We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race - NYCROSS.com
Bennington, VT
Saturday, October 31, 2009
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race - NYCROSS.com Presented by Bennington Cycle Club/Quabbin CC/NYCROSS.com Bennington, VT Saturday, October 31, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

1/2/3 Men                       14 starters                                                  # of category starters:   9
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State    Cat 3
1         2       Alec          Donahue       NCC/Cycle-Smart                      1:03:25     Easthampton    MA
2         9       Nathaniel     Ward          BikeReg.com / IF / Joe's Garage      1:03:54     Albany         NY
3         3       Gavriel       Epstein       RadicalVelo.com                      1:06:07     Englewood      NJ
4         15      Mukunda       Feldman       Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team        1:07:18     Easthampton    MA
5         13      Jeremy        Gardner       Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com     1:07:43     Brooktondale   NY
6         4       Ethan         Gilmour       Bellapcoaching.com                   1:08:31     Ludlow         VT       1
7         12      Jeremy        Durrin        NCC/BikeReg.com                      1:08:56     Fitchburg      MA       2
8         5       Evan          Huff          NCC/Cycle-Smart                      1:09:04     Russell        MA       3
9         6       James         Leone         NYCross.com/CBRC                     1:10:35     Delmar         NY       4
10        11      Tim           Janson        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute     -1 lap      Troy           NY       5
11        8       Charles       Quackenbush   NYCross.com/CBRC                     -1 lap      Slingerlands   NY       6
12        10      Adam          Whitney       Seven Cycles                         -1 lap      Waitsfield     VT       7
13        14      Brandon       Pavan         Unattached                           -1 lap      Tenafly        NJ       8
14        20      Danny         Goodwin       NYCross.com/CBRC                     -1 lap      Delmar         NY       9
Women                           12 starters                                                 # of category starters:    1      5      3
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State    Cat 2  Cat 3  Cat 4
1         45      Arielle       Filiberti     Hot Tubes Cycling                    0:45:15     Worcester      MA       1
2         41      Frances       Morrison      NCC/Cycle-Smart                      0:45:50     South Hadley   MA                     1
3         44      Aleksondra    Rokita        Kelly Bedford                        0:46:15     Sonelope       ESP
4         37      Jenny         Ives          Anthem Sports Women's Cycling        0:46:21     Gloversville   NY              1
5         43      Katina        Walker        Velo Bella-Kona                      0:46:38     Tully          NY              2
6         42      Marilyn       Ruseckas      Seven Cycles                         0:46:54     Waitsfield     VT
7         48      Molly         Housman       Flying Penguin Cycle                 0:46:57     Cornish        NH
8         39      Rebecca       Lowe          Unattached                           0:49:24     Newport        RI                     2
9         40      Elizabeth     Lukowski      NYCross.com/CBRC                                 Albany         NY              3
10        36      Madeleine     Bonneville    Elevate Cycles/Luna Chix                         Saratoga SpringNY                     3
11        46      Megan         Bilodeau      Hup United                                       Easthampton    MA              4
Single Speed                    6 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         27      Edward        Meyer                                              0:42:23     Thetford       VT
2         24      Brad          Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling         0:43:34     Porter Corners NY
3         21      Arthur        Haytko        Bennington Cycle Club                0:44:09     Bennington     VT
4         22      George        Lowe          Unattached                           0:44:37     Newport        RI
5         23      Cody          Madigan       Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling         0:46:10     Ballston Spa   NY
6         25      christopher   doyle         CBRC                                 0:46:54     Vernon         NY
Junior Boys 15-18               1 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         32      aidan         snyder        Farm Team Cycling                    0:37:07     Loudonville    NY
Cat 3/4 Men                     37 starters                                                                   # of cate22     15
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State    Cat 3  Cat 4
1         73      Curtis        White         Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 0:48:15     Delanson       NY       1
2         71      Richard       Teal          NYCross.com/CBRC                     0:49:44     Troy           NY              1
3         83      Bret          Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling         0:49:59     Corinth        NY       2
4         51      Wayne         Barlow        New Hampshire Cycling Club           0:50:33     Lyme           NH       3
5         77      Justin        Albin         Unattached                           0:50:42     West Townshend VT       4
6         59      Cody          Madigan       Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling         0:50:50     Ballston Spa   NY       5
7         87      Gerald        Chabot        Providence Velo Presented by Refunds 0:51:02     Bolton         VT       6
8         62      Phillip       McCarthy      Team SCARR-Ommegang                  0:51:18     Manlius        NY       7
9         72      Jay           Thomas        Battenkill-United                    0:51:28     Poestenkill    NY              2
10        75      James         Willsey       GMBC/Catamount                       0:51:35     Hinesburg      VT              3
11        74      Jason         White         TRT Bikes/Segway of the Hudson Valley0:51:45     Accord         NY       8
12        56      Eric          Krivitzky     Flying Penguins                      0:51:58     Brownsville    VT       9
13        52      David         Carmona       Battenkill-United                    0:52:22     Arlington      VT       10
14        79      Scott         Thompson                                           0:52:32     Dorset         VT              4
15        81      John          Abrahamsen    Flying Penguins                      0:52:40     W. Windsor     VT       11
16        63      John          Onderdonk     Battenkill-United                    0:52:50     Saratoga SpringNY       12
17        76      John          Witmer        GMBC/Catamount                       0:53:13     Williston      VT              5
18        69      Nathan        Schiele       RPI Cycling                          0:53:14     Troy           NY              6
19        61      Tadeusz       Marszalek     Kissena Cycling Club                 0:53:20     Rego Park      NY              7
20        60      Frank         Marowitz      NorEast Cycling                      0:53:22     Manchester     NH       13
21        55      John          Hughson       High Adventure Ski & Bike            0:53:26     Schenectady    NY              8
22        66      Jack          Piller        Battenkill-United                    0:53:36     Plattsburgh    NY              9
23        82      Andrew        Bernstein     Anthem Sports Elite Development      0:53:36     Saratoga SpringNY       14
24        84      Elias         Bennett       BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                0:54:15     New Lebanon    NY       15
25        53      Al            Curtis        Bethel Cycle Sport Club              0:54:43     New Milford    CT              10
26        85      Donald        Rice          CCB                                  0:55:14     Rensselaer     NY       16
27        67      Gene          Primomo       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          0:55:55     Delmar         NY       17
28        70      Eric          Schillinger   NYCross.com/CBRC                     0:56:13     Albany         NY       18
29        80      Gavin         Klami         CBRC                                 0:56:21     Albany         NY              11
30        65      tim           payne         Bennington Cycle Club                0:56:39     Bennington     VT       19
31        64      John          Ormsby        Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project          0:56:39     Vernon         NY       20
32        57      Joshua        Kush          Unattached                           -1 lap      South Fork     PA              12
33        58      Thomas        MacClarence   Battenkill-United                    -1 lap      Loudonville    NY              13
34        68      Jeffrey       Rosch         Capital Bicycle Racing Club          -1 lap      Rensselaer     NY              14
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+             8 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         116     Erik          Gutbier       CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles       0:39:55     Arlington      VT
2         105     Jon           Rowe          North Atlantic Velo                  0:41:38     Bennington     VT
3         101     Jeffrey       Leake         We Love Bicycles                     0:41:58     Shaftsbury     VT
4         106     Daniel        Coady         We Love Bicycles                     0:42:21     Easthampton    MA
5         102     Jeff          Johnson       Battenkill-United                    0:44:19     Bennington     VT
6         107     Trevor        Olson                                              0:44:52     Rochester      MI
7         103     Bryan         Blake         MaxPowerCycling.com                  0:45:33     Fulton         NY
8         104     Robert        Hendry        Northampton Cycling Club             0:47:54     Northfield     MA
Cat 1-3 Masters 45+             12 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         126     John          Funk          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club           0:40:40     South Kent     CT
2         123     Jeffrey       Walker        Team SCARR-Ommegang                  0:41:38     Tully          NY
3         122     M Andrew      Ruiz          Clinton Cycling Club                 0:42:01     Delmar         NY
4         127     Geoffrey      House         Housatonic Wheel Club                0:42:44     Great BarringtoMA
5         119     Brad          Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling         0:43:40     Porter Corners NY
6         125     Michael       Tucker        Berkshire Cycling Association        0:44:51     Pittsfield     MA
7         118     Tom           Perkins       Bicycle Depot                        0:46:57     Accord         NY
8         117     Robert        Dadekian      CBRC                                 0:46:57     Niskayuna      NY
9         120     Gene          Primomo       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          -1 lap      Delmar         NY
10        124     Jay           Kulpinski     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                -1 lap      Pittsfield     MA
11        128     Paul          Dericks       Unattached                           -1 lap      Denville       NJ
Cat 1-3 Masters 55+             5 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         136     David         Goodwin       NCC/BikeReg.com                      0:44:20     Amherst        MA
2         142     Dawes         Wilson                                             0:45:39     Vail           CO
3         140     David         Beals         CBRC                                 0:45:50     Niskayuna      NY
4         138     Arthur        Goedeke       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Delmar         NY
5         137     Gary          Toth          CBRC                                 -1 lap      Stephentown    NY
Cat 4 Men                       22 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         186     James         Willsey       GMBC/Catamount                       0:29:28     Hinesburg      VT
2         190     christopher   doyle         CBRC                                 0:29:39     Vernon         NY
3         178     George        Lowe          Unattached                           0:30:02     Newport        RI
4         183     Dan           Sirois        Joe's Garage                         0:30:10     Florence       MA
5         175     Todd          Keebaugh      Cyclocrossworld                      0:30:35     Lexington      MA
6         191     Chris         Sorensen      Joe's Garage                         0:32:11     W. ChesterfieldMA
7         187     christopher   Wynnyk        RPI Cycling                          0:33:10     Albany         NY
8         185     Michael       Swiatlowski                                        0:33:18     Three Rivers   MA
9         184     Jared         Stritsman                                          0:33:44     Petersburgh    NY
10        174     Kirby         Haizlip       CBRC                                 0:34:33     Albany         NY
11        180     John          Morin                                              0:35:15     Easthampton    MA
12        194     Erik          Olheiser      SteadyStateSports.com                0:36:10     Niskayuna      NY
13        171     Armand        Arekian       Team Evorno/Kenda Tire               0:38:02     Averill Park   NY
14        173     Ian           Curtis        Lee ROY Jenkins                      0:38:15     New Milford    CT
15        182     Jon           Powell        Windham Mtn Outfitters               0:38:43     Round Top      NY
16        172     James         Bogue         Cambridge Valley Cycling             0:38:57     Buskirk        NY
17        192     John          Perry         Capital District Tri Club            0:39:29     Johnsonville   NY
18        189     Andrew        Franciosa     CBRC                                 -1 lap      Albany         NY
19        188     Dan           Lynch                                              -1 lap      Greenfield     NY
20        176     Barry         Koblenz       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          -1 lap      Albany         NY
21        193     Rich          Collins                                            -1 lap      Bennington     VT
22        177     Victor        Locks         SMX                                  -1 lap      Bennington     VT
Junior Boys 10-14               2 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         148     Cooper        Willsey       GMBC/Catamount                       0:33:19     Hinesburg      VT
2         147     Joseph        Toth          CBRC                                 0:34:13     Stephentown    NY
Cat 4 Women                     6 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         162     Rebecca       Lowe          Unattached                           0:33:19     Newport        RI
2         164     Emma          White         CBRC                                 0:34:53     Delanson       NY
3         161     Rachel        Clattenburg   Unattached                           0:35:27     Perkinsville   VT
4         165     Dana          Cooreman      Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club           0:36:24     Whitesboro     NY
5         163     Christina     Perkins       Bicycle Depot                        0:38:19     Accord         NY
6         167     Bethany       Olson                                              0:38:24     Bennington     VT
Junior Girls 10-18              3 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name     Team                                 Time        City           State
1         153     Julia         Sante         Farm Team Cycling                    0:29:16     Queensbury     NY
2         154     Kathryn       Toth          CBRC                                 0:34:56     Stephentown    NY
3         155     Caroline      Slyer         CBRC                                 0:38:05     Averill Park   NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage