We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Turtle Pond Circuit Race
Loudon, NH
Saturday, April 24, 2010
Turtle Pond Circuit Race Presented by MetLife Cycling Team powered by groSolar Loudon, NH Saturday, April 24, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2 Men                         53 starters                                          69 miles
Place     u23    Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                52     Tom         Southam     Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   2:37:21     Manchester    UK
2                46     Dean        Downing     Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:00:00     Manchester    UK
3                11     Josh        Dillon      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 0:00:00     Essex JunctionVT
4                48     Darren      Lapthorne   Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:00:00     Manchester    UK
5                51     Matt        Cronshaw    Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:00:51     Manchester    UK
6                49     Jonathan    Tiernan-LockRapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:01:04     Manchester    UK
7                47     Zak         Dempster    Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:01:04     Manchester    UK
8                50     Dean        Windsor     Rapha - Condor - Sharp                   0:01:04     Manchester    UK
9                18     Peter       Hurst       AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA          0:01:04     Norwalk       CT
10               31     Justin      Spinelli    Svelte Cycles                            0:01:04     Nashua        NH
11               35     Jerome      Townsend    BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 0:03:16     Princeton     MA
12        1      22     Paul        Lynch       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle  0:03:16     Colchester    CT
13               33     Ernest      Tautkus     CCNS-charlescoaching.com                 0:03:16     Casino Royale CT
14               53     Luiciano    Pavan       Optimum Performance                      0:03:16     Fitchburg     ma
15        2      41     Stuart      Wight       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       0:03:16     Riverview     NB
16               27     Peter       Petrillo    CVC/Subaru of New England                0:03:16     Hamden        CT
17               23     James       Morrison    Embrocation Cycling Journal              0:03:16     Newton        MA
18               2      Jon         Bernhard    CCB/Wheelworks                           0:03:16     Newburyport   MA
19               19     Ryan        Kelly       NorEast Cycling                          0:03:16     Portsmouth    NH
20        3      6      Matthew     Buckley     Team Ora pb IF                           0:03:16     East Hardwick VT
21               21     Ron         Larose 3    CCNS � Charlescoaching.com               0:03:16     Plainville    CT
22               5      Wayne       Bray        MVP Health Care Cycling                  0:03:16     Clinton       NY
23               16     Jake        Hollenbach  AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA          0:03:16     Winooski      VT
24               28     Kurt        Schmid      SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUD0:03:16     Marblehead    MA
25               36     Eric        Tremble     Wheelhouse / NCC                         0:03:16     Jericho       VT
26        4      29     Ryan        Serbel      CCNS � Charlescoaching.com               0:03:16     Benton        PA
27               17     David       Hoyle       CCNS ��� Charlescoaching.com             0:03:16     Cromwell      CT
28               39     Jackson     Weber       Embrocation Cycling Journal              0:03:16     Holyoke       MA
29               4      Peter       Bradshaw    Embrocation Cycling Journal              0:03:16     Boston        MA
30               10     Thom        Coupe       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 0:03:16     Plymouth      NH
31               32     Adam        Sullivan    Wheelhouse / NCC                         0:03:16     North KingstowRI
32        5      14     William     Goodfellow  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 0:03:16     Dorval        QC
33               15     Joshua      Gunn        Embrocation Cycling Journal              0:03:16     Cambridge     MA
34               45     Peter       Smith       Embrocation Cycling Journal              -0:12:29    Merrimac      MA
35               1      Christopher Bailey      Svelte Cycles                            -0:12:29    Somerville    MA
36               9      James       Combs       Embrocation Cycling Journal              -0:12:29    Somerville    MA
37        6      42     Ben         Wolfe       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle  -0:12:29    Old Lyme      CT
38               26     Mark        Paggioli    CVC Subaru of New England                -0:12:29    Glastonbury   CT
39               12     David       Fierro      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:13:48     Gales Ferry   CT
40               37     Landen      Wark-Acebo  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:13:48     Waltham       MA

Pro/1/2 Women           46 miles                16 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                715    Rebecca     Wellons     Svelte Cycles                            2:10:01     Woburn        MA
2                704    Natalie     Dumont      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:00     Fitchburg     MA
3                713    Danielle    Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:00:00     Webster       NH
4                710    Amy         McGuire     Wheelworks Racing                        0:00:00     Jamaica Plain MA
5                700    Anna        Barensfeld  LadiesFirst Racing                       0:00:00     Brookline     MA
6                706    Clara       Kelly       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:00     Boxford       MA
7                708    Kerry       Litka       FxD Coaching                             0:00:00     Nashua        NH
8                709    Andrea      Luebbe      Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon           0:00:00     Bethlehem     PA
9                714    Hope        Strode      Wheelworks Racing                        0:00:00     Boston        MA
10               707    Sarah       Krzysiak    Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            0:00:30     Utica         NY
11               703    Debony      Diehl       Sunapee Racing Team                      0:04:03     Jackson       NH
12               712    Cathy       Rowell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:06:16     Bedford       MA
13               702    Susanne     Delaney     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:06:16     Portsmouth    NH
14               701    Carola      Berger      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:12:40     Arlington     MA

Juniors 15-18           36 miles                7 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State       Age
1                551    Ansel       Dickey      Killington Mountain School Cycling       1:42:54     Truro         MA          15
2                554    Cameron     Price       killington mountain school               0:00:00     Rutland       VT          16
3                557    Chris       Worden      Base 36                                  0:00:39     Brewer        ME          15
4                553    Kenny       McNeill                                              0:00:39     Rutland       VT          16
5                552    Bohdan      Martin      Northfield Mount Hermon                  0:00:39     Mount Hermon  MA          17
6                558    Julian      Scherding   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team  0:02:20     Woodstock     VT          16
7                555    Matthew     Tonkinson   NMH Cycling Team                         0:02:50     Keene         NH          16

Juniors 13-14           12 miles                9 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State       Age
1                658    Peter       Vollers, Jr.Killington Mountain School Cycling Team  0:35:39     Woodstock     VT          14
2                655    Peter       Goguen      TEAM CF                                  0:00:00     Hopedale      MA          14
3                654    Keane       Brennan     Farm Team Cycling                        0:00:00     Cambridge     NY          14
4                659    Emma        White       CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club         0:01:52     Delanson      NY          13
5                660    Cooper      Willsey     Bliss Racing                             0:03:20     Hinesburg     VT          13
6                657    Alden       Suokko      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team  0:05:12     Woodstock     VT          14
7                661    Ian         Keough      CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle  0:05:12     Sandwich      MA          13
8                656    Kara        Mullaly     CVC/Subaru New England                   0:06:07     Wethersfield  CT          14
9                662    Anna        Milton                                               0:06:07                               13

Juniors 10-12           12 miles                4 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State       Age
1                650    Kevin       Goguen      TEAM CF                                  0:41:46     Hopedale      MA          11
2                653    Eric        O'Grady     Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Whe0:00:00     W. Hartford   CT          12
3                652    Keith       Mullaly     CVC/Subaru New England                   0:00:00     Wethersfield  CT          12
4                651    Brook       Leigh       Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team    0:03:53     Norwich       VT          11

3 Men                   57 miles                51 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                101    Gary        Birkhamshaw UptonBass.com                            2:21:31     Mystic        CT
2                111    Matt        Goedeke     Anthem Sports Elite Development          0:00:00     Delmar        NY
3                123    Corey       Lowe        Svelte Cycles                            0:00:00     Somerville    MA
4                146    Synjen      Marrocco    Unattached                               0:00:00     Hanson        MA
5                104    Leo         Desforges   Threshold Cycling                        0:00:00     Newton        MA
6                138    Matthew     Simpson     Svelte Cycles                            0:00:00     Londonderry   NH
7                132    Keith       Reynolds    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:00     Chelmsford    MA
8                100    Gary        Bavolar     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     0:00:00     Brookline     MA
9                120    Joshua      Lehmann     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:00:00     Weare         NH
10               114    John        Hirsch      Block Island Velo Club                   0:00:00     Block Island  RI
11               129    Torbjorn    Phillpotts  Quad Cycles                              0:00:00     Leominster    MA
12               121    Steven      Lehmann     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:00:56     Weare         NH
13               110    Luke        Fortini     Unnattached                              0:05:43     Kingston      MA
14               133    Jay         Robbins     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:05:43     Lexington     MA
15               125    R. Michael  McKittrick  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     0:05:43     Cambridge, Ma MA
16               106    Stephen     Dowsett     BCA/ Tosk                                0:05:43     Pittsfield    MA
17               145    Curtis      White       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle  0:05:43     Sandwich      MA
18               122    Graham      Long        CCB/Wheelworks                           0:05:43     Newbury       MA
19               116    Chad        Jolin       Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                  0:05:43     Old Orchard BeME
20               151    Jeremy      Dunn        Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy0:05:43     Portland      OR
21               126    Dave        Mitchell    NorEast Cycling                          0:05:43     Portsmouth    NH
22               112    John MichaelHackett     Battenkill-United                        0:05:43     West Rutland  VT
23               108    Nicholas    Fanaras     CCB/Wheelworks                           0:05:43     Amesbury      MA
24               136    Michael     Sabatini    Svelte Cycles                            0:05:43     Hingham       MA
25               141    Christopher Tracy       Green Line Velo                          0:05:43     Cambridge     MA
26               115    Todd        Jakubek     Colavita Racing Inc.                     0:05:43     Concord       MA
27               103    Matt        D'Alessio   Threshold Cycling                        0:05:43     Brookline     MA
28               119    Sean        Langford    CCB Wheelworks                           0:05:43     Middleton     MA
29               107    Christian   Eager       QuadCycles                               0:05:43     Somerville    MA
30               149    ryan        littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club              0:05:43     Scarboough    ME
31               135    Krystian    Rynkiewicz  TARGETRAINING                            0:05:43     Worcester     MA
32               102    Eric        Brassell    545 Velo                                 0:05:43     Arlington     MA
33               105    Benjamin    Dolva       FARM TEAM CYCLING                        0:05:43     Cambridge     NY
34               139    Matthew     Spaits      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames     0:05:43     Somerville    MA
35               124    Nicholas    Mashburn    Svelte Cycles                            0:05:43     Cambridge     MA
36               148    Greg        Herrman     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                    0:05:43     Pittsfield    MA
37               127    David       Montes      Cambridge Bicycles                       0:07:28     Belmont       MA
38               113    Oliver      Hiller      CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle  0:12:17     Marion        MA
39               143    Pierre      Vanden BorreEmbrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy0:12:17     Boston        MA
40               147    Collin      Huston      CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle  0:13:45     Kennebunk     ME
41               142    Art         Trapotsis   Boston Road Club                         0:17:55     Arlington     MA
42               134    Joshua      Rosenberg   Svelte Cycles                            0:17:55     Watertown     MA

3/4 Women               35 miles                28 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                628    Christina   Tamilio     Ladies First Racing                      1:25:42     Brighton      MA
2                619    Robyn       Passander   Zcc Zanes Cycles                         0:00:00     West Haven    CT
3                620    Bridget     Petrillo    CVC/Subaru of New England                0:00:00     Hamden        CA
4                w34?   Unknown     Rider                                                0:00:00
5                618    Jackie      O'Grady     Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Whe0:00:00     W. Hartford   CT
6                601    Jennifer    Bonaccorsi  Base 36/SMCC                             0:00:00     Portland      ME
7                609    Nancy       Labbe-GiguerInternational Bicycle Center             0:00:00     Arlington     MA
8                610    Julie       Lefebvre    International Bicycle Centers            0:00:00     Somerville    MA
9                613    Maureen     McAuliffe   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:00:46     Hopkinton     NH
10               622    Katherine   Snell       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:46     Nashua        NH
11               606    Karen       Franzen     Cycling Concepts Racing Team             0:00:46     Wethersfield  CT
12               625    Daria       Vander Veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team             0:00:46     Middlefield   CT
13               603    Leigh       Boyle       NorEast Cycling                          0:01:03     Atkinson      NH
14               615    Katie       Mullaly     Capitol Velo Club/Subaru New England     0:03:28     Wethersfield  CT
15               605    Patricia    Faerber     Cycling Concepts Racing Team             0:06:22     Bloomfield    CT
16               600    Danielle    Baron       Team Revolution Cyclery � Sunapee � Conti0:11:13     Gilford       NH
17               616    Kelsea      Mullaly     Capitol Velo Club                        0:11:13     Wethersfield  CT
18               623    Joy         Stark       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:11:13     Dorchester    MA
19               614    Donna       Moody       Team Placid Planet                       0:11:27     Lake Placid   NY
20               629    Charlotte   Howley      Greater Hartford Cycling Club            0:15:12     StaffordspringCT
21               604    Carmen      Carlton     CVC/Subaru of New England                0:15:12     Glastonbury   CT
22               602    Candice     Boyd        Northeast Bicycle Club                   0:15:45     Merrimac      MA
23               611    Lisa        Ludwig      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:21:25     Northborough  MA
24               626    Rebecca     Woodard     Sunapee Racing Team                      0:21:25     Concord       NH

4 men                   46 miles                75 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                846    Benjamin    Pagano      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        2:01:52     Chelmsford    MA
2                810    Brian       Crosby      Green Line Velo                          0:00:00     Allston       MA
3                801    Erick       Anderson    Team Revolution Cyclery � Sunapee � Conti0:00:02     Durham        NH
4                852    Gert        Reynaert    Threshold Cycling                        0:00:02     Boston        MA
5                802    Mark        Bernard     Hup United                               0:00:02     Leominster    MA
6                811    Connor      Cushman     Outlawz Cycling                          0:00:02     Portland      ME
7                817    Steven      Edwards     OA/CycleMania                            0:00:02     Portland      ME
8                838    Francis     Lane        CCB Racing                               0:00:02     North Andover MA
9                800    Larry       Alford      545 Velo                                 0:00:02     Newton        MA
10               873    Derek       Wojtkun     Farm Team Cycling                        0:00:02     Cambridge     NY
11               845    Brandon     Milet       FARM TEAM CYCLING                        0:00:02     Greenwich     NY
12               863    Nicholas    Tham Ming QiMIT                                      0:00:02     Cambridge     MA
13               807    Andrew      Clemence    Sunapee                                  0:00:02     Durham        NH
14               824    Ron         Goodwin     Bob and Terrys Trek (603)356-3133        0:00:02     Silver Lake   NH
15               842    Dustin      Marshall    FCC/Grassroots                           0:00:02     Ashby         MA
16               839    Nick        Liddell     Threshold Cycling                        0:00:02     Boston        MA
17               825    Andy        Gould                                                0:00:02     Bedford       NH
18               830    Kevin       Hays        OA/Cyclemania                            0:00:02     Brookline     MA
19               826    Jack        Gregory     CCB/Wheelworks                           0:00:02     Sharon        MA
20               833    James       Johnson     CMCC p/b insight                         0:00:02     Hallowell     ME
21               875    Hunter      Dansin      Farm Team Cycling                        0:00:02     Cambridge     NY
22               823    Jason       Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling                        0:00:02     Brookline     MA
23               867    Conor       Walsh       Cycle Loft Velo                          0:00:02     Carlisle      MA
24               848    David       Penney      Souhegan Cycleworks                      0:00:02     Lyndeborough  NH
25               821    Tommy       Goguen      TEAM CF                                  0:00:02     Hopedale      MA
26               836    Donald      Kimball     CVC/Subaru of New England                0:00:02     Portland      CT
27               828    Daniel      Guiney      Sunapee Racing Team                      0:00:02     Park City     UT
28               854    Rich        Rogers      NorEast Cycling                          0:00:02     Epping        NH
29               804    Kyle        Butler      Green Line Velo                          0:00:02     Somerville    MA
30               856    John        Sales       545 Velo                                 0:00:02     Framingham    MA
31               812    Nicholas    Czerula     NHCC/Team NH                             0:00:02     Concord       NH
32               849    Stephen     Pierce      Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames     0:00:02     Somerville    MA
33               858    Paul        Sennott                                              0:00:02     Brighton      MA
34               860    Curtis      Singmaster  Refunds Now                              0:00:02     Providence    RI
35               818    Julian      Eliz Iii    Boston Road Club                         0:00:02     Brighton      MA
36               844    Ben         McCoy       Boston Road Club                         0:00:02     Somerville    MA
37               877    Paul        Martel      CCB Racing                               0:00:02     Bedford       NH
38               843    Geoff       Martin      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:02     Watertown     MA
39               857    James       Scott       Blue Hills Cycling Club                  0:00:02     Canton        MA
40               866    Christian   Verry       Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                0:00:02     Burlington    VT
41               862    Danny       Taffe                                                0:00:02     Concord       NH
42               814    Graham      Dimmock     Hup United                               0:00:02     Belmont       MA
43               840    Keith       Loiselle    NHCC/TEAM NH                             0:00:02     Pembroke      NH
44               851    Gabriel     Remillard   CVC-Subaru New England                   0:00:02     Vassalboro    ME
45               832    Paul        Jobin       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:00:02     Merrimack     NH
46               822    Mike        Golay       Hup United                               0:00:02     Westbrook     ME
47               809    Andrew      Cooper      FxD Coaching                             0:00:02     Nashua        NH
48               861    Andrew      Strobert    Threshold Cycling                        0:00:35     Boston        MA
49               872    Faik        Meral       Blue Hills Cycling Club                  0:01:43     Quincy        MA
50               876    Peter       Saich       Unattached                               0:01:43     Londonderry   NH
51               859    George      Shaw        International Bicycle                    0:02:11     Brookline     MA
52               853    Stephen     Rock        Boston Road Club                         0:02:47     Brookline     MA
53               841    Ryan        Lyesiuk                                              0:02:47     Gardner       MA
54               816    Ed          Doyle                                                0:02:47     Boston        MA
55               874    James       Popovitch   New Hampshire Cycling Club               0:03:05     Concord  Nh   NH
56               869    Geoff       Williams    Refunds Now                              0:03:05     Riverside     RI
57 				 820    Benjamin    George      CVC/Suburu of New England                0:04:39     New Haven	   CT
58               815    John        Disciullo   545 Velo                                 0:06:35     Newtonville   MA
dsq              827    Andrew      Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle  3.b.1       Falmouth      MA
dsq              808    Steve       Connor      Belfast Racing Team -BRT                 3.b.1       Dedham        ME

Cat 5 under 35          35 miles                16 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                464    Geremia     Ortega      CRCA/Foundation                          1:35:18     Lawrence      MA
2                466    James       Willsey     GMBC/Catamount                           0:00:00     Hinesburg     VT
3                468    Tristan     Ostronic    Greater Hartford Cycling Club            0:00:00     Quaker Hill   CT
4                452    Peter       Bowring                                              0:00:00     Brighton      MA
5                455    Andy        Clark                                                0:00:00     Tyngsboro     MA
6                458    Nick        Follett                                              0:00:00     San Francisco CA
7                465    Cody        Whelan      Team Sunapee                             0:00:00     Deerfield     NH
8                459    Nate        Foster      Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon            0:00:00     Philadelphia  PA
9                460    Gregory     Fullman                                              0:00:06     North BillericMA
10               462    Barry       Gibney                                               0:00:06     Boston        MA
11               451    Dan         Barrett     Threshold Cycling                        0:01:27     Newton        MA
12               461    Jacob       Gersh       Colavita Racing                          0:08:41     Cambridge     MA
13               467    Sam         Wright                                               0:08:41     Portland      ME
14               450    Grant       Aidner                                               0:08:41     New York      NY
15               456    Brian       Dias        Boston Road Club                         0:45:10     Quincy        MA

Cat 5 35+               35 miles                43 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                507    Brian       Currier     Claremont Cycle Depot                    1:28:33     Newport       NH
2                517    Pierre      Gervez                                               0:00:00     Fort Kent     ME
3                514    Eric        Follen                                               0:00:09     Sanford       ME
4                520    James       Goudreault                                           0:00:55     Chester       NH
5                528    Jeff        Lee         Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycle0:00:55     Enfield       NH
6                506    Mark        Coleman     Northeast Bicycle Club                   0:00:55     Arlington     MA
7                509    Rick        Dennison    Angelina's/Team S & W                    0:00:55     Concord       NH
8                532    Rod         Moreno      Wheelworks Multisport                    0:00:55     Lexington     MA
9                545    Robert      Wheeler     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                0:00:55     Simsbury      CT
10               524    Tom         Keery       545 Velo                                 0:00:55     Weston        MA
11               515    Tom         Fritschka                                            0:00:55     Gilmanton     NH
12               521    Whitney     Hanson      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                     0:00:55     Swanton       VT
13               523    Dana        Jenner      Belfast Race Team                        0:00:55     Camden        ME
14               536    Todd        Prekaski    Minuteman Road Club                      0:00:55     Brookline     MA
15               549    Scott       Danby                                                0:00:55
16               535    Rich        Polt        545 Velo                                 0:00:55     Needham       MA
17               522    Tim         Hulse                                                0:00:55     Stowe         VT
18               535?   Unknown     Rider                                                0:00:55
19               531    Michael     Mercier     545 Velo                                 0:01:17     Brighton      MA
20               530    William     Lepper      Union Velo                               0:05:16     Attleboro     MA
21               533    Michael     Passanisi   CCB/Wheelworks                           0:05:16     Andover       MA
22               537    Tom         Rogers      Monadnock Cycle Club                     0:05:58     Westmoreland  NH
23               519    Mark        Goldberg    545 Velo                                 0:05:58     Lexington     MA
24               544    Lane        Turner                                               0:05:58     Brookline     MA
25               503    Dave        Boyle                                                0:05:58     Atkinson      NH
26               500    Jesse       Taylor                                               0:05:58
27               525    John        Koenitzer   Cycle Loft Velo                          0:05:58     Carlisle      MA
28               512    Brian       Fisher      Capital multisport                       0:06:03     Deerfield     NH
29               502    Charles     Barilla                                              0:06:03     Campton       NH
30               504    Kevin       Brown                                                0:06:49     Sharon        VT
31               516    Patrick     Gaspar      545 Velo                                 0:06:49     Waltham       MA
32               540    Greg        Sheets      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:10:16     Boxborough    MA
33               547    Duane       Young-KershaDeathrow Velo                            0:10:16     Westport      MA
34               541    Andrew	    Stackhouse  545 Velo                                 0:13:51     Brookline     MA
35               548    Brian		OGrady											     0:14:18
36               513    Steve		Foley       Blue Hills Cycling Club                  0:17:34     Quincy        MA
37               505    Bruce       Cohen       545 Velo                                 0:18:40     Wayland       MA
38               527    Daniel      Langer                                               0:20:35     Manchester    NH
39               539    Vincent     Sandoval                                             0:21:50     Wolfeboro     NH
40               526    Jason       Lamb                                                 0:22:08     Concord       NH

Masters 35+             57 miles                36 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                236    Michael     Barton      Strava Velo                              2:18:33     White River JuVT
2                213    Gary        Jasdzewski  Wheelworks Racing                        0:00:20     Arlington     MA
3                237    J Alain     Ferry       Genesee Valley Cycling Club              0:01:04     Boston        MA
4                219    Joseph      Lynch       OA Masters                               0:01:18     Windham       ME
5                220    Ciaran      Mangan      CCB/ RACING                              0:04:10     Brighton      MA
6                221    John        Mosher      Wheelworks Racing                        0:04:10     Boxboro       MA
7                233    William     Letendre    Unattached                               0:05:01     Etna          NH
8                229    Eric        Weinrich    OA/Cyclmania                             0:05:01     Yarmouth      ME
9                218    Brian       Lavigne     Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:05:01     Bow           NH
10               225    Patrick     Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution    0:05:01     Webster       NH
11               205    Ron         Colavolpe   OA/CycleMania                            0:08:27     North YarmouthME
12               228    Adam        Sternfield  M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                    0:08:27     Brookline     MA
13               224    Mike        Rowell      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:08:27     Bedford       MA
14               226    Rick        Sorenson    Battenkill-United                        0:08:27     Rutland       VT
15               234    Steve       Stockwell   Sunapee Racing Team                      0:09:24     Hopkinton     NH
16               227    Sean        Steady      OA / Cyclemania                          0:09:24     South PortlandME
17               210    David       Gray        Ridge Cycling Club                       0:09:24     Dover         NH
18               201    Michael     Burris      Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                0:09:24     Shelburne     VT
19               231    jack        hayden      Essex County Velo (ECV)                  0:09:24     Hampstead     NH
20               207    Jeffrey     Dixon       Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                  0:09:24     Windham       ME
21               203    Richard     Carlton     CVC/Subaru of New England                0:09:24     Glastonbury   CT
22               202    Aron        Buterbaugh  OA/Cyclemania                            0:09:24     South PortlandME
23               235    Thomas      Worster     545 Velo                                 0:09:24     Boston        MA
24               206    Wayne       Cunningham  Wheelworks racing                        0:09:24     Wayland       MA
25               223    Claude      Raineault   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                0:09:24     Underhill     VT
26               216    Dusty       King        Ridge Cycling Club                       0:09:24     Conway        MA
27               215    Chris       Karam       OA/CycleMainia                           0:09:24     Scarborough   ME
28               217    Martin      Lasak       DeathRow Velo                            0:09:24     Cobalt        CT
29               211    Scott       Harding     Onion River Sports                       0:09:24     Rutland       VT
30               222    John        Painter     Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                0:25:26     Starksboro    VT
31               214    James       Jones       Base36/gorham bike and ski               na          Scarboro      ME
32               238    John        Dieli       BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero na          Newton        NH
dsq              232    Matthew     Kressy      M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com                    3.b.1       Wellesley     MA

Masters 45+             57 miles                59 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                355    Tobi        Schultze    Sports TEAM The                          2:22:03     Foxboro       MA
2                345    Carl        Reglar      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump         0:00:00     Mount Vernon  NY
3                323    Thomas      Francis     bikebarnracing.com                       0:03:17     Needham       MA
4                344    Fabio       Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts               0:04:02     Andover       MA
5                343    Hank        Pfeifle     OA/Cyclemania                            0:04:02     Brunswick     ME
6                316    Leo         Devellian   CCB Racing                               0:05:18     Topsfield     MA
7                310    James       Carrington  Michael and the Cyclonauts               0:05:18     Haverhill     MA
8                311    William     Casazza     BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Ae0:05:18     Salem         NH
9                329    Craig       Harrison    Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team   0:05:18     Bartlett      NH
10               331    Douglas     Jansen      International Bicycle Centers            0:05:18     Pelham        NH
11               306    Peter       Brennan     WH Bagshaw Precision Parts               0:05:18     Newburyport   MA
12               348    Timothy     Shea        BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A0:05:18     Amherst       NH
13               319    Jeffrey     Fisher      OA/Cyclemania                            0:05:18     Durham        ME
14               339    Chuck       Officer     Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:05:18     Hanover       NH
15               320    Neil        Fitch       OA/Cyclemania                            0:05:18     Portland      ME
16               318    Andrew      Durham      CCB/Wheelworks                           0:05:18     Andover       MA
17               334    Eric        Larsson     OA/Cyclemaina                            0:05:18     Portland      ME
18               352    Ed          Ting        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental        0:05:18     Amherst       NH
19               340    Phil        Oviatt                                               0:05:18     Concord       NH
20               358    Jonathan    Eichman     QuadCycles                               0:05:18     Arlington     MA
21               321    David       Foley       BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Ae0:05:18     N. Easton     MA
22               359    John        Laupheimer  International Bicycle Centers            0:05:18     Weston        MA
23               303    Philip      Beliveau    Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                 0:05:18     St. George    VT
24               328    Mike        Harris      International Bicycle/Global             0:05:18     Concord       MA
25               356    Timothy     Buckley     Sunapee Racing Team                      0:05:18     Henniker      NH
26               337    Bill        McGreevy    Team Placid Planet                       0:05:18     Wilmington    NY
27               322    Steve       Fortier     NHCC/Team NH                             0:05:18     Alstead       NH
28               353    Paul        Wonsavage   Onion River Sports                       0:05:18     Hanover       NH
29               342    Dale        Perzanowski Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team           0:05:18     Hartford      VT
30               302    Charlie     Bedard      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:05:18     Goffstown     NH
31               351    Mark        Thompson    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution    0:05:18     Nashua        NH
32               308    Keith       Button      CCB racing                               0:05:18     Nottingham    NH
33               324    Glen        Fraser      NorEast cycling club                     0:05:18     Hudson        NH
34               336    Eric        Marro       BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Ae0:05:18     Nashua        NH
35               333    Daniel      Landry      OA/CycleMania                            0:05:18     Yarmouth      ME
36               307    Richard     Brown                                                0:05:18     Danville      NH
37               313    Art         Davis       OA/CycleMania                            0:05:18     Falmouth      ME
38               317    Bruce       Diehl       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyc0:05:18     Jackson       NH
39               330    Bob         Hatfield    BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Ae0:09:52     Plaistow      NH
40               300    Brian       Anderson    International Bicycle/Global             0:10:57     Concord       MA
41               347    Joseph      Savick      PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                     0:12:23     Providence    RI
42               312    Edward      Connell     Van Dessel Factory Team                  0:25:44     Lebanon       NH
43               314    Paul        Degliangeli                                          0:27:00     C. Conway     NH
44               346    Garry       Sansoucie   BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Ae0:27:00     Plaistown     NH

Masters 55+             35 miles                18 starters
Place            Bib    First Name  Last Name   Team                                     Time        City          State
1                400    William R.  Black       OA/CycleMania                            1:30:32     Cumberland ForME
2                411    John        Liston      oa/cyclemania                            0:04:02     North YarmouthME
3                417    John        Cahalane    CCB Racing                               0:06:12     Salem         NH
4                404    Thomas      Cormier     NHCC/Team NH                             0:06:52     Derry         NH
5                416    James       Themig      Mystic Velo Club                         0:06:52     Niantic       CT
6                403    Bill        Connolly    Blue Hills Cycling Club                  0:06:52     Milton        MA
7                412    Daniel      O'Neill     Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot                 0:06:52     Newport       NH
8                405    Robert      Dillon      mad river riders                         0:06:52     Warren        VT
9                401    Bob         Bortree                                              0:06:52     Morrisville   VT
10               409    Michael     Kranzley    CCB Racing                               0:06:52     Wellesley     MA
11               413    Harold      Schmidt     Team Placid Planet                       0:06:52     Lake Placid   NY
12               410    Alan        Lesage      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                     0:06:52     South BurlingtVT
13               415    Ralph       Thatcher    blue hills cycling                       0:06:52     Boston        MA
14               418    Garabed     Minasian    Fort Factory Racing Team                 0:13:31     Nashua        NH
15               407    John        Hartwell    BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AE0:13:31     Newmarket     NH
16               414    Larry       Stachowiak  CCB/Wheelworks                           0:29:17     Lynn          MA
17               408    Ted         Kallman     Northampton Cycling Club                 0:31:53     Florence      MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage