We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Mount Joy Road Race�
Mount Joy, PA
Saturday, April 10, 2010
Mount Joy Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Mount Joy, PA Saturday, April 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 2/3 U19
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         42      THOMAS        SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO
Cat 2/3
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         231     MICHAEL       FLANAGAN       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
2         245     TIMOTHY       RUGG           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
3         226     TIMOTHY       BROWN          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
4         248     RYAN          SIMPSON        HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
5         249     RUSSELL       WEBER          YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
6         237     BRETT         KIELICK        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7         239     ED            KRASNAI        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8         42      THOMAS        SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO
9         250     KEITH         WILSON         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
10        238     BRIAN         KLOTZ          CORNING/NOTUBES.COM RACE TEAM
11        235     PAUL          HOYLE          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
12        236     DAVID         IGLEWICZ       CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
13        240     NICK          MAIMONE        TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
14        260     John          Zaccone
15        229     MATTHEW       DISHART        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
16        227     RYAN          BRUBAKER       THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
17        242     SAM           MCCADNEY       DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
18        234     BRYAN         HITCH          ELITE CYCLING
19        232     KIMBERLY      GEIST          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
20        228     JESSICA       CHONG          MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/MARKET EDGE
21        241     MICHAEL       MARET          LOST BOYS
22        225     BOB           BIESE          TEAM VORTEX
Cat 3/4 U19
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         40      KAITLYN       LAWRENCE       VORTEX
Cat 3/4
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         303     JENNIFER      KRAUT          TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
2         302     MELANIE       GLENN          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3         40      KAITLYN       LAWRENCE       VORTEX
4         305     KATHLEEN      WULFKUHLE      C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5         304     PAMELA        SCHMALDINST    JVR SPORTS
Cat 4 U19
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         30      GREG          RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA
2         29      CHRISTOPHER   MEACHAM        VORTEX
Cat 4
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         425     RYAN          HARDY          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2         30      GREG          RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA
3         449     NEIL          SCHIRMER       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4         445     JOSEPH        PETRUSO        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
5         431     TIM           HOYLE          CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
6         426     DARREN        HARTMAN        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
7         415     BRIAN         CINCERA        BIKELINE/LWA
8         453     IAN           SPIVACK        DCMTB/STUDIO ORGANICS
9         451     ADAM          SNOKE          CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM
10        422     SCOTT         GAMBLE         CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
11        433     TAYLOR        LANTZ          SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
12        423     JIMMY         GUARDINO       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
13        447     ALEX          ROBERTS        LOST BOYS RACING
14        434     MARK          LENNIE         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
15        441     MARK          MURPHY         UNATTACHED
16        440     CURTIS        MILLER         TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
17        404     ROB           BROWN          MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
18        444     DAN           PAULSON        NCVC/SPOKES  ETC.
19        413     MARK          BUYYOUNOUSKI   UNATTACHED
20        452     LEE           SOBOTKIN       TRI-STATE VELO
21        428     DAVID         HOAG           RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
22        419     EDDIE         ELLARD
23        412     MARK          BUCKWALTER     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
24        432     RICHARD       KAZIMIR        CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
25        454     SALVATORE     TAIBI          VELO CLUB MONTEREY
26        436     PAUL          MCAULEY        TRI-STATE VELO
27        438     MICHAEL       MCHUGH         CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
28        417     PAUL          DE SANTIS      KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
29        420     JOE           FAVARA         HAMPTON VELO
30        29      CHRISTOPHER   MEACHAM        VORTEX
31        458     Andrew        Monroe         Eastern Mobile
32        0       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM
Cat 5 U19
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         38      SAMUEL        BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB (IC3)
2         39      BRODERICK     IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
Cat 5
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         564     JB            HAGLUND        MAIN LINE CYCLES VELO ACES
2         562     ROBERT        GEORGANTAS     JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
3         506     Michael       Walsh          Unattached
4         591     ERIC          SCHWEITZER
5         570     MICHAEL       KERR           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6         569     LANCE         JOHNSON        KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
7         523     KENNETH       BARFELL        DRT/DEEP BLUE
8         559     BRYAN         ESPOSITO       SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9         563     ANDRE         GONDOUIN       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10        578     NEIL          MARKUS         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11        582     SHAWN         MINNICH        THE CYCLE WORKS
12        597     RICHARD       WAWRZENIAK     OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT
13        580     ALEXANDER     MCRAE          OCEAN VELO CLUB
14        567     AHMED         HEFUNA         OCEAN VELO
15        581     MICHAEL       MEADE          LATERAL STRESS VELO
16        593     J. BRYAN      STOTTLEMYER    CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
17        505     Stephen       Brooks         Antietnam Velo Club
18        583     MYKEL         NAHORNIAK      CHARM CITY CYCLING
19        566     NEIL          HEAD
20        590     ERIC          SCHOPF
21        577     JOSH          MANGOLD        TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22        550     MICHAEL       BLACK
23        38      SAMUEL        BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB (IC3)
24        39      BRODERICK     IRONS          HEADSTRONG CYCLING
25        571     BRIAN         KOPAN
26        500     RANDY         AGUIAR         STRICTLEY CYCLES
27        587     JAMIE         ORR            SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING CLUB
28        573     EDMUND        LEWIS
29        536     BRIAN         BELL           INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
30        588     ROGER         PICKER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31        555     MICHAEL       BOWMAN         CUMBERLAND CYCLING
32        574     JAY           LLOYD
33        565     LOU           HAUCK          UNATTACHED
34        595     MATTHEW       TEMPESTA       AUTOBOTS
35        586     EDDIE         NUNEZ          STRICTLY BICYCLES
36        568     SETH          HOUSTON
Master 45+
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         126     RANDY         THRASHER       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2         184     Rod           Myers          Mason Dixon Velo
3         118     RAY           MANYOKY        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4         102     KEITH         CRAMER         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5         122     TOM           RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA
6         199     MICHAEL       ZBAN           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
7         111     RANDY         HALUCK         THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
8         117     JOSEPH        MANACCHIO      PA MASTERS RC
9         123     DAVID         RUSNAK         MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
10        107     JAY           GAUNT          MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
11        113     DAVID         HILTON         PA MASTERS RC
12        143     RICK          TUCKER         L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
13        115     KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI   TRI-STATE VELO
14        124     GREGORY       SMITH          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
15        103     MICHAEL       CSUY           PA MASTERS R.C.
16        114     RONNE         IRVINE         T.E.A.M. FUJI
17        198     ROBERT        VAILLANCOURT   THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
18        112     JOHN          HAMILTON       MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
19        120     STEVE         OWENS          ABRT
20        121     JIM           POMEROY        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
21        110     KEVIN         GREENE         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
22        106     JAN           FELICE         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
23        172     ROBERT        TURNER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
24        101     CHUCK         CRABB          LRTC
25        119     ART           MILLER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC
26        104     JAMES         DIFFENDALL     THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
27        109     KEVIN         GIBBONS        MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
28        108     WILLIAM       GENTILE        THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.
Master 55+
PLACE     BIB     First Name    Last Name      Team
1         37      ROGER         RABEY
2         34      THOMAS        LICORISH       PA. MASTERS
3         32      JIM           HARTNETT       SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage