We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race
Marblehead, MA
Sunday, March 28, 2010
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Marblehead, MA Sunday, March 28, 2010
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3  (37.4 MI)            108 STARTERS
PLACE  BIB  FIRST          LAST           TEAM                                  TIME
1      960  Justin         LINDINE        BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1:43:03.3
2      922  Cameron        COGBURN        CCB/Wheelworks                        1:43:07.6
3      966  Ciaran         MANGAN         CCB/ RACING                           1:43:18.7
4      971  Mark           MCCORMACK      Team FUJI/Clif Bar                    1:43:18.7
5      955  Luke           KEOUGH         BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1:43:19.0
6      928  Chandler       DELINKS        Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam              1:43:19.4
7      188  ERIC           SCHILDGE       MOUNTAIN KHAKIS                       1:43:19.6
8      990  Ryan           SERBEL         CCNS � Charlescoaching.com            1:43:19.8
9      938  Ryan           FLEMING        MetLife Cycling Team                  1:43:20.0
10     950  John           INTERLANDI     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                 1:43:20.2
11     924  Alex           COX            CCB/Wheelworks                        1:43:20.3
12     973  Dylan          MCNICHOLAS     CCB/ Wheelworks                       1:43:20.3
13     187  MATT           MITCHELL       545 VELO                              1:43:20.4
14     904  Josh           AUSTIN         NorEast Cycling                       1:43:20.6
15     932  Josh           DILLON         BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1:43:20.9
16     175  Evan           THOMAS         Bethel Cycle Sport                    1:43:20.9
17     983  Paul           RICHARD        CCB Racing                            1:43:21.0
18     956  Robbie         KING           Team Ora p/b IF                       1:43:21.2
19     964  Paul           LYNCH          CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corne       1:43:21.2
20     967  Synjen         MARROCCO       CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast           1:43:21.4
21     959  Ron            LAROSE 3       CCNS � Charlescoaching.com            1:43:21.8
22     939  Skip           FOLEY          360 Racing                            1:43:21.9
23     178  Landen         WARK-ACEBO     NEBC/ DevonshireDental                1:43:22.1
24     954  Jesse          KEOUGH         Corner Cycle Cycling Club             1:43:22.1
25     923  Chris          COUTU          MetLife Cycling Team                  1:43:22.4
26     975  John           MOSHER         Team Wheel Works                      1:43:22.5
27     999  Ernest         TAUTKUS        CCNS                                  1:43:22.6
28     917  Matthew        BUCKLEY        Team Ora presented by I.F.            1:43:22.7
29     944  John           GRENIER        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar          1:43:22.7
30     186  GARY           BIRKHAMSHAW    N/A                                   1:43:22.8
31     179  Brad           WARREN         Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team           1:43:22.9
32     907  Jon            BERNHARD       CCB/Wheelworks                        1:43:23.0
33     905  Christopher    BAILEY         Svelte Cycles                         1:43:23.2
34     952  Ryan           KELLY          NorEast Cycling                       1:43:23.5
35     937  David          FIERRO         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:43:23.7
36     949  David          HOYLE          CCNS � Charlescoaching.com            1:43:24.0
37     911  Peter          BRADSHAW       Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:43:24.3
38     970  Shawn          MCCORMACK      Team FUJI/Clif Bar                    1:43:24.3
39     968  Nicholas       MASHBURN       Svelte Cycles                         1:43:24.3
40     986  Mike           ROWELL         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:43:24.5
41     185  Jeff           YINGLING       Portland Velo                         1:43:24.5
42     916  Kevin          BUCKLEY        Essex County Velo                     1:43:24.6
43     942  Tony           GIGUERE        CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI                  1:43:24.8
44     982  Keith          REYNOLDS       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:43:25.0
45     947  Craig          HARRISON       Sunapee/Continental Paving Raci       1:43:25.1
46     182  Brian          WILICHOSKI                                           1:43:25.1
47     989  Tobi           SCHULTZE       Team FUJI Clif Bar                    1:43:25.3
48     943  Daniel         GREENFIELD     Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team           1:43:25.4
49     930  Leo            DEVELLIAN      CCB Racing                            1:43:25.5
50     933  Tim            DODD           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:43:25.6
51     951  Ron            JACOBS         Corner Cycle                          1:43:25.6
52     912  Eric           BRASSELL       545 Velo                              1:43:26.0
53     976  Tyler          MUNROE         CCB/Volkswagen                        1:43:26.0
54     962  Graham         LONG           CCB Racing                            1:43:26.1
55     177  Christopher    TRACY          Green Line Velo                       1:43:26.3
56     908  Aliaksandr     BIALIAUSKI     CCB/Wheelworks                        1:43:26.4
57     929  Paul           DENIS          CMCC p/b Insight                      1:43:26.7
58     945  Mark           GUNSALUS       Team FUJI Clif Bar                    1:43:27.2
59     977  Colin H.       MURPHY         CycleSmart / NCC                      1:43:27.4
60     993  Kyle           SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:43:27.4
61     974  Tim            MITCHELL       CCB/Wheelworks                        1:43:27.7
62     925  Cort           CRAMER         Svelte Cycles                         1:43:27.8
63     935  Andrew         DURHAM         CCB/Volkswagon                        1:43:28.2
64     901  Massimiliano   ACCAPUTO       CVC / Subaru of New England           1:43:28.2
65     926  Chris          CROWELL        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                 1:43:28.3
66     176  Fred           THOMAS         OA/Cyclemania                         1:43:29.1
67     903  Gary           ASPNES         Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc       1:43:29.2
68     997  Adam           SULLIVAN       Wheelhouse Racing                     1:43:29.6
69     963  Jonathan       LOWENSTEIN     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech       1:43:31.9
70     934  Stephen        DOWSETT        BCA/ Tosk                             1:43:32.0
71     994  Pete           SMITH          Embrocation Cycling Journal / M       1:43:32.0
72     184  Silke          WUNDERWALD     Team Kenda                            1:43:32.2
73     980  Glenn          PECK           Cycle Lodge                           1:43:32.3
74     918  Keith          BUTTON         noreast cycling                       1:43:32.5
75     913  Amos           BRUMBLE        CCB racing                            1:43:32.8
76     909	Clint          BORRILL         NorEast Cycling                       1:43:32.9
77     181  Stephen        WELLER         BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1:43:34.2
78     902  Joseph         ACKERMAN       Cycle Loft                            1:43:34.3
79     920  Aidan          CHARLES        CCNS � Charlescoaching.com            1:43:34.8
80     995  Matthew        SPAITS         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F       1:43:35.1
81     183  Chris          WORDEN         CCB Racing                            1:43:36.6
82     961  Sven           LOHSE          Team Wheelworks                       1:43:40.7
83     969  Frank          MCCORMACK      Team FUJI/Clif Bar                    1:43:41.6
84     940  Ben            FORBES         T.E.A.M. FUJI                         1:43:45.3
85     921  David          CHIU           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:44:43.2
86     987  Michael        SABATINI       Svelte Cycles                         1:44:45.5
87     978  James          NASH           CCB Racing                            1:44:48.3
88     998  Drew           SZELIGA        Noreast Cycling                       1:45:09.7
89     936  Nicholas       FANARAS        CCB Racing                            1:45:13.6
90     927  Wayne          CUNNINGHAM     Team Wheelworks                       1:45:14.7
91     906  Gary           BAVOLAR        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F       1:45:14.7
92     985  Aaron          ROSS           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles           1:45:14.7
93     984  Melissa        ROSS           Kenda                                 1:45:14.7

MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI)                   72 STARTERS
PLACE  BIB  FIRST          LAST           TEAM                                  TIME
1      853  Devin          RILEY          Threshold Cycling                     1:05:14.2
2      827  Jason          GOLDSCHMIDT    Threshold Cycling                     1:05:14.3
3      835  Randall        LEVERE         Threshold Cycling                     1:05:14.5
4      858  Andrew         SCHMITT        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:05:14.5
5      821  Steven         EDWARDS        OA/CycleMania                         1:05:14.7
6      869  Andrew         TUCKER         Quad Cycles                           1:05:14.9
7      806  Michael        BRIER          Refunds Now                           1:05:15.3
8      837  Nick           LIDDELL        Team Threshold                        1:05:15.4
9      819  Chuck          DOPFEL         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:05:15.4
10     828  Jack           GREGORY        CCB Racing                            1:05:15.4
11     825  Robert         FOLLANSBEE     Minuteman Road Club                   1:05:15.7
12     830  Kevin          HAYS           OA/Cyclemania                         1:05:16.0
13     868  Kenneth        THOMAN         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl       1:05:16.1
14     818  Daniel         DONOVAN        Essex County Velo (ECV)               1:05:16.6
15     857  John           SALES          545 Velo                              1:05:17.3
16     808  Vic            BROWN III      Threshold Cycling                     1:05:19.0
17     834  Matt           LASKER         Cycle Loft Velo                       1:05:19.4
18     871  Conor          WALSH          Cycle Loft Velo                       1:05:19.4
19     833  Francis        LANE           CCB Racing                            1:05:19.5
20     863  Andrew         STROBERT       Threshold Cycling                     1:05:19.6
21     873  Matthew        WHITELEY       Bikeworks/Hallamore                   1:05:20.0
22     861  Ron            SMITHERS, JR   Essex County Velo (ECV)               1:05:20.2
23     852  Gert           REYNAERT       Threshold Cycling                     1:05:20.7
24     803  Mark           BERNARD        Hup United                            1:05:21.0
25     850  Christopher    PAYTON         Cycle Loft Velo                       1:05:21.7
26     801  Larry          ALFORD         545 Velo                              1:05:21.7
27     842  John           MCGRATH        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:05:22.0
28     870  Thomas         VARGA          CCB                                   1:05:22.2
29     817  Dave           DISHAW         Essex County Velo                     1:05:22.3
30     874  Tom            WORSTER        545 Velo                              1:05:22.7
31     814  Jeremy         CRATTY         Minuteman Road Club                   1:05:23.3
32     805  Kevin          BRANT          GBVC                                  1:05:23.4
33     804  Darren         BOLTON         CCB Racing                            1:05:23.4
34     809  Ryan           BURNHAM        Noreast Cycling                       1:05:23.5
35     844  Matthew        MILLER         Threshold Cycling                     1:05:24.0
36     826  Jeff           GIBELEY        CCB Racing                            1:05:24.1
37     860  Greg           SHEETS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:05:24.3
38     865  Sean           SULLIVAN       Essex County Velo                     1:05:26.3
39     812  Mark           COLEMAN        Northeast Bicycle Club                1:05:26.6
40     807  Carl           BROWN          CCB Racing                            1:05:27.0
41     823  Chris          FIELD          N/A                                   1:05:39.2
42     876  HARVEY         FORBES         SMCC                                  1:05:43.2
43     816  Seth           DAVIS          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr       1:05:51.7
44     878  JERRY          HARRIS         N/A                                   1:06:28.2
45     824  Michael        FOLEY          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)        1:07:24.8
46     820  Tom            DOUCETTE       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       1:07:55.9
47     848  Michael        PASSANISI      CCB Racing                            1:08:32.0
48     875  Brian          YOO            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F       1:09:30.7
49     811  John           CAVANAUGH      Cycle Loft Velo                       1:09:56.8
50     840  Kurt           MAW            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy       LAP DN
51     839  Jose           MARTINEZ       545 Velo                              PULLED
52     862  Larry          STACHOWIAK     CCB Racing                            PULLED
53     836  Richard        LEYLAND        Genesee Valley Cycling Club           PULLED
54     867  David          SYMMES         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       PULLED
55     847  Norman         PAPAZIAN       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent       PULLED
56     866  Scott          SWEENEY        Minuteman Road Club                   PULLED
57     815  Tim            CURLEY         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl       PULLED
877  BRIAN          SURRETTE       CCB                                   DNF

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage