We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Dryer Road Mountain Bike Race
Victor, NY
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Dryer Road Mountain Bike Race Presented by GVCC Victor, NY Sunday, April 11, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results - Juniors
Place     First            Last              Time      Total Laps
1         Regan            Young             0:25:34   2
2         Marshall         Keeton            0:25:47   2
3         Christopher      Schlosser         0:25:59   1
Results - Beginner
Place     First            Last              Time      Total Laps
1         Phillip          Warren            0:56:43   3
2         Noah             Kujawski          1:03:29   3
3         Taylor           Sico              1:05:49   3
4         John             Domm              0:47:15   2
5         Timothy          Karch             0:47:29   2
Results - Sport
Place     First            Last              Time      Total Laps
1         Brian            Lawney            0:39:56   3
2         Brad             Carboch           0:41:44   3
3         Gordon           Jones             0:41:49   3
4         Jason            Hettenbaugh       0:42:11   3
5         John             Wade              0:43:47   3
6         Doug             Trojan            0:44:07   3
7         Matthew          Blystone          0:44:11   3
8         Jason            Hightower         0:44:23   3
9         Ian              Miller            0:44:32   3
10        John-Paul        Koenig            0:44:51   3
11        Alex             Elkins            0:46:20   3
12        Jason            Haight            0:46:43   3
13        Michael          Corcimiglia       0:47:37   3
14        Bradley          Martina           0:47:58   3
15        Corey            Brandes           0:48:10   3
16        Graham           Marsh             0:48:42   3
17        Josehph          Bell              0:48:54   3
18        John             Flores            0:49:32   3
19        Dan              Bushnell          0:50:05   3
20        Ron              Wille             0:50:08   3
21        Chris            Hadstead          0:50:12   3
22        Chris            Zigrossi          0:50:43   3
23        Joaqim           Flores            0:52:35   3
24        Greg             Gofoeth           0:52:49   3
25        Robert           Shelton           0:53:21   3
26        Trevor           Wolfe             0:53:38   3
27        Robert           Bennet            0:54:51   3
28        Patrick          Stahura           0:55:50   3
29        Max              Devereaux         0:56:44   3
30        David            Luciano           0:56:55   3
31        David            Burnside          0:58:59   3
32        Matthew          Landis            1:00:24   3
33        Mike             Young             1:00:42   3
Results - Open Women
Place     First            Last              Time      Total Laps
1         Suzanne          Hartman           0:29:49   2
2         Shana            Lydon             0:32:03   2
3         Katina           Walker            0:32:06   2
4         Michelle         Weiler            0:32:09   2
5         Jessica          Snyder            0:32:41   2
6         Beth             Delgeno           0:33:43   2
7         Valerie          Berner            0:35:38   2
8         Lisa             Gardner           0:35:47   2
9         Shannon          Brandes           0:36:33   2
10        Nicole           Jabaut            0:39:01   2
11        Bonnie           Beers             0:40:49   2
12        Michelle         Dulieu            0:42:12   2
Results - Expert Men
Place     First            Last              Time      Total Laps
1         Ramon            Mira De Orduna    1:01:43   5
2         Dan              Staffo            1:05:20   5
3         Doug             Rusho             1:05:29   5
4         Jason            Hilimire          1:05:35   5
5         Robert           Pilato            1:05:36   5
6         Jason            Urckfitz          1:06:31   5
7         Andy             August            1:07:02   5
8         Brandon          Stringham         1:07:03   5
9         John             Roden             1:07:16   5
10        Thomas           Wait              1:07:17   5
11        Jeff             Walker            1:08:03   5
12        Andrew           Melnychenko       1:08:22   5
13        Jason            Bixby             1:08:49   5
14        Benjamin         Bixby             1:08:50   5
15        Steven           Johnsen           1:09:06   5
16        Keith            Buddendeck        1:09:46   5
17        Mark             Hartman           1:10:43   5
18        Scott            Farrell           1:10:58   5
19        Eric             Walter            1:11:09   5
20        Tim              Pilato            1:11:32   5
21        Ian              McPhail           1:11:56   5
22        Peter            Muench            1:12:01   5
23        Chad             Kayser            1:12:15   5
24        Brian            Blaustein         1:12:35   5
25        James            Hogan             1:12:47   5
26        Ken              Warner            1:12:57   5
27        Garrett          Hartman           1:12:58   5
28        Kevin            Devuyst           1:12:59   5
29        Paul             Speranza          1:13:48   5
30        Dave             Freiman           1:13:58   5
31        Casey            Conte             1:14:16   5
32        Jeremy           Gardner           1:14:24   5
33        Don              Davis             1:14:40   5
34        Bruce            Hayward           1:15:52   5
35        Brian            Martina           1:16:57   5
36        John             Ormsby            1:16:59   5
37        Kenneth          Kazmierczak       1:17:14   5
38        Brian            Borowiec          1:18:04   5
39        Edward           Rosipayle         1:18:57   5
40        Justin           Beers             1:20:30   5
41        Jon              Cehn              1:20:58   5
42        Dave             Ferrett           1:21:34   5
43        John             Crumlish          DNF       4
44        Eric             Allocco           DNF       4
45        Philipp          Kollmar           DNF       4

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage