We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2009 Vermont State Cyclocross Championships
Putney, VT
Sunday, November 1, 2009
19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2009 Vermont State Cyclocross Championships Presented by Putney Bicycle Club & West Hill Shop Putney, VT Sunday, November 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                               TIME      VT CHAMPS   CITY            STATE
Cat. 4 (c) Men
1         103     PATRICK        SHANK         UNATTACHED                         0:37:56               BURLINGTON      VT
2         104     GEORGE         LOWE                                             0:39:00               NEWPORT         RI
3         110     RICHARD SCOTT  SANDERSON     PARADISE SPORTS                    0:39:12               HANOVER         NH
4         109     CHRIS          NORTHCOTT     BEAM TEAM                          0:39:45               WALPOLE         NH
5         108     JAY            BARTLETT      HUP UNITED                         0:40:37               CAMBRIDGE       MA
6         106     MATT           NICHOLS       DARTMOUTH CYCLING TEAM             0:40:44               HANOVER         NH
7         105     GRAHAM         DIMMOCK       HUP UNITED / SEVEN CYCLES          0:41:09               BELMONT         MA
8         111     THEO           PAUL          HUP UNITED                         0:42:43               JAMAICA PLAIN   MA
9         101     MATTHEW        WASKIEWICZ    TEAM EDGE                                                BRISTOL         CT
10        107     DAVID          KEPPLER       CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                        ROWE            MA
11        112     JORDAN         GREENBERG     J & R  TOASTER SUPPLY                                    HAYDENVILLE     MA
Cub Junior 10-14
1         502     PETER          VOLLERS, JR.  VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACING TE0:22:36   GOLD        WOODSTOCK       VT
2         504     JULIA          SANTE         FARM TEAM                          0:25:37               QUEENSBURG      NY
3         501     ALDEN          SUOKKO        VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACING TE0:26:00   SILVER      WOODSTOCK       VT
4         503     VICTORIA       GATES         NEBC                               0:26:31               FITCHBURG       MA
505     JAMES          YOUNG                                                                  CORNISH         NH
Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c)
1         201     CHRISTOPHER    OWEN                                             0:38:17               LEVERETT        MA
2         203     BARRY          GROTON        SOLDIER RIDE                       0:39:42               CHARLESTOWN     NH
3         209     JOHN           SCHWARTZ                                         0:39:56                CAMBRIDGE      VT
4         207     SCOTT          STRUVE        STAGE 1 FUSION THINK CANNONDALE    0:40:59               MIDDLEBURY      CT
5         210     GERRY          LAFLEUR       CYCLONAUTS                         0:41:49               ENFIELD         CT
6         204     MATTISON       CROWE         HUP UNITED/ SEVEN CYCLES           0:42:48               WATERTOWN       MA
7         211     MIKE           KAVANAUGH     MAD RIVER                          0:43:22               WAITSFIELD      VT
8         202     ROBERT         HENDRY        NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           0:43:33               NORTHFIELD      MA
9         205     MICHAEL        MAXIMENKO     THULE                              0:44:35               NAUGATUCK       CT
10        208     CHRISTOPHER    PETRILLO      WILLIAMS CYCLING                                         GRANBY          CT
206     JAY            BARTLETT      HUP UNITED                                               CAMBRIDGE       MA
Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c)
1         312     ROYCE          YEOMANS       CYCLONAUTS RACERS                  0:39:52               SPRINGFIELD     MA
2         304     JEFF           FOWLER        NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           0:40:49               FLORENCE        MA
3         301     MICHAEL        ZIMICKI                                          0:41:04               BONDVILLE       VT
4         306     DAVID          POWELL        CYCLONAUTS RACERS                  0:41:09               LONGMEADOW      MA
5         302     JOHN           WITMER        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                     0:41:27               WILLISTON       VT
6         311     JIM            AIVGOOD       HUP UNITED                         0:45:25               HENNIKER        NH
7         309     JOHN           TORREY        CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                        FEEDING HILLS   MA
8         307     ALAN           LESAGE        GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                           SOUTH BURLINGTONVT
9         310     PAUL           LUSSIER       CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                        FEEDING HILLS   MA
10        308     BILL           HART          BCA                                                      DALTON          MA
305     MIKE           SALVATORE     HUP UNITED                                               WATERTOWN       MA
Women Cat. 4 (b/c)
1         169     CASSANDRA      MAXIMENKO     BUNNY RACING                       0:36:05               NAUGATUCK       CT
2         170     TERESA         GROTON        SOLDIER RIDE                       0:37:00               CHARLESTOWN     NH
3         171     REBECCA        LOWE                                             0:37:41               NEWPORT         RI
4         173     LINDA          BIEDERMAN     CYCLONAUTS RACERS                  0:38:45               SUFFIELD        CT
5         174     LEAH           PAPPAS-BARNES INDEPENDENT FABRICATION            0:39:46               ARLINGTON       MA
6         177     AMANDA         BEDARD        NERAC                              0:40:56               CANTON          CT
7         172     CARRIE         HANSEN        SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS       0:41:30               WEYMOUTH        MA
8         179     JOANIE         KAVANAUGH     MAD RIVER RIDERS                   0:42:00               WAITESFIELD     VT
176     PAT            ROSIER        BCA                                                      PITTSFIELD      MA
178     LAUREN         GIFFORD       NOREAST                                                  NORWICH         VT
Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a)
1         273     ROB            HULT          GEARWORKS                          0:45:08
2         260     ERICH          GUTBIER       CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES      0:45:38               ARLINGTON       VT
3         267     TODD           BOWDEN        CVC SUBARU                         0:46:06               GLASTONBURY     CT
4         264     JEFFREY        MOLONGOSKI    JOE'S GARAGE                       0:46:11               ASHFIELD        MA
5         266     MATTHEW        MYETTE        ZANOONATA RACING                   0:46:44               SUTTON          MA
6         253     SHELDON        MILLER        NO-C.A.R.S.                        0:47:02   GOLD        CRAFTSBURY COMMOVT
7         257     DOUG           ASPINWALL     JOE'S GARAGE                       0:47:13               EASTHAMPTON     MA
8         271     JEFFREY        FERRARO       US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL              0:47:20               WESTFORD        MA
9         258     BRIAN          RUTTER        LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES              0:47:54               BELCHERTOWN     MA
10        254     DAVID          CONNERY       CORNER CYCLE                       0:48:20   GOLD        SHELBURNE       VT
11        255     JOEL           BIEDERMAN     CYCLONAUTS RACERS                  0:48:31               SUFFIELD        CT
12        263     BRYAN          ATWOOD        ZYPHYR                             0:48:35               LITCHFIELD      CT
13        252     MATTHEW        DOMNARSKI     HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO0:49:07               WARE            MA
14        256     CHRIS          MILLIMAN      EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL        0:49:16               HANOVER         NH
15        265     IAN            MODESTOW      JOE'S GARAGE                       0:49:32               FLORENCE        MA
16        268     TOM            HORROCKS      X-MEN                              0:49:48               MILLVALLEY      CA
17        272     SCOTT          BROOKS        MAIETTA RACING                     0:50:03               HARVARD         MA
18        259     STEVEN         LEHMANN       SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI0:50:12               WEARE           NH
19        251     SCOTT          LIVINGSTON    HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO0:50:15               BOLTON          CT
20        261     ADAM           WHITNEY       SEVEN CYCLES                       0:51:19   SILVER      WARREN          VT
262     JOHN           BUSER         PARADISE                                     SILVER      PUTNEY          VT
269     TODD           CRISAFULLI    NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                                      E. HARTFORD     CT
270     PAUL           NOVOTASKY     DELTA SURVEYING                                          W. HARTFORD     CT
Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a)
1         351     ERIC           MARRO         BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO0:49:22               NASHUA          NH
2         359     TERRY          BLANCHET      NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                0:49:37               CASTLETON       NY
3         356     JONATHAN       TARBOX        EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY               0:50:10               WINDSOR         CT
4         361     PAUL           NYBERG        HORST-BENIDORM                     0:50:18               CANTON          CT
5         354     WAYNE          BARLOW        NH CYCLING CLUB                    0:50:44               LYME            NH
6         353     TIMOTHY        SHEA          BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOO0:51:04               AMHERST         NH
7         358     BRAD           YOUNG         TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING       0:51:33               PORTER CORNERS  NY
8         362     STEVE          WITKUS        MINUTE MAN                                               NORTH BRIDGE    MA
9         357     MICHAEL        PARENT        NCC / BIKEREG.COM                                        SOMERS          CT
10        360     JOHN           BAKER         PARADISE                                     GOLD        PUTNEY          VT
11        350     TERRY          KEELE         ZANCONATO CYCLES                                         WEST LINN       OR
12        355     DAVID          FOLEY         BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS                  N. EASTON       MA
352     CHIP           BAKER         HUP UNITED                                               NEEDHAM         MA
Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3 (a)
1         524     EDWARD         HAMEL         JOE'S GARAGE                       0:30:32               SOUTHAMPTON     MA
2         526     PIP            BANNISTER     PUTNEY/WEST HILL                   0:31:00   GOLD        PUTNEY          VT
3         527     DAWES          WILSON                                           0:33:30               VAIL            CO
4         522     DAVID          GENEST        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH0:33:41               KEENE           NH
5         523     TIM            LEONARD       SCHUSS/MVBC                        0:34:00               NEW HARTFORD    NY
6         525     DAVID          GOODWIN       NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           0:34:10               AMHERST         MA
7         521     STEVE          WHITE         WHITE'S BIKES                      0:37:25   GOLD        FAIRFAX         VT
8         520     HERBERT        BATES         NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM                                MILFORD         NH
Cat. 3/4 (b) Men
1         438     GERALD         ADASAVAGE     BICYCLE THERAPY                    0:46:56               PHILADELPHIA    PA
2         452     ANTHONY        CLARK         HIGHLAND BIKE                      0:47:05               FEEDING HILLS   MA
3         431     JEFFREY        ELIE          BIKEREG.COM                        0:48:18               EASTHAMPTON     MA
4         447     KENNY          AMBACH        ZANCONATO RACING                   0:48:21               HOLDEN          MA
5         457     JUSTIN         ALBIN                                            0:48:42               W. TOWNSHEND    VT
6         466     JERRY          CHABOT        PLANET BIKE                        0:48:51               BOLTON          VT
7         465     NEAL           BURTON        CENTRAL WHEEL                      0:48:55               MERIDEN         CT
8         462     SCOTT          FRISON        BACON LAP RACING                   0:49:04               N. HAVEN        CT
9         463     JAKE           COLVIN        BACON LAP RACING                   0:49:11               WALLINGOFRD     CT
10        436     SHAWN          STAFFORD      ALLIED MILK CYCLING                0:49:18               CAMBRIDGE       MA
11        432     GREGORY        BROWN         CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4           0:49:21               GRANTHAM        NH
12        443     ERIC           KRIVITZKY     FLYING PENGUINS                    0:49:24               BROWNSVILLE     VT
13        434     JOHN           MENARD        ZANCONATO RACING                   0:49:30               DOUGLAS         MA
14        461     JUSTIN         COX           HUP UNITED                         0:49:32               LEBANON         NH
15        456     KEVIN          KERWOOD       JOE'S GARAGE                       0:50:07               FLORENCE        MA
16        440     JEFFREY        BRAMHALL      THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB B0:50:26               WATERTOWN       MA
17        468     MATT           SPENCE        ONION RIVER                        0:50:32               MONPELIER       VT
18        467     ETHAN          PARSONS       JOE'S GARAGE                       0:50:51               SOMERVILLE      MA
19        445     OSCAR          JIMENEZ       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL  0:51:10               LOWELL          MA
20        459     JOHN           ABRAHAMSEN    FLYING PENGUINS                    0:51:13               W. WINDHAM      VT
21        460     LOUIS          MONTGRAIN                                        0:51:17               SUTTON          QU
22        469     JOHN           BERLINGER     PUTNEY/WEST HILL                   0:51:24               ASHLY           MA
23        442     DAVID          CARMONA       BATTENKILL UNITED                  0:51:35               MANCHESTER CENTEVT
24        269     TODD           CRISAFULLI    NAV                                0:51:51               MILL VALLEY     CA
25        464     GEORGE         HANNA         FLYING PENGUINS                    0:51:56               LEBANON         NH
26        470     MILES          ERIKSON       NE BICYCLE                         0:51:58               GRANVILLE       MA
27        430     MIKE           ZANCONATO     ZANCONATO RACING                   0:52:17               MILLBURY        MA
28        455     MARK           LOCKWOOD      VICIOUS CYCLES/GRANBY BIKE         0:52:40               W. SIMSBURY     CT
29        449     LEE            SALWAY                                           0:53:06               NORTH HAVEN     CT
30        450     RON            SCHILDGE      CYCLONAUTS                         0:53:44               SUFFIELD        CT
31        453     THOMAS         NEEDHAM       HUP UNITED                         0:56:16               NEEDHAM         MA
435     DAVID          CONNERY       CORNER CYCLE                                             SHELBURNE       VT
448     STEVEN         ROBBINS       JOE'S GARAGE                                             BELCHERTOWN     MA
446     WAYNE          MACEYKA       SEVEN CYCLES/RENEWACYCLE                                 WALTHAM         MA
444     STEVEN         LEHMANN       SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM               WEARE           NH
451     TIM            PAYNE         BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB                                    BENNINGTON      VT
433     MATT           MONTROSS      NAV/PEDRO'S/CLASSBOOK.COM                                WATERBURY       VT
437     MIKE           MAST          BICYCLE THERAPY                                          PHILADELPHIA    PA
439     RONNIE         STEERS        HUP UNITED                                               TOWNSEND        MA
441     JOSHUA         KUSH                                                                   SOUTH FORK`     PA
454     STEVEN         HOPENGARTEN   WHEELWORKS                                               LINCOLN         MA
458     NATE           SIMMS         NAV                                                      ALBANY          NY
Women Cat. 1-3 (a)
1         27      ANDREA         SMITH         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                0:42:09               MEDFORD         MA
2         26      KAREN          POTTER        ZANCONATO                          0:43:41               SHREWSBURY      MA
3         24      PERRI          MERTENS       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A0:43:45               NORFOLK         MA
4         32      REBECCA        BLATT         US ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL              0:44:44               W. HARTFORD     CT
5         35      FRANCES        MORRSION      CYCLE SMART/NCC                    0:45:27               NORTHAMPTON     MA
6         29      NATALIA        GARDIOL       CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME0:45:29               CAMBRIDGE       MA
7         30      LEAH           TOFFOLON      PUTNEY/WEST HILL                   0:45:34   GOLD        NORWICH         VT
8         33      MICHELLE       KERSBERGEN    JOE'S GARAGE                       0:46:33               FLORENCE        MA
9         28      MARILYN        RUSECKAS      SEVEN CYCLES                       0:46:43   SILVER      WARREN          VT
10        25      BRYNA          NESTOR        ANTHEM SPORTS                      0:47:40               TROY            NY
11        31      JESSICA        HAYES-CONROY  NAV                                                      PROVIDENCE      RI
12        22      REBECCA        ZANCONATO     ZANCONATO RACING                                         MILLBURY        MA
13        34      KATHY          SARVARY       MIDSTATE CYCLING                                         LUNENBURG       MA
Cat. 1-3 (a) Men
1         71      NATHANIEL      WARD          JOE'S GARAGE                       0:57:42               ALBANY          NY
2         60      ETHAN          GILMOUR       BELLLAPCOACHING.COM                0:57:42   GOLD        LUDLOW          VT
3         62      ALEC           DONAHUE       CYCLE-SMART / NCC                  0:59:18               EASTHAMPTON     MA
4         68      KIRT           FITZPATRICK   SEXUAL CAMEL                       1:02:10               SAN FRANCISCO   CA
5         63      EVAN           HUFF          CYCLE SMART / NCC                  1:02:45               RUSSELL         MA
6         61      JEREMY         GARDNER       HUDZ- SUBARU                       1:02:45               BROOKTONDALE    NY
7         64      JEFF           GELT          U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC       1:03:42               FARMINGTON      CT
8         66      WILLEM         HEYDUNDALL    BICYCLE THERAPY                                          PHILADELPHIA    PA
9         65      JACOB          HARRIS        NORM'S SKI & BIKE                                        SWANZEY         NH
10        69      MATTHEW        GREEN         SPOOKY BIKES                                             HATFIELD        MA
11        70      STEVEN         HOPENGARTEN   WHEELWORKS                                               LINCOLN         MA
12        67      DANIEL         LANGLOIS      EUBROCATION                                              PHILADELPHIA    PA
13        72      NATE           SIMMS         NAV/CLASSBOOK                                            ALBANY          NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage