We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
2010 Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel
Carpe Diem Racing, LL
Sunday, March 7, 2010
2010 Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel Presented by Carpe Diem Racing, LLC & Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel, CT Sunday, March 07, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5 Race 1
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Gregory       Jakubek           Connecticut Coast Cycling
2        Sam           Rosenholtz        Green Line Velo
3        Andrew        Payne             Bethel Cycle
4        Jim           Klewicki
5        Daniel        Caridi
6        Gabriel       Remillard
7        Neil          Suto              Bethel Cycle
8        Lorenzo       Grippo            Tarmac Cycling
9        John          Kladis            Yorktown Cycles
Cat 5 Race 2
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Edinilson     Da Silva          Navone Studios
2        Hans          Morefield
3        Gercy         Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
4        Marc          Sullivan          North Atlantic Velo
5        Lance         Jones             EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
6        Jefferson     Lima              Navone Studios
7        Thomas        Biederer
8        James         Kelly
9        Valentin      Lopes             Tri Fitness Trek
10       myles         partellow         tarmac cycling
11       Colin         Tanner            Targetraining
12       Gregg         Giddes            Connecticut Coast Cycling
13       massimo       scoditti
14       Victor        Urvantsev
Cat 4
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Darius        Shekari           CRCA/Teany Cycling
2        Jeffrey       McKay             ZAMA Racing
3        Lee           Davis             Pawling Cycle and Sport
4        Bill          Muzzio            Bethel Cycle
5        Denis         Adiletti          Bethel Cycle
6        Andrew        Lawson            Laurel Bicycle Club
7        Donald        Kimball           CVC/Subaru of New England
8        steven        levine            Tarmac Cycling
9        Juan          Munster           Guilty by Association
10
11       Roger         Billharz          Pawling Cycle and Sport
12       Brian         Kelley            Pawling Cycle and Sport
13       Paul          LeStage           Tarmac Cycling
14       Akin          Dorsett           USI
15       William       Henke             Unattached
16       Kyle          Herlihy           Connecticut Coast Cycling
17       Benjamin      George            CVC/Suburu of New England
18       Adam          Ritter            Team Bikeway.com
19       John          DeBitetto         Yorktown Cycles
20       Justin        Tyberg            Bethel Cycle
Juniors
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Brian         Suto              Bethel Cycle
2        Sam           Morkal-Williams   CRCA Junior Development
3        Michael       Martin            Expo/Superior Energy
Women
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Ann Marie     Miller            CRC Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2        Stacey        Jensen            Kissena
3        Kimberly      Edwards           CVC/Subaru of New England
4        Amanda        Braverman         Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
5        Bridget       Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England
6        Hope          horton            Signature cycles/rockston
7        joanne        Ross              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
8        Kristin       Lotito
9        Cheryl        Wolf              Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10       Nancy         Ford              The Simple Principles
11       Jacqueline    paull             Highgear cycling/watchung wheelman
12       Kate          Marshall          Tarmac Cycling
13       Rebecca       Hussey            Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14       Peta          Takai             CRC Kissena
15       Laura         Mullaly           CVC/Subaru of New England
16       Megan         Searfoss          Bethel Cycle Sport
17       maria         dumoulin          Bethel Cycle Sport
18       allie         lawler            TargeTraining
19       Katie Bea     Mullaly           CVC/Subaru of New England
20       Leslie        Johnson
Masters 40+
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Greg          Pelican           Bethel Cycle Sport
2        Joe           Straub            Westwood Velo
3        Glenn         Babikian          Westwood Velo
4        Matt          Arnstrong         Cafeteros
5        Carl          Reglar            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6        John          Funk              Cycle Fitness
7        Morgan        Stebbins          Bethel Cycle
8        Jim           Escobar           The Simple Principles
9        Rick          Spear             Target Training
10       Douglas       Crane             Cafeteros
11       Joseph        Regan             IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
12       Mike          Allaire           Unattached
13       Kevin         Fitzmaurice       Zephyr Cycling Team
14       Randall       Wolf              Team Tarmac
15       Rich          Foley             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
16       Christopher   DiMattio          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17       Brian         Wolf              Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
18       Ted           Shanstrom         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19       Bruce         Schwartz          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
20       Turgut        Balikci           Cafeteros
Cat 3/4
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Evan          Thomas            Bethel Cycle Sport
2        Devin         Higgins
3        Tron          Witt              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
4        Akira         Sato              EXPO/Superior Energy
5        Bryan         Haas              CCC irsmedic.com
6        Ian           Farrar            Uwater Cycling Team
7        Zachary       Staszak           Pawling Cycle and Sport
8        Andrew        Hackel            Cycle Fitness
9        Jeff          Murray            IRSMedic/Best Cleaners/Berlin Bicycle
10       Chad          Dalles            IRS Medic/Berlin Bikes
11       Laurence      Merling           TG Racing/Bianchi USA
12       Alan          Buday             Brauer Mick Management
13       Sam           Dodge             Stage 1
14       Guido         Wollmann          Unattached
15       James         Conopask          CRCA/Ralph Racing
16       Jim           Escobar           The Simple Principles
17       Humberto      Cavalheiro        Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
18       Jeffrey       McKay             ZAMA Racing
19       Rick          Magee             Bethel Cycle
20       Graham        Lang              CRCA/Echappe
Pro/1/2/3
Place    First         Last              Team
1        Robert        Sweeting          Globalbike
2        Eneas         Freyre            TARGETRAINING
3        Mike          McGinley          Zane's
4        ernest        tautkus           CCNS-charlescoaching.com
5        joshua        Gewirtz           CVC
6        Chad          Butts             Champion system
7        Bryan         Haas              CCC irsmedic.com
8        Gary          Steinberg         Brauer Mick Management
9        luciano       bezerra           greenwood floors
10       Anthony       Alessio           Stage 1/fusionThink
11       Max           Lippolis          Fastar/TargetTraining
12       Matt          Inconiglios       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13       Stephan       Badger            TARGETRAINING p/b JLA
14
15       Mike          Andrews           Cycle Fitness
16       Fernando      Ferreira          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
17       A Zane        Wenzel            Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
18       Chris         Crowell           Stage 1
19       Julio Agustin Lujambio          Stage 1
20       John-Paul     Kaminski          CRCA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage