We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
Washington, DC
Sunday, October 25, 2009
DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series Presented by Family Bike Shop, Whole Foods Market and The DCMTB. Mountain Bike Team Washington, DC Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1,2,3 Men
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         13              Ryan         DEWALD          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON                 Reading         PA
2         5               Joseph       DOMBROWSKI      Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit           Marshall        VA
3         8               Greg         WITTWER         ALAN North America Cycling Team         Richmond        VA
4         2               Adam         DRISCOLL        Adventures For the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
5         3               Dave         WEAVER          ALAN North America Cycling Team         Towson          MD
6         14              Jeffrey      BUCKLES         ALAN / Radio Shack Pro Cycling          Richmond        VA
7         4               Jared        NIETERS         Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit            Haymarket       VA
8         26              Mark         BROADWATER      C3                                      Cockeysville    MD
9         20              Jordan       KAHLENBERG      Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles       Southampton     PA
10        12              Collin       BECKER          Walt Works/Fuentes Design               Beltsville      MD
11        30              Andy         McKeegan        Unattached                              Harrisonburg    VA
12        7               Gonzalo      ESCOBAR         Haymarket/ HomeVisit                    Falls Church    VA
13        29              Evan         FADER           Kelly Benefits                          Takoma Park     MD
14        6               Brian        FOUCHE          Team Latitude/ABRT                      Hagerstown      MD
15        32              Chris        CARRAWAY        NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
16        22              Gregory      LINDSTROM       Gung Ho/Spring House                    Mount Wolf      PA
17        24              Greg         FABER           NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
18        16              Stephen      ROBINSON        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
19        27              Patrick      BLAIR           Adventures For the Cure                 Elkridge        MD
20        17              Stuart       LOUDER          ALAN North American Cycling Team        Richmond        VA
21        18              Taylor       JONES           Inland Construction/BTD Devo            Washington      DC
22        25              Jason        CYR             Blackwater Bikes                        Davis           WV
23        28              Chris        SCHMIDT         The Bike Rack                           McLean          VA
24        19              Dan          TILLE           Fulcrum Coaching                        Waldorf         MD
25        33              CHRIS        MCGILL          Cannondale                              Washington      DC
26        34              Nate         SEYMOUR         Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
DNF       10              Steven       BLACK           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Vienna          VA
DNF       11              Simeon       GREEN           C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom     Cadalen         UNK
DNF       15              Zac          LYTLE           Bicycle Heaven                          Carrboro        NC
DNF       21              Brian        BUTTS           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma          Arlington       VA
DNF       23              Ian          MARCUSE         RICHMOND KAF                            Richmond        VA
DNF       31              Chris        HARSHMAN                                                Ellicott City   MD
Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+
Place     Bib #   45+     First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         203             Dave         FUENTES         Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma          Ashburn         VA
2         230             Chris        SAMUEL          Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling             Bellmawr        NJ
3         209             Michael      BIRNER          Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC             Woodbine        MD
4         206             Evan         ELLICOTT        Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo              Takoma Park     MD
5         210             Marc         GWADZ           DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market     Washington      DC
6         211             Chris        NYSTROM         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Ellicott City   MD
7         207     45+     Bernie       SHIAO           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Sparks Glencoe  MD
8         205     45+     Ron          HUEBNER         Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford       VA
9         208             Karl         CONNOLLY        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
10        204     45+     Randall      ROOT            Evolution Cycling Club                  Sterling        VA
11        233             Chris        NEWELL          Sublime Athletics Velo                  Reisterstown    MD
12        249     45+     Jeff         CORDISO         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Kennettsa       PA
13        226             Joe          LILLIBRIDGE     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Finksburg       MD
14        215             Matt         PARSE           Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles           Hillsboro       VA
15        214             Sean         MEALEY          Gung Ho /Springhouse                    York            PA
16        245     45+     Joel         MOATS           YBR/Mountainside Racing                 Shippensburg    PA
17        213             Barry        HOLMAN          Team Fuji                               Washington      DC
18        244             Jed          PRENTICE        Bike Doctor                             Takoma Park     MD
19        238             Jonathan     HOUGHTON                                                Baltimore       MD
20        223     45+     John         ROGERS          DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market     Takoma Park     MD
21        212     45+     Chris        HUHN            Evolution Cycling Club                  Leesburg        VA
22        222             Brian        POOCHIGIAN      DCMTB - Whole Foods Market              Washington      DC
23        227             Chris        MCGILL          CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeCWashington      DC
24        247             Chris        SCOTT           Shenandoah Mtn Touring                  Harrisonburg    VA
25        218     45+     Fred         WITTWER         ALAN North American Cycling Team        Charlottesville VA
26        236             Judd         MILNE           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Reston          VA
27        242             Johnny       MAY             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Lutherville     MD
28        229     45+     Jim          BRONSON         LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies            Gaithersburg    MD
29        241     45+     Albert       GREENE          Yellow Breeches Racing                  Woodbridge      VA
30        240             Norman       BRACH           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Sykesville      MD
31        255             Mike         BUCHNESS        The Bike Lane                           Reston          VA
32        232             Nate         SEYMOUR         Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
33        254             Keith        ROHR            Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
34        235             Erik         LEAVER          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Silver Spring   MD
35        248     45+     Karl         KENSINGER       NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
36        252     45+     Michael      SATTERFIELD                                             Leesburg        VA
37        228             David        BLODGETT        Ben's Performance Bikes                 Ellicott City   MD
38        246             Stephen      ROBINSON        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
39        251             Pat          CUSACK                                                  Washington      DC
40        239     45+     Shawn        DOWNING         Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore       MD
41        224     45+     Kevin        BRECKENMAKER    Yellow Breeches Racing                  Hershey         PA
42        231     45+     Chip         LORTZ           Kelly Benefits Statagies                Monkton         MD
43        234             Chip         HOOVER          Team Latitude/ABRT                      Germantown      MD
44        219             Sean         MCCORMICK       Silver Cycles                           Washington      DC
45        253     45+     Paul         INCOGNITO       Secret Henry's Team                     Wilmington      DC
46        221             Marc         VETTORI         C3-athletes serving athletes            Elkton          MD
DNF       217             Raul         ROJAS                                                   Rockville       MD
DNF       237             Chris        HARSHMAN                                                Ellicott City   MD
DNF       250     45+     Marc         FRAZER          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
Cat 1,2,3 Women
Place     Bib #   Cat 3   First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         107             Arley        KEMMERER        Hub Racing                              Silver Spring   MD
2         104             Julie        KULIECZA        Alan North America Cycling              Richmond        VA
3         101             Lenore       PIPES           unattached                              Philadelphia    PA
4         106             Libbey       SHELDON         T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Washington      DC
5         102             Jennifer     MAXWELL         ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack DC    Washington      DC
6         113             Beth         MASON           Verge Test Pilot                        West Point      NY
7         122             Elizabeth    HARIOW          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Bult            MD
8         103             Terri        SPANOGLE        NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria      VA
9         111     3       Lindsey      HILLESHEIM      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
10        114             Heidi        VON TEITENBERG  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore       MD
11        109             Christina    BRISENO         CycleLife p/b Specialized               Washington      DC
12        110             Diane        GRIM            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Boyertown       PA
13        123             Lisa         VIBLE           Henry's Bikes                           Wilber          DE
14        116             Nikki        RASPA           Hub Racing                              Washington      DC
15        118             Heidi        GOLDBERG        Team Kenda                              Washington      DC
16        117     3       Christine    FORT            QuadCycles                              Somerville      MA
17        115             Diane        MILLER          Squaddra Coppi                          Washington      DC
18        112     3       Tracy        LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
19        121     3       Brooke       HENDERSON       Medplan                                 Beltsville      MD
20        119     3       Mary         ZADNIK NEWELL   Sublime Athletics Velo                  Reisterstown    MD
DNF       105             Lindsay      BAYER           Potomac Velo Club                       Reston          VA
DNF       108     3       Kristina     ADAMS           NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                  Columbia        MD
DNF       120     3       Doron        PETERSAN        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Washington      DC
DNF       124             Sarah        CARAVELLA       HUB                                     Takoma Park     MD
Cat 3,4 Men
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         304     38:42   Paul         RADES           Artemis                                 Silver Spring   MD
2         309             John         CUTLER          CRCA                                    Washington      DC
3         308             Kyle         MURPHY          The Bike Lane                           Washington      DC
4         347             Mike         ESMONDE         CycleLife DC                            Washington      DC
5         314             Cj           CONGROVE        Team Invisible Bike                     Hampton         VA
6         305             Andrew       WELCH           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
7         346             Gunnar       BERGEY          C3- Athletes Seving Athletes            Lederach        PA
8         313             Steven       GRANT           Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit            Washington      DC
9         349             Michael      WILSON          Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite        Bakersville     NC
10        360             Timothy      BROWN           The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
11        318             Alex         EBRIGHT         DCMTB                                   Washington      DC
12        301             Thomas       MACKAY          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Crofton         MD
13        312             Matthew      DONAHUE         DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                Washington      DC
14        307             Charly       HERMANSON       Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyColumbia        MD
15        310             Rusty        WILLIFORD       Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                   Springfield     VA
16        311             Peter        KENNEDY         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Timonium        MD
17        302             Patrick      BLAIR           Adventures For The Cure                 Elkridge        MD
18        356             Kevin        BURKE           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Washington      DC
19        365             Stephen      PIERCE                                                  Philadelphia    PA
20        319             Judd         WALENCIKOWSKI   Bike Doctor                             Washington      DC
21        355             Matthew      BRANCHEAU       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Baltimore       MD
22        343             Bradley      EVANS           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Falls Church    VA
23        374             William      HILSMAN         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing     Arlington       VA
24        336             John         HOSTETTER III   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Perryville      MD
25        306             Steve        FIFE            Bike Doctor                             Reston          VA
26        345             Jason        THOMAS                                                  Elizabethtown   PA
27        334             Nathan       CHENENKO                                                Arlington       VA
28        322             Jimmy        KLOSE           Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
29        328             Trevor       SHATTUCK        Team BBC                                Lutherville     MD
30        335             Matthew      BARTLETT        TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports         Washington      DC
31        397             Adam         WILLIAMS        Winchester                              Stevens City    VA
32        326             Chris        CARRAWAY        NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
33        383             Gary         BRYANT          Bike Doctor                             Baltimore       MD
34        337             Matthew      HENNESSY        Team BBC                                Baltimore       MD
35        361             Jesse        LEIFERT         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
36        329             Todd         BICKLING        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Edgewater       MD
37        370             Daniel       ATKINS          Adventures for the Cure                 Catonsville     MD
38        364             Nathan       MILLER          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Sicklerville    NJ
39        362             Thori        WOLFE           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
40        353             William      SCHIEKEN        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
41        331             John         GLODEK          Twin Six                                Germantown      MD
42        344             Peter        NICOLL          Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab                  Alexandria      VA
43        402             Brigham      LUMM            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
44        332             Charles      BIRO            Team Get a Grip                         Washington      DC
45        371             Greg         CAPELLE         TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports         Ellicott City   MD
46        396             Kevin        STAPLETON       DCMTB                                   Greenbelt       MD
47        372             Gregory      ABBOTT          NCVC/INOVA Health System                Washington      DC
48        325             Peter        HENRY           El Gato Army                            Richmond        VA
49        330             Corey        TWYMAN          DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market    Washington      DC
50        323             Sean         YEAGER          Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
51        387             Israel       MCCULLOUGH      GungHo/Springhouse                      Dover           PA
52        390             Scott        HUDDLESTON      Mmmm Beer                               Arlington       VA
53        379             Jack         SPARKS          Bikeworks Racing                        Fredericksburg  VA
54        339             Robert       CARRICO         Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
55        373             Tim          LAMB            Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond        VA
56        386             Ian          MORRISON        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Silver Spring   MD
57        354             Matt         TUCKER                                                  Washington      DC
58        391             Kevin        NEALON          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
59        400             Steven       SPENCER
60        351             Michael      SCARDAVILLE     DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods            Washington      DC
61        393             Benjamin     BASSETT         Proteus Bicycles                        Silver Spring   MD
62        333             Brian        BECKMANN        Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25      Richmond        VA
63        321             Greg         FABER           NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
64        320             Stephen      RISKUS          AABC                                    Silver Spring   MD
65        350             Darren       BIGGS           DCMTB fueled by Whole Foods Market      Arlington       VA
66        363             Justin       RESNICK         The Bike Rack of Washington DC          Washington      DC
67        394             Clark        EVANITUS        Gung Ho/Springhouse                     York            PA
68        338             Ryan         DELANEY         Potomac Velo Club                       Arlington       VA
69        376             Andrew       BLATECKY                                                Washington      DC
70        403             Saulius      VALAITUS        Team Invisible Bike                     Alexandria      VA
71        388             Kyle         MILLER          Henry's Bikes                           Harleysville    PA
72        405             Martin       AUSTERMUHLE     The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
73        358             Richard      MURBY           The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
74        380             Aron         KANSAL          SimpleTick.com                          Bethesda        MD
75        404             Bryan        BURNS           Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
76        385             Caleb        KING                                                    Richmond        VA
77        367             Anthony      SO              Team Independence                       Philadelphia    PA
78        382             Robert       GEORGE                                                  Oakton          VA
79        399             Kevin        LEARY                                                   Arlington       VA
80        381             Andrew       GARIN                                                   Bethesda        MD
DNF       303             Terry        ANDERSON        Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers             Sterling        VA
DNF       316             Robert       SHEFFIELD       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Washington      DC
DNF       317             Bryan        BILLINGTON      Toms Shoes                              Falls Church    VA
DNF       340             Rich         SIEMER          Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing      Washington      DC
DNF       352             Matthew      RINGER          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
DNF       357             Joseph       VENTOSA         proteus bicycles                        Baltimore       MD
DNF       359             Ryan         DOUGLAS         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles             Washington      DC
DNF       369             Richard      HOHENBRINK      The George Washington University        Washington      DC
DNF       375             John         GIORDANO        NONAME                                  Philadelphia    PA
DNF       377             Joe          NOTARNICOLA     Team Carytown Bicycle Company           Richmond        VA
DNF       389             Quinn        MCFREDERICK     University of Virginia                  Charlottesville VA
DNF       392             Ryan         DUDEK           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports         Washington      DC
DNF       398             Aaron        STAINTHORP                                              Washington      DC
DNF       401             Ryan         HARDY                                                   N. Potomac      MD
Masters Men 55+
#192 Bill Speg?
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         197             Fred         WITTWER         ALAN North American Cycling Team        Charlottesville VA
2         198             Peter        CZAPIEWSKI      AMVC/DND Inc                            Alexandria      VA
3         195             Rob          LEA             T.E.A.M. FUJI                           Taneytown       MD
4         199             Nunzio       DIBIASI         Yellow Breeches Racing                  Elizabethtown   PA
5         196             James        CARLSON         Potomac Velo Club                       Springfield     VA
6         193             Mike         HARRIS          Team Latitude/ABRT                      Catonsville     MD
7         194             Ben          WILLIAMS        Team Latitude/ABRT/Redline              Dumfries        VA
8         191             Frank        KRAWCZEL                                                Berwin Heights  MD
Cat 3,4 Masters Men
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         502     37:23   Jay          MORALI          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Cooksville      MD
2         507     37:31   Neal         SAPP            Ben's Performance Bikes                 Chadds Ford     PA
3         501     37:36   Keith        ROHR            Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
4         505     37:48   Kenneth      MORRIS          Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Middletown      VA
5         503     37:57   Jonathan     SEIBOLD         Family Bike Shop                        Crofton         MD
6         513     38:09   Scott        STAHL           SEAVS Racing/Bens Performance Bikes     Fairfax         VA
7         509     38:12   Scott        THOMPSON        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
8         504     38:22   Bruce        BUCKLEY         THE Bike Lane                           Reston          VA
9         546     38:23   Matt         CARROLL         Evolution Cycling                       Ashburn         VA
10        516     38:32   Peter        LINDEMAN        NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
11        532             Karl         KENSINGER       NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
12        511             Thori        WOLFE           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
13        510             Scott        CERNICH         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
14        521             David        KAY             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      Washington      DC
15        602             Quinn        MCFREDERICK     University of Virginia                  Charlottesville VA
16        538             Brent        WILLIAMSON      Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor    Powhatan        VA
17        544             William      SCHIEKEN        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
18        530             Andreas      GUTZEIT         NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
19        570             Mike         YENGLING        Team Nature's Path / 3Sports            Richmond        VA
20        519             Chris        ZANGMEISTER     All American Bicycle Club               Gaithersburg    MD
21        583             Anthony      MONACO          Team SCARR - Ommegang                   Millersville    MD
22        526             Peter        JENSEN          Lattitude/ABRT                          Davidsonville   MD
23        539             Jason        BERRY           GRIPPED RACING                          Arlington       VA
24        592             Colby        WALLER          Gripped Films                           Washington      DC
25        508             Dave         PARSE           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
26        565             Jim          MILLER          Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
27        506             Matt         MICHEL          NCVC / Inova Health System              Oak Hill        VA
28        515             Steve        KLOSE           Adventures For The Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
29        518             John         KAMENICK        evolution cycling                       Ashburn         VA
30        534             Rich         SIEMER          Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing      Washington      DC
31        542             Neil         SCHIRMER                                                Silver Spring   MD
32        514             George       SCHULZ          Evolution Cycling/Better Termite        Alexandria      VA
33        578             Geoffrey     BEATY           Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Herndon         VA
34        604             Terry        TURNER          Carytown                                Beaverdam       VA
35        512             Joel         GWADZ           DCMTB:Family Bike Shop                  Washington      DC
36        562             Sol          SCHOTT          los pariahs                             Arlington       VA
37        613             Ted          MONOSON         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles             Washington      DC
38        589             Michael      BESHORE         Team Cycle Works                        York            PA
39        520             Eric         SLOMAN          NCVC/Inova Health System                Ashburn         VA
40        555             Ryan         DOUGLAS         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles             Washington      DC
41        525             Cary         HUNTER          Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane         Waterford       VA
42        533             Phillip      ESEMPIO         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Nazareth        PA
43        577             Thor         ENGBLOM         NCVC/Inova Health System                Frederick       MD
44        580             Charles      BUKI            Johnny Utah                             Alexandria      VA
45        590             Blake        BRICKER         Team Cycle Works                        Hellam          PA
46        556             Kemal        TUNCER          Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Kensington      MD
47        536             Marc         KLEIN           NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
48        568             William      MCCASLAND       US Air Force                            Alexandria      VA
49        606             Patrick      DOLAN           IM Saab Squadra Coppi                   Arlington       VA
50        527             John         MESSERSMITH     Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
51        537             Mike         JINKS           BikeWorks Racing                        Stafford        VA
52        523             Mark         DRAJEM          DCMTB - Powered by Whole Foods          Silver Spring   MD
53        582             Joe          PENANO          The Bike Lane                           Fairfax Station VA
54        551             Eric         BAE             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Elkridge        MD
55        573             Chris        SCHAEFER        Yellow Breeches Racing                  Mechanicsburg   PA
56        529             Tyler        NEWBY           DCMTB                                   Washington      DC
57        579             Richard      GOLDBERG        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          Cockeysville    MD
58        593             Chas         RYAN            PVC                                     Annandale       VA
59        547             Michael      WEST            AdventuresForTheCure/TMR                Ellicott City   MD
60        528             Steven       DONTIGNY        The Bike Lane                           Falls Church    VA
61        569             Paul         SOUCHAR         NCVC                                    Washington      DC
62        584             Alain        PHILIPPE        CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop            Lutherville     MD
63        608             Matthew      O'BYRNE                                                 Baltimore       MD
64        607             Kevin        LYNCH                                                   Chantilly       VA
65        600             Greg         HOFFMAN         Have Bike Lets Travel                   Shrewsbury      PA
66        576             James        KLINE           Artemis                                 Edgewater       MD
67        595             Joe          NOTARNICOLA     Team Carytown Bicycle Company           Richmond        VA
68        566             John         HEYWOOD         1412 Velo Club                          Washington      DC
69        541             Jeffrey      KENNEDY         Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Middleburg      VA
70        531             Mike         KRAWCZEL        Artemis                                 Rockville       MD
71        588             John         MURRAY                                                  Washington      DC
72        545             Dave         VANNIER         DCMTB                                   Bethesda        MD
73        598             Wojtek       WYSOCKI         GTC                                     Lawrenceville   GA
74        581             Paul         VARGA           Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Silver Spring   MD
75        599             Trevor       MILLER                                                  Laurel          MD
76        571             Robert       DILLS           knox velo club                          Knoxville       TN
77        560             Kenneth      HAN             All American Bicycle Club               Silver Spring   MD
78        563             Daniel       GILMAN          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Arlington       VA
79        596             Sean         SCHMITT         Family Bike Shop                        Crofton         MD
DNF       517             Joe          FOLEY           DCMTB/Whole Foods Market                Silver Spring   MD
DNF       535             Matthew      MARCHAL         Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
DNF       550             Jason        GULL            Wheels of Justice                       Washington      DC
DNF       552             John         MAISTO          Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Silver Spring   MD
DNF       553             Joseph       KOTUN           Evolution Cycling                       Falls Church    VA
DNF       554             Joseph       VENTOSA         proteus bicycles                        Baltimore       MD
DNF       559             James        MCNEELY         Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                 Crofton         MD
DNF       561             Tchad        MOORE           Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)          Silver Spring   MD
DNF       564             David        TAMBEAUX        Adventures for the Cure                 Columbia        MD
DNF       567             Shawn        BLUMENFELD      Hub Racing                              Silver Spring   MD
DNF       574             Ronne        IRVINE          T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Ephrata         PA
DNF       575             Eric         CICCORETTI                                              Arlington       VA
DNF       585             Gary         KELLEY          Bean's Bikes                            Carlisle        PA
DNF       587             Maurizio     BUSSOLO         World Bank                              Bethesda        MD
DNF       591             Darwin       SANTINOR                                                Frederick       MD
DNF       594             Mark         WANCO           HUP United                              New Cumberland  PA
DNF       601             Paul         WOLFE                                                   York            PA
DNF       603             Steve        LEITNER                                                 West River      MD
DNF       605             Chris        SNEAD           ALAN North America Cycling              Richmond        VA
DNF       609             David        BATTAN          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Bethesda        MD
DNF       611             Glenn        MCGRATH                                                 Washington Dc   DC
DNF       612             Clark        EVANITUS        Gung Ho/Springhouse                     York            PA
DNF       615             Rick         MELLENDICK                                              Baltimore       MD
Cat 4 Men
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         717             Matthew      EVEN            Hub Racing                              Washington      DC
2         750             Justin       RESNICK         The Bike Rack of Washington DC          Washington      DC
3         816             Samuel       HILGARTNER      VCU                                     Richmond        VA
4         767             Adam         WILLIAMS        Winchester Wheelmen                     Stephens City   VA
5         741             Mark         PLOTZ           Hub Racing                              Washington      DC
6         724             Jon          HICKS           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester      VA
7         772             Josh         HALL            Lanterne Rouge                          Arlington       VA
8         714             Matt         TUCKER                                                  Washington      DC
9         706             Matthew      RINGER          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
10        778             Mark         STAHL           SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes     Vienna          VA
11        702             Andrey       DOROSHENKO      UMBC                                    Baltimore       MD
12        806             Kevin        NEALON          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
13        824             Eric         DEMPSTER        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester      VA
14        707             Syd          LEA             T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Taneytown       MD
15        708             James        DULL            Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
16        745             Jeff         TRINH           Georgetown University                   Vienna          VA
17        771             Elliott      CALDWELL        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
18        790             Aric Shea    FREDERICK       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
19        757             James        FOGG                                                    Kensington      MD
20        822             Lars         TAMBEAUX        Adventures for the Cure                 Columbia        MD
21        777             Craig        DALY                                                    Ellicott City   MD
22        720             Kevin        LUCKEROTH       Adventures For The Cure                 Glen Burnie     MD
23        734             Erik         BEATLEY         Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester      VA
24        746             Stephen      MAXWELL         AABC                                    Gaithersburg    MD
25        749             Brian        SCHMIERER                                               Washington      DC
26        719             Micah        SMITH           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
27        732             Richard      MURBY           The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
28        781             Cory         SMITH           Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
29        738             Alex         MATA            Evolution Cycling                       Reston          VA
30        703             Scott        GEARHART        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                Alexandria      VA
31        762             Jason        PEARLMAN        The Bike Rack                           Silver Spring   MD
32        740             David        BATTAN          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                   Bethesda        MD
33        735             Martin       AUSTERMUHLE     The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
34        784             Douglas      OWENS           NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
35        722             Paul         VARGA           Bicycle Place Velo Club                 Silver Spring   MD
36        810             Michael      MAZZARESE       Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Reisterstown    MD
37        753             Uri          ROSENWALD       Evolution Cycling Team                  Herndon         VA
38        709             Aaron        GHAIS           ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB               Potomac         MD
39        814             Will         HANDSFIELD                                              Washington      DC
40        805             Uwe          STECKHAN        Blubberbande                            Washington      DC
41        823             Peter        SCHULTZ                                                 Reston          VA
42        791             Paul         MONTANUS        Cape Fear Cyclists                      Alexandria      VA
43        751             Christopher  HILFIGER        Adventures for the Cure                 Baltimore       MD
44        737             Jeffrey      GASTON                                                  Washington      DC
45        712             Blake        SELZER          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington      DC
46        716             Brian        ARCHER          NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
47        800             Luther       SWIFT                                                   Chevy Chase     MD
48        796             Graham       DAVIS           unattached                              Kensington      MD
49        776             Robert       DILLS           knox velo club                          Knoxville       TN
50        711             Brian        PAXSON                                                  Washington      DC
51        710             Mike         SCHIAVO         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
52        739             Ted          FERRIS                                                  Washington      DC
53        795             Bill         DAVIS           Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Line         Centreville     VA
54        770             Seth         GARBER                                                  Washington      DC
55        725             Adam         LEWANDOWSKI     The Bike Lane                           Catonsville     MD
56        721             Stephen      LINDSEY         Hickam Area Cycling Club                Alexandria      VA
57        747             Devon        HALLEY          NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington      DC
58        813             David        WEIGERT         Xtreme Justice                          Silver Spring   MD
59        799             Larry        EVERETT                                                 Philadelphia    PA
60        819             Aleks        SVERDLOV        Penny Cycling                           Philadelphia    PA
61        782             Gary         MORRIS          Squadra Coppi                           Arlington       VA
62        801             David        HICKS                                                   Alexandria      VA
63        769             Richard      HOHENBRINK      The George Washington University        Washington      DC
64        743             Michael      RANDERS-PEHRSON Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Reston          VA
65        793             Michael      DONNELLAN                                               Silver Spring   MD
66        765             Kyle         PITMAN          Team Latitude/ABRT                      Annapolis       MD
67        785             Charles      BARNES          Lanterne Rouge                          Vienna          VA
68        797             Thomas       JONES           Proteus Bicycles                        Edgewater       MD
69        728             Michael      CAPUTI          Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe      MD
70        821             Josh         DOORLY          Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit           Marshall        VA
71        786             Steve        BREEDEN         Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
72        744             Andrew       COTTER          NCVC/Inova Health System                Arlington       VA
73        754             John         BAVIER          The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
74        817             Carlo        ALFANO                                                  Brunswick       MD
75        812             August       PLITT           UMBC Cycling                            Abingdon        MD
76        715             Ron          EDWARDS                                                 Washington      DC
77        774             Joseph       WILCZYNSKI                                              Chevy Chase     MD
78        763             Leon         CHOU            Prince William Elite Racing             Manassas        VA
79        804             William      MUSICO                                                  Bethesda        MD
80        825             Alex         JACKSON                                                 Columbia        MD
81        802             Alistair     HASTINGS                                                Herndon         VA
82        718             Jeffery      MARKS           Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyBaltimore       MD
83        775             Brad         DAVIS           International Christian Cycling Club    Fort Myer       VA
84        773             Lawrence     STERRETT                                                Alexandria      VA
85        759             Mike         NEARY           Ben's Performance Bicycles              Eldersburg      MD
86        807             Justin       BINDER                                                  Washington      DC
87        755             Nathan       SHIMEK          Tarck Bear                              Washington      DC
88        766             Joshua       NADAS           Proteus                                 Washington      DC
89        736             Ryan         STOUTEN         Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian    Crofton         MD
90        733             Guilherme    ROSCHKE                                                 Washington      DC
91        742             David        WIESENHAHN                                              Springfield     VA
92        794             Adam         ISSENBERG       NOAA Cycling                            Silver Spring   MD
93        789             Keisuke      HASEGAWA                                                Washington      DC
94        748             Andres       CORREAL         Team BBC                                Timonium        MD
95        792             Ben          HUDSON                                                  Washington      DC
96        730             Mike         STOLL                                                   Chevy Chase     MD
97        788             Russell      HULL                                                    Washington      DC
98        808             Ted          MONOSON         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes         Washington      DC
99        758             Jan          DUCNUIGEEN                                              Washington      DC
100       798             Andrew       BROOKES         NCVC/Inova Health System                Cabin John      MD
101       803             Gregory      ABBOTT          NCVC/INOVA Health System                Washington      DC
102       701             James        EARL                                                    Washington      DC
103       779             Delmar       ARNOLD          Winchester Wheelmen                     Winchester      VA
DNF       704             Thom         MOORE           Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                  Arlington       VA
DNF       705             Thomas       POCHE           NA                                      Bethesda        MD
DNF       723             George       BERGERON                                                Arlington       VA
DNF       727             George       BLANKENSHIP     NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria      VA
DNF       729-2           Chris        ADAR                                                    Annapolis       MD
DNF       752             Harry        CAMPBELL        BBC                                     Baltimore       MD
DNF       756             Stephen      SPENCER         1213 Racing                             Washington      DC
DNF       761             Danny        KONIOWSKY       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213         Washington      DC
DNF       764             Matt         ROBINSON                                                Arlington       VA
DNF       768             Max          KNEE            Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com Lansdale        PA
DNF       780             Justin       MAUCH           NCVC                                    Sterling        VA
DNF       783             Wayne        LERCH           The Bike Rack                           Washington      DC
DNF       787             Ryan         WALSH           Team Rhino                              Bethesda        MD
Cat 4 Women
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         176             Misty        TILSON          Shenandoah Mtn Touring                  Harrisonburg    VA
2         147             Rebecca      FREDERICK       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore       MD
3         169             Natalie      DUSTMAN                                                 Baltimore       MD
4         153             Christine    WEHLBURG        Team Latitude/ABRT                      Herndon         VA
5         172             Amy          MCCULLOUGH      GungHo/Springhouse                      Dover           PA
6         167             Laura        HARRINGTON      the Bike Lane                           Burke           VA
7         142             Debbie       CONWAY          Evolution Cycling Club                  Leesburg        VA
8         154             Mary         ALEX            Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria      VA
9         175             Kate         SCHROCK                                                 McLean          VA
10        157             Christina    HUEBNER         Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford       VA
11        144             Meg          SCHIFFMAN       Squadra Coppi                           Washington      DC
12        159             Mary Anne    SNAVELY         Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
13        163             Melinda      MORRIS          winchester wheelmen race team           Middletown      VA
14        182             Katy         CURRAN                                                  Herndon         VA
15        184             Doron        PETERSAN        C3-Atheletes Serving Atheletes          Washington      DC
16        181             Malissa      HANDLEY         Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond        VA
17        178             Esther       SCHAFTEL        BBC                                     Baltimore       MD
18        161             Melani       HOM             T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Washington      DC
19        141             Jessica      HALL                                                    Arlington       VA
20        168             Tanya        TRUJILLO                                                Washington      DC
21        156             Caroline     BLOOMQUIST      Have Bike Let's Travel                  Rockville       MD
22        152             Julie        HOLMAN          T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Washington      DC
23        164             Katherine    LOVEJOY         MIT Cycling/FXDD                        Vienna          VA
24        151             Stacia       BROOKS                                                  Alexandria      VA
25        143             Lisa         KILDAY          DC Triathlon Club                       Washington      DC
26        170             Evelyn       EGIZI           Artemis                                 Silver Spring   MD
27        155             Julia        CASALS          unattached                              Middleburg      VA
28        183             Shannon      ROGERS          KCOI/Boulevard                          Haymarket       VA
29        179             Nona         COLBURN                                                 Bethesda        MD
30        180             McKenzie     ZOLLNER                                                 Washington      DC
31        158             Jennifer     LINKO                                                   Oakton          VA
32        171             Bridget      ZOLMAN          Potomac Velo Club                       Alexandria      VA
33        160             Sarah        GORDON          T.E.A.M. Fuji                           Washington      DC
34        148             Sarah        LOW                                                     Arlington       VA
35        162             Catherine    DAWSON                                                  Washington      DC
36        177             Starr        WALKER          Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond        VA
37        166             Sandie       REYNOLDS        Team Cycle Works                        New Cumberland  PA
38        150             Denise       CLEARWATER                                              Arnold          MD
DNF       145             Jennifer     WOLFSON         Team Bike Commuter!!                    Washington      DC
DNF       146             Karen        ASHBROOK-BARNES Artemis                                 Vienna          VA
DNF       149             Maryann      PUGLISI                                                 Washington      DC
DNF       165             Kimberlee    WENDELL         The Bike Lane                           Annandale       VA
DNF       173             Samantha     RYNAS           Pfeifffer Cycling                       Bethesda        MD
Junior Men 15-18
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         497     38:42   Justin       MAUCH           NCVC/Inova Health System                Sterling        VA
2         499             Max          BYER            artemis                                 Potomac         MD
3         498             Tommy        KLOSE           Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD
4         495             Andrew       BROOKES         NCVC                                    Cabin John      MD
DNF       496             Daniiel      BELL
Junior Men 10-14
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         82              Tanner       BROWNE          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                Waldorf         MD
2         83              Jake         THOMPSON        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington       VA
3         89              Nolan        YAGER                                                   Bethesda        MD
4         86              Nathan       SCHUMACHER                                              Clarksville     MD
5         88              Daniel       SHANLEY
6         84              Nate         SOVEK           Potomac Velo Club                       Centreville     VA
DNF       85              Carter       SCHULTZ         0                                       Reston          VA
Junior Women 10-14
Place     Bib #   Time    First Name   Last Name       Team                                    Hometown        ST
1         80              Avy          ROHR            Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City   MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage