We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings
Thursday, October 15, 2009
NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings New York October 15th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

NYCROSS.com Series Rankings
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race.  Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email eric@cowclops.net with questions.
Men 1/2/3
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         38              Mukunda              Feldman           Cycle-Smart/NCC                     13         17         8
2         37              Gavriel              Epstein                                                                     17        20
3         36              Jeremy               Gardner           Hudz-Subaru                         15         15         6
4         35              Pavel                Gonda                                                                       20        15
5         32              Christian            Favata                                                                      15        17
6         26              Andrew               Crooks                                                                      13        13
7         21              Alejandro            Guzman                                                                      10        11
8         20              Nathaniel            Ward              BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF         20
9         20              Mitchell             Yozell                                                           20
10        17              Wayne                Bray              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      17
11        15              Danny                Goodwin           NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC          9          6
12        14              Roger                Foco                                                                        4         10
13        14              James                Leone             NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC                                5         9
14        13              Samuel               Richardson                                                       13
15        11              Mike                 Cushenbug                                                        11
16        11              Matthew              Howard                                                                      11
17        11              Jeffrey              Leake             WeLoveBicycles.com                  11
18        10              Jeffrey              Johnson           Battenkill United                   10
19        10              Andy                 Ruiz              Keltic Construction                            10
20        10              Mark                 Williams          MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 8          2
21        9               Chris                DeLisle           NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC                     9
22        9               Seamus               Powell                                                                      9
23        8               Donald               Snoop   Jr.                                                                           8
24        8               Chuck                Quackenbush       NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC                     8
25        7               Todd                 Cassan                                                                      7
26        7               Josh                 Delmanzo          Sandhills Cycling                   7
27        7               Jeffrey              Walker                                                           7
28        6               Eric                 Schillinger       NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC          6
29        5               Rich                 Rutihauser                                                       5
30        4               Scott                Paine                                                            4
31        3               Andrew               Bernstien                                                        3
32        3               Colin                Prensky                                                                     3
33        2               Jeremy               Burton                                                           2
34        2               Phil                 Mcarthy                                                          2
35        2               John                 Onderdonk                                                        2
36        2               John                 Ormsby                                                           2
37        2               J.p.                 Partland                                                                    2
38        2               Kyle                 Peppo                                                                       2
Women 1/2/3/4
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         62              Katina               Walker            Velo Bella - Kona                   17         10         15        20
2         37              Beth                 Mason                                                                       20        17
3         31              Elizabeth            Lukowski          NYCROSS.com/CBRC                    11                    10        10
4         28              Kirsten              Begg                                                                        13        15
5         28              Ruth                 Sherman           Corning Race Team                   15         13
6         24              Maria                Murphy                                                                      11        13
7         20              Anna                 Young                                                            20
8         20              Sarah                Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      20
9         18              Vanessa              McCaffery         Mission in Motion                   9          9
10        17              Jane                 Pearson                                                                     17
11        17              Erica                Yozell                                                           17
12        16              Annemarie            Donovan                                                                     8         8
13        15              Selene               Yeager                                                           15
14        15              Kate                 Stewart           Velo Bella                          8          7
15        14              Nicole               Hilaire                                                                     7         7
16        13              Natalie              Stoll             MVP Health Care                     13
17        11              Martha               Bush                                                                                  11
18        11              Christine            Fennessy                                                         11
19        10              Margaret             Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mot10
20        9               Sarah                Chubb Sauvayre                                                                        9
21        9               Avia                 Schnieder                                                                   9
22        9               Susan                Atwood            OCC/Velo Bella - Kona               5          4
23        8               Marsha               Kapinus           Mission in Motion                   3          5
24        8               Laurel               Gitlen                                                           8
25        7               Lilynn               Graves            Velo Bella                          7
26        6               Kelly                Welker            GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes                    6
27        6               Jenny                Ives                                                             6
28        4               Dana                 Cooreman          MVBC                                4
29        3               Karla                 Eisch                                                           3
Men 3/4
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         47              Richard              Teal              NYCROSS.com/CBRC                    15         6          13        13
2         35              Adam                 Duncan                                                                      20        15
3         35              Phillip              McCarthy          SCARR/Omegang                       20         15
4         34              Brian                Nilsson           SCARR/Omegang                       17         17
5         33              Cody                 Madigan           Team Tinney's Tavern                9          10         5         9
6         26              Brad                 Stratton                                              2          2          11        11
7         25              Jason                White                                                                       8         17
8         21              John                 Onderdonk         Battenkill United                   13         8
9         20              David                Freifelder                                                                            20
10        20              Bret                 Young             Team Tinney's Tavern                11         9
11        20              Jamie                Clechenko                                                        20
12        19              Joshua               Arvidson          Table Rock                          5          2          3         9
13        19              Jay                  Thomas                                                           2          17
14        15              Scott                Paine             Team Spin                           7          5                    3
15        15              Christopher          Chaput                                                                      15
16        13              Andrew Krazzewski    Krazzewski                                                       13
17        11              Eloy                 Anzola                                                                      4         7
18        11              Brandon              Pavan                                                                       9         2
19        11              Joshua               Miner                                                            11
20        10              Richard              Jones                                                                                 10
21        10              Kevin                Horan                                                                       10
22        10              David                Faso              Maxpowercycling.com                 8          2
23        10              Justin               DeAmicis          MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 10
24        10              Kevin                Ballou                                                           3          7
25        8               Todd                 McLoughlin                                                                            8
26        7               Matthew              Even                                                             7
27        6               Jonathan             Favata                                                           2          2         2
28        6               Richard              Rutishauser       MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 6
29        6               Joseph               Grimm                                                                       6
30        5               Wayne                Tice                                                                                  5
31        5               Eric                 Korolewski                                            3          2
32        4               David                Carmona                                                                               4
33        4               Chris                Tarnowski                                                                   2         2
34        4               Patrick              Snoop                                                                       2         2
35        4               Jeremy               May                                                                         2         2
36        4               Greg                 Keith                                                                       2         2
37        4               Christophe           Jammet                                                                      2         2
38        4               Chad                 Casselman                                                                   2         2
39        4               Thomas               Buttner                                                                     2         2
40        4               Christopher          Bloome                                                                      2         2
41        4               Shawn                Blatter                                                          2                    2
42        4               Paul                 Speranza          TVC                                 2          2
43        4               Eric                 Schillinger       NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC          4
44        4               Nathan               Schiele                                                          2          2
45        4               Robert               Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      2          2
46        4               Jason                Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      2          2
47        4               AJ                   Finklestein                                                      4
48        4               Sam                  Corcoran          Virginia Tech                       2          2
49        2               James                Thornton                                                                              2
50        2               Robert               Thomas                                                                                2
51        2               John                 Stroh                                                                                 2
52        2               Michael              Schmidt                                                                               2
53        2               Nicholas             Salerno                                                                               2
54        2               Austin               Moran                                                                                 2
55        2               Claude               Laberge                                                                               2
56        2               Barry                Kolbenz                                                                               2
57        2               Brian                Kelley                                                                                2
58        2               Parkin               Jason                                                                                 2
59        2               Phillip              Jahnke                                                                                2
60        2               Robert               Hayes                                                                                 2
61        2               James                Furman                                                                                2
62        2               Jason                Fenton                                                                                2
63        2               Phillip              Esempio                                                                               2
64        2               Owen                 Conlow                                                                                2
65        2               Myles                Billard                                                                               2
66        2               James                Young                                                            2
67        2               Michale              Wentand                                                          2
68        2               Maximino             Veiga                                                                       2
69        2               Corey                Twyman                                                           2
70        2               Seth                 Timen                                                            2
71        2               Charles              Spell                                                                       2
72        2               Scott                Sommers           MVBC                                2
73        2               Gregory              Smaldone                                                         2
73        2               Chad                 Selberg                                                                     2
74        2               Michael              Schwenkbeck                                                      2
75        2               Adam                 Rosenthal                                                                   2
76        2               Keith                Plunkett                                                         2
77        2               Derek                Perry             Bike Loft/CNY CIRT                  2
78        2               Jason                Parkin                                                                      2
79        2               Dave                 Osterbeck                                                                   2
80        2               Tim                  O'Shea                                                           2
81        2               John                 Ormsby            MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 2
82        2               Robert               Nunnink           Corning Race Team                   2
83        2               Anthony              Mellor                                                                      2
84        2               Daniel               Marcy                                                                       2
85        2               Kevin                MacLachlan                                                       2
86        2               Jeremy               Kassel                                                           2
87        2               Dan                  Fitzgibbons                                                      2
88        2               Karl                 Faruzel           SCARR/Omegang                       2
89        2               Michael              Duerr                                                            2
90        2               Jeff                 Chen                                                                        2
91        2               Richard              Bravo                                                                       2
92        2               Peter                Blenkiron                                                        2
93        2               Brian                Blake                                                            2
94        2               Andrew               Bernstein                                                        2
95        2               Phil Batten          Batten                                                           2
96        2               Matthew              Bach              GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes                   2
97        2               Sean Anderson        Anderson                                                         2
Masters 35+
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         48              Jeffrey              Leake             WeLoveBicycles.com                  15                    13        20
2         28              Jeffrey              Johnson           Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com  13                              15
3         20              Donald               Snoop   Jr.                                                                 20
4         20              Roger                Foca                                                             20
5         20              Christopher          DeLisle           NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC          20
6         17              Kevin                Keane                                                                                 17
7         17              Maximino             Veiga                                                                       17
8         17              Dave                 Yacobelli                                                        17
9         17              John                 Rowe              North Atlantic Velo                 17
10        17              Bryon                Blake             Maxpowercycling.com                 2          15
11        15              Josh                 Delmanzo          Sandhills Cycling                   4                               11
12        15              Monte                Frank                                                                       15
13        13              Wayne                Tice                                                                                  13
14        13              Andrew               Hickey                                                           13
15        11              Mike                 Richter                                                                     11
16        11              Tim                  O'Shea                                                           11
17        11              Thomas               Butler            CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes            11
18        10              Robert               Puacine                                                                               10
19        10              Jeff                 Walker            SCARR/Omegang                       10
20        10              Sean                 Behrman                                                          10
21        9               Gary                 Lasala                                                                                9
22        9               Brad                 Young             Team Tinney's Tavern                9
23        9               Dave                 Pryor                                                            9
24        8               Phillip              Esempio                                                                               8
25        8               Ad                   Stabel            Central New York Cyclist            8
26        8               Alan                 Hastings                                                         8
27        7               Jim                  Laird             TI Cycle Racing                     7
28        6               David                Faso              Maxpowercycling.com                 6
29        5               Gregory              Drumm             SCARR/Omegang                       5
30        3               Brian                Sanders           MVBC                                3
31        2               Philip               Thompson          MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 2
32        2               Paul                 Speranza          Tioga Velo/Beaus                    2
33        2               Mike                 Peter                                                 2
34        2               Tom                  Perkins           Bicycle Depot                       2
35        2               Dan                  O'Brien           Tioga Velo Club                     2
36        2               Timothy              Leonard           MVBC/Schuss                         2
37        2               Patrick              Kapinus           TVC/RUUD Racing Team                2
38        2               Robert               Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      2
39        2               Jason                Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com      2
40        2               Karl                 Faruzel           SCARR/Omegang                       2
41        2               David                Burnside          GVCC/Pedallers                      2
42        2               Dave                 Beals             CBRC                                2
Masters 45+
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         66              Jeff                 Walker            SCARR/Omegang                       17         15         17        17
2         40              Cliff                Summers                                                          20         20
3         32              Brad                 Young             Team Tinney's Tavern                15         17
4         31              Thomas               Butler            CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes            20         11
5         23              Robert               Dadekran          CBRC                                           2          10        11
6         22              Ad                   Stabel            Central New York Cyclist            13         9
7         21              Ken                  Coleman                                                                     11        10
8         20              Dave                 Hunt                                                                                  20
9         20              David                Faso              Maxpowercycling.com                 10         10
10        17              Tom                  Perkins           Bicycle Depot                       5          2          5         5
11        17              Gregory              Drumm             SCARR/Omegang                       9          8
12        15              Lawrence             Towner                                                                                15
13        15              Bill                 Irving                                                                      15
14        13              Rick                 Anderson                                                                              13
15        13              Matt                 Murphy                                                                      13
16        13              Ed                   Burgess                                                          13
17        12              Don                  Rice                                                                        8         4
18        12              Karl                 Faruzel           SCARR/Omegang                       6          6
19        11              Jim                  Laird             TI Cycle Racing                     11
20        9               Greg                 Pelican                                                                               9
21        9               Michael              Tucker                                                                      9
22        8               Kris                 Weber                                                                                 8
23        8               Brian                Sanders           MVBC                                8
24        7               Jim                  Gould                                                                                 7
25        7               Michael              Schmidt                                                                     7
26        7               Mark                 Sumner                                                           7
27        7               Dave                 Beals             CBRC                                7
28        6               Pascal               Sauvayre                                                                              6
29        6               Jay                  Kulpinski                                                                   6
30        5               Tim                  Schoepen                                                         5
31        4               Art                  White                                                                       4
32        4               Gene                 Primoro                                                          4
33        4               Timothy              Leonard           MVBC/Schuss                         4
34        3               Brian                Rosenblatt                                                                            3
35        3               Cliff                Saper                                                                       3
36        3               Mark                 Williams                                                         3
37        3               Patrick              Kapinus           TVC/RUUD Racing Team                3
38        2               Bladdymir            Coronel                                                                               2
39        2               Philip               Thompson          MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 2
40        2               Paul                 Speranza          Tioga Velo/Beaus                    2
41        2               Mike                 Peter                                                 2
42        2               Dan                  O'Brien           Tioga Velo Club                     2
43        2               Ed                   DeSantis                                                         2
44        2               David                Burnside          GVCC/Pedallers                      2
45        2               Patrick               Kapinus                                                         2
Masters 55+
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         37              Don                  Snoop                                                                       20        17
2         37              Brian                Sanders           MVBC                                17         20
3         28              Paul                 Speranza          Tioga Velo/Beaus                    11         17
4         20              Joe                  Saling                                                                                20
5         20              Philip               Thompson          MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 9          11
6         20              Jim                  Laird             TI Cycle Racing                     20
7         17              Dan                  O'Brien           Tioga Velo Club                     8          9
8         15              Karl                 Dittebrandt                                                                           15
9         15              Dan                  DeFrees                                                          15
10        15              Dave                 Beals             CBRC                                15
11        13              Bryce                Button                                                           13
12        13              Timothy              Leonard           MVBC/Schuss                         13
13        10              Ed                   Burns                                                            10
14        10              David                Burnside          GVCC/Pedallers                      10
15        8               George               Elmy                                                             8
16        7               Peter                Mike                                                             7
17        7               Mike                 Peter                                                 7
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         55              Christopher          Celecki           MVBC                                15         20                   20
2         37              Linus                Sante             Farm Team                                                 20        17
3         20              Joseph               Toth              Capital Bicycle Racing Club         20
4         17              Barrett              Celecki           MVBC                                17
5         15              Benjamin             Kocik                                                                                 15
U19 Boys
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         55              Barrett              Celecki           MVBC                                20         20                   15
2         37              Anthony              Skorochud                                                                   20        17
3         20              Dag                  Anderson                                                                              20
Singlespeed
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         60              Mukunda              Feldman           Cycle-Smart/NCC                     20         20         20
2         55              Cody                 Madigan           Team Tinney's Tavern                13         8          17        17
3         32              David                Yacobelli         Chenango Point Cycles               17         15
4         28              Brad                 Young             Team Tinney's Tavern                15         13
5         20              Ellis                Kim                                                                                   20
6         17              Roger                Feldman                                                          17
7         15              Ed                   Haack                                                                       15
8         13              Eben                 Weiss                                                                       13
9         11              Tim                  Graham                                                                      11
10        11              Derek                Perry             Bike Loft/CNY CIRT                  11
11        11              Greg                 Drumm                                                            11
12        10              Ryan                 Sarka             Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft            10
13        10              Thomas               Butler                                                           10
14        9               Bret                 Young                                                            9
15        7               Jason                Selwitz                                                          7
16        6               Michael              Corasanti                                                        6
17        5               Elliot               Wagner                                                           5
Women 4
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         31              Christina            Chambers          Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing   20         11
3         28              Christina            Perkins                                                                     13        15
2         27              Angela               Acey              MVBC/Sonne's Racing                 17         10
4         26              Kim                  Celecki                                                          13                   13
5         20              Megan                Schmidt                                                                               20
6         20              Ellen                White                                                                       20
7         20              Madeline             Bonneville                                                       20
8         17              Kelly                McGlynn                                                                               17
9         17              Renee                Engelhart                                                                   17
10        17              Delana               Spaulding                                                        17
11        15              Michelle             Lee                                                                         15
12        15              Rebecca              Bostwick                                                         15
13        11              Sarah                Savvayne                                                                              11
Junior Girls
Rank      Series Points   First                Last              Team Name                           Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         40              Julia                Sante             Farm Team                                                 20        20
2         20              Kathryn              Toth              Capital Bicycle Racing Club         20
3         17              Trixie               Wessel                                                17

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage