We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, April 10, 2010
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race Presented by International Cycling and the Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth, MA Saturday, April 10, 2010
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat PRO 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       397   Alec          DONAHUE            WHEELHOUSE / NCC                      EASTHAMPTON MA             1:09:30.9
2       380   DAN           GREENFIELD         WHEELHOUSE / NCC                      MA                         1:09:41.5
3       392   Adam          MYERSON            TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY        BOSTON MA                  1:12:25.7
4       387   Kyle          WOLFE              FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH       BETHEL CT                  1:12:53.3
5       390   Ward          SOLAR              WHEELHOUSE / NCC                      BELMONT MA                 1:13:04.5
6       384   THOMAS        ORSINI             OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   MA                         1:13:06.1
7       398   Raymond       BOTELHO            POWERBAR TEAM ELITE/RAYMONDBOTE       FALMOUTH MA                1:13:07.9
8       396   Lucas         FORTINI            CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST          KINGSTON MA                1:13:29.3
9       382   SHAWN         MCCORMACK          TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                    MA                         1:13:46.3
10      381   JEFF          CRADDOCK           CCB RACING                            MA                         1:13:46.3
11      383   LUCIANO       PAVAN              OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   MA                         1:13:46.3
12      385   KELSEY        OLIVER             METRO REPROGRAPHICS                   MA                         1:13:46.3
13      394   Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH       NORTH KINGSTOWN RI         1:13:46.3
14      391   Dan           OUELLETTE          OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   WESTMINSTER MA             1:13:46.4
15      386   HARRY         STOVER             BIKE BARN                             CT                         1:13:46.4
16      388   David         UCHENICK           ARC EN CIEL                           WESTFORD MA                1:13:46.4
17      395   Evan          HUFF               WHEELHOUSE / NCC                      RUSSELL MA                 1:13:46.4
18      399   Gary          ASPNES             HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC       ROCKVILLE RI               1:13:46.4
19      393   Andrew        MILLS              ZTEAM                                 BROOKFIELD MA              1:13:46.4

Women 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       544   Kristen       GOHR               STAGE5 CYCLING                        READING MA                 0:37:56.0
2       546   Dana          PREY               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         NEWTON MA                  0:40:31.9
3       545   Kate          LEPPANEN           QUAD CYCLES                           ARLINGTON MA               0:40:32.6

MEN CAT 3
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       4     Paul          CURLEY             GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                    TAUNTON MA                 1:00:20.4
2       5     Luke          FORTINI            UNNATTACHED                           KINGSTON MA                1:00:20.5
3       1     Gary          ASPNES             HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARC       ROCKVILLE RI               1:00:20.7
4       8     R. Michael    MCKITTRICK         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F       CAMBRIDGE, MA MA           1:00:37.6
5       3     Chris         BORRELLO           GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  NORTH DIGHTON MA           1:00:51.2
6       14    Gregory       VIGNEAUX           SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY           BOLTON MA                  1:01:43.8
7       21    GREG          JOHNSTON           BIKEWORKS RACING                      VA                         same time
8       17    TOM           STEVENS            GEARWORKS                             34102                      same time
9       6     Carl          HITCHCOCK          OA/CYCLEMANIA                         PORTLAND ME                same time
10      7     Andrew        KRULEWITZ          CICLISMO CLASSICO                     SOMERVILLE MA              same time
11      9     Colm          MCMAHON            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      BROOKLINE MA               same time
12      13    Matthew       SPAITS             CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F       SOMERVILLE MA              same time
13      20    JAMES         ENGLISH            SVELTE CYCLES                         MA                         same time
14      2     Gary          BAVOLAR            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F       BROOKLINE MA               1 LAP
15      12    Michael       SABATINI           SVELTE CYCLES                         HINGHAM MA                 1 LAP
16      16    ANSON         ROSS               US ARMY/CENRAL WHEEL                  CT                         1 LAP
17      11    David         MONTES             CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES                    BELMONT MA                 1 LAP
18      19    BOB           BISSON             GEARWORKS                             MA                         1 LAP
19      18    MICHAEL       LORION             UNNATTACHED                           MA                         1 LAP
20      10    John          MENARD             ZANCONATO RACING                      DOUGLAS MA                 2 LAP

Men Cat 4
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       24    Nevin         RALLIS             BIKEMAN.COM                           WINDHAM ME                 0:50:10.6
2       18    Ben           MCCOY              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      SOMERVILLE MA              0:50:10.9
3       20    Justin        NEVIACKAS          CAPE COD RACING                       WEST YARMOUTH MA           0:50:11.7
4       41    PETER         SAICH              GRANITE STATE                         MA                         0:50:18.6
5       6     Brian         CROSBY             GREEN LINE VELO                       ALLSTON MA                 0:50:18.6
6       2     Gregory       BERKS                                                    TISBURY MA                 0:50:18.8
7       45    JOE           PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE                    MA                         0:50:18.9
8       44    MATT          CASSERLY           B2C2                                  MA                         0:50:18.9
9       38    ED            BRIGHTMAN          BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE                    MA                         0:50:19.0
10      39    NICK          LIDDELL            TEAM THRESHOLD                        MA                         0:50:19.0
11      28    Rich          ROGERS             NOREAST CYCLING                       EPPING NH                  0:50:19.2
12      3     John          BUCHHEIT           QUADCYCLES                            SOMERVILLE MA              0:50:19.2
13      46    CHRIS         PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE                    MA                         0:50:19.5
14      30    George        SHAW               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE                 BROOKLINE MA               0:50:19.5
15      17    Dustin        MARSHALL           FCC/GRASSROOTS                        ASHBY MA                   0:50:19.6
16      32    Nicholas      THAM MING QIANG    MIT                                   CAMBRIDGE MA               0:50:19.7
17      42    JOHN          WOOTEN             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT       MA                         0:50:19.8
18      33    Conor         WALSH              CYCLE LOFT VELO                       CARLISLE MA                0:50:19.8
19      19    David         MILLER             SMALTIBIKES /CAPE COD CYCLIST         SOUTH YARMOUTH MA          0:50:20.5
20      36    Scott         WILSON             COMPREHENSIVE RACING                  METHUEN MA                 0:50:21.1
21      27    Stephen       ROCK               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      BROOKLINE MA               0:50:21.7
22      4     Nathaniel     COGHLAN            NOREAST CYCLING                       DURHAM NH                  0:50:21.9
23      43    ANDY          LEGAN              N/A                                   MA                         0:50:22.0
24      13    Jeremy        KATZ               QUAD CYCLES                           ARLINGTON MA               0:50:23.4
25      23    Keith         PUTNAM             CAPE COD RACING TEAM                  MARSTONS MILLS MA          0:50:23.6
26      29    Paul          SENNOTT                                                  BRIGHTON MA                0:50:24.0
27      40    FRANK         PETTY                                                    RI                         0:50:42.6
28      35    Geoff         WILLIAMS           REFUNDS NOW - PROVIDENCE VELO C       RIVERSIDE RI               0:50:48.4
29      5     Christopher   COSGROVE           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                   EAST GREENWICH RI          0:50:50.6
30      1     Daniel        BAKER              CAPE COD RACING/C4                    S YARMOUTH MA              0:51:45.4
31      11    Michael       FELO               NHCC/ TEAMNH                          MERRIMACK NH               0:52:11.0
32      8     Jonathan      DELCOLLE           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC               SOMERSET MA                0:52:11.0
33      12    Michael       FOLEY              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)        PAXTON MA                  0:52:11.0
34      25    Christopher   RAMADON            CYCLE-SMART                           THREE RIVERS MA            1 LAP
35      21    Dwight        NORRIS             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT       WATERTOWN MA               2 LAP

WOMEN CAT 4
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       990   Sheila        VIBERT             NHCC                                  WHITE RIVER JUNCTION VT    0:37:56.0
2       986   Nancy         LABBE GIGUERE      INTERNATIONAL BIKE                    MA                         0:40:32.2
3       993   Lyn           MCCABE             BETHEL CYCLE                          BETHEL CT                  0:40:32.3
4       989   Jennifer      ZEULI              TEAM QUAD                             ARLINGTON MA               0:40:32.5
5       988   JAMELYNN      EVAN                                                     MA                         0:40:32.7
6       996   Devon         FITZGERALD         GREEN LINE VELO                       ALLSTON MA                 0:40:33.1
7       997   Emily         CURLEY             GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                    TAUNTON MA                 0:40:51.9
8       995   Christine     FORT               QUADCYCLES                            SOMERVILLE MA              0:40:52.5
9       998   Lynn          COONEY             JACKRABBITT CYCLING                   OXFORD MA                  same time
10      994   Annette       KENNEDY            NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTA       WINCHESTER MA              same time
11      992   Lori          NEVIACKAS          C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB              WEST YARMOUTH MA           same time
12      999   Sheila        BURNHAM            OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   JAFFREY NH                 same time

CAT 5
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       32    Geremia       ORTEGA             FOUNDATION                            LAWRENCE MA                0:52:06.8
2       13    Len           ENGEL              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   HOLLISTON MA               0:52:07.1
3       17    Barry         GIBNEY                                                   BOSTON MA                  0:52:07.2
4       41    JORDA N       REIZES                                                   MA                         0:52:07.2
5       7     Andrew        COLLYER            WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                 SOUTH BOSTON MA            0:52:07.4
6       29    Tim           MULRENAN                                                 NEEDHAM MA                 0:52:07.5
7       27    Rodrigo       MORAES             JOE'S GARAGE                          WEST TISBURY MA            0:52:07.7
8       44    ISAAC         STONER                                                   CAMBRIDGE MA               0:52:07.8
9       36    Michael       STALLARD           CAPE COD CYCLIST                      FORESTDALE MA              0:52:07.9
10      15    Gregory       FULLMAN                                                  NORTH BILLERICA MA         0:52:08.1
11      3     Joseph        BUTLER                                                   WESTBOROUGH MA             0:52:08.2
12      6     Anthony       CLARK                                                    FEEDING HILLS MA           0:52:08.3
13      23    Scott         MACLELLAN          BOP / NCC                             DUXBURY MA                 0:52:08.5
14      5     Nigel         CARREIRO           CYCLE FITNESS                         SEYMOUR CT                 0:52:13.0
15      14    Nick          FOLLETT                                                  SAN FRANCISCO CA           0:52:13.8
16      19    Eric          JARVI              MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM                   FRAMINGHAM MA              0:52:15.9
17      28    Andrew        MUIR               LOMBARDI SPORTS                       BETHEL VT                  0:52:26.7
18      21    Mark          LIGHT                                                    QUINCY MA                  0:52:29.2
19      9     Neal          COUGHLIN           MAINE CYCLING CLUB                    LEWISTON ME                0:52:31.1
20      34    Paul          SAUCIER            NONE                                  PROVIDENCE RI              0:52:40.7
21      30    Daniel A.     NELSON             REFUNDS NOW                           PROVIDENCE RI              0:52:40.8
22      8     Tim           COTREAU            BOP                                   NEWMARKET NH               0:53:20.9
23      35    Greg          SHEETS             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT       BOXBOROUGH MA              0:53:22.0
24      #     Rider         UNKNOWN                                                                             0:55:54.0
25      43    PETER         COLLINS            COWS                                  MA                         0:55:34.8
26      31    Robert        NOCELO                                                   OAK BLUFFS MA              0:56:26.8
18    Nathan        HOKS               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      SOMERVILLE MA              DNF
25    Tony          MARTINS            STAGE 5 CYCLING                       SOMERVILLE MA              DNF

CAT 5 35+
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       66    Robert        HOENICK            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                   PROVIDENCE RI              0:53:58.2
2       59    Christopher   FOX                                                      PROVIDENCE RI              0:53:58.3
3       74    Bart          LIPINSKI           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               KINGSTON MA                0:53:58.6
4       56    Ed            DOYLE                                                    BOSTON MA                  0:53:59.2
5       98    Mark          WEST                                                     NEWTON MA                  0:54:00.0
6       79    Rod           MORENO             WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                 LEXINGTON MA               0:54:00.0
7       99    Matthew       WHITELEY           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                   PROVIDENCE RI              0:54:00.0
8       54    Andrew        COOPER             FXD COACHING                          NASHUA NH                  0:54:01.5
9       80    David         MURPHY             CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA       VINEYARD HAVEN MA          0:54:02.5
10      88    Justin        RINGLING                                                 WESTERLY RI                0:54:02.8
11      93    Christopher   SYKES              CYCLING CLUB OF MARTHA'S VINEYA       VINEYARD HAVEN MA          0:54:03.4
12      78    Michael       MERCIER            545 VELO                              BRIGHTON MA                0:54:04.2
13      58    Mitchell      FAVREAU            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      PAWCATUCK CT               0:54:04.8
14      62    Mark          GOLDBERG           545 VELO                              LEXINGTON MA               0:54:05.3
15      70    John          KOENITZER          CYCLE LOFT VELO                       CARLISLE MA                0:54:05.4
16      51    David         ANDERSEN           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      BOSTON MA                  0:54:06.0
17      68    TOM           KEERY              545 VELO                              WESTON MA                  0:54:06.4
18      72    William       LEPPER             UNION VELO                            ATTLEBORO MA               0:54:06.8
19      87    Rich          POLT               545 VELO                              NEEDHAM MA                 0:54:10.7
20      60    Tom           FRITSCHKA                                                GILMANTON NH               0:54:17.1
21      82    James         O'REILLY                                                 MA                         0:54:29.5
22      52    Tony          BRANCO             SCOTTEES-WESTPORT BICYCLE             NEW BEDFORD MA             0:54:32.2
23      96    Steve         VANTRAN            UNION VELO                            NORTON MA                  0:54:38.4
24      53    Roy           BRYANT             SMCC / GORHAM BIKE                    OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME       0:56:12.4

Junion 10-14
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       448   Nick          Keough                                                                              0:08:02.1
2       445   Brook         LEIGH              VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACIN       NORWICH VT                 0:09:11.8
3       446   Ben           MOY                NEBC                                  COHASSET MA                0:09:35.2
4       447   Henry         WARREN                                                   N MA                       0:10:18.4

Junion 15-18
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       360   CAMERON       MCCORMACK          HOT TUBES                                                        0:38:17.8
2       359   BRENDAN       MCCORMACK          HOT TUBES                                                        0:38:17.8
3       351   Nathan        ETCHELLS           MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRA       STERLING CT                0:39:27.7
4       358   Peter         VOLLERS, JR.       KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       WOODSTOCK VT               0:39:29.0
5       353   Dylan         MALONE             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       NEEDHAM MA                 0:39:32.3
6       355   Cameron       PRICE              KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL            RUTLAND VT                 0:39:54.8
7       352   Christian     KNAPP              CYCLONAUTS RACERS                     WESTFIELD MA               0:40:53.3
8       354   Kenny         MCNEILL            KILLINGTON MOUNTAIL SCHOOL CYCL       RUTLAND VT                 0:44:18.2
9       356   Zachary       STOCKMAN           KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL            KILLINGTON VT              0:44:18.4
10      357   Alden         SUOKKO             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       WOODSTOCK VT               0:44:18.4

Masters 35+ (1-4)
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       873   MARK          MCCORMACK          FUJI/CLIF BAR                         MA                         0:56:03.9
2       895   Thomas        FRANCIS            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                    NEEDHAM MA                 0:56:04.4
3       872   JON           BOLD               CORNER CYLCE                          MA                         0:57:21.5
4       889   Matthew       KRESSY             M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S       WELLESLEY MA               0:57:30.2
5       875   Kyle          WOLFE              FINKRAFT ENDURANCE SPORTS COACH       BETHEL CT                  0:57:30.3
6       880   Ward          SOLAR              WHEELHOUSE / NCC                      BELMONT MA                 0:57:30.3
7       874   TOBI          SCHULTZE           FUJI/CLIF BAR                         MA                         0:57:30.4
8       882   Bill          SHATTUCK           CORNER CYCLE                          BRIDGEWATER MA             0:57:51.6
9       892   Craig         HARRISON           SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI       BARTLETT NH                0:57:51.8
10      885   Glenn         PECK               CYCLE LODGE                           PETERBOROUGH NH            0:57:51.8
11      884   David         POTTER             ARC EN CIEL                           TIVERTON RI                0:57:51.9
12      894   Kyle          GATES              M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S       DORCHESTER MA              0:57:52.5
13      879   Adam          STERNFIELD         M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S       BROOKLINE MA               0:57:52.7
14      891   Eric          JENSEN             BIKEBARNRACING.COM                    FALMOUTH MA                0:57:53.1
15      869   HARRY         STOVER             BIKE BARN                             CT                         0:57:57.9
16      870   JUSTIN        BOURQUE            BIKE BARN                             MA                         0:57:58.1
17      881   John          SMATHERS           545 VELO                              CAMBRIDGE MA               0:59:10.6
18      890   Dusty         KING               RIDGE CYCLING CLUB                    CONWAY MA                  1:02:12.3
19      899   Murat         ALTINBASAK         M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S       EAST GREENWICH RI          1 LAP
20      888   Ralf Geiben   LYNN               M1 RACING - WEEBIKE.COM - TWD S       NEWTON CENTER MA           1 LAP

Masters 45+
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       23    John          STONEBARGER        MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                     PLYMOUTH MA                0:49:01.1
2       34    JOHN          BOLD               CORNER CYCLE                          MA                         0:49:01.7
3       18    Joseph        RANO               GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  OXFORD MA                  0:49:01.9
4       33    PAUL          CURLEY             GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                    MA                         0:49:02.2
5       35    DANA          SNOWDALE           MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                     MA                         0:49:02.6
6       17    Mike          PAVLOV             CCB / WHEELWORKS                      MANCHESTER MA              0:49:02.6
7       32    LEO           DEVELLIAN          CCB / WHEELWORKS                      MA                         0:49:02.9
8       5     Mark          DOHERTY            SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM               WESTFORD MA                0:49:03.3
9       7     Thomas        FRANCIS            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                    NEEDHAM MA                 0:49:03.6
10      24    Mark          THOMPSON           SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO       NASHUA NH                  0:49:03.9
11      9     Craig         HARRISON           SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI       BARTLETT NH                0:50:08.4
12      11    Carl          HITCHCOCK          OA/CYCLEMANIA                         PORTLAND ME                0:51:23.4
13      22    Tom           STEVENS            GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  BOLTON MA                  0:51:23.5
14      10    Neal          HEFFRON            545 VELO                              BROOKLINE MA               0:51:24.7
15      26    Steve         WARREN                                                   NANTUCKET MA               0:51:25.1
16      28    JOHN          JOHNSON            HALLMORE                              MA                         0:51:25.5
17      4     Gary          DALTON             COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM       WAKEFIELD RI               0:51:25.9
18      16    Steve         MCGRATH            NOREAST CYCLING                       PORTSMOUTH NH              0:51:26.4
19      15    Casey         LINDSTROM          545 VELO                              NEWTON MA                  0:51:26.6
20      21    Graydon       STEVENS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                         CAPE ELIZABETH ME          0:51:26.7
21      1     Stuart        BEAULIEU           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                     BEVERLY MA                 0:51:27.0
22      6     Robert        FALTUS             RIDE WITH RENDALL                     WATERTOWN MA               0:51:27.0
23      2     Bob           BISSON             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  FALL RIVER MA              0:51:27.8
24      3     Steven        BONADIO            ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               ARLINGTON MA               0:51:45.5
25      8     Eric          HANSMEIER          MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB                KEENE NH                   1 LAP
26      20    Scott         SHERMAN            GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB              FRANKLIN MA                1 LAP
27      27    MICHAEL       WEEKS              ARC EN CIEL                           MA                         1 LAP
28      29    ALAN          HAMILTON           MINUTEMAN                             MA                         1 LAP

Masters 55+
PLACE   BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME                       TIME
1       1096  Mark          HAGEN              CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                        NATICK MA                  0:54:17.2
2       1086  Graydon       STEVENS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                         CAPE ELIZABETH ME          0:54:18.3
3       1088  William       SAWYER             GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                  ARLINGTON MA               0:54:18.8
4       1099  William R.    BLACK              OA/CYCLEMANIA                         CUMBERLAND FORESIDE ME     0:54:21.8
5       1085  Craig         WALTON             HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB                  RICHMOND MA                0:58:32.2
6       1091  Kenneth       MILNE                                                    NORFOLK MA                 0:58:34.6
7       1082  RICHARD       MARTIN             MASTERS VELO                          MA                         0:58:41.7
8       1095  Steven        HEATH              MASTERS VELO CLUB                     WOONSOCKET RI              0:59:12.8
9       1083  TED           FLAHERTY           MASTERS VELO                          FL                         0:59:13.5
10      1087  Larry         STACHOWIAK         CCB/WHEELWORKS                        LYNN MA                    1:00:15.8
11      1090  Bill          NORTHUP            STAGE 5 CYCLING                       WALTHAM MA                 1 LAP
12      1097  James         FITZGERALD         CCB/WHEELWORKS                        GEORGETOWN MA              1 LAP
13      1089  Jeffrey       PROCTOR            NHCC                                  LITCHFIELD NH              1 LAP
DNF     1084  DUSTY         ADAMS              SMALLTI BIKES                         MA                         DNF

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage