We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Riedlbauer`s Round Top Rally
Round Top, NY
Sunday, October 18, 2009
Riedlbauer`s Round Top Rally Presented by Big Ring Inc. Round Top, NY Sunday, October 18, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1 Men 12-18
Place  FirstName       LastName        TeamName                                    Time        Points  City                   State
Lukas           Grob            Pawling Cycle & Sport                       DNF                 Sherman                CT
Cat 1 Men 19-29
1      Jonathan        Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours                   1:47:55     60      Kerhonson              NY
2      Paul            Dotsenko                                                    1:58:13     50      Mahopac                NY
3      trevor          grant           Bicycle Depot                               2:01:33     45      gardiner               NY
Cat 1 Men 30-39
1      Keith           GOldman         The Bicycle Planet                          1:52:20     60      Huntington Station     NY
2      Jeremy          Swift           Campmor                                     1:58:54     50      Woodstock              NY
3      ALEX            PEARSON         Yorktown Cycles                             1:59:15     45      Peekskill              NY
4      Sean            McCarthy        BIKEMAN.COM                                 2:00:15     40      Coxsackie              NY
5      Alex            Roskin          BIKEMAN.com                                 2:00:49     37      Claverack              NY
6      Kevin           Ballou          Favata's Table Rock Tours                   2:02:41     34      Saratoga Springs       NY
Cat 1 Men 40-49
1      Ken             Welch           clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bikes 1:43:26     60      hopewell               NY
2      Wayne           Tice            ClockworkConstructionInc.com                1:45:22     50      New Windsor            NY
3      Ben             Williams        CCI Racing                                  1:47:56     45      Stony Point            NY
4      Esteban         Rodriguez       CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.com     1:56:01     40      Queens                 NY
5      Paul            Wojciak         Pawling Cycle & Sport                       1:58:17     37      Poughkeepsie           NY
Nick            Bove            Windham Mountain Outfitters                 DNF                 Windham                NY
Tim             Schopen         Bikeway                                     DNF                 Chelsea                NY
Cat 1 Men 50-59
1      Ralph           Pruit Jr.       Pawling Cycle & Sport                       2:02:49     60
Mathew          Davies                                                      DNF
Cat 1 Men Singlespeed
1      Brian           Kelley          Pawling Cycle & Sport                       1:49:34     60      Pawling                NY
2      Joseph          Yanazzo         Team Sho-Air/Kenda                          1:51:50     50      Malta                  NY
3      Douglas         Southwick       Bikeman.com                                 1:58:34     45      Rensselaer             NY
4      James           Brockway        Pawling Cycle & Sport                       2:04:32     40      Hopewell Junction      NY
Walker William  Jackson         MTBNJ.COM                                   DNS                 Denville               NJ
Cat 2 Men 12-18
1      Peter           Rasmussen       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:39:40     60      Windham                NY
2      joe             mcanlis         Favata's Table Rock Tours                   1:57:53     50      tillson                NY
1      Richard         Jones           Road Runners Bicycles                       1:25:48     60      Glen Cove              NY
2      Ben             Yandeau         Shadfly Enterprises                         1:26:34     50      Potsdam                NY
3      Mathew          Burr                                                        1:28:23     45
4      Nicholas        Quesnel         Northampton Cycling Club                    1:31:37     40      Granby                 MA
Cat 2 Men 30-39
1      William         Romollino       Black Bear Cycling                          1:29:49     60      Allendale              NY
2      james           fox                                                         1:32:05     50      lakeville              CT
3      Peter           Herrig          Team Overlook                               1:34:58     45      Albany                 NY
4      Jeremiah        Brown           Renegades                                   1:37:31     40      Kerhonkson             NY
5      Jason           DeFabio         Favata's Table Rock Tours                   1:37:43     37      high falls             NY
6      Jason           Selwitz                                                     1:43:22     34      Rensselaer             NY
7      Royal           Huberto         CLIMB                                       1:43:44     31      Islandia               NY
8      JAMES           BOYD            Dark Horse Cycles                           1:46:36     28      WALDEN                 NY
9      Chad            Chaumont        Cadre Racing                                1:56:51     25      Coram                  NY
10     Jeff            Carlson         Cadre Racing                                2:04:26     22      Rocky Point            NY
Adriano         Frechel         Team Jamin - Nate's Pens.com                DNS                 Boston                 MA
Jason           Sheeley         Team JAM                                    DNF                 Hurley                 NY
Jose            Hernandez       MTB NYC Style                               DNF                 Whitestone             NY
Cat 2 Men 40-49
1      William         Dooley          Hammer Nutrition                            1:33:02     60      South Salem            NY
2      David           Kubilus                                                     1:36:42     50      Hillsbrough            NJ
3      Davis           Wornall         Favata's Table Rock Tours                   1:39:21     45      Gansevoort             NY
4      owen            dougherty                                                   1:41:06     40      Waterford              NY
5      Bill            Orr             Team Overlook/Nema/Plattekill Mtn           1:42:58     37      Clifton Park           NY
6      James           Wholey                                                      1:44:01     34      Smithtown              NY
7      Robert          Trontz          The Bicycle Planet                          1:45:40     31      Huntington             NY
8      Rob             Gray            Factory Wifeandthreekids                    1:45:49     28      Glenmont               NY
9      Chauncy         Cone            Powered by Veggies                          1:45:50     25      Setauket               NY
10     Randy           Larrison        Cadre Racing                                2:31:00     22      Centereach             NY
brad            elliott                                                     DNS                 clifton park           NY
Armand          Arekian         Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire                  DNS                 Averill Park           NY
Cat 2 Men 50-59
1      John            Warren          Hickory and Tweed/Team Tweed                1:43:08     60      Shenorock              NY
2      Ray             Ruyack          Hammer Nutrition                            1:43:33     50      Brewster               NY
Kevin           Smith           Team Overlook                               DNS                 Bearsville             NY
Cat 2 Men Singlespeed
1      Alfonso         Dimeo           Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:28:23     60      Troy                   NY
2      Stephane        Courtois        NYCMTB/Peak Bikes                           1:32:48     50      Long Island City       NY
3      Sal             Crochiola       Dark Horse Cycles                           1:34:46     45      Fair Lawn              NJ
4      Nathan          Loomis                                                      1:45:10     40      Sunderland             MA
5      Laurent         Sauvanet                                                    1:58:56     37      Brooklyn               NY
Cat 3 Men 12-18
1      Michael         Lennon          11 YEARS OLD                                39:27       60      Windham                NY
1      David           Hunt                                                        1:10:16     60      Acra                   NY
2      Mason           Koehler         10 YEAR S OLD                               47:09       50      Ashland                NY
2      James           Farrell         SCM Coaching                                1:20:23     50      East Nassau            NY
3      George          Sheridan        11 YEARS OLD                                52:05       45      Windham                NY
3      Tyler           Dunn            661/Steel MX Optics                         1:20:43     45      Hudson                 NY
4      Will            Zimmer          11 YEARS OLD                                53:22       40      Ashland                NY
4      Luke            Rasmussen       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:22:27     40      Windham                NY
Patrick         Newhart                                                     DNF                 Dallas                 PA
Cat 3 Men 19-29
1      Kyle            English                                                     51:24       60      Rhinebeck              NY
2      Mike            Barone                                                      1:07:21     50      Circleville            NY
3      William         Meringolo                                                   1:12:50     45      Garden City            NY
4      Jordan          Colaruotolo                                                 1:24:18     40      Troy                   NY
5      Paul            Cabiati                                                     2:02:15     37      Brewster               NY
0      Nick            Purdy                                                       DNF                 Valley Stream          NY
Cat 3 Men 30-39
1      Donald          Auchmoedy       Favata's Table Rock Tours                   54:03       60      Rosendale              NY
2      Garry           De Sagun        MTB NYC Style                               1:02:40     50      Jamaica                NY
3      Peter           Veverka         Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:10:28     45      Gilboa                 NY
4      jim             vandeloo                                                    1:10:42     40      clifton park           NY
5      Ryan            Cain                                                        1:35:50     37      Astoria                NY
Cat 3 Men 40-49
1      Anthony         LaRocca                                                     1:00:22     60      Windham                NY
2      Luis            Plasencia                                                   1:01:45     50      Whitestone             NY
3      Steven          Emm                                                         1:02:59     45      Warwick                NY
4      PHILLIP         WARREN          Bicycle Slaughterhouse                      1:03:42     40      POLAND                 NY
5      Kevin           Maldonado       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:07:22     37      Windham                NY
6      peter           inserra         CNY Accounting/Bicycle Slaughterhouse       1:13:12     34      oriskany               NY
7      Mike            Rencavage                                                   1:13:40     31      Dalles                 PA
8      Rick            Rasmussen       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:20:55     28      Windham                NY
9      James           Yutesler                                                    1:22:53     25      Acra                   NY
Cat 3 Men 50-59
1      Don             Rice            Battenkill-United/CCB                       1:00:44     60      Rensselaer             NY
2      john            farmer          Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:22:50     50      east jewett            NY
jon             powell          Windham Mountain Outfitters                 DNF                 round top              NY
Men Pro
1      Seamus          Powell          Windham Mountain Outfitters                 2:00:46     60      Round Top              NY
2      JOSHUA          WILCOX          503 Cycleworx/LHCC                          2:10:10     50      Gaylordsville          CT
3      Greg            Waggoner        Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM                 2:11:38     45      New York               NY
4      Greg            Galletta        CRCA Sids Bikes                             2:12:14     40      New York               NY
5      Terry           Blanchet        Cannondale Factory Racing                   2:19:25     37      Castleton              NY
Cat 1 Women 35-39
1      Heather         Roberts         Team Overlook                               2:13:52     60      Phoenicia              NY
2      Shasta          Jensen          Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM                 2:27:49     50      New York               NY
Cat 1 Women Singlespeed
1      Jennifer        Yanazzo         Team Sho-Air/Athleta                        2:37:50     60      Malta                  NY
Cat 2 Women 35-39
1      Heidi           Baks            Pawling Cycle & Sport                       1:52:04     60      Poughkeepsie           NY
Cat 3 Women 12-34
1      Katie           Hatt                                                        1:10:29     60      Jewett                 NY
2      Gili            Rusak           Team Overlook                               1:23:59     50      Loudonville            NY
3      Cynthia         Gorski                                                      1:33:30     45      South Farmingdale      NY
4      Nicole          Martine-Yutesler                                            1:38:12     40      Acra                   NY
5      Sharon          Jones           Road Runners Bicycles                       1:56:17     37      Glen Cove              NY
Cat 3 Women 35-39
1      Laura           Henry                                                       1:15:28     60      Round Top              NY
2      Melissa         Maldonado       Windham Mountain Outfitters                 1:17:23     50      Windham                NY
Judi            Rencavage                                                   DNF                 Dallas                 PA
Women Pro
1      Bryna           Nestor          Cannondale Factory Racing                   2:11:12     60      Troy                   NY
Jane            Pearson         Raw Revolution/Yorktown Cycles/Edge CompositDNF                 Peekskill              NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage