We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park
Lowell, MA
Saturday, November 21, 2009
Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park Presented by The Boston Road Club, The Cambridge Bicycle Cycling Club and the City of Lowell Lowell, MA Saturday, November 21, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO/1/2/3
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         20      Luke          Keough          Champion Systems                         56:19:00
2         27      Dylan         McNicholas      CCB Racing                               56:23:00
3         11      Adam          Myerson         Cycle-Smart                              56:28:00
4         26      Jerome        Townsend        BikeReg.com                              57:33:00
5         3       Alec          Donahue         Cycle-Smart / NCC                        57:36:00
6         30      Kevin         Hines           Corner Cycle                             57:41:00
7         25      Brian         Wilichoski      Cyclocrossworld                          58:09:00
8         2       Jonny         Bold            Corner Cycle                             58:56:00
9         18      david         wilcox          Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym        58:59:00
10        34      Mark          McCormack       Fuji/Clif Bar                            59:32:00
11        23      Sam           Morse           Corner Cycle                             60:01:00
12        1       Jon           Bernhard        CCB Racing                               60:02:00
13        10      James         Morrison        Embrocation Cycling Journal              60:52:00
14        33      Guenter       Hufer           Svelte Cycles                            61:04:00
15        12      Mike          Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        61:13:00
16        16      Kevin         Sweeney         International Bicycle Center             61:30:00
17        24      Synjen        Marrocco        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             61:32:00
18        32      Mike          Wissell         Back Bay Bicycles                        61:41:00
19        38      Frank         McCormack       Fuji/Clif Bar                            61:48:00
20        19      Jesse         Keough          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             62:02:00
21        15      Adam          Sullivan        Cycle-Smart / NCC                        62:27:00
22        9       R. Michael    McKittrick      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     63:18:00
23        31      Peter         Ozolins         FLCC                                     63:35:00
24        4       Jeremy        Durrin          Cyclesmart/NCC                           63:40:00
25        40      Ryan          O'Hara          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     63:41:00
26        7       Ryan          Kelly           NorEast Cycling                          64:06:00
27        29      Pierre        Vanden Burre    Embrocation Cycling Journal              65:39:00
28        6       Collin        Huston          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             ST
29        39      Stephen       Wright          MRC                                      1 lap down
30        36      Shawn         McCormack       Fuji/Clif Bar                            1 lap down
DNF       14      Justin        Spinelli        Svelte Cycles                            DNF
DNF       35      Gerald        Chabox          Planet Bike                              DNF
DNF       8       Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           DNF
DNF       13      Pete          Smith           Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad AlchemyDNF
DNF       28      Colin         Murphy          Cycle Smart / NCC                        DNF
DNF       21      Lee           Wassilie        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     DNF
DNF       17      james         tosca           Corner Cycle                             DNF
DNF       22      Scott         Glowa           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     DNF
WOMEN PRO/1/2/3
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         107     Arielle       Filiberti       Hot Tubes                                44:36:00
2         108     Karen         Potter          Zanconato                                45:04:00
3         105     Marilyn       Ruseckas        Seven Cycles                             45:40:00
4         100     Karin         Holmes          Sunapee S&W                              46:25:00
5         110     Frances       Morrison        Cycle Smart/NCC                          46:47:00
6         101     Clara         Kelly           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        46:54:00
7         103     Laura         Ralston         MIT Cycling / FXDD                       47:50:00
8         102     Julie         Lefebvre        International Bicycle/Global             48:45:00
MEN CAT 3/4
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         266     Nate          Morse           Clif Bar Development                     39:12:00
2         252     michael       wissell         back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe 39:22:00
3         231     Ryan          O'Hara          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4         259     Peter         Ozolins         FLCC
5         204     Gregory       Brown           Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
6         220     Doug          Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club
7         232     William       Palm            MIT Cycling/FXDD
8         265     Alec          Petro           Team Psycho
9         219     Paul          Jobin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10        270     Rob           Mayer           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
MASTERS 35+
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM
1         316     Kurt          Perham          Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
2         322     Pete          Smith           Embrocation Cycling Journal/Mad Alchemy
3         320     Bill          Shattuck        bikebarnracing.com
4         337     Robert        Hult            Gearworks/Spinarts
5         329     Ryan          LaRocque        Gearworks/Spinarts
6         319     Mike          Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7         314     John          Mosher          Team Wheel Works
8         330     Mark          Gunsalus        Team Fuji
9         339     Matthew       Myette          Zanconato
10        307     Matthew       Domnarski       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
11        335     Gray          Eldridge        Corner Cycle
12        310     Eric          Goodson         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
13        301     Doug          Aspinwall       Joe's Garage
14        333     Matt          Simpson         Svelte Cycles
15        302     kevin         buckley         Essex County Velo
16        324     Wade          Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
17        325     marvin        wang            International Bicycle/Global
18        326     Adam          Whitney         Seven Cycles
19        304     paul          cox             CCB Racing
20        308     Matt          Donovan         Dedham Bike
21        317     Richard       Perrotti, Jr    JRA Cycles
22        331     Scott         Brooks          Maietta Factory Team
23        327     Geoff         Williams        Planet Bike
24        328     Gregory       Zysk            Svelte Cycles
25        305     Chad          Demarest        Corner Cycle
26        338     David         Foley           BOB
27        313     Steven        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
28        332     Jason         Snow            Cycle Safe
29        300     alexis        arapoff         BIKEMAN.COM
30        323     DAVID         STACEY          Cycle Loft / NEBC
31        318     Carl          Ring            NHCC- Seven Cycles
32        334     Matthew       Williams
MASTERS 45+
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM
1         443     Bob           Bisson          Gearworks/Spin Arts
2         408     Paul          Curley          Gearworks/Spinarts
3         432     Alec          Petro           Team Psycho
4         428     mitchell      medeiros        scottee's westport bicycle
5         445     Chris         Borrello        Gearworks/Spinarts
6         425     eric          marro           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7         412     Thomas        Francis         bikebarnracing.com
8         415     John          Grenier         Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
9         427     Brian         McInnis         JRA Cycles
10        422     Colin         Kernan          Missing Link Bicycle Club
11        418     Geoffrey      House           Housatonic Wheel Club
12        404     Christopher   Burke           Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
13        407     Wayne         Cunningham      Team Wheelworks
14        442     David         Belknap         Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
15        405     keith         button          noreast cycling
16        449     James         English         Svelte Cycles
17        414     George        Gagnon          Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
18        436     William       Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts
19        410     Bill          Doonan          M1 Racing/Wee Bike/Pur Wool
20        401     chip          baker           HUP United
21        437     Tom           Stevens         Gear Works/Spin Arts
22        431     james         paterson
23        402     Fran          Boudreau        NHCC Team NH
24        452     James         Carrington      Cyclonauts
25        400     John          Adamik          Essex County Velo
26        420     kurt          johnson         29ERCREW/nebc cycle loft
27        406     Eric J.       Carlson         Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
28        413     David         Fredrickson
29        403     Michael       Bradford        Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
30        426     John          McGrath         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31        417     Ron           Hines           QuadCycles
32        424     eli           levine          HUP United !
33        446     Michael       Goud            NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
34        411     Dennis        Flanagan        mtbmind.com
35        433     Joe           Rapuano         SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
36        439     Erik          Vandendries     NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
37        416     Derek         Griggs          Recycled Sports
38        429     David         Miller          Cape Cod Cyclist
39        434     Scott         Roy             Bicycle Link MBRC
40        438     Marc          Tatar           Bikeworks/Hallamore
41        440     Robert        Vaughan         Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
42        441     jesus         vazquez         Bikebarnracing.com
43        448     David         Leedberg        Gearworks/Spinarts
44        451     David         Michaud         MTB Mind
45        409     fred          delgrosso       Quad Cycle
MASTERS 55+
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         510     Gary          Passler         Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training 42:45:00
2         516     Barry         Doubleday       MBRC
3         507     David         Goodwin         Northampton Cycling Club
4         501     Dave          Beals           NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC
5         509     garabed       minasian        BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6         514     Jerry         White           Naults Cyclery/naults.com
7         515     Carl          Brown
8         505     Thomas        Ennis           Boston Road Club
9         506     Arthur        Goedeke         C B R C  Johnstone Supply
10        508     Ron           Menner          NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
11        513     jim           quinn           The Bicycle Link/MBRC
CUB JUNIORS
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM
1         81      Gregory       Gunsales        Team Fuji
2         79      Donnie        Seib            Bikeman.com
3         80      Melissa       Seib            Bikeman.com
4         75      Zoe           Brodsky         MBRC/ Bicycle Link
5         78      adelaide      szczesiul
6         77      Kevin         Stacey          Cycle Loft / NEBC
7         84      Joe           Murray
8         83      Josh          Montague
JUNIORS
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         53      Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           38:26:00
2         54      Ryan          Packard         QuadCycles Junior Team                   39:30:00
3         57      Oliver        Hiller          CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast             41:10:00
4         51      Andrew        Grosenbaugh     CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast             41:15:00
5         58      Stuart        Wright          Hot Tubes Development                    42:15:00
6         56      Avi           Kurlantzick     Artemis                                  48:22:00
7         52      Tomas         Jurgensen       Quad Cycles Junior team                  1 lap down
8         55      Sean          Suprenant       CCB/Volkswagen                           1 lap down
CITIZEN AND CAT 3/4 WOMEN
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         162     Laura         Ralston         MIT Cycling / FXDD                       36:11:00
2         165     Danielle      Ruane           Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving           36:33:00
3         176     Natalia       McKittrick      Cambridge Bicycle                        37:22:00
4         175     Nancy         Labbe-Giguere   Quad Cycles                              37:51:00
5         178     Andrea        Cox             CCB                                      38:08:00
6         159     Sally         McInnis         JRA Cycles                               38:36:00
7         151     BrittLee      Bowman          Kissena                                  39:42:00
8         164     Cathy         Rowell          NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental          40:07:00
9         161     Leah          Pappas-Barnes   Independent Fabrication                  40:14:00
10        172     Jane          Hayes           JRA Cycles                               40:21:00
11        155     Carrie        Hansen          Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus             40:37:00
12        167     Lauren        Tracy           Colby College                            40:58:00
13        174     Jennifer      Urquhart        HUP United                               41:12:00
14        150     Christina     Birch           MIT Cycling/FXDD                         41:18:00
15        153     Victoria      Gates           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        42:53:00
16        173     Jenn          Cunningham      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        43:02:00
17        168     Jauron        Vetter                                                   43:29:00
18        166     Kimberly      Stocki          Wooden Wheels                            43:51:00
19        152     Kerry         Combs           Hup United-Zanconato Racing              44:27:00
20        170     Heather       Heinrich        Wooden Wheels                            45:09:00
21        160     Maura         O'connor        Pegasus                                  45:38:00
22        177     Michelle      Archambault     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        45:59:00
23        158     Lisa          Marshall        MIT Cycling / FXDD                       46:12:00
24        171     Linda         Shelburne                                                46:17:00
25        154     Kathy         Graves          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        47:08:00
26        157     Julie         Lockhart        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        1 lap down
CITIZEN AND CAT 4 MEN
PLACE     NUMBER  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       TEAM                                     TIME
1         606     Mark          Bernard         HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles               33:50:00
2         623     Seth          Davis           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames      st
3         601     Michael       Apfelbaum                                                st
4         610     michael       brier           Refunds Now                              st
5         685     Michael       Whitfield       HUP United                               34:10:00
6         651     John          McGrath         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        34:19:00
7         691     Joseph        Phenix          Bikeworks/Hallamore                      34:29:00
8         622     Matt          D'Alessio       Threshold Cycling                        34:32:00
9         624     Jerry         De Zutter       545Velo                                  34:40:00
10        653     P J           McQuade         Minuteman Road Club                      34:44:00
11        692     Christopher   Phenix          Bikeworks/Hallamore                      st
12        616     Ken           Carpenter       Threshold Cycling                        34:49:00
13        672     Jesse         Smith           Fort Rock'N'Rollas                       st
14        673     Patrick       Smith           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle       st
15        632     Benjamin      Frank                                                    34:54:00
16        603     Chandler      Delinks                                                  35:00:00
17        697     Chris         Neeb            City Sports                              35:03:00
18        664     John          Rhoden          MIT Cycling/FXDD                         35:07:00
19        611     John          Buchheit        QuadCycles                               35:18:00
20        608     Kevin         Brant                                                    35:21:00
21        604     Jay           Bartlett        HUP United                               35:26:00
22        626     Rick          Tobin                                                    st
23        687     Christopher   Yankopoulos     MVCX                                     35:33:00
24        625     Paul          DeBitetto       Minuteman Road Club                      35:39:00
25        670     Spencer       Schaber         MIT Cycling/FXDD                         st
26        618     Todd          Clark           Seaside Cycle                            st
27        612     John          Burns                                                    35:52:00
28        627     Jason         DeVarennes      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        35:58:00
29        643     Zachary       LaBry           MIT Cycling / FXDD                       st
30        695     James         Parascandola    RIT Cycling                              36:04:00
31        636     Donny         Green           team makeout party                       36:08:00
32        677     Scott         Sweeney         Minuteman Road Club                      36:14:00
33        621     nicholas      czerula         bicykel.com                              36:16:00
34        655     Robert        Morgan          Geekhouse Bikes                          36:26:00
35        652     Conor         McKenzie                                                 st
36        628     Daniel        Donovan         Essex County Velo                        36:28:00
37        686     Scott         Wilson          Comprehensive Training                   36:51:00
38        607     lester        bethel          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        st
39        617     Kenneth       Cheung          MIT Cycling                              st
40        609     Jake          Bridge          Seven Cycles                             36:56:00
41        656     Andrew        Muro            Geekhouse Bikes                          36:59:00
42        661     John          Plump           Minuteman Road Club                      37:02:00
43        631     Theo          Paul                                                     37:09:00
44        637     Derek         Griggs          Recycled Sports                          37:29:00
45        602     Jose          Ardila          g & k cycling                            37:35:00
46        659     Christopher   Payton          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        st
47        681     SETH          USTAITIS        MVCX/RALEIGHUSA                          37:38:00
48        684     Stefan        Wawersik        Minuteman Road Club                      37:45:00
49        663     Tim           Metzger                                                  37:47:00
50        ?       ?             ?               ?                                        st
51        638     Keith         Hartstein       Landry's                                 st
52        682     Jamie         Waldinger       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        st
53        696     Eric          Whewell         Comprehensive Training                   st
54        641     Josh          Kapp                                                     st
55        693     Rich          Wolfe           Washington Square                        38:12:00
56        614     roger         cadman                                                   38:15:00
57        650     Kurt          Maw             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle       38:30:00
58        665     Mike          Robinson                                                 st
59        690     Robert        Hendry          NCC                                      st
60        600     Doran         Abel            minuteman road club                      st
61        635     Michael       Gordon          MIT Cycling/FXDD                         st
62        620     Nathaniel     Coghlan         New England Velodrome                    38:40:00
63        662     Todd          Prekaski        Minuteman Road Club                      38:45:00
64        678     anthony       szczesiul       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        38:48:00
65        683     Justin        Walker          Walker Stables                           38:50:00
66        634     James         Gomez           QuadCycles                               38:51:00
67        629     thomas        evers           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        39:21:00
68        657     John          Naegle          QuadCycles                               39:30:00
69        679     Matt          Garceau                                                  39:31:00
70        676     Lee           Strout          Maine Cycling Club                       39:39:00
71        689     William       Dron                                                     39:42:00
72        645     Andrew        Levine                                                   st
73        667     David         Michaud                                                  39:43:00
74        642     Larry         Katz            Team SD                                  40:00:00
75        647     ken           losordo         corner cycle falmouth                    40:11:00
76        646     KEITH         LOISELLE        NHCC/TEAM NH                             st
77        669     John          Sales           545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D.               40:12:00
78        674     stanford      smith                                                    40:40:00
79        633     Karl          Geib                                                     40:51:00
80        640     Andrew        Huff            Team Wheelworks                          st
81        619     Raymond       Cloutier        Labombard Machine                        st
82        605     Tristan       Beaulieu                                                 41:19:00
83        698     Doug          Hill                                                     41:39:00
84        649     P. Kieran     Lynch           Cycle Taiwan/Velocite                    42:30:00
85        680     Abel          Tomkinson       Velostache/CXBeard                       42:42:00
86        654     Rod           Moreno          Wheelworks Multisport                    st
87        613     Harding       Bush                                                     1 lap down
88        639     Richard       Hislop                                                   1 lap down
89        668     Angus         Russell         HUP United                               1 lap down
90        694     Eric          Cawley          RIT Cycling                              1 lap down

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage