We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Kennebunkport Time Trial -- Race #1 of the 13-race Maine TT Series and Human Powered Vehicle Rally
Wildfire HPV, LL
Saturday, May 8, 2010
Kennebunkport Time Trial -- Race #1 of the 13-race Maine TT Series and Human Powered Vehicle Rally Presented by Wildfire HPV, LLC Kennebunkport, ME Saturday, May 08, 2010 to Sunday, May 09, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

OVERALL MALE RESULTS
PLACE     BIB     FIRST      LAST             CATEGORY     START        FINISH         FINAL       CAT. PLACE
1         62      Tim        Mitchell         Male 18-34   9:31:00.0    9:54:57.5      0:23:57.5   1
2         71      Fred       Thomas           Male 35-44   9:40:00.0    10:04:19.4     0:24:19.4   1
3         54      John       Meerse           Male 35-44   9:23:00.0    9:48:22.3      0:25:22.3   2
4         52      Dylan      McNicholas       Male 18-34   9:21:00.0    9:46:23.3      0:25:23.3   2
5         65      Doug       Chiasson         Male 55-64   9:34:00.0    9:59:48.1      0:25:48.1   1
6         73      David      Gray             Male 35-44   9:42:00.0    10:08:01.3     0:26:01.3   3
7         6       Jeffrey    Fisher           Male 45-54   8:35:00.0    9:01:54.3      0:26:54.3   1
8         55      Ron        Colavolpe        Male 35-44   9:24:00.0    9:51:01.5      0:27:01.5   4
9         63      William    Black            Male 55-64   9:32:00.0    9:59:04.2      0:27:04.2   2
10        1       Daniel     Hickey           Male 45-54   8:30:00.0    8:57:07.0      0:27:07.0   2
11        50      Harris     Navelski         Male 18-34   9:19:00.0    9:46:12.3      0:27:12.3   3
12        46      Eric       Marro            Male 45-54   9:15:00.0    9:42:15.8      0:27:15.8   3
13        29      Craig      Harrison         Male 45-54   8:58:00.0    9:25:27.4      0:27:27.4   4
14        41      Bruce      Diehl            Male 45-54   9:10:00.0    9:37:43.9      0:27:43.9   5
15        57      Kevin      Woodhouse        Male 45-54   9:26:00.0    9:53:44.0      0:27:44.0   6
16        35      Keith      Loiselle         Male 35-44   9:04:00.0    9:32:05.0      0:28:05.0   5
17        21      Tom        Murray           Male 45-54   8:50:00.0    9:18:14.6      0:28:14.6   7
18        53      Paul       Martel           Male 35-44   9:22:00.0    9:50:17.3      0:28:17.3   6
19        22      Edward     Darling          Male 45-54   8:51:00.0    9:19:47.0      0:28:47.0   8
20        26      Steve      Bauermeister     Male 45-54   8:55:00.0    9:23:54.9      0:28:54.9   9
21        4       Jim        Barry            Male 45-54   8:33:00.0    9:02:08.8      0:29:08.8   10
22        28      Robert     Crawford         Male 55-64   8:57:00.0    9:26:19.8      0:29:19.8   3
23        64      Nevin      Rallis           Male 18-34   9:33:00.0    10:02:52.0     0:29:52.0   4
24        27      Ken        Pooley           Male 45-54   8:56:00.0    9:25:52.9      0:29:52.9   11
25        16      Lorenzo    Perez-Febles     Male 18-34   8:45:00.0    9:15:34.3      0:30:34.3   5
26        32      Stuart     Ferris           Male 65-74   9:01:00.0    9:31:43.3      0:30:43.3   1
27        51      John       Caswell          Male 35-44   9:20:00.0    9:51:05.5      0:31:05.5   7
28        69      John       Marshall         Male 65-74   9:38:00.0    10:09:18.6     0:31:18.6   2
29        49      Doug       Luther           Male 45-54   9:18:00.0    9:49:19.1      0:31:19.1   12
30        43      Jeffrey    Proctor          Male 65-74   9:12:00.0    9:43:44.0      0:31:44.0   3
31        58      Nate       Smith III        Male 45-54   9:27:00.0    9:59:03.2      0:32:03.2   13
32        59      Garabed    Minasian         Male 55-64   9:28:00.0    10:00:03.7     0:32:03.7   4
33        8       Andrew     Pixley           Male 18-34   8:37:00.0    9:09:03.9      0:32:03.9   6
34        56      Ryan       Stover           Male 18-34   9:25:00.0    9:57:21.0      0:32:21.0   7
35        67      Steven     Cutone           Male 35-44   9:36:00.0    10:08:22.5     0:32:22.5   8
36        12      Karl       Rau              Male 55-64   8:41:00.0    9:13:31.8      0:32:31.8   5
37        13      David      Holmander        Male 55-64   8:42:00.0    9:14:43.9      0:32:43.9   6
38        19      Ed         Bassett          Male 55-64   8:48:00.0    9:20:45.1      0:32:45.1   7
39        72      Jan        Newhouse         Male 55-64   9:41:00.0    10:13:55.8     0:32:55.8   8
40        39      John       Land             Male 35-44   9:08:00.0    9:41:00.6      0:33:00.6   9
41        17      John       Cox              Male 18-34   8:46:00.0    9:19:07.1      0:33:07.1   8
42        11      Daniel     Harris           Male 18-34   8:40:00.0    9:13:19.4      0:33:19.4   9
43        68      David      Rotford          Male 55-64   9:37:00.0    10:10:41.2     0:33:41.2   9
44        40      Bob        Lichtenwalter    Male 65-74   9:09:00.0    9:43:03.1      0:34:03.1   4
45        15      Benjamin   Ho               Male 35-44   8:44:00.0    9:18:06.8      0:34:06.8   10
46        24      Chris      Worden           Male 17-     8:53:00.0    9:27:08.5      0:34:08.5   1
47        2       Jeff       Audet            Male 45-54   8:31:00.0    9:05:57.8      0:34:57.8   14
48        7       Terry      Renault          Male 45-54   8:36:00.0    9:11:08.0      0:35:08.0   15
49        37      Paul       Timberlake       Male 65-74   9:06:00.0    9:41:45.7      0:35:45.7   5
50        70      Peter      Worden           Male 45-54   9:39:00.0    10:18:10.5     0:39:10.5   16
FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE     BIB     FIRST      LAST             CATEGORY     START        FINISH         FINAL       CAT. PLACE
1         18      Chessell   McGee            Female 35-44 8:47:00.0    9:17:15.0      0:30:15.0   1
2         42      Debony     Diehl            Female 35-44 9:11:00.0    9:41:27.6      0:30:27.6   2
3         30      Erin       Brennan          Female 45-54 8:59:00.0    9:29:37.0      0:30:37.0   1
4         66      Carol      Meader           Female 45-54 9:35:00.0    10:06:24.0     0:31:24.0   2
5         20      Lori       Blake            Female 45-54 8:49:00.0    9:24:32.1      0:35:32.1   3
6         10      Christine  Nichols          Female 35-44 8:39:00.0    9:14:54.9      0:35:54.9   3
7         33      Candice    Boyd             Female 45-54 9:02:00.0    9:38:00.1      0:36:00.1   4
8         38      Dana       McEwan           Female 35-44 9:07:00.0    9:43:28.2      0:36:28.2   4
9         45      Emily      Guffin           Female 18-34 9:14:00.0    9:51:06.8      0:37:06.8   1
10        31      Elizabeth  Ehrenfeld        Female 45-54 9:00:00.0    9:37:24.2      0:37:24.2   5
11        34      Catherine  L'Heureux        Female 35-44 9:03:00.0    9:40:46.0      0:37:46.0   5
12        48      Deborah    Williamson       Female 65-74 9:17:00.0    10:00:35.6     0:43:35.6   1
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
Female 18-34
1         45      Emily      Guffin           9:14:00.0    9:51:06.8    0:37:06.8      58
Female 35-44
1         18      Chessell   McGee            8:47:00.0    9:17:15.0    0:30:15.0      25
2         42      Debony     Diehl            9:11:00.0    9:41:27.6    0:30:27.6      26
3         10      Christine  Nichols          8:39:00.0    9:14:54.9    0:35:54.9      55
4         38      Dana       McEwan           9:07:00.0    9:43:28.2    0:36:28.2      57
5         34      Catherine  L'Heureux        9:03:00.0    9:40:46.0    0:37:46.0      60
Female 45-54
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         30      Erin       Brennan          8:59:00.0    9:29:37.0    0:30:37.0      28
2         66      Carol      Meader           9:35:00.0    10:06:24.0   0:31:24.0      33
3         20      Lori       Blake            8:49:00.0    9:24:32.1    0:35:32.1      53
4         33      Candice    Boyd             9:02:00.0    9:38:00.1    0:36:00.1      56
5         31      Elizabeth  Ehrenfeld        9:00:00.0    9:37:24.2    0:37:24.2      59
Female 65-74
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         48      Deborah    Williamson       9:17:00.0    10:00:35.6   0:43:35.6      62
Male 17 and Under
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         24      Chris      Worden           8:53:00.0    9:27:08.5    0:34:08.5      50
Male 18-34
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         62      Tim        Mitchell         9:31:00.0    9:54:57.5    0:23:57.5      1
2         52      Dylan      McNicholas       9:21:00.0    9:46:23.3    0:25:23.3      4
3         50      Harris     Navelski         9:19:00.0    9:46:12.3    0:27:12.3      11
4         64      Nevin      Rallis           9:33:00.0    10:02:52.0   0:29:52.0      23
5         16      Lorenzo    Perez-Febles     8:45:00.0    9:15:34.3    0:30:34.3      27
6         8       Andrew     Pixley           8:37:00.0    9:09:03.9    0:32:03.9      37
7         56      Ryan       Stover           9:25:00.0    9:57:21.0    0:32:21.0      38
8         17      John       Cox              8:46:00.0    9:19:07.1    0:33:07.1      45
9         11      Daniel     Harris           8:40:00.0    9:13:19.4    0:33:19.4      46
Male 35-44
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         71      Fred       Thomas           9:40:00.0    10:04:19.4   0:24:19.4      2
2         54      John       Meerse           9:23:00.0    9:48:22.3    0:25:22.3      3
3         73      David      Gray             9:42:00.0    10:08:01.3   0:26:01.3      6
4         55      Ron        Colavolpe        9:24:00.0    9:51:01.5    0:27:01.5      8
5         35      Keith      Loiselle         9:04:00.0    9:32:05.0    0:28:05.0      16
6         53      Paul       Martel           9:22:00.0    9:50:17.3    0:28:17.3      18
7         51      John       Caswell          9:20:00.0    9:51:05.5    0:31:05.5      30
8         67      Steven     Cutone           9:36:00.0    10:08:22.5   0:32:22.5      39
9         39      John       Land             9:08:00.0    9:41:00.6    0:33:00.6      44
10        15      Benjamin   Ho               8:44:00.0    9:18:06.8    0:34:06.8      49
Male 45-54
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         6       Jeffrey    Fisher           8:35:00.0    9:01:54.3    0:26:54.3      7
2         1       Daniel     Hickey           8:30:00.0    8:57:07.0    0:27:07.0      10
3         46      Eric       Marro            9:15:00.0    9:42:15.8    0:27:15.8      12
4         29      Craig      Harrison         8:58:00.0    9:25:27.4    0:27:27.4      13
5         41      Bruce      Diehl            9:10:00.0    9:37:43.9    0:27:43.9      14
6         57      Kevin      Woodhouse        9:26:00.0    9:53:44.0    0:27:44.0      15
7         21      Tom        Murray           8:50:00.0    9:18:14.6    0:28:14.6      17
8         22      Edward     Darling          8:51:00.0    9:19:47.0    0:28:47.0      19
9         26      Steve      Bauermeister     8:55:00.0    9:23:54.9    0:28:54.9      20
10        4       Jim        Barry            8:33:00.0    9:02:08.8    0:29:08.8      21
11        27      Ken        Pooley           8:56:00.0    9:25:52.9    0:29:52.9      24
12        49      Doug       Luther           9:18:00.0    9:49:19.1    0:31:19.1      32
13        58      Nate       Smith III        9:27:00.0    9:59:03.2    0:32:03.2      35
14        2       Jeff       Audet            8:31:00.0    9:05:57.8    0:34:57.8      51
15        7       Terry      Renault          8:36:00.0    9:11:08.0    0:35:08.0      52
16        70      Peter      Worden           9:39:00.0    10:18:10.5   0:39:10.5      61
Male 55-64
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         65      Doug       Chiasson         9:34:00.0    9:59:48.1    0:25:48.1      5
2         63      William    Black            9:32:00.0    9:59:04.2    0:27:04.2      9
3         28      Robert     Crawford         8:57:00.0    9:26:19.8    0:29:19.8      22
4         59      Garabed    Minasian         9:28:00.0    10:00:03.7   0:32:03.7      36
5         12      Karl       Rau              8:41:00.0    9:13:31.8    0:32:31.8      40
6         13      David      Holmander        8:42:00.0    9:14:43.9    0:32:43.9      41
7         19      Ed         Bassett          8:48:00.0    9:20:45.1    0:32:45.1      42
8         72      Jan        Newhouse         9:41:00.0    10:13:55.8   0:32:55.8      43
9         68      David      Rotford          9:37:00.0    10:10:41.2   0:33:41.2      47
Male 65-74
CAT. PLACEBIB     FIRST      LAST             START        FINISH       FINAL          PLACE
1         32      Stuart     Ferris           9:01:00.0    9:31:43.3    0:30:43.3      29
2         69      John       Marshall         9:38:00.0    10:09:18.6   0:31:18.6      31
3         43      Jeffrey    Proctor          9:12:00.0    9:43:44.0    0:31:44.0      34
4         40      Bob        Lichtenwalter    9:09:00.0    9:43:03.1    0:34:03.1      48
5         37      Paul       Timberlake       9:06:00.0    9:41:45.7    0:35:45.7      54

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage