We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial
Charlestown, RI
Sunday, March 28, 2010
King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial Presented by EFTA Charlestown, RI Sunday, March 28, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEGINNER
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BEGINNER MEN 19-39
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         33        12      CORY          JOHANNESSEN      512    35:29.696
2         42        11      JOSHUA        KRZYZEK          511    36:54.011
3         59        20      JAMES         HARNOIS          520    38:29.498
4         65        18      MICHAEL       HOLCOMB          518    39:33.854
5         69        14      JASON         NUTINI           514    39:49.255
6         75        7       JEFFREY       WOODS            507    40:52.070
7         78        9       RENE          ROBERT           509    41:00.145
8         88        10      BRIAN         KENDALL          510    42:09.891
9         93        13      CHARLES       LUKE             513    43:00.617
10        97        3       JOSEPH        HOZEMPA          503    44:22.723
11        102       1       ALEX          HUTCHINSON       501    45:00.719
12        103       16      PHILIP        SOUSA            516    45:05.783
13        108       4       DANIEL        MERRILL          504    46:42.960
14        115       2       KEVIN         HUTCHINSON JR    502    49:30.589
15        117       17      ANDREW        KAPLINSKI        517    52:09.357
16        120       15      JOSHUA        CHEVALIER        515    52:27.104
17        124       5       MARK          WALSH            505    54:59.558
18        125       6       SCOTT         CUMMINGS         506    57:20.667
19        128       8       CHRISTOPHER   CHOATE           508    59:17.077
20        130       1       DEREK         EMERY            541    1:05:29.889
BEGINNER MEN 40-59
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         72        8       TAD           FALLON           528    40:44.663
2         74        7       KEN           CARPENTER        527    40:51.327
3         81        9       RON           HINES            529    41:12.163
4         111       4       DAVID         BETTRIDGE        524    46:59.274
5         112       5       DAVID         BURNSIDE         525    47:07.624
6         118       1       SCOTT         HAWKINS          521    52:14.777
7         119       3       KEN           NILES            523    52:26.978
8         122       6       ROD           ACKLEY           526    54:13.759
9         123       2       RICHARD       WALSH            522    54:56.441
BEGINNER MEN 18 & UNDER
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         76        2       CHASE         MYERS            531    40:55.109
2         91        4       MIKE          PATTON           533    42:27.229
3         129       5       PATRICK       OHARA            534    1:01:02.610
BEGINNER WOMEN
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         107       4       LEAH          BREEN            538    46:13.935
2         109       3       ANNA          LOCKMER          537    46:44.717
3         110       2       RACHEL        DONNELLY         536    46:56.700
4         126       5       VICTORIA      GATES            539    57:20.833
5         127       6       SHERI         MARTINELLI       540    57:54.692
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
EXPERT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
EXPERT MEN 19-39
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         4         1       COLIN         REUTER           625    31:00.676
2         5         19      JOSHUA        WILCOX           643    31:02.129
3         6         4       DANIEL        BARRY            628    31:13.966
4         7         18      KEVIN         SWEENEY          642    31:17.023
5         9         7       DANIEL        WARD             631    31:26.545
6         10        15      JAMES         HARMON           639    31:31.469
7         12        2       ROBERT        STINE            626    32:24.266
8         16        12      CHRIS         GAGNON           636    33:21.147
9         19        6       JOHN          SUMNER           630    33:34.194
10        20        17      WILL          CRISSMAN         641    33:42.122
11        27        3       SHAWN         MOTTRAM          627    34:45.733
12        31        11      DAVID         CURRIE           635    35:23.972
13        32        8       TORY          RUSSELL          632    35:28.878
14        38        9       KEVIN         ROY              633    36:15.439
15        52        13      STANLEY       LEZON            637    37:39.777
16        77        10      GREG          BROWN            634    40:57.047
EXPERT MEN 40-59
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         1         24      KEVIN         HINES            623    29:06.978
2         2         1       JONNY         BOLD             600    30:05.560
3         3         2       ALEC          PETRO            601    30:32.165
4         8         23      SAM           MORSE            622    31:25.966
5         11        15      ARNOLD        ROEST            614    31:56.840
6         14        3       CHRIS         BORRELLO         602    32:53.837
7         15        13      DOUGLAS       JANSEN           612    32:56.840
8         17        21      BILL          SHATTUCK         620    33:23.135
9         18        4       BO            FULLER           603    33:27.009
10        21        14      CHARLES       BEAL             613    33:43.100
11        22        5       PAUL          CURLEY           604    34:01.636
12        24        18      AL            RAINE            617    34:23.134
13        26        6       GUY           ZEREGA           605    34:42.187
14        34        7       JAMES         WALSH            606    35:48.902
15        39        19      GEOFF         MCINTOSH         618    36:34.977
16        43        10      ALEXIS        ARAPOFF          609    37:00.080
17        49        11      JOHN          HICKEY           610    37:29.817
18        80        12      FRANK         PETTY            611    41:05.371
19        85        20      JOHN          MALESKI          619    41:51.498
20        101       9       SYLVAIN       LOIZE            608    44:55.744
21        131       8       PAUL          COX              607    DNF
EXPERT MEN 18 & UNDER
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         28        1       EZRA          MULLEN           646    34:52.777
EXPERT WOMEN
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         36        1       LINNEA        KOONS            647    36:00.731
2         67        2       KATHY         EVANS            648    39:36.727
3         89        3       HALEY         OLIVER           649    42:15.066
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT MEN 19-39
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         13        23      JIM           PAOLANTONIO      672    32:48.693
2         23        12      KEVIN         JOHNSON          661    34:16.242
3         25        15      ANDY          GOULD            664    34:34.893
4         35        20      NED           CONNELLY         669    35:51.968
5         37        18      DAN           BISCUP           667    36:01.076
6         40        16      DON           DAUPHINEE        665    36:44.569
7         44        13      RICHARD       PERSON           662    37:00.505
8         45        25      MIKE          IAFRATE          674    37:07.376
9         47        2       CARL          DEVINCENT        651    37:13.108
10        48        5       NATHAN        TURILLO          654    37:29.171
11        50        1       JAMES         DUSSAULT         650    37:30.670
12        54        8       JIM           HOLDEN           657    38:04.893
13        55        22      SCOTT         CONTOIS          671    38:10.878
14        56        3       BRENDAN       DEE              652    38:18.977
15        57        10      TAYLOR        CLARK            659    38:25.618
16        62        9       KYLE          CLARK            658    39:07.402
17        66        4       RANDALL       DESCARREAUX      653    39:35.855
18        92        11      ERIC          POULIOT          660    42:33.130
19        94        6       BEN           JORDAN           655    43:01.031
20        98        26      GEOFFREY      BOUCHARD         675    44:29.841
21        99        21      JOHN          NELSON           670    44:40.820
22        104       14      ERIK          TEDESCO          663    45:54.260
23        105       7       MIKE          HASKELL          656    46:00.236
24        121       17      URI           HALEVI           666    53:24.411
SPORT MEN 40-59
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         29        6       RICHARD       LORING           683    35:06.658
2         30        15      CHRIS         MILLER           692    35:06.970
3         41        23      JESSE         TAYLOR           700    36:48.605
4         46        2       BRIAN         LAVALLEY         679    37:10.386
5         51        28      AARON         ROME             705    37:31.104
6         53        14      FRED          BASSETT          691    37:45.838
7         58        17      RICK          TOBIN            694    38:26.861
8         60        10      BENJAMIN      BURDICK          687    38:31.384
9         61        27      JAMES         HOARD            704    38:40.372
10        63        25      JEFF          SCHWAB           702    39:09.151
11        64        26      WILLIAM       LEPPER           703    39:33.826
12        68        30      PAUL          LUSSIER          707    39:41.571
13        70        4       JAMES         STUART           681    40:01.472
14        71        8       MIKE          ROBINSON         685    40:27.015
15        73        24      WES           DEANE            701    40:50.248
16        79        18      KEN           DAYTON           695    41:03.828
17        82        9       JON           MULLEN           686    41:21.103
18        83        31      JOHN          TORREY           708    41:23.251
19        84        3       JOHN          ANDERSON         680    41:43.841
20        86        29      BEN           FLOYD            706    41:52.675
21        87        7       STEVEN        COX              684    42:07.368
22        90        5       RAYMOND       CLOUTIER         682    42:17.678
23        96        19      STEPHEN       LEGATE           696    44:18.890
24        113       12      MICHAEL       PAJARILLO        689    47:34.966
25        132       21      JACK          ECKART           698    DNF
26        133       22      RICHARD       BEARD            699    DNF
SPORT WOMEN
Place in  Place     START   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        BIB #  Time
Category  Overall   ORDER
1         95        1       ANDREA        COX              711    43:20.770
2         100       2       EMILY         CURLEY           712    44:51.477
3         106       4       LYNN          SAMARTANO        714    46:07.895
4         114       3       KRISTEN       LUKACH           713    47:53.678
5         116       5       ELEANORE      KNOTT            715    49:56.259

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage