We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Blueberry Circuit Race
Hammonton, NJ
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Blueberry Circuit Race Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Hammonton, NJ Sunday, April 11, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+
PLACE     BIB     First Name     Last Name     Team                                         Finish Time
1         127     Eric           Wallenburg    Pro Pedals                                   1:43:00
2         30      Robert         Ryan          Somerset Wheelmen                            1:43:00
3         8       Josh           Davison       QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:43:00
4         39      Christian      Young         YSG Racing                                   1:43:00
5         22      Steve          Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur             1:43:00
6         7       Greg           Danielewicz   BCRC                                         1:43:00
7         11      Patrick        Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                1:43:00
8         23      Otto           Sanchez       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:43:00
9         19      Joseph         Manacchio     PA Masters RC                                1:43:00
10        14      Wade           Hess          Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com       1:43:00
11        3       Alex           Binder        Riptide/SeaCoast Builders                    1:43:00
12        5       Matt           Braun         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:43:00
13        32      Kenneth        Drake         Somerset Wheelmen                            1:43:00
14        2       Josh           Bardige       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:43:00
15        31      Norman         Connelly      PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club             1:43:00
16        21      Rich           Owens         Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:43:00
17        15      David          Hussey        Cycles 54                                    1:43:00
18        29      Steve          Smith         Pro Pedals                                   1:43:00
19        33      Joseph         Yacono        PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club             1:43:00
20        40      Christopher    Foster        PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club             1:43:00
21        999     Rider          Unknown
22        41      Jonathan       Lockburner    Pro Pedals                                   1:43:00
23        38      Daniel         Brill         Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com       1:43:00
24        6       Chris          Buonomo       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:43:00
25        34      Michael        Speranza      QCW Cycling                                  1:43:00
26        999     Rider          Unknown
27        24      Ron            Short         Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:43:00
28        1       Richard        Ambacher      Caffeinated Cyclist Racing                   1:43:00
29        36      James          Furman        Van Dessel                                   1:43:00
30        12      Steve          Gentles       guys racing ALS                              1:43:00
31        35      Seth           Houston       Unattached                                   1:43:00
32        16      Darco          Lalevic       QCW BreakawayBikes.com                       1:43:00
33        999     Rider          Unknown
34        20      Edward         Murphy        The Caffeinated Cyclist                      1:43:00
35        37      Brian          Burgess       Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com       1:43:00
Cat 4/5
PLACE     BIB     First Name     Last Name     Team                                         Finish Time
1         256     Aaron          Schelegle     QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
2         232     David          Kapigian      Action Wheels                                1:33:00
3         255     James          Ruotolo       team norwood/ the peddler                    1:33:00
4         269     Thomas         Waltz         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
5         245     Mauricio       Melo          Cycles 54                                    1:33:00
6         202     Paulo          Barateiro     Norwood Agency-The Peddler                   1:33:00
7         213     Ryan           Csolak        Boss Racing                                  1:33:00
8         208     Anthony        Carlisi       Boss Racing                                  1:33:00
9         237     C. Scott       Lander        Team Alliance Environmental                  1:33:00
10        234     Mark           Klimowicz                                                  1:33:00
11        258     Ryan           Shank         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:33:00
12        241     Morgan         McDevitt      QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
13        224     Bradley        Gay           QCW /  BreakawayBikes.Com                    1:33:00
14        230     Greg           Horrocks      QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                1:33:00
15        272     Chris          Zeim          Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:33:00
16        999     Rider          Unknown                                                    1:33:00
17        271     Jeff           Wolf          Unattached                                   1:33:00
18        222     James          Flaherty      Pro Pedals                                   1:33:00
19        247     Sean           Mooney        Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts              1:33:00
20        218     Michael        Degregoris    Quaker City Wheelman                         1:33:00
21        209     Steven         Chipouras     Middletown Bikeline                          1:33:00
22        219     Pete           Esposito      QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
23        263     Edward         Ten Eyck      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:33:00
24        248     Andrew         Moore         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
25        239     Jose           Maldonado     Zen Masters Racing                           1:33:00
26        215     Justin         Davala        Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts              1:33:00
27        249     Owen           Mulhern       West Chester Cycling Club                    1:33:00
28        253     Doug           Resetar                                                    1:33:00
29        223     Javier         Garcia        QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
30        214     Lou            D'Amico       Bicycle Therapy                              1:33:00
31        273     Gregory        Zielinski     Team TBB/Deep Blue                           1:33:00
32        220     Tad            Fabian        Bike Line Middletown                         1:33:00
33        229     Leroy          Hayes         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
34        233     Paul           Kilroy        Middletown BikeLine                          1:33:00
35        201     Mike           Apice         Guy's Racing Club                            1:33:00
36        231     Andrew         Janos         Bicycle Therapy                              1:33:00
37        252     Mark           Pfeiffer      Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com      1:33:00
38        268     Mark           Tourscher     Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts              1:33:00
39        226     Arthur         Gorka         Cycles 54                                    1:33:00
40        244     Devon          McPherson     QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
41        243     Michael        McLaughlin    QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
42        236     Teddy          Kozlowski     Liberty Cycle                                1:33:00
43        262     Dean           Telson        Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler              1:33:00
44        260     Ralph          Smith         Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler              1:33:00
45        235     Wayne          Kosko         Middletown Bikeline                          1:33:00
46        254     Bill           Roach         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
47        270     Harper         Watters       QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                       1:33:00
48        265     Justin         Thompson      QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
49        211     Sam            Cowans        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com               1:33:00
50        266     Kevin          Titter        Middletown Bike Line                         1:33:00
51        203     Chris          Benson        bensonw@mlhs.org                             1:33:00
52        217     Timothy        Day                                                        1:33:00
45+
PLACE     BIB     First Name     Last Name     Team                                         Finish Time
1         189     David          Huston        Mambo Kings                                  1:44:17
2         150     Craig          Leiser        Tri State Velo                               1:44:17
3         43      David          Whitney       Somerset Wheelmen                            1:44:17
4         184     Gilbert        Hatton        Chester County Cycling Foundation            1:44:17
5         151     Thomas         Lyons         main line cycling- bikyle                    1:44:17
6         195     Matthew        Diefenbach    Chester County Cycling Foundation            1:44:17
7         162     Roman          Paczka        MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com              1:44:17
8         186     Bob            Kehl          Guys Racing                                  1:44:17
9         188     Robert         Maxted        YSG Racing                                   1:44:17
10        178     Peter J.       Wilson        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                1:44:17
11        97      Brian          Gristick      YSG Racing                                   1:44:17
12        42      Scott          Holder        Mid Atl Master                               1:44:17
13        174     Richard        Steele        Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill       1:44:17
14        999     Rider          Unknown
15        131     Dave           Beaudry       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:44:17
16        157     Dean           Molle         Cadence Cycling & Multisport                 1:44:17
17        163     William        Patterson     DRT Deep Blue                                1:44:17
18        194     Tim            Courtney      Main Line Cycling                            1:44:17
19        176     David          Teague        DRT/Deep Blue                                1:44:17
20        156     Richard        Miller        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:44:17
21        167     Bruce          Petrovick     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                   1:44:17
22        146     Doug           Hover         CYCLES 54/YSG                                1:44:17
23        137     Mark           Cowin         Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:44:17
24        175     Kazuto         Tanahashi     GS Parkridge                                 1:44:17
25        169     Dan            Ryan          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge                   1:44:17
26        158     Jeff           Moore         Tri-State Velo                               1:44:17
27        148     Robert         Kowal         Team Somerset                                1:44:17
28        141     Timothy        Dowling       First State Velo Sport                       1:44:17
29        134     Thomas         Cheney        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                1:44:17
30        170     Randy          Sellari       Zen Masters Racing                           1:44:17
31        190     Mark           Valentine     QCW                                          1:44:17
32        160     Brian          Murphy        Summit / D&Q                                 1:44:17
33        153     James          Mauroff       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:44:17
34        130     Clay           Allen         Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:44:17
35        138     Chuck          Crocco        Team Somerset                                1:44:17
36        182     Steve          Goodell       C C Evesham                                  1:44:17
37        161     David          Nesler        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching    1:44:17
38        191     James          Weidner       Christiana Cycling                           1:44:17
39        149     Steven         Laverty       Tri-State Velo                               1:44:17
40        187     William        McLaughlin    Somerset Wheelmen                            1:44:17
41        999     Rider          Unknown
42        159     Doug           Morris        Guy's Racing                                 1:44:17
43        132     Edward         Bertucio      cc evesham                                   1:44:17
44        155     Stephen        Mechanick     Zen Masters Racing                           1:44:17
45        140     Scott          Demarzio      PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing                   1:44:17
46        139     Chris          Cumo          Zen Masters Racing                           1:44:17
47        82      Henry          Lyons         Pro Pedals                                   1:44:17
48        179     Bill           Wittman       Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur Coaching    1:44:17
49        166     Edward         Peterson      Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:44:17
50        133     Peter          Breuninger    MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     1:44:17
51        147     Bob            Jaggard       Pro Pedals  Bike Shop                        1:44:17
52        136     Dan            Conlin        TBB/Deep Blue                                1:44:17
53        183     Mark           Krajci        Gotham Cyclists                              1:44:17
54        196     Keith          Davies        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                  1:44:17
55        198     Peter          Wisnewski     Mambo Kings                                  1:44:17
56        192     Thadeus        Lewandowski   Christiana Cycling                           1:44:17
57        172     Roy            Simonson      Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                     1:44:17
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB     First Name     Last Name     Team                                         Finish Time
1         90      John           Hunter        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing            1:52:19
2         91      Steven         Ward          Liberty Cycle                                1:52:19
3         92      Daniel         Sullivan      Affinity Cycles                              1:52:19
4         119     Nick           Maimone       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       1:52:19
5         96      Greg           Ferguson      Pa. Elite Velo                               1:52:19
6         112     Warren         Holzman       Team Alliance Environmental                  1:52:19
7         113     Calvin         Hoops         Guy's Racing Club                            1:52:19
8         95      Steve          Sandacz       Main Line Cycling                            1:52:19
9         85      Laura          Van Gilder    High Gear                                    1:52:19
10        84      Keith          Abruzzese     C C Evesham                                  1:52:19
11        101     Caleb          Bonilla       Pro Pedals Bike Shop                         1:52:19
12        122     John           Olsen         Dave Jordan coaching/Zephyr Graffiti         1:52:19
13        100     Fred           Billet        team alliance environmental                  1:52:19
14        123     Ryan           Pettit        Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                  1:52:19
15        107     Jurandir       De Almeida    Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54           1:52:19
16        88      Vladimir       Borovkov      SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games               1:52:19
17        89      Mark           Light         Liberty Cycle                                1:52:19
18        124     Aaron          Ritz          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:52:19
19        120     Michael        Miller        Team Alliance Environmental                  1:52:19
20        102     Ryan           Burke         Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                  1:52:19
21        105     Greg           Dattner       Chester County Velo-Smedley/IronHill         1:52:19
22        128     Marc           Wolman        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:52:19
23        999     Rider          Unknown
24        87      Colton         Valentine     QCW Cycling                                  1:52:19
25        106     David          Dawson        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                 1:52:19
26        121     Ryan           Mitchell      Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing            1:52:19
27        115     George         Kotokis       guy's racing club                            1:52:19
28        114     Brett          Kielick       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com      1:52:19
29        93      Thomas         Wood          Chester County Cycling Foundation            1:52:19
30        111     Keith          Gerber        Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft                   1:52:19
31        125     Paul           Runyon        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team         1:52:19
32        110     Eric           Fredericks    Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle                 1:52:19
33        86      Richard        Ball          Watchung Wheelmen                            1:52:19
34        168     H Andrew       Rose          Zen Master Racing                            1:52:19
35        174     Richard        Steele        Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill       1:52:19
36        126     Steve          Szwec         Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill       1:52:19
37        142     James          Forbes        PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                1:52:19
38        184     Gilbert        Hatton        Chester County Cycling Foundation            1:52:19

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage