We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Augusta Criterium Series
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, April 6, 2010
Augusta Criterium Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, April 06, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

U19
Place     Bib     First         Last           Team
1         235     Dillon        Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
2         232     Raymond       Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.
3         234     Ekrem         Ayhan          Team Bulldog
4         236     Sean          Conway         Colavita Racing Inc.
5         237     Ben           Stein          Colavita Racing Inc.
Masters 45+
1         143     Earl          Perretti       Montclair Cyclists
2         129     Kevin         Haley          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3         327     Charles       Crocco         Somerset Wheelmen
4         331     Lawrence      Henderson      Skylands Cycling
5         150     Stephen       Franco         Unattached
6         381     Daniel        Sullivan       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7         166     Patrick       Kennedy        Liberty Cycle
8         120     Andrew        Buchanan       Skylands Cycling
9         343     Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
10        169     Timothy       Doherty        Jimenez Velo Sport
11        125     Robert        Perlee         Jaeger Wheelmen
12        134     John          Auer           Somerset Wheelmen
13        168     James         Eichvalds      Fast Track Bicyles SB
14        145     Nate          Morgenstern    Montclair Cyclists
15        119     Gerry         Ryerson        Skylands Cycling
16        167     Thomas        Spano          Watchung Wheelmen
17        142     Barrie        Drabble        Colavita Racing Inc.
18        323     Peter         Deluca         Skylands Cycling
19        374     Ken           Griffin        Unattached
20        373     Raymond       Morro          Montclair Cyclists
21        274     Elizabeth     Tyrell         Somerset Wheelmen
22        324     Carmen        Gaita          Montclair Cyclists
23        272     Lenore        Imhof          Riptide Cycling
24        318     Tim           Saxon          Skylands Cycling
25        130     Barry         Nazarian       Montclair Cyclists
26        375     David         Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
B Race
1         326     John          Jackson        Skylands Cycling
2         354     Shawn         Herndon        SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3         348     Brad          Pfister        Unattached
4         365     Jason         Grossi         Team Town Cycle
5         347     Mark          Collins        Montclair Cyclists
6         388     Emrah         Ayhan          #N/A
7         374     Ken           Griffin        Unattached
8         372     James         Kelly          Unattached
9         343     Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
10        358     David         Sempier        Cycle Craft Inc
11        385     Joan          Pages          Colavita Racing Inc.
12        381     Daniel        Sullivan       SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
13        355     Steve         McConnell      Montclair Cyclists
14        370     Peter         Merrick        Unattached
15        327     Charles       Crocco         Somerset Wheelmen
16        359     matt          kuchavik       Team Town Cycle
17        380     robert        szymczak       Century Road Club Of America
18        373     Raymond       Morro          Montclair Cyclists
19        318     Tim           Saxon          Skylands Cycling
20        120     Andrew        Buchanan       Skylands Cycling
21        323     Peter         Deluca         Skylands Cycling
22        386     Chris         Santalucia     Unattached
23        237     Ben           Stein          Colavita Racing Inc.
24        272     Lenore        Imhof          Riptide Cycling
25        271     Jacqueline    Paull          Watchung Wheelmen
26        274     Elizabeth     Tyrell         Somerset Wheelmen
27        332     Dan           Antonelli      Liberty Cycle
28        319     Jon           Boub           Skylands Cycling
29        119     Gerry         Ryerson        Skylands Cycling
30        321     Bogert        Kisch          Team Town Cycle
31        378     Doug          Alpers         Team Marty's
32        375     David         Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
33        376     Brian         Margarum       Black Bear Cycling
34        236     Sean          Conway         Colavita Racing Inc.
35        351     Chris         Byrnes         Team Town Cycle
36        384     James         Porter         Skylands Cycling
37        382     Christopher   Byrne          Century Road Club Association
38        387     Brett         Estell         Unattached
A Race
1         154     Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo
2         131     Glenn         Babikian       Westwood Velo
3         173     Edward        Beamon
4         132     David         Freifelder     Westwood Velo
5         170     Willie        Payton         We Stand United (W.S.)
6         140     Milo          Bastianelli    Skylands Cycling
7         165     Christopher   Shaw           Century Road Club Association
8         174     Daniel        Brill          Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
9         166     Patrick       Kennedy        Liberty Cycle
10        122     Michael       DeGeorge       Skylands Cycling
11        127     Daniel        Coleman        Colavita Racing Inc.
12        160     John          Marze          GS Park Ridge
13        139     Gene          Victori        Skylands Cycling
14        143     Earl          Perretti       Montclair Cyclists
15        171     Russ          Pfister        Montclair Cyclists
16        133     Max           Kaplan         Colavita Racing Inc.
17        150     Stephen       Franco         Unattached
18        168     James         Eichvalds      Fast Track Bicyles SB
19        169     Timothy       Doherty        Jimenez Velo Sport

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage