We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

PA Cyclocross Series Overall Standings
Tuesday, November 10, 2009
PA Cyclocross Series Overall Standings Pennsylvania November 10th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 Men
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Michael      Gagliano                                            12                                   30                                     42
2         Ed           Hein          Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
3         David        Trinble       Kissena                                             35                                                            35
4         Steven       Ordons                                                                     35                                                   35
5         Chris        Garges                                                                                   35                                     35
6         Jeff         Johnson       Rutgers University Cycling Team       30                                                                          30
7         Cooper       Ray           CRCA/Junior Development                             30                                                            30
8         Jason        Cole          Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imp3                      27                                                   30
9         Montanna     Miles         Pro Bikes                                                    30                                                   30
10        Jeff         Lorish        Bikesport                             8                                    20                                     28
11        christopher  chaput        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            27                                                                          27
12        Todd         Schoeni       Pro Bikes                                           27                                                            27
13        Kim          Ellis                                                                                    27                                     27
14        Mark         Flis          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon         24                                                                          24
15        David        Parsons-Foresi                                                    24                                                            24
16        Nathan       Annon                                                                      24                                                   24
17        Scott        Hendrickson   Philadelphia Ciclismo                 9                                    15                                     24
18        Eian         Weissman      Firehouse                             6                                    18                                     24
19        Dan          Tarrant       Cycle Sports                                                               24                                     24
20        Gerald       Adasavage     Bicycle Therapy                       22                                                                          22
21        Syd          Lea           Team Fuji                                           22                                                            22
22        Brian        Janaszak      Morningside Velodrome                                        22                                                   22
23        Nick         Maimone                                                                                  22                                     22
24        Martin       Robertbeels                                                                              21                                     21
25        Bill         Showers       LoweRiders                            20                                                                          20
26        Joel         Ankeny        RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles                    20                                                            20
27        Alan         Lucas                                                                      20                                                   20
28        Steven       Ordons                                              19                                                                          19
29        Josh         Hall          Lanterne Rouge                                      19                                                            19
30        Mike         maher         AG3R                                                         19                                                   19
31        Jaques       Indekeu                                                                                  19                                     19
32        Jason        Nyrop         Highland Park Hermes                  18                                                                          18
33        Aric Shea    Frederick     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        18                                                            18
34        Brian        Hopkins       AG3R                                                         18                                                   18
35        david        iglewicz      CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team  17                                                                          17
36        Isreal       McCullough    GungHo/Springhouse                                  17                                                            17
37        Joseph       Biss          Beaver Valley Velodrome                                      17                                                   17
38        Dan          Lavelle       Philadelphia Cyclismo                                                      17                                     17
39        Marten T RobeBeels                                               16                                                                          16
40        Don          Pagano        Yellow Breeches Racing                              16                                                            16
41        Alex         Braunstein    Morningside Velodrome                                        16                                                   16
42        Robert       Botto                                                                                    16                                     16
43        Calvin       Hoops         Guy's Racing Club                     15                                                                          15
44        Kevin        Dillard       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        15                                                            15
45        Robert       Sedgewick     Morningside Velodrome                                        15                                                   15
46        Hartman      Darren        Mountainside Ski & Sports                           14                                                            14
47        Aaron        Bennet        Steel City Endurnace                                         14                                                   14
48        Keith        Hattan                                                                                   14                                     14
49        Brendan      McGrath       Bicycle Therapy                       13                                                                          13
50        Steven       Brewer        AG3R                                                13                                                            13
51        Kip          Mostowy                                                                    13                                                   13
52        Mark         Heithoff      Signature Cycles                                                           13                                     13
53        Chuck        Buczeskie     Mountain Bikers of Michaux/YBR                      12                                                            12
54        Greg         Calvetti      Ft Couch Potatos                                             12                                                   12
55        Jack         Drummond      Bicycle Therapy                                                            12                                     12
56        Myles        Fennell       3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 11                                                                          11
57        Josh         Carter        Tri State Velo                                      11                                                            11
58        Mark         Biercheck     AG3R                                                         11                                                   11
59        Chris        Buonomo       QCW                                                                        11                                     11
60        Joseph       Mundi         Watchung Wheelmen                     10                                                                          10
61        Gary         Sterner       HUP United                                          10                                                            10
62        Joseph       Dickerson                                                                  10                                                   10
63        Peter        Hall                                                                                     10                                     10
64        Richard      Stem                                                              9                                                             9
65        Michael      Bolen         Speedgoat                                                    9                                                    9
66        Matt         Kelly                                                                                    9                                      9
67        Andrew       Smith         C3-Sollay.com                                       8                                                             8
68        Ray          Sielski       AG3R                                                         8                                                    8
69        Ed           Kallatch      Evolution Racing                                                           8                                      8
70        Ross         Marklein      University of Pennsylvania Cycling    7                                                                           7
71        Colin        Bonnington    Beans Bikes                                         7                                                             7
72        Robert       Gregory                                                                    7                                                    7
73        Sean         Mooney        Action Wheels                                                              7                                      7
74        Alven        Williams                                                          6                                                             6
75        James        Briggs                                                                     6                                                    6
76        Rob          Raichle       Phoenix Cycles                                                             6                                      6
77        Zach         Semian        Team Alliance Environmental           5                                                                           5
78        Travis       Ohm                                                               5                                                             5
79        Greg         Flood                                                                      5                                                    5
80        Steven       Wittig        QCW                                                                        5                                      5
81        Chad         Selberg       NYC Velo                              4                                                                           4
82        jason        Yeager        Team Cycle Works                                    4                                                             4
83        Matthew      Bolen         Speedgoat                                                    4                                                    4
84        Emmett       Oberrender    DeathRow Velo                                                              4                                      4
85        Adam         Hicks                                                             3                                                             3
86        Rick         Plowman                                                                    3                                                    3
87        Julian       Meier         Beans Bikes                                                                3                                      3
88        Charles      Wahl          Evolution Racing                      2                                                                           2
89        Hans         Bakermans     Yellow Breeches Racing                              2                                                             2
90        Mark         Bold          Sette Nove                                                   2                                                    2
91        Scott        Hein          Pure energy Cycling                                                        2                                      2
92        kevin        dillard       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes          1                                                                           1
93        JR           Petsko        Backyard Bike Club                                  1                                                             1
94        Austin       Duncan                                                                     1                                                    1
95        Joe          Liston                                                                                   1                                      1
Jr Men
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Ryan         Clune         Team Vortex                           30                                   30                                     60
2         Jimmy        Mauer         Guys Racing                           24                                   20                                     44
3         Anthony       Skorochod                                          35                                                                          35
4         Montanna     Miles         Pro Bikes                                                    35                                                   35
5         Charles      Hanlon        Guys Racing                                                                35                                     35
6         matthew      Bolen         Speedgoat                                                    30                                                   30
7         Julian       Meier         Beans Bikes                           27                                                                          27
8         Austin       Duncan                                                                     27                                                   27
9         Mitchell     Franko                                                                                   27                                     27
10        Andrew       Harris        Young Medalists                                                            24                                     24
11        Hans         Fraizer                                             22                                                                          22
12        Wyatt        St. Clair     Main Line Cycling                                                          22                                     22
2/3/4 Men
PLACE     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Nathan       Goates        Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear            17            27       27                                                   71
2         Mike         Festa         Pawling Cycle & Sport                               35                     35                                     70
3         Gunnar       Bergey        C3- Athletes Seving Athelets          20                                   30                                     50
4         John         Beers         Philadelphia Ciclismo                 16                                   24                                     40
5         Bryon        Kremmer       Cannondale Bicycles                   35                                                                          35
6         Brett        Rothmeyer     Kraynicks                                                    35                                                   35
7         Jason        Eicholtz      Philadelphia Ciclismo                 11                                   22                                     33
8         Daniel       Chabanov      Kissena Cycling Club                                30                                                            30
9         Cameron      Dodge                                               30                                                                          30
10        Jacob        Grantham      Pro Bikes                                                    30                                                   30
11        Kyle         Peppo         GS Gotham/TOGA                        27                                                                          27
12        Joe          Pigga         Lehigh University                                                          27                                     27
13        Jamie        Harris        Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Impo9                                    17                                     26
14        Jake         Colvin        North Haven Bike                                    24                                                            24
15        Mark         Pohndorf      Colavita Racing                       24                                                                          24
16        Kevin        Wahila        Pro Graphics                                                 24                                                   24
17        Fred         Brown         MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles              22                                                                          22
18        Jake         Davidson      Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing                     22                                                            22
19        Montanna     Miller        Pro Bikes                                                    22                                                   22
20        Joseph       Bruce         Philadelphia Ciclismo                 3                                    19                                     22
21        Robert       Lochner       Iron City Bikes                                     20                                                            20
22        William      westover                                                                   20                                                   20
23        Topher       Valenti       Bikesport                                                                  20                                     20
24        Vincent      Galatro       Flying Penguins                                     19                                                            19
25        Joseph       Grimm         Army                                  19                                                                          19
26        Bradley      Smalzer       Team Bikeman                                                 19                                                   19
27        Todd         Schwartz      Guys Racing Club                      6                                    13                                     19
28        Fiorino      Saverio       Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear       18                                                                          18
29        Todd         Schoeni       Pro Bikes                                           18                                                            18
30        Aaron        Shelmire      Pro Bikes                                                    18                                                   18
31        Keith        Plunkett      HUP United                                                                 18                                     18
32        Kevin        Nealon        The Bike Rack                                       17                                                            17
33        darin        Shriver       Steel City Endurance                                         17                                                   17
34        Chris        Smead         Tripower                                            16                                                            16
35        Eric         Lundgren      Iron City Bikes                                              16                                                   16
36        Matt         Allyn         HUP United                                                                 16                                     16
37        Tim          Brown         The Bike Rack                         15                                                                          15
38        Erik         Mitchell      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        15                                                            15
39        Ben          Stephens      Steel City Endurance                                         15                                                   15
40        Matt         Morrison      South Mountain Cycles                                                      15                                     15
41        Bob          Biese         Team Vortex                           14                                                                          14
42        Anthony      So            Team Independence                                   14                                                            14
43        Ed           Krall         Indiana regional Medical center                              14                                                   14
44        Joe          Hu            QCW                                                                        14                                     14
45        Max          Knee          Team Independence                                   13                                                            13
46        Stephen      Pierce                                              13                                                                          13
47        Andy         Munas         Dynaflo                                                      13                                                   13
48        Cody         Gunst         Team Mars                                           12                                                            12
49        Charles      Hanlon        Guys Racing Club                      12                                                                          12
50        Brendan      Jones         Beaver Valley Velo                                           12                                                   12
51        Charles      Gardiner      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                                               12                                     12
52        Robert       Lochner       Iron City Bikes                                              11                                                   11
53        Stephen      Grecu         Penn State Hershey                                                         11                                     11
54        Gary         Bryant        Bike Doctor                           10                                                                          10
55        Don          Powers        Pro Bikes                                                    10                                                   10
56        Peter        Bridi         Lehigh University                                                          10                                     10
57        Scott        Lemka                                                                      9                                                    9
58        Mike         Mast          Bicycle Therapy                                                            9                                      9
59        John         Cutler        CRCA                                  8                                                                           8
60        John         Hefner        Steel City Endurance                                         8                                                    8
61        Brian        Burgess       Beacon Cycling                                                             8                                      8
62        Ryan         Pomajevich                                          7                                                                           7
63        Gale         Hess                                                                       7                                                    7
64        Douglas      Jones         Wayside racing                                                             7                                      7
65        Matt         Tinkey        Maxxis                                                       6                                                    6
66        Kyle         Miller        Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing       1                                    5                                      6
67        Mark         Wolman        QCW                                                                        6                                      6
68        Chad         McCurdy                                             5                                                                           5
69        Evan         Robinson      Pro Bikes                                                    5                                                    5
70        Conrad       Forrest       Secret Henry's Team                   4                                                                           4
71        Adam         Duncan        CRCA/FGX                                                     4                                                    4
72        Ryan         Dudek         Tom's Shoes                                                                4                                      4
73        Christian    Schott        Trek Of Pittsburgh                                           3                                                    3
74        Daniel       Killingsworth HUP United                                                                 3                                      3
75        Justin       Resnick       Bike Rack of DC                       2                                                                           2
76        Carl         Flink         Steel City Endurance                                         2                                                    2
77        Dave         Baumgardner                                                                              2                                      2
78        Alex         Kinney                                                                     1                                                    1
79        Joe          Favara        Hampton Velo                                                               1                                      1
35+
PLACE     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Joseph       Piccillo      Evolution Racing                      75            75       80            120                                    350
2         Gunnar       Shogren       Cannondale factory racing                           120      120                                                  240
3         Don          Kessel        Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy       43            70       62            58                                     233
4         Kirk         Reisinger     Engin Wissahickon                     80            90                     60                                     230
5         Joel         Moats         YBR/Mountainside Racing               48            62       65            52                                     227
6         Douglass     Gray          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS              35            54       58            50                                     197
7         Bradley      Ford          South Mountain Cycles                 50            65                     75                                     190
8         N. Johan     Anestad       Evolution Racing                      54            48                     70                                     172
9         Aaron        Hofelt        P-f'in-A Racing                       35            50       48            35                                     168
10        Kelly        Cline         Wissahickon                           38                                   90                                     128
11        chris        samuel        Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling           120                                                                         120
12        Kevin        Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coach52                                   62                                     114
13        David        Lowe          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          37                     54                                                   91
14        Matthew      Howard        GS Gotham/Toga                        90                                                                          90
15        Justin       Pokrivka      Pro Bikes                                                    90                                                   90
16        Nathan       Ruch          Evolution Racing                      35                     48                                                   83
17        Mike         Birner        Ben's Bicycles                                      80                                                            80
18        Jeff         Appletans     GoCycling                                                    80                                                   80
19        Scott        Reynolds      Guy's Racing Club                     35                     44                                                   79
20        Joseph       Kenas         Guy's Racing                          35                     40                                                   75
21        Brian        Weizorek      Freddie Fu                                                   75                                                   75
22        Patrick      Leonard       Evolution Racing                      35            36                     35                                     106
23        Daniel       Brill         Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com70                                                                          70
24        Dave         Baumgardner                                         35            35                                                            70
25        Rudy         Sroka         Lake Effect                                                  70                                                   70
26        David        Hunt          Team Somerset                         65                                                                          65
27        marc         vettori       C3-athletes serving athletes          62                                                                          62
28        Chris        Long          GS Gotham/Toga                                               62                                                   62
29        Michael      Kolb          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes          60                                                                          60
30        Downing      Shawn         Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn            60                                                            60
31        Jason        Zimmerman     Freddie Fu                                                   60                                                   60
32        James        Johnson       Battlefield Bikes                                   58                                                            58
33        Jeff         Cordisco      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes        58                                                                          58
34        Barry        Holman        Team FUJI                                           56                                                            56
35        Jay          Dodge         Scott MTB                             56                                                                          56
36        Derek        Wilford       Spin                                                         56                                                   56
37        Werner       freyman       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                56                                                   56
38        Jeff         Craft                                                                      54                                                   54
39        Norman       Brach         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      52                                                            52
40        Craig        Cozza         Pro Bikes                                                    52                                                   52
41        Gary         Rodosta                                                                    50                                                   50
42        Ransom       Weaver        Guys Racing Club                      46                                                                          46
43        Kurt         Hoff          Sanctum Cycle                                       46                                                            46
44        Kevin        Breckenmaker  Yellow Breeches Racing                              46                                                            46
45        Jeff         Guy           WVU Healthcare                                               46                                                   46
46        Blake        Bricher                                                                    46                                                   46
47        Thor         Engblom       NCVC/Inova Health System                            44                                                            44
48        Fred         Klenk         Evolution Racing                      44                                                                          44
49        Stephen      Marlette      AG3r                                                         44                                                   44
50        Dan          Larino        CRCofA/Petes Bike                     42                                                                          42
51        Mark         Wanco         HUP United                                          42                                                            42
52        Doug         Reigner       Steel City Endurance                                         42                                                   42
53        Lee          Rogers                                                                     42                                                   42
54        Thaddeus     Newnam                                              41                                                                          41
55        John         Miller                                              40                                                                          40
56        Carlisle     James                                                             40                                                            40
57        John         Paproski                                                                   40                                                   40
58        Cliff        Saper                                               39                                                                          39
59        Jay          Downs         WVU Healthcare                                      38                                                            38
60        Jim          Wright        Nail City                                                    38                                                   38
61        Charles      Wahl                                                                       38                                                   38
62        Raymond      Zeimet        Guy's Racing Club                     36                                                                          36
63        Marc         Grass                                                                      36                                                   36
64        Zachary      latimer       Evolution Racing                                             36                                                   36
65        Barry        Wahner        DrWahner.com                          35                                                                          35
66        Eric         Ragot         Kissena                               35                                                                          35
67        Larry        Kaufman       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         35                                                                          35
68        Warren       Holzman                                             35                                                                          35
69        Mike         Jancola       Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
70        Paul         DeBartolo     GS Gotham/TOGA                        35                                                                          35
71        Bob          Piacine       Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
72        Michael      Kirk          The Secret Henry's Team               35                                                                          35
73        Joe          Lanza         Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
74        Rick         Anderson      Somerset Wheelmen                     35                                                                          35
75        Christopher  Gozick        MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles              35                                                                          35
76        Barry        Jones         No Cents Racing                       35                                                                          35
77        Frank J.     Schlipf III   Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
78        tim          bowman        Club Wissahickon                      35                                                                          35
79        Jeff         Shumaker      Philadelphia Ciclismo                 35                                                                          35
80        Marc         Bechtold      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens         35                                                                          35
81        Mark         Hastings      QCW/Breakaway                         35                                                                          35
82        John         Dzubinski                                           35                                                                          35
83        Jim          Bernstein     Mambo Kings racing                    35                                                                          35
84        Greg         Johnson       Philadelphia Ciclismo                 35                                                                          35
85        Albert       Anderson      Team Somerset                         35                                                                          35
86        Oscar        Rosales                                             35                                                                          35
87        dennis       smith         Secret Henry's Team                   35                                                                          35
88        Pete         Thallner      Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
89        Matthew      Frey          Philadelphia Ciclismo                 35                                                                          35
90        James        Ambrosini                                           35                                                                          35
91        Phillip      Esempio       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV          35                                                                          35
92        william      bray          saucon valley bikes                   35                                                                          35
93        David        Mitchell      Hershey Cancer Institute              35                                                                          35
94        Gary         Kelley        Bean's Bikes                                        35                                                            35
95        Skip         Glenn         United Way                                                   35                                                   35
96        Henry        Dimmick       AG3R                                                         35                                                   35
97        Jim          Anglin                                                                     35                                                   35
98        Gary         Snyder        Evolution racing                                             35                                                   35
99        Charles      Nagel         Evolution Racing                                             35                                                   35
100       Bruce        McGlaughlin                                                                35                                                   35
45+
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Joel         Moats         YBR/Mountainside Racing               65            90       80            70                                     305
2         Douglass     Gray          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS              48            75       75            65                                     263
3         Gunnar       Shogren       Cannondale racing                                   120      120                                                  240
4         Kevin        Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coach70                                   80                                     150
5         Patrick      Leonard       Evolution Racing                      39            60                     50                                     149
6         Joe          Kenas         Guys Racing Club                      37                     56            46                                     139
7         David        Baumgardner                                         35            58                     41                                     134
8         David        Lowe          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          56                                   75                                     131
9         David        Hunt          Team Somerset                         120                                                                         120
10        Jeff         Appletans     GoCycling DQ-MAMBO                                                         120                                    120
11        Scott        Reynolds      Guy's Racing Club                     46                                   62                                     108
12        Gary         Kelley        Bean's Bikes                                        56                     48                                     104
13        Michael      Kolb          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes          90                                                                          90
14        Rudy         Sroka         Lake Effect                                                  90                                                   90
15        Chris        Long          GS Gotham                                                                  90                                     90
16        Gary         Snyder        Evolution Racing                                             48            40                                     88
17        Shawn        Downing       Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn            80                                                            80
18        Jeff         Cordisco      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes        80                                                                          80
19        Jay          Dodge         Scott MTB                             75                                                                          75
20        Kevin        Breckenamaker Yellow Breeches Racing                              70                                                            70
21        Derek        Wilford                                                                    70                                                   70
22        Mark         Wanco         HUP United                                          65                                                            65
23        Jeff         Craft                                                                      65                                                   65
24        James        Carlisle                                                          62                                                            62
25        Thaddeus     Newnam                                              62                                                                          62
26        Craig        Cozza         Pro Bikes                                                    62                                                   62
27        John         Miller                                              60                                                                          60
28        Jeff         Guy           WVU Healthcare                                               60                                                   60
29        Lee          Rogers                                                                                   60                                     60
30        Cliff        Saper                                               58                                                                          58
31        Stephen      Marlette      AG3R                                                         58                                                   58
32        John         Paproski                                                                                 58                                     58
33        Charles      Wahl          Evolution Racing                                                           56                                     56
34        Larry        Kaufman       Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA         54                                                                          54
35        Marc         Grass                                                                      54                                                   54
36        Douglass     Nagle         Evolution Racing                                                           54                                     54
37        Michael      Kirk          The Secret Henry's Team               52                                                                          52
38        Skip         Glenn         United Way                                                   52                                                   52
39        Bruce        McGlaughin                                                                               52                                     52
40        Rick         Anderson      Somerset Wheelmen                     50                                                                          50
41        Henry        Dimmick       AG3R                                                         50                                                   50
42        Marc         Bechtold      PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens         44                                                                          44
43        Thomas       Kanyak        Around Town Bikes                                                          44                                     44
44        Mark         Hastings      QCW/Breakaway                         43                                                                          43
45        Gustavo      Sanchez       Evolution Racing                                                           43                                     43
46        John         Dzubinski                                           42                                                                          42
47        Jay          Rothberg      Evolution Racing                                                           42                                     42
48        Jim          Bernstein     Mambo Kings racing                    41                                                                          41
49        Albert       Anderson      Team Somerset                         40                                                                          40
50        Bob          Scharle                                                                                  39                                     39
51        Oscar        Rosales                                             38                                                                          38
52        dennis       smith         Secret Henry's Team                   36                                                                          36
53        Pete         Thallner      Guys Racing Club                      35                                                                          35
54        william      bray          saucon valley bikes                   35                                                                          35
55        David        Mitchell      Hershey Cancer Institute              35                                                                          35
55+
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         bob          perna         beans bikes                           30            35                     35                                     100
2         Jerry        Weiner        Guys Racing                           22            27                     20                                     69
3         Nunzio       DiBiasi       Yellow Breeches racing                              30                     30                                     60
4         Kevin        Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coachin27                                   24                                     51
5         Leo          Pizzini       Secret Henry's Team                   35                                                                          35
6         Jim          Anglin                                                                     35                                                   35
7         Bill         Speg          FSVS                                                                       27                                     27
8         Lawrence     Dudek         Team Somerset                         24                                                                          24
9         Gary         Kralik                                                                                   22                                     22
10        Joe          Saling        Team Somerset Van Dessel              20                                                                          20
11        michael      chizkov       Amoroso/Victory Racing Team           19                                                                          19
12        Daniel       Conway                                                                                   19                                     19
Jr Women
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         KAITLYN      LAWRENCE      VORTEX                                35                                   35                                     70
2         Bailey       Semian        Vortex                                30                                                                          30
3         Melissa      Garcia        Bike Line/LWA                         27                                                                          27
4         Catherine    Probst        YIYCCLTeam Dial                       24                                                                          24
Cat 3/4 Women
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Alaina       Gurski        Philadelphia Ciclismo                 27            35                                                            62
2         kim          Dubeck/perna  C3 athletes serving athletes          30            27                                                            57
3         Andrea       Luebbe        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon        35                                                                          35
4         Jess         Kates Glatro  Flying Penguins                                     30                                                            30
5         Rebecca      Frederick     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                        27                                                            27
6         Amy          McCullough    GungHo/Springhouse                                  24                                                            24
7         BrittLee     Bowman        Kissena                               24                                                                          24
8         Erin         Mascelli      Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery      22                                                                          22
9         Melani       Hom           Team Fuji                                           22                                                            22
10        Esther       Schaftel      Team BBC                                            20                                                            20
11        Leslie       Conrad                                              20                                                                          20
12        Teresa       DiSessa       Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery      19                                                                          19
13        Kera         Dailey        Mountainside Racing                                 19                                                            19
14        Tara         Walhart       Team Campmor                                        18                                                            18
15        Ali          Flis          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon         18                                                                          18
16        Julie        Holman        T.E.A.M. Fuji                                       17                                                            17
17        Michelle     Bishop        Zaveta                                17                                                                          17
18        Anne         Rock          Sturdy Girl Cycling                   16                                                                          16
19        Sandie       Reynolds      Team Cycle Works/MBM                                16                                                            16
20        katherine    russell       Team Somerset                         15                                                                          15
21        Linda        Carlisle      Battlefield Velo                                    15                                                            15
22        Sarah        Gordon        Team Fuji                                           14                                                            14
23        Kelley       Bethoney      Philadelphia Ciclismo                 14                                                                          14
24        Karen        Bechtold      Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery      13                                                                          13
25        Stacie       Freymann      Pure Energy Cycling                   12                                                                          12
26        Tamara       Cabalu        Quaker City Wheelmen                  11                                                                          11
27        Brooke       Henderson     Medplan/Tristar Cycling               10                                                                          10
28        Sherri       Esempio       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV          9                                                                           9
29        Tracy        Dreher                                              8                                                                           8
30        Jennifer     Franko        Proteus Bicycles                      7                                                                           7
31        Lauren       Tracy         Colby College                         6                                                                           6
Elite Women
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   Total
1         Betsy        Shogran       Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard Bike club        120      120                                                  240
2         Erica        Yozell Miller VisitPA.com                           120                                  120                                    240
3         Christine    Fennessy      South Mountain Cycles                 75                                   90                                     165
4         Lisa         Most          Wissahickon/Engin Cycles              60                                   80                                     140
5         Tammy        Ebersole      Evolution Racing                      62                                   75                                     137
6         Diane        Grim          C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes         65                                   65                                     130
7         Lauri        Webber        No Buddy Allowed                      90                                                                          90
8         Libby        Sheldon       T.E.A.M. Fuji                                       90                                                            90
9         Samantha     House         Carbon racing                                                90                                                   90
10        Lenore       Pipes         UNATTACHED                            80                                                                          80
11        Lee-Ann      Beatty        Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute                 80                                                            80
12        Tracey       Rodosta       Team Desire Title                                            80                                                   80
13        Elisabeth    Harlow        C3 Athletes serving Athletes                        75                                                            75
14        Lindsay      Dugovich      Beaver Valley                                                75                                                   75
15        Jill         Waggett       Guy's Racing Club                     70                                                                          70
16        Chrstina     Briseno       CycleLife p/b Specialized                           70                                                            70
17        Rachel       Teodori       Steel City Endurance                                         70                                                   70
18        Caitlin      Thompson      Human Zoom                                                                 70                                     70
19        Pam          Milavic       Steel City Endurance                                         65                                                   65
20        Stacey       Truskowski    Steel City Endurance                                         62                                                   62
21        Tamara       Cabalu        Quaker City Wheelmen                                                       62                                     62
22        Julia        Lewis-sroka   Lake Effect                                                  60                                                   60
23        Kelly        Bethoney      Philadelphia Ciclismo                                                      60                                     60
24        Suzanne      Atkinson      Steel City Endurance                                         58                                                   58
25        Antonino     Esposito      Alliance Environmental                                                     58                                     58
26        Stephanie    Stambaugh     Pitt                                                         56                                                   56
27        Abby         Dean                                                                                     56                                     56
28        Jennifer     Franko        Proteus Bikes                                                              54                                     54
29        Katherine    Probst        Young Medalists                                                            52                                     52
Elite Men
Place     FIRST        LAST          TEAM                                  Whirly Bird   IC Lite  Murrysville   Ciclismo  States  Phelps  Marysville   TOTAL
1         Zach         Adams         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes          75            120                    80                                     275
2         Stephan      Kincaid       Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave     90                                   90                                     180
3         Mike         Hebe          VisitPA.com                           70            90                                                            160
4         Christopher  Consorto      Henry'S Bikes                         65                                   75                                     140
5         michael      yozell        VisitPA.com                           120                                                                         120
6         Mike         Mihalik       Freedie Fu                                                   120                                                  120
7         Valentin     Scherz                                                                                   120                                    120
8         Matt         Harris        Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa     44                                   70                                     114
9         James        Doherty       unattached                            43                                   56                                     99
10        Steven       Cummings      Indiana Cycling                                              90                                                   90
11        Jeffrey      Bahnson       Thule / Van Dessel                    80                                                                          80
12        Aaron        Snyder        Scott Bikes                                         80                                                            80
13        Kevin        Kralik        Pitt                                                         80                                                   80
14        Christopher  McGill        Backyard Bike Club                                  75                                                            75
15        Gerry        Pflug         Speedgoat                                                    75                                                   75
16        Brad         Ford          South Mountain Cycles                               70                                                            70
17        Ernesto      Marenchin     Speedgoat                                                    70                                                   70
18        Paul         Martin        Panther/Felt                                                 65                                                   65
19        Bryon        Kremer        Cannondale                                                                 65                                     65
20        Greg         Ferguson      Beacon                                62                                                                          62
21        Tim          Carson        Pro Bikes                                                    62                                                   62
22        Dan          Langlois                                                                                 62                                     62
23        Jordan       Kahlenberg    Breakawaybikes.com                    60                                                                          60
24        Shawn        Adams                                                                      60                                                   60
25        Shane        Watters                                                                                  60                                     60
26        Gregory      Lindstrom     Gung Ho/Spring House Cycling          58                                                                          58
27        Dan          Quinlan       Carbon racing                                                58                                                   58
28        Colin        Sandberg      Penn State Hershey                                                         58                                     58
29        Willem       Heydendael    Bicycle Therapy                       56                                                                          56
30        Andy         Gorski        Speedgoat                                                    56                                                   56
31        Dan          Chabanov      Kissena                               54                                                                          54
32        Joe          Ruggery       Freedie Fu                                                   54                                                   54
33        joseph       reynolds      EnginCycles.com                       52                                                                          52
34        Christopher  Mayhew        JBV Coaching                                                 52                                                   52
35        Tyler        Karnes                                              50                                                                          50
36        Kyle         Peppo         GS Gotham/TOGA                        48                                                                          48
37        Martin       Jones         Team Sommerset/VanDeisel              46                                                                          46

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage