We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Kissena 2010 Opening Weekend
Atwood Racing Services, LL
Saturday, May 1, 2010
Kissena 2010 Opening Weekend Presented by Kissena Cycling Club, Atwood Racing Services, LLC & Brooklyn Velo Force Flushing, NY Saturday, May 01, 2010 to Sunday, May 02, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 1/2/3
Omnium  Kilo                    Team Sprint                     Points Race                Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Miss & Out
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Points   Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points
1      47   Colin Prensky            Affinity Cycles                           35      1:11.58   1     7       1:24.43       1        7        13       2        5        1        7        2        4        2        5
2      42   Jonathan Chambers        Affinity Cycles                           25      1:18.70   3     3       1:24.43       1        7        4        5        1        2        5        3        2        1        7
3      45   Alexander Barouh         Kissena Cycling Club                      12      1:17.20   2     5       1:30.23       3        2        5        4        2        5        1                 0        4        2
4      41   Jonathan Linchitz        Affinity Cycles                           11                0     0       1:27.80       2        4                 0        0                 0        1        7                 0
5      44   Tadeusz Marszalek        Kissena                                   9       1:23.27   8     0       1:30.23       3        2        13.1     1        7                 0                 0                 0
6      52   Andrew LaCorte           Affintity Cycles                          8                 0     0       1:24.43       1        7                 0        0                 0                 0        5        1
7      49   Matthew Montesano        Kissena Cycling Club                      8       1:20.42   6     0       1:30.23       3        2        7        3        3        3        3                 0                 0
8      48   Lucca Zeray              CRCA/jr Development                       7       1:20.24   5     1       1:27.80       2        4        0.1      7        0        4        2                 0                 0
9      40   Jody Pogue               Affinity Cycles                           6       1:19.06   4     2       1:27.80       2        4        2        6        0                 0                 0                 0
10     38   Joseph Brennan           Century Road Club of America              3       1:29.50   9     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0        3        3
11     43   James Woods                                                        0       1:21.16   7     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
11     37   John Campo               Kissena                                   0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
11     46   Antony Slokar            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
11     50   William Lopez            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing             0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
11     51   Christopher Barbaria     Affinity Cycles                           0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
Women Open
Omnium  500                     Team Sprint                     Win & Out         Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Points Race
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Points   Rank     Points
1      164  Kimberly Edwards         CVC/Subaru of New England                 36      40.31     1     7       1:05.02       2        4        1        7        1        7        2        4        13       1        7
2      173  Stephanie Torres         Affinity                                  24      41.63     2     5       1:04.58       1        7                 0        2        5        1        7        2        6        0
3      180  Christine D'Ercole       Affinity                                  19      41.83     4     2       1:04.58       1        7        4        2        3        3        3        2        7        3        3
4      169  Heidi Reijm              Kissena                                   13      42.95     5     1       1:06.12       3        2        2        5                 0                 0        11       2        5
5      171  Stacey Jensen            Kissena                                   8       41.64     3     3       1:06.12       3        2        3        3                 0                 0                 0        0
6      167  Chloe Chepigin           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            4       43.56     7     0       1:05.02       2        4                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
7      182  Brittlee Bowman          Kissena                                   2       43.15     6     0       1:07.01       4        0                 0        4        2                 0        1        7        0
7      177  Laura Summers            Central Wheel                             2                 0     0                     0        0                 0        5        1                 0        5        5        1
7      165  Heidi Goodson            Kissena                                   2       45.06     9     0       1:10.38       6        0                 0                 0                 0        5.1      4        2
10     174  Kelsey Crew              Kissena                                   1       45.31     10    0       1:10.38       6        0        5        1                 0                 0                 0        0
11     166  Michelle Lee             Kissena                                   0       43.79     8     0       1:07.01       4        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     168  Frances Chodosh          Gotham Bikes                              0       45.81     11    0       1:10.37       5        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     178  Diana Nowitzky                                                     0       45.85     12    0       1:16.03       8        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     181  Jenna Nichols            Bicycle Stable                            0       47.67     13    0       1:12.88       8        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     172  Jessica Meany                                                      0       47.76     14    0       1:12.88       7        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     170  Inge Hoonte              Kissena                                   0       49.10     15    0       1:16.03       14       0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     175  Julie Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         0       55.75     16    0       1:26.60       9        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     176  Sherri Tiesi             Unione Sportiva Italiana                  0                 0     0       1:26.60       9        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     179  Corinne Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central                      0                 0     0                     0        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
Men 4
Omnium  Kilo                    Team Sprint                     Points Race                Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Miss & Out
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Points   Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points
1      252  Cameron Reider           Gotham Cyclists                           25      1:22.16   7     0       1:35.42       2        4        5        3        3        1        7        2        4        1        7
2      231  Scott Demel              Brooklyn Velo Force                       19      1:21.23   5     1       1:35.42       2        4        10       1        7        4        2                 0        2        5
3      254  Luke Stiles                                                        17      1:19.16   2     5       1:32.76       1        7                 0        0        4        2        3        2        5        1
4      285  Brean Shea               Chicago Cuttin' Crew                      15      1:23.73   9     0       1:32.76       1        7        8        2        5        3        3                 0                 0
5      289  Deverll Smith            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza             9       1:20.24   4     2       1:32.76       1        7                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
6      274  Mark Wagner              East End/Kreb Cycle                       8       1:18.28   1     7                     0        0        3        5        1                 0                 0                 0
7      235  Sergio Atocha            Champion System Racing                    8       1:21.23   5     1       1:39.32       4        0        4        4        2        2        5                 0                 0
8      287  Brenden Siekman                                                    7                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0        1        7                 0
9      269  John Kniesly             Pista Face/Chari & Co.                    6       1:24.72   10    0       1:37.82       3        2        3        5        1                 0                 0        3        3
10     253  Anthony Skorochod        Team Alliance Environmental               4       1:29.56   16    0       1:35.42       2        4                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
11     239  Todd Stodolski           Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian            3       1:19.64   3     3                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
12     230  Izumi Kuremoto                                                     3       1:23.37   8     0       1:39.32       4        0                 0        0                 0                 0        3        3
13     273  Matthew Arlyck           Kissena                                   2       1:28.13   14    0       1:37.82       3        2                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
13     251  Matthew Davitt           Kissena Cycling Club                      2       1:25.91   12    0       1:37.82       3        2                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     227  Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems            0       1:28.87   15    0       1:43.10       5        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     238  Stephen Pelletier        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          0       1:26.74   13    0       1:43.10       5        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     294  Chris Thormann           Continuum Cycles                          0       1:25.06   11    0       1:39.32       4        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     9    Anthony O'Malley         CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing                 0                 0     0       1:43.10       5        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     276  Nick Garcia              USMA Cycling Team                         0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     286  James Thornton           USMA                                      0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
15     288  Patrick Bastianelli      ACT                                       0                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
Masters 40+
Omnium  Kilo                    Team Sprint                     Miss & Out        Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Points Race
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Points   Rank     Points
1      51   Christopher Barbaria     Affinity Cycles                           42      1:17.66   1     7       1:29.36       1        7        1        7        1        7        1        7        13       1        7
2      6    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena                                   19      1:18.41   2     5       1:29.36       1        7                 0        2        5        3        2                 0        0
3      43   James Woods                                                        14      1:20.42   3     3       1:40.61       4        0        2        5        3        3                 0        11       3        3
4      38   Joseph Brennan           Century Road Club of America              8       1:29.50   11    0       1:40.61       4        0        3        3                 0                 0        11.1     2        5
5      59   Stephen Smith            Affinity                                  7                 0     0       1:29.36       1        7                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
6      95   Michael Mahesh           Visit Guyana                              6       1:20.80   4     2       1:36.39       2        4                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
6      97   Terence Lein             Long Island Wheelmen's Association        6       1:25.49   9     0       1:36.39       2        4                 0                 0                 0        2        4        2
8      7    Gabriel Thomas           Madonna Wheelers CC                       6       1:24.81   8     0       1:36.40       3        2        4        2        4        2                 0                 0        0
9      50   William Lopez            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing             5                 0     0                     0        0                 0        5        1        2        4                 0        0
10     93   Rich Carolan             Watchung Wheelman/High Gear               4       1:22.67   6     0       1:36.39       2        4                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
11     49   Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                             4       1:22.61   5     1       1:36.40       3        2        5        1                 0                 0                 0        0
12     351  Gilbert Marrero                                                    2                 0     0       1:36.40       3        2                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
13     239  Todd Stodolski           Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian            0                 0     0       1:40.61       4        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
13     94   Remus Tomici             CRCA                                      0       1:23.19   7     0                     0        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
13     9    Anthony O'Malley         CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing                 0       1:27.64   10    0                     0        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
13     37   John Campo               Kissena                                   0                 0     0                     0        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
13     238  Stephen Pelletier        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          0                 0     0                     0        0                 0                 0                 0                 0        0
Men 5 under 35
Omnium  Kilo                    Team Sprint                     Points Race                Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Win & Out
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Points   Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points
1      353  John Watson              Mishka DART / Ben's Cycle                 31      1:26.11   2     5       1:37.83       1        7        13       1        7        2        5        1        7        6        0
2      361  Ian Sutton               Icarus                                    26      1:25.28   1     7       1:37.83       1        7        6        3        3        4        2                 0        1        7
3      365  Sugai Jun                                                          20      1:26.24   3     3       1:38.72       2        4        1.1      5        1        1        7                 0        2        5
4      359  Aidion Ollivierre                                                  9       1:26.54   6     0       1:38.72       2        4        7        2        5                 0                 0                 0
5      355  Keith Garrison                                                     8       1:26.42   5     1       1:43.25       3        2        5        4        2                 0                 0        3        3
6      348  Lance Gordon                                                       7       1:26.37   4     2                     0        0        1        6        0        3        3        3        2                 0
7      356  Takahiro Kudo                                                      6       1:30.23   7     0       1:38.72       2        4                 0        0                 0                 0        4        2
8      363  Raymond Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology           5                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0        5        1        2        4                 0
9      354  Brian Anderson                                                     1                 0     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0        5        1
10     352  Jason Curtis                                                       0       1:30.64   8     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
Men 5 35+
Omnium  Kilo                    Team Sprint                     Points Race                Scratch Race      Match Sprints     Win & Out
Rank   Bib                                                                     Points  Time      Rank  Points  Time          Rank     Points   Points   Rank     Points   Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points
1      349  Javier Mereles           Cycle Craft Racing                        39      1:19.60   1     7       1:31.98       1        7        15       1        7        1        7        2        4        1        7
2      362  Errol Mclean             Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team      31      1:21.11   2     5       1:31.98       1        7        3.2      2        5        2        5        1        7        4        2
3      347  Alan Buday               Brauer/MicManagement                      17      1:25.17   4     2       1:37.83       2        4        3        4        2        4        2        3        2        2        5
4      360  Randolph Toussaint       Major Taylor Iron Riders                  14      1:29.43   5     1       1:31.98       1        7        3.1      3        3        3        3                 0                 0
5      339  Joseph Pedata                                                      6       1:31.11   6     0       1:43.25       3        2                 0        0        5        1                 0        3        3
6      94   Remus Tomici             CRCA                                      4       1:23.19   3     3                     0        0        0.1      5        1                 0                 0                 0
7      351  Gilbert Marrero                                                    0       1:32.20   7     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0
7      350  Michael Howard           Brooklyn Velo Force                       0       1:45.30   8     0                     0        0                 0        0                 0                 0                 0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage