We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NBX G.P. of Cross
Group, NB
Sunday, December 6, 2009
NBX G.P. of Cross Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 13 UCI cat.2 Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Sunday, December 06, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 Men                                    92 starters
Place     35+  Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State
1         1    444    0:35:48  Geoff         McIntosh        New Hampshire Cycling Club                  Concord         NH
2              448    0:36:01  Donny         Green           team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A CyclProvidence      RI
3              533    0:36:30  Delinks       Chandle         Echelon                                     Ispwich         ma
4         2    428    0:36:30  Brian         Medeiros        Scottee's Westport Bicycle                  Acushnet        MA
5         3    427    0:36:45  John          McGrath         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford        MA
6         4    520    0:36:48  Matt          Williams        circle69 Racing                             Somerville      MA
7         5    456    0:36:51  Deke          Andrew          Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania             Portland        ME
8         6    440    0:37:22  George        Lowe                                                        Newport         RI
9         7    424    0:37:25  Michael       Whitfield       HUP United                                  Etna            NH
10        8    501    0:37:30  Arnold        Roest           Team Psycho                                 Duxbury         MA
11             437    0:37:47  Nicholas      Maggiore        Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe     Brighton        MA
12             423    0:37:52  Ned           Connelly        Cox Communications                          Wakefield       RI
13        9    514    0:37:59  Michael       Apfelbaum                                                   Wakefield       MA
14        10   438    0:37:59  Michael       Brier           Refunds Now                                 Providence      RI
15             499    0:38:05  Kent          Hirshberg       spooky/dedham bike                          Westwood        MA
16             489    0:38:08  Daniel        Kumatz          Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Brookline       MA
17        11   515    0:38:13  Roger         Howard                                                      Melrose         MA
18        12   455    0:38:30  Richard       Tobin           union velo                                  Franklin        MA
19        13   468    0:38:40  Matthew       Whiteley        Team Waterloo                               Providence      RI
20        14   487    0:38:50  Dan           Ipp             RIT Cycling                                 Livingston      NJ
21        15   473    0:38:50  Charlie       Schubert        Bikes Not Bombs                             Boston          MA
22        16   512    0:38:50  James         Parascandola    RIT Cycling                                 Londonderry     NH
23             518    0:38:50  Joe           Lawler          Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta                    New York        NY
24        17   452    0:38:57  Wes           Deane           Block Island Velo Club                      Tiverton        RI
25        18   430    0:38:57  Kenneth       Hamel           cyclonauts racers                           Coventry        RI
26             500    0:39:09  Andrew        Muro            Geekhouse Bikes                             Somerville      MA
27             490    0:39:09  Robert        Morgan          Geekhouse Bikes                             Cohasset        MA
28             491    0:39:12  John          Rhoden          MIT Cycling/FXDD                            Brighton        MA
29        19   466    0:39:22  Ron           Hines           QuadCycles                                  Lexington       MA
30             460    0:39:25  Lee           Salway                                                      North Haven     CT
31        20   442    0:39:26  Benjamin      Kjoller         Cape Cod Racing / C4                        Osterville      MA
32             457    0:39:32  Mark          Vareschi        Rutgers University Cycling Team             Highland Park   NJ
33        21   528    0:39:32  Tim           Klingenberger                                               Hudson          MA
34        22   429    0:39:42  Sean          Wilson          BikeBarnRacing.com                          Taunton         MA
35             434    0:39:42  Thom          Flanagan        QuadCycles                                  Brookline       MA
36             507    0:39:47  Zachary       Labry           MIT Cycling / FXDD                          Cambridge       MA
37        23   469    0:39:47  Stephen       Rogacki         USMA Cycling Team                           West Point      NY
38        24   480    0:39:53  Greg          Tolley          bikebarnracing.com                          Taunton         MA
39        25   481    0:40:02  David         Powell          Cyclonauts Racers                           Longmeadow      MA
40        26   510    0:40:02  James         Grimley                                                     Riverside       RI
41        27   441    0:40:07  Gregory       Wright          Corner Cycle Cape Cod                       Brewster        MA
42        28   531    0:40:07  John          Pescatore                                                   New Haven       CT
43             495    0:40:22  Clint         Lunsford        Independent Fabrication Factory Team        Somerville      MA
44        29   421    0:40:27  Rex           Eberly          Cox Communications Cycling Team             West Kingston   RI
45             479    0:40:27  Billy         Bergen          bikebarnracing.com                          Brockton        MA
46             522    0:40:27  Eian          Weissman        firehouse bicycles                          Philadelphia    PA
47        30   425    0:40:32  John          Witmer          GMBC/Catamount                              Williston       VT
48             504    0:40:55  Ian           McFarland       Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic    Niantic         CT
49        31   534    0:40:55  Tom           MACCLARANCE     Buttonhole United                           Loudonville     NY
50        32   436    0:40:58  Roger         Cadman                                                      Arlington       MA
51             505    0:41:01  Josh          Garlich         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames         Boston          MA
52        33   509    0:41:16  Humberto      Raposo                                                      Lisbon          CT
53             503    0:41:16  Andrew        Giessel         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Somerville      MA
54        34   526    0:41:25  Ryan          Hough           Fitchburg Cycling Club                      Clinton         MA
55        35   483    0:41:25  Steven        Curran          MassBay RoadClub                            Quincy          MA
56        36   475    0:41:29  John          Torrey          cyclonauts racers                           Feeding Hills   MA
57             463    0:41:36  Dan           St. Germain     Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Somerville      MA
58        37   524    0:41:46  Mark          Prevett         Bikebarnracing.com                          Carver          MA
59        38   536    0:41:46  John          Burns           Team CitySports                             Needham         MA
60        39   486    0:41:46  Anthony       Maietta         Maietta Factory Racing                      Worcester       MA
61        40   519    0:41:58  Mark          Mahoney         Bethel Cycle                                Bethel          CT
62        41   474    0:42:00  Alexander     Twombly         Bikes Not Bombs                             Providence      RI
63        42   461    0:42:10  Mike          Romanovsky      Muddy Cup Cycling                           Kingston        NY
64        43   470    0:42:16  Kevin         Rutherford      USMA Cycling Team                           West Point      NY
65        44   478    0:42:28  Armand        Rodrigue Jr.    www.bikebarnracing.com                      Carver          MA
66        45   513    0:42:28  Victor        Cillis          Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                    Hyannis         MA
67             508    0:42:42  Marcos        Picchio         Rutgers University Cycling Team             Flemington      NJ
68             482    0:42:42  Christopher   Galli           311 Industries CNS                          Endicott        NY
69             484    0:42:48  William       Morgan          311/Creative Nutrition Solutions            Vestal          NY
70        46   497    0:42:52  Robert        Hendry          Northampton Cycling Club                    Northfield      MA
71             443    0:42:58  Brian         Rutledge        Team Wheelworks                             Somerville      MA
72        47   537    0:43:09  John          Souza           Cape Cod Cyclists                           Brewster        MA
73        48   523    0:43:12  Doran         Abel            minuteman road club                         Natick          MA
74        49   535    0:43:26  Anthony       Szczesiul       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lowell          MA
75        50   493    0:43:43  Paul          Lussier         Cyclonauts Racers                           Feeding Hills   MA
76        51   498    0:43:48  Jason         Clark           N/A                                         North ProvidenceRI
77        52   451    0:43:54  Stanford      Smith                                                       Wellesley       MA
78             494    0:44:11  Andrew        Huff            Team Wheelworks                             Cambridge       MA
79             488    0:44:11  Jeff          Caisse          Watts-Up Racing                             Nashua          NH
80             530    0:44:22  Nick          Loomis          MIT Cycling - FXDD                          Cambridge       MA
81        53   511    0:44:40  Joshua        Krzyzek                                                     North Attleboro MA
82        54   471    0:45:06  Max           Smith           USMA Cycling Team                           West Point      NY
83        55   472    0:45:06  Patrick       Mccue           Minuteman Road Club                         Cumberland      RI
84        56   516    0:45:23  Steven        Tower           Key Program                                 Rockland        MA
85        57   527    0:45:39  Ed            Rocha           Scottee's Westport bicycle                  Tiverton        RI
86        58   521    0:45:39  David         Anderson                                                    Topsfield       MA
87        59   532    0:46:12  Raymond       Martin          union velo                                  Mansfield       MA
88        60   506    -1 lap   Eric          Cawley          RIT Cycling                                 Rochester       NY
89        61   517    -1 lap   Jay           Tarrant         sids bikes nyc                              Cold Spring     NY
90        62   467    -1 lap   David         Rudnick         Landry's Bicycles                           Canton          MA
Juniors 10-14                                13 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              551    0:28:58  Peter         Goguen          minuteman road club                         Hopedale        MA      60
2              548    0:29:46  Nicolas       Catlin          Tokeneke Road Club                          Fairfield       CT      50
3              554    0:30:16  Jonathan      Anderson                                                    Topsfield       MA      45
4              559    0:32:16  Cooper        Willsey         Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount                 Hinesburg       VT      40
5              557    0:33:02  Joseph        Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Stephentown     NY      35
6              547    0:34:44  Joshua        Anderson                                                    Topsfield       MA      30
7              549    0:35:58  Victoria      Gates           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Fitchburg       MA      28
8              553    0:37:51  Tom           Pescatore                                                   New Haven       CT      26
9              556    0:42:52  Donnie        Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                 Bryant Pond     ME      24
10             552    -1 lap   Greg          Gunsalus        Team FUJI                                   Dudley          MA      22
11             546    -1 lap   Graeme        Brown           Cox Communications Cycling Team             Wakefield       RI      20
12             555    -1 lap   Kevin         Stacey          NEBC/CYCLELOFT                              Haverhill       MA      18
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Peter         Goguen          Minuteman Road Club                         Hopedale        MA      770
2                              Austin        Vincent         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Simsbury        CT      670
3                              Cooper        Willsey         GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                 Hinesburg       VT      548
Cat 3/4 Women                                31 starters                                                                 # of cat10      18
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Cat 3   Cat 4
1              615    0:28:52  Emma          White           CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Delanson        NY              1
2              611    0:29:34  Julie         Lefebvre        International Bicycle/Global                Somerville      MA      1
3              605    0:30:27  Rebecca       Lowe                                                        Newport         RI              2
4              602    0:30:43  Sally         McInnis         JRA Cycles                                  Maynard         MA              3
5              608    0:31:04  Nancy         Labbe-Giguere   QuadCycles                                  Arlington       MA      2
6              604    0:31:20  Christine     Fort            QuadCycles                                  Somerville      MA      3
7              606    0:31:23  Elizabeth     Lukowski        NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                 Albany          NY      4
8              627    0:31:28  Natalia       McKittrick      Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames          Cambridge       MA      5
9              630    0:31:32  Andrea        Brayman                                                     Jamestown       RI
10             601    0:31:42  Jessica       Hayes Conroy    North Atlantic Velo                         Providence      RI              4
11             607    0:31:52  Brittlee      Bowman          Kissena                                     New York        NY      6
12             628    0:31:52  Cathy         Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford         MA      7
13             603    0:32:29  Ivy           Luhrs           Velo Bella                                  Minot           ME      8
14             622    0:32:45  Leah          Pappas-Barnes   Independent Fabrication                     Arlington       MA              5
15             610    0:32:45  Rebecca       Zanconato       Zanconato Racing                            Millbury        MA      9
16             619    0:33:02  Carrie        Hansen          Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                Weymouth        MA              6
17             626    0:33:10  Kathleen      Gagnon          Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                   Manchester      NH              7
18             609    0:33:13  Christina     Birch           MIT Cycling/FXDD                            Cambridge       MA      10
19             631    0:34:22  Audrey        Romanovsky      Muddy Cup Cycling                           Fishkill        NY              8
20             634    0:35:34  Millie        MILTON          MRC                                         N. Attleboro    MA              9
21             617    0:35:34  Molly         Hurford         Rutgers University Cycling Team             Hampton         NJ              10
22             635    0:36:08  Molly         Hamill          Bikes Not Bombs                             Jamaica Plains  MA
23             621    0:36:31  Zuzana        Trnovcova       MIT Cycling / FXDD                          Cambridge       MA              11
24             625    0:36:47  Cindy         Brennan         Bikes Not Bombs                             Boston          MA
25             612    0:38:29  Karin         Turer           NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental            Arlington       MA              12
26             600    0:40:27  Julie         Lockhart        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA    Dunstable       MA              13
27             636    0:40:54  Lisa          Marshall        MIT Cycling/FXDD                            Cambridge       MA              14
28             633    0:41:28  Anna          MILTON          MRC                                         N. Attleboro    MA              15
Masters 45+                                  50 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              258    0:41:41  Mark          Gunsalus        Team FUJI Clif Bar                          Dudley          MA      60
2              267    0:42:08  Sam           Morse           Corner Cycle                                Cohasset        MA      50
3              265    0:42:15  John          Funk            Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             South Kent      CT      45
4              269    0:42:46  John          Mosher          Team Wheel Works                            Boxboro         MA      40
5              275    0:43:21  Chris         Borrello        Gear Works/Spin Arts                        North Dighton   MA      35
6              279    0:43:30  Mitchell      Medeiros        scottee's westport bicycle                  New Bedford     MA      30
7              282    0:43:46  M. Andrew     Ruiz            CCC/Keltic Construction                     Delmar          NY      28
8              252    0:43:54  Robert        Orange          Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea         QC      26
9              287    0:44:01  Tom           FRANCIS         Bikebarnracing.com                          Needham         MA      24
10             263    0:44:01  Eric          Marro           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales    Nashua          NH      22
11             231    0:44:33  Brian         McInnis         JRA Cycles                                  Maynard         MA      20
12             242    0:44:47  Keith         Button          noreast cycling                             Nottingham      NH      18
13             256    0:44:56  Terry         Blanchet        North Atlantic Velo                         Castleton       NY      16
14             239    0:44:56  Wayne         Cunningham      Team Wheelworks                             Wayland         MA      14
15             277    0:44:56  David         Belknap         Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Dedham          MA      12
16             281    0:44:56  Paul          Nyberg          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Avon            CT      10
17             241    0:45:03  Chuck         Quackenbush     NYCross/VO Max - CBRC                       Slingerlands    NY      9
18             260    0:45:14  Chip          Baker           HUP United                                  Needham         MA      8
19             266    0:45:20  Kevin         Callahan        Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Norwell         MA      7
20             271    0:45:20  Don           Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                 Byrant Pond     ME      6
21             253    0:45:20  John          Grenier         Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                Lewiston        ME      5
22             240    0:45:40  Jonathan      Tarbox          Expo/Superior Energy                        Windsor         CT      4
23             270    0:45:49  Steve         Witkus          Minuteman Road Club                         Northbridge     MA      3
24             268    0:46:14  Timothy       Shea            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales    Amherst         NH      2
25             237    0:46:41  Thomas        Hurley          Colavita Racing                             Mattapoisett    MA      1
26             249    0:46:45  Carl          Reglar                                                      Mount Vernon    NY
27             264    0:46:45  Michael       Bradford        Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                   Bedford         NH
28             272    0:47:05  Christopher   Burke           Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike            Pawtucket       RI
29             243    0:47:12  George        Gagnon          Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                   Merrimack       NH
30             257    0:47:19  David         Fagnant         na                                          Cumberland      RI
31             234    0:47:19  John          Adamik          Essex County Velo                           Byfield         MA
32             233    0:47:44  James         Paterson                                                    Cambridge       MA
33             273    0:47:44  Al            Curtis          Bethel Cycle                                New Milford     CT
34             276    0:47:53  James         McDonald                                                    Northampton     MA
35             274    0:47:53  Daniel        Russell         Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Milton          MA
36             280    0:48:02  Michael       Zimicki         Super Relax                                 Bondville       VT
37             230    0:48:21  Paul          Weiss           OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Cumberland      ME
38             245    0:49:27  Eli           Levine          HUP United !                                Andover         MA
39             285    0:49:43  Paul          Lynch           NBX                                         Marshfield      MA
40             254    0:49:43  Derek         Griggs          Recycled Sports                             Seabrook        NH
41             251    0:50:02  Mike          Yr              Cyclonauts                                  Mansfield Ctr   CT
42             246    0:50:02  Jesus         Vazquez         Bikebarnracing.com                          Holbrook        MA
43             235    0:50:02  Donald        Catlin          Tokeneke Road club                          Fairfield       CT
44             250    0:51:22  Robert        Vaughan         Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                    Sharon          VT
45             261    -1 lap   Lawrence      King            Union Velo                                  Cranston        RI
46             284    -1 lap   Lee           STROUT          Maine Cycling Club                          Brunswick       ME
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Mark          Gunsalus        Team FUJI Clif Bar                          Dudley          MA      730
2                              Sam           Morse           Corner Cycle                                Cohasset        MA      705
3                              John          Mosher          Wheel Works                                 Boxboro         MA      665
Masters 55+                                  20 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              573    0:46:51  William       Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                        Arlington       MA      60
2              581    0:46:59  George        Pawle           Cyclonauts Racers                           Westfield       MA      50
3              569    0:47:07  David         Goodwin         Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst         MA      45
4              572    0:47:11  Richard       Sachs           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX         Warwick         MA      40
5              576    0:47:21  Dusty         Adams           MosaicSmalti.com                            W. Harwich      MA      35
6              575    0:47:24  Barry         Doubleday       Mass Bay Road Club                          Plympton        MA      30
7              568    0:48:08  Dave          Beals           NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC                 Niskayuna       NY      28
8              585    0:48:08  Gary          Passler         ECV/TRIFIT Training                         Amesbury        MA      26
9              583    0:48:42  Gary          Musgrove        Bikebarnracing.com                          Abington        MA      24
10             570    0:49:51  Steven        Abbott          cyclonauts                                  Willington      CT      22
11             574    0:50:00  Garabed       Minasian        BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales           Nashua          NH      20
12             571    0:51:02  Jerry         White           Naults Cyclery/naults.com                   Bedford         NH      18
13             578             Mark          Godin           Cyclocrossworld                             S. Hamilton     MA      16
14             584             Jim           Quinn           The Bicycle Link/MBRC                       Weymouth        MA      14
15             577             Terry         Cowman          Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network                Manchester      MA      12
16             567             Lawrence      Purtill         Cox Communications Cycling Team             Narragansett    RI      10
17             582             Gary          Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Stephentown     NY      9
18             566             Ron           DeAngelis       Cox Communications                          Cranston        RI      8
19             579             Alan          Lesage          GMBC/Catamount                              South BurlingtonVT      7
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              William       Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                        Arlington       MA      755
2                              David         Goodwin         Northampton Cycling Club                    Amherst         MA      539
3                              Barry         Doubleday       MBRC/Bicycle Link                           Plympton        MA      420
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                          54 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              104    0:39:55  Mark          McCormack       Team FUJI/Clif Bar                          Foxboro         MA      60
2              127    0:39:56  Kevin         Hines           Corner Cycle                                E. Wareham      MA      50
3              134    0:40:10  Jonny         Bold            Corner Cycle                                Marstons Mills  MA      45
4              132    0:40:27  Roger         Aspholm         Westwood Velo                               Haworth         NJ      40
5              145    0:40:41  Matt          Kraus           RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Pleasantville   NY      35
6              147    0:40:49  Curtis        Boivin          Planet Bike                                 Providence      RI      30
7              137    0:41:02  Bill          Shattuck        bikebarnracing.com                          Bridgewater     MA      28
8              153    0:41:06  Ryan          Rumsey          Bikeman.com                                 Portland        ME      26
9              133    0:41:08  Steve         Proulx          Stevens Racing                              Ottawa          ON      24
10             156    0:41:09  Keith         Gauvin          Cyclonauts                                  Ellington       CT      22
11             150    0:41:25  Jeff          Molongoski      Joe,s Garage                                Ashfield        MA      20
12             141    0:41:36  Mike          Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford         MA      18
13             142    0:41:44  Alan          Starrett        Bikeman.com                                 Portland        ME      16
14             143    0:41:46  Jon           Bernhard        CCB Racing                                  Newburyport     MA      14
15             130    0:41:51  Aaron         Millett         ECV                                         Amesbury        MA      12
16             103    0:42:16  Frank         McCormack       Team FUJI/Clif Bar                          Leicester       MA      10
17             131    0:42:35  Damien        Colfer                                                      Newmarket       NH      9
18             152    0:42:48  Matthew       Myette          Zanconato Racing                            Sutton          MA      8
19             128    0:42:56  Dan           Staffo          Handlebars cycling company                  Farmington      NY      7
20             144    0:43:00  Brant         Hornberger      BikeReg.com                                 Leominster      MA      6
21             107    0:43:05  Jeffrey       Ferraro         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford   CT      5
22             136    0:43:12  Michael       Magur           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                    Cornwall        NY      4
23             158    0:43:18  Gray          Eldridge        Corner Cycle                                Falmouth        MA      3
24             135    0:43:25  Donald        Snoop   Jr.     Verge Sport/Test Pilot                      New Windsor     NY      2
25             112    0:43:25  Kevin         Buckley         Essex County Velo                           Hollis          NH      1
26             106    0:43:27  Matthew       Theodore        Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                  Mashpee         MA
27             157    0:43:30  Daniel        Coady           Welovebicycles                              Easthampton     MA
28             111    0:44:00  Matthew       Domnarski       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Ware            MA
29             114    0:44:10  Gary          David           Minuteman Road Club                         Stow            MA
30             124    0:44:16  Todd          Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                 Highland Park   NJ
31             151    0:44:34  Gary          Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Rockville       RI
32             159    0:44:38  Robert        Kramon          Ridley                                      Boston          MA
33             121    0:44:54  Geoff         Williams        Planet Bike                                 Riverside       RI
34             110    0:44:58  Carl          Ring            NHCC- Seven Cycles                          Rumney          NH
35             108    0:45:00  Jack          Hayden          Essex County Velo                           Hampstead       NH
36             116    0:45:06  Bryan         Atwood          zephyr                                      Litchfield      CT
37             129    0:45:12  Chad          Demarest        Corner Cycle                                Sagamore Beach  MA
38             115    0:45:23  Michael       Cole            Minuteman Road Club                         Hopkinton       MA
39             155    0:45:24  Sean          Capizzo         NBX                                         Wakefield       RI
40             125    0:45:43  Jerry         Chabot          Planet Bike                                 Bolton          VT
41             146    0:45:58  Jeff          Schwab          Arc en Ciel Racing                          Exeter          RI
42             138    0:46:01  Wade          Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp       Southington     CT
43             126    0:46:04  David         Stacey          NEBC/CYCLELOFT                              North Reding    MA
44             102    0:46:28  James         Walsh           Cox Communications                          Wakefield       RI
45             148    0:46:41  Spike         McLaughlin      Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.  West Greenwich  RI
46             109    0:47:15  James         Willsey         GMBC/Catamount                              Hinesburg       VT
47             100    0:48:26  Joel          Brown           Cox Communications Cycling Team             Wakefield       RI
48             101    0:48:34  Scott         Medeiros        Cox Communications                          Grove City      PA
49             119    0:49:14  Murat         Altinbasak      M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com           East Greenwich  RI
50             154    0:49:52  Jim           Peters          NBX                                         Wakefield       RI
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Jonny         Bold            Corner Cycle                                Marstons Mills  MA      710
2                              Roger         Aspholm         Westwood Velo                               Haworth         NJ      700
3                              Kevin         Hines           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                   East Wareham    MA      670
Juniors 15-18                                17 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              677    0:40:04  Evan          Mcneely         EMD Serono / Specialized                    Kingston        ON      60
2              679    0:41:33  Karl          Hoppner         EMD Serono Specialized                      Carp            ON      50
3              682    0:41:40  Curtis        White           CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team        Delanson        NY      45
4              676    0:41:49  Kiernan       Orange          Ride with Rendall                           Chelsea         QC      40
5              680    0:42:00  Nate          Morse           CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team        Cohasset        MA      35
6              685    0:42:14  Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team  Weare           NH      30
7              692    0:42:50  Jesse         KEOUGH          CL Noonan                                   Sandwich        MA      28
8              681    0:43:09  Conor         O'Brien         EMD Serono-Specialized                      Ottawa          ON      26
9              690    0:43:10  Paul          Lynch           CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                 Colchester      CT      24
10             694    0:45:06  Andrew        Grosenbaugh     CL Noonan                                   Falmouth        MA      22
11             688    0:46:15  Jack          MacClarence     Farm Team Cycling                           Loudonville     NY      20
12             684    0:46:25  Brendan       McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                  Leicester       MA      18
13             678    0:47:30  Zach          Bender          Cycle-Smart                                 Glen Rock       NJ      16
14             683    0:49:43  Cameron       McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                  Leicester       MA      14
15             695    -1 lap   Matthew       Gilbert         NBX                                         Wakefield       RI      12
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Jesse         Keough          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                   Sandwich        MA      599
2                              Evan          Mcneely         EMD Serono / Specialized                    Kingston        ON      590
3                              Joshua        Lehmann         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team  Weare           NH      523
Cat 3 Men                                    73 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              369    0:41:32  Colin H.      Murphy          CycleSmart / NCC                            Cambridge       MA      60
2              366    0:41:40  Cary          Fridrich        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                 Charlestown     MA      50
3              381    0:41:40  Michael       Wissell         back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe    Allston         MA      45
4              376    0:41:55  Evan          Huff            Cycle Smart / NCC                           Russell         MA      40
5              380    0:41:55  Colin         Rowan           Corner Cycle                                Falmouth        MA      35
6              387    0:41:55  Synjen        Marrocco        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                Hanson          MA      30
7              356    0:42:15  James         Morrison        Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Newton          MA      28
8              355    0:42:15  Collin        Huston          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                Kennebunk       ME      26
9              365    0:42:20  Scott         Rosenthal       Zanconato Racing                            Jamaica Plain   MA      24
10             364    0:42:37  Anthony       Clark           HIGHLAND BIKE                               Feeding Hills   MA      22
11             374    0:42:41  R. Michael    McKittrick      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge, Ma   MA      20
12             335    0:42:41  Stephen       Pierce          King Kog                                    Philadelphia    PA      18
13             329    0:43:03  Eric          Goodson         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                 Wellesley       MA      16
14             359    0:43:07  Doug          Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club                         Marlborough     MA      14
15             360    0:43:07  Matthew       Buckley         UVM Cycling                                 Burlington      VT      12
16             319    0:43:07  Cimarron      Wortham         MIT Cycling / FXDD                          Cambridge       MA      10
17             361    0:43:34  Lee           Peters          UVM Cycling                                 Ticonderoga     NY      9
18             378    0:43:42  Kenny         Ambach          Zanconato Racing                            Holden          MA      8
19             314    0:43:42  Scott         Martin          Scottee's Westport Bicycle                  No Dartmouth    MA      7
20             321    0:43:50  Kyle          Smith           Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston          MA      6
21             362    0:43:55  Owen          Pope            UVM Cycling                                 Burlington      VT      5
22             350    0:43:55  Joseph        Grimm           USMA Cycling Team                           Thiells         NY      4
23             379    0:44:00  Matthew       Casserly        BU                                          Holliston       MA      3
24             344    0:44:13  Scott         Glowa           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Providence      RI      2
25             353    0:44:13  Nicholas      Mashburn        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge       MA      1
26             389    0:44:13  Bill          Kenney          Bike Barn                                   Middleboro      MA
27             322    0:44:13  Peter         Hurst           Rapha Racing                                Stamford        CT
28             386    0:44:26  Lee           Wassilie        Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames         Portsmouth      NH
29             383    0:44:50  Christian     Eager           Maietta Factory Racing                      Somerville      MA
30             343    0:44:55  Thomas        Buttner         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                    Cornwall        NY
31             375    0:44:55  Shawn         Stafford        Allied Milk Cycling                         Cambridge       MA
32             308    0:45:01  Matthew       Miller          OrganicAthlete                              Roslindale      MA
33             373    0:45:01  Johnny        Herrick         UVM Cycling                                 Burlington      VT
34             331    0:45:01  Steven        Hopengarten     Team Wheelworks                             Lincoln         MA
35             330    0:45:01  Scott         Frison          Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop   North Haven     CT
36             301    0:45:01  Jason         Moriarty        Colavita Racing Inc.                        Stafford        CT
37             315    0:45:10  Mark          Romanovsky      Muddy Cup Cycling                           Fishkill        NY
38             384    0:45:10  Corey         Masson          MetLife Cycling Team                        Seabrook        NH
39             339    0:45:20  Charles       Thompson        Rutgers University Cycling Team             Ewing           NJ
40             325    0:45:47  Christopher   Gagne           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Winthrop        MA
41             357    0:45:52  Nick          Pignatello      Exodus Road Racing                          Griswold        CT
42             345    0:46:05  Jake          Colvin          North Haven Bike                            Wallingford     CT
43             390    0:46:13  Dumont        Sebastian       Backoffice Association                                      MA
44             337    0:46:19  Chris         Haeni           Minuteman Road Club                         Concord         MA
45             342    0:46:23  Patrick       Snoop           Verge Sport Test Pilot                      Monroe          NY
46             312    0:46:30  Todd          McLoughlin      Kissena                                     New York        NY
47             327    0:46:40  Zachary       Wills           IBC racing                                  Cambridge       MA
48             326    0:46:44  Seth          Davis           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance PaCambridge       MA
49             310    0:46:44  Chuck         Nguyen          Bikeman.com                                 Providence      RI
50             320    0:46:44  Eric          Wemhoff         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lexington       MA
51             306    0:46:44  David         Patnaude        Minuteman Road Club                         Hopkinton       MA
52             382    0:46:44  Ian           Schon           Boston University                           Baltimore       MD
53             305    0:47:00  Michael       Cook            Minuteman Road Club                         Blackstone      MA
54             385    0:47:03  Eric          Silva           QuadCycles                                  Somerville      MA
55             368    0:47:08  James         Leone           NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                 Delmar          NY
56             391    0:47:08  Krystian      Rynkiewicz      TargetTraining                              Worcester       MA
57             311    0:47:28  Joseph        Tramontano      Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Stamford        CT
58             307    0:47:35  Nate          Simms           NAV/Classbook.com                           Troy            NY
59             338    0:47:56  Brendan       McGrath         Bicycle Therapy                             Philadelphia    PA
60             328    0:48:43  David         Anderson                                                    Branford        CT
61             377    0:48:43  Eric          Schillinger     NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                 Albany          NY
62             333    0:48:53  Mark          Robson          Cycle Smart                                 Danbury         CT
63             370             John          Wilde           Team International Bicycle Centers          Boston          MA
64             388             Steven        Morse           BIKEMAN.com                                 Pawtucket       RI
65             300             Richard       Loring          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A    East Greenwich  RI
66             371             Matthew       Bathe           Rutgers University Cycling Team             New Brunswick   NJ
67             352             Jeremy        May             USMA Cycling Team                           West Point      NY
68             348             Taylor        Valentine       Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop      New Haven       CT
69             392             Matthew       Bodziony        NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A    Wakefield       RI
70             332             Theodore      Essenfeld       US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises               Middletown      RI
71             304             Ethan         Parsons         Joe's Garage                                Somerville      MA
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Collin        Huston          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                Kennebunk       ME      492
2                              Cary          Fridrich        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                 Charlestown     MA      461
3                              Evan          Huff                                                        Russell         MA      388
UCI Elite Women                              23 starters
Place          Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Points
1              61     0:42:43  Mary          McConneloug     KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                         Chilmark        MA      60
2              65     0:42:52  Andrea        Smith           Minuteman Road Club                         Medford         MA      50
3              62     0:44:04  Laura         Van Gilder      C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                Cresco          PA      45
4              76     0:44:17  Anna          Barensfeld      Minuteman Road Club                         Brookline       MA      40
5              82     0:44:55  Gesa          Bruechmann      Stevens Racing Team                         Ottowa          ON      35
6              68     0:45:04  Anna          Milkowski       BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Andover         MA      30
7              67     0:45:09  Linnea        Koons           October Factory Racing                      Somerville      MA      28
8              66     0:45:31  Ann           D'Ambruoso      Minuteman Road Club                         Waltham         MA      26
9              69     0:45:53  Sally         Annis           Hub Racing                                  Nashua          NH      24
10             70     0:45:53  Rebecca       BLATT           US Army/ Central Wheel                      West Hartford   CT      22
11             64     0:46:03  Amanda        Carey           Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                     Victor          ID      20
12             78     0:46:07  Christina     Tamilio         Minuteman Road Club                         Brighton        MA      18
13             71     0:46:11  Perri         Mertens         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Norfolk         MA      16
14             75     0:46:50  Crystal       Anthony         Minuteman Road Club                         Beverly         MA      14
15             73     0:47:01  Emma          Bast            Cycle-Smart / NCC                           Hinesburg       VT      12
16             80     0:47:01  Frances       Morrison        Cycle-Smart/NCC                             Northampton     MA      10
17             79     0:48:20  Natalia       Gardiol         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge       MA      9
18             81     0:48:25  Bryna         Nestor          Anthem Sports                               Troy            NY      8
19             84     0:48:36  Sara          Cushman         Gearworks/Spinarts                          Arlington       MA      7
20             83     0:49:06  Emily         Curry           Joe's Garage                                Sturbridge      MA      6
21             85     0:51:10  Lesley        Chown           Handlebars CC                               St. Catherines  ON      5
22             77     0:51:57  Allison       Snooks          Minuteman Road Club                         Framingham      MA      4
Overall Series
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Mary          Mcconneloug     Kenda-Seven-Notubes                         Chilmark        MA      550
2                              Maureen       Bruno Roy       MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                  Arlington       MA      524
3                              Andrea        Smith           Minuteman Roadclub                          Medford         MA      465
4                              Natasha       Elliott         Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy               Cornwall        ON      415
5                              Amanda        Carey           Kenda/Trainwitheric.com                     Victor          ID      373
UCI Elite/U23 Men                            33 starters
Points
Place     U23  Bib    Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                        City            State   Elite   U23
1              1      1:01:18  Dan           TIMMERMAN       RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Ithaca          NY      60
2              4      1:01:27  Josh          Dillon          RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Essex Junction  VT      50
3              3      1:01:27  Adam          Myerson         Cycle-Smart                                 Boston          MA      45
4              2      1:01:27  Justin        Lindine         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             New Salem       MA      40
5              5      1:02:20  William       Dugan           RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Burlington      VT      35
6         1    31     1:02:52  Luke          Keough          Team Champion System                        Sandwich        MA      30      60
7              7      1:03:33  Nathaniel     Ward            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Albany          NY      28
8              32     1:03:33  Dylan         McNicholas      CCb Racing                                  Stratham        NH      26
9              6      1:03:59  Michael       Broderick       KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                         Chilmark        MA      24
10             18     1:04:04  Damian        Schmitt         Sunnyside Sports                            Bend            OR      22
11             15     1:04:25  Nathan        Chown           handlebars CC                               St.catharines   ON      20
12             30     1:04:25  Chad          Wells           Hudz/Subaru                                 Durango         CO      18
13             27     1:04:29  Adam          Snyder          Team Jamis                                  Westminster     MA      16
14             22     1:04:43  Alec          Donahue         Cycle-Smart / NCC                           Easthampton     MA      14
15        2    10     1:05:17  Patrick       Bradley         Rutgers University Cycling Team             Richwood        NJ      12      50
16             26     1:05:24  Brian         Wilichoski      CyclocrossWorld                             Danvers         MA      10
17             25     1:05:42  Pavel         Gonda           NYU                                         New York        NY      9
18             19     1:05:42  David         Wilcox          Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym           Jamaica Plain   MA      8
19             20     1:05:55  John          Burns           Bikeman.com                                 Yarmouth        ME      7
20             13     1:07:25  Shawn         Marshall        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                 Gatineau        QC      6
21             28     1:07:36  John          Hanson          IF/Lionette's                               New Bedford     MA      5
22             12     1:07:42  Christopher   Hamlin          UVM Cycling                                 Burlington      VT      4
23             9      1:08:06  Adam          Sullivan        Cycle-Smart / NCC                           North Kingstown RI      3
24             21     1:08:22  Colin         Reuter          International Bicycle/crossresults.com      Somerville      MA      2
25             14     1:08:38  Pierre        Vanden Borre    Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Boston          MA      1
26             17     1:08:38  Dan           Langlois        Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Philadelphia    PA
27             16     1:08:52  Joshua        Friedman        NYC Velo                                    Brookline       MA
28             24     1:09:38  Peter         Rubijono        Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy            Somerville      MA
29             35     1L       Amos          Brumble         CCB/VW                                      Westerly        RI
30             34     1L       Kevin         Wolfson         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Medford         MA
31             33     1L       Jeffrey       Craddock        CCB/VW                                      Marston Mills   MA
32             8      DNF      Peter         Bradshaw        Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston          MA
33             29     DNF      Michael       Rea             NorEast Cycling                             White River JuncVT
Overall Series Elite
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Dan           Timmerman       RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX         Ithaca          NY      628
2                              Josh          Dillon          Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix         Essex Junction  VT      442
3                              Justin        Lindine         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             New Salem       MA      390
4                              Luke          Keough          Team Champion System                        Sandwich        MA      385
5                              Jerome        Townsend        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Princeton       MA      321
Overall Series U23
Place                          Rider                         Team                                        Hometown                Total
1                              Luke          Keough          Team Champion System                        Sandwich        MA      745
2                              Jerome        Townsend        BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF             Princeton       MA      615
3                              Manny         Goguen          Bikereg/Joe's Garage/IF                     Hopedale        MA      326

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage