We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings
Monday, October 26, 2009
NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings New York October 26th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race.  Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email eric@cowclops.net with questions.
Men 1/2/3
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Mukunda       Feldman         Cycle-Smart/NCC                       72       13         17         8                   11          13          10
2         Gavriel       Epstein         RadicalVelo.com                       65                             17        20        13          15
3         Jeremy        Gardner         Hudz-Subaru                           55       15         15         6                   8                       11
4         Wayne         Bray            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        54       17                                        17                      20
5         Christian     Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours             49                             15        17                                17
6         Justin        Lindine         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF       40                                                 20          20
7         Pavel         Gonda                                                 35                             20        15
8         James         Leone           NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            29                             5         9         5           8           2
9         Andrew        Crooks                                                26                             13        13
10        Chuck         Quackenbush     NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            23                  8                                          10          5
11        Danny         Goodwin         NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            22       9          6                                          5           2
12        Alejandro     Guzman                                                21                             10        11
13        Nathaniel     Ward            BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage              20       20
14        Mitchell      Yozell                                                20                  20
15        Jamie         Clechenko       Team Spin                             19                                                 10                      9
16        Al            Donahue         Cycle-Smart / NCC                     17                                                             17
17        Jeffrey       Leake           WeLoveBicycles.com                    17       11                                        6
18        Chris         DeLisle         NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            16                  9                                                      7
19        Andy          Ruiz            Keltic Construction                   16                  10                                                     6
20        Erich         Gutbier         CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         15                                                                         15
21        Cory          Burns           Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 15                                                 15
22        Roger         Foco                                                  14                             4         10
23        Ryan          Larocque        Gearworks / Spinarts                  13                                                                         13
24        Tim           Janson          RPI Cycling                           13                                                             9           4
25        Scott         Paine           Team Spin                             13                  4                                          7           2
26        Samuel        Richardson                                            13                  13
27        Daniel        Chabanov        Kissena Cycling Club                  12                                                 12
28        Andrew        Bernstien       Anthem Cycles                         11                  3                              2           4           2
29        Jeremy        Durrin          NCC                                   11                                                             11
30        Mike          Cushenbug                                             11                  11
31        Matthew       Howard                                                11                             11
32        Nate          Simms           NAV                                   10                                                 2           6           2
33        Jeffrey       Johnson         Battenkill United                     10       10
34        Mark          Williams        MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   10       8          2
35        Matthew       Dickinson       MVP Healthcare Elite Cycling          9                                                  9
36        Seamus        Powell          Windam Mountian Outfitters            9                              9
37        Dereck        Treadwell       Ommegang                              8                                                                          8
38        Eric          Schillinger     NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            8        6                                         2
39        Donald        Snoop   Jr.     Verge Sport Test Pilot                8                                        8
40        Todd          Cassan          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital    7                              7
41        Josh          Delmanzo        Sandhills Cycling                     7        7
42        David         Freifelder      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital    7                                                  7
43        Jeffrey       Walker                                                7                   7
44        J.P.          Partland        Kissena Cycling Club                  6                              2                   4
45        John          Onderdonk                                             5                   2                                                      3
46        Rich          Rutihauser                                            5                   5
47        Gene          Primomo         CBRC                                  3                                                              3
48        Geoffery      House           Housatonic Wheel Club                 3                                                  3
49        Colin         Prensky                                               3                              3
50        Kevin         Ballou          Favata's Table Rock Tours             2                                                                          2
51        Brian         Sanders         MVBC / Sonne's Racing                 2                                                                          2
52        Matthew       Green           Spooky Bikes                          2                                                              2
53        Jeremy        Burton                                                2                   2
54        Phil          Mcarthy                                               2                   2
55        Matthew       Miller          Organic Athlete                       2                                                  2
56        John          Ormsby                                                2                   2
57        Kyle          Peppo                                                 2                              2
Women 1/2/3/4
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Katina        Walker          Velo Bella - Kona                     79       17         10         15        20                                17
2         Kirsten       Begg                                                  69                             13        15        11          17          13
3         Elizabeth     Lukowski        NYCROSS.com/CBRC                      64       11                    10        10        9           15          9
4         Sarah         Krzysiak        Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        60       20                                        20                      20
5         Jenny         Ives            Anthem Sports                         52                  6                              15          20          11
6         Maria         Murphy          GS Retro Velo                         43                             11        13        6           13
7         Beth          Mason                                                 37                             20        17
8         Bryna         Nestor          Anthem                                32                                                 17                      15
9         Madeline      Bonneville      Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC           28                                                 10          8           10
10        Ruth          Sherman         Corning Race Team                     28       15         13
11        Aleksandra    Rokuta          Kelly Bedford                         21                                                 13                      8
12        Anna          Young                                                 20                  20
13        Vanessa       McCaffery       Mission in Motion                     18       9          9
14        Jane          Pearson                                               17                             17
15        Margaret      Thompson        Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motio17       10                                        7
16        Erica         Yozell                                                17                  17
17        Annemarie     Donovan                                               16                             8         8
18        Kate          Stewart         Velo Bella                            15       8          7
19        Selene        Yeager                                                15                  15
20        Nicole        Hilaire                                               14                             7         7
21        Natalie       Stoll           MVP Health Care                       13       13
22        Gabrielle     Fisher          CRCA / Third Nature                   11                                                             11
23        Martha        Bush                                                  11                                       11
24        Christine     Fennessy                                              11                  11
25        Kim           Celecki         Mission in Motion                     10                                                             10
26        Pat           Rosier          BCA                                   9                                                              9
27        Susan         Atwood          OCC/Velo Bella - Kona                 9        5          4
28        Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre                                        9                                        9
29        Avia          Schnieder                                             9                              9
30        Laurel        Gitlen                                                8                   8
31        Marsha        Kapinus         Mission in Motion                     8        3          5
32        Shana         Lydon           Full Moon Vista                       8                                                  8
33        Lilynn        Graves          Velo Bella                            7        7
34        Kelly         Welker          GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes                      6        6
35        Audrey        Romanovsky      Muddy Cup Cycling                     5                                                  5
36        Dana          Cooreman        MVBC                                  4        4
37        Sheila        O'Mahoney       CBRA                                  4                                                  4
38        Karla          Eisch                                                3                   3
Men 3/4
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Richard       Teal            NYCROSS.com / VO MAX / CBRC           79       15         6          13        13        8           7           17
2         Cody          Madigan         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          64       9          10         5         9         5           11          15
3         Phillip       McCarthy        Team Scarr-Ommegng                    56       20         15                             10                      11
4         Bret          Young           Team Tinney's Tavern                  48       11         9                              6           13          9
5         Jay           Thomas          Battenkill United                     40                  2          17                  9           10          2
6         Jason         White           TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valle38                             8         17                                13
7         Brad          Stratton                                              38       2          2          11        11                    2           10
8         Adam          Duncan                                                35                             20        15
9         Matthew       Miller          OrganicAthlete                        34                                                 17          17
10        Brian         Nilsson         SCARR/Omegang                         34       17         17
11        John          Onderdonk       Battenkill United                     30       13         8                              3           6
12        Scott         Paine           Team Spin                             27       7          2                    3         7           8
13        Jeffrey       Elie            BikeReg.com                           20                                                                         20
14        Sean          Kennedy         Competitive Edge Ski & Bike           20                                                             20
15        Jamie         Clechenko                                             20                  20
16        David         Freifelder                                            20                                       20
17        Cory          Johannessen     Threshold Cycling                     20                                                 20
18        Joshua        Arvidson        Table Rock                            19       5          2          3         9
19        Kevin         Ballou          Favata's Table Rock Tours             17                  3          7                                           7
20        Richard       Jones           Road Runners Bicycles                 16                                       10                                6
21        David         Carmona         Battenkill United                     16                                       4         4           3           5
22        Nathan        Schiele         RPI Cycling                           15                  2          2                   2           5           4
23        Eric          Krivitzky       Flying Penguins                       15                                                             15
24        Christopher   Chaput                                                15                             15
25        Mark          Romanovsky      Muddy Cup Cycling                     15                                                 15
26        Tim           Janson          RPI Cycling                           13                                                 13
27        Andrew KrazzewKrazzewski                                            13                  13
28        Eloy          Anzola                                                11                             4         7
29        David         Connery         Corner Cycle                          11                                                 11
30        Joshua        Miner                                                 11                  11
31        Brandon       Pavan                                                 11                             9         2
32        Justin        DeAmicis        MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   10       10
33        David         Faso            Maxpowercycling.com                   10       8          2
34        Kevin         Horan                                                 10                             10
35        Joshua        Delmanzo                                              9                                                              9
36        Alex          Sherwood        Bicycle Depot  fueled by Perkins      8        Tillson                                                           8
37        Shawn         Blatter         Team Overlook                         8                   2                    2                     2           2
38        Jonathan      Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours             8                   2          2         2                                 2
39        Patrick       Snoop           Verge Sport Test Pilot                8                              2         2         2           2
40        Todd          McLoughlin                                            8                                        8
41        Eric          Korolewski                                            7        3          2                                                      2
42        Matthew       Even                                                  7                   7
43        John          Ormsby          Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project           6        2                                         2                       2
44        Joseph        Grimm                                                 6                              6
45        Richard       Rutishauser     MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   6        6
46        Billy         Denter          Overlook MTB                          5                                                  2                       3
47        Wayne         Tice                                                  5                                        5
48        Andrew        Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                     4                                                              2           2
49        Dan           Fitzgibbons                                           4                   2                                                      2
50        Jeremy        Kassel          SCARR - Ommegang                      4                   2                                                      2
51        Gavin         Klami           NYCross.com / Serotta                 4                                                  2                       2
52        Aaron         House           Housatonic Wheel Club                 4                                                              4
53        Michael       Duerr           Battenkill-United                     4                   2                                          2
54        Christopher   Bloome                                                4                              2         2
55        Thomas        Buttner                                               4                              2         2
56        Chad          Casselman                                             4                              2         2
57        Sam           Corcoran        Virginia Tech                         4        2          2
58        AJ            Finklestein                                           4                   4
59        Jason         Haight          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        4        2          2
60        Robert        Hanlon          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        4        2          2
61        Christophe    Jammet                                                4                              2         2
62        Greg          Keith                                                 4                              2         2
63        Jeremy        May                                                   4                              2         2
64        Eric          Schillinger     NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            4        4
65        Paul          Speranza        TVC                                   4        2          2
66        Chris         Tarnowski                                             4                              2         2
67        Robert        Dadekian        CBRC                                  2                                                                          2
68        Scott         Demel           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing       2                                                                          2
69        Matt          Goedke          Anthem Sports Elite Development       2                                                                          2
70        Wes           Hadzor                                                2                                                                          2
71        Timothy       Lang                                                  2                                                                          2
72        Tom           MacClarence     Battenkill-United                     2                                                                          2
73        Matt          Mallet          Hudson Valley Velodrome               2                                                                          2
73        Craig         Milano          Overlook Mtn Bikes                    2                                                                          2
74        John          Abrahamsen      Flying Penguins                       2                                                              2
75        Todd          Shapiro         North Atlantic Velo                   2                                                              2
76        Christopher   Wynnyk          Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling        2                                                              2
77        Sean Anderson Anderson                                              2                   2
78        Matthew       Bach            GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes                     2        2
79        Phil Batten   Batten                                                2                   2
80        Andrew        Bernstein                                             2                   2
81        Myles         Billard                                               2                                        2
82        Brian         Blake                                                 2                   2
83        Peter         Blenkiron                                             2                   2
84        Richard       Bravo                                                 2                              2
85        Jeff          Chen                                                  2                              2
86        Owen          Conlow                                                2                                        2
87        Jeremy        Dawkins         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz          2                                                  2
88        Phillip       Esempio                                               2                                        2
89        Karl          Faruzel         SCARR/Omegang                         2        2
90        Jason         Fenton                                                2                                        2
91        James         Furman                                                2                                        2
92        Richard       Gorton          Battenkill United                     2                                                  2
93        Robert        Hayes                                                 2                                        2
94        Phillip       Jahnke                                                2                                        2
95        Parkin        Jason                                                 2                                        2
96        Brian         Kelley                                                2                                        2
97        Barry         Kolbenz                                               2                                        2
98        Claude        Laberge                                               2                                        2
99        Kevin         MacLachlan                                            2                   2
100       Daniel        Marcy                                                 2                              2
101       Anthony       Mellor                                                2                              2
102       Gary          Monihan                                               2                                                  2
103       Austin        Moran                                                 2                                        2
104       Robert        Nunnink         Corning Race Team                     2        2
105       Tim           O'Shea                                                2                   2
106       Dave          Osterbeck                                             2                              2
107       Jason         Parkin                                                2                              2
108       Derek         Perry           Bike Loft/CNY CIRT                    2        2
109       Jack          Piller          Battenkill-United                     2                                                  2
110       Keith         Plunkett                                              2                   2
111       Adam          Rosenthal                                             2                              2
112       Nicholas      Salerno                                               2                                        2
113       Michael       Schmidt                                               2                                        2
114       Michael       Schwenkbeck                                           2                   2
115       Steve         Seabury                                               2                                                  2
116       Chad          Selberg                                               2                              2
117       Gregory       Smaldone                                              2                   2
118       Scott         Sommers         MVBC                                  2        2
119       Andrew        Speece                                                2                                                  2
120       Charles       Spell                                                 2                              2
121       John          Stroh                                                 2                                        2
122       Robert        Thomas                                                2                                        2
123       James         Thornton                                              2                                        2
124       Seth          Timen                                                 2                   2
125       Corey         Twyman                                                2                   2
126       Maximino      Veiga                                                 2                              2
127       Michale       Wentand                                               2                   2
128       James         Young                                                 2                   2
Masters 35+
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Jeffrey       Leake           WeLoveBicycles.com                    80       15                    13        20                    15          17
2         Jeffrey       Johnson         Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com    67       13                              15        13          11          15
3         Christopher   DeLisle         NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC            57       20                                        17          20
4         Donald        Snoop   Jr.     Verge Sport/Test Pilot                40                             20                  20
5         Bryon         Blake           Maxpowercycling.com                   37       2          15                             10                      10
6         Roger         Foco            Vicious Cycles                        37                  20                                         17
7         Jon           Rowe            North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/G30       17                                                    13
8         David         Yacobelli       NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles    28                  17                             11
9         Art           Haytko          Bennington Cycle Club                 22                                                             9           13
10        Erich         Gutbier         CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         20                                                                         20
11        Tim           O'Shea                                                20                  11                             9
12        Tim           Payne           Bennington Cycle Club                 17                                                             8           9
13        Kevin         Keane                                                 17                                       17
14        Maximino      Veiga                                                 17                             17
15        David         Connery                                               15                                                 15
16        Josh          Delmanzo        Sandhills Cycling                     15       4                               11
17        Monte         Frank                                                 15                             15
18        Andrew        Hickey                                                13                  13
19        Wayne         Tice                                                  13                                       13
20        Richard       Rutishauser                                           11                                                                         11
21        Thomas        Butler          CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes              11       11
22        Mike          Richter                                               11                             11
23        Walter        Jackson         Bicycle Tech                          10                                                             10
24        Sean          Behrman                                               10                  10
25        Robert        Puacine                                               10                                       10
26        Jeff          Walker          SCARR/Omegang                         10       10
27        Gary          Lasala                                                9                                        9
28        Dave          Pryor                                                 9                   9
29        Brad          Young           Team Tinney's Tavern                  9        9
30        Scott         Demel           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing       8                                                                          8
31        Phillip       Esempio                                               8                                        8
32        Alan          Hastings                                              8                   8
33        Patrick       Littlefield     CRCA/FGX Racing                       8                                                  8
34        Ad            Stabel          Central New York Cyclist              8        8
35        Jim           Laird           TI Cycle Racing                       7        7
36        David         Faso            Maxpowercycling.com                   6        6
37        Gregory       Drumm           SCARR/Omegang                         5        5
38        Brian         Sanders         MVBC                                  3        3
39        Dave          Beals           CBRC                                  2        2
40        David         Burnside        GVCC/Pedallers                        2        2
41        Karl          Faruzel         SCARR/Omegang                         2        2
42        Jason         Haight          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        2        2
43        Robert        Hanlon          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com        2        2
44        Patrick       Kapinus         TVC/RUUD Racing Team                  2        2
45        Timothy       Leonard         MVBC/Schuss                           2        2
46        Dan           O'Brien         Tioga Velo Club                       2        2
47        Tom           Perkins         Bicycle Depot                         2        2
48        Mike          Peter                                                 2        2
49        Paul          Speranza        Tioga Velo/Beaus                      2        2
50        Philip        Thompson        MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   2        2
Masters 45+
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Jeff          Walker          SCARR/Omegang                         96       17         15         17        17        15                      15
2         Cliff         Summers         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         94                  20         20                  17          17          20
3         Brad          Young           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          73       15         17                             13          11          17
4         Ken           Coleman         Housatonic Wheel Club                 50                             11        10        10          8           11
5         Michael       Tucker          BCA                                   40                             9                   9           9           13
6         Tom           Perkins         Bicycle Depot                         39       5          2          5         5         6           6           10
7         Ed            Burgess         Hammer Nutrition                      34                  13                             11          10
8         Andrew        Ruiz            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         33                                                 20          13
9         Thomas        Butler          CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes              31       20         11
10        Robert        Dadekian        CBRC                                  30                  2          10        11                                7
11        Don           Rice            Battenkill United/CCB                 27                             8         4         7                       8
12        Ad            Stabel          Central New York Cyclist              22       13         9
13        John          Funk            Cycle Fitness                         20                                                             20
14        Matthew       Murphy          GS Retro Velo                         20                             13                              7
15        David         Faso            Maxpowercycling.com                   20       10         10
16        Dave          Hunt                                                  20                                       20
17        Gregory       Drumm           SCARR/Omegang                         17       9          8
18        Geoffery      House           Housatonic Wheel Club                 15                                                             15
19        Bill          Irving                                                15                             15
20        Lawrence      Towner                                                15                                       15
21        Rick          Anderson                                              13                                       13
22        Mark          Williams        MVBC / Sonne's Racing                 12                  3                                                      9
23        Karl          Faruzel         SCARR/Omegang                         12       6          6
24        Jim           Laird           TI Cycle Racing                       11       11
25        Greg          Pelican                                               9                                        9
26        Danny         Goodwin         NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC           8                                                  8
27        Brian         Sanders         MVBC                                  8        8
28        Kris          Weber                                                 8                                        8
29        Dave          Beals           CBRC                                  7        7
30        Jim           Gould                                                 7                                        7
31        Michael       Schmidt                                               7                              7
32        Mark          Sumner                                                7                   7
33        John          McGovern        Catskill Mt. Multisport               6                                                                          6
34        Jay           Kulpinski                                             6                              6
35        Pascal        Sauvayre                                              6                                        6
36        Patrick       Kapinus         TVC/RUUD Racing Team                  5        3          2
37        Tim           Schoepen                                              5                   5
38        Timothy       Leonard         MVBC/Schuss                           4        4
39        Gene          Primoro                                               4                   4
40        Art           White                                                 4                              4
41        Brian         Rosenblatt                                            3                                        3
42        Cliff         Saper                                                 3                              3
43        David         Burnside        GVCC/Pedallers                        2        2
44        Bladdymir     Coronel                                               2                                        2
45        Ed            DeSantis                                              2                   2
46        Dan           O'Brien         Tioga Velo Club                       2        2
47        Mike          Peter                                                 2        2
48        Paul          Speranza        Tioga Velo/Beaus                      2        2
Philip        Thompson        MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   2        2
Masters 55+
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Donald        Snoop           Vicious Cycles                        62                             20        17        10          15
2         Brian         Sanders         MVBC                                  57       17         20                                                     20
3         Dave          Beals           NYcross.com / VO Max / CBRC           55       15                                        20          20
4         Timothy       Leonard         MVBC/Schuss                           47       13                                        17                      17
5         Art           Goedeke         C B R C                               45                                                 13          17          15
6         Paul          Speranza        Tioga Velo/Beaus                      43       11         17                             15
7         Philip        Thompson        MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   31       9          11                             11
8         Jim           Laird           TI Cycle Racing                       20       20
9         Joe           Saling                                                20                                       20
10        Dan           O'Brien         Tioga Velo Club                       17       8          9
11        Dan           DeFrees                                               15                  15
12        Karl          Dittebrandt                                           15                                       15
13        Alan          Lesage                                                13                                                                         13
14        Bryce         Button                                                13                  13
15        Gary          Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club           11                                                                         11
16        Ed            Burns                                                 10                  10
17        David         Burnside        GVCC/Pedallers                        10       10
18        George        Elmy                                                  8                   8
19        Peter         Mike                                                  7                   7
20        Mike          Peter                                                 7        7
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Christopher   Celecki         MVBC                                  90       15         20                   20                    15          20
2         Joseph        Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club           77       20                                        20          20          17
3         Linus         Sante           Farm Team                             69                             20        17        17                      15
4         Keane         Brennan         Farm Team                             34                                                 17          17
5         Barrett       Celecki         MVBC                                  17       17
6         Wyatt         Drake           Farm Team                             15                                                 15
7         Benjamin      Kocik                                                 15                                       15
Junior Girls U19
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Julia         Sante           Farm Team                             15                             20        20        20          20          17
2         Kathryn       Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club           15       20                                                                20
3         Julia         Slyer           CBRC                                  11                                                             17          15
4         Brittany      Sumner          Farm Team Cycling                     11                                                 17                      13
5         Caroline      Slyer           CBRC                                  11                                                             15          11
6         Trixie        Wessel                                                0        17
U19 Boys
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Barrett       Celecki         MVBC                                  92       20         20                   15                    20          17
2         Anthony       Skorochud                                             37                             20        17
3         Jack          MacClarence     Farm Team Cycling                     35                                                 15                      20
4         Joseph        Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club           32                                                             17          15
5         Ben           Dolva           Farm Team Cycling                     24                                                 11                      13
6         Dag           Anderson                                              20                                       20
7         Eli           Robinson        Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC        20                                                 20
8         Aaron         House           Housatonic Wheel Club                 17                                                 17
9         Marshall      Keeton                                                13                                                 13
10        Aidan         Snyder          Farm Team Cycling                     10                                                 10
Singlespeed
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Mukumda       Feldman         Cycle-Smart - NCC                     100      20         20         20                  20                      20
2         Cody          Madigan         Team Tinney's Tavern                  96       13         8          17        17        11          17          13
3         Brad          Young           Team Tinney's Tavern                  80       15         13                             15          20          17
4         David         Yacobelli       NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles    49       17         15                             17
5         Bret          Young           Team Tinney's Tavern                  29                  9                              10                      10
6         Jason         Selwitz                                               23                  7                              7                       9
7         Mike          Moriett                                               21                                                             13          8
8         Ellis         Kim                                                   20                                       20
9         Roger         Feldman                                               17                  17
10        Terry         Blanchet        NAV                                   15                                                                         15
11        Andrew        Williams        TVC                                   15                                                             15
12        Ed            Haack                                                 15                             15
13        Eben          Weiss                                                 13                             13
14        Chuck         Quackenbush     NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC           13                                                 13
15        Randy         Hadzer                                                11                                                                         11
16        Derek         Perry           Bike Loft/CNY CIRT                    11       11
17        Tim           Graham                                                11                             11
18        Greg          Drumm                                                 11                  11
19        Ryan          Sarka           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft              10       10
20        Thomas        Butler                                                10                  10
21        Michael       Tucker          BCA                                   9                                                  9
22        Dwain         Walters         TrackStar Couriers                    8                                                  8
23        Michael       Corasanti                                             6                   6
24        Elliot        Wagner                                                5                   5
Women 4
Rank      First         Last            Team Name                             Points   Kirkland   Ommegang   HVCX #1   HVCX #2   NYS Champ   Uncle Sam   Saratoga   Bennington   Bethlehem
1         Christina     Perkins         Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing     95       20         11         13        15        11          15          10
2         Kim           Celecki         Mission in Motion                     52                  13                   13                    13          13
3         Madeleine     Bonneville      Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC           40                  20                             20
4         Jennifer      Clunie          Velo Bellas                           39                                                 13          17          9
5         Angela        Acey            MVBC/Sonne's Racing                   35       17         10                                                     8
6         Jessica       Hayes-Conroy    NAV                                   20                                                                         20
7         Megan         Schmidt         Team Marty's/Xit 19                   20                                                             20
8         Ellen         White                                                 20                             20
9         Jaime         Stitt                                                 17                                                                         17
10        Rachel        Clattenburg                                           17                                                 17
11        Renee         Engelhart                                             17                             17
12        Kelly         McGlynn                                               17                                       17
13        Delana        Spaulding                                             17                  17
14        Julie         Wright          Sturdy Girl Cycling                   15                                                                         15
15        Rebecca       Bostwick                                              15                  15
16        Michelle      Lee                                                   15                             15
17        Dana          Cooreman        MVBC                                  11                                                                         11
18        Ellen         Kessel                                                11                                                             11
19        Sarah         Savvayne                                              11                                       11

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage