We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
Monday, October 12, 2009
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic Presented by the Jamestown Rotary Jamestown , RI October 12, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat 4                                               73 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        403      Richard         Bardwell              CLR                                            Stonington          CT      1:38:24.9
2        424      Chris           Esposito                                                             Gorham              ME      1:38:24.9
3        431      David           Hansen                Corning Race Team                              Elmira              NY      1:38:25.0
4        453      Devin           Riley                 www.thresholdcycling.com                       Cambridge           MA      1:38:25.1
5        404      Gary            Birkhamshaw           Brumble Bikes                                  Mystic              CT      1:38:25.1
6        447      P J             McQuade               Minuteman Road Club                            Millbury            MA      1:38:25.2
7        407      Michael         Brier                 Refunds Now                                    Providence          RI      1:38:25.3
8        444      George          Lowe                                                                 Newport             RI      1:38:25.3
9        435      Devin           Higgins                                                              Presque Isle        ME      1:38:25.3
10       442      Bryon           Lewis                 Colavita Racing Inc.                           Monson              MA      1:38:25.4
11       432      Jack            Hayden                Essex County Velo                              Hampstead           NH      1:38:25.4
12       425      Philip          Everett               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York            NY      1:38:25.5
13       448      Brandon         Milet                 Farm Team                                      Cambridge           NY      1:38:25.5
14       427      Andrew          Gillis                Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Mamaroneck          NY      1:38:25.7
15       402      David           Bailey                TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk             CT      1:38:25.7
16       439      Raymond         Junkins               Stevens Institute of Technology                Campbell Hall       NY      1:38:25.7
17       433      Shawn           Herndon               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                Cornwall            NY      1:38:25.8
18       401      Melchisedek     Alce                                                                 South Boston        MA      1:38:25.8
19       441      Randall         Levere                Threshold Cycling                              Boston              MA      1:38:26.0
20       430      David           Halligan              Cyclocrossworld.com                            Beverly             MA      1:38:26.1
21       428      Andy            Gould                                                                Bedford             NH      1:38:26.1
22       423      Sebastien       Dumont                BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4      Dennis              MA      1:38:26.2
23       420      Lee             Davis                 Pawling Cycle                                  Patterson           NY      1:38:26.4
24       466      Steven          Youmatz               CCNS/Pedal Power                               Middletown          CT      1:38:28.2
25       445      Bruce           Lutz                                                                 Pepperell           MA      1:38:28.4
26       471      Joe             Policarpio            Cheshire Cycle racing                                                      1:38:29.6
27       417      Robert          Cruz                  thebicyclelink.com/MBRC                        Weymouth            MA      1:38:30.0
28       408      Vic             Brown Iii             Threshold Cycling                              Allston             MA      1:38:30.6
29       460      Aleksey         Urusov                Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com             Westfield           NJ      1:38:34.9
30       419      Christopher     Darling               Portland Velo Club                             Lovell              ME      1:38:36.3
31       409      Kyle            Butler                Green Line Velo                                Somerville          MA      1:38:38.7
32       457      Marty           Spallone              Expo / Superior Energy                         Bolton              CT      1:38:38.8
33       414      Richard         Cohen                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Wakefield           MA      1:38:39.7
34       470      Dan             Baker                 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                                   1:38:44.1
35       438      Ken             Johnsson              Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brewster            NY      1:38:45.2
36       421      Jonathan        Delcolle              Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                        Somerset            MA      1:38:45.3
37       454      Paul            Ripka                                                                Merrimack           NH      1:38:45.4
38       406      Scott           Bourgault                                                            East Granby         CT      1:38:45.4
39       411      Michael         Charron               Noreast cycling                                Goffstown           NH      1:38:45.6
40       458      Kazuto          Tanahashi             GS Parkridge                                   Paramus             NJ      1:38:45.8
41       412      Victor          Cillis                Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                       Hyannis             MA      1:38:45.9
42       463      Kurt            Woodruff              RUUD RACING                                    Baldwinsville       NY      1:38:46.9
43       464      Joshua          Wortzel               Harvard University Cycling                     Waltham             MA      1:38:47.2
44       451      Rich            Olivier                                                              Leominster          MA      1:38:47.4
45       422      Francis         Diaz                  Threshold Cycling                              Newton              MA      1:38:48.1
46       415      Christopher     Cosgrove              Bikeworks/Hallamore                            North Kingstown     RI      1:38:48.1
47       413      Nathaniel       Coghlan               New England Velodrome                          Durham              NH      1:38:48.9
48       436      Keith           Hurley                Expo / Superior Energy                         Coventry            CT      1:38:49.5
49       452      Stephen         Owens                 Green Line Velo                                Niskayuna           NY      1:38:51.4
50       465      Gregory         Wright                Corner Cycle Cape Cod                          Brewster            MA      1:38:52.4
51       450      Harris          Navelski              Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Project          Falmouth            ME      1:38:54.2
52       418      Steven          Curran                MassBay RoadClub                               Quincy              MA      1:38:55.0
53       ???                                                                                                                       1:39:05.0
54       508      Mark J.         Lalloo                Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Mt. Vernon          NY      1:39:11.0
55       462      Patrick         West                                                                 Mamaroneck          NY      1:39:12.6
56       437      Nestly          Hyppolite             TRAVICE ROAD CLUB                              Brockton            MA      1:39:13.4
57       449      John            Miller                Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine      Brooklyn            NY      1:39:19.9
58       405      John            Bonadies              CCNS/Pedal Power                               Hamden              CT      1:39:24.1
59       440      Paul            Kalker                Huntington Bicycle Club                        Commack             NY      1:56:32.7
60       443      Paul            Lombardi              NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                       Hillsboro           NH      1:57:54.4
DQ       434      Jeff            Hershberger           Bikeman.com                                    Greenwood           ME      1:39:04.7
DQ       468      Matthew         Gilbert               NBX                                                                        1:38:43.1
DQ       469      Jonathan        Gilbert               NBX                                                                        1:39:00.3

Women 3/4 (u35)                                         15 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        335      Lisa            Gizzarelli            Hudson Valley Velo Club                        New Paltz           NY      0:57:29.1
2        334      Eun Young       Choi                  Harvard University Cycling Association         Cambridge           MA      0:57:29.2
3        341      Dana            Prey                  International Bicycle Centers                  Newton              MA      0:57:42.2
4        339      Lyn             McCabe                                                               Bethel              CT      0:57:42.9
5        337      Kate            Leppanen              Quad Cycles                                    Arlington           MA      0:57:46.8
6        336      Karla           Labbe                                                                Newton              MA      0:57:48.7
7        344      Alicia          Wendolowski                                                          Northampton         MA      0:57:56.0
8        338      Jill            Lizotte                                                              Cumberland          RI      1:00:34.0
9        333      Lodrina         Cherne                Minuteman Road Club                            Watertown           MA      1:00:35.4
10       342      Christina       Tortolani                                                            Providence          RI      1:07:09.6
11       343      Sara            Tribe                                                                Cambridge           MA      1:07:09.6

Women 3/4 (35+)                                         26 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        304      Nancy           Ford                  USI                                            Greenwich           CT      0:54:32.4
2        317      Danielle        Ruane                 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                 Webster             NH      0:54:33.1
3        316      Robyn           Passander             Zane Cycling                                   West Haven          CT      0:54:38.1
4        313      Rebecca         Lowe                                                                 Newport             RI      0:54:51.7
5        310      Caroline        Kavanagh                                                             Westford            MA      0:55:00.1
6        322      Jennifer        Zeuli                 Team Quad                                      Arlington           MA      0:56:42.0
7        315      Laura T         Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:43.1
8        312      Nancy           Leach                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                      New Hartford        CT      0:56:43.3
9        314      Denise          Mitchell-Dignan       Mystic Velo Club                               Mystic              CT      0:56:45.1
10       305      Karen           Franzen               CVC/Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:50.6
11       318      Erin            Sanzone                                                              Bristol             CT      0:56:53.2
12       306      Candace         Fuchs                                                                Old Lyme            CT      0:58:36.4
13       320      Grace           Vandal                Mystic Velo                                    Mystic              CT      0:59:40.6
14       302      Donna           Davis                 CVC Subaru of New England                      Windsor             CT      0:59:40.6
15       319      Katherine       Snell                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua              NH      1:00:27.6
16       311      Jennifer        Lacker                Mystic Velo                                    Mystic              CT      1:00:40.4
17       307      Mary Lynn       Hadix                 CVC/Subaru of New England                      Vernon              CT      1:01:42.7
18       301      Lynn            Cooney                Jackrabbitt Cycling                            Oxford              MA      1:02:09.6
19       323      Julie           Lockhart                                                                                         1:04:44.8
20       308      Amy             Hobert                                                               Virginia Beach      VA      1:04:50.9
21       309      Carol           Johnson               Nerac Earth Cycling                            Tolland             CT      1:15:37.0
22       303      Christine       Farmer                                                               East Jewett         NY      1:20:01.0
23       326      Virginia        Field                                                                                            1:21:45.0
24       325      Cynthia         Taylor                                                                                           1:24:31.0
25       324      Susan           Petti                                                                                            1:30:12.0

Men 5 (18-34)                                           47 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        145      Stefano         Zanotti               Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                      Hartford            CT      0:50:09.9
2        137      Sam             Rosenholtz                                                           Brookline           MA      0:50:09.9
3        111      Ned             Connelly              Block island velo club                         Block Island        RI      0:50:10.2
4        141      Kurt            Swanson               Propeller Racing                               Media               PA      0:50:10.3
5        118      Joel            Felicio                                                              Ansonia             CT      0:50:10.5
6        114      James           Donahue               Squadra Coppi                                  Arlington           VA      0:50:10.8
7        146      Gregory         Alexander             Brown University                               Providence          RI      0:50:11.2
8        143      David           Wanat                 Landrys Bicycles                               Foxboro             MA      0:50:11.3
9        127      Sean            Maher                                                                Plymouth            MA      0:50:12.0
10       129      Michael         Malavarca             Booze World                                    Boonton             NJ      0:50:12.9
11       101      Dan             Barrett               Newton                                                             MA      0:50:13.7
12       147      Don             Dauphinii                                                                                        0:50:13.8
13       115      Joseph          Donahue                                                              Shrewsbury          MA      0:50:15.7
14       130      David           Marrocco              Blue Hills Cycle Club                          Weymouth            MA      0:50:17.2
15       105      Nigel           Carreiro                                                             Seymour             CT      0:50:18.5
16       144      Nicholas        Wheeler               NHCC/Team NH                                   Athol               MA      0:50:23.2
17       125      David           Knezevic                                                             Cambridge           MA      0:50:25.3
18       138      Paul            Saucier               None                                           Providence          RI      0:50:30.5
19       123      Lance           Jones                 expo wheelmen                                  Willimantic         CT      0:50:32.8
20       113      Paul            Disciullo             Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Norwell             MA      0:50:33.1
21       136      John            Ploeg                                                                Madison             NJ      0:50:33.3
22       120      Randy           French                                                               Stafford Springs    CT      0:50:35.2
23       135      James           Partridge             MIT club                                       Cambridge           MA      0:50:35.5
24       103      Darren          Bolton                CCB                                            Lynnfield           MA      0:51:04.7
25       116      Kit             Elsworth              Brown Cycling                                  Providence          RI      0:51:40.5
26       121      Kirby           Haizlip               CBRC                                           Albany              NY      0:54:21.0
27       128      Andrew          Maker                 BackOffice Associates                          Barnstable          MA      0:54:47.8
28       134      Daniel A.       Nelson                                                               Providence          RI      0:55:01.9
29       108      Chieh Chih      Chiang                Brown University Cycling                       Providence          RI      0:55:03.9
30       126      Brandon         Krebs                                                                Clinton             MA      0:55:15.0
31       131      Matthew         McClelland                                                           Warwick             RI      0:56:10.9
32       110      Ryan            Conn                  Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence          RI      0:56:11.0
33       122      Kert            Heinecke                                                             Somerville          MA      0:56:14.5
34       132      Gregory         McMahon                                                              Abington            MA      0:56:58.7
35       140      Neil            Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      0:59:26.5
36       112      Joseph          Curry                 Unaffiliated                                   Chatham             MA      0:59:32.5
37       139      John            Smits                                                                Stow                MA      1:06:18.5
38       124      Adam            Kalker                Huntington Bicycle Club                        Bristol             RI      1:10:06.7
39       106      Lavelle         Charles                                                              Worcester           MA      1:10:26.5
40       142      Joey            Tsai                                                                 Jericho             NY      1:12:32.0

Cat 5 (35-44)                                           49 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        181      Matt            Lasker                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental               Wakefield           MA      0:50:11.1
2        189      Myles           Partellow             Yorktown cycles/ Tarmac cycling                Croton On Hudson    NY      0:50:14.1
3        187      Algis           Norkevicius           MBRC / Bicycle Link                            Plymouth            MA      0:50:14.6
4        184      Greg            Louro                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Rehoboth            MA      0:50:14.7
5        168      David           Fitzgerald                                                           Middletown          RI      0:50:14.8
6        199      Duane           Young-Kershaw         Village Bicycle                                Westport            MA      0:50:14.8
7        160      Scott           Cruikshank                                                           Rhinebeck           NY      0:50:14.9
8        185      Ryan            Meskimen                                                             Pekin               IL      0:50:15.0
9        163      Dave            Dishaw                Essex County Velo                              North Andover       MA      0:50:15.1
10       197      Matthew         Whiteley                                                             Providence          RI      0:50:15.1
11       173      Robert          Hoenick               Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence          RI      0:50:15.2
12       188      Jim             Paolantonio           North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros               Narragansett        RI      0:50:15.4
13       177      Thomas          Jacius                                                               East Granby         CT      0:50:15.6
14       156      Kevin           Brant                                                                Bellingham          MA      0:50:15.9
15       170      Lorenzo         Grippo                Tarmac Cycling                                 Katonah             NY      0:50:16.5
16       157      Bradley         Browne                Tigertail                                      Greenwich           CT      0:50:18.0
17       180      Joel            Lamendola             QuadCycles                                     Somervile           MA      0:50:18.5
18       178      David           Jacoboski             Thread City Cyclers                            Vernon              CT      0:50:20.9
19       190      Eric            Policarpio            TEAM EDGE                                      Bristol             CT      0:50:22.3
20       183      Bart            Lipinski              ZJM                                            Kingston            MA      0:50:27.9
21       196      Patrick         West                                                                 Mamaroneck          NY      0:50:31.3
22       174      Brian           Housman               QuadCycles                                     Somerville          MA      0:50:31.6
23       154      Jason           Birkett                                                              E Greenwich         RI      0:50:32.2
24       194      John            Tamoosh                                                              Plymouth            MA      0:50:36.9
25       193      Walter          Stock                                                                Pocasset            MA      0:50:37.8
26       152      Robert          Anton                 Superior Lawns And Pavers                      Freehold            NJ      0:50:45.4
27       151      Matthew         Allder                                                               Little Compton      RI      0:50:45.7
28       169      Rene            Garza                                                                Wilbraham           MA      0:50:46.1
29       155      Chris           Bousquet              Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport                     Chester             CT      0:50:46.7
30       165      Bill            Dunbar                                                               Bethlehem           CT      0:50:52.5
31       159      Andy            Carver                                                               North Attleboro     MA      0:50:52.9
32       171      Russell         Herbert               wheelworks                                     Boston              MA      0:50:56.7
33       195      Mark            Wendolowski                                                          Northampton         MA      0:53:08.9
34       166      David           Dwyer                                                                Norfolk             MA      0:57:17.1
35       172      Fred            Hessler               Boston Road Club                               Norfolk             MA      0:59:23.2
36       179      James           Keaveny                                                              Miller Place        NY      0:59:29.0
37       153      Gerald          Ayotte                                                               Bellingham          MA      1:08:02.7
38       198      Steve           Yau                                                                  South Windsor       CT      1:20:20.1

Men 5 (45-54)                                           50 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        214      Peter           Feller                                                               Carmel              NY      0:52:06.2
2        229      Ken             Kronberg              target training                                Weston              DE      0:52:06.7
3        248      Dave            Waltz                 Boston Road Club                               Waban               MA      0:52:06.7
4        249      Dennis          Wine                  Team Vino Express                              Amesbury            MA      0:52:07.1
5        237      John            Post                  The Bicycle Post                               Warren              RI      0:52:07.2
6        227      Brian           Kiracofe                                                             Newport             RI      0:52:07.3
7        238      Peter           Rizzo                                                                East Greenwich      RI      0:52:07.3
8        243      Jack            Storer                MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Marshfield          MA      0:52:07.4
9        200      Henry           Agudelo               cafeteros                                      Norwalk             CT      0:52:07.5
10       246      Lane            Turner                                                               Brookline           MA      0:52:07.8
11       244      Erik            Stromland             unattached                                     Medfield            MA      0:52:07.9
12       206      Roy             Currie                SMAC                                           Granby              MA      0:52:08.2
13       204      Tony            Branco                Scottees-Westport Bicycle                      New Bedford         MA      0:52:08.3
14       231      Jeffrey         Lesser                                                               Stamford            CT      0:52:08.5
15       239      Brooks          Rorke                 Laurel Bicycle Club                            Guilford            CT      0:52:09.9
16       207      Wes             Deane                                                                Tiverton            RI      0:52:10.0
17       221      Mark            Griffon               CPS                                            Salem               NH      0:52:10.2
18       217      Anthony         Geruso                Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Rehoboth            MA      0:52:11.3
19       201      Doran           Abel                  minuteman road club                            Natick              MA      0:52:13.2
20       241      Paul Steven     San Souci                                                            Warwick             RI      0:52:15.2
21       202      Michael         Allen                                                                Dobbs Ferry         NY      0:52:17.2
22       236      Dale            Para                  Jackrabbit Cycling                             North Oxford        MA      0:52:17.3
23       228      Steven          Knigge                tri-town cyclery wareham, ma                   Buzzards Bay        MA      0:52:25.2
24       233      James           McElroy                                                              Cranston            RI      0:52:27.0
25       232      Keith           McClenning            NBW                                            Tiverton            RI      0:52:30.7
26       219      Sedge           Gray                                                                 East Greenwich      RI      0:52:56.1
27       205      Chris           Brown                                                                Jamestown           RI      0:53:42.3
28       245      Steve           Taylor                                                               Bristol             RI      0:54:24.5
29       247      Richard         Walsh                                                                Franklin            MA      0:54:48.8
30       209      Peter           Drakopoulos                                                          Rocky Hill          CT      0:54:49.1
31       220      Larry           Gray                  Cape Cod Cyclist                               E Falmouth          MA      0:55:27.7
32       226      Phillip         King                                                                 Newport             RI      0:55:42.6
33       235      David           Palazini                                                             East Greenwich      RI      0:55:44.8
34       215      Dino            Fiscaletti                                                           Hope Valley         RI      0:56:11.7
35       212      Gerard          Esposito              NEBC                                           Chelmsford          MA      0:56:14.9
36       222      Jaime           Guerrero                                                             Ridgefield          CT      0:56:47.7
37       223      Jim             Hainey                                                               Tollnd              CT      0:59:11.3
38       210      John            Dwyer                                                                Taunton             MA      0:59:42.1
39       213      Mitchell        Favreau               Mystic Velo Club                               Pawcatuck           CT      0:59:56.0
40       242      Matthew         Scherp                team edge                                      East Hampton        CT      1:00:36.3
41       234      John            Okeefe                Shirk's                                        Coatesville         PA      1:01:57.0

Men 5 (55+)                                             40 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        274      Gerry           Lozzi                                                                Bridgewater         MA      0:55:24.1
2        262      Tom             Doucette              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Stow                MA      0:55:25.6
3        286      Ralph           Thatcher              blue hills cycling club                        Boston              MA      0:55:25.9
4        261      Thomas          Dorazio               Alstom Cycling Club                            Enfield             CT      0:55:27.2
5        259      Bruce           Cohen                 Unaffiliated                                   Wayland             MA      0:55:27.7
6        268      Buzz            Gardner               Laurel Bicycle Club                            Guilford            CT      0:55:34.6
7        267      John            Foley                                                                Tiverton            RI      0:55:34.8
8        264      Daniel          Dudzik                                                               Burlington          CT      0:55:38.8
9        285      Kurt            Swanson               Propeller Racing                               Media               PA      0:55:39.5
10       252      Joe             Barry                 Cape Cod Cycling                               Yarmouth Port       MA      0:55:39.5
11       272      Harley          Lee                                                                  Jamestown           RI      0:55:40.1
12       266      William         Filippo                                                              Wakefield           RI      0:55:41.0
13       271      Henry           Lane                                                                 Whitinsville        MA      0:55:41.2
14       257      Paul            Cavanagh              Union Velo                                     Attleboro           MA      0:55:41.8
15       273      Carl            Levick                                                               Concord             NH      0:55:57.5
16       254      John            Bosley                                                               Milton              MA      0:57:00.7
17       269      Steve           Gothberg                                                             Warwick             RI      0:57:02.5
18       290                                                                                                                       0:57:22.5
19       283      Malcolm         Starr                                                                Providence          RI      0:57:30.1
20       256      Paul            Casey                                                                North Kigstown      RI      0:57:32.0
21       279      Dan             Powers                                                               Natick              MA      0:57:40.7
22       275      Edgardo Javier  Martinez                                                             Newport             RI      1:00:07.0
23       258      Mick            Cochran               The Bike Lane                                  Reston              VA      1:00:58.6
24       289      Dennia          Costello                                                                                         1:01:09.3
25       270      Doug            Hime                  H&R                                            Portsmouth          RI      1:01:09.9
26       255      David           Carrington                                                           Newport             RI      1:01:16.6
27       281      Thomas          Ryder                 Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Hyannis             MA      1:05:19.4
28       265      John            Farmer                windham mountain outfitters                    East Jewett         NY      1:07:30.7
29       276      Paul            McBrine                                                              Malden              MA      1:08:35.2
30       288      John            Wilson                                                               Havertown           PA      1:16:50.6
31       284      Jim             Sullivan                                                             Jamestown           RI      1:18:10.9
32       263      Rick            Dreyer                none                                           North Dighton       MA      1:22:28.0

Junior 10-12                                            12 Starters                                                                10 Miles
1        352      Thomas          Dudzik                Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes                  Burlington          CT      0:44:07.6
2        384      Heath           Jackson                                                                                          0:44:10.0
3        360      Gianni          Polhemus              Farm Team                                      Spencertown         NY      0:44:19.6
4        353      Peter           Fuchs                                                                Old Lyme            CT      0:44:20.6
5        385      DeGrace         Jake                                                                                             0:44:20.7
6        356      Eliza           Kallfelz                                                             Jamestown           RI      0:44:26.3
7        359      Eric            O'Grady                                                              West Hartford       CT      0:44:44.4
8        351      John            Dishaw                Essex County Velo                              North Andover       MA      0:44:46.1
9        358      Keith           Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:45:11.0
10       354      Maggie          Garza                                                                Wilbraham           MA      0:45:56.7
11       355      Conner          Grady                 East End                                       Douglas             MA      0:46:06.2

Junior 13-14                                            8 Starters                                                                 19 Miles
1        366      Brian           Wolfe                 Mystic Velo                                    Niantic             CT      0:56:16.1
2        365      Brian           Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      0:56:17.4
3        367      Chris           Worden                                                               Brewer              ME      0:56:26.9
4        361      Dale            Baker                 Bikers Edge                                    East Hampton        CT      0:56:40.4
5        362      James           Hayes                                                                Wakefield           RI      1:06:14.8
6        382      Taylor          Hildebrand                                                                                       1:07:39.2
7        364      Edward          Roberts                                                              Newporet            RI      1:07:39.3
8        363      Kara            Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      1:13:14.8

Junior 15-16                                            12 Starters                                                                19 Miles
1        387      Ben             Wolfe                                                                                            0:50:55.8
2        389      Kai             Wiggins                                                                                          0:55:52.4
3        388      Hiller          Oliver                                                                                           0:56:04.8
4        368      Cody            Barba                 CCB Racing                                     West Granby         CT      0:56:04.9
5        375      Ashley          Thrower               NHCC                                           Windham             NH      0:56:17.0
6        374      Tyler           Stephenson - Donley                                                  Hope Valley         RI      0:56:17.8
7        372      Chris           Rhoades                                                              Binghamton          NY      0:56:22.2
8        371      Kelsea          Mullaly               CVC/Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:26.1
9        369      Ethan           Bienstock                                                            Woonsocket          RI      0:57:25.4
10       376      Matthew         Tonkinson             Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene               NH      0:57:44.4
11       373      Alex            Shea                                                                 Charlestown         RI
12       370      Ian             Laplume                                                              Hope Valley         RI

Junior 17-18                                            6 Starters                                                                 19 Miles
1        378      Chris           Esposito                                                             Gorham              ME      0:50:56.4
2        386      Martin          Michael                                                                                          0:56:05.1
3        380      Katie           Mullaly               CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield        CT      0:56:16.9
4        381      Benjamin        Steele                                                               North Kingstown     RI      0:56:21.1
5        377      Suzanne         Bates                                                                Charlestown         RI      1:11:07.0

Men Master 35+                                          66 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        511      Max             Lippolis              TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                          Pound Ridge         NY      1:30:12.8
2        514      Ciaran          Mangan                CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton            MA      1:30:17.8
3        520      David           Potter                Arc En Ciel                                    Tiverton            RI      1:30:18.1
4        494      Scott           Giles                 Exodus Road Racing                             Newport             RI      1:30:19.0
5        538      Gerard          O'Shea                Clinton Cycling Club/Kelty                                                 1:30:20.7
6        541      Julio           Agustin               Stages Fusion Think                                                        1:30:28.2
7        472      Ernest          Tautkus                                                                                          1:30:28.3
8        504      Abdul           Kabia                 TARGETRAINING                                  Hartsdale           NY      1:30:28.3
9        523      Randy           Rusk                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter              RI      1:30:29.2
10       517      John            Morales               Cafeteros cycling team                         Norwalk             CT      1:30:29.3
11       505      David           Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                    Providence          RI      1:30:29.3
12       512      Graham          Long                  CCB Racing                                     Newbury             MA      1:30:29.5
13       496      Chris           Grady                 East End                                       Douglas             MA      1:30:29.6
14       515      Bill            Mark                  NBX/Narragansett Beer                          Providence          RI      1:30:30.0
15       540      Mike            Nadeu                 new England Bike/NCC                                                       1:30:30.1
16       485      Chad            Dalles                Bethel Cycle                                   Middlefield         CT      1:30:30.3
17       493      Ben             Forbes                Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/                    Portland            ME      1:30:30.4
18       491      Ron             Fantano               IRS MEDIC                                      West Haven          CT      1:30:30.5
19       534      David           Hildebrand                                                                                       1:30:30.5
20       477      Larry           Alford                Boston Road Club                               Newton              MA      1:30:30.5
21       510      Thad            Lavallee              Cycle Taiwan/Velocite                          Sharon              MA      1:30:30.7
22       521      Carlos          Restrepo              TARGETRAINING                                  New York            NY      1:30:31.7
23       480      Patrick         Brandon               CCNS/charlescoaching.com                       Killingwoth         CT      1:30:32.0
24       476      Chris           Adams                 EXPO/Superior Energy                           Old Saybrook        CT      1:30:32.1
25       542      Michael         Lorion                Bike Alley                                                                 1:30:32.2
26       528      John            Smathers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Cambridge           MA      1:30:32.3
27       503      James           Jones                 Base36/gorham bike and ski                     Scarboro            ME      1:30:32.3
28       516      Samuel          Martinez              WS UNITED/G&E                                  Ozone  Pk           NY      1:30:32.4
29       532      Kyle            Wolfe                 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles        Bethel              CT      1:30:32.4
30       519      John            Peterson              Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Milton              MA      1:30:32.5
31       499      James           Hughes                TEAM AQUAPHOR                                  Boylston            MA      1:30:32.6
32       531      Scott           Verrier               Team Bike Alley                                Holden              MA      1:30:32.9
33       522      Pete            Rumsey                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter              RI      1:30:33.0
34       488      David           Dornaus               Blue Hills Cycling                             Hingham             MA      1:30:33.1
35       537      Robert          Carmen                                                                                           1:30:33.2
36       482      Rex             Brewer                Arc en Ciel                                    Wickford            RI      1:30:33.4
37       484      Brian           Campbell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Waltham             MA      1:30:33.4
38       536      Juan            DeJesus                                                                                          1:30:33.5
39       539      Ricardo         Hernandez                                                                                        1:30:35.5
40       487      Chad            Demarest              Corner Cycle                                   Sagamore Beach      MA      1:30:35.6
41       502      Eric            Jensen                bikebarnracing.com                             Falmouth            MA      1:30:36.1
42       481      Eric            Brassell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington           MA      1:30:37.7
43       483      Todd            Buckley               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond            RI      1:30:38.0
44       526      Esteban         Sequera               Expo/Superior Energy                           Milford             CT      1:30:41.1
45       533      Tom             Worster               Boston Road Club                               Boston              MA      1:30:46.0
46       513      Jonathan        Lowenstein            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.               North Kingstown     RI      1:30:46.6
47       525      Jeff            Schwab                Arc en Ciel Racing                             Exeter              RI      1:30:52.1
48       495      Scott           Glenney               CCCC-IRSMedic.com                              East Berlin         CT      1:30:55.3
49       486      Aaron           Davis                 Arc En Ciel                                    Newport             RI      1:30:58.3
50       509      Martin          Lasak                 DeathRow Velo                                  Cobalt              CT      1:31:01.2
51       478      Paul            Anderson              Arc En Ciel                                    Wyoming             RI      1:31:03.8
52       527      Ted             Shanstrom             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Wakefield           RI      1:31:04.1
53       500      Ron             Jacobs                Corner Cycle                                   Needham             MA      1:31:05.1
54       506      Rick            Kotch                 Union Velo Club                                Rehoboth            MA      1:31:31.0
55       535      Eric            Merrill                                                                                          1:31:58.2
56       529      Hixson          Tom                   Expo / Superior Energy                         West Hartford       CT      1:33:24.9
57       518      Keith           Nordstrom             GS Boulder                                     Boulder             CO      1:43:37.9
58       497      Ron             Hadar                                                                Dover               MA      1:47:07.4
59       524      John            Sales                 545 VELO/ Powered by C.O.D.                    Framingham          MA      1:49:13.7
60       492      Neil            Feldman                                                              Boylston            MA      1:49:22.4
61       507      Stephen         Lake                                                                 Newtonville         MA      1:49:38.4
62       490      Theodore        Essenfeld             US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises                  Middletown          RI      1:53:14.5

Men Master 45+                                          75 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        568      Roger           Friedman              CRCA/Die Hard                                  Brooklyn            NY      1:37:36.5
2        552      Matt            Armstrong             Cafeteros                                      Greenwich           CT      1:37:40.9
3        561      Paul            Curley                Gearworks/Spinarts                             Taunton             MA      1:38:04.6
4        558      John            Corriveau             B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE     Bedford             NH      1:38:04.6
5        603      John            Stonebarger           MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Plymouth            MA      1:38:04.8
6        556      Ron             Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham             ME      1:38:05.0
7        624      Leo             Devellian             CCB Racing                                                                 1:38:05.0
8        564      Clayton         Dennis                Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Westport            MA      1:38:05.0
9        574      Peter           Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Dansville           NY      1:38:05.1
10       559      Douglas         Crane                 Cafeteros                                      Norwalk             CT      1:38:05.4
11       591      James           Nash                  CCB Racing                                     North Hampton       NH      1:38:05.6
12       611      Ed              Ting                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Amherst             NH      1:38:05.8
13       585      Steve           McGrath               NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth          NH      1:38:05.9
14       565      Eric            Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team                   West Boylston       MA      1:38:05.9
15       553      Diego           Atehortua             cafeteros cycling club                         Norwalk             CT      1:38:05.9
16       590      Brian           Murphy                Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Hingham             MA      1:38:06.0
17       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:06.0
18       623      Stephen         Ivester               Gearworks                                                                  1:38:06.0
19       610      Eric            Thorbahn              BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                        Norwell             MA      1:38:06.1
20       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:06.2
21       554      Alvaro          Betancur              cafeteros cycling club                         White Plains        NY      1:38:06.2
22       582      Tom             Luther                NorEast Cycling                                Durham              NH      1:38:06.3
23       598      Charles         Rhoades               RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                    Binghamton          NY      1:38:06.4
24       586      Bob             Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                               Waterford           CT      1:38:06.6
25       576      Jerry           Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland             MA      1:38:06.7
26       566      Chuck           Dopfel                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland             MA      1:38:06.7
27       612      Jay             Trojan                Century Drywall Inc.                           Lincoln             RI      1:38:06.8
28       616      Kevin           Young                 International Bicycle/Global                   Northbridge         MA      1:38:06.9
29       613      Jesus           Vazquez               Blue Hills Cycling Team                        Holbrook            MA      1:38:06.9
30       572      Neal            Heffron               Boston Road Club                               Brookline           MA      1:38:07.3
31       563      Gary            Dalton                Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield           RI      1:38:07.5
32       555      Bob             Bisson                Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Fall River          MA      1:38:07.7
33       ???                                                                                                                       1:38:07.7
34       599      Wayne           Santos                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopBarnstead           NH      1:38:07.7
35       577      Mark            Johnston              Van Wagner                                     Pelham Manor        NY      1:38:07.8
36       614      John            Vedoe                                                                Westminster         MA      1:38:08.0
37       592      Oscar           Osorio                cafeteros cycling club                         White Plains        NY      1:38:08.2
38       567      Mark            Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville          CT      1:38:08.4
39       594      Brian           Polhemus              Battenkill-united                              Spencertown         NY      1:38:08.6
40       571      John            Healy                 NorEast Cycling                                Madbury             NH      1:38:08.8
41       587      Roland          Merk                  Zephyr Cycling Team                            Roxbury             CT      1:38:08.9
42       596      Joseph          Reagan                NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett            NH      1:38:08.9
43       595      Steven          Post                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                Mystic              CT      1:38:09.1
44       551      Steve           Alger                 Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville          CT      1:38:10.3
45       570      Craig           Harrison              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team     Bartlett            NH      1:38:11.1
46       606      Steven          Suto                  Bethel Cycle                                   Oxford              CT      1:38:11.2
47       617      Robert          DeGrace                                                                                          1:38:11.4
48       605      George          Suter                 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                   New York            NY      1:38:11.6
49       600      Douglas         Shepard               Everactive Compsolutions                       Mansfield           MA      1:38:11.7
50       583      Mike            Maloney               Cyclonauts Racers                              Chepachet           RI      1:38:12.0
51       573      Tony            Hill                  JAX Road Club                                  Middletown          RI      1:38:12.2
52       609      Mark            Thompson              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                 Nashua              NH      1:38:13.0
53       622      James           Swift                                                                                            1:38:16.3
54       621      William         Kleinmann                                                                                        1:38:24.5
55       601      Scott           Sherman               Minuteman Road Club                            Franklin            MA      1:38:32.0
56       569      Gene            Garneau               Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                        Attleboro           MA      1:38:33.0
57       607      Marc            Tatar                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Providence          RI      1:38:40.5
58       618      Tracy           Montoya                                                                                          1:38:40.5
59       581      Fred            Loucks                Nor East Cycling                               Dover               NH      1:39:07.8
60       584      David           Martini               Arc  En Ciel                                   Warwick             RI      1:44:11.4

Men Master 55+                                          32 Starters                                                                38 Miles
1        661      William         Gilboe                Prestige Cycling Club                          Oakland             MI      1:41:16.0
2        665      Bob             Kehl                  Guy's Racing Club                              Phila               PA      1:42:30.9
3        682      Scott           Haverstick                                                                                       1:42:32.0
4        674      Graydon         Stevens               OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth      ME      1:42:33.3
5        652      William R.      Black                 OA/CycleMania                                  Cumberland Foreside ME      1:42:34.7
6        678      Bruce           Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team                   Windsor             MA      1:42:52.7
7        670      Michael         Patterson                                                            New York            NY      1:42:52.8
8        671      Jorge           Ramirez               Cyclonauts  Racers                             Worcester           MA      1:42:53.0
9        667      Bruce           McCowan               Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                 East Greenwich      RI      1:42:53.4
10       654      David           Burnell               cox communications cycling team                Jamestown           RI      1:42:53.7
11       669      Brian           Murphy                Summit Cycling Club                            Edgewater Park      NJ      1:42:54.0
12       677      James           Themig                Mystic Velo MCRA                               Niantic             CT      1:42:59.4
13       657      Freddy          Cicerchia             ECV/Pedros+3 Network                           Manchester          MA      1:42:59.7
14       655      John            Cahalane              CCB                                            Salem               NH      1:42:59.8
15       664      James           Kangas                ECV/Pedro's +3 Network                         Pepperell           MA      1:43:00.0
16       673      Stephen         Sirico                Laurel/get carter.com                          Milford             CT      1:43:00.3
17       660      Robert          Dillon                mad river riders                               Warren              VT      1:43:00.4
18       676      Lenny           Szubowicz             NHCC                                           Merrimack           NH      1:43:00.9
19       651      Peter           Bates                 Arc-En-Ciel                                    Charlestown         RI      1:43:07.9
20       658      Terry           Cowman                Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network                   Manchester          MA      1:43:09.6
21       668      Michael         Miller                Masters Velo Club                              Middletown          RI      1:43:15.7
22       659      Jerry           Deprey                Eastern Bloc Benidorm                          Harwinton           CT      1:43:16.7
23       619      Pal             DeGliangeli                                                                                      1:43:29.3
24       663      Steven          Heath                 Masters Velo Club                              Woonsocket          RI      1:43:45.1
25       656      Jorge Armando   Castro                Essex County Velo                              Gloucester          MA      1:51:31.6
26       666      Bob             Ludecke               laurel bike club                               Milldale            CT      2:04:13.0
27       675      Richard         Stockdale                                                            Mason               NH      2:05:43.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage