We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Grant's Tomb Criterium
New York, NY
Saturday, March 13, 2010
Grant's Tomb Criterium Presented by Columbia University Cycling New York, NY Saturday, March 13, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

ECCC Weekend Team Omnium
Place      School                                            Total     M-Crit  W-Crit
1          Massachusetts Institute of Technology             78        28      50
2          Boston University                                 65        37      28
3          Dartmouth College                                 64        32      32
4          University of Vermont                             55        50      5
5          Bucknell University                               54        43      11
6          Harvard University                                43        0       43
7          University of Pennsylvania                        42        24      18
8          Northeastern University                           39        2       37
9          US Military Academy                               36        21      15
10         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway       24        0       24
11         Columbia University-NYC                           21        0       21
12         Boston College                                    19        6       13
13         Princeton University                              18        18      0
14         Cornell University                                16        7       9
15         New York University                               15        15      0
15         Franklin and Marshall College                     15        11      4
17         Tufts University                                  13        13      0
18         University of Massachusetts-Amherst               9         9       0
18         Rochester Institute of Technology                 9         9       0
20         University of New Hampshire                       9         0       9
21         Yale University                                   7         0       7
22         University of Connecticut                         6         0       6
23         Brown University                                  5         5       0
24         Pennsylvania State University                     4         4       0
25         University of Delaware                            3         3       0
25         Drexel University                                 3         0       3
25         DeSales University                                3         0       3
28         University of Pittsburgh                          1         1       0
28         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  1         0       1

Men A                                39 starters              60 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        48       Alex               Cox                      University of Vermont                      70
2        93       Trevor             Eide                     Dartmouth College                          64
3        20       Aaron              Meyers                   Bucknell University                        58
4        97       Andrew             Inglis                   Boston University                          52
5        47       Max                Korus                    University of Pennsylvania                 46
6        91       Pavel              Gonda                    New York University                        41
7        23       Jeffrey            Salvitti                 Bucknell University                        36
8        7        Robert             Burnett                  Franklin and Marshall College              31
9        8        Christopher        Hamlin                   University of Vermont                      27
10       19       Aaron              Cravez                   Bucknell University                        23
11       52       Nathan             Kupperstock              Boston University                          19
12       56       Jim                Komarmi                  University of Vermont                      15
13       28       Lee                Peters                   University of Vermont                      12
14       18       Derek              Harnden                  University of Vermont                      9
15       30       Kyle               Wagner                   Lehigh University                          7
16       96       Drew               Scoles                   University of Rochester                    5
17       5        Robert             Stumpf                   University of Pittsburgh                   4
18       44       Matthew            Furlow                   University of Pennsylvania                 3
19       11       Gregg              Izzo                     Northeastern University                    2
20       6        Andrew             Seitz                    University of Pittsburgh                   1
21       26       Ryan               O'Hara                   University of Connecticut
22       9        Timothy            Manzella                 Drexel University
23       40       Ross               Marklein                 University of Pennsylvania
24       50       Kyle               Bruley                   Boston University
25       10       Alex               Abarbanel-Grossman       Middlebury College
26       12       Arthur             Moran                    Wentworth Institute of Technology
27       13       Mark               Theeman                  Northeastern University
28       90       Nicholas           Reinert                  University of Pittsburgh
29       92       Peter              Chiu                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF      17       Vincent            Scalia                   University of Vermont
DNF      21       Marshall           Ambros                   University of Vermont
DNF      36       Matthew            Mainer                   University of Vermont
DNF      37       Evan               Cooper                   Tufts University
DNF      51       Matthew            Griswold                 Boston University
DNF      54       Douglass           Endrizzi                 Yale University
DNF      60       Matthew            Buckley                  University of Vermont
DNF      94       Martin             Kell                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF      95       Yuri               Whitehead                University of New Hampshire
DNF      98       Jonathan           Marshall                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Women A/B Combined
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Cat
1        61       Martha             Buckley                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
2        39       Laura              Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
3        66       Elle               Anderson                 Dartmouth College                          A
4        73       Anna               McLoon                   Harvard University                         A
5        120      Molly              Hurford                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/PiscatawayB
6        107      Aimee              Layton                   Columbia University-NYC                    B
7        116      KimberlyAnn        Zubris                   Boston University                          B
8        115      Anna               Eisenstein               Boston University                          B
9        121      Rebecca            Wolski                   Boston College                             B
10       122      Sinead             ODwyer                   Bucknell University                        B
11       38       Maggie             Sullivan                 Northeastern University                    A
12       71       Zuzana             Trnovcova                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
13       113      Sarah              Bowman                   Yale University                            B
14       106      Radka              Pickova                  Columbia University-NYC                    B
15       108      Jena               Greaser                  University of Connecticut                  B
16       114      Emily              Daniels                  Bucknell University                        B
17       36       Eun Young          Choi                     Harvard University                         A
18       69       Rebecca            Chan                     University of Pennsylvania                 A
19       105      Isabella           Oleksy                   University of New Hampshire                B
20       65       Kelsey             Hassin                   US Military Academy                        A
21       119      Elizabeth          Marcello                 Columbia University-NYC                    B
22       64       Stacie             Burak                    US Military Academy                        A
DNF      63       Anna               Olivier                  Yale University                            A
DNF      112      Rebekah            Morris                   Bucknell University                        B

Women A                              11 starters              50 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        61       Martha             Buckley                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology      70
2        39       Laura              Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology      64
3        66       Elle               Anderson                 Dartmouth College                          58
4        73       Anna               McLoon                   Harvard University                         52
5        38       Maggie             Sullivan                 Northeastern University                    46
6        71       Zuzana             Trnovcova                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      41
7        36       Eun Young          Choi                     Harvard University                         36
8        69       Rebecca            Chan                     University of Pennsylvania                 31
9        65       Kelsey             Hassin                   US Military Academy                        27
10       64       Stacie             Burak                    US Military Academy                        23
DNF      63       Anna               Olivier                  Yale University
Women B                              13 starters              50 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        120      Molly              Hurford                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway41
2        107      Aimee              Layton                   Columbia University-NYC                    35
3        116      KimberlyAnn        Zubris                   Boston University                          31
4        115      Anna               Eisenstein               Boston University                          27
5        121      Rebecca            Wolski                   Boston College                             23
6        122      Sinead             ODwyer                   Bucknell University                        18
7        113      Sarah              Bowman                   Yale University                            15
8        106      Radka              Pickova                  Columbia University-NYC                    13
9        108      Jena               Greaser                  University of Connecticut                  11
10       114      Emily              Daniels                  Bucknell University                        9
11       105      Isabella           Oleksy                   University of New Hampshire                7
12       119      Elizabeth          Marcello                 Columbia University-NYC                    5
DNF      112      Rebekah            Morris                   Bucknell University

Men B                                43 starters              45 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        313      Tristan            Baldwin                  University of Vermont                      41
2        230      Aaron              Horvath                  Princeton University                       35
3        323      Jonathan           Dreher                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      31
4        324      Nick               Garcia                   US Military Academy                        27
5        232      Benjamin           Grass                    Dartmouth College                          23
6        322      Gregory            Keith                    US Military Academy                        18
7        303      Philip             Gasparovic               University of Delaware                     15
8        306      Karl               Honerlaw                 Boston College                             13
9        343      Drew               Tyger                    Pennsylvania State University              11
10       331      Nikolai            Skievaski                Boston University                          9
11       315      Joseph             Bylund                   Columbia University-NYC                    7
12       309      Andrew             Meyer                    Boston College                             5
13       338      Jacob              Sisson                   Cornell University                         3
14       305      Zachary            LaBry                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology      2
15       342      Jacob              Bobrow                   University of Vermont                      1
16       344      Alexander          Chaleff                  New England Conservatory
17       316      Garrett            Olsen                    Villanova University
18       337      Matthew            Means                    Bucknell University
19       333      Ian                Rousseau                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20       321      Joseph             Perez                    US Military Academy
21       237      Ronan              Cahill                   University of Rochester
22       235      Collin             Buesser                  Northeastern University
23       228      Carl               Kjellstrand              Middlebury College
24       301      Clint              Dager                    University of Delaware
25       312      Michael            Desmarais                University of Vermont
26       233      Robert             Abramo                   Villanova University
27       327      John               Herrick                  University of Vermont
28       346      Steven             Derkits                  Pennsylvania State University
29       231      Paul               Salipante                Dartmouth College
30       325      Brenden            Siekman                  US Military Academy
31       227      Noah               Tautfest                 Vermont Technical College
32       318      Matthew            Sack                     New York University
33       224      Corey              Williams                 Columbia University-NYC
34       226      Michael            Bartlett                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35       335      Sean               Whitehurst               Cornell University
36       320      Jeremy             May                      US Military Academy
DNF      234      Eric               Spencer                  University of Pennsylvania
DNF      236      Khary              Ward                     SUNY-Plattsburg
DNF      300      Joshua             Parker                   Brown University
DNF      317      Isaac              Dinner                   Columbia University-NYC
DNF      319      Kevin              Curran                   Bucknell University
DNF      326      Matthew            Holub                    University of New Hampshire
DNF      332      Craig              Keasler                  Boston University

Men C                                62 starters              30 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        560      Cole               Archambault              Tufts University                           22
2        397      Brandon            Sullivan                 Cornell University                         16
3        533      Christopher        Carper                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      13
4        592      Sam                Hickey                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      10
5        581      James              Thornton                 US Military Academy                        9
6        386      Ben                Emmert-Aronson           Boston University                          8
7        379      Adam               Siebert                  University of Pennsylvania                 6
8        363      Nathan             Davis                    University of Vermont                      5
9        587      Harry              Chen                     Bucknell University                        4
10       402      Robert             Ruttenberg               Cornell University                         3
11       414      Nick               Bessman                  University of Pennsylvania                 2
12       535      Gregory            Alexander                Brown University                           1
13       537      Spencer            Schaber                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14       388      James              Bolognani                University of New Hampshire
15       596      Michael            Gaskin                   Middlebury College
16       566      Paul               Trimby                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute
17       541      Justin             Pomerance                Middlebury College
18       393      James              Rose                     University of New Hampshire
19       559      Anthony            Cross                    Princeton University
20       375      Goran              Lynch                    University of Pennsylvania
21       413      Chad               Husko                    Columbia University-NYC
22       598      Daniel             Rossi                    Franklin and Marshall College
23       545      Christopher        Mondiek                  Rochester Institute of Technology
24       356      Garrick            Dixon                    Northeastern University
25       364      Daniel             Hale                     University of Vermont
26       357      Hughes             Burridge                 Northeastern University
27       392      Andrew             Goodale                  University of New Hampshire
28       409      James              Stoeckle                 Columbia University-NYC
29       557      Nick               Loomis                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30       536      Aaron              Swenson                  Dartmouth College
31       391      Patrick            Galvin                   University of New Hampshire
32       389      Brian              Devaney                  University of Vermont
33       591      Justin             Yeash                    Villanova University
34       396      Kevin              Emr                      Cornell University
35       362      Patrick            Cafferky                 University of Vermont
36       352      Eric               Adams                    University of Delaware
37       529      Brendan            Carberry                 Clarkson University
38       359      Gregory            Smaldone                 Cornell University
39       372      Ethan              Suttner                  Cornell University
40       539      David              Hocker                   Princeton University
41       410      Sean               Berry                    University of New Hampshire
42       408      Chris              Rago                     University of Connecticut
43       411      Eian               Prohl                    University of New Hampshire
44       530      Adam               Zeldin                   Johns Hopkins University
45       532      David              Singerman                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46       544      Thomas             Goetz                    Rochester Institute of Technology
47       400      David              Miller                   New York University
48       574      Jason              Herrling                 Rochester Institute of Technology
49       588      Brian              Tino                     Bucknell University
50       585      Scott              Henry                    Bucknell University
51       540      Nicholas           Huang                    Princeton University
52       534      Nathaniel          Dixon                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
53       542      Charles            Salzer                   Franklin and Marshall College
54       565      Christopher        Ritacco                  Yale University
55       531      Andrew             Mitstifer                Franklin and Marshall College
DNF      351      Arthur             Wicks                    University of Delaware
DNF      378      Antonio            Petrov                   Harvard University
DNF      380      Michael            Shulman                  Harvard University
DNF      407      Eric               Panicucci                Northeastern University
DNF      538      Wade               Baldwin                  Bucknell University
DNF      553      Patrick            Dunn                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF      562      Isaac              Bleicher                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women C                              21 starters              30 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        275      Katy               Applin                   Northeastern University                    22
2        200      Cynthia            Nijenhuis                Cornell University                         16
3        262      Elske              Straver                  University of Pennsylvania                 13
4        278      Rachel             Meyer                    University of Vermont                      10
5        220      Amy                Schwarzenberg            University of New Hampshire                9
6        202      Courtney           Gregor                   Franklin and Marshall College              8
7        271      Victoria           Hanks                    Drexel University                          6
8        203      Taylor             Rojek                    DeSales University                         5
9        280      Darcy              Kerr                     Dartmouth College                          4
10       281      Jaime              Lawlor                   Boston College                             3
11       272      Mina               Hsiang                   Harvard University                         2
12       205      Courtney           Halista                  Boston College                             1
13       224      Robyn              Emerman                  Columbia University-NYC
14       257      Audrey             Raboin                   Tufts University
15       222      Tricia             Barstow                  University of New Hampshire
16       274      Jaclyn             Dalessandro              Northeastern University
17       223      Allison            Gehnrich                 University of New Hampshire
18       258      Marie              Weber                    Dartmouth College
19       284      Suzanne            Lucash                   Cornell University
20       221      Cassandra          Mooshian                 University of New Hampshire
21       211      Eileen             Evans                    Harvard University

Men D1                               30 starters              25 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        650      Scott              Igo                      University of Vermont                      12
2        685      Zachary            DelNero                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst        9
3        680      Marc               MacLeod                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst        7
4        625      Dominic            Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                    6
5        675      Lincoln            Muir                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst        5
6        703      Michael            Farrar                   Northeastern University                    4
7        602      Zhiguang           Ng                       New York University                        3
8        666      Max                Rome                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst        2
9        636      Nicholas           Calcagni                 Drexel University                          1
10       669      Keith              Toombs                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11       604      Jack               Amadeo                   New York University
12       712      David              Rosenberg                Cornell University
13       632      John               Bachman                  Harvard University
14       665      Tod                Gentry                   Cornell University
15       656      Adam               Jakubowski               University of Connecticut
16       708      David              Almeida                  Northeastern University
17       612      Michael            Kelly                    University of Delaware
18       704      Byron              Hood                     Harvard University
19       633      Christopher        Gilbert                  Harvard University
20       613      George             Weiler                   University of Delaware
21       707      Joel               Norton                   Northeastern University
22       709      Nicholas           Zanchi                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23       622      Nickolas           Kirkner                  Drexel University
24       615      Andrew             Walker                   University of Delaware
25       711      Alexander          Brown                    University of Pennsylvania
26       674      Joe                Weiss                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27       681      Darren             Xu                       University of Pennsylvania
28       621      Chatura            Atapattu                 Drexel University
29       631      Brendan            Diener                   Drexel University
DNF      637      Ben                Civiletti                University of Vermont

Men D2                               39 starters              25 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        892      Nathaniel          Schub                    Brown University                           12
2        887      Dan                Ipp                      Rochester Institute of Technology          9
3        906      James              Parascandola             Rochester Institute of Technology          7
4        686      Tim                Ford                     Boston University                          6
5        967      John               Romanishin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      5
6        896      David              Levine                   Brown University                           4
7        942      Patrick            Chimenti                 Tufts University                           3
8        972      Eric               Fischer                  Yale University                            2
9        898      Matthew            Mosca                    Franklin and Marshall College              1
10       957      Zachary            Browning                 Rochester Institute of Technology
11       988      Derek              Boone                    Boston College
12       888      Christopher        Burgart                  Boston College
13       940      Paul               Rosenstrauch             Tufts University
14       923      Ryan               Anderson                 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
15       984      James              Wolf                     Franklin and Marshall College
16       905      Andrew             Haggerty                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17       949      Anthony            Castiglia                Rochester Institute of Technology
18       893      Andrew             Owens                    Boston College
19       977      YiPeng             Teoh                     Brown University
20       706      Nathaniel          Lawrence                 Boston University
21       902      Brian              Brodine                  Rochester Institute of Technology
22       945      Douglas            Breault                  Tufts University
23       891      Zachary            Ybarra                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24       662      Robert             Winnett                  Boston University
25       968      Gil                Erlich                   Bucknell University
26       910      Zachary            Bailey                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27       610      Nicholas           Apostolopoulos           Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
28       894      Richard            Cammett                  Boston College
29       705      Ethan              Sales                    Boston University
30       929      Joseph             Wilkos                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute
31       900      Patrick            Streeter                 Rochester Institute of Technology
32       959      Steven             Ji                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33       927      Cyle               Hawkins                  Worcester Polytechnic Institute
34       911      Matthew            Blackburn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35       897      David              Laidig                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF      944      Alejandro          Hidalgo                  Tufts University
DNF      976      Chieh Chih         Chiang                   Brown University
DNF      993      Christopher        Burgart                  Boston College

Men Intro                            18 starters              15 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        999      Chris              Matteri                  Middlebury College                         7
2        899      Matthew            Syska                    Rochester Institute of Technology          5
3        619      Andrew             Vogeler                  University of Pittsburgh                   3
4        714      Brian              Freilich                 University of Pennsylvania                 2
5        895      Marshall           Moore                    Brown University                           1
6        987      Nicholas           Ferra                    Franklin and Marshall College
7        989      Cornelius          VanGalen                 Franklin and Marshall College
8        713      Timothy            Higgins                  Villanova University
9        660      Jonathan           Moore                    Boston University
10       954      David              DeWitt                   Yale University
11       901      Eric               Cawley                   Rochester Institute of Technology
12       614      Jacob              Rubin                    University of Delaware
13       715      Andrew             Pezzimenti               University of Connecticut
14       677      William            Lally                    Boston University
15       616      Peter              Ott                      University of Delaware
16       998      Alexander          Bea                      Middlebury College
17       889      Nicholas           Schenk                   DeSales University
18       890      Christopher        Smilios                  Boston College

Women Intro                          16 starters              15 minutes
Place    Bib      First              Last                     Team                                       Points
1        219      Shaena             Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      7
2        216      Gina               DiNunzio                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway5
3        282      Kristen            Railey                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      3
4        626      Frances            Seidl Choodosh
5        204      Maureen            Regan                    Boston College                             2
6        267      Carolyn            Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute       1
7        227      Caitlin            Masopust                 University of Connecticut
8        209      Kathryne           Bauchspies               Boston College
9        277      Kimbra             Buerschaper              Boston College
10       625      Serena             Fong
11       246      Rachel             Duncan                   Yale University
12       279      Anastasia          Zankowsky                Northeastern University
13       255      Allison            Blacker                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14       207      Amy                Prescott                 Middlebury College
15       276      Tiahna             Harris                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16       283      Alex               Cosan                    Villanova University
PRIME POINTS SPRINTS
Men A
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             5
2        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             3
3        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         2
4        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             5
2        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             3
3        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         2
4        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           5
2        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             3
3        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             2
4        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         1
Sprint #4
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             5
2        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           3
3        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             2
4        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         1
Sprint #5
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             5
2        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           3
3        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         2
4        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             1
Sprint #6
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        97     Andrew           Inglis                Boston University                             5
2        93     Trevor           Eide                  Dartmouth College                             3
3        20     Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell University                           2
4        48     Alex             Cox                   University of Vermont                         1
Women A
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        61     Martha           Buckley               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         10
2        39     Laura            Ralston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3        66     Elle             Anderson              Dartmouth College                             4
4        73     Anna             McLoon                Harvard University                            2
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        73     Anna             McLoon                Harvard University                            5
2        61     Martha           Buckley               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
3        66     Elle             Anderson              Dartmouth College                             2
4        39     Laura            Ralston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        73     Anna             McLoon                Harvard University                            5
2        61     Martha           Buckley               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
3        66     Elle             Anderson              Dartmouth College                             2
4        39     Laura            Ralston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
Sprint #4
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        66     Elle             Anderson              Dartmouth College                             10
2        61     Martha           Buckley               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         6
3        39     Laura            Ralston               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         4
4        73     Anna             McLoon                Harvard University                            2
Men B
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        313    Tristan          Baldwin               University of Vermont                         5
2        230    Aaron            Horvath               Princeton University                          3
3        309    Andrew           Meyer                 Boston College                                2
4        338    Jacob            Sisson                Cornell University                            1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        230    Aaron            Horvath               Princeton University                          5
2        313    Tristan          Baldwin               University of Vermont                         3
3        343    Drew             Tyger                 Pennsylvania State University                 2
4        232    Benjamin         Grass                 Dartmouth College                             1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        313    Tristan          Baldwin               University of Vermont                         5
2        230    Aaron            Horvath               Princeton University                          3
3        343    Drew             Tyger                 Pennsylvania State University                 2
4        324    Nick             Garcia                US Military Academy                           1
Sprint #4
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        230    Aaron            Horvath               Princeton University                          5
2        313    Tristan          Baldwin               University of Vermont                         3
3        309    Andrew           Meyer                 Boston College                                2
4        343    Drew             Tyger                 Pennsylvania State University                 1
Women B
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        120    Molly            Hurford               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   5
2        107    Aimee            Layton                Columbia University-NYC                       3
3        116    KimberlyAnn      Zubris                Boston University                             2
4        115    Anna             Eisenstein            Boston University                             1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        116    KimberlyAnn      Zubris                Boston University                             5
2        120    Molly            Hurford               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   3
3        107    Aimee            Layton                Columbia University-NYC                       2
4        113    Sarah            Bowman                Yale University                               1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        120    Molly            Hurford               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   5
2        116    KimberlyAnn      Zubris                Boston University                             3
3        107    Aimee            Layton                Columbia University-NYC                       2
4        122    Sinead           ODwyer                Bucknell University                           1
Sprint #4
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        120    Molly            Hurford               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   5
2        116    KimberlyAnn      Zubris                Boston University                             3
3        107    Aimee            Layton                Columbia University-NYC                       2
4        115    Anna             Eisenstein            Boston University                             1
Men C
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        386    Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Boston University                             5
2        359    Gregory          Smaldone              Cornell University                            3
3        364    Daniel           Hale                  University of Vermont                         2
4        557    Nick             Loomis                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        560    Cole             Archambault           Tufts University                              5
2        397    Brandon          Sullivan              Cornell University                            3
3        533    Christopher      Carper                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         2
4        592    Sam              Hickey                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        375    Goran            Lynch                 University of Pennsylvania                    5
2        397    Brandon          Sullivan              Cornell University                            3
3        533    Christopher      Carper                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         2
4        391    Patrick          Galvin                University of New Hampshire                   1
Women C
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        275    Katy             Applin                Northeastern University                       5
2        200    Cynthia          Nijenhuis             Cornell University                            3
3        220    Amy              Schwarzenberg         University of New Hampshire                   2
4        262    Elske            Straver               University of Pennsylvania                    1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        275    Katy             Applin                Northeastern University                       5
2        262    Elske            Straver               University of Pennsylvania                    3
3        200    Cynthia          Nijenhuis             Cornell University                            2
4        220    Amy              Schwarzenberg         University of New Hampshire                   1
Sprint #3
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        275    Katy             Applin                Northeastern University                       5
2        262    Elske            Straver               University of Pennsylvania                    3
3        220    Amy              Schwarzenberg         University of New Hampshire                   2
4        203    Taylor           Rojek                 DeSales University                            1
Men D1
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        636    Nicholas         Calcagni              Drexel University                             5
2        602    Zhiguang         Ng                    New York University                           3
3        685    Zachary          DelNero               University of Massachusetts-Amherst           2
4        680    Marc             MacLeod               University of Massachusetts-Amherst           1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        650    Scott            Igo                   University of Vermont                         5
2        685    Zachary          DelNero               University of Massachusetts-Amherst           3
3        680    Marc             MacLeod               University of Massachusetts-Amherst           2
4        625    Dominic          Caiazzo               Northeastern University                       1
Men D2
Sprint #1
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        967    John             Romanishin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         5
2        887    Dan              Ipp                   Rochester Institute of Technology             3
3        972    Eric             Fischer               Yale University                               2
4        898    Matthew          Mosca                 Franklin and Marshall College                 1
Sprint #2
Place           First            Last                  Team                                          Points
1        887    Dan              Ipp                   Rochester Institute of Technology             5
2        942    Patrick          Chimenti              Tufts University                              3
3        957    Zachary          Browning              Rochester Institute of Technology             2
4        888    Christopher      Burgart               Boston College                                1
USCF RACES

Men Pro/1/2
1       3      Clayton        Barrows               AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
2       21     Mike           Margarite             AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
3       397    Jermaine       Burrows
4       37     Joe            Whitman               AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
5       13     Gavriel        Epstein               CRCA/Foundation
6       18     Joshua         Lipka
7       15     Pavel          Gonda                 CRCA/BH Garneau
8       41     Daniel         Zmolik                AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
9       25     J.p.           Partland              Kissena Cycling Club
10      38     David          Wiswell               CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti

Women Open
1       203    Mary           Costelloe             Alliance Environmental
2       211    Andrea         Luebbe                Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
3       612    Melissa        Garcia
4       210    Kaitlyn        Lawrence              VORTEX
5       396    Kristin        Lotito
6       398    Jacqueline     Paull

Men 3
1       310    Daniel         Chabanov              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2       340    Nick           Roeder                tri-state velo
3       348    Dan            Lim
4       314    William        Doyle-Capitman        Kissena Cycling Club
5       342    Keith          Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club
6       332    Robert         Mecea                 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
7       322    Gregg          Izzo                  Green Line Velo
8       343    Andrew         Walsh                 CRCA/Foundation
9       345    Scot           Willingham            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10      306    Joseph         Bylund                CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffit
11      317    Jacob          Gorke                 CRCA/JR DEV
12      325    Drew           Karlberg              Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
13      335    Michael        Prokopec              Miya Shoji
14      333    Willie         Payton                WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
15      329    Anthony        Loden                 CRCA/NYAC
16      330    John           Lord                  Denos Wonder Wheels
17      326    Max            Korus                 UPENN
18      324    Alan           Kaplan                hudson furniture
19      318    David          Gulick                Team Alliance Environmental

Men 4
1       478    Lance          Sniadowski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete
2       405    Alexander      Barouh                Kissena Cycling CLub
3       414    Guo-Liang      Chew                  MIT Cycling / FXDD
4       417    Brian          Collet                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
5       456    Andrew         Meyer                 Boston College
6       424    Jonathan       Dreher                MIT Cycling / FXDD
7       453    Daniel         McMahon               Kissena Cycling Club
8       459    Matthew        Montesano             Kissena Cycling Club
9       446    Christopher    Leong                 CRCA BH/Garneau
10      435    Brian          Gatens                CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
11      445    Zachary        Labry                 MIT Cycling / FXDD
12      409    Collin         Buesser               Greenline Velo
13      457    Thomas         Mikolinski            CRCA/NYVelocity
14      413    Wei            Chen                  CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
15      487    Orlando        Valencia              Crca xtasis mega hamburger
16      430    Gregory        Fowlkes               CRCA/Rapha Racing
17      465    Myles          Partellow             Tarmac Cycling
18      471    Spencer        Schaber               MIT Cycling/FXDD
19      494    Lucca          Zeray                 CRCA juinor development
20      461    Joseph         Mueller
21      437    Jeff           Gottesman             CRCA/OrganicAthlete
22      497    David          Lasale
23      489    Nicholas       Walulik
24      454    James          Mernin                CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
25      464    Joshua         Parker                Kissena Cycling Club
26      412    Alex           Chaleff               MIT/FXDD
27      411    Nicolas        Carnevale             David Jordan Coaching/ zephyr graffiti
28      423    Gregory        Donovan               Kissena Cycling Club
29      476    David          Singerman             MIT
30      441    Mitchell       Jacaruso              CRCA/NYVELOCITY
31      483    Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang       MIT
32      427    Robert         Fitzhenry             CRCA
33      428    Wai            Fong                  Kissena Cycling Club
34      439    Rene           Herrera               kissena cycling club
35      431    Gustao         Francisco             innovation bike shop
36      492    Zachary        Ybarra                MIT
37      458    Angel          Molina                Chelsea Bicycles Team
38      418    Michael        Corasaniti            CRCA-Sid's Cannondale
39      493    Kerry          Yi                    Kissena Cycling Club
40      410    David E.       Burns                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
41      422    Matthew        Davitt                kissena cycling club
42      449    Kasper         Ludwig-Larsen         Hudson Furniture Racing Team
43      415    Misha          Chiporukha            Hudson furniture racing team

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage