We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race
Mansfield Center, CT
Saturday, October 17, 2009
Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race Presented by Thread City Cyclers Mansfield Center, CT Saturday, October 17, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Mens A (1,2,3)          Starters: 18
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       62:27:00   554  Alec             Donahue       Easthampton         MA     Cycle-Smart / NCC                                       33
2       62:28:00   550  Jerome           Townsend      Princeton           MA     BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF                         20
3       64:01:00   553  Curtis           Boivin        Providence          RI     Planet Bike                                             38
4       64:30:00   541  Todd             Bowden        Glastonbury         CT     CVC Subaru of New England                               40
5       64:40:00   555  Graham           Garber        West Hartford       CT     US Army                                                 32
6       65:47:00   552  David            Wilcox        JP                  MA     Geek House Factory Team                                 30
7       65:35:00   549  Adam             Sullivan      North Kingstown     RI     Cycle-Smart / NCC                                       26
8       66:02:00   547  Colin            Reuter        Somerville          MA     International Bicycle/crossresults.com                  27
9       67:11:00   545  Aaron            Oakes         Raleigh             NC     Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                                27
10      67:56:00   374  Mark             Gunsalus      Dudley              MA     Team Fuji                                               46
11      69:01:00   558  Tyler            Johnson       Chester             CT     Target Training                                         29
12      69:36:00   542  Jeremy           Durrin        Fitchburg           MA     Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                          21
13      -1         557  James            Harmon        Litchfield          CT     503 Cycloworks                                          32
14      -1         546  Hunter           Pronovost     Cheshire            CT     Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com     31
15      -1         556  Ethan            Parsons       Westhampton         MA     Joe's Garage                                            36
16      -1         551  Geoff            Williams      Riverside           RI     Planet Bike                                             38
Womens Open (1,2,3,4)   Starters: 21
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       41:30:00   432  Rebecca          Blatt         West Hartford       CT     US Army/ Central Wheel                                  29
2       42:00:00   449  Perri            Mertens       Norfolk             MA     Embrocation Cycling                                     36
3       43:44:00   450  Alex             Jospe         Newton              MA     International Bicycle/Global                            25
4       43:54:00   441  Michelle         Kersbergen    Florence            MA     Joe's Garage                                            38
5       44:06:00   434  Natalia          Gardiol       Cambridge           MA     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    32
6       45:04:00   443  Megan            Bilodeau      Easthampton         MA     HUP! United                                             40
7       45:06:00   438  Andrea           Myers         Bethel              CT     Bethel Cycle                                            26
8       45:34:00   445  Frances          Morrison      Fitchburg           MA     Spooky/NCC/Cyclesmart                                   21
9       45:58:00   437  Natalia          McKittrick    Cambridge           MA     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                      28
10      46:18:00   433  Natalie          Dumont        Fitchburg           MA     Gearworks / Spinarts                                    27
11      47:49:00   439  Danielle         Ruane         Webster             NH     Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                          36
12      48:39:00   447  Lynn             Samartano     Providence          RI     Millwork One                                            41
13      48:48:00   431  Linda            Biederman     Suffield            CT     Cyclonauts Racers                                       36
14      49:10:00   444  Paula            Brunetto      West Cornwall       CT                                                             43
15      50:02:00   451  Mary Lynn        Hadix         Vernon                     CVC/Suburu of NE                                        38
16      50:53:00   440  Rebecca          Zanconato     Millbury            MA     Zanconato Racing                                        33
17      -1         448  Marilyn          Quinlan       Canton              CT     NERAC Earth                                             48
18      -1         435  Kristen          Lukach        Farmington          CT     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       24
19      -1         442  Amanda           Bedard        Canton              CT     NERAC                                                   48
20      -2         446  Deborah          Pacik         Mansfield Center    CT                                                             40
Mens B (2,3,4)          Starters: 46
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       44:21:00   366  John             Foley         Fiskdale            MA     Bicycle Concepts                                        37
2       45:17:00   340  Hunter           Pronovost     Cheshire            CT     Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com     31
3       45:20:00   338  R. Michael       McKittrick    Cambridge           MA     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    37
4       46:00:00   353  John             Mosher        Boxboro             MA     Wheel Works                                             48
5       46:09:00   362  James            Harmon                                   SO3 Cycloworks
6       46:10:00   358  Ryan             O'Hara        Coventry            CT     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                      24
7       46:28:00   332  Sam              Dodge         Danbury             CT     Stage 1                                                 28
8       46:34:00   330  Joel             Biederman     Suffield            CT     Cyclonauts Racers                                       36
9       46:35:00   359  Paul             Lynch         Colchester          CT     CL Noonan Coast to Coast                                16
10      46:53:00   342  Scott            Rosenthal     Jamaica Plain       MA     Zanconato Racing                                        29
11      47:17:00   341  Christopher      Raymond       Jamaica Plain       MA     Colavita Racing Inc.                                    33
12      47:17:00   371  David            Maynard       Middletown          CT     Colavita Racing                                         27
13      47:18:00   364  Mathew           Green         Hatfield            MA     Spooky Bikes                                            20
14      47:19:00   337  Joe              Kubisek       Southington         CT     Cheshire Cycle Racing                                   36
15      47:40:00   352  Robert           Stine         West Warwick        RI     Team Edge/Ski Market                                    32
16      47:53:00   336  Sean             Kennedy       South Deerfield     MA     Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                           19
17      48:37:00   333  Scott            Glowa         Providence          RI     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    31
18      48:42:00   372  Jeff             Ferraro       West Hartford       CT     US Army/ Central Wheel                                  38
19      48:43:00   355  Keith            Reynolds      Chelmsford          MA     NEBC                                                    32
20      49:19:00   348  Gregory          Vigneaux      Bolton              MA     Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                             21
21      49:45:00   345  Joseph           Tramontano    Stamford            CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling                               30
22      49:57:00   331  Jake             Colvin        Wallingford         CT     North Haven Bike                                        33
23      50:07:00   363  Douglas          Cowen         Palmer              MA     NCC                                                     31
24      50:20:00   375  Anthony          Eisley        Norwich             CT     Central Wheel                                           35
25      50:39:00   368  JD               Bilodeau      Easthampton         MA                                                             39
26      50:43:00   344  Lee              Salway        North Haven         CT                                                             27
27      50:50:00   339  Peter            Miller        New London          CT                                                             34
28      51:27:00   356  Mike             Zanconato     Millbury            MA     Zanconato Racing                                        33
29      51:52:00   373  Jeff             Murray        Rocky Hill          CT     IDS Medic.com/CCCC                                      40
30      51:57:00   377  Miles            Ericson       Granville           MA                                                             29
31      52:34:00   354  David            Chiu          Brookline           MA     Maletta Factory Racing                                  27
32      -1         360  Krystian         Rynkiewicz    Worcester           MA     Target Training                                         26
33      -1         370  Benjamin         Pagano
34      -1         361  Justin           Lubeley       NY                  NY     CRCA/Pacifico                                           33
35      -1         346  Taylor           Valentine     New Haven           CT     Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop                  28
36      -1         357  Mark             Robson        Danbury             CT     Cycle Smart                                             41
37      -1         365  Pedar            Johnson       Rochester           NY                                                             23
Mens B 35+ (2,3,4)      Starters: 24
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       46:40:00   219  John             Mosher        Boxboro             MA     Wheel Works                                             48
2       47:04:00   201  Doug             Aspinwall     Easthampton         MA     Joe's Garage                                            43
3       47:11:00   206  Wade             Summers       Southington         CT     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                   40
4       47:15:00   212  Bryon            Atwood        Litchfield                 Zephyr Racing                                           43
5       48:20:00   216  Doug             Kennedy       Marlboro            MA     Minutemen                                               41
6       48:23:00   217  Erik             Olsen         Worcester           MA     Bike Alley                                              38
7       49:04:00   225  Ian              Modesto       Florence            MA     Joe's Garage                                            39
8       49:24:00   214  Scott            Livingston    Bolton              CT     Horst-Benidorm                                          37
9       49:37:00   218  Juan             DeJesus       North Windham       CT     Expo/Superior Energy                                    40
10      49:46:00   210  Cliff            Kenyon        Manchester          CT     Expo/Superior Energy                                    35
11      50:00:00   220  Wayne            Cunningham    Wayland             MA     Wheel Works                                             45
12      50:02:00   222  Paul             Novotasky     East Hartford       CT     Delta Surveying                                         38
13      51:00:00   223  Joe              Rodriques     Longmeadow          MA     Cyclonauts                                              31
14      51:03:00   204  Bryon            Lewis         Monson              MA     Colavita Racing Inc.                                    42
15      51:36:00   209  Paul             Nyberg        Canton              CT     Horst-Benidorm                                          48
16      51:51:00   203  Tarquin James    Katis         Stamford            CT                                                             39
17      52:11:00   202  Monte            Frank         Sandy Hook          CT     Cycle Fitness                                           41
18      53:37:00   221  Craig            Kennedy       Suffield            CT     Horst-Benidorm                                          36
19      54:05:00   208  David            Dubos                             CT     CCNS
20      -1         215  Paul             Quimby        Columbia            CT                                                             40
Mens B 45+ (2,3,4)      Starters: 23
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       40:16:00   122  Bob              Bisson        Fall River          MA     Gear Works                                              51
2       40:49:00   111  Jonathan         Tarbox        Windsor             CT     Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy                           45
3       41:04:00   118  Chris            Burke         Pawtucket           RI     Providence Velo                                         49
4       41:20:00   123  Paul             Nyberg        Canton              CT     Horst-Benidorm                                          48
5       41:58:00   116  Bo               Fuller                            RI     NBX/Narragansett Beer                                   45
6       42:29:00   107  Michael          Parent        Somers              CT     NCC / BikeReg.com                                       46
7       42:33:00   110  Tom              Stevens       Bolton              MA     Gear Works/Spin Arts                                    51
8       43:00:00   113  Chris            Winter        Tolland             CT     CYBC Richard Sachs                                      45
9       43:17:00   114  Bill             Doonan        Blackstone          MA     Millwork One Racing                                     46
10      43:27:00   106  Jeff             Fowler        Florence            MA     Northampton Cycling Club                                45
11      44:13:00   121  Greg             Pelican       Bethel              CT     Bethel Cycle                                            50
12      44:44:00   109  Matthew          Snow          Fairfield           CT     Trek of Fairfield                                       45
13      44:51:00   104  Peter            Crowley       Pelham              MA     NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                              53
14      45:59:00   101  Steven           Abbott        Willington          CT     cyclonauts                                              57
15      46:13:00   119  Geoff            Sullivan      Wethersfield        CT     EBCC                                                    52
16      46:52:00   120  Marc             Tater         Barrington          RI     Bikeworks                                               51
17      -1         117  George           Hebner        Easton              CT     Bethel Cycle                                            48
18      -1         105  Tom              Doucette      Stow                MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       56
Mens C (4)              Starters: 37
Place   Time       Bib  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     CITY                STATE  TEAM                                                    AGE ON 12/31/2009
1       34:00:00   8    Robert           Hale          Brighton            MA     HUP United                                              35
2       34:14:00   1    Mark             Bernard       Leominster          MA     HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                              36
3       34:14:00   34   Benjamin         Frank         Watertown           MA                                                             30
4       31:24:00   17   Christopher      Owen          Leverett            MA                                                             40
5       34:49:00   28   Andrew           Palmgren      Natick              MA     Landry's                                                27
6       35:01:00   29   David            Booth         Norwalk             CT     Target Training                                         31
7       35:10:00   2    Andre            Bessette      Woodstock           CT     Quinebaug Valley Velosport                              42
8       35:26:00   26   Gregory          Abbott        Washington          DC     NCVC/Inova                                              28
9       35:30:00   9    Kenneth          Hamel         Coventry            RI     cyclonauts racers                                       49
10      36:21:00   6    David            Dubos         East Hampton        CT     CCNS/Pedal Power                                        39
11      36:55:00   35   Benjamin         Pagano        Chelmsford          MA     NEBC                                                    32
12      36:59:00   5    Graham           Dimmock       Belmont             MA     HUP United / Seven Cycles                               26
13      37:14:00   37   Lance            Jones         Willimantic         CT     TCC/Expo                                                31
14      38:00:00   15   Michael          Maxiemnko     Nauagatuck          CT     THULE                                                   41
15      38:03:00   3    Lester           Bethel        Acton               MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       50
16      38:03:00   12   Brendan          Mahoney       Hartford            CT                                                             26
17      38:24:00   30   Joseph           Tindal        Coventry            CT     Expo/Superior Energy                                    33
18      38:28:00   32   Robert           Hendry        Northfield          MA     NCC                                                     41
19      38:28:00   23   Joe              Wignall       Belmont             MA     Seven Cycles                                            34
20      38:48:00   18   Scott            Post          Mystic              CT     Cox Communcations cycling                               33
21      39:12:00   33   Eric             Poulliot      Southbridge         MA                                                             24
22      39:24:00   38   Chris            Cosma         Suffield            CT                                                             31
23      39:31:00   25   James            Harnois       Preston             CT     Mystic Velo                                             21
24      39:51:00   27   Bill             Bonin         Hampton             CT     Cyclonauts                                              52
25      40:56:00   16   John             Morin         Easthampton         MA                                                             27
26      41:05:00   31   Paul             Lussier       Feeding Hills       MA     Cyclonauts                                              47
27      42:26:00   14   Nick             Marion        Andover             NJ     UNsuper Marion Bros!                                    24
28      42:27:00   13   Daniel           Marion        Springfield         MA     UNsuper Marion Bros!                                    26
29      42:37:00   22   John             Weaver        Groton              CT     Mystic Velo                                             47
30      42:39:00   20   Marty            Spallone      Bolton              CT     Expo Wheelmen                                           44
31      -1         4    Rudy             Bleakley Jr   Norwalk             CT     TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT                                 40
32      -1         21   Geoff            Thurber       Vernon              CT     NA                                                      31
33      -1         19   Timothy          Ryan          Mendon              MA     Minuteman Road Club                                     42
34      -1         7    Jeff             Elston        Glastonbury         CT                                                             28
35      -1         11   Lee              Levitt        Needham             MA     Boston Road Club                                        49

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage