We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Horseshoe Scramble- NJBA CYCLOCROSS CUP #3
Warren, NJ
Saturday, November 7, 2009
Horseshoe Scramble- NJBA CYCLOCROSS CUP #3 Presented by Watchung Wheelmen Warren, NJ Saturday, November 07, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Cat 1-2-3 (a)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         371     Bill          Elliston       Van Dessel Factory Team           0:53:46       PA
2         381     Guillaume     Nelessen       Van Dessel Factory Team           0:53:46       NJ
3         372     Gavriel       Epstein        RadicalVelo.com                   0:54:37       NJ
4         373     Maurice       Gamanho        MTBNJ.com - Halter's              0:54:41       NJ
5         380     Ricky         Gargiulo       Colavita Racing Inc.              0:57:28       NJ
6         374     Brian         Lariviere      Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft          0:58:11       NJ
7         382     Rafal         Urzedowski     Central Jersey Cycling Team       0:59:46       NJ
8         383     Alejandro     Guzman         Century Road Club Association     0:59:54       NJ
9         375     Keith         Licata         Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft          1:00:23       NJ
10        376     J.p.          Partland       Kissena Cycling Club              1:01:56       NY
11        379     David         Wells          Van Dessel Factory Team           1:05:14       NJ
12        378     Jim           Vreeland       Death Row Velo / Crankskins       1:06:23       NJ
Women Cat 1-2-3 (a-b)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         101     Andrea        Myers          Bethel Cycle                      0:39:18       CT
2         102     Jill          Waggett        Guy's Racing Club                 0:39:57       NJ
3         104     llana         Brito          Uanattached                       0:44:36       Ma
Women Cat 4 (c)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         199     Stacey        Barbossa       Montclair Cyclists                0:40:14       NJ
2         197     Erin          Mascelli       Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery  0:41:15       NJ
3         198     Caroline      Gaynor         CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                 0:43:10       NY
4         194     Annemarie     Donovan        Century Road Club Association     0:45:01       NY
5         195     Gerilynn      Swede          Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft          0:47:06       NJ
6         193     Christina     Perkins        Bicycle Depot                     0:47:15       Ny
7         196     Stephanie     Stambaugh      Pitt Cycling Team                 0:49:00       PA
Masters Men 35+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         209     Eric          Schlauch       Team Somerset / Van Dessel        0:39:16       NJ
2         204     Roger         Foco           Vicious Cycles Factory Team       0:39:16       NJ
3         216     Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing Inc.              0:39:16       NJ
4         218     Daniel        Larino         Century Road Club Of America      0:39:16       NJ
5         202     Charles       Chichester     Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA     0:39:16       NJ
6         214     David         Wilson         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT        0:39:16       NJ
7         205     Kevin         Keane          Skylands Cycling                  0:39:16       NJ
8         208     Noah          Meineke        Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft          0:39:16       NJ
9         219     Walker        Jackson        Bicycle Tech                      0:39:16       NJ
10        217     Joshua        Delmanzo       Unattached                        0:39:16       NY
11        211     Chris         Tarnowski      Westwood Velo                     0:39:16       NJ
12        201     David         Baker          Liberty Cycle                     0:39:16       NJ
13        213     Jim           Vreeland       Death Row Velo / Crankskins       0:39:16       NJ
14        220     Craig         Callan         Highland Park Hermes              0:39:16       NJ
15        212     George        Vlahogiannis   JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                0:39:16       NJ
16        215     Jerry         Truppelli      Colavita Racing Inc.              0:39:16       NJ
17        210     Michael       Sidlowski                                        0:39:16       NJ
Men Cat 3 (b)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         120     Alejandro     Guzman         Century Road Club Association     0:45:36       NJ
2         121     Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing Inc.              0:45:36       NJ
3         105     Christopher   Esnes          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelme0:45:36       NJ
4         106     Saverio       Fiorino        Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear   0:45:36       NY
5         110     Ryan          Heerschap      Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft          0:45:36       NJ
6         119     Blake         Bedoya         Century Road Club Association     0:45:36       NJ
7         115     Doug          Spitz          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycl0:45:36       NJ
8         104     Adam          Duncan         CRCA/FGX Racing                   0:45:36       NJ
9         108     Edward        Haack          CycleCraft Racing Team            0:45:36       NY
10        103     Christopher   Dietrich       Team Fuji                         0:45:36       NJ
11        122     Dag           Anderson       Somerset Wheelmen                 0:45:36       NJ
12        114     Nicholas      Reinert        Panther Cycling Club              0:45:36       PA
13        102     David         Devine         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cycler0:45:36       NJ
14        113     Joe           Mulligan       Montclair Cyclists                0:45:36       NJ
15        116     Angelo        Mascelli       Watchung Wheelmen                 0:45:36       NJ
16        107     James         Furman         Van Dessel Factory Team           0:45:36       NJ
17        112     W.michael     Matejovic      Cycles 54                         0:45:36       NJ
18        111     David         Kubilus                                          0:45:36       NJ
Masters Men 45+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         544     David         Hunt           Team Somerset                     0:38:53       NJ
2         547     Troy          Kimball        Westwood Velo                     0:38:53       NJ
3         542     Ed            Burgess        Hammer Nutrition                  0:38:53       NY
4         538     Rick          Anderson       Somerset Wheelmen                 0:38:53       NJ
5         559     Lars          Jaconsen       Team Marty's                      0:38:53       Nj
6         546     David         Kahl           Liberty Cycle                     0:38:53       NJ
7         560     Larry         Kaufman        Pure Energy Racing                0:38:53       NJ
8         553     Lawrence      Towner         Liberty Cycle                     0:38:53       NJ
9         548     Robin         Kinney         Team Somerset                     0:38:53       NJ
10        541     Tom           Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle                     0:38:53       NJ
11        558     Robert        Maxted         YSG Racing                        0:38:53       NJ
12        556     James         Gould          Unattached                        0:38:53       NJ
13        549     Doan          Pendleton      Watchung Wheelmen                 0:38:53       NJ
14        554     Robert        Webster        Watchung Wheelmen                 0:38:53       NJ
15        550     Tom           Perkins        Bicycle Depot                     0:38:53       NY
16        545     Ted           Josberger                                        0:38:53       NJ
17        552     Dusan         Strika         Kissena Cycling Team              0:38:53       NJ
18        557     Doug          Hover          YSG Racing                        0:38:53       NJ
19        551     Gordon        Pitt           Liberty Cycle                     0:38:53       NJ
20        540     Michael       Boldt                                            0:38:53       NJ
Masters Men 55+
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         596     Patrick       Kennedy        Liberty Cycle                     0:39:55       NJ
2         598     Don           Clapp          Liberty Cycle                     0:39:55       NJ
3         597     Lawrence      Dudek          Team Somerset                     0:39:55       NJ
4         599     Richard       Bauch          Colavita Racing Inc.              0:39:55       NJ
5         595     Robert        Sands          Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ F0:39:55       PA
6         594     Ron           Abrmson                                          0:39:55       Ny
Juniors 15-18
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         80      Dag           Anderson       Team Somerset                                   NJ
2         100     Kaitlyn       Lawrence       Vortex Cycling Club                             PA
Men Cat 4 (c)
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         47      Cody          Gillenwater                                                    PA
2         66      Nicholas      Salerno        DeathRow Velo                                   NJ
3         34      Chris         Clary          CRCA Luzzo's Cycling                            NY
4         46      Christopher   Garges         FCA Endurance - Spokes Bike Shop                PA
5         64      William       Romollino      Black Bear Cycling                              NJ
6         79      John          Arias          Scott RC Racing Concepts                        NJ
7         39      William       Cukierski      Rutgers University Cycling Team                 NJ
8         63      William       Pluta          Rutgers University Cycling Team                 NJ
9         78      Jason         Nyrop          Unattached                                      NJ
10        28      Alex          Belgiovine     Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                      NJ
11        27      Breogan       Alvarez        CRCA/NY Velocity                                NY
12        60      Joseph        Mundi          Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
13        70      Scott         Sugent         Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
14        62      Gregory       Pizarek        Cycles 54                                       NJ
15        77      Abraham       Soler          Century Road Club Association                   NY
16        55      Angelo        Mascelli       Watchung Wheelman                               NJ
17        74      Michael       Goret          Watchung Wheelman                               Nj
18        49      Robert        Hayes          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen             NJ
19        58      Chris         Michaloski                                                     NJ
20        80      Jospeph       Zurawski       Mtbnj-Halters                                   Nj
21        50      Scott         Hein           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                   NJ
22        81      Benjamin      Dailey         Brooklyn Velo Force                             NY
23        82      Andras        Gipp           Century Road Club Association                   NY
24        51      Mike          Kucharski      Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                        NJ
25        69      Matt          Sordill        High Gear Cyclery                               NJ
26        53      James         Lagan          Unattached                                      NJ
27        44      Scott         Feather        Vortex                                          PA
28        29      Harry         Brown          Highland Park Hermes                            NJ
29        61      Eric          Oishi                                                          NJ
30        75      Fabian        Brugger        Unattached                                      PA
31        38      Chuck         Crocco         Team Somerset                                   NJ
32        32      Chad          Casselman      CRCA/FGX Racing                                 NY
33        65      Brian         Rosenblatt     Team Somerset                                   NJ
34        33      Brian         Celardo        Bennetts Bicycles                               NJ
35        76      Jonathan      Nelson         Unattached                                      RI
36        54      Matt          Lefkowitz      Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                     NJ
37        67      Robert        Sands          Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes       PA
38        35      Edgar         Cooper         X-IT 19/TEAM MARTY'S RACING                     NJ
39        36      Scott         Corson         Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
40        71      Rob           Szymczak       Unattached                                      NJ
41        37      Aaron         Courain        Montclair Bikery                                NJ
42        57      Mark          Menter         Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
43        40      Mark          Cywin          Propeller Racing                                NJ
44        73      Joseph        McWilliams     Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
45        56      Eric          Mehlenbeck     Kissena                                         NY
46        59      Todd          Moyer          Whirled Peas                                    NJ
47        48      Dennis        Grosch         Watchung Wheelmen                               NJ
48        42      Michael       Dolan          Cyclocrossworld.com                             NY
49        31      Raymund       Calaquian      Evolution Racing                                NJ
50        45      Kristopher    Fleming        Unione Sportiva Italiana                        NY
51        68      Todd          Schaper                                                        NJ
52        41      Karl          Dittebrandt    kissena cycling club                            NJ
53        43      Adam          Ebihara GelfandCRCA                                            NY
Junior 10-14
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      Team                              Finish Time   State
1         81      Phillip       Truppelli      Colavita Racing Inc.                            NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage