18          517   0:02:08   Dan           Staffo             Handlebars cycling company                       Farmington             NY
19          506   0:02:18   Matthew       Myette             Zanconato Racing                                 Sutton                 MA
20          542   0:02:18   Alan          Starrett           Bikeman.com                                      Portland               ME
21          558   0:02:18   Damien        Colfer                                                              Newmarket              NH
22          515   0:02:18   Keith         Gauvin             cyclonaut racers                                 Ellington              CT
23          537   0:02:18   Erich         Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Arlington              VT
24          545   0:02:43   Todd          Burns              Nantucket Velo                                   Nantucket              MA
25          546   0:03:11   Brian         Rutter             Laughing Dog Bicycles                            Belchertown            MA
26          509   0:03:24   Todd          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington              MA
27          536   0:03:30   Steve         Roszko             BikeReg.com                                      Northampton            MA
28          519   0:03:30   Peter         Sullivan           Nantucket Velo                                   Carlisle               MA
29          547   0:03:30   Erik          Olson              Team Bicycle Alley                               Worcester              MA
30          511   0:03:30   Matthew       Theodore           Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                       Mashpee                MA
31          544   0:03:55   Doug          Karet                                                               Steamboat Springs      CO
32          510   0:04:03   Wade          Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            Southington            CT
33          529   0:04:10   Sheldon       Miller             No-C.A.R.S.                                      Craftsbury Common      VT
34          538   0:04:10   Todd          Kruger             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                      Highland Park          NJ
35          533   0:04:20   Harry         Stover             bikebarnracing.com                               Brooklyn               CT
36          521   0:04:27   Daniel        Coady              WeLoveBicycles.com                               Easthampton            MA
37          551   0:04:27   Michael       Zocchi             Landrys                                          Arlington              MA
38          576   0:04:27   Nathan        Leigh              Tulsa Tough Racing                               Tulsa                  OK
39          520   0:04:27   Scott         Brooks             Maietta Factory Racing                           Westford               MA
40          505   0:04:27   Robert        Kramer             Ridley Factory Team                              Boston                 MA
41          557   0:04:57   Kevin         Buckley            Essex County Velo                                Hollis                 NH
42          571   0:05:09   Michael       Magur              Verge Sport                                      Washington             NY
43          514   0:05:32   Matthew       Domnarski          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Ware                   MA
44          503   0:05:32   Michael       Cole               Minuteman Road Club                              Hopkinton              MA
45          562   0:06:07   Bryan         Atwood             zephyr                                           Litchfield             CT
46          552   0:06:15   Kris          Bedsaul            NCCX / Chris King                                Asheville              NC
47          531   0:06:33   John          Meerse             OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                Portland               ME
48          553   0:06:33   Kyle          Wolfe              CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles          Bethel                 CT
49          568   0:06:56   Kevin         Chichlowski        bikebarnracing.com                               Whitman                MA
50          512   0:07:13   Geoff         Williams           Planet Bike                                      Riverside              RI
51          574   0:07:23   James         Walsh              Cox Communication                                Wakefield              RI
52          578   0:08:01   #N/A          #N/A               #N/A                                             #N/A                   #N/A
53          530   0:08:33   Steven        Lehmann            Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Weare                  NH
54          577   0:08:33   Rick          Kotch              Union Velo                                       Rehobeth               MA
55          575   0:08:33   Matt          Bodziony           NBX/Narrangansett                                Wakefield              RI
56          549   lap       James         White              thenationalsproject.com                          Salem                  MA
57          554   lap       John          Fennel             International Bicycle/Global                     Somerville             MA
58          534   lap       Robert        Tyszko             Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club             Milford                NH
59          570   lap       Craig         Callan             Highland Park Hermes                             Highland park          NJ
60          565   lap       Byron         Holt               N/A                                              Arlington              MA
61          573   lap       Joel          Brown              Cox Communication                                Wakefield              RI
62          548   lap       Robert        Bauer              Minuteman Road Club                              Natick                 MA
63          566   lap       Michael       Shireman           Union Velo                                       Attleboro              MA
64          550   lap       Murat         Altinbasak         M1 Racing - WeeBike.com                          West Warwick           RI
65          563   lap       C. Greg       Robidoux           thecyclingpt.com                                 Somerville             MA
Cat 4 Masters 35+                         67 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           711   0:31:44   Scott         Martin             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                       No Dartmouth           MA
2           730   0:00:24   Matt          Donovan            Dedham Bike                                      Norfolk                MA
3           722   0:00:37   Geoff         McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord                NH
4           757   0:00:50   Matt          Williams           circle69 Racing                                  Somerville             MA
5           725   0:01:07   Chris         Pare               Minuteman Road Club                              Franklin               MA
6           747   0:01:14   Arryn         Brezinski                                                           Andover                MA
7           703   0:01:48   John          McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford               MA
8           774   0:02:13   Sylvan        Loige              Refunds Now                                      Barrington             RI
9           756   0:02:22   Walter        Conley             CCB Racing                                       Nashua                 NH
10          706   0:02:27   Todd          Savage             Minuteman Road Club                              Westboro               MA
11          761   0:02:36   Kevin         Brant                                                               Bellingham             MA
12          749   0:02:36   Chris         Petrillo           Williams Cycling                                 Granby                 CT
13          707   0:02:44   Kenneth       Hamel              cyclonauts racers                                Coventry               RI
14          753   0:02:54   Al            Curits             Bethel Cycle                                     New Milford            CT
15          759   0:02:54   John          Buchheit           QuadCycles                                       Somerville             MA
16          713   0:02:54   Paul          Debitetto          Minuteman Road Club                              Stow                   MA
17          727   0:02:54   John          Witmer             GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston              VT
18          718   0:03:13   Michael       Lowry              Minuteman Road Club                              Medfield               MA
19          733   0:03:13   Matthew       Bruce                                                               Wareham                MA
20          741   0:03:13   Michael       Olbrys             Minuteman Road Club                              Wellesley              MA
21          737   0:03:28   Bob           Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                  Newmarket              NH
22          755   0:03:28   Gerry         Lafleur            Cyclonauts Racers                                Enfield                CT
23          712   0:03:28   John          Plump              Minuteman Road Club                              Arlington              MA
24          709   0:03:59   Keith         Limberg            NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter                 NH
25          770   0:03:59   Tim           Klingenberger                                                       Hudson                 MA
26          750   0:03:59   Mike          Samartano          Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                  Providence Ri          RI
27          728   0:04:29   Michael       Brier              Refunds Now                                      Providence             RI
28          704   0:04:29   Timothy       Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton                NH
29          729   0:04:43   Brian         Quigley            Colavita Racing Inc.                             Somerville             MA
30          754   0:04:43   Robert        Hildebrandt                                                         Marstons Mills         MA
31          766   0:04:43   John          Reilly             Boston Road Club                                 Cambridge              MA
32          705   0:04:43   Todd          Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                              Brookline              MA
33          735   0:04:55   Ike           Schaible                                                            Providence             RI
34          767   0:04:55   Paul          Mcmalan            seaside cycles                                   Manchester             MA
35          744   0:05:11   Robert        Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                         Northfield             MA
36          720   0:05:11   Kurt          Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle               Salem                  MA
37          769   0:05:35   Paul          Nixon              Massbay Road club                                Plymouth               MA
38          760   0:05:35   Ron           Grandchamp         Cyclonauts Racers                                Woonsocket             RI
39          708   0:06:03   Toby          Jones              Highland Park Hermes                             Highland Park          NJ
40          765   0:06:03   Tom           Macclarence        Battenkill-United                                Loudonville            NY
41          701   0:06:03   Richard       Gervais            Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                  Weymouth               MA
42          771   0:06:30   Rich          Wolfe              Washington Square                                Alimtou                MA
43          719   0:06:30   Gregory       Wright             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                            Brewster               MA
44          751   0:06:30   Harold        Green              Gt Dirt Coalition                                Hatfield               MA
45          775   0:07:37   Anthony       Szczesiul          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lowell                 MA
46          758   0:07:37   James         Young              Planet Bike                                      Syracuse               NY
47          734   0:07:52   Dave          Boyle                                                               Atkinson               NH
48          748   0:08:06   Patrick       McCue              Minuteman Road Club                              Cumberland             RI
49          743   0:07:12   Jamie         Waldinger          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Andover                MA
50          762   0:09:03   Paul          Lussier            Cyclonauts Racers                                Feeding Hills          MA
51          739   0:09:10   Arnold T.     Kalmbach           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                 Millis                 MA
52          768   0:09:43   Erik          Vondendries        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chestnut hill          MA
53          752   0:09:43   Ken           Losordo            Corner Cycle Falmouth                            Teaticket              MA
54          726   0:12:07   John          Weaver             Mystic Velo                                      Groton                 CT
55          736   lap       Keith         Hartstein                                                           Medfield               MA
56          702   lap       Keith         Kastelic           Team Solo                                        Freeport               ME
57          710   lap       Bill          Maidment           GDI                                              Stoneham               MA
58          772   lap       John          Torrey             Cyclonauts Racers                                Feeding Hills          MA
Masters 45+                               62 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           647   0:42:51   Samuel        Morse              Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset               MA
2           654   0:01:01   John          Mosher             Wheel Works                                      Boxboro                MA
3           621   0:01:22   Mark          Gunsalus           Team FUJI Clif Bar                               Dudley                 MA
4           658   0:01:22   Greg          Ferguson           Beacon Cycling & Fitness                         Glassboro              NJ
5           642   0:02:16   Bob           Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Fall River             MA
6           660   0:02:16   Paul          Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton                MA
7           624   0:02:16   Chris         Borrello           Gear Works/Spin Arts                             North Dighton          MA
8           648   0:02:31   Colman        O'Connor           MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Roslindale             MA
9           608   0:03:01   Mitchell      Medeiros           scottee's westport bicycle                       New Bedford            MA
10          630   0:03:10   Tim           Groesbeck          CCB                                              Sharon                 NH
11          613   0:03:10   Edwin         Rambuski           Team Rambuski Law                                San Luis Obispo        CA
12          617   0:03:10   Paul          Nyberg             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon                   CT
13          605   0:03:10   Kevin         Callahan           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell                MA
14          640   0:03:34   Andrew        Durham             CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover                MA
15          622   0:03:34   Brad          Young              TEAM TINNEYS TAVERN                              Porter Corners         NY
16          637   0:03:34   Wayne         Cunningham         Team Wheelworks                                  Wayland                MA
17          603   0:03:34   Jonathan      Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy                    Windsor                CT
18          659   0:03:34   Geoffrey      House              HoUSAtonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington       MA
19          652   0:04:29   David         Foley              BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops          N. Easton              MA
20          638   0:04:47   Brian         McInnis            JRA Cycles                                       Maynard                MA
21          635   0:04:47   Lars          Jacobsen                                                            Hackettstown           NJ
22          639   0:04:47   Christopher   Burke              Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                 Pawtucket              RI
23          m45?  0:04:47   unknown       rider
24          663   0:05:49   Jeffrey       Corish                                                              Franklin               MA
25          627   0:05:59   Larry         Kaufman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                    Princeton              NJ
26          664   0:05:59   Todd          Christy            Corner Cycle                                     Chilmark               MA
27          631   0:05:59   Michael       Bradford           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                        Bedford                NH
28          620   0:05:59   Timothy       Shea               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Amherst                NH
29          665   0:05:59   David         King               CCB                                              Boxford                MA
30          666   0:05:59   Paul          Weiss              OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                Cumberland             ME
31          649   0:05:59   James         McDonald                                                            Northampton            MA
32          646   0:05:59   Eric J.       Carlson            Team Nault's/Naults.com                          Amherst                NH
33          634   0:05:59   Gary          Dalton             Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield              RI
34          607   0:05:59   Paul          Lynch              bicyclelink/mbrc                                 Marshfield             MA
35          657   0:06:43   Peter         Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                       Pelham                 MA
36          633   0:06:43   Steve         Witkus             Minuteman Road Club                              Northbridge            MA
37          662   0:06:43   Matthew       Snow               Trek of Fairfield                                Fairfield              CT
38          602   0:06:43   Bill          Doonan             Millwork One Racing                              Blackstone             MA
39          643   0:07:10   Eric          Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua                 NH
40          611   0:07:26   Tom           Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Bolton                 MA
41          610   0:07:38   Donald        Catlin             My Way                                           Fairfield              CT
42          619   0:07:43   David         Leedberg           GearWorks / Spin Arts                            North Chelmsford       MA
43          650   0:07:52   David         Powell             Cyclonauts Racers                                Longmeadow             MA
44          628   0:08:19   Kurt          Johnson            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                  Wilmington             MA
45          644   0:08:29   Brian         Rossignol          NHCC                                             Hopkinton              NH
46          616   0:08:52   Robert        Naser              NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology        Dedham                 MA
47          623   0:08:52   Jay           Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles               Westbrook              CT
48          661   lap       David         Miller             Cape Cod Cyclist                                 South Yarmouth         MA
49          651   lap       Tony          Hill               JAX Road Club                                    Middletown             RI
50          615   lap       Jorge         Hernandez          Minuteman Road Club                              West Newton            MA
51          645   lap       Robert        Vaughan            Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                         Sharon                 VT
52          625   lap       Keith         Button             noreast cycling                                  Nottingham             NH
53          612   lap       Colin         Kernan             Missing Link Bicycle Club                        Hingham                MA
54          655   lap       Michael       Dameron            Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Uncasville             CT
55          656   lap       David         Anderson                                                            Topsfield              MA
Masters 55+                               22 starters
Place       Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                             City                   State
1           199   0:48:10   Barry         Doubleday          Mass Bay Road Club                               Plympton               MA
2           197   0:00:00   David         Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst                MA
3           188   0:00:00   William       Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington              MA
4           187   0:00:44   Gary          Passler            essex county velo (ECV)                          Amesbury               MA
5           191   0:01:23   Dusty         Adams              MosaicSmalti.com                                 W. Harwich             MA
6           192   0:01:39   Steven        Kane               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                 Brightwaters           NY
7           184             Richard       Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX              Warwick                MA
8           200             Dave          Beals              CBRC / NYcross.com                               Niskayuna              NY
9           185             Garabed       Minasian           BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                Nashua                 NH
10          195             Steven        Abbott             cyclonauts                                       Willington             CT
11          151             Jerry         White              Naults                                           Bedford                NH
12          178             Mark          Godin              Cyclocross World                                 South Hamilton         MA
13          193             Tim           Leonard            Schuss/MVBC                                      New Hartford           NY
14          182             Jim           Quinn              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Weymouth               MA
15          179             Carl          Brown              CCB Racing                                       Randolph               MA
16          189             Steve         White              White's Bikes                                    Fairfax                VT
17          198   lap       James         Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                 Niantic                CT
18          190   lap       David         Holmander          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com      (NHCC)            Epsom                  NH
19          183   lap       Gary          Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Stephentown            NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage