We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Bennett's Creek Park Cyclocross Race
Suffolk, VA
Sunday, November 22, 2009
Bennett's Creek Park Cyclocross Race Presented by Virginia Beach Wheelmen Suffolk, VA Sunday, November 22, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Jr 10-14
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        571   Ethan       Revere      Altius Cycling Team
2        572   Henry       Revere      Altius Cycling Team
Women 4
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        385   Mary        Alex        Evolution Cycling Club
2        392   Jennifer    Pope        Fat Frogs Racing
3        387   Deborah     Conway      Evolution Cycling Club
4        396   Aranell     Schmitz
5        391   Sharon      Nicholson   Tripower
6        388   Glenda      Craddock    Fat Frogs Racing
7        390   Amber       Goins
8        397   Susan       Revere
9        395   Sheri       Segal
10       386   Julia       Casals      Evolution Cycling Club
11       394   Karen       Franke
12       398   Melissa     Yeager
13       389   Julie       Fink        Fat Frogs Racing
DNS      393   Jackie      Starkey     Tri-power
prime 385
Women'S 1/2/3
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        541   Sally       McMahon     TriPower
2        540   Carol       Ennser      Tripower
3        543   Pamela      Zimmerman
4        542   Irene       Pang
prime 540
Masters 35+
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        760   Cameron     Holland
2        758   Brent       Williamson  Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor
3        768   Mark        Wilson
4        751   Kevin       Horvath     Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5        761   Geoff       Beaty
6        764   Jimmy       Deaton
7        754   Matthew     Marchal     Altius Cycling Team
8        763   Bryan       Sorell
9        750   Christopher Dinsmore    TriPower
10       767   B.          Lehen
11       757   C. C.       Rosen       Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
12       766   Hobie       Writmore
13       762   Robert      Cook
14       759   Sean        Yeager      Altius Cycling Team
15       756   Albe        Rodenas     All About Bikes Racing
16       765   John        O'Neal
DNF      752   Robert      Issem       East Coasters / Star City Vicious
prime 751
Masters 45+
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        785   Keith       Johnson     Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Fuji
2        784   Chris       Huhn        Evolution Cycling Club
3        787   James       Revere      Altius Cycling Team
4        792   Edward      Dickenson   East Coasters
5        786   John        Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6        782   William     Gilmer      tri-power
7        788   Steve       Simet       JRVS/Casey Auto Group
8        783   Jeffrey     Henke       JRVS
9        789   Tim         Starkey     Tri-power
10       781   Tom         Fournier    unattached
11       791   Rick        Young       JRVS/Casey Auto
12       793   Dave        Olds
DNF      790   Harlan      Ward        Speedy's Hot Sauce p/b Fuji
prime is 784
Cat 4
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        713   Timothy     Pope        Fat Frogs Racing
2        708   Matt        Keane       Fat Frogs Racing
3        703   Andres      Demarchena  Fat Frog's Racing
4        725   Michael     Baldwin
5        711   Michael     Park        TriPower
6        704   Taylor      Doyle       Fat Frogs Racing
7        706   Barry       Hindman     Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
8        707   Robert      Issem       East Coasters / Star City Vicious
9        783   Jeffrey     Henke       JRVS
10       719   Jeffrey     Hellner
11       700   Christopher Adams       All About Bikes
12       717   Chris       Larkin      Virginia Beach Wheelmen
13       723   Brian       Kunz
14       701   Jeff        Brown       Tripower
15       718   Chris       Scales
16       712   Jennifer    Pope        Fat Frogs Racing
17       724   Jimmy       Miller
18       710   Michael     McMahon     TriPower
19       702   Mike        Bruwelheide all about bikes racing
20       715   Junjie      Wang
21       722   Robert      Stambauger
22       720   Chris       Mann
23       714   Renee       Reilly      Scott Malkinson
24       721   Tosca       Ballenili
DNS      709   Arthur      Marks       Tri-Power
Prime is 713
Cat 1/2
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        652   Michael     Stoop       Speedy's Hot Sauce  pb Fuji
2        654   Justin      Raynes
3        650   Mark        Cockrell
4        651   Kevin       Horvath     Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5        653   Anthony     Bilotta
prime 652
Cat 3
PLACE    BIB   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   TEAM
1        684   Jon         Nisbet      Virginia Beach Wheelmen
2        678   Jimmy       Deaton      JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3        676   Robert      Carrico     Altius Cycling Team
4        677   Dave        Chamblin
5        683   John        Messersmith
6        680   Jerry       Hadley      Tri-Power
7        686   Mike        Tamayo      Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8        685   Tim         Shockley    Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9        679   Joshua      Goyet       Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF      675   Zachary     Bradshaw    Altius
prime 678

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage