We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross
Winchester, VA
Sunday, October 18, 2009
Winchester Apple Harvest Cross Presented by Winchester Wheelmen Winchester, VA Sunday, October 18, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 Men                     starters: 44       Winning Time: 36:25:00
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         404    Adam         Williams           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team              36:25:00          Stephens City      VA
2         420    mark         werner             Bicycle Outfitters                         1:20:00           bluemont           VA
3         452    Jeffrey      Trina              Georgetown University                      1:48:00           Vienna             VA
4         421    Justin       Hanger             Bicycle Outfitters                         1:51:00           leesburg           VA
5         440    Kristopher   Larsen             Evolution                                  2:07:00           Vienna             VA
6         416    Justin       Resnick            The Bike Rack of Washington DC             2:14:00           Washington         DC
7         436    Matthew      Ringer             The Bike Rack                              2:31:00           Washington         DC
8         410    Stephen      Maxwell            AABC                                       2:34:00           gaithersburg       MD
9         412    Cory         Smith              Winchester Wheelmen                        2:54:00           Winchester         VA
10        408    Erik         Beatley            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team            3:02:00           Winchester         VA
11        413    Syd          Lea                T.E.A.M. Fuji                              3:38:00           TANEYTOWN          MD
12        419    Nicholas     Taylor             Lanterne Rouge                             3:40:00           Arlington          VA
13        439    Robert       Issem              East Coasters                              3:40:00           Roanoke            VA
14        415    Eric         Dempster           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team              3:43:00           Winchester         VA
15        429    Lukasz       Majewski           Evolution Cycling Club                     4:22:00           Reston             VA
16        431    Barry        Hindman            Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc            4:24:00           Williamsburg       VA
17        450    J.           Scowcroft                                                     4:26:00           Woodbridge         VA
18        424    Devon        Halley             NCVC/Inova Health System                   4:38:00           Washington         DC
19        432    kevin        dillard            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes               4:38:00           washington         DC
20        428    Brian        Cheung             Evolution Cycling Club                     5:05:00           Herndon            VA
21        442    Martin       Austermuhle        The Bike Rack                              5:28:00           Washington         DC
22        401    Michael      Randers-Pehrson    Whole Wheel Velo Club                      5:39:00           Reston             VA
23        433    Brian        Markley            Bicycle Outfitters                         5:51:00           Lovettsville       VA
24        425    CArlo        Alfano                                                        6:19:00           Knoxsville         MD
25        441    Chris        Massonneau         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team            6:57:00           Winchester         VA
26        448    Ryan         Jenkins                                                       7:20:00           falls church       VA
27        411    David        Wiesenhahn                                                    7:34:00           Springfield        VA
28        414    Joe          Metro              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                      7:39:00           Arlington          VA
29        434    Guilherme    Roschke                                                       8:05:00           Washington         DC
30        422    Logan        Felty                                                         9:12:00           Gore               VA
31        423    Mike         Neary              Ben's Performance Bicycles                 9:17:00           Eldersburg         MD
32        426    Robert       Poe                                                           9:19:00           Fairfax            VA
33        453    Leonard      Yang               Winchester Wheelmen                        9:48:00           Winchester         VA
34        409    Alistair     Hastings                                                      10:39:00          Herndon            VA
35        435    Bill         Davis              Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Line            10:58:00          Centreville        VA
36        446    Delano       Steinacker                                                    11:07:00          Annapolis          MD
37        454    Mark         Smith                                                         11:22:00          Stuarts Draft
38        438    Uri          Rosenwald          Evolution Cycling Club                     11:22:00          Herndon            VA
39        451    Dave         Ballinger          Bicycle Outfitters                         -1                Bluemont           VA
40        449    DJ           Arnold             Winchester Wheelmen                        -1                Winchester         VA
41        437    Thomas       Poche              NA                                         -1                Bethesda           MD
42        447    Daniel       Ruffin                                                        -1                Arnold             MD
43        443    Brian        Straightiff                                                   -1                Stephens City      VA
44        406    Lawrence     Sterrett                                                      -1                Alexandria         VA
Masters 35+ 3/4               Starters: 21       Winning Time: 36:43
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time         45+  Hometown           ST
1         308    Brent        Williamson         Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor       36:43             Powhatan           VA
2         303    Matt         Carroll            Evolution Cycling                          :18               Ashburn            VA
3         307    Geoffrey     Beaty              Whole Wheel Velo Club                      :26               Herndon            VA
4         301    Kenneth      Morris             Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team            :41               Middletown         VA
5         323    Eric         Sloman             NCVC/Inova Health System                   1:18         X    Ashburn            VA
6         326    Albert       Greene                                                        1:29         X    Woodbridge         VA
7         313    Kenneth      Woodrow            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                      1:50              Arlington          VA
8         312    Michael      Zoeller            NCVC/Inova Health System                   1:51         X    Washington         DC
9         314    Chris        Zangmeister        All American Bicycle Club                  1:52              Gaithersburg       MD
10        306    William      McCasland          US Air Force                               1:53         X    Alexandria         VA
11        311    Tony         Thompson           Potomac Velo Club                          3:12              Alexandria         VA
12        320    Rich         Zachary            NCVC/Inova Health System                   3:47              Silver Spring      MD
13        316    Mike         Krawczel           Artemis                                    4:16              Rockville          MD
14        322    William      Boden                                                         4:50              Clearbrook         VA
15        305    Joseph       Kotun              Evolution Cycling                          4:59         X    Falls Church       VA
16        317    Jeffrey      Kennedy            The Bicycle Place                          5:44         X    Middleburg         VA
17        328    Ray          Legg               Winchester Wheelmen                        6:05              Winchester         VA
18        318    Ronne        Irvine             T.E.A.M. Fuji                              6:37         X    Ephrata            PA
19        325    George       Wysor                                                         6:43              Arlington          VA
20        304    Brad         Allen              n/a                                        7:55         X    Cross Junction     VA
21        315    Heath        McArthur           Cyclocrossworld                            9:34              Bristow            VA
Masters 55+1/2/3/4            Starters: 4        Winning Time: 44:24
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         152    Rob          Lea                T.E.A.M. FUJI                              44:24:00          Taneytown          MD
2         151    mark         thompson                                                      7:05              upperville         VA
3         324    Frank        Krawczel                                                      -1                Beryn Hights       Md
4         154    Ben          William            ABRT Latitude                              DNF               Dumfries           VA
3-4 Men                       Starters: 18       Winning Time: 44:06
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         220    Andrew       Welch              Squandri Coppi                             44:06             Arlington          VA
2         202    Rusty        Williford          Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                      :57               Springfield        VA
3         209    jay          morali             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes               1:20              cooksville         MD
4         208    Timothy      Brown              The Bike Rack                              1:41              Washington         DC
5         211    Stephen      Wahl               Team Latitude / ABRT                       1:59              Frederick          MD
6         222    Adam         Williams           The Winchester Wheelmen                    2:02              Stephens City      VA
7         205    Chris        Carraway           NCVC/Inova Health System                   2:28              Washington         DC
8         210    Todd         Bickling           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                   2:32              Edgewater          MD
9         216    Nathan       Chenenko           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports            2:33              Arlington          VA
10        229    Justin       Resnick            The Blue Red                               2:34              Washington         DC
11        217    Cary         Hunter             PCV/The Bike Lane                          3:40              Waterford          VA
12        215    Elliott      Caldwell           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                 3:53              Washington         DC
13        221    Eric         Dempster           The Winchester Wheelmen                    4:33              Winchester         VA
14        212    Matthew      Ringer             The Bike Rack                              5:25              Washington         DC
15        214    Martin       Austermuhle        The Bike Rack                              8:11              Washington         DC
16        213    Robert       Issem              East Coasters                              8:43              Roanoke            VA
17        219    Alistair     Hastings                                                      DNF               Herndon            VA
18        204    Paul         Rades              Artemis                                    DNF               Silver Spring      MD
Junior 15-18                  Starters: 2
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         254    Jaykoh       Owens                                                                           Culpeper           VA
2         253    Kai          Gingerich                                                                       Fort Valley        VA
Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3        Starters: 12       Winning Time: 43:16                        Masters 35+(45+) 1/2/3
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         170    Ron          Huebner            Potomac Velo Club                          43:16             Waterford          VA
2         171    Randall      Root               Evolution Cycling Club                     :33               Sterling           VA
3         162    Stephen      Robinson           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                      1:11              Arlington          VA
4         169    Michael      Satterfield        Mock Orange Bikes                          1:31              Leesburg           VA
5         166    Chris        MCGIll             CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeClub1:31              Washington         DC
6         165    Scott        Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                      1:57              Arlington          VA
7         164    david        blodgett           Ben's Performance Bikes                    2:13              ellicott city      MD
8         167    Albert       Greene             Yellow Breeches Racing                     2:42              Woodbridge         VA
9         163    Jon          Wirsing            Van Dessel VA Factory Team                 4:08              Sandy Hook         VA
10        169    Judd         Miline             Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                      6:42              Reston             VA
11        161    Chris        Huhn               Evolution Cycling Club                     8:08              Leesburg           VA
12        172    George       Milinkovic         Evolution Cycling Club                     DNF               Falls Church       VA
Women 1/2/3                   Starters: 5        Winning Time: 37:48
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         130    Libbey       Sheldon            T.E.A.M. FUJI                              37:48:00     x    Washington         DC
2         127    Jean         Woodrow            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                      1:31:00      x    Arlington          VA
3         129    Misty        Tilson             Shenandoah Mtn Touring                     2:01:00           Harrisburg         VA
4         128    Melanie      Swartz             Grippes Racing                             2:57:00           Reston             VA
5         126    Tracy        Lea                T.E.A.M. FUJI                              7:30:00      x    Taneytown          MD
Cat 4 Women                   Starters: 15       Winning Time:
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         484    Christine    Wehlburg           Team Latitude/ABRT                                           Herndon            VA
2         469    Cathy        Legge                                                                           Shippensburg       PA
3         485    Laurel       Larsen             Evolution                                                    Vienna             VA
4         488    Mary         Alex               Evolution Cycling Club                                       Alexandria         VA
5         492    Christina    Huebner            Potomac Velo                                                 Waterford          VA
6         494    Katy         Curran             Evolution                                                    Herndon            VA
7         489    Debbie       Conway             Evolution Cycling Club                                       Leesburg           VA
8         490    Laura        White              Roanoke Outside                                              Roanoke            VA
9         483    Sara         Rades Rhodes       Team Group Health / Sound Velo Cycling Club                  Seattle            WA
10        496    Tina         Genay                                                                           Winchester         VA
11        491    Beth         Deer                                                                            Roanoke            VA
12        495    Katherine    Lovejoy                                                                         Vienna             VA
13        493    Julia        Cosals                                                                          Middleburg         VA
14        487    Jennifer     Franko             Proteus Bicycles                                             Washington         DC
15        486    melinda      morris             winchester wheelmen race team                                middletown         VA
JR 10-14 Men                  Starters: 3        Winning Time:
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         251    Jake         Thompson           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                        Arlington          VA
2         256    Dylan        Loomis             0                                                            Winchester         VA
3         252    Andrew       Issem              East Coasters                                                Roanoke            VA
Men 1/2/3                     Starters: 11       Winning Time: 58:26:00
Place     Bib #  First Name   Last Name          Team                                       Time              Hometown           ST
1         106    Dave         Fuentes            Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma             58:26:00          Ashburn            VA
2         107    Gonzalo      Escobar            Haymarket/ HomeVisit                       0:04:00           Falls Church       VA
3         110    Andy         McKeegian                                                     1:24:00           Harrisburg         VA
4         109    Ryan         Fawley                                                        2:26:00           Birdgewater        VA
5         101    Callum       Ingram                                                        ST                Charlottesville    VA
6         102    Simeon       Green              C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom        2:56:00           Cadalen            UNK
7         105    Brian        Fouche             Team Latitude/ABRT                         ST                Hagerstown         MD
8         112    Stephen      Robinson           Squandra Coppi                             5:46:00           Arlington          VA
9         103    Timothy      Brown              The Bike Rack                              6:25:00           Washington         DC
10        111    Stephen      Wahl               Latstade/ABRT                              7:54:00           Frederick          MD
11        108    Dan          Tille              Fulcrum Coaching                           -1                Waldorf            MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage