We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

USGP Derby City Cup presented by Papa John's Pizza
Louisville, KY
Sunday, October 25, 2009
USGP Derby City Cup presented by Papa John's Pizza Presented by USGP of Cyclocross Champions Park, Louisville, KY Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Timothy            JOHNSON            Cannondale / cyclocrossworld.com                   Beverly                 MA
2     Jamey              DRISCOLL           Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com                   Winooski                VT
3     Jeremy             POWERS             Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com                   East Hampton            MA
4     Geoff              KABUSH             Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain                         Victoria                BC
5     Christopher        JONES              Team Champion System
6     Barry              Wicks              Kona                                               CORVALLIS               OR
7     Nicholas           WEIGHALL           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           Mill Creek              WA
8     Jesse              ANTHONY            Team Jamis Bikes                                   Beverly                 MA
9     Davide             FRATTINI           Team Fuji                                          Asheville               NC
10    Mark               LaLonde            Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
11    Brian              Matter             Team Geargrinder                                   SHEBOYGAN               WI
12    Adam               McGrath            Thule/Van Dessel                                   LONGMONT                CO
13    Adam               Bergman            Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       LINO LAKES              MN
14    Justin             Robinson           California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           BONNY DOON              CA
15    Troy               Wells              Team Clif Bar                                      DURANGO                 CO
16    Travis             Livermon           Cannondale                                         WINTERVILLE             NC
17    Dave               Hackworthy         Bianchi/Grand Performance                          HUDSON                  WI
18    Braden             Kappius            Clif Bar                                           LITTLETON               CO
19    Jack               Hinkens            Team Plan C                                        EDENPRAIRIE             MN
20    Joshua             Berry              Team BODE                                          PORTLAND                OR
21    Bryan              Fawley             PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS                             AUSTIN                  TX
22    Eric               Muehl              Industry Nine                                      ASHEVILLE               NC
23    Mitchell           Kersting           Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    LOUISVILLE              KY
24    Joseph             Schmalz            KCCX/Verge                                         LAWRENCE                KS
25    Eric               Wondergem          Hup United                                         JOHNSON CITY            TN
26    Ben                Popper             HRS / Rock Lobster                                 CHICAGO                 IL
27    Will               Black              Moots                                              ASHEVILLE               NC
28    Andrew             Reardon            Starbrite Carwash / MOAB                           BRENTWOOD               TN
29    Andrew             Llewellyn          Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       LOUISVILLE              KY
30    Noah               Metzler            VO2 Sports                                         CLEMSON                 SC
31    Pat                Lemieux            Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                       MANKATO                 MN
32    Christopher        Bogedin            Wolverine Sports Club                              ROCHESTER               MI
33    Nathan             Rice               Michelob Ultra-Big Shark                           JONESBORO               AR
34    Brad               Cole               KCCX/Verge                                         FORT COLLINS            CO
35    Isaac              Neff               Alderfer Bergen                                    BLOOMINGTON             IN
36    Kip                Spaude                                                                WATERTOWN               WI
37    Clayton            Omer               Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
38    Bill               Marshall Jr        KCCX/Verge                                         OVERLAND PARK           KS
39    Robert             Kendall            Barbasol                                           LOUISVILLE              KY
40    Michael            Hemme              Courage                                            CHICAGO                 IL
41    Matthew            Davis              MAD DUCK CYCLERY                                   EULESS                  TX
42    Matthew            Willing            ABRC/Mars Hill College                             ASHEVILLE               NC
43    Derek              Strong             Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling           ARVADA                  CO
44    Kat                Statman            Pioneer Racing                                     LONGMONT                CO
45    Zachary            Edwards            DRT Racing                                         BLOOMINGTON             IN
46    Jacob              Virostko           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                    COLUMBUS                IN
47    Dustin             Greer              Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis                            CHAPMANSBORO            TN
48    William            Street             Sisu Custom Cycles                                 SHEBOYGAN               WI
UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Katerina           Nash               Luna Pro Team                                      TRUCKEE                 CA
2     Amy                Dombroski          Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix                    BOULDER                 CO
3     Alison             Dunlap             LUNA Pro Team                                      COLORADO SPRINGS        CO
4     Georgia            Gould              LUNA Pro Team                                      FORT COLLINS            CO
5     Alison             SYDOR              Maxxis Rocky Mountain                              West Vancouver          BC
6     Susan              Butler             Monavie-Cannondale.com                             PORTLAND                OR
7     Kari               Studley            Velo Bella                                         BOTHELL                 WA
8     Kristin            Wentworth          Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
9     Meredith           Miller             Team TIBCO                                         FORT COLLINS            CO
10    Kaitlin            Antonneau          Planet Bike                                        RACINE                  WI
11    Devon              Haskell            BH USA                                             SANTA CRUZ              CA
12    Kimberly           Flynn              Vantaggio/Specialized                              HIXSON                  TN
13    Wendy              Williams           Hudz/Subaru                                        PORTLAND                OR
14    Elizabeth          Frye               Boone Velo                                         BOONE                   NC
15    Nicole             Borem              DRT Consulting                                     WARSAW                  IN
16    Lisa               Strong             Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies                   ARVADA                  CO
17    Marne              Smiley             Scott Bikes                                        ANN ARBOR               MI
18    Ashley             James              Team Kenda                                         DELAFIELD               WI
19    Robin              Williams           Mercy-Specialized                                  IOWA CITY               IA
20    Julie              Wilson             Team Dayton Bicycling                              CINCINNATI              OH
21    Emily              BENSON             DRT Racing                                         Bloomington             IN
22    Lauri              Webber             Secret Henry's Team                                NEWMARK                 DE
23    Dayna              Deuter             Church of the Big Ring                             SALT LAKE CITY          UT
24    Therese ( Teri)    Meek               BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         SHARONVILLE             OH
25    Anne               Schwartz           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          GROSSE POINTE WOODS     MI
26    Rebecca            Finley             Vanderkitten                                       INDIANAPOLIS            IN
27    Kristin Jo         Markham            Team Kenda                                         BANNER ELK              NC
Cat 2/3
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Andrew             Dillman            Red Zone Cycling                                   FAIRDALE                KY
2     William            Fyfe               Birmingham Bicycle Co.                             HUNTSVILLE              AL
3     Kevin              McConnell          Iowa City Cycling Club                             IOWA CITY               IA
4     Erik               Hamilton           NUVO Cultural Trail                                BLOOMINGTON             IN
5     Ross               Cerniglia          My Wife Inc                                        WAUWATOSA               WI
6     alex               grman              The Hub Cycling Team                               SAINT LOUIS             MO
7     Christopher        Nevitt             Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
8     Josh               JOHNSON            DRT Racing                                         Fort Wayne              IN
9     Alex               Edwards            KCCX / VERGE Elite Cyclocross Team                 PARKVILLE               MO
10    David              Hauber             Fetzer Cycling Team                                CLARKSVILLE             IN
11    Ed                 Jaramillo          Team OS                                            MURFREESBORO            TN
12    Brian              Lark                                                                  NEW ALBANY              IN
13    Mike               Stewart            Tri Cities Road Club                               MEADOWVIEW              VA
14    Greg               Heck               xXx Racing                                         BERWYN                  IL
15    Christopher        Chartier           Alderfer Bergen                                    HAMILTON                OH
16    Mark               Parmelee           Cycletherapy                                       WATERFORD               MI
17    Travis             Mullen             Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           LEXINGTON               KY
18    Tanner             Hurst              Team Bikers Choice                                 GALLATIN                TN
19    Travis             BOOK               Team Bikers Choice                                 Nashville               TN
20    Chad               Salla              Alderfer Bergen                                    WINONA LAKE             IN
21    Brent              Mahan              NashvilleCyclist.com                               HENDERSONVILLE          TN
22    David              McNeal             Blue Chip Racing                                   BIRMINGHAM              AL
23    Michael (Casey)    Saunders           SEMO Cycling Team                                  KIRKWOOD                MO
24    Philip Alder       Martz
25    Reid               Beloni             Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley                  BLACKSBURG              VA
26    Tyler              Karnes             Hincapie Development team                          CHESAPEAKE              VA
27    Martin             Lang               Mesa Cycles Racing Team                            SAINT LOUIS             MO
28    Justin             Armstead           Team Mack                                          SPRINGFIELD             IL
29    Andrew             Hague              echelon cycling team                               COLUMBUS                OH
30    Jordan             Humble             Krystal Cycling Team                               SIGNAL MOUNTAIN         TN
31    J C                BRESLIN            schellers racing                                   Louisville              KY
32    Nathaniel          CORNELIUS          Pedal the Planet/ CES                              Lexington               KY
33    Ryan               Bosio              Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew                       CORDOVA                 TN
34    Joseph             Bosemer            Fetzer Cycling Team                                LOUISVILLE              KY
35    Mike               Heenan             my wife inc                                        WAUWATOSA               WI
36    Matthew            Kiel               N/a                                                INDIANAPOLIS            IN
37    Stefan             Swecker            warp9bikes.com - TriStar                           COLUMBIA                KY
38    Adam               Jackson                                                               LOUISVILLE              KY
39    Matt               Schupp             Team Bikers Choice                                 NASHVILLE               TN
40    Michael            Seiler             Rogue Racing Project                               LOUISVILLE              KY
41    Nick               BARBIERI           Clarksville A-Team's Old Kit                       Louisville              KY
42    Barry              Wahner             DrWahner.com                                       DREXEL HILL             PA
43    Jake               Zimmerman                                                             COLUMBIA                KY
44    William            DAVIS                                                                 Edwards                 CO
45    John               OSGOOD             Team Sandbag                                       Kimball                 MI
46    Matthew            Johnson            Alderfer Bergen                                    WARSAW                  IN
47    Steven             BIVENS             Ohio Valley Velo                                   Evansville              IN
48    Jeremy             Nagoshiner         Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi                            NASHVILLE               TN
49    Mike               Mefford            HUP United                                         JOHNSON CITY            TN
50    Edward             Krei               Cumberland Transit Cycling                         NASHVILLE               TN
51    Katsuhiro          Tanda              Team Athens p/b KT Prototype                       ATHENS                  OH
52    Ben                Reed               SVMIC                                              NASHVILLE               TN
53    Cory               SWIHART                                                               Indianapolis            IN
54    Tony               Wagner             Gear Grinder                                       MILWAUKEE               WI
55    Mark               Farmer             Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling                       COLUMBUS                OH
56    Peter              Hills              Team Dayton Bicycling                              LOVELAND                OH
57    Russell            Melton             Sports Connection Hyden                            HYDEN                   KY
58    Duane              Walker             BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville                     PROSPECT                KY
59    Jason              Reser              Reser Fusion Velo Experience                       COVINGTON               KY
60    Steven             Gers               BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                    UNION                   KY
61    Vincent            GALATRO            Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction      NJ
62    Kyle               Williams           Iowa City Cycling Club                             IOWA CITY               IA
63    John               Maggard            4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Photography         LOUISVILLE              KY
64    Todd               NIX                Ohio Valley Velo                                   Owensboro               KY
65    Nathan             Newton             Team Biker's Choice                                HENDERSONVILLE          TN
66    Josh               BIVEN              Louisville Firefighters                            New Albany              IN
67    Rick               SMITH                                                                 Louisville              KY
68    Mark               Caffyn             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          ORTONVILLE              MI
69    David              Groen              National Engineering                               POWELL                  OH
70    Ryan               Lindsay            Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport                     LOVELAND                OH
71    Cory               St Clair           ProChain Cycling                                   CINCINNATI              OH
72    Alex               Dayton             Tri Cities Road Club                               KINGSPORT               TN
73    Martin             Bearden            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         LOUISVILLE              KY
74    Adam               Leibovitz          NUVO Cultural Trail                                INDIANAPOLIS            IN
75    Andys              Burns              National Engineering                               DELAWARE                OH
76    Brian              Hancock            Specialized                                        ALMA                    MI
77    Charles            Hanlon             Guys Racing Club                                   PHOENIXVILLE            PA
78    Jason              Leaman             Stark Velo                                         COPLEY                  OH
79    James              Turner             Team IPro                                          DAYTON                  OH
80    Shawn              Moore              Fiets Maan Racing                                  LENOIR                  NC
81    Andrew             ALLWEIN            Seven Hills Racing                                 Cincinnati              OH
82    Timothy            Beberniss          One Call Now                                       DAYTON                  OH
83    Corey              Green              Zephyr Wheel Sports                                MASON                   OH
84    Kenny              Sipes              CKW Racing                                         VINE GROVE              KY
85    Dave               Aukerman           Some Guys Cycling                                  HILLSDALE               IN
86    Donald             Parr               Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
87    Paolo              URIZAR             xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell                  Chicago                 IL
88    Rodney             Roof               Zephyr Wheelsports                                 BLUE ASH                OH
89    John               RYAN               Alderfer Bergen                                    Winona Lake             IN
90    James              Vibert             Bike Link Racing                                   COLUMBIANA              AL
91    Phillip            Boydelatour        Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream                      COLUMBUS                OH
92    John               Harris             Rogue Racing Project                               LOUISVILLE              KY
93    Mitchell           Beckner            One Call Now                                       TROY                    OH
94    Michael            Benedek            Team Lake Effect                                   FORT WAYNE              IN
95    Alex               Kerman             One Call Now                                       FT. MITCHELL            KY
Cat 4
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Luke               Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Andrew             BONEFF                                                                Churubusco              IN
3     Jeff               CARLSEN            tricities road club                                Johnson City            TN
4     Edwin              COLVIN                                                                Indianapolis            IN
5     Ray                SMITH              Humana/Cycler's Cafe                               Louisville              KY
6     Michael            Friedberg          Fetzer Cycling Team                                LOUISVILLE              KY
7     Chauncey           Joyce              Mercy Health Plex                                  CINCINNATI              OH
8     William            TOLER                                                                 Greenfield              IN
9     Gary               Burkholder         SnakeBite Racing                                   PARMA                   OH
10    Mark               Fasczewski         Krystal Cycling Team                               HIXSON                  TN
11    Spencer            CONE               Wildside                                           Baraboo                 WI
12    David              Johnson            Drake�s Coffee                                     SYLVANIA                OH
13    Andrew             FORRON             New River Bike                                     Fayetteville            WV
14    Jason              LEWIS              Everedy Endurance                                  Jonesborough            TN
15    Scott              Catanzaro          Wolverine Sports Club                              WHITE LAKE              MI
16    Christoph          UHLENBRUCH         Commonwealth Eye Surgery                           Lexington               KY
17    Peter              Deucher            Spin                                               INDIANAPOLIS            IN
18    Trevor             STITH              Scheller's Fitness & Cycling                       Louisville              KY
19    Luke               STIFLER                                                               Utica                   IN
20    Nathan             CLARK              Kona Grassroots                                    Chicago                 IL
21    Wally              Kunstman           sheboygan Bicycle company                          SHEBOYGAN               WI
22    Erik               MARTIN             Dogfish Racing                                     Champaign               IL
23    Tim                WEGNER             Summit City Bicycles & Fitness                     Fort Wayne              IN
24    Scot               Herrmann           Team Dayton Bicycling                              CINCINNATI              OH
25    Jeremy             BURROUGHS                                                             Cincinnati              OH
26    Joe                CZERWONKA          Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    Louisville              KY
27    Bryan              DALMAN             Speedway Wheelmen                                  Carmel                  IN
28    Shannon            Smith              Darkhorse Racing                                   CINCINNATI              OH
29    Dwight             SMITH              tcrc                                               Church Hill             TN
30    Thomas             Waggener           Main Street Velo                                   SHELBYVILLE             KY
31    Kay                OHTA                                                                  Louisville              KY
32    Scott              Murschel           Team Abundance                                     CINCINNATI              OH
33    Kellan             1                  Semo Cycling Team                                  Jackson                 MO
34    Isaiah             Newkirk            Sustainable Cycling                                BLOOMINGTON             IN
35    Zachary            DORSEY             Scheller's Fitness & Cycling                       Louisville              KY
36    Jesse              Roberson                                                              CRESTWOOD               KY
37    Jarrett            Frauhiger          Prochain                                           LEBANON                 OH
38    Andy               BERRY              Homegrown Bicycles                                 Nashville               TN
39    Joern              Brockhaus          Team Dayton Bicycling                              WESTCHESTER             OH
40    Doug               Roemer             Rogue Racing Project - 502                         LOUISVILLE              KY
41    Philip             Armbrust           Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi                            FRANKLIN                TN
42    Cas                LANE               georgetown college                                 Goshen                  KY
43    Faris              Moore              Lindsey Wilson
44    Pope               Mobley             BickClicks/Team Louisivlle                         LOUISVILLE              KY
45    Don                HASNER             Fetzer Cycling Team                                Louisville              KY
46    Jimmy              FLAHERTY           fuckgas.org/Rogue Racing Project                   Louisville              KY
47    Greg               JOHNSON            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Fenton                  MI
48    Christian          AMBJORN            Team Fusion                                        Covington               KY
49    Wes                HARRIS             speedway wheelmen                                  Bloomington             IN
50    Adam               GOHN               Semo Cycling/CycleWerx                             Cape Girardeau          MO
51    Bryan              Smith              CKW Racing                                         ELIZABETHTOWN           KY
52    Thomas             Standers           Some Guys Cycling                                  TERRE HAUTE             IN
53    Jeff               HARDIN                                                                Louisville              KY
54    Doug               Carraway                                                              COLUMBUS                OH
55    Don                FIELDS             Cumberland Transit                                 Nashville               TN
56    Zach               RICE               SEMO Cycling                                       Cape Girardeau          MO
57    John               Coleman
58    Rodger             COOPER                                                                Hyden                   KY
59    William R          FAULK              Cullman Cycling Club                               Cullman                 AL
60    Kyhle              PORTER             J's Bikes                                          Terre Haute             IN
61    Derrick            Young              COBC National Engineering                          GAHANNA                 OH
62    Brien              FIELDS             World Bicycle Relief                               Bedford                 IN
63    Justin             Forbes             3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley                           FORT WAYNE              IN
64    James              Carlisle                                                              FREDERICK               MD
65    Tyler              LACH               Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport                      Cincinnati              OH
66    Charles            HICKS              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
67    Adam               MAGGARD                                                               Hyden                   KY
68    Ian                Fraser             Cumberland Transit Cycling                         NASHVILLE               TN
69    Brian              Hazelwood
70    Addison            Smith              National Engineering                               COLUMBS                 OH
71    John               MOLNAR             louisville dirt club                               Louisville              KY
72    Tim                BENDER                                                                Lebanon                 OH
73    Richard            McCreary           Team Dayton                                        CINCINNATI              OH
74    Chip               EDWARDS            None                                               Fairhope                AL
75    Dave               bower              Bike Source
76    JOHN PATRICK       RADEMACHER         Queen City Wheels                                  LOVELAND                OH
77    David              WRIGHT                                                                Fort Knox               KY
78    Brian              BECKETT            Team Spider Monkey                                 Huntington              WV
79    Daniel             Bartholomew        Speedway Wheelmen                                  GREENWOOD               IN
Junior 17-18
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Cody               KAISER             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized           El Dorado Hills         CA
2     Yannick            Eckmann            SV Kirchzarten                                     BOULDER                 CO
3     Chris              Wallace            KCCX/Verge/Navigators                              SHAWNEE                 KS
4     Robin              Eckmann            SV Kirchzarten                                     BOULDER                 CO
5     Jeffrey            BAHNSON            Thule / Van Dessel                                 Newark                  DE
6     Sam                OKEEFE             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore               MD
7     Jeremiah           Dyer               HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Development Team                    VALDESE                 NC
8     William            Bain               Team Louisville                                    LOUISVILLE              KY
0     Jacob              Arnold             Pioneer Racing                                     CARY                    NC
0     Johnathan          Freter             Alan North America Cycling                         COLUMBUS                OH
Junior Boys 10-14
1     Gavin              Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Ian                McShane            Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
3     Cooper             Simon              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
4     Spencer            PETROV             Lionhearts                                         Mason                   OH
5     James              FRANCISCO          Red Zone Juniors Cycling                           Louisville              KY
6     Ben                GLOVER             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
7     Jedidiah           FRITZINGER         Red Zone Cycling                                   Georgetown              IN
8     Edward             FRITZINGER         Red Zone Cycling                                   Georgetown              IN
9     Erick              MADIS              Project Velo / One Call Now                        Hudson                  OH
10    Sam                Crecelius          Unattached
11    Noah               Bell               RacerHeads SLC                                     WASHINGTON              DC
12    Will               Mandrola           Red Zone Racing
13    John               MORRIS             Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
14    Jackson            MCNEAR             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
15    Jack               HARDIN             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
16    Ryan               MADIS              Project Velo / One Call Now                        Hudson                  OH
17    Andrew             Rademacher         Lionhearts                                         LOVELAND                OH
18    Zachary            ROSS               Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
19    Martin             walsh              RedZone                                            LOUISVILLE              KY
20    Nicholas           BEIRNE             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
21    Luke               Johnson
22    Enzo               ALLWEIN            Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
23    Matthew            GROLMES            Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
24    Zane               ASH                Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
25    Nathan             ROSS               Lionhearts                                         Cincinnati              OH
26    Michael            Gruenwald          Lionhearts                                         CINCINNATI              OH
Junior Boys 15-16
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Jordan             Cullen             Planet Bike                                        HUDSON                  WI
2     John               Francisco          Red Zone Juniors Cycling                           LOUISVILLE              KY
3     Drew               Bercaw             One Call Now                                       NORTH CANTON            OH
4     Cyprien            JOSSE              Union Sportive Jarrie Champ                        Vaulnaveys Le Haut      UNK
5     Mark               RENN               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
6     Vincent            NOLD               RedZone Cycling                                    Louisville              KY
7     Samuel             Dobrozsi           QCW Kids on Bikes                                  LOVELAND                OH
8     Jesse              Stidham            Tri Cities Road Club                               KINGSPORT               TN
10    Daniel             SANTOS             RedZone Cycling                                    Louisville              KY
11    Alex               MELLOY             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
12    Nolan              MCQUEEN            Red Zone Cycling Team                              Louisville              KY
13    John               MAY, JR            Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
Junior Girls 10-14
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Eden               WEBB               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
2     Emma               Swartz             Planet Bike                                        MADISON                 WI
3     Rachel             Dobrozsi           Lionhearts                                         LOVELAND                OH
4     Emily              FALK               Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
5     Frances            Haley              Red Zone Cycling                                   LOUISVILLE              KY
6     Katherine          SANTOS             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
7     Cate               MCSHANE            Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
8     Mackenzie          GREEN              Lionhearts                                         Mason                   OH
9     Mary Frances       SharpShair         Lionhearts
10    Sarah              HASNER             Red Zone Cycling                                   Louisville              KY
11    Abigail            Roof               Lionhearts                                         BLUEASH                 OH
Junior Girls 15-16
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Amy                Czerwonka          Bob�s Red Mill
Master 35+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Michael            Wissink            SPECIALIZED                                        WALLED LAKE             MI
2     Ali                Goulet             Church of the Big Ring/LOOK                        SALT LAKE CITY          UT
3     Jeff               Weinert            Wolverine Sports Club                              LAKE ORION              MI
4     Richard            Feldman            Durance - Colnago                                  KETCHUM                 ID
5     Gary               Yates              Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE             FL
6     Jon                Gallagher          Cole Sport                                         HEBER                   UT
7     Brian              Conant             The Pony Shop                                      DEKALB                  IL
8     Andrew             Messer             DRT Racing                                         COLUMBUS                IN
9     Tim                Butler             River City Bicycles                                PORTLAND                OR
10    Kristopher         Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       BALTIMORE               MD
11    Kevin              Koen               Bikelane/Momenta Training Systems                  CYPRESS                 TX
12    Phillip            Noble              Bio Wheels Racing                                  XENIA                   OH
13    Brian              ANDRIOT            Louisville Firefighters                            Louisville              KY
14    Frederick          Rose               BikeReg.com                                        BLOOMINGTON             IN
15    Jay                Moncel             Wolverine Sports Club                              TROY                    MI
16    Steven             Roszko             BikeReg.com                                        NORTHAMPTON             MA
17    Jonathan           Card               SATURN OF TOLEDO                                   SYLVANIA                OH
18    Tom                Brockman           Louisville Firefighters                            LOUISVILLE              KY
19    Philip             Webb               Barbisol                                           LOUISVILLE              KY
20    Micah              Fritzinger         Schellers                                          GEORGETOWN              IN
21    Kyle               Wingler            alan north america                                 ALEXANDRIA              OH
22    Jason              Karew              University of Arizona                              TUCSON                  AZ
23    Bruce              Pisarek            COBC National Engineering                          POWELL                  OH
24    John               Ericsson           Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                         VERONA                  WI
25    Michael            Seek               Tri Cities Road Club                               JOHNSON CITY            TN
26    Todd               McKean             Trek China Racing                                  CUSTER                  WA
27    Peter              Thompson           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          ORTONVILLE              MI
28    Daniel             Ott                Darkhorse Racing                                   CINCINNATI              OH
29    Ron                Gratop             Drakes Coffee                                      TOLEDO                  OH
30    Everett            Baker              Tri Cities Road Club                               JOHNSON CITY            TN
31    Donovan            Carroll            Boone Bike                                         SUGAR GROVE             NC
32    Steve              Dodge              PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS                             DALLAS                  TX
33    Shaw               Brown              Boone Velo                                         BOONE                   NC
Master 45+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Troy               Tucker             Inside Ride                                        NASHVILLE               TN
2     Michael            McShane            Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
3     Lance              Fagerberg          Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
4     Jeffrey            Welch              Fiets Maan Racing                                  LENOIR                  NC
5     Thomas             Price              KCCX/Lincoln Industries                            OVERLAND PARK           KS
6     Jon                Suyko              Amgen Cycling Club                                 ROCKFORD                IL
7     John               Mandrola           Calistoga Racing Team                              LOUISVILLE              KY
8     Steve              McNamee            Ridley Factory Team                                SCOTTSDALE              AZ
9     Bob                BERGMAN                                                               Toronto                 ON
10    John               Iltis              Mi Duole                                           SALT LAKE CITY          UT
11    John               Gatch              Huntington Bank                                    TERRACE PARK            OH
12    Jeffrey            Appeltans          Mambo Kings Racing                                 PHILADELPHIA            PA
13    Paul               Wahner             DrWahner.com                                       HAVERTOWN               PA
14    Larry              Kaufman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      PRINCETON               NJ
15    Kenneth            Smith              okc velo                                           MANSFIELD               TX
16    Joseph             Brown              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          WALLED LAKE             MI
17    John               May                Fetzer Cycling Team                                LOUISVILLE              KY
18    Joe                Collins            Rogue Racing Project                               HENDERSONVILLE          NC
19    J Devon            Alvarez            Cole Sport                                         PARK CITY               UT
20    Mathew             Baroli             Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling                  TROY                    MI
21    Richard            Toler              Team Columbus                                      TROTWOOD                OH
22    Michael            Seaman             Specialized                                        MT PLEASANT             MI
23    Michael            Otting             7 hills racing                                     CINCINNATI              OH
24    David              Lowe               Pabst Blue Ribbon                                  BALA CYNWYD             PA
25    Anthony            DORAGE             Boone Velo                                         Athens                  GA
26    Scott              Young              Tri Tech                                           MILLERSPORT             OH
27    Rick               MELOFF             La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg                        Scarborough             ON
28    David              Neidhart           Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                         VERONA                  WI
29    Scott              Bond               Speedway Wheelmen                                  GREENFIELD              IN
30    Matthew            Koehn              Speedway Wheelmen                                  INDIANAPOLIS            IN
31    Bill               OKEEFE             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore               MD
32    Scott              Belcher            7 Hills Racing                                     CINCINNATI              OH
33    Jay                Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                 WESTBROOK               CT
34    Michael            Zoeller            National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health            WASHINGTON              DC
35    Doug               HAMILTON           BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                    Fairborn                OH
36    Dwayne             Letterman          Tri Cities Road Club                               ELIZABETHTON            TN
37    Chris              Freter             Alan north American Cycling
Master 55+
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Gregory            Pautsch            Planet Bike                                        CHIPPEWA FALLS          WI
2     Charles            South              3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley                           FORT WAYNE              IN
3     Bill               KENNEDY            Purple Haze Racing                                 Louisville              KY
4     Michael            Carroll            Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling                      DUBLIN                  OH
5     Chuck              Luddeke            Boone Velo                                         SUGAR GROVE             NC
6     Marc               Dettman            Bissell Cycling Club                               GRAND RAPIDS            MI
Master Women
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Kelly              Paterson           Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness                 TROY                    MI
2     Gerry              Schulze            Bio Wheels Racing                                  CINCINNATI              OH
3     Jennifer           HORN               Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering                Atlanta                 GA
4     Angie              KNOECHEL SEXTON    Cycle Sport                                        West Chester            OH
5     melissa            corliss            Central Ohio Bicycle Club                          DAYTON                  OH
6     Angela             Connaughton        Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE             FL
Single Speed
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Michael            Kennedy            Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain                    LOUISVILLE              KY
2     Todd               Braswell           fiets mann                                         LENOIR                  NC
3     Bill               Crank              Pedal the Planet/CES                               LEXINGTON               KY
4     Glen               Gardner            Vortechs Group                                     GALENA                  OH
5     Josh               FEAZELL            Endura                                             Fayettreville           WV
6     Mason              Morgan             Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream                      COLUMBUS                OH
7     Layne              Peters             Team Awesome                                       COLUMBUS                OH
8     Jim                ALMGREN            MOUNTAIN FLYER                                     Lexington               KY
9     Mike               Dulin
10    Roger              WILSON             pedal the planet/ces                               Versailles              KY
10    Kerry              Nordstrom          Team Hungry                                        CINCINNATI              OH
11    Joshua             MURPHEY            The Creeping Bridage                               Columbus                OH
Women 3/4
Rank  First Name         Last Name          Team Name                                          City                    State
1     Sarah              HUANG              Planet Bike                                        Kenosha                 WI
2     Brittany           Mcconnell          Iowa City Cycling Club                             IOWA CITY               IA
3     Golden             MOORE              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
4     Erika              EDWARDS            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         Louisville              KY
5     Jess               KATES GALATRO      Flying Penguins                                    Princeton Junction      NJ
6     Olivia             Jaras              ROGUE RACING PROJECT                               LOUISVILLE              KY
7     Gina               Champion           Team Mack                                          SPRINGFIELD             IL
8     Angi               WESTON             Kona/Team Indifference                             Bellingham              WA
9     Kim                BISHOP             Tri  Cities Road Club                              Kingsport               TN
10    Shelli             WELCH              Fiets Maan Racing                                  Lenoir                  NC
11    Julie              Wilson             Team Dayton Bicycling                              CINCINNATI              OH
12    Melissa            WICK               National Engineering/cobc                          Columbus                OH
13    Brooke             CRUM
14    Lauren             MITCHELL           Bob's Red Mill                                     Louisville              KY
15    Nancy              Henderson          National Engineering/COBC                          DUBLIN                  OH
16    Hannah             MOSSMAN            OneCall Now/Project Velo Racing                    Cincinnati              OH
17    Kelsey             Markham                                                               COLLIERVILLE            TN
18    Bridget            Sempsrott          Bio Wheels Racing                                  MAINEVILLE              OH
19    Alison             Bedingfield        Team Hungry                                        CINCINNATI              OH
20    Michelle           Morris             One Call Now                                       CINCINNATI              OH
21    ColleenF           Morris             One Call Now                                       CINCINNATI              OH
22    Laurie             JOHNSTON           West Virginia Night Club                           Morgantown              WV
23    April              Beckner            One Call Now                                       TROY                    OH
24    Laura              MELENDEZ           West Priority Health                               Grand Rapids            MI
25    Brooke             WEBBER             Rogue Racing Project                               Louisville              KY
26    Casey              POTTS              Rogue Racing Project                               Louisville              KY
27    Karin              REED               Team Dayton                                        Cincinnati              OH
28    Sue                Semaszczuk         ABD                                                LINCOLNWOOD             IL
29    Suzanne            Webster            BikeClicks/Team Louisville                         LOUISVILLE              KY
30    Cooper             AMBJORN            Team Fusion                                        Covington               KY
31    Megan              Somerville                                                            INDIANAPOLIS            IN
32    Tiffanie           HILLS              Team Dayton                                        Loveland                OH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage