We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, April 3, 2010
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc Coxsackie, NY Saturday, April 03, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial             A Race-54 miles, 84 starters, 55 finishers
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                       TIME         CITY                STATE
1         41      JUSTIN         LINDINE        BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                   2.29.13      NEW SALEM           MA
2         74      RYAN           SERBEL         CCNS � CHARLESCOACHING.COM                 2.30.45      BENTON              PA
3         2       ROGER          ASPHOLM        WESTWOOD VELO                              "            HAWORTH             NJ
4         43      CIARAN         MANGAN         CCB/ RACING                                2.31.44      BRIGHTON            MA
5         28      PAVEL          GONDA          CRCA/BH-GARNEAU                            2.32.20      NEW YORK            NY
6         54      ANDERS         NEWBURY        HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT               "            FAIRFIELD           VT
7         33      DAVID          HOYLE          CCNS €� CHARLESCOACHING.COM               2.33.07      CROMWELL            CT
8         57      GERARD         O'SHEA         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES              "            CLINTON             CT
9         14      TODD           CASSAN         WESTWOOD VELO                              "            NYC                 NY
10        25      CHRISTIAN      FAVATA         FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES         "            KERHONKSON          NY
11        5       BRUCE          BEAUHARNOIS    TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                         "            PLATTSBURGH         NY
12        87      RALF           WARMUTH        FINKRAFT                                   2.33.03      EDISON              NJ
13        17      CHRISTOPHER    CHAPUT         CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                 "            BROOKLYN            NY
14        11      WAYNE          BRAY           MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING                    "            CLINTON             NY
15        60      KYLE           PEPPO          GS MENGONI USA                             2.38.45      NEW YORK            NY
16        7       ANDREW         BERNSTEIN      CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                     2.38.52      SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
17        3       JONATHAN       AWERBUCH       CCNS - CHARLESCOACHING.COM                 2.39.26      NORWICH             VT
18        85      ERIC           TREMBLE        WHEELHOUSE / NCC                           "            JERICHO             VT
19        84      WILLIAM        THOMPSON       CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES              2.39.34      WEST HARTFORD       CT
20        79      DAN            STAFFO         HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY                 "            FARMINGTON          NY
21        69      TODD           ROBERTS        WHEELHOUSE RACING/NCC                      "            EASTHAMPTON         MA
22        38      TROY           KIMBALL        WESTWOOD VELO                              2.40.29      RANDOLPH            NJ
23        50      MARK           MILLER         FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES        "            HURLEY              NY
24        68      PAUL           RICHARD        CCB RACING                                 "            AMESBURY            MA
25        1       ANTHONY        ALESSIO        STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK                        2.40.40      BEACON FALLS        CT
26        88      STEPHEN        WELLER         BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                   "            MONTAGUE            MA
27        27      MATT           GOEDEKE        ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT            "            DELMAR              NY
28        45      ALESSANDRO     MATTEUCCI      BROOKLYN VELO FORCE / GQ RACING            "            BROOKLYN            NY
29        71      M. ANDREW      RUIZ           CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES              "            DELMAR              NY
30        48      LAURENCE       MERLING        TG RACING/BIANCHI USA                      "            GUILFORD            CT
31        90      DIETER         DRAKE          BATTENKILL-UNITED                          "            CAMBRIDGE           NY
32        53      MIKE           NADEAU         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                           "            MONTGOMERY          MA
33        73      BENJAMIN       SALIBRA        CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                    "            FAYETTEVILLE        NY
34        56      TIMOTHY        O'SHEA                                                    "            CAZENOVIA           NY
35        72      ANDREAS        RUNGGATSCHER   WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE                 "            MONROE              NY
36        26      ANTHONY        FELITTE        CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES            "            DELMAR              NY
37        75      STEVE          SLOAN          MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM/UDDER BALM             "            GILBERTSVILLE       NY
38        51      KEVIN          MOSHER         CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION                    "            VOORHEESVILLE       NY
39        91      MIKE           WILES          ZANES CC                                   "            NEW HAVEN           CT
40        30      ERICH          GUTBIER        CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES              "            ARLINGTON           VT
41        49      BETH           MILLER         ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING              "            DELMAR              NY
42        4       JASON          BAER           WHEELHOUSE / NCC                           "            BURLINGTON          VT
43        83      MARK           SUMNER         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES              "            CLIFTON PARK        NY
44        64      MARK           POHNDORF       COLAVITA RACING                            "            POTTERSVILLE        NJ
45        81      MARK           STOTZ          CYCLONAUTS                                 "            EASTHAMPTON         MA
46        10      PATRICK        BRANDON        CCNS/CHARLESCOACHING.COM                   "            KILLINGWOTH         CT
47        16      CHRIS          CHAPMAN        WESTWOOD VELO                              2.43.13      RIDGEWOOD           NJ
48        63      JACK           PILLER         BATTENKILL-UNITED                          "            PLATTSBURGH         NY
49        12      KEVIN          BRUBAKER       CRCA BH/GARNEAU                            2.45.59      NEW YORK            NY
50        19      ROBERT         DIETRICK       MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC           "            FARMINGTON          NY
51        21      LOUIS          DONATO         GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT                   "            AIRMONT             NY
52        46      SEAN           MCCARTHY       BIKEMAN.COM                                "            COXSACKIE           NY
53        6       PHILIP         BELIVEAU       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FITWERX                   "            ST. GEORGE          VT
54        86      JACKSON        WANDRES        DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEAM           2.47.02      BROOKLYN            NY
55        8       TERRY          BLANCHET       NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                        2.53.16      CASTLETON           NY
dnf       13      DAMIEN         CALLAHAN       NCC                                                     AMHERST             MA
dnf       18      AIDAN          CHARLES        CCNS � CHARLESCOACHING.COM                              MIDDLETOWN          CT
dnf       20      BEN            DOLVA          FARM TEAM CYCLING
dnf       22      MEREDITH       EHN            ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                           ALBANY              NY
dnf       23      PAUL           EISELE         MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM                                     ANDES               NY
dnf       24      MATTHEW        EMEOTT         TARGETRAINING                                           WOODBURY            CT
dnf       32      JOHN           HIRSCH         BLOCK ISLAND VELO CLUB                                  BLOCK ISLAND        RI
dnf       34      EVAN           HUFF           WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                        RUSSELL             MA
dnf       35      JENNY          IVES           ANTHEM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM                             GLOVERSVILLE        NY
dnf       36      PETER          JOHNSON        UNATTACHED                                              WOODBURY            CT
dnf       37      LARRY          KAUFMAN        PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA                           PRINCETON           NJ
dnf       39      SARAH          KRZYSIAK       ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING                           UTICA               NY
dnf       40      RON            LAROSE 3       CCNS � CHARLESCOACHING.COM                              PLAINVILLE          CT
dnf       42      MATT           MAINER         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                        HINESBURG           VT
dnf       44      MICHAEL        MASCARENHAS                                                            SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
dnf       52      MATT           MURPHY         WESTWOOD VELO                                           WEST  NYACK         NY
dnf       55      KURIA          NJENGA         WESTWOOD VELO                                           NYACK               NY
dnf       58      JOHN           OLSEN          DAVE JORDAN COACHING                                    STATEN ISLAND       NY
dnf       59      JAMES          ORTEL                                                                  BLOCK ISLAND        RI
dnf       62      NATHAN         PICHE          FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       HOOSICK FALLS       NY
dnf       65      BRIAN          POLHEMUS       BATTENKILL-UNITED                                       SPENCERTOWN         NY
dnf       66      CHRISTOFFEL    PRINSLOO       CRCA BH/GARNEAU                                         FORT LEE            NJ
dnf       77      MIKE           SPANGENBERG    COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                            SHAFTSBURY          VT
dnf       80      JAMES          STEVENS        CRCA/BH-GARNEAU                                         NEW YORK            NY
dnf       82      CLIFF          SUMMERS        CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES                           QUEENSBURY          NY
dnf       89      CURTIS         WHITE          CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL                                 DELANSON            NY
dnf       92      KARL           ARNASON                                                                STILLWATER          NY
DQ-1Q2a,1Q15      DANIEL         CHABANOV       CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                              BROOKLYN            NY
DQ-1Q2a,1Q76      ANTONY         SLOKAR         CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING                              NEW YORK            NY
B race-42 miles, 60 starters, 48 finishers
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                       TIME         CITY                STATE
1         154     MORGAN         STEBBINS       BETHEL CYLCES                              2.11.37      GARRISON            NY
2         133     DONALD         KIMBALL        CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                  "            PORTLAND            CT
3         120     REID           EVANS          PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                    "            PLEASANT VALLEY     NY
4         125     W. MARK        GRABER         NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                        "            SARATOGA            NY
5         138     ELI            MERNIT         CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                    "            BRONX               NY
6         117     GREGORY        DONOVAN        KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                       "            NEW YORK            NY
7         132     BRIAN          KELLEY         PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                    "            PAWLING             NY
8         169     J              WOZNIAK        NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                        "            DELMAR              NY
9         162     RICH           WEINSTOCK      COLAVTA RACING INC.                        "            RANDOLPH            NJ
10        147     TRAVIS         ROE-RAYMOND    THRESHOLD CYCLING TEAM                     "            CAMBRIDGE           MA
11        140     MATT           MOORE          BCA/TOSK                                   "            DORSET              VT
12        119     TIM            ECK            BATTENKILL UNITED                          "            BALLSTON SPA        NY
13        163     MICHAEL        WENTLAND       TEAM OMMEGANG / SYRACUSE BICYCLE           "            BIG INDIAN          NY
14        150     STEVE          SEABURY                                                   "            OLD CHATHAM         NY
15        139     BRANDON        MILET          FARM TEAM                                  "            CAMBRIDGE           NY
16        126     PATRICK        GREHAN         KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                       "            ROCKVILLE CENTRE    NY
17        146     J. CRAIG       ROBERTSON      BATTENKILL-UNITED                          "            WILLIAMSTOWN        MA
18        115     CHRISTOPHER    DIMATTIO       BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                    "            WILTON              CT
19        114     JEREMY         DAWKINS        THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ               "            GARDINER            NY
20        158     JAY            THOMAS         BATTENKILL-UNITED                          "            POESTENKILL         NY
21        170     KEVIN          YOUNG          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL               "            NORTHBRIDGE         MA
22        128     MIKE           HARRIS         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL               "            CONCORD             MA
23        122     JONATHAN       FAVATA         FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                  "            KERHONKSON          NY
24        164     CHRISTOPHE     WILKES         CRCA - FUORICLASSE RACING                  "            NEW YORK            NY
25        167     PAUL           WOJCIAK        PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                    "            POUGHKEEPSIE        NY
26        160     DAVID          TRUMPF         CRCA/FGX RACING                            "            NEW YORK            NY
27        106     BRYNA          BLANCHARD      ANTHEM SPORTS                              "            TROY                NY
28        137     PHILLIP        MCCARTHY       TEAM OMMEGANG � SYRACUSE BICYCLE           "            MANLIUS             NY
29        165     ANDREW         WILLIAMS       RUUD RACING / TVC                          "            BINGHAMTON          NY
30        159     BRUCE          TOWNEND        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM            "            WINDSOR             MA
31        152     PAUL           SIEBERT        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM            "            BENNINGTON          VT
32        145     DAVID          RICHMAN        CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD                    "            BROOKLYN            NY
33        142     GREG           PELICAN        BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                         "            BETHEL              CT
34        107     PHILIP         BURNETT        CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB)         2.13.07      NISKAYUNA           NY
35        111     GUY            DAMIANO        SCHUSS/MVBC                                "            NEW HARTFORD        NY
36        112     HUNTER         DANSIN         FARM TEAM CYCLING                          2.13.27      CAMBRIDGE           NY
37        141     MARIA          MURPHY         GS RETROVELO                               2.13.58      WEST  NYACK         NY
38        102     NICK           ALUTIN         WESTWOOD VELO                              "            RIDGEWOOD           NJ
39        105     DAVID          BIRRELL        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI RACING TEAM            2.14.26      CUMMINGTON          MA
40        109     EDWARD         CONNELL        VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                    2.14.39      LEBANON             NH
41        156     JONATHAN       SUSSMAN        TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE                        "            SLINGERLANDS        NY
42        155     BRAD           STRATTON       CBRC                                       "            ALBANY              NY
43        123     WAI            FONG           KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                       2.15.16      SUNNYSIDE           NY
44        118     FRANK          DOTY JR        TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                        2.218.02     WESTBROOKVILLE      NY
45        151     TODD           SHAPIRO        NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDROS           2.18.27      BALLSTON SPA        NY
46        157     KAZUTO         TANAHASHI      GS PARKRIDGE                               2.19.30      PARAMUS             NJ
47        104     CHRISTIAN      BAKS           PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                    2.19.53      POUGHKEEPSIE        NY
48        110     JOHN           CUMMINGS       SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB                   2.44.30      SCHENECTADY         NY
dnf       101     GLENN          ALLEN          NORTHATLANTICVELO                                       GLOVERSVILLE        NY
dnf       108     CHRIS          BYRNES         TEAM TOWN CYCLE                                         POMPTON PLAINS      NJ
dnf       113     BRIAN          DANSIN         BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC                                   CAMBRIDGE           NY
dnf       116     MICHAEL        DIMSON         TARMAC CYCLING                                          BEDFORD             NY
dnf       124     CASEY          GAWLAK         TARMAC CYCLING                                          NEW MILFORD         CT
dnf       136     JOSEPH         MARINELLI      THRESHOLD CYCLING                                       BROCKTON            MA
dnf       143     SEAMUS         POWELL                                                                 ROUND TOP           NY
dnf       148     ANTHONY        ROTTER         TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE                          MANLIUS             NY
dnf       149     MARK           SALVAGIN       TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                                     MIDDLETOWN          NY
dnf       153     JUD            SPEER          WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                             COBLESKILL          NY
dnf       168     DEREK          WOJTKUN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       CAMBRIDGE           NY
dnf       171     PHIL           KARAVIDAS      WESTWOOD VELO                                           SOMERSET            NJ
C race-21 miles, 58 starters, 55 finishers
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                       TIME         CITY                STATE
1         252     MARC           SULLIVAN       NORTH ATLANTIC VELO                        58.43        MIDDLE GROVE        NY
2         254     LOREN          SWEARS         TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        "            GANSEVOORT          NY
3         221     JASON          GROSSI         TEAM TOWN CYCLE                            "            STOCKHOLM           NJ
4         212     CHARLIE        CASEY                                                     "            ALPLAUS             NY
5         261     JAY            TYLER                                                     "            MECHANICVILLE       NY
6         218     JOSHUA         ENZENSPERGER   TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        "            CAMBRIDGE           NY
7         265     ANTHONY        PHARO                                                     "            ALBANY              NY
8         215     SCOTT          CRUIKSHANK     CYCLECLUBKINGSTON                          "            RHINEBECK           NY
9         226     MATTHEW        JONES          JACKRABBIT RACING                          "            COOPERSTOWN         NY
10        258     CRAIG          THALER         TARMAC CYCLING                             "            CHAPPAQUA           NY
11        245     DOUGLAS        OSBORNE        WEAR ON EARTH                              "            PERU                NY
12        255     STEVEN         TAGGART        TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                        "            MIDDLETOWN          NY
13        229     AURORA         LAMPERETTA     TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        "            SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
14        213     HENRY          CHAN           PAWLING CYCLE & SPORTS                     "            FISHKILL            NY
15        242     ASHTON         MOMOT          TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                         "            PLATTSBURGH         NY
16        256     YOHSUKE        TAKAKURA       CBRC                                       "            ALBANY              NY
17        202     JUSTIN         ALBIN                                                     "            WEST TOWNSHEND      VT
18        231     NICOLE         LAPLANTE       TEAM PLACID PLANET                         58.58        PERU                NY
19        267     DAVID          KVAM                                                      59.06        MECHANICVILLE       NY
20        243     MATTHEW        MOORADIAN      NAV                                        59.18        NASSAU              NY
21        241     AMY            MINER          ONION RIVER RACING                         59.29        SOUTH BURLINGTON    VT
22        209     MADELEINE      BONNEVILLE     TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        1.00.16      SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
23        251     KERRIN         STREVELL                                                  "            VALATIE             NY
24        222     KIRBY          HAIZLIP        CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                "            ALBANY              NY
25        204     RICK           BABIN                                                     "            VALATIE             NY
26        249     NATHAN         SCHIELE        RPI CYCLING                                "            TROY                NY
27        232     OSCAR          LAROSA         TEAM ELEVATE                               "            SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
28        233     ROBERT         LAZZARA                                                   "            HUDSON              NY
29        235     FULTON         LOPEZ                                                     1.00.18      CLIFTON PARK        NY
30        237     JOEL           MANCINI                                                   1.02.09      FREEHOLD            NY
31        227     JEFFREY        KRYWANCZYK                                                1.02.30      CHAZY               NY
32        210     KEANE          BRENNAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                          1.03.14      CAMBRIDGE           NY
33        220     KEVIN          GRECO          PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                    "            PAWLING             NY
34        250     ANDREW         SHEELEY        CRCA                                       "            NEW YORK            NY
35        240     JULIE          MCKENZIE       TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        "            SHAFTSBURY          VT
36        225     LEE            JOHNSON        TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        1.03.47      CLIFTON PARK        NY
37        211     BRIAN          CARAKER        BERKSHIRE CYCLING                          1.04.01      PITTSFIELD          MA
38        214     WILLIAM        COTHREN                                                   "            DELMAR              NY
39        230     ANDREW         LAPLANTE       TEAM PLACID PLANET                         1.04.34      PERU                NY
40        266     GREG           SEELEY                                                    1.05.53
41        260     ROGER          TRUAX          CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                "            TROY                NY
42        208     JAMES          BOGUE          CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING                   "            BUSKIRK             NY
43        268     DONALD         KINNE          NEW YORK STATE POLICE                      "            BALLSTON SPA        NY
44        264     EMMA           WHITE          CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB           1.06.45      DELANSON            NY
45        223     KATIE ROSE     HILLEGASS      PAWLING CYCLE SPORT                        1.07.16      PAWLING             NY
46        238     STACY          MAZIEJKA                                                  1.09.58      VOORHEESVILLE       NY
47        239     MELISSA        MCCREARY       TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                        "            SARATOGA SPRINGS    NY
48        257     MIKE           TALMADGE                                                  1.10.15      GREENWICH           NY
49        253     BRITTANY       SUMNER         FARM TEAM CYCLING                          1.02.27      CLIFTON PARK        NY
50        246     GIANNI         POLHEMUS                                                  1.14.24
51        244     CHRISTOPHER    MYERS                                                     1.15.14      CAIRO               NY
52        206     TOM            BAECKMANN                                                 "
53        247     JULIA          SANTE          FARM TEAM                                  1.19.35      QUEENSBURY          NY
54        234     CONNOR         LENIHAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                          1.27.46      LAKE GEORGE         NY
55        224     KAREN          HOWARD                                                    "            RHINEBECK           NY
dnf       201     GRANT          AIDNER                                                                 NEW YORK            NY
dnf       203     NOMAN          ARAIN                                                                  LATHAM              NY
dnf       259     JOSEPH         TOTH           CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB                             STEPHENTOWN         NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage