We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm
Applecrest Farm Hampton Falls, NH
Sunday, November 1, 2009
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm Presented by Noreast Cycling Applecrest Farm Hampton Falls, NH Sunday, November 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Mens 1/2/3
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         8       Dylan          McNicholas         CCB Racing                                        59:28      Straham                  NH
2         9       Justin         Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                                     1:00:06    Nashua                   NH
3         13      Philip         Wong               Seaside Cycle Specialized                         1:00:33    Manchester               NH
4         2       Peter          Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                       1:02:39    Boston                   MA
5         10      Damien         Colfer                                                               1:02:43    Newmarket                NH
6         5       Pete           Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy         1:02:57    Merrimac                 MA
7         1       Jon            Bernhard           CCB Racing                                        1:03:01    Newburyport              MA
8         23      Colin          Murphy             Cycleswart/NCC                                    1:03:04    Cambridge                MA
9         7       Brian          McInnis            JRA Cycles                                        1:03:52    Maynard                  MA
10        12      Collin         Huston             CL Noonon/Coast to Coast/KAM                      1:04:31    Kennebunk                ME
11        25      Guenter        Hofer              Svelte Cycles                                     1:04:35    Amherst                  NH
12        24      R. Michael     McKitterick        Cambridge Bicycle                                 1:05:04    Cambridge                MA
13        18      Michael        Rea                NorEast Cycling                                   1:05:16    White River Junction     VT
14        6       Lee            Wassilie           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames               1:05:25    Portsmouth               NH
15        17      Trevor         Eide               NorEast Cycling                                   1:05:30    WRJ                      VT
16        21      Christian      Eager              Maietta Factory Racing                            1:05:34    Somerville               MA
17        19      Brad           Sheehan            MetLife Cycling                                   -1 lap     Bow                      NH
18        11      Tim            Mitchell           Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bills                  -1 lap     Ashland                  MA
19        27      Peter          Abdy               Claremont Cycle Depot                             -1 lap     Hanover                  NH
20        22      Eric           Silva              QuadCycles                                        -1 lap     Somerville               MA
21        3       Chris          Esposito                                                             -1 lap     Gorham                   ME
22        4       Frank          Marowitz           NorEast Cycling                                   -1 lap     Manchester               NH
23        16      Drew           Szeliga            NorEast Cycling                                   -1 lap     Portsmouth               NH
15      Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                              Portsmouth               NH
20      Aaron          Ross                                                                            Norwood                  MA
Womens 1/2/3
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         50      Karin          Holmes             Sunapee S&W                                       39:23      Beverly                  MA
2         55      Karen          Tripp              Naults Cycling                                    39:48      Deerfield                NH
3         51      Clara          Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 39:49      Boxford                  MA
4         52      Susan          Maclean            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                 42:40      Plaistow                 NH
5         54      Christine      Fort               QuadCycles                                        43:59      Somerville               MA
6         53      Nancy          Labbe-Giguere                                                        45:24      Arlington                MA
Women 3/4
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         308     Danielle       Ruare              Sunappe                                           32:25:00   Webster                  NH
2         310     Nancy          Labbe-Giguere                                                        34:41:00   Arlington                MA
3         300     Kathleen       Gagnon             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                         35:58:00   Manchester               NH
4         304     Millie         Milton             minuteman road club                               37:21:00   Notrthborough            MA
5         306     Jean           Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 38:17:00   Wayland                  MA
6         307     Martha         Fanning                                                              38:17:00   Cape Elizabeth           ME
7         302     Kristen        Lukach             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Farmington               CT
8         309     Linda          Shelburne          Cape Cod Racing                                              Sandwich                 MA
9         301     Julie          Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                     Dunstable                MA
10        305     Karin          Turer              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Arlington                MA
303     Kathy          Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Watertown                MA
Junior 15-18
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         415     Andrew         Kookan                                                               35:34:00   Amesbury                 MA
Junior 10-14
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         402     Donnie         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                       32:44:00   Bryant Pond              ME
2         404     Alec           Perrotti           JRA Cycles                                        35:52:00   Groveland                MA
3         400     Anna           Milton             minutemena road club                              36:14:00   Northborough             MA
4         403     Kevin          Stacey             Nebc/ Cycleloft                                   41:19:00   Haverhill                MA
Masters 1/2/3 35+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         101     Kurt           Perham             Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                       49:34:00   Brunswick                ME
2         104     Mike           Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 50:41:00   Bedford                  MA
3         110     Aaron          Millett            ECV                                               51:58:00   Amesbury                 MA
4         109     Kevin          Buckley            ECV                                               52:52:00   Hollis                   NH
5         107     Timothy        Young              NorEast Cycling                                   53:43:00   Henniker                 NH
6         103     Carl           Ring               NHCC- Seven Cycles                                53:46:00   Rumney                   NH
7         100     Paul           Cox                CCB Racing                                        53:48:00   Haverhill                MA
8         111     Paul           Boudreau           ECV                                               53:53:00   Beverly                  MA
9         112     Peter          Abdinoor           Team Psycho                                       53:59:00   North Andover            MA
10        108     Jack           Hayden             ECV                                               54:09:00   Hampstead                NH
11        105     Matthew        Sudduth                                                              54:55:00   Portsmouth               NH
12        102     Richard        Perrotti, Jr       JRA Cycles                                        55:35:00   Groveland                MA
106     Christopher    White              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                     Windham                  NH
Masters 1/2/3 45+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         144     Don            Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                       54:38:00   Byrant Pond              ME
2         141     Keith          Button             noreast cycling                                   55:01:00   Nottingham               NH
3         145     Wayne          Cunningham         Team Wheelworks                                   55:09:00   Wayland                  MA
4         142     Jay            Carrington         Cyccomants                                        55:19:00   Haverill                 MA
5         146     William        Sawyer             Gearworks/Spinants                                55:46:00   Arlington                MA
6         148     Charles        Bourdages          Noreast Cyclling                                  55:29:00   Kittery                  ME
Masters 1/2/3 55+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         183     Gary           Passler            Essex County Velo (ECV)                           56:43:00   Amesbury                 MA
2         186     Bob            Sampson            eross                                                        Plymouth                 NH
3         180     Thomas         Cormier            NHCC/Team NH                                                 Derry                    NH
4         184     Jerry          White              Naults Cyclery/naults.com                                    Bedford                  NH
5         185     Carl           Brocen             CCBRacing                                                    Randolph                 MA
6         181     Thomas         Downey             Bicycle Link/MBRC                                            Plymouth                 MA
182     David          Holmander          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com.                                   Epsom                    NH
Masters 3/4 35+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         212     Gregory        Zysk               Svelte Cycles                                     39:12:00   Melrose                  MA
2         206     David          Stacey             Nebc/Cycle loft                                   39:41:00   North Reading            MA
3         204     David          Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                               39:43:00   Hopkinton                MA
4         208     Eric           Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 39:50:00   Lexington                MA
5         217     John           Buchheit           Quad Cycles                                       40:21:00   Somerville               MA
6         207     Robert         Tyszko             Team NHCC/FUBAR Bicycles                          41:03:00   Milford                  NH
7         213     Gary           Smith              Bike Reg/Joes Garage/IF                           41:31:00   Lee                      NH
8         202     Mike           Golay              SMCC/Gorham Bike                                  41:38:00   Westbrook                ME
9         203     Paul           Jobin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 41:50:00   Merrimack                NH
10        211     Scott          Wilson             Comprehensive Training                            43:21:00   Methuen                  MA
11        215     Eric           Connell                                                                         Exeter                   NH
12        214     Paul           Patone                                                               43:55:00   Reading                  MA
13        216     Dave           Mazvr              CCB Racing                                        44:24:00   Haverhill                MA
14        210     Matt           Williams           circle69 Racing                                   44:41:00   Somerville               MA
15        205     Bruce          Schwab             Center Street Cycles                              45:53:00   Woolwich                 ME
16        209     John           Wiese              NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                  .-1 Lap    Waltham                  MA
200
201     Gregory        Cochrane           JRA Cycles                                                   Saugus                   MA
Masters 3/4 45+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         245     Michael        Bradford           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                         40:45:00   Bedford                  NH
2         251     David          King               CCB/Volkswagen                                    40:48:00   Boxford                  MA
3         250     George         Gagnon             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                         40:52:00   Merrimack                NH
4         263     Michael        Good               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 41:14:00   Wilmington               MA
5         253     John           McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 41:20:00   Westford                 MA
6         246     Bill           Doonan             Millwork One Racing                               41:58:00   Blackstone               MA
7         243     George         Benington          OA/Cyclemania                                     42:09:00   South Portland           ME
8         266     Dennis         Flanugan           MTBMIND                                           42:11:00   Amesbury                 MA
9         240     John           Adamik             Essex County Velo                                 42:16:00   Byfield                  MA
10        244     Fran           Boudreau           NHCC Team NH                                      42:34:00   Hudson                   NH
11        258     Bob            Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                   42:40:00   Newmarket                NH
12        256     Todd           Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                          Westboro                 MA
13        255     Joe            Rapuano            SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV                                            Atkinson                 NH
14        249     Hans           Fernsebner         JRA CYCLES                                                   Winchester               MA
15        242     Steve          Bauermeister       NorEast Cycling                                   43:29:00   South Berwick            ME
16        265     Eli            Levine             HUP United                                        44:03:00   Andover                  MA
17        254     John           Plump              Minuteman Road Club                               44:12:00   Arlington                MA
18        252     Daniel         Landry             OA/CycleMania                                                Yarmouth                 ME
19        264     Kurt           Johnson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Wilmington               MA
20        268     Stuart         Beaulien           ECV                                               45:33:00   Salem                    MA
21        261     Michael        Brien              Refunds Now                                       45:48:00   Providence               RI
22        248     Thomas         Evers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 46:45:00   Melrose                  MA
23        247     Andrew         Eills              NHCC/Team NH                                      47:04:00   Concord                  NH
24        262     David          Michaud            MTBMIND                                                      Seabrook                 NH
25        267     Mike           Robinson                                                             48:03:00   Lee                      NH
26        257     Herb           Taylor             BIKEMAN.COM                                                  Chelsea                  ME
241     George         Babikian                                                                        Falmouth                 ME
Masters 3/4 55+
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         292     Jeffrey        Tripp              Naultz                                            47:13:00   Deerfield                NH
2         291     David          Homander           Naultz                                                       Epsom                    NH
3         290     Bruce          Kapsten            cyclocrossworld.com                                          Gloucester               MA
4         280     Jeffrey        Proctor            NHCC                                                         Litchfield               NH
Mens 4
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                              Time       CITY                     STATE
1         350     Matt           Fowler             Colavita Cycling Team                             39:27:00   Northwood                NH
2         375     Robert         Hale               Hup United                                        39:27:00   Brighton                 MA
3         373     Sven           Lohse              Wheelworks                                        40:05:00   Westborough              MA
4         355     David          King               CCB/Volkswagen                                    40:18:00   Boxford                  MA
5         359     Nicholas       Maggiore           Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe           40:36:00   Brighton                 MA
6         341     Kevin          Brant                                                                40:42:00   Bellingham               MA
7         366     Jesse          Smith              Fort Rock'N'Rollas                                40:43:00   Newfields                NH
8         357     Keith          Limberg            NorEast Cycling                                   41:19:00   Exeter                   NH
9         347     Daniel         Donovan            Essex County Velo                                 41:28:00   Ipswich                  MA
10        380     Fran           Boudreau           NHCC                                              41:29:00   Hudson                   NH
11        382     Michael        Brien              Refunds Now                                       41:30:00   Providence               RI
12        376     Ben            Goss                                                                 41:32:00   Portsmouth               NH
13        384     Dathaniel      Williams                                                             41:57:00   Lynnfield                MA
14        379     Chris          Yankopoulus        MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                                   42:21:00   Nashua                   NH
15        342     Jake           Bridge                                                               43:14:00   Lowell                   MA
16        346     Nicholas       Czerula            bicykel.com                                       43:19:00   Concord                  NH
17        374     Ryan           Burnham            MTB Mind                                          43:22:00   Lee                      NH
18        361     Timothy        Metzger            NorEast Cycling                                   43:48:00   Hampton                  NH
19        343     Roger          Cadman                                                                          Arlington                MA
20        365     Bruce          Schwab             Center Street Cycles                                         Woolwich                 ME
21        345     Nathaniel      Coghlan            New England Velodrome                             44:03:00   Durham                   NH
22        367     Ron            Smithers, Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)                           44:07:00   Marblehead               MA
23        383     Danny          Taffe                                                                           Concord                  NH
24        349     James          Forester           Team TATI                                                    Somerville               MA
25        387     Brian          Crowler                                                                         Exeter                   NH
26        363     Evan           Patten             NorEast Cycling                                              Portsmouth               NH
27        360     Ben            McCoy              Boston Road Club                                             Somerville               MA
28        356     Thomas         Lesch              seaside cycle                                                Gloucester               MA
29        364     John           Sales              545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D.                        44:45:00   Framingham               MA
30        369     Seth           Ustaitis           MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                                              Lowell                   MA
31        372     Jonathan       Ruffus             Noreast                                           44:56:00   Hampton                  NH
32        377     Rich           Matties            Noreast                                           45:23:00   Portsmouth               NH
33        354     Josh           Kapp               Rippers                                           45:38:00   Winchester               MA
34        368     Anthony        Szczesiul          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 45:45:00   Lowell                   MA
35        340     David          Alden-St.pierre    crank racing / X                                  46:27:00   Salem                    MA
36        344     Boulbol        Christopher                                                          46:33:00   Stratham                 NH
37        371     John           Vogel                                                                46:48:00   Swampscott               MA
38        386     Reeder         Famnestock         Acidotic Racing                                   47:10:00   Exeter                   NH
39        370     Justin         Walker             Walker Stables                                    47:21:00   Cape Neddick             ME
40        352     William        Hagerty                                                              48:49:00   Portsmouth               NH
41        351     Karl           Geib                                                                 .-1 Lap    Portland                 ME
42        381     Dwayne         Duprey                                                               .-1 Lap    Hudson                   NH
43        348     Rami           El Rayess          NorEast Cycling / Slouch                          .-1 Lap    Portsmouth               NH
353     Ian            Herchenroder       Peace                                                        York                     ME
358     Clint          Lunsford           Independent Fabrication Factory Team                         Somerville               MA
362     Matt           Orcutt                                                                          Exeter                   NH
378     Jeff           Kanauos            MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                                              Hudson                   NH
385     Geoff          McIntosh                                                                        Concord                  NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage