We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Augusta Criterium Series
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, April 20, 2010
Augusta Criterium Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, April 20, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

U19 Race
Place     Bib     First         Last           Team
1         238     Sean          Conway         Colavita Racing Inc.
2         232     Raymond       Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.
3         234     Ekrem         Ayhan          Team Bulldog
4         235     Dillon        Van Wart       Team Town Cycle
Masters Race
Place     Bib     First         Last           Team
1         162     Lawrence      Towner         Liberty Cycle
2         137     Brian         Gristick       YSG Racing
3         125     Robert        Perlee         Jaeger Wheelmen
4         144     Daniel        Mitchell       Skylands Cycling
5         391     Andrew        Indeck         Somerset Wheelmen
6         343     Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
7         145     Nate          Morgenstern    Montclair Cyclists
8         134     John          Auer           Somerset Wheelmen
9         142     Barrie        Drabble        Colavita Racing Inc.
10        167     Thomas        Spano          Watchung Wheelmen
11        169     Timothy       Doherty        Jimenez Velo Sport
12        352     Christopher   Walsh          Team Town Cycle
13        120     Andrew        Buchanan       Skylands Cycling
14        325     Michael       Adsit          Skylands Cycling
15        373     Raymond       Morro          Montclair Cyclists
16        126     Gerard        Remsen         Skylands Cycling
17        376     Brian         Margarum       Black Bear Cycling
18        319     Jon           Boub           Skylands Cycling
19        394     Robert        Gebel          Somerset Wheelmen
B race
Place     Bib     First         Last           Team
1         270     Jon           Kameen         Cervelo
2         347     Mark          Collins        Montclair Cyclists
3         348     Brad          Pfister        Unattached
4         397     Rob           Rohel          Skylands Cycling
5         365     Jason         Grossi         Team Town Cycle
6         385     Joan          Pages          Colavita Racing Inc.
7         391     Andrew        Indeck         Somerset Wheelmen
8         343     Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
9         358     David         Sempier        Cycle Craft Inc
10        352     Christopher   Walsh          Team Town Cycle
11        396     Eric          Marowitz       Century Road Club Of America
12        395     Nicholas      White          Team Marty's
13        373     Raymond       Morro          Montclair Cyclists
14        142     Barrie        Drabble        Colavita Racing Inc.
15        389     William       Ognibene       Unattached
16        333     Craig         Blake          Skylands Cycling
17        319     Jon           Boub           Skylands Cycling
18        369     Andrew        Loguidice      Skylands Cycling
19        125     Robert        Perlee         Jaeger Wheelmen
20        326     John          Jackson        Lost now #390
21        351     Chris         Byrnes         Team Town Cycle
22        231     Austin        Kazar          Colavita Racing Inc.
23        232     Raymond       Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.
24        234     Ekrem         Ayhan          Team Bulldog
25        322     Mark          Salazar        Skylands Cycling
A Race
Place     Bib     First         Last           Team
1         132     David         Freifelder     Westwood Velo
2         139     Gene          Victori        Skylands Cycling
3         131     Glenn         Babikian       Westwood Velo
4         173     Edward        Beamon
5         140     Milo          Bastianelli    Skylands Cycling
6         160     John          Marze          GS Park Ridge
7         185     Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo
8         398     Samuel        Martinez       We Stand United (W.S.)
9         137     Brian         Gristick       YSG Racing
10        162     Lawrence      Towner         Liberty Cycle
11        146     James         Furman         Van Dessel Factory Team
12        124     Kevin         Keane          Skylands Cycling
13        167     Thomas        Spano          Watchung Wheelmen
14        169     Timothy       Doherty        Jimenez Velo Sport

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage