We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Chuckatuck CX @ Lone Star Lakes
Suffolk, VA
Sunday, October 18, 2009
Chuckatuck CX @ Lone Star Lakes Presented by All About Bikes Racing Suffolk, VA Sunday, October 18, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Master 35+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         112     Michael        Hosang         Tripower
2         102     Russell        Jones          Charlottesville Racing Club
3         107     Mark           Wilson         Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji
4         106     Bryan          Sorrell        Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Fuji
5         111     Jimmy          Parrott        All About Bikes Racing
6         104     Matthew        Marchal        Altius Cycling Team
7         109     Robert         Cook           Team Nature's Path
8         103     Brent          Lehew          Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji
9         110     John           O'Neal         All About Bikes Racing
10        105     Albe           Rodenas        All About Bikes Racing
DNS       101     Eric           Fletcher
DNS       108     Mike           Yengling
Master 45+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         203     James          Revere         Altius Cycling Team
2         202     John           Messersmith    Altius Cycling Team
3         206     Keith          Johnson
4         208     Rick           Young          JRVS
5         207     Steve          Simet          JRVS
6         210     Dave           Olds           Outer Banks
DNF       209     Jeff           Craddock       Fat Frogs
DNS       201     Steve          Knott          Team Fitness Together
DNS       204     Michael        Satterfield    Mock Orange Bikes
DNS       205     Jim            Temple         Team Carytown
Women 1,2,3
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         153     Janelle        Renschler      Johnson Lexus/Raleigh All Stars
2         151     Carol          Ennser         Tripower
3         152     Pam            Zimmerman      Kittyhawk
Jr 15-18
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         245     Anthony        Oughton        Carytown
Women 4
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         356     Mary Anne      Snavely        Altius Cycling Team
2         354     Jennifer       Pope           Fat Frogs Racing
3         360     Avanell        Schmitz
4         359     Sharon         Nicholsen      Tripower
5         353     Amber          Goins          Fat Frogs
6         351     Glenda         Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing
7         358     Susan          Revere         Attius Cycling Club
8         357     Starr          Walker         Team INVISIBLE BIKE
9         352     Julie          Fink           Fat Frogs Racing
Jr 10-14
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         452     Ethan          Revere         Altius Cycling Team
2         454     Danny          Oughton        Carytown
3         453     Henry          Revere         Altius Cycling Team
4         451     Dane           Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing
Cat 4
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         282     Elliot         Craddock       Champion System
2         286     Sam            Hilgartner     VCU
3         274     Timothy        Pope           Fat Frogs Racing
4         264     Andres         Demarchena     Fat Frog's Racing
5         267     Matt           Keane          Fat Frogs Racing
6         265     Benjamin       Hatton         Team Invisible Bike
7         280     Chris          Larkin
8         271     Michael        Park           TriPower
9         287     Wilson         Hale           Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
10        269     Arthur         Marks          Tri-Power
11        276     Saulius        Valaitis       Team Invisible Bike
12        288     Mike           Baldwin
13        284     Dave           Huntington
14        277     Joe            Youkins        All About Bikes Racing
15        285     Jeff           Henke          Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
16        266     Jeffrey        Hellner        Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
17        275     Chris          Scales
18        283     Zachery        Steinker
19        262     Mike           Bruwelheide    All About Bikes Racing
20        278     Chris          Adams
21        273     Jennifer       Pope           Fat Frogs Racing
22        281     Mark           Rinschler
23        263     Matthew        Cole           Classic Cycle - Bainbridge Island
DNF       268     Steve          Knott          Team Fitness Together
DNF       279     Anthony        Oughton        Team Carytown
DNS       261     Jeff           Brown          Tripower
Cat 3
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         306     Tom            Jeffrey        Team Natures Path/3Sports
2         307     Russell        Jones          Charlottesville Racing Club
3         308     Kyle           Knott          Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
4         312     Cj             Congrove       Team Invisible Bike
5         303     Jimmy          Deaton         JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6         311     Sean           Yeager         Altius Cycling Team
7         317     Josh           Moore          All About Bikes
8         316     Zach           Bradshaw       Altius Cycling Team
9         302     Robert         Carrico        Altius Cycling Team
10        315     John           Messersmith    Altius Cycling Team
11        314     Jon            Nisbett        Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12        301     Shawn          Buddenhagen    All About Bikes Racing
13        304     Joshua         Goyet          Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF       282     Elliot         Craddock       Champion Systems
DNF       305     Jerry          Hadley         Tri-Power
DNF       309     James          Revere         Altius Cycling Team
Cat 1,2
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM
1         402     Michael        Stoop          Speedy's Hot Sauce
2         112     Michael        Hosang         Tripower
3         401     Anthony        Bilotta        Van Dessel Factory Team

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage