We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, November 15, 2009
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School Presented by Corner Cycle and the Town of Plymouth Visitors Services Board Plymouth, MA Sunday, November 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO, 1,2,3
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         CHARLES       MARZOT        UCI ELITE MT KHAKIS                     FALMOUTH         MA
2         ADAM          SULLIVAN      CYCLE-SMART / NCC                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI
3         JAMES         TOSCA         CORNER CYCLE                            SANDWICH         MA
4         JAMES         MORRISON      EMBRAOCAMIA                             NEWTON           MA
5         JEREMY        KIMMEL        S.CARMEL                                SOMERVILLE       MA
6         RYAN          KELLY         NORFAST                                 PORTSMOUTH       NH
7         COLIN         MURPHY        SPOOKY/NCC                              CAMBRIDGE        MA
8         MATTHEW       BUDD          SENTAL GRANT                            MEDFORD          MA
9         MATTHEW       THEODORE      CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM              MASHPEE          MA
10        JEFFERY       CRADDOCK      CCB                                     MARSTON MILLS    MA
11        SHAWN         MCCORMACK     FUJI
MIKE          LORANTY       CORNER CYCLE                            EAST FALMOUTH    MA
PAUL          PICARD        INTERNATIONAL                           WOBURN           MA
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         ANNA          BARENSFELD    MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     BROOKLINE        MA
2         PERRI         MERTENS       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMNORFOLK          MA
3         REBECCA       BLATT         TEAM KENDA                              W. HARTFORD      CT
4         CHRISTINA     TAMILIO       MRC                                     BRIGHTON         MA
5         SALLY         MCINNIS       JRA CYCLES                              MAYNARD          MA
6         DANIELLE      RUANE         SUNAPEE STU                             WEBSTER          NH
7         EMILY         CURLEY        GEARWORKS                               TAUNTON          MA
8         CATHY         ROWELL        NEBC                                    BEDFORD          MA
9         KATHLEEN      GAGNON        NAULT'S CYCLERY                         MANCH            NH
10        NAOMI         HAVERLICK     NOVARA/REI                              PAWTUCKET        RI
11        ANDREA        BRAYMAN                                               JAMESTOWN        RI
12        JENNIFER      URQUHART      N/A                                     DUXBURY          MA
13        JOY           STARK         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       DORCHESTER       MA
14        LAUREN        WONG          N/A                                     JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
15        VICTORIA      GATES         NEBC                                    FITCHBURG        MA
16        MOLLY         HAMILL        N/A                                     JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
17        MILLIE        MILTON        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     NORTHBORO        MA
18        KRISTEN       LUKACH        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       FARMINGTON       CT
19        VANA          TRUDEAU       CAPE COD CYCLING                        DENNISPORT       MA
20        MARTHA        FANNING                                               CAPE ELIZABETH   ME
21        CINDY         BRENNAN                                               BOSTON           MA
22        KARIN         TURER         NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL        ARLINGTON        MA
23        MAIREAD       SULLIVAN                                              JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
24        LINDA         SHELBURNE     CAPE COD RACING/C4                      SANDWICH         MA
25        MAURA         O'CONNOR      N/A                                     DUXBURY          MA
26        DRAKE         KING          BIKES NOT BOMBS                         JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
27        JULIE         LOCKHART      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
TERI          CARILLI       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       LEXINGTON        MA
KARLA         LABBE                                                 NEWTON           MA
SARRIN        LIST                                                  JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
HOPE          STROBE        CAMBRIDGE BIKE                          BOSTON           MA
MEN CAT 2,3,4
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         MICHAEL       WISSELL       BACK BAY                                ALSTON           MA
2         COLIN         ROWAN         CORNER CYCLE                            FALMOUTH         MA
3         GUENTER       HOFER         SVELTE CYCLES                           AMHERST          NH
4         SCOTT         MARTIN        SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE              NO DARTMOUTH     MA
5         ALEC          PETRO         BLUE HILLS                              DUXBURY          MA
6         JOSHUA        FRIEDMAN      NYC VELO                                BROOKLINE        MA
7         COSMO         CATALANO      CYCLOCOSM.COM                           BOSTON           MA
8         SCOTT         GLOWA         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES    PROVIDENCE       RI
9         MARVIN        WANG          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
10        GEOFF         MCINTOSH      NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB              CONCORD          NH
11        SHAWN         STAFFORD      ALLIED MILK                             CAMBRIDGE        MA
12        JEFFREY       ZIEGLER       TEAM WHEELWORKS                         BOSTON           MA
13        GLEN          GOLLARD       COLIVITA                                MARBLEHEAD       MA
14        MATT          AUMILLER      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES    HYDE PARK        MA
15        MIKE          APFELBAUM     SUNNYSIDE CYCLES                        WAKEFIELD        MA
16        ETHAN         PARSONS       JOE'S GARAGE                            SOMERVILLE       MA
17        ROBERT        HALE          HUP                                     BRIGHTON         MA
18        ANDREW        GROGNBAUGH    CL NOONAN                               FALMOUTH         MA
19        OLIVER        HILLER        CL NOONAN                               MARION           MA
20        ANDY          LEGAN         BIKEBARN                                MIDDLEBORO       MA
21        ZACHARY       WILLIS        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            CAMBRIDGE        MA
22        JEFFREY       LUKACH        NE VELO                                 MANCHESTER       CT
23        PAUL          RICHARD       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            WOBURN           MA
24        BILL          KENNY         BIKEBARN                                MIDDLEBORO       MA
25        ARI           KURLANTZICK   ARTEMIS                                 BOSTON           MA
GREGORY       BROWN         CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4                GRANTHAM         NH
MARK          BURNS         NANTUCKET VELO                          PORTLAND         ME
TODD          BURNS         NANTUCKET VELO                          NANTUCKET        MA
MATTHEW       CASSRLEY      GRANLINE VELP                           HOLLISTON        MA
CHRISTIAN     EAGER         MAI ETTA FACTORY                        SOMERVILLE       MA
NICHOLAS      MAGGIAE       BACK BAY                                BRIGHTON         MA
ERIK          PETTERSSEN    BACK BAY                                CHARLESTON       MA
BRIAN         QUIGLEY       COLIVITA                                SOMERVILLE       MA
JOSHUA        WRIGHT        GEEKHOUSE / BOSTON ROCK GYM             ROSLINDALE       MA
MASTERS 35 OPEN
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         SAM           MORSE         CCCC                                    COHASSET         MA
2         KEVIN         HINES         CORNER CYCLE                            E. WAREHAM       MA
3         TODD          BOWDEN        CAPITAL VELO                            GLASTERBURY      CT
4         JOHN          MOSHER        WHEEL WORKS                             BOXBORO          MA
5         MICHAEL       ROWELL        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       BEFORD           MA
6         MARK          GUNSALUS      TEAM FUJI                               DUDLEY           MA
7         CARL          WITTIG        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      TAUNTON          MA
8         GARY          ALDRIDGE      CORNER CYCLE                            FALMOUTH         MA
10        CHAD          DEMAREST      CORNER CYCLE                            SAGAMORE BEACH   MA
11        GEOFF         WILLIAMS      PLANET BIKE                             RIVERSIDE        RI
12        GARY          DAVID         MINUTEMEN                               STOW             MA
13        ERIK          OLSON         TEAM BIKE ALLEY                         WORCESTER        MA
14        MATTHEW       WILLIAMS      N/A                                     SOMERVILLE       MA
15        DAVE          FOLEY         BOB                                     N.EASTON         MA
16        MARK          BURNS         NAN VELO                                PORTLAND         ME
17        KEVIN         CHICHLOWSKI   BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      WHITMAN          MA
18        MICHAEL       COOK          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     BLACKSTONE       MA
19        MARK          VIRELLO       TEAM DAYTON                             DAYTON           OH
20        GLEN          GOLLRAD       COLIVITA                                MARBLEHEAD       MA
22        JOHN          GIBBONS       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       BOSTON           MA
23        SVEN          LOHSE         TEAM WHEELWORKS                         WESTBOROUGH      MA
24        ROBERT        TYSZKO        TEAM NHCC/FUBAR BICYCLES                MILFORD          NH
DAVID         ALDEN         CRANK RACING                            SALEM            MA
MIKE          GOLAY         SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                        WESTBROOK        ME
DAVID         PATNAUDE      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     HOPKINTON        MA
CHRISTOPHER   SMITH         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       WOBURN           MA
JASON         SNOW          CYCLE STATE                             WINSTON-SALEM    NC
MASTER 45 OPEN
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         PAUL          CURLEY        GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    TAUNTON          MA
2         KEVIN*        CALLAHAN      BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                       NORWELL          MA
3         BRIAN         MCINNIS       JRA CYCLES                              MAYNARD          MA
4         CHRIS         BORRELLO      GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    NORTH DIGHTON    MA
5         DAVID         BELKMAP       MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      DEDHAM           MA
6         JAMES         ENGLISH       SVELT CYCLES                            WALTHAM          MA
7         ROBERT        NASER         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGDEDHAM           MA
8         WAYNE         CUNNINGHAM    WHEELWORKS                              WAYLAND          MA
9         TOM           STEVENS       GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    BOSTON           MA
10        JOHN          MCGRATH       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL       WESTFORD         MA
11        DAVE          FOLEY         BOB                                     N. EASTON        MA
12        DANIEL        RUSSELL       BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                       MILTON           MA
13        JAMES         PATERSON                                              CAMBRIDGE        MA
14        BILL          DOONAN        MILLWORK ONE RACING                     BLACKSTONE       MA
15        JIM           MILLS         CYCLELOSGE                              PLYMOUTH         MA
16        TODD          SAVAGE        MINUTEMEN                               WESTBORO         MA
17        TONY          HILL          JAX ROAD CLUB                           MIDDLETOWN       RI
18        JOE           RAPUANO       SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV                       ATKINSON         NH
19        MIKE          CYR           CYCLONAUTS                              MANSFIELD        MA
20        KEITH         HARTSTEIN     LANDRYS                                 MEDFORD          MA
21        JESUS         VAZQUEZ       BIKEBARN                                HOLBROOK         MA
22        SCOTT         ROY           MBRC
23        WILLIAM       DRON                                                  MEDFIELD         MA
24        COLIN         KERNAN        MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB               HINGHAM          MA
25        LAWRENCE      KING          UNION VELO                              CRANSTON         RI
26/42?    JIM           QUINN         MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      MARSHFIELD       MA
MICHAEL       BRIER         REFUNDS NOW                             PROVIDENCE       RI
ROBERT        HENDRY        NORTHAMPTON CC                                           MA
DAVID         KING          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                          BOXFORD          MA
MITCHELL      MEDEIROS      SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE              NEW BEDFORD      MA
ALEC          PETRO         BLUE HILLS CC                           DUXBURY          MA
MASTER 55 OPEN
NUMBER    FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         BARRY         DOUDLDAY      MBRC                                    PLYMPTON         MA
2         GARY          PASSLER       ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAININGAMESBURY         MA
3         MARK          VIRELLO       TEAM DAYTON                             DAYTON           OH
4         DUSTY         ADAMS         MOSAIC                                  W.HARWICH        MA
5         STEVEN        ABBOTT        CYCLONAUTS                              WILLINGTON       CT
6         GARY          MUSGROVE      BIKE BARN                               ABINGTON         MA
7         MARK          GODIN         CYCLOCROSSWORLD                         S. HAMILTON      MA
8         DANIELLE      RUANE         SUNAPEE STU                             WEBSTER          NH
9         CARL          BROWN         CCB                                     RANDOLPH         MA
10        TERRY         COWMAN        CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PLUS3NETWORK            MANCHESTER       MA
11        PARKER        HARRISON      N/A                                     BEVERLY          MA
13        RON           DEANGELIS     UN                                      CRANSTON         RI
14        DAVE          HOLMANDER     NAULT'S.COM                             EPSOM            NH
TOM           DOWNEY        MBRC
JEFFREY       PROCTOR       NHCC                                    LITCHFIELD       NH
MEN 4
NUMBER    FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         LUCAS         FORTINI       CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST            KINGSTON         MA
2         JACOB         MORRISON      E-LINE                                  WAREHAM          MA
3         ROGER         HOWARD                                                MELROSE          MA
4         GREG          TOLLEY        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      TAUNTON          MA
5         DONNY         GREEN         TEAM MAKEOUT PARTY (DASH BIKES/CIRCLE A PROVIDENCE       RI
6         ARNOLD        ROEST         TEAM PSYCHO                             DUXBURY          MA
7         PHILIP        GOLDEN        LANDRY'S BICYCLES                       CANTON           MA
8         DANIEL        BAKER         CAPE COD CYCLIST                        YARMOUTH         MA
9         MATTHEW       DONOVAN       DEDHAM BIKE                             NORFOLK          MA
10        KENNETH       HAMEL         CYCLONAUTS                              CONVENTRY        RI
11        JASON         CLEVENGER                                             NEWTON CENTRE    MA
12        CHARLIE       SCHUBERT      BIKES NOT BOMBS                         BOSTON           MA
13        MICHAEL       BRIER         REFUNDS NOW                             PROVIDENCE       RI
14        CHRIS         NEEB          N/A                                     MEDFIELD         MA
15        BILLY         BERGEN        BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      BROCKTON         MA
16        PAUL          DEBITETTO     MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     STOW             MA
17        DAVID         MONTES                                                BELMONT          MA
18        SCOTT         BARTLEY       MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      NORWELL          MA
19        ERIK          VANDENDRIES   NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT/ DEVONSHIRE DENTAL     CHESTNUT HILL    MA
20        KENT          HIRSHBERG     SPOOKY/DEDHAM BIKE                      WESTWOOD         MA
21        JOE           PHENIX        BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     TAUNTON          MA
22        CHRIS         PHENIX        BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     MIDDLEBORO       MA
23        JASON         DEVARENNES    NEBC                                    WOBURN           MA
24        WILLIAM       REILLY        P4P                                     NORWELL          MA
25        VICTOR        CILLIS        CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4                HYANNIS          MA
26        CONOR         MCKENZIE                                              ARLINGTON        MA
27        BENJAMIN      KJOLLER       CAPE COD RACING / C4                    OSTERVILLE       MA
28        THOMAS        KOTELES       N/A                                     WESTWOOD         MA
29        JASON         CARLETON      N/A                                     DUXBURY          MA
30        ALEXANDER     TWOMBLY       BIKES NOT BOMBS                         PROVIDENCE       RI
31        PAUL          NIXON         MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      PLYMOUTH         MA
32        DAVID         ALDEN-ST.PIERRX / CRANK RACING                        SALEM            MA
33        JEFFREY       OAKES         N/A                                     MARION           MA
34        SETH          CHANDLER      TEAM PSYCHO                             DUXBURY          MA
35        KEN           LOSORDO       CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH                   TEATICKET        MA
36        LEE           STROUT        MAINE CYCLING CLUB                      BRUNSWICK        ME
37        STANFORD      SMITH                                                 WELLESLEY        MA
38        JOHN          WIESE         NEBC                                    WALTHAM          MA
39        MARK          PREVETT       BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      CARVER           MA
40        JASON         CLARK         N/A                                     N.PROVIDENCE     RI
41        BILLY         ATWOOD        N/A                                     BUZZARD'S BAY    MA
PETER         ABDINOOR      TEAM PSYCHO                             NORTH ANDOVER    MA
MICHAEL       APFELBAUM                                             WAKEFIELD        MA
KEVIN         BRANT                                                 BELLINGHAM       MA
MATTHEW       BRUCE         DEDHAM BIKE                             BOURNE           MA
ROGER         CADMAN                                                ARLINGTON        MA
STEVEN        CURRAN        MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      QUINCY           MA
SETH          DAVIS         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES DANCCAMBRIDGE        MA
DAVID         DEITCH        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     BOSTON           MA
ROBERT        HENDRY        NORTHAMPTON CYCLIST                     NORTHFIELD       MA
KEN           LOSORDO       CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH                   TEATICKET        MA
BEN           MCCOY         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                        SOMERVILLE       MA
JOHN          PLUMP         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     ARLINGTON        MA
ARMAND        RODRIGUE JR.  WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM                  CARVER           MA
RICHARD       TOBIN         UNION VELO                              FRANKLIN         MA
ABEL          TOMKIMSON     N/A                                     CAMBRIDGE        MA
STEFAN        WAWERSIK      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     WESTBOROUGH      MA
JOHN          WEAVER        MYSTIC VELO                             GROTON           CT
GREGORY       WRIGHT        CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD                   BREWSTER         MA
JUNIORS 10-14
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         GREG          GUNSALUS      TEAM FUJI                               DUDLEY           MA
JUNIORS
PLACE     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                    CITY             STATE
1         CARDER        DEMARST       CORNER CYCLE                            SAGAMORE BEACH   MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage