We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Somerset Circuit Time Trial
Whitehouse Station, NJ
Saturday, May 8, 2010
Somerset Circuit Time Trial Presented by Team Somerset Whitehouse Station, NJ Saturday, May 08, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+ Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         70      Pohndorf        Mark           Colavita Racing                              21:27.0  Pottersville     NJ     (Category Course Record)
2         72      Taylor          David          CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic22:32.0  New York         NY
3         75      Bekes           Ati            Team Peddler-Norwood Agency                  22:38.0  Highlands        NJ
4         71      Stoeckel        Neal           Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cycl23:01.0  Monroe           NJ
5         66      Gilliland       Kenneth        Liberty                                      23:36.0  Lawrenceville    NJ
6         67      Groenewald      Sean           CRCA/Luzzo's                                 23:41.0  West New York    NJ
7         73      Spitz           Doug           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        23:42.0  Locust           NJ
8         64      Duncan          Adam           CRCA/FGX Racing                              24:01.0  Westfield        NJ
9         63      Brennan         Andrew         Team Atlantic                                24:07.0  Manasquan        NJ
10        68      Lanza           Joe            Guys Racing Club                             24:07.0  Narberth         PA
11        74      Sanchez         Otto           Pro Pedals Cycling Team                      24:12.0  Cherry Hill      NJ
12        65      Facas           Chris          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol           24:54.0  Hillsborough     NJ
13        69      Neise           Erich          Pure Energy Cycling ProAir-HFA               25:16.0  Flemington       NJ
55+ Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         119     Griffith        Brian          Cycle Funnatic                               23:21.0  Milford          NJ     (Category Course Record)
2         120     Hurst           Curt           Liberty Cycle                                23:59.0  Morristown       NJ
3         117     Tinston         Steven         Westwood Velo                                24:07.0  Blauvelt         NY
4         118     Bauch           Richard        Colavita Racing, Inc.                        24:24.0  Califon          NJ
5         108     Paczka          Roman          Mazur Couching.com                           24:37.0  Brooklyn         NY
6         116     Kaeli           Jim            Colavita Racing Inc                          24:57.0  Rockaway         NJ
7         106     Kennedy         Patrick        Liberty Cycle                                24:59.0  Denville         NJ
8         114     Trezza          Anthony        cts cranford bike shop                       25:50.0  Cranford         NJ
9         110     Ryerson         Gerry          Skylands Cycling                             26:00.0  Sparta           NJ
10        107     Maclaga         Michael        Colavita Racing                              26:08.0  Chatham          NJ
11        109     Petouvis        Steven         Liberty Cycle                                26:12.0  Long Valley      NJ
12        112     Skorupa         Joe            Skylands Cycling                             27:09.0  Madison          NJ
13        115     Vale            Bob            Team Atlantic                                27:15.0  Ocean Township   NJ
14        113     Storms          Herman         Team Somerset                                29:16.0  Annandale        NJ
15        111     Schaeffer       John           Tri State Velo                               30:30.0  Ridgefield       CT
4-5 Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         51      Sasiela         Bill           Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                22:28.0  Skillman         NJ     (Category Course Record)
2         42      Penman          Phil           CRCA / Teany Cycling                         23:28.0  New York         NY
3         47      Curran          Mark           Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing      24:13.0  Titusville       NJ
4         35      Jackson         John           Skylands Cycling                             24:31.0  Hamburg          NJ
5         38      Moss            Bill           CRCA/Luzzo's                                 24:43.0  New York         NY
6         48      Carolan         Rich           Watchung wheelman/high gear                  24:47.0  Bernardsville    NJ
7         39      Nordmeyer       Adam           Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir-HFA              24:58.0  Phillipsburg     NJ
8         46      Viapiana        Rick           Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                  25:18.0  Hackensack       NJ
9         43      Quirke          John           53x11 Coffee                                 25:20.0  Ringoes          NJ
10        33      David           Nicholas       Propeller Racing                             25:22.0  Hoboken          NJ
11        37      Meirowitz       Adam           La Forza                                     26:07.0  Princeton        NJ
12        36      Justice         Steve          No Cents Racing                              26:09.0  Gibbstown        NJ
13        32      Coronel         Bladdymir      Westwood Velo                                26:09.0  Bloomingdale     NJ
14        29      Barnett         Chris          YSG Racing / Cycles 54                       26:54.0  Freehold         NJ
15        31      Burke           Thomas         Pro Pedals                                   27:32.0  Berlin           NJ
16        34      Gebel           Robert         Team Somerset                                29:18.0  Bridgewater      NJ
17        45      Stabile         Jim            Somerset Wheelmen                            30:22.0  Lebanon          NJ
18        30      Brody           Alan           Team La Forza                                31:34.0  Belle Mead       NJ
19        41      Panzica         John           Team La Forza                                04:36.0  Princeton        NJ
45+ Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         89      Kimball         Troy           Westwood Velo                                21:35.0  Randolph         NJ     (Category Course Record)
2         105     Rallo           Victor         Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian               22:09.0  Red Bank         NJ
3         98      Warmuth         Ralf           FINKRAFT                                     22:30.0  Edison           NJ
4         104     Hover           Doug           CYCLES 54/YSG                                22:47.0  Leonardo         NJ
5         79      Carr            David          CRCA/Setanta                                 22:55.0  New York         NY
6         103     Jaggard         Bob            Pro Pedals  Bike Shop                        22:57.0  Franklinville    NJ
7         86      Hodder          Scott          Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    23:02.0  Oceanport        NJ
8         84      Fallon          Dana           Liberty Cycle                                23:33.0  Island Heights   NJ
9         102     Maxted          Robert         CYCLES 54/YSG                                23:38.0  Middletown       NJ
10        101     Cowin           Mark           Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P                23:45.0  Atco             NJ
11        91      Mauroff         James          Pro  Pedals Team Express                     24:22.0  Devonshire       NJ
12        97      Troianello      Ed             Watchung Wheelmen                            24:26.0  Warren           NJ
13        81      Crocco          Chuck          Team Somerset                                24:32.0  Flemington       NJ
14        100     Zuppa  Jr.      Joseph         Colavita Racing                              24:46.0  Rumson           NJ
15        85      Green           Russ           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        24:58.0  Fair Haven       NJ
16        99      Wolf            Richard        CRCA/Foundation                              25:06.0  New York         NY
17        95      Perkins         Eric           Westwood Velo - MCRA                         25:09.0  Oradell          NJ
18        94      Paone           Anthony        Norwood Agency/The Peddler                   25:15.0  Lake Hiawatha    NJ
19        76      Borghard        William        Cycles 54/YSG                                25:32.0  Farmingdale      NJ
20        93      Palladino       John           Cranford Bike Team/CTS                       25:44.0  Freehold         NJ
21        88      Kelly           James                                                       26:12.0  Chatham          NJ
22        83      Deciutiis       Joseph         CRCA                                         26:31.0  New York         NY
23        77      Boub            Jon            Skylands Cycling                             26:39.0  Mine Hill        NJ
24        82      D'Amelio        Louis          Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA             26:42.0  Belle Mead       NJ
25        78      Camarata        Anthony        Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian               27:49.0  Fair Haven       NJ
26        80      Cooper          Marc                                                        27:51.0  Tenafly          NJ
27        96      Remsen          Gerry          Skylands Cycling Club                        28:41.0  Wharton          NJ
65+ Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         122     Saling          Joe            Team Somerset Van Dessel                     25:53.0  Bridgewater      NJ
2         123     Malovany        Robert         GS RetroVelo                                 26:29.0  Tenafly          NJ
3         121     Auer            John           Team Somerset                                28:06.0  East Stroudsburg PA
Cat 4 Wom
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         135     Cutler          Amy            Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery             26:56.0  Manville         NJ
2         143     Brennan         Andrea         Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery             27:11.0  Manasquan        NJ
3         134     Bekes           Christine      Team Peddler/Norwood Agency                  27:36.0  Highlands        NJ
4         139     Roese           Madeleine      Northeastern hardware/central jersey cycling 29:04.0  Bernardsville    NJ
5         141     Polito          Ann Marie      EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                  29:26.0  Brick            NJ
6         138     McNally         Diane          Montclair Cyclists                           29:57.0  Ridgewood        NJ
7         142     Beck            Jackie         Skylands Cycling                             30:25.0  Andover          NJ
8         136     Dohne           Robin                                                       31:13.0  Red Bank         NJ
9         140     Stabile         Pamela         Team Somerset                                31:50.0  Lebanon          NJ
10        137     Hargrave        G. Blake       Skylands Cycling                             32:20.0  Vernon           NJ
Eddy Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         157     Firth           Michael        Pro Pedals                                   24:21.0  Jackson          NJ
2         167     Anderson        Rick           Somerset Wheelmen                            24:45.0  Bridgewater      NJ
3         165     Thompson        Richard        Highland Park Hermes                         25:38.0  Highland Park    NJ
4         162     McLaughlin      Bill           Somerset Wheelmen                            25:42.0  Leonardo         NJ
5         150     Bonilla         Caleb          Pro Pedals                                   25:55.0  Galloway         NJ
6         156     Doyal           Matthew        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                26:31.0  Hillsborough     NJ
7         151     Brennan         Joseph         Century Road Club of America                 26:32.0  Warren           NJ
8         161     Kowalczyk       Justin         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                26:38.0  Hamilton         NJ
9         166     Truppelli       Jerry          Colavita Racing                              26:42.0  Ringoes          NJ
10        152     Chivily         Nicholas       GS ParkRidge/Cyclesport                      27:02.0  West Orange      NJ
11        153     Claytor         Todd           somerset wheelman                            27:19.0  New Vernon       NJ
12        155     Desalvo         Tony           Liberty Cycle                                28:19.0  Roselle Park     NJ
13        154     Curry           Nicholas       Team Somerset                                28:49.0  Springfield      NJ
14        159     Holt            Jeff                                                        29:36.0  West Deptford    NJ
15        158     Holcombe        Tom                                                         30:09.0  Lambertville     NJ
16        164     Silvestri       Rick           unattached                                   31:22.0  Morristown       NJ
Eddy Wom
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         147     Swope           Kristy         Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery             27:30.0  Bethlehem        PA
2         148     Wendolowski     Audrey         EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                  29:12.0  Allentown        NJ
3         146     Runggatscher    Monica         FinKraft                                     31:10.0  Monroe           NY
4         149     Spiller         Lisa           Colavita-Baci U19                            31:57.0  Flemington       NJ
5         145     Rodgers         Erin           Colavita Racing                              32:19.0  Lawrenceville    NJ
6         144     Andre           Tracy          Team Somerset                                32:21.0  Bridgewater      NJ
Jr B 10-12
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         4       Truppelli       Phillip        Colavita-Baci Racing                         27:46.0  Ringoes          NJ
2         2       Yaroshevsky     Mark           Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft                     31:53.0  North Caldwell   NJ
3         1       Jogodnik        Matthew        Colavita                                     45:29.0  Chatham          NJ
4         3       Andre           Perry          Team Somerset                                46:47.0  Bridgewater      NJ
Jr B 13-14
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         8       Morkal-Williams Sam            CRCA Junior Development                      25:24.0  Briarcliff Manor NY
2         11      Reisen          Raymond (rj)   Colavita-Baci U19                            29:04.0  Sparta           NJ
3         13      Spiller         Stephen        Colavita-Baci U19                            30:45.0  Flemington       NJ
4         12      Cruz            Justin         Colavita Racing                              31:10.0  Pennington       NJ
5         9       Selesky         John                                                        33:34.0  New Brunswick    NJ
6         5       Bodzas          Austin         Somerset Wheelmen                            36:08.0  Hillsborough     NJ
7         10      Varre           Krishna        Somerset Cycling Team                        37:02.0  Whitehouse StatioNJ
8         7       McDonald        John           Somerset Wheelmen                            43:10.0  Flemington       NJ
9         6       Lenner          Mike                                                        45:20.0  Clarksburg       NJ
Jr B 15-16
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         18      Bender          Zach           GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport                24:15.0  Glen Rock        NJ
2         17      Anderson        Dag            Team Somerset                                24:55.0  Bridgewater      NJ
3         15      Chepigin        Alexandre      Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp               30:11.0  Chappaqua        NY
4         16      Felker          Gregory        Somerset Wheelmen                            32:16.0  Hillsborough     NJ
Jr G 10-14
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         20      Watkins         Sierra         Team Somerset                                37:54.0  Skillman         NJ
2         19      Truppelli       Gabby          Colavita-Baci Racing                         49:32.0  Ringoes          NJ
Jr M 17-18
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         21      Barnett         Thomas         YSG Racing / Cycles 54                       24:49.0  Freehold         NJ
2         22      Calimano        Jared          Colavita-Baci U19                            26:00.0  Randolph         NJ
Jr W 15-18
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         25      Probst          Catherine      Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle cyclery             28:25.0  Yardley          PA
2         26      Wilson          Isabella       Colavita-Baci U19                            32:00.0  New Providence   NJ
3         28      Brunner         Jennifer       Colavita Racing                              32:42.0  Fairfield        NJ
4         27      Cruz            Ariana         Colavita Racing                              38:21.0  Pennington       NJ
Sr Men
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         60      Lundgren        Kenneth        Northeastern Hardware                        21:24.0  Pompton Plains   NJ     (Overall Record Holder)
2         61      Freifelder      David          Westwood Velo                                21:36.0  Glenwood         NJ
3         54      Prinsloo        Christoffel    CRCA BH/Garneau                              22:04.0  Fort Lee         NJ
4         52      Epstein         Gavriel        CRCA/Foundation                              22:11.0  Englewood        NJ
5         59      Walters         Jason          Guardian Coaching/Raptor Bar p/b Brielle Cycl22:15.0  Monroe           NJ
6         56      Willingham      Scot           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  22:40.0  New York,        NY
7         58      Mascelli        Angelo         Watchung Wheelman                            23:03.0  Hawthorne        NJ
Sr Wom
Place     Bib     Last Name       First Name     Team                                         Time     Home Town        State
1         133     Tyrell          Elizabeth      Team Somerset                                25:21.0  Annandale        NJ
2         132     Waggett         Jill           Guy's Racing Club                            25:24.0  Hopewell         NJ
3         127     Gurski          Alaina         CAWES p/b Specialized                        26:08.0  Philadelphia     PA
4         124     Adelberg        Erica          CRCA/Radical Media                           26:16.0  New York         NY
5         125     Bonilla         Elizabeth      Pro Pedals                                   26:19.0  Galloway         NJ
6         130     Russell         Katherine      Team Somerset                                26:27.0  Cranbury         NJ
7         131     Freeman         Maggie         Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery             26:29.0  Manalapan        NJ
8         129     Mascelli        Erin           Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery             26:41.0  Hawthorne        NJ
9         126     Busloff         Stephanie      Kissena                                      27:16.0  New York         NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage