We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

19th Annual Cycle-Smart International Day 2
Northampton, MA
Sunday, November 8, 2009
19th Annual Cycle-Smart International Day 2 Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 10 UCI Class 2 Presented by Cycle-Smart: Solutions For Cycling Northampton, MA Sunday, November 08, 2009
McConneloug, Driscoll on Top at Cycle-Smart International

The 19th annual Cycle-Smart International wrapped up a weekend of top-level UCI racing in Northampton this weekend. Blue skies and a fast, hard packed course greeted racers for the tenth round of the Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series. As has become tradition on the course in Northampton, much of the course was reversed today with an off-camber descent turned into a difficult run- or ride-up and the steep ride-up becoming a fast drop-off into a raised track crossing. For many of the racers on course today, the second day of the Cycle-Smart International represents the pinnacle of New England cyclocross.

The Elite Women featured a tough battle between Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven/NoTubes), Laura Van Gilder (C3/Athletes Serving Athletes), Natasha Elliott (Garneau/Club Chaussure/Ogilvy) and Andrea Smith (Minuteman Road Club). On the first lap, McConneloug used the mountain biking prowess that brought her to the Olympics to begin to pull away on the ride-up and once she went clear, she never looked back and soloed to another victory in front of an enthusiastic home crowd. Behind her, Van Gilder and Elliott were neck and neck the whole race, each having different strengths with Van Gilder taking the lead on the power sections and Elliott leading through the sinuous roots on the upper level of the course. Elliott's tactic of keeping the pressure up in hopes of forcing her competition to make a mistake did not work, as Van Gilder was able to hold tight until the last lap. The final pass through the sand pit with a quarter lap left saw Van Gilder launch an attack, pulling clear and crossing the line second. Elliott was close behind in third; Andrea Smith came through alone for fourth. Series leader Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing) came onto the finishing straight with Rebecca Wellons (Team Plan C) and Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bicycles) and was not able to match their acceleration, finishing seventh, but holding onto the series lead. (????)

For the second day of the weekend, carnage marked the beginning of the Elite Men's race. This time, the crash came only twenty-five meters into the race as normal shoulder rubbing ended with an enormous pile-up that took down nearly half the field. Most of the noteworthy racers made it through cleanly with the exception of Adam Craig (Giant MTB Team) who emerged with a flat tire and broken shifter at the back of the field. Forced for the second day to fight back from a mechanical issue, Craig chased valiantly, showing his spirit and ended the day in ninth. At the front of the race, Jamey Driscoll (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com), Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs/RGM/Radix) and race promoter Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) took an early lead. Driscoll led after the first lap and held a gap of only a few seconds on Myerson and Timmerman. Timmerman though, rolled a tire on the second lap, losing many positions, forcing him to claw his way back to defend his series leader's jersey. Timmerman rode like a man possessed and crossed the line seventh, in front of U-23 winner and series leader Luke Keough (Team Champion System). Myerson's hopes were dashed when he flatted far from the pit and had to ride conservatively to stay in the game, eventually rolling through in 14th place. At the front of the race, though, it was the Jamey Driscoll show. In a rare race without a teammate, Driscoll rode smoothly and efficiently, stretching his lead over a four-man chase group to over thirty seconds. As it became clear that the chase was not going to succeed, Nicholas Weighall (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized) attacked, followed only by Derrick St John (Garneau/Club Chassure/Ogilvy). Without the rest of their chase group, Weighall and St John were able to get in sight of Driscoll, despite being five seconds apart themselves. At one point, going into the bell lap, Weighall got within ten seconds of the leader, it was as close as he would get though. Driscoll picked up his fist victory since Cross Vegas to go with seemingly countless podiums. Weighall pulled in second with St. John third.

The 35+ Masters race shook out differently than it had for most of the season with the lead group including more than just the duo from Corner Cycle Johnny Bold and Kevin Hines and Roger Aspholm. Joining them on Sunday were Curtis Boivin (Planet Bike), Kurt Perham (bikeman.com/pbmcoaching.com) and, for the second time on the weekend, Richard Sachs/RGM/Radix rider Matt Kraus. These six maintained a solid group for much of the race and it was only on the last lap that it started to shed racers, first Boivin, then Perham. Going into the bell lap, Hines loosed with an attack on the group but Kraus and Aspholm had other ideas and brought it back. Aspholm, desperate to regain his leader's jersey lost on Saturday, launched an attack of his own on the final pass through the sand, creating a gap of a few bike lengths that he was able to hold to the finish, taking victory. Behind him, Kraus outsprinted Hines for second and his second podium of the weekend. Bold pulled in fourth and surrendered the leader's jersey to Aspholm.

The Canadian trio from EMD Serono/Specialized of Evan McNeely, Conor O'Brien and Karl Hoppner and the Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team pair of Nate Morse and Curtis White dominated the U-19 juniors race. McNeely demonstrated his dominance with his fifth win in six Verge races ahead of his teammate O'Brien. Third and fourth spots were taken by Morse and White with Hoppner rounding out the top five.

Once again, U-15 phenom Austin Vincent from CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast's strong development squad took a solo ride to victory ahead of Minuteman Road Club's Peter Goguen. The battle of the day, as it often is, was for third and My Way racer Nicholas Catlin led Cooper Willsey from White's Bikes/GMBC/Catamount over the line in a reversal of Saturday's fortunes.

Today's racing capped a great 19th anniversary for the oldest UCI race in America. Near record turnout, perfect weather and great competition left racers and spectators satisfied and energized. The Verge NECCS will resume in two weeks with the return of the Bay State Cyclocross Weekend in Sterling, Massachusetts on November 28 and 29.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling: 3 straights weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI.� After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5.� This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear. You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs.

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


UCI Elite/U23 Men                                               52 Starters
Points
Place      U23        Bib        Time       First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StateElite  U23
1                     2          1:01:15    Jamey               Driscoll             Cannondale/CycloCrossWorlds.com         Jericho            VT   60
2                     13         1:01:27    Nicholas            Weighall             California Giant Berry Farms/SpecializedMill Creek         WA   50
3                     4          1:01:32    DERRICK             ST JOHN              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy           CORNWALL           ON   45
4                     7          1:01:42    Josh                Dillon               RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX     Essex Junction     VT   40
5                     12         1:01:53    Justin              Lindine              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         New Salem          MA   35
6                     10         1:02:34    William             Dugan                RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX     Beverly            MA   30
7                     3          1:02:55    Dan                 Timmerman            RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX     ithaca             NY   28
8          1          8          1:02:55    Luke                Keough               Team Champion System                    Sandwich           MA   26     60
9                     48         1:03:25    Adam                Craig                Giant MTB Team                          Bend               OR   24
10         2          9          1:03:42    Jerome              Townsend             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         Princeton          MA   22     50
11                    14         1:03:51    Dylan               McNicholas           CCB Racing                              stratham           NH   20
12         3          22         1:03:52    Manny               Goguen               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         hopedale           MA   18     45
13                    20         1:04:43    Nathaniel           Ward                 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         Albany             NY   16
14                    6          1:05:01    Adam                Myerson              Cycle-Smart                             Boston             MA   14
15         4          27         1:05:04    Ethan               Gilmour              Belllapcoaching.com                     Ludlow             VT   12     40
16                    45         1:05:06    Peter               Bradshaw             Embrocation Cycling Journal             Boston             MA   10
17                    34         1:06:00    Colin               Reuter               International Bicycle/crossresults.com  Somerville         MA   9
18                    29         1:06:03    david               wilcox               Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym       jamaica plain      MA   8
19                    23         1:06:04    John                Burns                Bikeman.com                             Yarmouth           ME   7
20                    21         1:06:08    Todd                Wheelden             KONA/OA/CycleMania                      Kents Hill         ME   6
21                    24         1:06:34    Wayne               Bray                 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com        Clinton            NY   5
22                    37         1:07:05    Greg                Whitney              Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale CaffAllston            MA   4
23         5          49         1:07:08    mitchell            Hoke                 Cliff Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team  Evergreen          CO   3      35
24                    11         1:07:09    Tyler               Wren                 Boo Bicycles                            Glenmoore          PA   2
25                    39         1:07:24    andrew              crooks               NYC Velo                                NY                 NY   1
26                    54         1:07:53    Peter               Rubijono             Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy        Somerville         MA
27                    41         1:08:06    Christopher         Hamlin               UVM Cycling                             Jonesville         VT
28                    16         1:08:20    Rickey              Visinski             Echappe Equipment Elite Team            Bridgeport         CT
29                    53         1:08:30    Michael             Rea                  NorEast Cycling                         White River JunctioVT
30                    26         1:09:13    PETE                SMITH                Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad AlchemMERRIMAC           MA
31         6          38                    matthew             green                Spooky bikes                            hatfield           MA          30
32                    31                    John                Hanson               IF/Lionette's                           New Bedford        MA
33                    15                    Jake                Keough               Team Champion System                    Sandwich           MA
34                    33                    Adam                Sullivan             Cycle-Smart / NCC                       North Kingstown    RI
35                    32                    Kevin               Sweeney              International Bicycle Center            Medford            MA
36                    51         at 1 to go Soren               Klingsporn           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games       Greenwich          CT
37                    47         at 1 to go Tom                 Gosselin             Peak Performance Multisport             Old Orchard Beach  ME
38                    30         at 1 to go Michael             Jenks                Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike ShopHighland Park      NJ
39                    43         at 1 to go Pierre              Vanden Borre         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad AlchemBoston             MA
40                    52         at 2 to go Macky               Franklin             Pioneer Racing                          Middlebury         VT
41                    46         at 2 to go Alistair            Sponsel              Van Dessel Factory Team                 Middletown         CT
42                    44         at 2 to go Joshua              Friedman             NYC Velo                                Brookline          MA
43                    40         at 3 to go Michael             Norton               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Goshen             NY
44                    50         at 3 to go Chris               Gagnon               MTBMind.com/Duratec                     Biddeford          ME
DNF                   25         DNF        Patrick             Bradley              Rutgers University Cycling Team         richwood           NJ
DNF                   35         DNF        Nick                Keough               Team Champion System                    Sandwich           MA
DNF                   42         DNF        Matt                Mainer               UVM Cycling                             Hinesburg          VT
DNF        10         17         DNF        Gavin               Mannion              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       Dedham             MA          22
DNF                   18         DNF        Kirt                Fitzpatrick          Sexual Camel                            San Francisco      CA
DNF                   19         DNF        Michael             Broderick            KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                     Chilmark           MA
DNF                   28         DNF        christian           favata               Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes      kerhonkson         NY
DNF                   55         DNF        John                Peterson             bikebarnracing.com                      EASTON             MA

UCI Elite Women                                                 25 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints Points
1          1006       0:38:43               Mary                McConneloug          KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                     Chilmark           MA   60     60
2          1003       0:38:52               LAURA               VAN GILDER           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            CRESCO             PA   50     50
3          1001       0:39:02               NATASHA             ELLIOTT              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy           CORNWALL           ON   45     45
4          1005       0:39:27               Andrea              Smith                Minuteman Road Club                     Medford            MA   40     40
5          1004       0:40:17               Rebecca             Wellons              Team Plan C                             Woburn             MA   35     35
6          1007       0:40:18               Sara                Bresnick-Zocchi      Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys BicyclesArlington          MA   30     30
7          1002       0:40:19               Maureen             Bruno Roy            MM Racing                               ARLINGTON          MA   28     28
8          1015       0:40:28               Ann                 D'Ambruoso           Minuteman Road Club                     Waltham            MA   26     26
9          1010       0:40:53               sally               annis                Hub Racing                              Nashua             NH   24     24
10         1009       0:41:10               Anna                Barensfeld           Minuteman Road Club                     Brookline          MA   22     22
11         1024       0:41:13               Anna                Milkowski            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         Andover            MA   20     20
12         1008       0:41:17               Linnea              Koons                October Factory Racing                  Somerville         MA   18     18
13         1017       0:41:32               Christina           Tamilio              Minuteman Road Club                     Brighton           MA   16     16
14         1023       0:41:55               Arielle             Filiberti            Dartmouth College                       Hanover            NH   14     14
15         1022       0:41:56               Rebecca             Blatt                US Army/ Central Wheel                  West Hartford      CT   12     12
16         1020       0:41:57               Karin               Holmes               Sunapee S&W                             Beverly            MA   10     10
17         1021       0:42:33               Sarah               Krzysiak             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com          Utica              NY   9      9
18         1014       0:42:56               BETH                MASON                Verge Test Pilot                        West Point         NY   8      8
19         1018       0:42:57               Bryna               Nestor               Anthem Sports                           Troy               NY   7      7
20         1011       0:43:32               Michelle            Kersbergen           Joe's Garage                            Florence           MA   6      6
21         1026       0:43:34               Callie              Gordon               Cyclocrossworld.com                     Salem              MA   5      5
22         1016       0:44:00               Allison             Snooks               Minuteman Road Club                     Framingham         MA   4      4
23         1012       0:44:15               Natalia             Gardiol              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Cambridge          MA   3      3
24         1019       0:44:56               Marilyn             Ruseckas             Seven Cycles                            Warren             VT   2      2
DNF        1028       DNF                   Lara                Kroesch              Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team                New Haven          CT          1

Cat 3 Men                                                       106 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          404        0:45:16               Chris               Laflamme             Embrocation Cycling Journal             Westbrook          ME   60
2          409        0:45:34               Colin H.            Murphy               Cycle-Smart / NCC                       Cambridge          MA   50
3          407        0:45:41               Evan                Huff                 Cycle-Smart / NCC                       Russell            MA   45
4          401        0:45:49               Collin              Huston               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM            Kennebunk          ME   40
5          426        0:46:00               James               Morrison             Embrocation Cycling Journal             Newton             MA   35
6          479        0:46:03               Jeremy              Durrin               Northampton Cycling Club / NCC          Fitchburg          MA   30
7          405        0:46:04               R. Michael          McKittrick           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Cambridge, MA      MA   28
8          408        0:46:09               michael             wissell              back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffeallston            MA   26
9          515        0:46:23               Jonathan            Awerbuch             NorEast Cycling                         Norwich            VT   24
10         402        0:46:28               Cary                Fridrich             Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBRCC  Charlestown        MA   22
11         498        0:46:36               Dave                Trimble              Kissena Cycling Club                    New York City      NY   20
12         417        0:46:44               synjen              marrocco             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast             hanson             MA   18
13         476        0:46:47               james               harmon               503 Cycleworx/LHCC                      litchfield         CT   16
14         415        0:46:57               Colin               Rowan                Corner Cycle                            Somerville         MA   14
15         411        0:47:08               Peter               Ozolins              FLCC/ChrisCookies                       Ithaca             NY   12
16         403        0:47:08               Greg                Burbidge             CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                   grantham           NH   10
17         413        0:47:10               Scott               Rosenthal            Zanconato Racing                        Jamaica Plain      MA   9
18         416        0:47:15               Doug                Aspinwall            Joe's Garage                            Easthampton        MA   8
19         433        0:47:19               Joshua              Wright               Geekhouse / Boston Rock Gym             Roslindale         MA   7
20         422        0:47:20               Nicholas            Mashburn             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Cambridge          MA   6
21         432        0:47:21               Doug                Kennedy              Minuteman Road Club                     Marlborough        MA   5
22         436        0:47:30               Matthew             Budd                 Budd Bike Works                         Medford            MA   4
23         439        0:47:30               Kyle                Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal             Boston             MA   3
24         434        0:47:34               James               Leone                NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC             Delmar             NY   2
25         457        0:47:34               Cimarron            Wortham              MIT Cycling/FXDD                        Cambridge          MA   1
26         430        0:47:35               Lee                 Peters               UVM Cycling                             Ticonderoga        NY
27         446        0:47:41               Steven              Hopengarten          Team Wheelworks                         Lincoln            MA
28         441        0:47:48               Jeffrey             Bramhall             The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb BostonWatertown          MA
29         428        0:47:49               Ryan                O'Hara               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Coventry           CT
30         425        0:47:50               Timothy             Young                NorEast Cycling                         Henniker           NH
31         465        0:47:56               ROBERT              Mayer                Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IGLEBIKE.Cambridge          MA
32         525        0:48:05               Anthony             Clark                Highland Bike                           Feeding Hills      MA
33         444        0:48:14               Jeffrey             Elie                 BikeReg.com                             Easthampton        MA
34         438        0:48:16               Jeremy              Jo                   Team Wheelworks                         somerville         MA
35         474        0:48:16               Sam                 Dodge                Stage 1                                 Danbury            CT
36         508        0:48:18               Cooper              Ray                  CRCA/Junior Development                 Brooklyn           NY
37         435        0:48:19               Cosmo               Catalano             CYCLOCOSM.COM                           Boston             MA
38         485        0:48:19               Robert              Carmen               TEAM EDGE                               Simsbury           CT
39         443        0:48:20               Jason               Moriarty             Colavita Racing Inc.                    Stafford           CT
40         504        0:48:29               Petar               Tomich               MAVIC USA                               Haverhill          MA
41         458        0:48:31               William             Palm                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                        Arlington          MA
42         431        0:48:40               Jim                 Komarmi              UVM Cycling                             Waitsfield         VT
43         503        0:48:46               Owen                Pope                 UVM Cycling                             Burlington         VT
44         437        0:48:46               Christian           Eager                Maietta Factory Racing                  Somerville         MA
45         501        0:48:46               Tim                 Janson               RPI Cycling                             Troy               NY
46         423        0:48:49               Stephen             Wright               Minuteman Road Club                     Holliston          MA
47         445        0:48:50               David               Chiu                 Maietta Factory Racing                  Brookline          MA
48         419        0:48:50               Chris               Haeni                Minuteman Road Club                     Concord            MA
49         468        0:48:52               Eric                Krivitzky            Flying Penguins                         Brownsville        VT
50         491        0:48:52               Gregory             Brown                Cape Cod Cycling Club C4                Grantham           NH
51         494        0:48:56               Charles             Thompson             Rutgers University Cycling Team         Ewing              NJ
52         412        0:48:57               sebastien           dumont               BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, Cdennis             MA
53         510        0:48:59               Jake                Colvin               North Haven Bike                        Wallingford        CT
54         521        0:48:59               Neal                Burton               Central Wheel                           Meriden            CT
55         482        0:49:00               Peter               Hurst                Rapha Racing                            Stamford           CT
56         450        0:49:08               Mark                Romanovsky           Muddy Cup Cycling                       Fishkill           NY
57         489        0:49:10               Jeff                Ziegler              Team Wheelworks                         Cambridge          MA
58         442        0:49:13               Robert              Poole                bikebarnracing.com                      Brunswick          ME
59         420        0:49:15               Eric                Goodson              Embrocation Cycling Journal             Wellesley          MA
60         451        0:49:21               Keith               Reynolds             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Chelmsford         MA
61         522        0:49:25               Terry               Blanchet             North Atlantic Velo                     Castleton          NY
62         500        0:49:26               Bob                 Biese                Team Vortex                             Kutztown           PA
63         448        0:49:27               Ethan               Parsons              Joe's Garage                            Somerville         MA
64         505        0:49:32               Eric                Wemhoff              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Lexington          MA
65         427        0:49:32               Matthew             Simpson              Svelte Cycles                           Londonderry        NH
66         463        0:49:34               Todd                Jakubek              Colavita Racing Inc.                    Concord            MA
67         453        0:49:35               Eric                Silva                QuadCycles                              Somerville         MA
68         461        0:49:36               Mike                Zanconato            Zanconato Racing                        Millbury           MA
69         514        0:49:41               Scott               Glowa                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Providence         RI
70         486        0:49:43               Jacob               Harris               Norm's Ski & Bike                       Swanzey            NH
71         487        0:49:43               Christopher         Gagne                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Winthrop           MA
72         509        0:49:53               Justin              Cox                  HUP United                              Lebanon            NH
73         475        0:49:54               zachary             wills                IBC racing                              cambridge          MA
74         524        0:49:56               Thomas              Buttner              Verge Sport / Test Pilot                CORNWALL           NY
75         452        0:49:56               Matthew             Spaits               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!   Somerville         MA
76         511        0:50:00               John                Menard               Zanconato Racing                        Douglas            MA
77         467        0:50:03               George              Hanna                Flying Penguins                         Lebanon            NH
78         495        0:50:05               jason               rabidou                                                      worcester          MA
79         477        0:50:36               Aaron               Ross                 Landry's bicycles                       norwood            MA
80         497        0:51:05               Bryan               McGill               Mad City Velo                           Mystic             CT
81         472        0:51:07               nate                simms                NAV/Classbook.com                       troy               NY
82         484        0:51:30               Eric                Carlson              TEAM EDGE                               Harwinton          CT
83         471        0:51:41               Patrick             Snoop                Verge Sport Test Pilot                  Monroe             NY
84         492        0:51:59               Joseph              Gilch                Rutgers University Cycling Team         Glendora           NJ
85         490        0:52:02               john                wilde                Team International Bicycle Centers      boston             MA
86         460                              John                Abrahamsen           Flying Penguins                         W. Windsor         VT
87         464                              Kevin               Kerwood              Joe's Garage                            Florence           MA
88         481                              Matt                Aumiller             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Hyde Park          MA
89         512                              Robert              Bauer                Minuteman Road Club                     natick             MA
90         493                              Peter               Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology       Rochester          NY
91         519                              Eric                Schillinger          NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC             Albany             NY
92         447                              Steven              Robbins              Joe's Garage                            Belchertown        MA
93         469        At 1 Lap              Eric                Pouliot                                                      southbridge        MA
94         516        At 1 Lap              Mark                Robson               Cycle-Smart                             Danbury            CT

Cat 3/4 Women                                                   44 starters                                                                     # of 15     27
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StateCat 3  Cat 4
1          566        0:28:07               Frances             Morrison             Cycle-Smart/NCC                         Northampton        MA   1
2          531        0:28:07               Karen               Tripp                Naults Cyclery / Naults.com             Deerfield          NH   2
3          551        0:28:24               jennifer            o'donnell            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    cambridge          MA          1
4          567        0:28:24               Laura               Ralston              MIT Cycling / FXDD                      Cambridge          MA          2
5          533        0:28:30               Julie               Lefebvre             International Bicycle/Global            Somerville         MA   3
6          527        0:28:45               Kirsten             Begg                                                         DANBURY            CT   4
7          532        0:29:11               Jessica             Hayes Conroy         North Atlantic Velo                     Providence         RI          3
8          543        0:29:19               Natalia             McKittrick           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames      Cambridge          MA   5
9          539        0:29:36               Elizabeth           Lukowski             NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC             Albany             NY   6
10         528        0:29:40               Rebecca             Zanconato            Zanconato Racing                        Millbury           MA   7
11         557        0:29:49               Amy                 Cutler               EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling                 Manville           NJ          4
12         547        0:29:50               BrittLee            Bowman               Kissena                                 New York           NY          5
13         562        0:29:53               Emma                white                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club        Delanson           NY          6
14         568        0:30:02               Brett               Dollar               Middlebury College                      Middlebury         VT          7
15         569        0:30:29               Sarah               Hart                 Colby College                           Waterville         ME          8
16         537        0:30:30               Nancy               Labbe-Giguere        Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC                  Arlington          MA   8
17         559        0:30:34               olivia              Harkness                                                     Essex              MA   9
18         556        0:30:55               Leah                Pappas-Barnes        Independent Fabrication                 Arlington          MA          9
19         534        0:31:09               Linda               Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers                       Suffield           CT   10
20         536        0:31:25               Lauren              Tracy                Colby College                           Schnecksville      PA          10
21         553        0:31:36               Carrie              Hansen               Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus            Weymouth           MA          11
22         563        0:31:37               Naomi               Haverlick            Novara/REI                              Pawtucket          RI          12
23         555        0:31:38               Michelle            Lee                  Kissena                                 Brooklyn           NY          13
24         548        0:31:52               Kelly               Welker               Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                        Rochester          NY          14
25         546        0:31:54               Robin               MacDonald-Foley      Judgement Velo/TBOV                     Camarillo          CA   11
26         550        0:32:11               Heidi               Goodson              Kissena                                 Northampton        MA          15
27         541        0:32:12               Joy                 Stark                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Dorchester         MA          16
28         573        0:32:24               Jean                Cunningham           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Wayland            MA          17
29         545        0:32:28               Christine           Fort                 QuadCycles                              Somerville         MA   12
30         554        0:32:33               Amanda              Bedard               NERAC                                   canton             CT
31         529        0:32:40               Ivy                 Luhrs                Velo Bella-Ellsworth                    Minot              ME   13
32         558        0:32:52               Jill                Meyer                Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames      Boston             MA          18
33         552        0:33:04               Emily               Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts                      Taunton            MA          19
34         564        0:33:10               Kristen             Lukach               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Farmington         CT          20
35         540        0:33:11               laura               kozlowski            Velo Bella                              ithaca             NY          21
36         561        0:33:16               Martha              Fanning                                                      Cape Elizabeth     ME
37         565        0:34:12               Katherine           Snell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Nashua             NH          22
38         572        0:34:13               Sarrin              List                                                         Jamaica Plain      MA
39         571        0:35:21               Mairead             Sullivan                                                     Jamaica Plain      MA          23
40         574        0:35:21               Drake               King                 Bikes Not Bombs                         Jamaica Plain      MA          24
41         542        0:37:05               Julie               Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRADunstable          MA          25
42         560                              anna                milton               minutemam road club                     northborough       MA          26

Cat 4 Men                                                       105 starters
Place      35+        Bib        Time       First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               State
1                     729        0:42:24    Stephen             Pierce               King Kog                                Philadelphia       PA
2          1          728        0:42:24    Geoff               McIntosh             New Hampshire Cycling Club              Concord            NH
3                     751        0:42:24    John                Herrick              UVM Cycling                             Contoocook         NH
4          2          711        0:42:40    Christopher         Owen                                                         Leverett           MA
5          3          737        0:43:13    Deke                Andrew               Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania         Portland           ME
6          4          753        0:43:17    James               Willsey              GMBC/Catamount                          Hinesburg          VT
7                     754        0:43:23    Billy               Bergen               bikebarnracing.com                      brockton           MA
8          5          705        0:43:26    John                McGrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Westford           MA
9          6          707        0:43:34    Michael             Whitfield            HUP United                              Etna               NH
10                    755        0:43:37    Greg                Tolley               bikebarnracing.com                      Taunton            MA
11         7          793        0:43:46    John                Buchheit             QuadCycles                              Somerville         MA
12                    727        0:43:51    Alexander           Barouh               Kissena Cycling Club                    Brooklyn           NY
13                    785        0:43:52    Ned                 Connelly             Cox Communications                      Wakefield          RI
14                    750        0:43:53    Brendan             McGrath              Bicycle Therapy                         Philadelphia       PA
15         8          708        0:43:53    Scott               Sweeney              Minuteman Road Club                     Stow               MA
16                    723        0:43:53    Matthew             Montesano            Kissena Cycling Club                    Northampton        MA
17                    798        0:43:54    Jeff                Cronin               Umass Bike Racing                       Amherst            MA
18                    808        0:43:55    Brad                Stratton                                                     Albany             NY
19                    724        0:43:58    william             doyle-capitman       Kissena Cycling Club                    new york           NY
20         9          722        0:44:00    John                Schwarz              Unattached                              Cambridge          VT
21                    746        0:44:10    Donny               Green                team makeout party                      Providence         RI
22         10         710        0:44:17    Dan                 Sirois               Joe's Garage                            Florence           MA
23                    777        0:44:20    CHRIS               PHENIX               Bikeworks/hallamore                     Middleboro         MA
24                    806        0:44:20    Christopher         Wynnyk               Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling          Albany             NY
25         11         749        0:44:23    robert              nocelo                                                       vineyard haven     MA
26                    756        0:44:26    Aaron               Meberg                                                       Bristol            CT
27                    820        0:44:30    Richard             Bardwell             CLR                                     Stonington         CT
28                    733        0:44:45    Ian                 McFarland            Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty ChiropracticNiantic            CT
29                    702        0:44:52    Jason               DeVarennes           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Woburn             MA
30                    778        0:44:53    Joe                 Phenix               Bikeworks/hallamore                     TAUNTON            MA
31                    821        0:44:53    Christopher         Yankopoulos          MVCX                                    nashua             NH
32         12         743        0:44:57    michael             zimicki                                                      bondville          VT
33         13         712        0:44:59    eli                 levine               Hup United                              andover            MA
34                    823        0:45:09    Ben                 Kraft                                                        Ithaca             NY
35                    811        0:45:10    Tristan             Ostronic             Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycling CWaterford          CT
36                    801        0:45:13    Eric                Rundstrom            Rutgers University Cycling Team         Berlin             NJ
37                    736        0:45:15    Mark                Vareschi             Rutgers University Cycling Team         Highland Park      NJ
38                    814        0:45:15    Adam                Stepanovic                                                   Cambridge          MA
39                    818        0:45:16    Lee                 Salway                                                       north haven        CT
40                    795        0:45:18    Daniel              Kumatz               Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym       Brookline          MA
41         14         758        0:45:21    Michael             Hempstead            Northampton Cycling Club                Northampton        MA
42                    791        0:45:24    Chuck 'Diesel'      d'Hemecourt          Boston College Cycling                  Newton             MA
43         15         725        0:45:29    John                Witmer               GMBC/Catamount                          Williston          VT
44         16         805        0:45:31    Paul                DeBitetto            Minuteman Road Club                     Stow               MA
45         17         747        0:45:35    Gerry               Lafleur              Cyclonauts Racers                       Enfield            CT
46                    720        0:45:40    Patrick             Flaherty             Landry's Bicycles                       Stoughton          MA
47         18         810        0:45:42    Keith               Burgoyne             BikeReg.com                             Conway             MA
48         19         797        0:45:43    Scott               Wilson               Comprehensive Training                  Methuen            MA
49         20         767        0:45:43    Jack                Piller               Battenkill-United                       Plattsburgh        NY
50         21         760        0:45:54    David               Powell               Cyclonauts Racers                       Longmeadow         MA
51         22         809        0:45:56    Paul                Jobin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Merrimack          NH
52                    709        0:45:56    Uri                 Halevi               International Bicycle                   Brookline          MA
53         23         701        0:46:03    Robert              Hendry               Northampton Cycling Club                Northfield         MA
54                    796        0:46:03    Taylor              Valentine            Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop  New Haven          CT
55         24         740        0:46:04    Stefan              Wawersik             Minuteman Road Club                     Westborough        MA
56                    789        0:46:10    Robert              Morgan               Geekhouse Bikes                         Cohasset           MA
57         25         735        0:46:12    michael             brier                Refunds Now                             providence         RI
58                    794        0:46:12    Andrew              Muro                 Geekhouse Bikes                         Somerville         MA
59                    763        0:46:16    Zachary             LaBry                MIT Cycling / FXDD                      Cambridge          MA
60                    745        0:46:17    Dan                 St. Germain          Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym       Somerville         MA
61                    799        0:46:27    Ethan               Suttner              Cornell University Cycling              Ithaca             NY
62         26         742        0:46:32    Gregory             Wright               Corner Cycle Cape Cod                   Brewster           MA
63         27         706        0:46:37    Todd                Prekaski             Minuteman Road Club                     Brookline          MA
64                    803        0:46:39    Sean                Whitehurst           Cornell Cycling Club                    Avon               NY
65         28         783        0:46:40    paul                nixon                Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link         Plymouth           MA
66                    738        0:46:53    Jonathan            Packer               East Bay RI Cycling Club                Barrington         RI
67                    765        0:47:03    James               Parascandola         RIT Cycling                             Londonderry        NB
68         29         757        0:47:03    SETH                USTAITIS             MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                         LOWELL             MA
69         30         816        0:47:16    Robert              Vilter                                                       Darien             CT
70         31         766        0:47:25    Matthew             Balch                Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                    Rochester          NY
71                    804        0:47:26    John                Morin                                                        Easthampton        MA
72                    800        0:47:27    Parker              Rhodes               Planet Bike                             Somerville         MA
73                    790        0:47:35    Kenneth             Cheung               MIT Cycling                             boston             MA
74                    761        0:47:43    Andrew              Giessel              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Somerville         MA
75         32         775        0:47:52    JOHN                FREY
76                    773        0:47:57    Dan                 Ipp                  RIT Cycling                             Livingston         NJ
77         33         792        0:48:01    Wes                 Deane                Block Island Velo Club                  Tiverton           RI
78                    807        0:48:04    Zachary             Browning             Rochester Institute of Technology       Freehold           NJ
79         34         748        0:48:07    Ron                 Grandchamp           Cyclonauts Racers                       Woonsocket         RI
80         35         752        0:48:14    John                Plump                Minuteman Road Club                     Arlington          MA
81                    772        0:48:21    Nathaniel           Coghlan              New England Velodrome                   Durham             NH
82                    822        0:48:25    Anthony             Maietta              Maietta Factory Racing                  Worcester          MA
83         36         741        0:48:37    anthony             szczesiul            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       lowell             MA
84                    770        0:48:57    John                Romanishin           MIT Cycling/FXDD                        Cambridge          OK
85         37         715        0:49:06    Mike                Romanovsky           Muddy Cup Cycling                       Kingston           NY
86                    762        0:49:09    Andy                Huff                 Team Wheelworks                         Cambridge          MA
87                    784        0:49:11    Brandon             Smithwood                                                    Westford           MA
88                    802        0:49:12    Matthew             Appleby                                                      Scituate           MA
89                    815        0:49:27    Timothy             Vezina                                                       Windsor            VT
90         38         734        0:50:08    James               Nelson               Kissena Cycling Club                    Brooklyn           NY
91                    819        0:50:18    Chris               Feltman              nyc velo                                Brooklyn           NY
92         39         782        0:50:22    john                torrey               cyclonauts racers                       feeding hills      MA
93         40         716        0:50:40    roger               cadman                                                       arlington          MA
94         41         771        0:50:41    David               Keppler              Cyclonauts Racers                       Rowe               MA
95                    739        0:52:02    kyle                kennedy              nyc velo                                brookyln           NY
96                    768        At 1 Lap   kent                hirshberg            spooky/dedham bike                      westwood           MA
97                    812        At 1 Lap   Patrick             Crowther             Joe's Garage                            Hatfield           MA
98         42         788        At 1 Lap   Jordan              Greenberg            Marshhawks                              Haydenville        MA
99         43         824        At 1 Lap   rich                thomas               Paradise Racing                         windsor            VT
100        44         776        At 1 Lap   David               Rudnick              Landry's Bicycles                       Canton             MA
101        45         817        At 1 Lap   Barry               Koblenz              CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club      Albany             NY
102        46         781        At 1 Lap   Stephen             Sekelsky             Tomatoes Racing                         Wallingford        CT

Juniors 10-14                                                   13 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          700        0:27:10               Austin              Vincent              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast             Simsbury           CT   60
2          699        0:27:53               Peter               Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                     hopedale           MA   50
3          693        0:28:55               Nicolas             Catlin               My Way                                  Fairfield          CT   45
4          698        0:28:57               Cooper              Willsey              Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount             Hinesburg          VT   40
5          694        0:30:05               Joseph              Toth                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club             Stephentown        NY   35
6          692        0:31:03               Ian                 Keough               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast             Sandwich           MA   30
7          695        0:33:54               Victoria            Gates                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Fitchburg          MA   28
8          691        0:35:14               Christopher         Symonds              Minuteman Road Club                     Weston             MA   26
9          690        0:35:48               Donnie              Sieb                 Bikeman.com                             Bryant Pond        ME   24
10         688        0:35:53               Cooper              Holland              NCC                                     Amherst            MA   22
11         696        0:37:39               Kevin               Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                     hopedale           MA   20
12         689        At 1 Lap              Melissa             Sieb                 Bikeman.com                             Bryant Pond        ME   18

Juniors 15-18                                                   15 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          831        0:44:10               Evan                McNeely              EMD Serono / Specialized                Kingston           ON   60
2          838        0:45:14               Conor               O'Brien              EMD Serono Specialized                  Ottawa             ON   50
3          828        0:45:19               Nate                Morse                CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team    Cohasset           MA   45
4          829        0:45:42               Curtis              White                CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team    Delanson           NY   40
5          832        0:45:58               Karl                Hoppner              Emd Serono Specialized                  Carp               ON   35
6          840        0:46:04               Benjamin            Wolfe                JPOW Juniors                            Old Lyme           CT   30
7          827        0:46:14               Joshua              Lehmann              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing TeWeare              NH   28
8          826        0:46:16               Jesse               Keough               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast             Sandwich           MA   26
9          839        0:47:32               Paul                Lynch                CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM             Colchester         CT   24
10         833        0:48:17               Tommy               Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                     hopedale           MA   22
11         830        0:48:17               Ryan                Packard              QuadCycles Junior Team                  Arlington          MA   20
12         834        0:48:29               Jack                MacClarence          Farm Team Cycling                       Loudonville        NY   18
13         837        0:49:01               Zach                Bender               Cycle-Smart                             Glen Rock          NJ   16
14         836        0:50:37               Aaron               House                Housatonic Wheel Club                   Gt. Barrington     MA   14
15         835        At 1 Lap              Kellan              Humphries            Bikeman.com                             Freeport           ME   12

Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                                             69 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          301        0:43:58               roger               aspholm              Westwood Velo                           haworth            NJ   60
2          324        0:44:00               Matt                Kraus                RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX     Pleasantville      NY   50
3          303        0:44:01               Kevin               Hines                Corner Cycle                            E. Wareham         MA   45
4          302        0:44:04               Jonny               Bold                 Corner Cycle                            Marstons Mills     MA   40
5          308        0:44:41               Kurt                Perham               Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com             brunswick          ME   35
6          306        0:45:04               curtis              boivin               Planet Bike                             Providence         RI   30
7          307        0:45:09               Bill                Shattuck             bikebarnracing.com                      Bridgewater        MA   28
8          325        0:45:09               Todd                Bowden               CVC Subaru of New England               Glastonbury        CT   26
9          305        0:45:10               Rob                 Hult                 Gear Works Spin Arts                    Harvard            MA   24
10         304        0:45:11               Steve               Proulx               Stevens Racing                          Ottawa             ON   22
11         322        0:45:21               Marc                Boudreau             Ride with Rendall                       ottawa             ON   20
12         310        0:45:21               Ryan                Rumsey               Bikeman.com                             Portland           ME   18
13         316        0:45:24               Alan                Starrett             Bikeman.com                             Portland           ME   16
14         315        0:45:39               jon                 bernhard             CCB Racing                              newburyport        MA   14
15         323        0:45:44               AARON               MILLETT              ECV                                     AMESBURY           MA   12
16         311        0:45:49               jeff                molongoski           Joe,s Garage                            ashfield           MA   10
17         372        0:45:53               Ralf                Warmuth              Highland Park Hermes                    Edison             NJ   9
18         314        0:45:58               Mike                Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Bedford            MA   8
19         312        0:46:09               erich               gutbier              CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           arlington          VT   7
20         326        0:46:29               John                Meerse               OA/Cyclemania/PVC                       Portland           ME   6
21         349        0:47:00               Joshua              Wilcox               503 Cycleworx/LHCC                      Gaylordsville      CT   5
22         327        0:47:00               Brant               Hornberger           BikeReg.com                             Leominster         MA   4
23         334        0:47:05               Steve               Roszko               BikeReg.com                             Northampton        MA   3
24         309        0:47:05               John                Foley                Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts  Sturbridge         MA   2
25         336        0:47:21               Wade                Summers              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp   Southington        CT   1
26         350        0:47:24               Joel                Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers                       Suffield           CT
27         347        0:47:26               Matthew             Theodore             Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com              Mashpee            MA
28         368        0:47:30               Donald              Snoop   Jr.          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                  New Windsor        NY
29         333        0:47:32               Brian               Rutter               Laughing Dog Bicycles                   Belchertown        MA
30         376        0:47:35               Scott               Martin               Scottee's Westport Bicycle              No Dartmouth       MA
31         317        0:47:35               Jonathan            Bruno                IF Racing                               Boston             MA
32         344        0:47:35               Jeffrey             Ferraro              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC            West Hartford      CT
33         328        0:47:42               Robert              Kramer               Ridley Factory Team                     Boston             MA
34         364        0:47:58               Nathan              McHugh               Green Mountain Bicycle Club             Colchester         VT
35         353        0:48:00               Jeff                Leake                WeLoveBicycles.com                      Shaftsbury         VT
36         355        0:48:00               kevin               buckley              Essex County Velo                       hollis             NH
37         339        0:48:05               Ian                 Modestow             Joe's Garage                            Florence           MA
38         352        0:48:12               Daniel              Coady                WeLoveBicycles.com                      Easthampton        MA
39         357        0:48:12               Bryan               Atwood               zephyr                                  Litchfield         CT
40         338        0:48:14               Gary                David                Minuteman Road Club                     Stow               MA
41         374        0:48:15               Jesse               Perreault            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    Madison            WI
42         342        0:48:31               Kyle                Wolfe                CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles Bethel             CT
43         371        0:48:38               Adam                Whitney              Seven Cycles                            Warren             VT
44         346        0:48:42               Matthew             Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.  Ware               MA
45         361        0:48:49               Scott               Livingston           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.  Bolton             CT
46         367        0:48:50               Martin              Valiquette           EnCoeur-SkiVelo                         Magog              QC
47         363        0:48:56               Todd                Kruger               Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham             Highland Park      NJ
48         330        0:49:06               jerry               chabot               Planet Bike                             Bolton             VT
49         356        0:49:09               Richard             Perrotti, Jr         JRA Cycles                              Groveland          MA
50         359        0:49:14               Jack                Hayden               Essex County Velo                       Hampstead          NH
51         369        0:49:27               Michael             Magur                Verge Sport / Test Pilot                CORNWALL           NY
52         373        0:49:41               carl                wittig               bikebarnracing.com                      Taunton            MA
53         375        0:50:10               James               Walsh                Cox Communications                      Wakefield          RI
54         351        0:50:18               Christopher         Smith                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       Woburn             MA
55         331        0:50:28               Christopher         White                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodalesWindham            NH
56         360        0:50:37               Eric                Gregoire             SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle         Phoenix            NY
57         335        0:50:41               Byron               Holt                 N/A                                     arlington          MA
58         340        0:50:47               Steven              Lehmann              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing TeWeare              NH
59         348        0:51:45               John                Fennel               International Bicycle/Global            Somerville         MA
60         337        0:51:52               David               Carmona              Battenkill United                       Manchester Center  VT
61         341        0:51:57               steen               sawyer               Minuteman Road Club                     natick             MA
62         365        0:52:19               Bryan               Blake                MaxpowerCycling.com                     Fulton             NY
63         343        0:52:24               Ken                 Scott                WeLoveBicycles.com                      Los Angeles        CA

Masters 45+                                                     52 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          603        0:46:03               John                Mosher               Wheel Works                             Boxboro            MA   60
2          601        0:46:04               Mark                Gunsalus             Team FUJI Clif Bar                      Dudley             MA   50
3          611        0:46:31               Paul                Curley               Gearworks/Spinarts                      Taunton            MA   45
4          602        0:46:46               Samuel              Morse                Corner Cycle                            Cohasset           MA   40
5          608        0:47:03               Bob                 Bisson               Gear Works/Spin Arts                    Fall River         MA   35
6          609        0:47:11               John                Funk                 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF         South Kent         CT   30
7          614        0:47:58               mitchell            medeiros             scottee's westport bicycle              new bedford        MA   28
8          605        0:48:14               Tim                 Groesbeck            CCB                                     Sharon             NH   26
9          653        0:48:18               Jeffrey             Craft                Lake Effect Racing                      Madison            OH   24
10         604        0:48:30               Paul                Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.  Avon               CT   22
11         620        0:48:39               Brian               McInnis              JRA Cycles                              Maynard            MA   20
12         658        0:48:40               M. Andrew           Ruiz                 CCC/Keltic Construction                 Delmar             NY   18
13         616        0:48:40               jonathan            tarbox               Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy           windsor            CT   16
14         615        0:48:41               Wayne               Cunningham           Team Wheelworks                         Wayland            MA   14
15         607        0:48:53               eric                marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodalesnashua             NH   12
16         618        0:48:53               David               Foley                BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops N. Easton          MA   10
17         613        0:49:00               paul                lynch                bicyclelink/mbrc                        marshfield         MA   9
18         621        0:49:11               Christopher         Burke                Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike        Pawtucket          RI   8
19         610        0:49:16               keith               button               noreast cycling                         nottingham         NH   7
20         623        0:49:28               Tom                 Stevens              Gear Works/Spin Arts                    Bolton             MA   6
21         622        0:49:28               Timothy             Shea                 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-GoodalesAmherst            NH   5
22         617        0:49:51               Geoffrey            House                Housatonic Wheel Club                   Great Barrington   MA   4
23         612        0:49:59               wayne               barlow               NH Cycling Club                         lyme               NH   3
24         640        0:49:59               Gregory             Drumm                SCARR - Ommegang                        Chittenango        NY   2
25         644        0:50:05               Jean                Valiquette                                                   Outremont          QC   1
26         652        0:50:12               Steve               Witkus               Minuteman Road Club                     Northbridge        MA
27         638        0:50:31               Peter               Crowley              NCC/Northampton Cycle Club              Pelham             MA
28         636        0:50:41               Bill                Doonan               Millwork One Racing                     Blackstone         MA
29         626        0:50:48               George              Gagnon               Naults Cyclery/Naults.com               Merrimack          NH
30         655        0:51:02               James               McDonald                                                     Northampton        MA
31         648        0:51:37               Ken                 Coleman              Housatonic Wheel Club                   Sheffield          MA
32         642        0:51:38               Michael             Parent               NCC / BikeReg.com                       Somers             CT
33         619        0:51:43               Paul                Weiss                OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/PortlCumberland         ME
34         635        0:51:44               Dave                Reed                 HUP United                              Seattle            WA
35         647        0:51:46               James               Mills                cyclelodge                              Plymouth           MA
36         654        0:51:49               Robert              Dadekian             CBRC                                    Niskayuna          NY
37         624        0:52:00               John                Adamik               Essex County Velo                       Byfield            MA
38         657        0:52:49               Michael D.          Tucker               Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax          Pittsfield         MA
39         646        0:53:01               Matthew             Snow                 Trek of Fairfield                       Fairfield          CT
40         650        0:53:16               Gene                Primomo              CBRC                                    Delmar             NY
41         630        0:53:21               Jay                 Mongillo             Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      Westbrook          CT
42         639        0:53:42               michael             brier                Refunds Now                             providence         RI
43         656        0:53:49               Al                  Curits               Bethel Cycle                            new milford        CT
44         651        0:53:52               theo                kindermans           cyclocrossworld.com                     waltham            MA
45         625        0:53:54               jesus               vazquez              Bikebarnracing.com                      holbrook           MA

Masters 55+                                                     30 starters
Place      Bib        Time                  First Name          Last Name            Team                                    City               StatePoints
1          894        0:48:55               Edward              Hamel                Joe's Garage                            Southampton        MA   60
2          900        0:50:04               William             Sawyer               Gearworks - Spinarts                    Arlington          MA   50
3          899        0:50:09               David               Goodwin              Northampton Cycling Club                Amherst            MA   45
4          895        0:51:07               Dusty               Adams                MosaicSmalti.com                        W. Harwich         MA   40
5          896        0:51:23               Barry               Doubleday            Mass Bay Road Club                      Plympton           MA   35
6          898        0:52:00               Richard             Sachs                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX     Warwick            MA   30
7          897        0:52:12               Dave                Beals                NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC             Niskayuna          NY   28
8          892        0:52:48               David               Rath                 Corner Cycle                            Williston          VT   26
9          883        0:53:20               Steven              Abbott               Cyclonauts                              Wilimington        CT   24
10         882        0:53:24               Gary                Musgrove             Bikebarnracing.com                      Abington           MA   22
11         879        0:53:51               David               Genest               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX     Keene              NH   20
12         893                              garabed             minasian             BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales       nashua             NH   18
13         881                              Jerry               White                Naults Cyclery/naults.com               Bedford            NH   16
14         880                              Mark                Godin                Cyclocrossworld                         S. Hamilton        MA   14
15         890                              Jack                Chapman              NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com               Auburn             NH   12
16         870                              Richard             Costa                Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                  Brimfield          MA   10
17         872                              Alan                Lesage               GMBC/Catamount                          South Burlington   VT   9
18         891                              Gary                Passler              Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit TrainingAmesbury           MA   8
19         869                              Ronald              Menner               Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)           Brookline          NH   7
20         874                              David               Reed                 Mystic Velo Club                        Niantic            CT   6
21         878        0:54:09               Jeff                Tripp                Naults.com                              Deerfield          NH   5
22         887        At 1 Lap              jim                 quinn                The Bicycle Link/MBRC                   weymouth           MA   4
23         877        At 1 Lap              Gary                Toth                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club             Stephentown        NY   3
24         871        At 1 Lap              Ron                 DeAngelis            Cox Communications                      Cranston           RI   2
25         875        At 1 Lap              Thomas              Downey               Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Plymouth           MA   1
26         889        At 1 Lap              David               Holmander            NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com.              Epsom              NH
27         884        At 1 Lap              Steve               White                White's Bikes                           Fairfax            VT
28         873        At 1 Lap              Arthur              Goedeke              C B R C  JOHNSTONE                      Delmar             NY
29         886        At 1 Lap              Herbert             Bates                Naults Cyclery/naults.com               Milford            NH
30         885        At 1 Lap              Donald              Snoop                Vicious Cycles                          Middleburgh        NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage