We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, November 22, 2009
Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series Presented by Rockburn Cross Elkridge, MD Sunday, November 22, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

RbCx Cat 4 Men
PLACE    TIME    BIB    FIRST NAME  LAST NAME      TEAM                                 CITY             STATE
1        0:26:13 633    Syd         Lea            T.E.A.M. Fuji                        TANEYTOWN        MD
2        0:26:31 631    Andrey      Doroshenko     UMBC                                 Baltimore        MD
3        0:26:35 629    Matt        Tucker                                              Washington       DC
4        0:26:35 638    Erik        Beatley        Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team      Winchester       VA
5        0:27:05 607    Jon         Hicks          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team        Winchester       VA
6        0:27:07 665    Jeff        Trinh          Georgetown University                Vienna           VA
7        0:27:23 639    Cory        Smith          Winchester Wheelmen                  Winchester       VA
8        0:27:31 605    Kevin       Luckeroth      Adventures For The Cure              Glen Burnie      MD
9        0:27:37 630    Mark        Stahl          SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes  Vienna           VA
10       0:27:46 610    James       Dull           Adventures for the Cure              Halethorpe       MD
11       0:27:47 649    Brooke      Patterson      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
12       0:27:53 616    Thom        Moore          Potomac Velo/Bike Lane               Arlington        VA
13       0:27:57 656    Israel      McCullough     GungHo/Springhouse                   Dover            PA
14       0:28:05 619    Aric Shea   Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Baltimore        MD
15       0:28:12 640    eric        dempster       Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team      Winchester       VA
16       0:28:14 626    craig       daly                                                Ellicott City    MD
17       0:28:30 642    Craig       Grube          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor           Arnold           MD
18       0:28:34 657    Allan       Wallace        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Lutherville      MD
19       0:28:42 634    Robert      Georgantas     Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop        Gaithersburg     MD
20       0:28:44 632    Nicholas    Taylor         Lanterne Rouge                       Arlington        VA
21       0:28:54 676    Alex        Mata           Evolution Cycling Club               Reston           VA
22       0:29:01 672    Curtis      Miller         Team DRT/Deep Blue                   Wilmington       DE
23       0:29:05 641    James       Fogg                                                Kensington       MD
24       0:29:05 662    Micah       Smith          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
25       0:29:15 659    Roberto     Irias          Adventures For the Cure              Arbutus          MD
26       0:29:21 655    Gary        Sterner        HUP United                           Lewisberry       PA
27       0:29:22 651    Michael     Mazzarese      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Reisterstown     MD
28       0:29:24 671    Jason       Pearlman       The Bike Rack                        Silver Spring    MD
29       0:29:30 617    Adam        Lewandowski    The Bike Lane                        Catonsville      MD
30       0:29:32 679    Rob         Brown          Team DRT / Deep Blue                 Chadds Ford      PA
31       0:29:32 680    Justin      Mauch          NCVC                                 Sterling         VA
32       0:29:38 648    Aaron       Ghais          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB            Potomac          MD
33       0:29:45 681    Mitch       Franko                                              Jim Thorpe       PA
34       0:29:46 652    Christian   Sieverts                                            Towson           MD
35       0:30:13 684    Sherman     Knight                                              Washington       DC
36       0:30:49 602    Brian       Archer         NCVC/Inova Health System             Arlington        VA
37       0:31:12 682    Joseph      Koniowsky      Route 1 Velo                         Washington       DC
38       0:31:17 608    Michael     Caputi         Adventures for the Cure              Halethorpe       MD
39       0:31:26 653    Hans        Schmidl                                             Towson           MD
40       0:31:30 635    Ron         Edwards                                             washington       DC
41       0:32:01 675    Allen       Traylor                                             Baltimore        MD
42       0:32:20 644    Rick        Webb           Baltimore Bush Doctors               Catonsville      MD
43       0:32:24 667    Alistair    Hastings                                            Herndon          VA
44       0:32:40 654    eric        couslin                                             curtis bay md    MD
45       0:32:48 646    Lars        Tambeaux       Adventures for the Cure              Columbia         MD
46       0:33:18 643    Delmar      Arnold         Winchester Wheelmen race team        Winchester       VA
47       0:33:24 663    Levi        Magyar                                              Jeffersonton     VA
48       0:33:51 620    George      Blankenship    NCVC/Inova Health System             Alexandria       VA
49       0:33:52 604    Jonathan    Ivins          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Germantown       MD
50       0:34:05 612    Christopher Hilfiger       Adventures for the Cure              Baltimore        MD
51       0:34:07 650    Guilherme   Roschke                                             Washington       DC
52       0:34:10 673    Jonathan    Pressman       Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games     Cherry Hill      NJ
53       0:34:12 636    Thomas      Poche          NA                                   Bethesda         MD
54       0:34:38 664    Daniel      Townsend       Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo            Waldorf          MD
55       0:34:43 661    graham      davis          Proteus Bicycles                     kensington       MD
56       0:35:41 614    joseph      ventosa        proteus bicycles                     baltimore        MD
57       0:35:50 621    Leon        Chou           Prince William Elite Racing          Manassas         VA
58       0:36:10 674    Daniel      Bell           Racerheads SLC                       Washington       DC
59       0:36:10 618    Warren      Chambers                                            Ellicott City    MD
60       0:36:11 668    Jason       Dean                                                Frederick        MD
61       0:36:27 670    Bill        Davis          Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane      Centreville      VA
62       0:36:39 669    Zach        Bidle          Team Weak Sauce                      Frederick        MD
63       0:37:19 678    Thomas      Jones          Proteus Bicycles                     Edgewater        MD
DNF              622    John        Ludicke        AABC                                 Severna Park     MD
DNF              606    Richard     Murby          The Bike Rack                        Washington       DC
DNF              683    Stephen     Spencer        1213 Racing                          Washington       DC
DNS              666    Brent       Turney                                              Hyattsville      MD
DNS              660    Uwe         Steckhan       Blubberbande                         Washington       DC
DNS              613    Gregory     Saylor         Adventures For The Cure              Frederick        MD
DNS              623    Conor       Runge                                               Gaithersburg     MD
DNS              625    william     Vickers        Capital Bicycle/AFC                  crownsville      MD
DNS              609    Mike        Schiavo        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
DNS              628    Kyle        Pitman         Team Latitude/ABRT                   Annapolis        MD
DNS              645    Paul        Montanus       Cape Fear Cyclists                   Alexandria       VA
DNS              677    Stephen     Mikulcik       Team DRT - Deep Blue                 Hockessin        DE
DNS              627    Robert      Whittaker      Adventures For The Cure              Sykesville       MD
DNS              603    Jeffery     Marks          Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV AmateurBaltimore        MD
DNS              615    Jason       Kamps          C3 / Athletes Serving Athletes       Ellicott City    MD
DNS              611    Devon       Halley         NCVC/Inova Health System             Washington       DC
DNS              624    Andres      Correal        Team BBC                             Timonium         MD
DNS              601    David       Battan         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                Bethesda         MD
DNS              647    Rodges      Ankrah         Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycles         Hyattsville      MD
DNS              637    Stephen     Maxwell        AABC                                 gaithersburg     MD
RbCx Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+*
1        0:34:00 302    Neal        Sapp           Ben's Performance Bikes              Chadds Ford      PA
2        0:34:10 305    scott       stahl          SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes Fairfax          VA
3        0:34:11 304    Jonathan    Seibold        Family Bike Shop                     Crofton          MD
4        0:34:13 393    Steve       Fife           Bike Doctor                          Reston           VA
5        0:34:14 308    Scott       Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
6        0:34:28 306    Kenneth     Morris         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team      Middletown       VA
7        0:34:49 307    Bruce       Buckley        THE Bike Lane                        Reston           VA
8        0:34:52 316    Matt        Carroll        Evolution Cycling                    Ashburn          VA
9        0:34:56 303    Jeff        Anderson       HPC/List                             Vienna           VA
10       0:34:57 309    Matt        Michel         NCVC / Inova Health System           Oak Hill         VA
11       0:34:59 310    Thori       Wolfe          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
12       0:35:01 345    Andreas     Gutzeit        HPC List                             Washington       DC
13       0:35:02 312    David       Kay            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo   Washington       DC
14       0:35:13 329    Chris       Zangmeister    All American Bicycle Club            Gaithersburg     MD
15       0:35:14 351    Michael     Beshore        Team Cycle Works                     York             PA
16       0:35:18 364    Anthony     Monaco         Team SCARR - Ommegang                Millersville     MD
17       0:35:29 375    Albert      Greene         Yellow Breeches Racing               Woodbridge       VA
18       0:35:33 317    Neil        Schirmer                                            Silver Spring    MD
19       0:35:40 313    Karl        Kensinger      NCVC/Inova Health System             Arlington        VA
20       0:35:41 321    Eric        Sloman         NCVC/Inova Health System             Ashburn          VA
21       0:35:42 369    Todd        Bauer          Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team/BicyGermantown       MD
22       0:35:43 320    john        kamenick       evolution cycling                    ashburn          VA
23       0:35:43 314    Dave        Parse          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
24       0:35:44 311    Scott       Cernich        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
25       0:35:44 334    Ryan        Douglas        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles          Washington       DC
26       0:35:59 326    paul        bayne          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur annapolis        MD
27       0:36:01 353    Blake       Bricker        Team Cycle Works                     Hellam           PA
28       0:36:01 328    marc        wrona          kelly benefits strategies/lsv        lutherville      MD
29       0:36:13 350    Thor        Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System             Frederick        MD
30       0:36:22 373    Bill        OKeefe         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Baltimore        MD
31       0:36:24 378    marc        frazer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur owings mills     MD
32       0:36:25 349    Charles     Biro           Team Get a Grip                      Washington       DC
33       0:36:27 315    William     Schieken       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
34       0:36:40 388    dennis      smith          Secret Henry's Team                  newark           DE
35       0:36:40 344    Michael     Zoeller        NCVC/Inova Health System             Washington       DC
36       0:36:50 391    Clark       Evanitus       Gung Ho/Springhouse                  York             PA
37       0:36:58 341    joel        gwadz          DCMTB:Family Bike Shop               washington       DC
38       0:37:12 343    Joseph      Kotun          Evolution Cycling                    Falls Church     VA
39       0:37:38 337    Paul        Varga          Bicycle Place Velo Club              Silver Spring    MD
40       0:37:55 352    William     McCasland      US Air Force                         Alexandria       VA
41       0:37:56 387    Bill        Marciniak      Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing             Ellicott City    MD
42       0:38:01 366    James       Carlisle       Battlefield Velo                     Frederick        MD
43       0:38:11 323    Michael     West           AdventuresForTheCure/TMR             ellicott city    MD
44       0:38:18 380    Chas        Ryan           Potomac Velo Club                    Annandale        VA
45       0:38:34 346    William     Browne         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo             Waldorf          MD
46       0:38:35 336    Alain       Philippe       CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop         Lutherville      MD
47       0:38:42 384    Rich        Zachary        NCVC/Inova Health System             Silver Spring    MD
48       0:38:49 379    Mark        Drajem         DCMTB                                Silver Spring    MD
49       0:38:51 390    MIKE        JINKS          BikeWorks Racing                     Stafford         VA
50       0:39:28 370    John        Heywood        1412 Velo Club                       Washington       DC
51       0:39:29 397    Tim         Cerbis                                              Mt. Airy         MD
52       0:39:44 394    Bill        Blandford      RBCX                                 Elkridge         MD
53       0:39:45 338    Eric        Bae            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Elkridge         MD
54       0:39:54 358    Matthew     O'Byrne                                             Baltimore        MD
55       0:40:00 363    Jim         Klender        AdventuresForTheCure/TMR             Ellicott City    MD
56       0:40:02 392    Greg        Hoffman        Have Bike Lets Travel                Shrewsbury       PA
57       0:40:05 362    Steve       Breeden        Winchester Wheelmen                  Winchester       VA
58       0:40:15 360    douglas     owens          NCVC/Inova Health System             arlington        VA
59       0:40:27 376    Gustavo     Sanchez        Evolution Racing                     Wrightstown      PA
60       0:40:32 395    Andrew      Smith          C3                                   Silver Spring    MD
61       0:40:52 389    chris       adair          ABRT/latitude                        annapoils        MD
62       0:41:14 332    Mike        Krawczel       Artemis                              Rockville        MD
63       0:41:56 335    James       Kline          Artemis                              Edgewater        MD
64       0:42:03 372    Carlo       Alfano                                              Brunswick        MD
65       0:42:16 359    Mark        Wanco          HUP United                           New Cumberland   PA
66       0:42:28 396    Todd        Hardin                                              Rockville        MD
67       0:43:26 398    William     Allmon                                              Woodbar          MD
68       0:43:45 357    Tim         Johnson        Vertigo Cycles                       Catonsville      MD
69       0:43:58 340    Kenneth     Han            All American Bicycle Club            Silver Spring    MD
70       0:44:30 367    Rick        Mellendick                                          Baltimore        MD
71       0:44:41 347    Mike        Neary          Ben's Performance Bicycles           Eldersburg       MD
72       0:45:27 399    James       McNeely        Squadra Coppi                        Crofton          MD
73       0:46:01 381    Don         Frey           Snakebite Racing                     South Euclid     OH
74               400    Pete        Gruenberger                                         Ellicott City    MD
75               368    shawn       blumenfeld     Hub Racing                           silver spring    MD
76               383    Gary        Kelley         Bean's Bikes                         Carlisle         PA
77               325    Phillip     Esempio        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Nazareth         PA
78               377    Randall     Nixon          Chesapeake Wheelmen                  West Friendship  MD
79               385    sol         schott         los pariahs                          Arlington        VA
80               386    Alan        Romefelt       C3 - Athletes serving Athletes       Catonsville      MD
81               361    John        Maisto         Bicycle Place Velo Club              Silver Spring    MD
DNF              331    joseph      ventosa        proteus bicycles                     baltimore        MD
DNF              322    Will        Saunders       HPC                                  Rockville        MD
DNF              401    David       Tambeaux       Adventures for the Cure              Columbia         MD
DNF              382    Ryan        Bannon         The Bike Lane                        Reston           VA
DNF              327    Steve       Klose          Adventures For The Cure              Ellicott City    MD
DNF              356    Geoffrey    Beaty          Whole Wheel Velo Club                Herndon          VA
DNF              318    Jason       Trust          NCVC/Inova Health System             Herndon          VA
DNS              330    Jeff        Erler          Evolution Cycling Club               Reston           VA
DNS              324    geoffrey    frost          Team BBC                             baltimore        MD
DNS              319    Scott       Mabry          NCVC/ Inova Health System            Arlington        VA
DNS              348    wade        gunter                                              laurel           MD
DNS              354    Timothy     Phillips       Team BBC                             Ellicott City    MD
DNS              342    Kyle        Drummond       Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's BEllicott City    MD
DNS              374    charles     buki           Johnny Utah                          alexandria       VA
DNS              355    Kenneth     Woodrow        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
DNS              333    James       Kralec         Team BBC                             White Hall       MD
DNS              371    Joe         Penano         The Bike Lane                        Fairfax Station  VA
DNS              339    Glenn       Humphrey                                            Columbia         MD
RbCx Cat 1,2,3,4 Master 55+*
1        0:35:23 199    Fred        Wittwer        ALAN North American Cycling Team     charlottesville  VA
2        0:37:41 196    Mike        Connair        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS             Elkton           MD
3        0:40:07 198    Peter       Czapiewski     AMVC/DND Inc                         Alexandria       VA
4        0:40:59 194    Rob         Lea            T.E.A.M FUJI                         Taneytown        MD
5        0:41:05 187    Nunzio      DiBiasi        Yellow Breeches Racing               Elizabethtown    PA
6        0:41:32 191    Gary        Dugovich       Beaver Valley Velo                   Monaca           PA
7        0:41:50 195    Mike        Harris         ABRT                                 Catonsville      MD
8        0:43:16 190    Erik        Marks          AFC                                  Ellicott City    MD
9        0:43:27 188    mark        thompson                                            upperville       VA
10       0:43:37 197    James       Carlson        Potomac Velo Club                    Springfield      VA
11       0:45:34 186    Cindy       Anderson       AMVC                                 Alexandria       VA
12               192    Michael     Wynnyk                                              Bowie            MD
13               185    Frank       Krawczel                                            Berwin Heights   MD
DNS              193    Ben         Williams       ABRT/Redline                         Dumfries         VA
DNS              189    Ray         Crough         Orbital Sciences Corporation         Frederick        MD
RbCx Cat 3,4 Men
1        0:40:30 504    Andrew      Welch          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
2        0:40:39 506    Paul        Rades          Artemis                              Silver Spring    MD
3        0:40:53 538    Timothy     Brown          The Bike Rack                        Washington       DC
4        0:40:58 508    Rusty       Williford      Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC                Springfield      VA
5        0:41:02 511    Stephen     Wahl           Team Latitude / ABRT                 Frederick        MD
6        0:41:04 503    Kyle        Murphy         The Bike Lane                        Washington       DC
7        0:41:24 501    Patrick     Blair          Adventures For The Cure              Elkridge         MD
8        0:41:28 524    jay         morali         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         cooksville       MD
9        0:41:29 509    Matthew     Donahue        DCMTB/Whole Foods Market             Washington       DC
10       0:41:30 561    Jack        Sparks         Bikeworks Racing                     Fredericksburg   VA
11       0:42:07 543    MIKE        ESMONDE        CycleLife DC                         washington       DC
12       0:42:09 512    Peter       Kennedy        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Timonium         MD
13       0:42:33 550    Samuel      Hilgartner     VCU                                  Richmond         VA
14       0:42:34 552    Tim         Lamb           Team Invisible Bike                  Richmond         VA
15       0:42:40 513    Russell     Brown          NCVC/Inova Heath System              Gaithersburg     MD
16       0:42:45 502    Tyler       Karnes         Pioneer-SM                           Chesapeake       VA
17       0:42:53 547    Stephen     Riskus         AABC                                 silver spring    MD
18       0:42:59 558    Matthew     Hennessy       Team BBC                             Baltimore        MD
19       0:43:01 562    Gary        Bryant         Bike Doctor                          Baltimore        MD
20       0:43:14 515    Judd        Walencikowski  Bike Doctor                          Washington       DC
21       0:43:22 510    Charly      Hermanson      Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV AmateurColumbia         MD
22       0:43:24 541    Jason       Eicholtz       Philadelphia Ciclismo                East Norriton    PA
23       0:43:36 542    Jason       Thomas                                              Elizabethtown    PA
24       0:43:39 556    Eric        Lundgren       Iron City Bikes                      Pittsburgh       PA
25       0:44:02 551    Daniel      Atkins         Adventures for the Cure              Catonsville      MD
26       0:44:21 514    Justin      Resnick        The Bike Rack of Washington DC       Washington       DC
27       0:44:24 527    Chris       Carraway       NCVC/Inova Health System             Washington       DC
28       0:44:26 525    Trevor      Shattuck       Team BBC                             Lutherville      MD
29       0:44:39 526    Todd        Bickling       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo             Edgewater        MD
30       0:44:42 534    Rich        Siemer         Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing   Washington       DC
31       0:44:55 519    Jimmy       Klose          Adventures For The Cure              Ellicott City    MD
32       0:45:02 544    John        Hostetter III  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Perryville       MD
33       0:45:12 540    Jason       Reckner        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.cPhiladelphia     PA
34       0:45:16 553    Aaron       Horvath        Princeton University                 Fairfax Station  VA
35       0:45:20 521    John        Glodek         Twin Six                             Germantown       MD
36       0:45:21 555    Mark        Plotz          Hub Racing                           Washington       DC
37       0:45:25 536    Greg        Capelle        Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports    Ellicott City    MD
38       0:45:51 539    Brooke      Patterson      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
39       0:45:55 560    steven      Nutt           Cooler Than you                      ellicott city    MD
40       0:46:00 518    Matthew     Brancheau      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Baltimore        MD
41       0:46:01 557    Evan        Robinson       Pro Bikes                            Pittsburgh       PA
42       0:47:01 545    Ryan        Hardy          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         N. Potomac       MD
43       0:48:51 523    Christopher Price          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Baltimore        MD
44       0:49:27 520    Thori       Wolfe          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
45       0:49:47 564    Michael     Dishman        Tri-Fam Racing                       Lexington        MO
46       0:50:26 548    Robert      George                                              Oakton           VA
47       0:50:45 549    Kevin       Leary                                               Arlington        VA
48       0:51:07 563    scott       norris                                              herndon          VA
49               559    Alex        Jackson        Adventures for the Cure              Columbia         MD
DNF              533    Robert      Georgantas     Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop        Gaithersburg     MD
DNF              531    Tim         Darwick        Freeze Thaw Cycles                   State College    PA
DNF              529    Adam        Williams       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team        Stephens City    VA
DNF              528    Matt        Tucker                                              Washington       DC
DNF              532    Joel        Steen          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Laurel           MD
DNF              530    William     Schieken       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle           Washington       DC
DNF              517    Greg        Faber          NCVC/Inova Health System             Washington       DC
DNF              535    glen        GOLLRAD        Colavita Racing                      Marblehead       MA
DNF              537    Peter       Henry          Carytown Bicycle Company             Richmond         VA
DNF              516    Bryan       Billington     Toms Shoes                           falls church     VA
DNF              522    Matthew     Even           Hub Racing                           Washington       DC
DNS              505    Thomas      Mackay         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Crofton          MD
DNS              554    Saulius     Valaitis       Team Invisible Bike                  Alexandria       VA
DNS              546    Peter       Nicoll         Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab               Alexandria       VA
RbCx Junior Boys 15-18*
1        0:47:34 494    Charles     Lortz          KBS                                  Monkton          MD
2                497    Avery       Wilson         NCVC                                 Arlington        VA
3                495    Max         Byer           Artemis                              Potomac          MD
4                499    Tommy       Klose          Adventures for the Cure              Ellicott City    MD
5                498    Justin      Mauch          NCVC                                 Sterling         VA
DNF              496    Justin      Mauch          NCVC                                 Sterling         VA
RbCx Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+*
1        0:39:33 201    Dave        Fuentes        Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma       Herndon          VA
2        0:39:34 210    Blair       Saunders       Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley      Newark           DE
3        0:39:36 203    Michael     Runnals        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                Newport News     VA
4        0:40:00 209    Kristopher  Auer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Baltimore        MD
5        0:40:07 240    gunnar      Shogren        Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard BiMorgantown       WV
6        0:40:11 212    Chris       Nystrom        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Ellicott City    MD
7        0:40:14 211    Michael     Birner         Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC          Woodbine         MD
8        0:40:31 206    Bernie      Shiao          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         sparks glencoe   MD
9        0:40:37 202    Evan        Ellicott       Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo           Takoma Park      MD
10       0:40:46 224    Chad        Culbertson     Guy's Racing                         Pennington       NJ
11       0:40:57 205    Ron         Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                    Waterford        VA
12       0:41:08 216    karl        connolly       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Baltimore        MD
13       0:41:17 214    Sean        Mealey         Gung Ho /Springhouse                 York             PA
14       0:41:33 220    Marc        Vettori        C3-athletes serving athletes         Elkton           MD
15       0:41:36 208    Marc        Gwadz          DCMTB- Whole Foods Market            Washington       DC
16       0:41:38 242    Keith       Rohr           Adventures for the Cure              Ellicott City    MD
17       0:41:44 204    Randall     Root           Evolution Cycling Club               Sterling         VA
18       0:41:50 219    Raul        Rojas          DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market   Rockville        MD
19       0:41:51 243    John        Cutler         CycleLife DC                         Washington       DC
20       0:41:57 239    Jed         Prentice       Bike Doctor                          Takoma Park      MD
21       0:42:05 237    Michael     Kolb           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Newark           DE
22       0:42:09 225    matt        parse          Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles        Hillsboro        VA
23       0:42:12 241    johnny      may            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         lutherville      MD
24       0:42:18 230    Chris       MCGIll         CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BiWashington       DC
25       0:42:19 228    Ben         Anemone        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS             Wilmington       DE
26       0:42:33 221    Joe         Lillibridge    C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Finksburg        MD
27       0:42:41 217    Alex        Monte-Sano                                          Silver Spring    MD
28       0:42:44 222    Shawn       Downing        Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PBaltimore        MD
29       0:42:46 232    Chip        Lortz          Kelly Benefits Statagies             Monkton          MD
30       0:42:59 218    John        Rogers         DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market  Takoma Park      MD
31       0:43:01 235    Brian       Poochigian     DCMTB - Whole Foods Market           Washington       DC
32       0:43:01 229    Jim         Bronson        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies         Gaithersburg     MD
33       0:43:02 227    Judd        Milne          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Reston           VA
34       0:43:15 213    Jonathan    Houghton       Adventures for the Cure              Baltimore        MD
35       0:43:32 223    Norman      Brach          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Sykesville       MD
36       0:45:07 233    David       Blodgett       Ben's Performance Bikes              Ellicottt City   MD
37       0:45:34 238    Michael     Buchness       The Bike Lane                        Reston           VA
38       0:45:41 245    Kevin       Crossin        Oasis Bike Works                     Fairfax          VA
39               244    Denny       Boyle          All American
40               234    Jay         Downs          WVU Healthcare                       Greensburg       PA
DNF              215    Barry       Holman         Team Fuji                            Washington       DC
DNF              226    Todd        Pittman                                             Ellicott City    MD
DNF              231    Jay         Zorn           CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS             Fort Collins     CO
DNS              207    Cameron     Holland        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                Newport News     VA
DNS              236    Erik        Leaver         NCVC/Inova Health System             Silver Spring    MD
RbCx Kids 9 and Under*
Jay         Desmarais                                           Simpsonville     MD
Garrett     Peach                                               Elkridge         MD
Lily        Hilfiger       Adventures for the Cure              Baltimore        MD
Dean        Gwadz          DCMTB                                washington       DC
Chantal     Desmarais                                           Simpsonville     MD
Griffin     Holt                                                West Friendship  MD
Frederick   Parse          Arrow Bicycle                        Washington       DC
Ofori       Poochigian                                          Washington       DC
Liam        Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
Luke        Parse          Arrow Bicycle                        Washington       DC
Grant       Gwadz          DCMTB                                washington       DC
Ryan        Chng                                                Ellicott City    MD
William     Kralec         Team BBC                             White Hall       MD
Shea        O'Loughlin                                          Ellicott City    MD
Thor        Nystrom        AFC/TMR Syndicate                    Ellicott City    MD
Ben         Lausch         Mini Cow Tri Club                    Mount Airy       MD
Zachary     Kralec         Team BBC                             White Hall       MD
Benson      Blandford      Adventures For the Cure              Elkridge         MD
RbCx Cat 1,2,3 Women
1        0:35:01 101    JENNIFER    MAXWELL        ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC     WASHINGTON       DC
2        0:35:15 102    Lenore      Pipes          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes         Philadelphia     PA
3        0:35:21 112    Betsy       Shogren        Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard BiMorgantown       WV
4        0:35:34 114    Libby       Sheldon        Team Fuji                            Washington       DC
5        0:36:27 104    Julie       Kuliecza       Alan North America Cycling           Richmond         VA
6        0:37:04 103    Elizabeth   Harlow         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes         Baltimore        MD
7        0:37:29 105    Terri       Spanogle       NCVC/Inova Health System             Alexandria       VA
8        0:37:37 113    Lisa        Most           Engine Cycles Wissahickon            Philadelphia     PA
9        0:38:37 109    Kristina    Adams          NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab               Columbia         MD
10       0:39:05 117    Marni       Parker         Team Kenda
11       0:39:45 116    Nicole      Raspa          Hub Racing                           Washington       DC
12       0:40:14 108    Diane       Grim           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes       Boyertown        PA
13       0:41:07 107    Tracy       Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                        Taneytown        MD
DNF              115    Sarah       Gordon         Team Fuji                            Washington       DC
DNF              111    Kathrin     Schumacher     Guy's Racing                         Pennington       NJ
DNS              110    Heidi       von Teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Baltimore        MD
DNS              106    Jean        Woodrow        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
RbCx Cat 4 Women
1        0:39:08 447    Jennifer    May                                                 Washington       DC
2        0:39:26 436    Allyson     Tufano         NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab               Columbia         MD
3        0:40:40 437    Tammi       Stauffer                                            Baltimore        MD
4        0:40:54 448    Laurel      Larsen         Evolution Cycling Club               Vienna           VA
5        0:41:06 426    Rebecca     Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Baltimore        MD
6        0:41:19 443    Christine   Wehlburg       Team Latitude/ABRT                   Herndon          VA
7        0:42:05 445    Melanie     Hom            Team Fuji                            Washington       DC
8        0:42:41 425    Doron       Petersan       Charm City Cycling-Athletes Serving AWashington       DC
9        0:43:06 438    Jennifer    Blandford      Adventures For the Cure              Elkridge         MD
10       0:43:44 449    Kristen     Wimmer                                              Columbia         MD
11       0:44:11 431    Julia       Kochie         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV         Elkridge         MD
12       0:44:43 442    Lindsay     Dugovich       BBC                                  Owings MIlls     MD
13       0:45:16 432    esther      schaftel       Team BBC                             baltimore        MD
14       0:45:48 450    Lisa        Kilday                                              Washington       DC
15               439    Alexis      Zink                                                Bethesda         MD
16               435    Jennifer    Linko                                               Oakton           VA
17               444    Jennifer    Franko         Proteus Bicycles                     Washington       DC
18               446    Bridget     Zolman         Potomac Velo Club                    Alexandria       VA
19               434    Ellen       Kessel         Artemis                              Greenbelt        MD
20               433    Michele     Buckley                                             Arlington        VA
21               429    Denise      Clearwater                                          Arnold           MD
DNF              441    Julie       Holman         T.E.A.M. Fuji                        Washington       DC
DNF              430    Stacia      Brooks                                              Alexandria       VA
DNS              428    Thea        Parent         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon         Philadelphia     PA
DNS              427    Kolleen     Richardson                                          Columbia         MD
DNS              440    Christina   Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                    Waterford        VA
RbCx Junior Boys 10-14*
1        0:23:34 73     Noah        Bell           RacerHeads SLC                       Washington       DC
2        0:23:43 74     Jake        Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                Arlington        VA
3        0:24:40 81     Caleb       Merriam        Team Fuji                            Washington       DC
4        0:26:05 76     Nathan      Schumacher                                          Clarskville      MD
5        0:26:17 80     Zach        Boyle          All American
6        0:33:47 77     Alec        West           Adventures for the Cure              ellicott city    MD
7        0:34:40 75     Nicholas    Engblom        NCVC/Inova Health System             Frederick        MD
RbCx Junior Girls 10-14*
1        0:30:31 79     Avy         Rohr           Adventures for the Cure              Ellicott City    MD
RbCx Cat 1,2,3 Men
1        0:59:19 6      Weston      Schempf        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Centre Hall      PA
2        1:01:02 8      stephen     cummings       Indiana Regional Medical Center      pittsburgh       PA
3        1:01:08 5      Greg        Wittwer        ALAN North America Cycling Team      richmond         VA
4        1:01:09 3      Dave        Weaver         ALAN North America Cycling Team      Towson           MD
5        1:01:21 22     Jared       Nieters        Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit         Haymarket        VA
6        1:01:44 21     Samuel      O'Keefe        C3                                   Baltimore        MD
7        1:03:20 18     Tom         Jeffrey        Team Natures Path/3Sports            Richmond         VA
8        1:03:40 14     Jonathan    Gdowik         Trek Racing Co-Op                    Baltimore        MD
9        1:04:22 12     Chris       Mayhew         JBV Coaching                         pittsburgh       PA
10       1:05:12 2      Adam        Driscoll       Adventures For the Cure              Halethorpe       MD
11       1:06:58 19     Gonzalo     Escobar        Haymarket Home Visit                 Falls Church     VA
12       1:07:26 20     Brett       Rothmeyer      Kraynicks                            Pittsburgh       PA
13               15     Steven      Kendall        NCVC/Inova Health System             Fairfax          VA
14               7      Brian       Fouche         Team Latitude/ABRT                   Hagerstown       MD
15               16     Nathan      Wilson         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Arlington        VA
16               10     Callum      Ingram                                              Charlottesville  VA
17               17     CJ          Congrove       Team Invisible Bike                  Hampton          VA
18               9      Dan         Tille          Fulcrum Coaching                     Waldorf          MD
DNF              4      Joseph      Dombrowski     Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit        Marshall         VA
DNF              24     Auer        Kris           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes         Baltimore        MD
DNF              11     Jordan      Kahlenberg     Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles    Southampton      PA
DNS              13     Ian         Mathias        Team BBC                             Baltimore        MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage