We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Blue Hills Classic
Milton, MA
Sunday, May 2, 2010
Blue Hills Classic Presented by Blue Hills Cycling Club & 545 Velo Milton, MA Sunday, May 02, 2010
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


CAT 4 MEN                                   21 MILES
PLACE   BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM                                    HOME                         TIME
1       872  Greg          WHITNEY          B2C2                                    ALLSTON MA                   0:49:17.80
2       837  Randall       LEVERE           THRESHOLD CYCLING                       BOSTON MA                    0:49:26.10
3       806  John          BUCHHEIT         QUADCYCLES                              SOMERVILLE MA                0:49:26.40
4       826  John          GOLDEN           LANDRY'S BICYCLES                       WALPOLE MA                   0:49:27.10
5       811  Brian         CROSBY           GREEN LINE VELO                         ALLSTON MA                   0:49:27.20
6       868  Conor         WALSH            CYCLE LOFT VELO                         CARLISLE MA                  0:49:27.20
7       844  Christopher   MERRILL          STAGE5 CYCLING                          HINGHAM MA                   0:49:27.30
8       807  Shane         BUKER            THRESHOLD CYCLING                       JAMAICA PLAIN MA             0:49:27.30
9       852  Stephen       PIERCE           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F         PHILADELPHIA PA              0:49:27.60
10      821  Chris         FIELD            UNATTACHED                              SALEM MA                     0:49:28.00
11      824  Robert        FOLLANSBEE       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     GRAFTON MA                   0:49:28.30
12      870  Stefan        WAWERSIK         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     WESTBOROUGH MA               0:49:28.80
13      860  James         SCOTT            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 CANTON MA                    0:49:29.00
14      861  Paul          SENNOTT          UNATTACHED                              BRIGHTON MA                  0:49:29.20
15      851  Erik          PETTERSSEN       BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB / ERC             SOMERVILLE MA                0:49:29.90
16      849  BRADLEY       SMITH            UNATTACHED                                                           0:49:30.70
17      850  Christopher   PAYTON           CYCLE LOFT VELO                         NEWTON MA                    0:49:30.70
18      814  Francis       DIAZ             THRESHOLD CYCLING                       NEWTON MA                    0:49:30.80
19      812  Robert        CRUZ             MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                       WEYMOUTH MA                  0:49:30.90
20      846  Kevin         MURPHY           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT         WINCHESTER MA                0:49:31.10
21      815  Dave          DISHAW           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                       NORTH ANDOVER MA             0:49:32.10
22      830  Brian         GUERCIO          UNATTACHED                              WHITE RIVER JUNCTION VT      0:49:33.00
23      827  Philip        GOLDEN           LANDRY'S BICYCLES                       CANTON MA                    0:49:34.10
24      867  Erik          VANDENDRIES      545 VELO                                CHESTNUT HILL MA             0:49:34.80
25      841  Joseph        MARINELLI        THRESHOLD CYCLING                       ORLANDO FL                   0:49:35.90
26      863  Andrew        STROBERT         THRESHOLD CYCLING                       BOSTON MA                    0:49:36.10
27      857  Stephen       ROCK             BOSTON ROAD CLUB                        BROOKLINE MA                 0:49:36.50
28      871  Bruce         WEINBERG         VIOLET CROWN, AUSTIN TEXAS              AUSTIN TX                    0:49:39.30
29      866  Scott         TAYLOR           UNATTATCHED                             EASTON MA                    0:49:40.10
30      865  Marc          TATAR            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     PROVIDENCE RI                0:49:40.40
31      833  William       JOHNSTON         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F         JAMAICA PLAIN MA             0:49:40.60
32      803  Brett         BERSSON          UNATTACHED                              COHASSET MA                  0:49:42.60
33      858  Travis        ROE-RAYMOND      THRESHOLD CYCLING                       CAMBRIDGE MA                 0:49:43.00
34      825  Josh          GARLICH          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FR         BOSTON MA                    0:49:45.10
35      843  Can           MERAL            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 QUINCY MA                    0:49:46.50
36      847  Algis         NORKEVICIUS      MBRC / BICYCLE LINK                     PLYMOUTH MA                  0:49:48.50
37      801  Larry         ALFORD           545 VELO                                NEWTON MA                    0:49:48.70
38      842  John          MCGRATH          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT         WESTFORD MA                  0:49:49.50
39      817  Julian        ELIZ III         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                        BRIGHTON MA                  0:49:51.80
40      864  Mathew        SWEDA            BRC                                     CAMBRIDGE MA                 0:49:57.70
41      809  Ken           CARPENTER        THRESHOLD CYCLING                       JAMAICA PLAIN MA             0:50:00.70
42      838  Nick          LIDDELL          THRESHOLD CYCLING                       BOSTON MA                    0:50:03.00
43      832  Bill          HARRINGTON       ECV                                     IPSWICH MA                   0:50:07.90
44      816  Daniel        DONOVAN          ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                 IPSWICH MA                   0:50:08.40
45      874  Michael       WISSELL          BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROY         ALLSTON MA                   0:50:09.70
46      823  Michael       FOLEY            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)          PAXTON MA                    0:50:10.50
47      813  Seth          DAVIS            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FR         CAMBRIDGE MA                 0:50:10.60
48      855  Gert          REYNAERT         THRESHOLD CYCLING                       BOSTON MA                    0:50:17.10
49      804  Ryan          BRAZELL          BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYA         ALLSTON MA                   0:50:19.80
50      802  Matt          AUMILLER         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F         HYDE PARK MA                 0:50:35.40
51      805  Vic           BROWN III        THRESHOLD CYCLING                       ALLSTON MA                   0:50:43.20
52      845  Matthew       MILLER           THRESHOLD CYCLING                       ROSLINDALE MA                0:51:09.10
53      828  Jason         GOLDSCHMIDT      THRESHOLD CYCLING                       BROOKLINE MA                 0:51:12.20
54      873  Ian           WHITTLE          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT         JAMACIA PLAIN MA             0:51:53.00
55      854  Brendan       RECUPERO         BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      NORWELL MA                   0:52:17.10
56      808  Kyle          BUTLER           GREEN LINE VELO                         SOMERVILLE MA                0:54:54.90
57      862  Michael       SHINALL          GREEN LINE VELO                         ALLSTON MA                   0:55:22.20
58      840  Nicholas      MAGGIORE         B2C2                                    BRIGHTON MA                  0:55:22.30
59      810  Steven        CRAYS            CYCLE LODGE                             COHASSET MA                  0:56:42.20
60      822  Brian         FOLEY            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 PEMBROKE MA                  0:56:50.50
61      818  Carl          FAUST            UNATTACHED                              NORTH ATTLEBORO MA           0:56:50.60
62      848  Dwight        NORRIS           NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB                  WATERTOWN MA                 0:57:26.70

CAT 5 MEN                                   21 MILES
PLACE   BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM                                    HOME                         TIME
1       793  Sam           ROSENHOLTZ       GREEN LINE VELO                         BROOKLINE MA                 0:53:54.00
2       798  Peter         SHEPARD          UNATTACHED                              SOUTH HAMILTON MA            0:53:58.90
3       757  Dan           BARRETT          THRESHOLD CYCLING                       NEWTON MA                    0:53:59.30
4       773  Robert        HOENICK          BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     PROVIDENCE RI                0:53:59.30
5       794  Andrew        ROTHSTEIN        UNATTACHED                              DOVER MA                     0:54:00.00
6       762  Mark          COLEMAN          NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB                  ARLINGTON MA                 0:54:01.00
7       775  KEITH         HARTSTEIN        ANDRY                                                                0:54:01.30
8       756  Peter         ATEN             UNATTACHED                              EXETER NH                    0:54:01.40
9       771  Daniel        GOLDMAN          GREATPOINT ENERGY                       NEWTON MA                    0:54:01.40
10      755  Lorin         ALUSIC           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 DORCHESTER MA                0:54:01.90
11      795  Danny         SACCOCCIO        SENSATA                                 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA           0:54:02.40
12      764  Jamie         DANGELO          UNATTACHED                              PLYMOUTH MA                  0:54:02.40
13      770  Andrew        GIESSEL          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F         SOMERVILLE MA                0:54:02.50
14      784  Glenn         MELSKI           UNATTACHED                              CHARLESTOWN MA               0:54:05.40
15      785  Ken           MILNE            UNATTACHED                              NORFOLK MA                   0:54:06.00
16      781  David         MARROCCO         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 WEYMOUTH MA                  0:54:06.50
17      779  Bart          LIPINSKI         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 KINGSTON MA                  0:54:06.60
18      783  Gregory       MCMAHON          UNATTACHED                              ABINGTON MA                  0:54:06.80
19      759  Kevin         BRANT            GBVC                                    BELLINGHAM MA                0:54:09.00
20      765  BOB           DEANGELIS        MBRC                                                                 0:54:10.10
21      778  William       LEPPER           UNION VELO                              ATTLEBORO MA                 0:54:10.40
22      767  Jim           DOWNS            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ NCC           SHELBURNE FALLS MA           0:54:10.70
23      763  Tim           CURLEY           COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL         MALDEN MA                    0:54:21.10
24      796  Paul          SANSOUCI         BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     WARWICK RI                   0:54:25.30
25      754  Doran         ABEL             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     NATICK MA                    0:54:27.80
26      766  Jonathan      DOLLER           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 BRAINTREE MA                 0:54:39.30
27      769  Larry         GAGNON           UNATTACHED                              BEDFORD NH                   0:54:50.90
28      680  Duane         YOUNG-KERSHAW    DEATHROW VELO                           WESTPORT MA                  0:54:52.80
29      799  Stanford      SMITH            CITY SPORTS                             WELLESLEY MA                 0:55:04.30
30      760  David         BRIGHAM          FELLOWSHIP OF THE CHAIN RING (F         BEDFORD NH                   0:55:20.60
31      758  Jeffrey       BRADLEY          BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 MILTON MA                    0:56:11.60
32      800  PAREDES       WILLIAMS         UNATTACHED                                                           0:56:12.20
33      774  Dinu          IOVAN            UNATTACHED                              NEW YORK NY                  0:56:20.50
34      788  Norman        PAPAZIAN         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT         ANDOVER MA                   0:56:28.00
35      792  Robert        ROLSMA           ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                 HAVERHILL MA                 0:58:07.70
36      776  Joseph        KELLY            UNION VELO                              NORTH ATTLEBORO MA           0:58:44.40
37      791  LARRY         HERNANDEZ        UNATTACHED                                                           0:58:48.00
38      777  Scott         KIRSCHNER        BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 ROSLINDALE MA                0:59:56.10
39      678  John          TAMOOSH          UNATTACHED                              PLYMOUTH MA                  1:00:55.80
40      790  DALE          HOLLINGSWORTH    UNATTACHED                                                           1:13:35.80

MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4)                       42 MILES
PLACE   BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM                                    HOME                         TIME
1       356  Paul          RICHARD          CCB RACING                              AMESBURY MA                  1:38:02.10
2       304  Edward        ANGELI           TARGETRAINING                           SOUTHINGTON CT               1:38:02.40
3       358  Bill          SHATTUCK         CORNER CYCLE                            BRIDGEWATER MA               1:38:02.40
4       327  Monte         FRANK            CYCLE FITNESS                           SANDY HOOK CT                1:38:02.50
5       346  Mark          MCCORMACK        TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                      FOXBORO MA                   1:38:02.60
6       323  Gary          DOUVILLE         PLATINUM PERFORMANCE                    SANTA BARBARA CA             1:38:02.70
7       305  Gary          ASPNES           HORST BENIDORM PROPERTY RESEARC         ROCKVILLE RI                 1:38:02.80
8       340  Matthew       KRESSY           TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES         WELLESLEY MA                 1:38:02.90
9       371  A. Zane       WENZEL           HORST   BENIDORM   PROPERTY RES         MIDDLETOWN CT                1:38:02.90
10      369  Douglas       THOMPSON         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES           GALES FERRY CT               1:38:03.00
11      326  Thomas        FRANCIS          BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      NEEDHAM MA                   1:38:03.10
12      348  Matt          MITCHELL         545 VELO                                WESTON MA                    1:38:03.20
13      351  Gerard        O'SHEA           CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES           CLINTON CT                   1:38:03.30
14      315  Brian         CAMPBELL         545 VELO                                WALTHAM MA                   1:38:03.70
15      357  Patrick       RUANE            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO         WEBSTER NH                   1:38:03.90
16      350  Samuel        MORSE            CORNER CYCLE                            COHASSET MA                  1:38:04.00
17      316  Jay           CLEVENGER        545 VELO                                NEWTON CENTRE MA             1:38:04.30
18      374  Bill          YABROUDY         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                   COVENTRY RI                  1:38:04.30
19      332  J. Alain      FERRY            TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES         BOSTON MA                    1:38:04.40
20      363  Timothy       SMITH            UNATTACHED                              ROSLINDALE MA                1:38:04.50
21      366  Harry         STOVER           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                      BROOKLYN CT                  1:38:04.70
22      362  John          SMITH            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     ACTON MA                     1:38:05.00
23      368  Matthew       THEODORE         CAPE COD RACING/E CAPS.COM              MASHPEE MA                   1:38:05.00
24      339  Scott         KLEEKAMP         BOSTON COLLEGE CYCLING                  CHESTNUT HILL MA             1:38:05.20
25      360  Ari           SHOCKET          BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 WALPOLE MA                   1:38:05.30
26      331  David         GRAY             RIDGE CYCLING CLUB                      DOVER NH                     1:38:05.60
27      349  Jason         MORIARTY         COLAVITA RACING INC                     STAFFORD CT                  1:38:05.70
28      334  David         HILDEBRAND       EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                    ELLINGTON CT                 1:38:05.70
29      353  Glenn         PECK             CYCLE LODGE                             PETERBOROUGH NH              1:38:06.40
30      329  John          GIBBONS          NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE          NORWELL MA                   1:38:07.20
31      372  Jordy         WETZEL           545 VELO                                BOSTON MA                    1:38:08.10
32      322  David         DORNAUS          BLUE HILLS CYCLING                      HINGHAM MA                   1:38:08.30
33      319  Bruce         DIEHL            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO         JACKSON NH                   1:38:08.60
34      313  Jeremy        BRAZEAL          CVC                                     MANCHESTER CT                1:38:08.90
35      364  Dana          SNOWDALE         BIKE LINK                               HANSON MA                    1:38:09.30
36      311  Patrick       BRANDON          CCNS/CHARLESCOACHING.COM                KILLINGWOTH CT               1:38:12.20
37      330  Scott         GLENNEY          IRSMEDIC/BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CL         EAST BERLIN CT               1:38:12.50
38      337  Cliff         KENYON           EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                    MANCHESTER CT                1:38:12.70
39      308  Vincent       BOLT             INGRAM MICRO / TOMS PRO BIKE            LAKEVILLE MA                 1:38:13.40
40      361  John          SMATHERS         545 VELO                                CAMBRIDGE MA                 1:38:14.20
41      344  Ciaran        MANGAN           CCB/ RACING                             BRIGHTON MA                  1:38:14.20
42      342  Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN       NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH         NORTH KINGSTOWN RI           1:38:15.50
43      310  Todd          BOWDEN           CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND               GLASTONBURY CT               1:38:16.10
44      302  CHAD          DE0ARST          CORNER CYCLE                                                         1:38:16.70
45      307  Jonny         BOLD             CORNER CYCLE                            MARSTONS MILLS MA            1:38:17.10
46      320  Debony        DIEHL            SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                     JACKSON NH                   1:38:23.20
47      365  Adam          STERNFIELD       TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES         BROOKLINE MA                 1:38:24.70
48      338  Dusty         KING             RIDGE CYCLING CLUB                      CONWAY MA                    1:38:27.70
49      317  Lance         COYLE            JOE'S GARAGE                            BILLERICA MA                 1:38:31.30
50      328  Benjamin      GEORGE           CVC/SUBURU OF NEW ENGLAND               NEW HAVEN CT                 1:38:34.40
51      333  Mark          GUNSALUS         TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                      DUDLEY MA                    1:38:59.30
52      325  Sean          FORD             MBRC  THE BICYCLE LINK                  NORWELL MA                   1:38:59.80
53      367  Peter         SWEENEY          DEATHROW VELO                           RIVERSIDE RI                 1:39:10.80
54      345  Frank         MCCORMACK        TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR                      LEICESTER MA                 1:39:26.30
55      303  Murat         ALTINBASAK       TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES         EAST GREENWICH RI            1:39:36.40
56      343  Ralf Geiben   LYNN             TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES         NEWTON CENTER MA             1:39:36.40
57      352  Mark          PAGGIOLI         CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND               GLASTONBURY CT               1:39:44.90
58      306  Richard       BATTEN           STAGE 5 CYCLING                         WINCHESTER MA                same time
59      373  Silke         WUNDERWALD       TEAM KENDA                              STONINGTON CT                same time
DQ      359  George        SHAW             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE                   BROOKLINE MA
DQ      375  Mary          ZIDER            SPECIALIZED/MAZDA/SAMSON                BARRE VT
DQ      312  Eric          BRASSELL         545 VELO                                ARLINGTON MA
DQ      370  Marvin        WANG             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            JAMAICA PLAIN MA

MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4)                       42 MILES
PLACE   BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM                                    HOME                         TIME
1       923  Paul          CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                      TAUNTON MA                   1:39:25.00
2       935  John          GRENIER          TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR            LEWISTON ME                  1:39:25.40
3       956  Joseph        RANO             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    OXFORD MA                    1:39:25.50
4       927  Mark          DOHERTY          SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                 WESTFORD MA                  1:39:25.70
5       949  James         NASH             CCB/WHEELWORKS                          NORTH HAMPTON NH             1:39:25.70
6       944  Paul          LYNCH            CYCLE LODGE                             MARSHFIELD MA                1:39:26.00
7       924  Art           DAVIS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                           FALMOUTH ME                  1:39:26.20
8       959  Randy         RUSK             ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM                 EXETER RI                    1:39:26.20
9       941  David         KELLOGG          ARC EN CIEL                             PROVIDENCE RI                1:39:26.30
10      937  Craig         HARRISON         SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI         BARTLETT NH                  1:39:26.50
11      905  David         BELKNAP          CYCLE LODGE                             DEDHAM MA                    1:39:26.60
12      916  Keith         BUTTON           CCB RACING                              NOTTINGHAM NH                1:39:26.80
13      904  Charlie       BEDARD           SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO         GOFFSTOWN NH                 1:39:27.10
14      929  Andrew        DURHAM           CCB/WHEELWORKS                          ANDOVER MA                   1:39:27.40
15      926  Leo           DEVELLIAN        CCB RACING                              TOPSFIELD MA                 1:39:27.50
16      969  Ed            TING             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT         AMHERST NH                   1:39:27.60
17      917  James         CARRINGTON       MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS              HAVERHILL MA                 1:39:28.30
18      951  Eddy          O'ROURKE         CCB INTERNATIONAL                       RIVERSIDE RI                 1:39:28.40
19      930  Len           ENGEL            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     HOLLISTON MA                 1:39:28.60
20      954  Alec          PETRO            TEAM PSYCHO                             DUXBURY MA                   1:39:29.10
21      957  Bob           ROLDAN           CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCT/ZANES CYCLES       SOMERVILLE MA                1:39:29.50
22      961  Douglas       SHEPARD          BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 MANSFIELD MA                 1:39:29.70
23      948  Brian         MURPHY           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 HINGHAM MA                   1:39:29.80
24      901  Stuart        ABRAMSON         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           FALMOUTH ME                  1:39:30.10
25      908  William R.    BLACK            OA/CYCLEMANIA                           CUMBERLAND FORESIDE ME       1:39:30.50
26      922  Wayne         CUNNINGHAM       WHEELWORKS RACING                       WAYLAND MA                   1:39:30.80
27      907  Bob           BISSON           GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    FALL RIVER MA                1:39:31.10
28      946  John          MOORE            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 MILTON MA                    1:39:31.50
29      931  Robert        FALTUS           RIDE WITH RENDALL                       WATERTOWN MA                 1:39:32.00
30      970  Jay           TROJAN           CENTURY DRYWALL INC.                    LINCOLN RI                   1:39:32.50
31      921  Donald        CROWELL          NEBC                                    WESTFORD MA                  1:39:32.80
32      915  Dzmitry       BUBEN            CCB WHEELWORKS TEAM                     HAMDEN CT                    1:39:33.80
33      918  Michael       CLAUS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                           KENNEBUNK ME                 1:39:34.40
34      953  Bob           PAYSON           BURRIS LOGISTICS/ FIT WERX              SO. BURLINGTON VT            1:39:38.00
35      975  Kevin         YOUNG            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            NORTHBRIDGE MA               1:39:39.00
36      910  Chris         BORRELLO         GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    NORTH DIGHTON MA             1:39:40.00
37      912  Michael       BRIER            REFUNDS NOW                             PROVIDENCE RI                1:39:40.80
38      914  Richard       BROWN            UNATTACHED                              DANVILLE NH                  1:39:41.20
39      942  John          KOLIOS           CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             E.HARTFORD CT                1:39:41.60
40      936  Mike          HARRIS           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            CONCORD MA                   1:39:45.30
41      902  David         ANDERSEN         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                        BOSTON MA                    1:39:45.60
42      906  Bruce         BELL             BURRIS LOGISTICS FIT WERX               STOWE VT                     1:39:53.70
43      945  Rich          MAZZOLA          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                     ASHLAND MA                   1:39:55.70
44      968  Eric          THORBAHN         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 NORWELL MA                   1:39:56.00
45      960  Ted           SHANSTROM        ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM                 WAKEFIELD RI                 1:40:02.90
46      925  Robert        DEGRACE          UNATTACHED                              LUNENBURG MA                 1:40:04.00
47      933  Jeffrey       FISHER           OA/CYCLEMANIA                           DURHAM ME                    1:40:34.80
48      903  Brian         ANDERSON         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL            CONCORD MA                   1:40:51.20
49      962  Thomas        SNOW             UNATTACHED                              NEEDHAM MA                   1:41:21.40
50      965  Tom           STEVENS          GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                    BOLTON MA                    1:41:56.40
51      966  John          STONEBARGER      MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                       PLYMOUTH MA                  1:43:10.30
54      963  Larry         STACHOWIAK       CCB/WHEELWORKS                          LYNN MA                      1:53:59.40
DQ      938  Neal          HEFFRON          545 VELO                                BROOKLINE MA
DQ      909  Steven        BONADIO          ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM                 ARLINGTON MA
DQ      952  Anthony       OLIVA            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                 DOVER MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage