We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
2010 Tour of Walkersville
Walkersville, MD
Saturday, April 10, 2010
2010 Tour of Walkersville Presented by Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Walkersville, MD Saturday, April 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Master 55+
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      230    Phil             Hepburn                                                                 55
2      227    HOWARD           TYNDLE            DREAM CYCLING                                         55
3      213    TIM              LUNG              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTON CO                   55
4      215    DAVID            NESLER            MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING             55
5      209    BARRY            FREE              ERA CYCLING                                           67
6      220    RICHARD          PAUKSTITUS        ABRT                                                  55
7      214    CHRIS            MCELHINNY         MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING                               56
8      221    BRUCE            PETROVICK         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE                            57
9      205    CLEVE            CORNER            MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE                            63
10     202    TOM              AGA               ABRT                                                  57
11     225    KERRY            SCANLON           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    59
12     219    MATTY            PARKER            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    60
13     210    TOM              GRIM              SHIRK'S MASTERS CYCLING TEAM                          59
14     218    MATTHEW          OLSON             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               59
15     224    MAX              ROGOZINSKI        PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING                           57
16     226    KEN              SHECK             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              56
17     228    BOB              WALTERS           ABRT                                                  61
18     216    EDWARD           NOLAN             KISSENA                                               60
19     217    SCOTT            OLSON             ABRT                                                  59
20     203    BRUCE            ATKINSON          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               55
21     206    PETER            CZAPIEWSKI        AMVC/DND INC                                          55
22     201    MICHAEL          ADSIT             SKYLANDS CYCLING                                      61
23     222    MICHAEL          REGAN             DISTRICTD VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK           60
24     204    JAMES            CARLSON           POTOMAC VELO CLUB                                     62
25     207    JOHN             DILLON                                                                  55
26     211    ROGER            KILGORE           PAX VELO                                              67
DNF    223    SKIP             ROGERS            UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                              56
DNF    229    BEN              WILLIAMS          ABRT                                                  67
Junior Men
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      166    BARRY            WILCOX III        ARTEMIS                                               18
2      171    ISAAC            KAPLAN                                                                  16
3      167    JOSHUA           WILCOX            ARTEMIS                                               15
4      173    NICK             CADDENHEAD        ABRT                                                  15
5      169    ANDREW           SCHINDLER         ABRT                                                  15
6      175    MICHAEL          BETTER            ARTEMIS RACING                                        16
D      170    AIDAN            PALMER            ABRT                                                  15
DNF    174    SOLOMON          BROWN             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               18
DNF    172    VAL              ETOBAYEV          ARTEMIS                                               15
Men Cat 4/5
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      113    KEN              DELRASO           TEAM FEXY                                             29
2      117    JEREMY           EDWARDS           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              28
3      106    DENNIS           BODEWITS          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            31
4      127    BRIAN            MARKLEY           BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                    25
5      123    LUIS             INFANTE           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              33
6      138    VLADIMIR         SARKISOV                                                                39
7      114    DANIEL           DINNEEN           WWVC RACING                                           27
8      148    JEFFERT          MARKS
9      129    PATRICK          MCKEEGAN                                                                18
10     124    KRISTOPHER       LARSEN            EVOLUTION                                             35
11     130    JONATHAN         MONCTON                                                                 31
12     143    DENNIS           TURBEVILLE        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               26
13     134    ALESSANDRO       PESSOTTO                                                                44
14     140    RYAN             STEERS            TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES                                25
15     115    BRENT            DITTENBER         WWVC RACING                                           37
16     131    JOSEPH           MUELLER                                                                 25
17     118    KARANDEEP        GILL              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               26
18     147    MARK             WERNER            BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                    30
19     168    TROY             CROSS             DISTRICT VELOCITY
20     119    PATRICK          GREEN             BICYCLE OUTFITTERS                                    29
21     104    ANDREW           BAIRD             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    48
22     101    GLENN            ARCHER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               46
23     110    J. ERIC          COLLICH           REVOLUTION CYCLES (ROCKVILLE)                         24
24     109    ANDREW           CHAMBERLIN                                                              26
25     137    EAMON            ROBINSON          SYN-FIT                                               30
26     121    JAMES            HALL              SYN-FIT                                               37
27     102    ADAM             AUSTIN            TEAM 53X11 CYCLING                                    35
28     125    JAMES            LIM               NCVC                                                  17
29     139    NICHOLAS         STEBER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               29
30     142    CRAIG            TERRY             CARDIO SPORTS LAB / NVRC                              38
31     128    JEFFREY          MARTINEZ                                                                33
32     141    LAWRENCE         STERRETT          FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                                45
33     145    ALEKSEY          VYSOKOLOV                                                               42
34     133    GREG             NELSON            FIREPOINT ENDURANCE SPORTS                            50
DNF    103    DAN              BAILEY            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              37
DNF    105    GEORGE           BLANKENSHIP       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               31
DNF    108    MATTHEW          CAMPBELL          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                               19
DNF    111    MANGGON          COMSAN            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              27
DNF    112    MICHAEL          COPELAND          TEAM FEXY                                             31
DNF    120    ANTONELLO        GUZZO             UOMO CYCLING                                          26
DNF    122    DEVON            HALLEY            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               30
DNF    126    ROBERT           LYTLE             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              43
DNF    136    JOE              PRAINO            TEAM UOMO CYCLING                                     26
DNF    144    MARCELLUS        VAN DER VALK      ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            40
DNF    146    TIM              WALKER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               29
Women 1/2/3/4
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      260    LAUREL           LARSEN            SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                     28
2      263    MICHELLE         HART              CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED                          28
3      272    DORI             BUCKETHAL         NVRC - CARDIOSPORTSLABS                               32
4      266    HEIDI            GOLDBERG          TEAM KENDA                                            41
5      268    CHRISTINE        FUENTES           ABRT                                                  46
6      271    SARA             CLAFFERTY         ABRT                                                  25
7      257    SUSAN            MCQUISTON         ABRT                                                  37
8      261    ILANA            KNOPF             DCMTB                                                 38
9      275    KRISTINA         ADAMS             NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB                                37
10     247    RACHEL           HUNTER
11     253    JENNIFER         RASMUSSON         TEAM KENDA                                            29
12     259    LYNDA            MALDONADO         CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING                     41
13     267    CHRISTIAN        GILLETTE          SQUADRA COPPI                                         30
14     262    CHRIS            KELLEY            TEAM KENDA                                            45
15     265    DIANE            GRIM              ABRT                                                  51
16     270    RUTH             DICKINSON         CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMENS RACING TEAM                 42
17     255    JANET            OLNEY             ABRT                                                  42
18     248    SARA             ZEIGLER           UNATTACHED                                            28
19     269    MICHELLE         FAUROT            ABRT                                                  50
20     250    DANA             STRYK             ARTEMIS                                               44
21     251    LAURA            STEPHENS          NVRC/ CARDIO SPORTS LAB                               42
22     274    MEGAN            BILODEAU          HUP! UNITED                                           41
23     252    KATIUCHIA        SALES                                                                   30
24     258    BARB             MCELHINNY                                                               57
25     256    DEIRDRE          MULLALY           FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                                49
DNF    249    WENDY            ULMER             CAWES POWERED BY SPECIALIZED                          33
Men Cat 4/5
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      333    EVAN             JANIS             AABC RACING                                           21
2      323    JUSTIN           FARRAR            ABRT                                                  35
3      352    PATRICK          NAGLER            TEAM ETHANOL IDAHO                                    34
4      360    JEFFREY          SANDERS           SQUADRA COPPI                                         35
5      353    VAUGHAN          OBRIEN            FRESH BIKES                                           35
6      351    BEN              MINGO             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                              19
7      344    GRANT            MANDSAGER         DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            28
8      374    ANDREW           WELCH             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                 29
9      368    NICHOLAS         TAYLOR            WWVC                                                  28
10     347    JEFFREY          MARTIN            C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                          38
11     319    COREY            DIPIETRO          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            33
12     357    MATTHEW          RINGER            DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            33
13     316    ROBIN            CUTLER            FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                                25
14     325    NATHAN           GAZZETTA          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            26
15     327    CHRISTOPHER      GRENGS            SQUADRA COPPI                                         34
16     362    ANDREW           SHOAFF            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               34
17     337    MICHAEL          KIRBY             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               36
18     365    CHRIS            SODA              CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                     32
19     359    JAMES            SAINT-ROSSY       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               36
20     309    IAN              BROENNLE          SQUADRA COPPI                                         33
21     373    PAUL             VARGA             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    41
22     338    MARK             LAHUEC            ABRT                                                  34
23     313    GRAYSON          CHURCH            DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            39
24     358    MATT             ROSIER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               28
25     354    LEWIS            PREBBLE           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                39
26     302    IAIN             BANKS             ABRT                                                  33
27     328    JASON            HARTZ             NCVC / UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                             30
28     315    CURTIS           COOK              PATUXENT VELO                                         30
29     331    PATRICK          HOGAN             ABRT                                                  35
30     348    LUCAS            MCCOLLUM          SNAPPLE                                               30
31     335    RYAN             JENKINS           THE BIKE LANE                                         32
32     317    MATT             DAVIS             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               27
33     343    LUKASZ           MAJEWSKI          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              32
34     334    TOM              JAWETZ            DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            33
35     341    PATRICK          LUCKOW            SQUADRA COPPI                                         26
36     346    CHRISTOPHER      MARROW            SQUADRA COPPI                                         37
37     321    JOSH             DOORLY            HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                    19
38     371    EVAN             THAYER            FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                                31
39     367    JAMES            SWARTS            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              33
40     312    BRIAN            CHEUNG            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              26
41     339    SYD              LEA               T.E.A.M. FUJI                                         25
42     308    CHRIS            BRIN              ABRT                                                  19
43     342    EDUARDO S.       MAEYAMA           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            26
44     366    ANDREW           STEELE            THE BIKE LANE                                         27
45     307    JAMIE            BRADY             REVOLUTION CYCLES                                     39
46     340    JORDAN           LEITMA                                                                  22
47     355    ERIC             PUFFENBARGER      GS GAMJAMS                                            26
48     369    RYAN             TAYLOR            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               34
49     324    MARCUS           FLORO             DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            33
50     326    LUIS             GONZALES          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                21
51     349    MARTY            MCCORMICK         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               30
52     304    MATT             BARRETT                                                                 37
DNF    320    BRANDON          DIXON             KBS LSV                                               22
DNF    306    JOHN             BOWSHER           UNATTACHED                                            39
DNF    310    DAVID            BROOKES           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               17
DNF    314    MANGGON          COMSAN            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              27
DNF    322    JEREMY           EDWARDS           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              28
DNF    329    ALISTAIR         HASTINGS          THE BIKE LANE                                         33
DNF    330    DEREK            HILL              CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                     23
DNF    332    LUIS             INFANTE           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              33
DNF    336    CHRISTOPHER      KENT              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               31
DNF    345    MICHAEL          REYES             THE BIKE LANE                                         48
DNF    356    NATHAN           RAY                                                                     25
DNF    363    DAVID            BARRIE            THE BIKE LANE
DNF    370    JUAN             TEIGEIRO          REVOLUTION CYCLES                                     47
DNF    375    BRIAN            WHITESELL         ABRT                                                  31
Men 4/5 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      441    BRIAN            MACLEAN           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                          44
2      468    STU              WARING            ABRT                                                  43
3      413    BRIAN            DIETZ             ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             43
4      475    Clark            Vandergrift
5      415    JEFF             ERLER             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                44
6      458    GEORGE           SIMPSON                                                                 40
7      421    CLINT K          GUERRA            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            40
8      407    ERIC             BOONE             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                          36
9      460    GERARDO          SORE              GS GAMJAMS                                            43
10     427    GREG             HOFFMAN           HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL                                 44
11     409    CHRIS            CARLSON           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                38
12     447    IAN              PALMER            ABRT                                                  45
13     420    TODD             GOBEILLE          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               39
14     444    LANCE            MITCHELL          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                41
15     453    ARPAD            ROMANDY           SQUADRA COPPI                                         39
16     404    TIM              BALDWIN           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             48
17     414    CHRIS            DOERFLER          SYN-FIT RACING                                        47
18     430    CHRIS            HUHN              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                45
19     456    HANS             SCHENK                                                                  42
20     401    KENN             ANGELLY           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             44
21     472    KENNETH          WOODROW           SQUADRA COPPI                                         44
22     463    LUTHER           SWIFT             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               40
23     425    TED              HARRIS            ABRT                                                  53
24     450    ALEX             PLINE             ABRT                                                  49
25     436    BRIAN            LAUBSCHER         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               38
26     443    ANDREW           MELICK            SYN-FIT RACE TEAM                                     36
27     429    RON              HUEBNER           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                49
28     445    CHAS             OFFUTT            DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B                          36
29     432    BRYAN            JONES             BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB                               35
30     473    DOUGLAS          WOODS             ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB                                41
31     433    CHRISTOPHER      KICK              ABRT                                                  36
32     461    PHIL             STEINSCHNEIDER    EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                46
33     459    SHAUN            SOLHJOU           WWVC                                                  52
34     410    RICHARD          COBB              WWVC (WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB)                          53
35     417    DOUGLAS          GALBI             SQUADRA COPPI                                         46
36     408    JAMES-SEBASTIAN  BYERS             ARTEMIS                                               39
37     442    CESAR            MEAURIO           V DAY / AMERICA TOURS                                 37
38     470    DAVID            WHITESTONE        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               41
39     474    THOMAS           SKINNER                                                                 41
40     454    KENNETH          ROWE              ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             49
41     426    LOUIS            HELMS             ABRT                                                  47
42     462    JAMES            STROUD            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                45
43     449    MARK             PFEIFER           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               40
44     446    DOUGLAS          OWENS             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               38
45     464    JON              TAILLON           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               35
46     438    JASON            LINS              ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                               35
47     424    JIMMY            HARGROVE          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                54
48     423    KENNETH          HAN               AABC                                                  39
49     418    SCOTT            GEARHART          HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                    41
50     419    MICHAEL          GNATEK            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                45
51     435    CHARLES          KYLE              FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA                                42
52     402    GLENN            ARCHER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               46
53     465    JEFFREY          TRAVIS            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            54
54     405    chris            Gonce
55     411    BRUCE            COLE              ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                               36
56     455    DARRYL           SAMPEY            ANTIETAM VELO CLUB                                    44
57     428    MICHAEL          HOMICK            TEAM 53X11 COFFEE                                     48
DNF    403    DAN              BAILEY            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                37
DNF    416    BRIAN            FARMER            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               43
DNF    422    NATHAN           HAKKEN            GS GAMJAMS                                            37
DNF    434    SIMON            KIM               WWVC RACING                                           44
DNF    452    MICHAEL          REYES             THE BIKE LANE                                         48
DNF    457    JEFFERY          SHIVELY           SYN-FIT                                               43
DNF    471    THEODORE         WILSON            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                                43
Men Cat 1/2/3
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      27     EVAN             FADER             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           30
2      30     DAVE             FUENTES           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             37
3      17     BRIAN            BUTTS             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             31
4      53     PAUL             MICA              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               32
5      56     JACOB            MUELLER           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           30
6      60     JARED            NIETERS           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        33
7      31     GEORGE           GANOUNG           ABRT/USAF                                             39
8      6      SEAN             BARRIE            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             29
9      57     R                MUOIO             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV AMATEUR RACING         43
10     37     MIKE             HEFNER            ABRT                                                  38
11     70     BRYAN            VAUGHAN           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        47
12     68     ANDY             SHAW              NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               44
13     5      KECK             BAKER             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             34
14     75     MARC             FRAZER            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM             46
15     74     CURTIS           WINSOR            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               22
16     62     ERIC             OBERGFELL         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               40
17     22     JEFF             DICKEY            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               34
18     69     BOB              STUMPF            UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                              23
19     42     CHARLES          HUTCHESON         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             38
20     4      JARED            BABIK             INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                       34
21     49     BRANDON          LUMM              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            36
22     71     STEPHEN          WAHL              ABRT                                                  35
23     67     CHRIS            SCHMIDT           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        41
24     72     ALLAN            WALLACE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                          25
25     47     LANCE            LACY              HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        41
26     39     TODD             HESEL             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           32
27     50     BRIGHAM          LUMM              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            31
28     12     MICHAEL          BIRNER            BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC                           39
29     25     JOSE             ESCOBAR           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT             35
30     73     PAUL             WILSON            ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             41
31     61     SEAN             O'ROURKE          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT           28
32     54     NATHAN           MILLER            SQUADRA COPPI                                         29
33     33     MIKE             GITHENS           YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     28
34     32     BOB              GILLESPIE         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             49
35     43     ANDY             JOHNSON           MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                      32
36     41     CHIP             HOOVER            HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        36
37     8      SHAWN            BEELER            MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                      40
38     16     ANDREW           BRIDGES           HAYMARKET BICYCLES/HOMEVISIT                          24
39     13     STEVEN           BLACK             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           19
40     11     PAUL             BEYER             ABRT                                                  44
41     48     PAUL             LENGERMANN        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               38
42     28     JOSH             FLEXMAN           CYCLELIFE                                             29
43     59     BRUNO            NETO              BIKE DOCTOR                                           27
44     14     RYAN             BODGE             YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     23
45     3      LANCE            ANDERSON          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            29
46     38     ELI              HENGST            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT           38
47     2      GREG             ABBOTT            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               28
48     1      TONY             ABATE             DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            28
49     29     BRIAN            FOUCHE            ABRT                                                  27
50     20     PETE             CUSTER            YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     27
51     7      RONALD           BARRY             ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             46
52     46     ERIC             KRAUSE            ABRT                                                  31
53     36     STEVEN           GRANT             HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        37
54     34     KEVIN            GOTTLIEB          LSV/KELLY                                             19
55     21     JOHN             CUTLER            CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH RACING                     35
56     19     CHRIS            CIOCCIO           INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                       39
57     24     JOE              DOMBROWSKI        HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        19
58     10     BLAIR            BERBERT           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           27
59     15     JEFF             BRANDON           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING           39
60     64     BROOKE           PATTERSON         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            34
61     58     MATTHEW          NEIGH             ABRT                                                  39
62     63     YANNI            PAPADOPOULOS      ABRT                                                  36
63     45     ROBERT           KELLY             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               32
64     26     GONZALO          ESCOBAR           HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT                        24
65     65     BEN              REYNOLDS          CYCLELIFE/RAW TALENT RANCH                            28
66     18     JEFF             CHUN              ABRT                                                  32
DNF    35     WILLIAM          GOWIN             YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP                     33
DNF    55     TONY             MORENO            COLAVITA RACING INC.                                  34
Men Master 35+ / 45+
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name         Team Name                                             Age
1      542    ACE              MCDERMOTT         ABRT                                                  45
2      548    RICK             NORTON            KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR                 43
3      567    CRAIG            SNYDAL            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM             37
4      506    MIKE             BROWN             ABRT                                                  48
5      507    ARTHUR           BROWN             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT           52
6      574    JAMES            WEINSTEIN         WWVC RACING                                           35
7      556    KEITH            REEDER            ATLANTIC FITNESS                                      44
8      518    JON              GAUDIO            TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS                           39
9      569    MICHAEL          STEARNS           CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING                             41
10     547    KIRBY            NEWMAN            RESTELLO PRESENTED BY FIORUCCI                        42
11     558    STEPHEN          ROBINSON          SQUADRA COPPI                                         38
12     527    JAMES            JOHNSON           ABRT                                                  43
13     532    MARC             KLEIN             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP                               44
14     536    ARIC             LINE              GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING              39
15     564    VICTOR           SIEGFRIED         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              51
16     555    FRANK            RAMOS             BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                              43
17     521    DARYL            GRISSOM           GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING              39
18     504    RAMON F.         BENITEZ           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT           46
19     502    TERRY            ANDERSON          GAMJAMS / PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING            35
20     553    TOMAS            QUIJANO           FRESHBIKES/SKANSKA                                    42
21     549    JOHN             OLINSKI           AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.                     54
22     557    BRIAN            RIST              ATLANTIC FITNESS                                      38
23     501    MATTHEW          ALBANESE          ATLANTIC FITNESS                                      44
24     571    PAUL             TYRRELL           SHORE VELOCITY                                        45
25     511    WILLIAM          CUSMANO           SQUADRA COPPI                                         52
26     503    BRIAN            BARNES            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    37
27     575    ANDREW           HONG                                                                    38
28     539    RAY              MANYOKY           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO                    47
29     559    MICHAEL          ROVEZZI           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              46
30     525    CHRIS            HARSHMAN          ABRT                                                  35
31     500    BRIAN            JOHNSTON          NCVC/INOVA                                            54
32     544    ALEXANDER        MELLER            ABRT                                                  52
33     530    JOHN             KERN              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE                            36
34     523    RYAN             GUTTRIDGE         ATLANTIC FITNESS                                      44
35     543    CHRIS            MCGILL            DYNAMIC PHYSICAL THERAPY CYCLING TEAM P/B CANNONDALE/I9 36
36     531    DAVID            KIRKPATRICK       GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING              40
37     510    DENNIS           CROCKETT          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO                     53
38     520    CHRISTOPHER      GOULD             WWVC RACING                                           45
39     534    ROBERT           LEACH             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              46
40     538    JONATHAN         LYONS             DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK            52
41     566    SONNY            SMITH             OCEAN VELO/BIKESPORT                                  43
42     526    RUSS             HICKMAN           OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT SALISBURY                   52
43     512    D.J.             DART              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              41
44     522    BILL             GROS              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER            46
45     513    BRETT            DAVIS             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              47
46     560    JAMES            PALO                                                                    35
47     519    CARLOS           GONCALVES         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                             47
48     551    MIKE             PETRAKIS          BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                              42
49     568    MIKE             SPINNLER          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM         52
50     550    THOMAS           ONEIL             SQUADRA COPPI                                         54
51     509    GUNNAR           CHRISTENSEN       REVOLUTION CYCLES                                     44
DNF    505    MATT             BRAUGHLER         SAROFF RACING                                         37
DNF    514    PATRICK          DOLAN             SQUADRA COPPI                                         38
DNF    515    THOMAS           DRAFFEN           WWVC RACING                                           37
DNF    524    CHRISTOPHER      HALL              WWVC RACING                                           35
DNF    541    JOE              MAZZA             WWVC RACING                                           42
DNF    552    RAY              PLEWACKI          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG&FOSTER                50
DNF    554    PAUL             RADES             GAMJAMS GS                                            38
DNF    562    MICHAEL          SATTERFIELD       EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER              46
DNF    565    MARK             SKUBIS            SQUADRA COPPI                                         36
DNF    570    CONSTANTINOS     TOMBRAS           SQUADRA COPPI                                         36
DNF    572    DAN              UNDERWOOD         SAROFF RACING TEAM                                    36
DNF    573    PETER            WARNER            WWVC RACING                                           41

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage