We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Urban Cross at Ix IV (Bikereg.com MABRA series #6; VA Cross series #6)
Charlottesville, VA
Sunday, November 15, 2009
Urban Cross at Ix IV (Bikereg.com MABRA series #6; VA Cross series #6) Presented by Monticello Velo Club Charlottesville, VA Sunday, November 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category: Cat 4 Mestarters      39
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         203     Adam          Williams      Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Stephens City      VA
2         220     Jeff          Trinh         Georgetown University                   Vienna             VA
3         200     Erik          Beatley       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester         VA
4         217     Terry         Turner        Carytown                                Beaverdam          VA
5         223     Elliott       Caldwell      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
6         212     Brian         Schmierer                                             Washington         DC
7         234     Will          Canup                                                 RICHMOND           VA
8         204     Brandon       Smith         VCU Cycling                             Richmond           VA
9         229     Phillip       addington     unatched                                winston salem      NC
10        202     Jon           Hicks         Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester         VA
11        209     Kevin         Luckeroth     Adventures For The Cure                 Glen Burnie        MD
12        225     Michael       Park          TriPower                                Norfolk            VA
13        242     Danny         Koniowsky     Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213         Washington         DC
14        230     Robert        Issem         East Coasters / Star City Vicious       Roanoke            VA
15        240     Benjamin      Hatton        Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond           VA
16        243     Howie         Kashefsky                                             CHAPEL HILL        NC
17        210     Timothy       Pope          Fat Frogs Racing                        Chesapeake         VA
18        239     matt          keane         Fat Frogs Racing                        virginia beach     VA
20        233     Jeff          Wilson        UVA                                     Charlottesville    VA
21        244     Dan           Kuttner                                               CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
22        206     Ryan          Dudek         TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports         Washington         DC
23        235     Taylor        Doyle         Fat Frogs Racing                        chesapeake         VA
24        221     Michael       Caputi        Adventures for the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD
24        224     Justin        Matijasic                                             Charlottesville    VA
25        201     Steve         Breeden       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team           Winchester         VA
26        246     Chris         Antonovics                                            Charlottesville    VA
27        222     Tim           Chiang        Toms Shoes                              Washington         DC
28        218     Logan         Felty                                                 Gore               VA
29        208     George        Blankenship   NCVC/Inova Health System                Alexandria         VA
30        231     Sean          Garvey        Charlottesville Racing Club             Charlottesville    VA
31        238     Noah          Goodall       University of Virginia                  Charlottesville    VA
32        241     Levi          Magyar        Warrenton Cycling Center                Jeffersonton       VA
33        232     Ned           Ormsby        Team Lithic                             Charlottesville    VA
34        237     Daniel        Bell          Racerheads SLC                          Washington         DC
35        226     Mark Adam     Abramowicz    Team TOMS Shoes                         Advance            NC
dnf       207     Richard       Murby         The Bike Rack                           Washington         DC
dnf       211     Barry         Hindman       Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc         Williamsburg       VA
dnf       219     Ron           Edwards                                               washington         DC
dnf       228     Jeff          Brown         Tripower                                Virginia Beach     VA
dnf       245     James         Richardson    UVA                                     Charlottesville    VA
Category: Masters 35+ 3/4       37            starters
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         456     Keith         Rohr          Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
2         460     scott         stahl         SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance BicycleFairfax            VA
3         462     Brent         Williamson    Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor    Powhatan           VA
4         453     Matt          Michel        NCVC / Inova Health System              Oak Hill           VA
5         455     James         Revere        Altius Cycling Team                     Midlothian         VA
6         440     Jeff          Anderson      HPC/List                                Vienna             VA
7         457     William       Schieken      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
8         450     Matthew       Marchal       Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
9         459     Eric          Sloman        NCVC/Inova Health System                Ashburn            VA
10        471     Mike          Yengling      Team Nature's Path / 3Sports            Richmond           VA
11        472     David         O'Neil        Radical Roots                           Harrisonburg       VA
12        443     Bruce         Buckley       THE Bike Lane                           Reston             VA
13        465     Michael       Zoeller       NCVC/Inova Health System                Washington         DC
14        441     Geoffrey      Beaty         Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Herndon            VA
15        470     Scott         Paisley       Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes   Charlottesville    VA
16        467     RICHARD       PENCE         Van Dessel Factory Team                 CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
17        464     Sean          Yeager        Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
18        474     David         Waid                                                  Charlottesville    VA
19        468     Robert        Cook          Team Nature's Path/3 Sports             Moseley            VA
20        452     John          Messersmith   Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
21        442     shawn         blumenfeld    Hub Racing                              silver spring      MD
22        444     James         Carlisle                                              Frederick          MD
23        445     robert        dills         knox veio ciub                          knoxville          TN
24        469     Andrew        Collins       Charlottesville Racing Club             CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
25        475     Anthony       Nappi         unattached                              Charlottesville    VA
26        476     James         McCaskill     Cycor                                   Richmond           VA
27        466     Brian         Lundstrom                                             Waynesboro         VA
28        447     Matthew       Hoyer                                                 Alexandria         VA
29        473     Jim           Fisher        3 Sports                                Richmond           VA
30        478     Dan           Kuttner                                               CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA
31        449     David         Magnussen                                             Virginia Beach     VA
dnf       446     Christopher   Gould         Whole Wheel Velo Club                   Washington         DC
dnf       448     john          kamenick      evolution cycling                       ashburn            VA
dnf       451     Heath         McArthur      Cyclocrossworld                         Bristow            VA
dnf       454     Kenneth       Morris        Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team         Middletown         VA
dnf       461     Terry         Turner        Carytown                                Beaverdam          VA
dnf       463     Wojtek        Wysocki       GTC                                     Lawrenceville      GA
dnf       477     Jeff          Brown         Tripower                                Virginia Beach     VA
Category:                       starters      7
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         536     Fred          Wittwer
2         531     Peter         Czapiewski    AMVC/DND Inc                            Alexandria         VA
3         533     Gary          Hoffman       Team Natures Path/3Sports               Troy               VA
4         537     Dave          Olds          Outer Banks                             South Mills        NC
5         532     Mike          Harris        ABRT                                    Catonsville        MD
6         530     James         Briggs                                                Helltown           PA
7         535     Michael       Wynnyk                                                Bowie              MD
Cat 3/4 Men       starters      34
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         669     Tyler         Karnes        Pioneer-SM                              Chesapeake         VA
2         661     Kyle          Murphy        The Bike Lane                           Washington         DC
3         640     Patrick       Blair         Adventures For The Cure                 Elkridge           MD
4         656     Jimmy         Klose         Adventures for the Cure                 Ellicott City      MD
5         658     Tim           Lamb          Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond           VA
6         654     Samuel        Hilgartner    VCU                                     Richmond           VA
7         667     Stephen       Wahl          Team Latitude / ABRT                    Frederick          MD
8         664     Justin        Resnick       The Bike Rack of Washington DC          Washington         DC
9         670     Rusty         Williford     Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                   Springfield        VA
10        642     Greg          Capelle       Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports       Ellicott City      MD
11        648     jimmy         deaton        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   va beach           VA
12        672     Scott         Miller                                                WINSTON SALEM      NC
13        675     Andrew        Welch         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                   Arlington          VA
14        646     Nathan        Chenenko      TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports         Arlington          VA
15        660     Quinn         McFrederick   University of Virginia                  Charlottesville    VA
16        657     Kyle          Knott         Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji              Virginia Beach     VA
17        643     Chris         Carraway      NCVC/Inova Health System/Bicycle StationWashington         DC
18        645     Dave          Chamblin                                              Richmond           VA
19        676     Chris         Smead         Tripower                                Virginia Beach     VA
20        652     Benjamin      Hatton        Team Invisible Bike                     Richmond           VA
21        644     Robert        Carrico       Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
22        653     Peter         Henry         Team Carytown Bicycle Company           Richmond           VA
23        662     Johnny        Phan          Team Carytown Bicycle Company           Richmond           VA
24        666     Saulius       Valaitis      Team Invisible Bike                     Alexandria         VA
25        649     robert        dills         knox veio ciub                          knoxville          TN
dnf       638     Matthew       Bartlett      TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports         Washington         DC
dnf       641     Zachary       Bradshaw      Altius                                  Richmond           VA
dnf       650     Ryan          Dudek         TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports         Washington         DC
dnf       651     Steve         Fife          Bike Doctor                             Reston             VA
dnf       655     Peter         Kennedy       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes            Timonium           MD
dnf       665     William       Schieken      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle              Washington         DC
dnf       668     Sean          Yeager        Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
dnf       673     matt          chambers      Mock Orange Racing                      winston-salem      NC
dnf       674     Dave          Sanders       Saddleblock                             Charlottesville    VA
Category: Junior 15-18          starters      1
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         121     Max           Byer          Artemis                                 Potomac            VA
Category: Masters 35+/45+ 123   starters      19                                      Winning Time:
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         352     Dave          Fuentes       Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma          Herndon            VA
2         365     Michael       Runnals       JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   Newport News       VA
3         366     Bernie        Shiao         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            sparks glencoe     MD
4         357     Ron           Huebner       Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford          VA
5         351     Evan          Ellicott      Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo              Takoma Park        MD
6         370     Randall       Root          Evolution Cycling Club                  Sterling           VA
7         355     Michael       Hosang        Tripower                                VA. BEACH          VA
8         354     Cameron       Holland       JRVS/Casey Auto Group                   Newport News       VA
9         347     karl          connolly      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Baltimore          MD
10        353     Marc          Gwadz         DCMTB- Whole Foods Market               Washington         DC
11        364     Raul          Rojas         DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market      Rockville          MD
12        349     Shawn         Downing       Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore          MD
13        371     Nate          Seymour       Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria         VA
14        360     James         Revere        Altius Cycling Team                     Midlothian         VA
15        369     Chip          Lortz         Kelly Benefits Statagies                Monkton            MD
16        358     Chris         Huhn          Evolution Cycling Club                  Leesburg           VA
17        363     John          Rogers        DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market     Takoma Park        MD
18        359     John          Messersmith   Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
dnf       368     Robert        Cook          TNP/3 Sports                            Mosely             VA
Category:                       starters      54
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         744     Jennifer      Maxwell       ATAC Sportswear/pb Bike Rack            Washington         DC
2         742     Lenore        Pipes         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Philadelphia       PA
3         739     Elizabeth     Harlow        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes            Baltimore          MD
4         740     Julie         Kuliecza      Alan North America Cycling              Richmond           VA
5         745     Carol         Ennser        TriPower                                Norfolk            VA
6         746     Denelle       Grant         Gary Fisher 29er                        Charlottesville    VA
7         743     Pam           Zimmerman     Outer Banks                             South Mills        VA
Category: Cat 4 Wo14 starters
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         259     Katy          Curran        Evolution Cycling Club                  Herndon            VA
2         265     Laurel        Larsen        Evolution Cycling Club                  Vienna             VA
3         270     Mary          Alex          Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria         VA
4         263     Christina     Huebner       Potomac Velo Club                       Waterford          VA
5         266     Jennifer      Pope          Fat Frogs Racing                        Chesapeake         VA
6         257     Debbie        Conway        Evolution Cycling Club                  Leesburg           VA
7         264     Malissa       Hundley       Altius Cycling Team                     Richmond           VA
8         271     Amanda        Gilbert       Haymarket                               Washington         DC
9         256     Julia         Casals        Evolution Cycling Club                  Middleburg         VA
10        262     Kathleen      Herndon       VanderKitten                            Arlington          VA
11        260     Jennifer      Franko        Proteus Bicycles                        Washington         DC
12        269     STARR         WALKER        Team INVISIBLE BIKE                     RICHMOND           VA
13        261     Sonya         Gagnon        Virginia Beach Velo                     Ashland            VA
14        258     Glenda        Craddock      Fat Frogs Racing                        Virginia Beach     VA
Category: Jun 10-14 Men         32            starters
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         989     Noah          Bell          RacerHeads SLC                          Washington         DC
2         993     Ethan         Revere        Altius Cycling Team                     Midlothian         VA
3         990     Tanner        Browne        Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                Waldorf            MD
4         991     Andrew        Issem         East Coasters / Star City Vicious       Roanoke            VA
5         992     Charlie       Ormsby        Team Lithic                             Charlottesville    VA
6         996     Danny         Oughton       Carytown                                Richmond           VA
7         995     Sam           Johnson       Altius Cycling Team                     Midlothian         VA
8         994     Henry         Revere        Altius Cycling Team                     Midlothian         VA
9         997     Sam           Anderson      Plum Grove                              Crozet             VA
Category:                       21            starters                                Winning Time:
Place     Bib #   First Name    Last Name     Team                                    Hometown           ST
1         209     Jared         Nieters       Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit            Haymarket          VA
2         217     Dave          Weaver        ALAN North America Cycling Team         Towson             MD
3         210     Greg          Wittwer       ALAN North America Cycling Team         richmond           VA
4         202     Adam          Driscoll      Adventures For the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD
5         206     Tom           Jeffrey       Team Natures Path/3Sports               Richmond           VA
6         220     Andy          Guptill       Colavita /Sutter Home                   Charlottesville    VA
7         214     Justin        Raynes        SEAVS/Bikes Unlimited                   Toano              VA
8         208     Andrew        McKeegan                                              Staunton           VA
9         213     Kyle          Rodland       CRC                                     Charlottesville    VA
10        216     Tyler         Karnes        Pioneer Racing                          Chesapeake         VA
11        204     Simeon        Green         C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom     Cadalen            UNK
12        207     Stuart        Louder        ALAN North America Cycling Team         Richmond           VA
13        218     Dave          Fuentes       Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma          Herndon            VA
14        203     Gonzalo       Escobar       Haymarket/ HomeVisit                    Falls Church       VA
15        211     CJ            Congrove      Team Invisible Bike                     Hampton            VA
16        221     Nate          Seymour       Evolution Cycling Club                  Alexandria         VA
17        219     Kyle          Knott         Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji              Virginia Beach     VA
18        212     Tony          Bilotta       Van Dessel                              Charlottesville    VA
19        201     Wesley        Best          East Coasters/BRBC                      Roanoke            VA
dnf       205     Callum        Ingram                                                Charlottesville    VA
dnf       215     Alex          Driscoll      Adventures For the Cure                 Halethorpe         MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage