We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
Saturday, May 8, 2010
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race Presented by Landry's Bicycles and John Harvard's Brew House Sterling, MA Saturday, May 08, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2           80 miles      71             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         26      Dylan         McNicholas     CCB/Wheelworks                          3:04:38 Stratham       NH
2         32      Ryan          Serbel         CCNS - Charlescoaching.com              st      Benton         PA
3         30      Jeremy        Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda                   st      Easthampton    MA
4         62      William       Duggan         Team Type 1                             st
5         61      Justin        Spinelli       Svelte Cycles                           st      Nashua         NH
6         50      Alec          Donahue        Wheelhouse / NCC                        0:00:25 Easthampton    MA
7         19      Peter         Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA         0:00:40 Norwalk        CT
8         20      Ryan          Kelly          NorEast Cycling                         0:01:15 Portsmouth     NH
9         37      Adam          Sullivan       Wheelhouse / NCC                        0:01:49 North KingstownRI
10        4       Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:01:55 Boston         MA
11        63      James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:02:10 Newton         MA
12        47      Peter         Bell           MetLife p/b groSolar                    0:02:53 Cambridge      MA
13        6       Aidan         Charles        CCNS - Charlescoaching.com              st      Middletown     CT
14        31      Todd          Roberts        Wheelhouse / NCC                        st      Easthampton    MA
15        58      Joshua        Gewirtz        Capital Velo Club                       st      Bethany        CT
16        66      Brad          Warren         Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team           0:04:02 Fitchburg      MA
17        33      Brad          Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar                    st      Bow            NH
18        44      Jackson       Weber          Embrocation Cycling Journal             st      Holyoke        MA
19        69      Benjamin      Carbonetti     NorEast Cycling                         st      Vernon         CT
20        60      Josh          Austin         NorEast Cycling                         st      Durham         NH
21        64      Amos          Brumble        CCB Racing                              st
22        14      Joshua        Gunn           Embrocation Cycling Journal             st      Cambridge      MA
23        49      Pascual       Caputi         mangoni                                 0:04:28 White Plains   NY
24        72      aliksander    bialiausuki    CCB/Wheelworks                          st
25        23      Ron           Larose 3       CCNS - Charlescoaching.com              st      Plainville     CT
26        17      David         Hoyle          CCNS - Charlescoaching.com              0:06:15 Cromwell       CT
27        25      Corey         Masson         MetLife p/b groSolar                    0:06:28 Newmarket      NH
28        46      Ben           Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st      Old Lyme       CT
29        28      Peter         Petrillo       CVC/Subaru of New England               st      Hamden         CT
30        9       David         Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Gales Ferry    CT
31        71      Matthew       O'Keefe        CCB Racing                              st      Ipswich        MA
32        8       Chandler      Delinks        CCB                                     st      Ipswich        MA
33        68      Jake          Hollenbach     Century Road Club Association           st      Winooski       VT
34        53      Gabrielle     Gentile                                                st      White Plains   NY
35        36      Ward          Solar          WheelHouse / NCC                        st      Belmont        MA
36        70      Timothy       Ratta          Greater Hartford Cycling Club           st      Salem          CT
37        39      Evan          Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport                      st      New Milford    CT
38        27      Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                            st      Cohasset       MA
39        22      Jim           Komarmi                                                st      Vergennes      VT
40        35      Pete          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemst      Merrimac       MA
41        43      Landen        Wark-Acebo     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Waltham        MA
42        67      James         Combs          Embrocation Cycling Journal             st      Somerville     MA
43        29      Nick          Pignatello     CLR Road Racing                         st      Cobalt         CT
44        65      John          McGill         Onion River Racing                      st      Montpelier     VT
45        21      Christopher   Kohnle         CVC/Subaru of New England               st      Glastonbury    CT
46        15      Harrison      Harb           Sunapee/Revolution                      st      Contoocook     NH
47        59      Jeremy        Brazeal        Unattached                              st      Manchester     CT
48        11      Andrew        Gardner        MetLife Cycling Team p/b groSolar       st      Ripton         VT
49        56      Thomas        Orsini         Optimum Performance                     st      Leominster     MA
50        24      Matt          Mainer         NCC / Wheelhouse                        st      Hinesburg      VT
51        12      Manny         Goguen         TEAM CF                                 st      Hopedale       MA
52        40      Jim           Thomas         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      West Yarmouth  MA
53        38      Ernest        Tautkus        CCNS - charlescoaching.com              st      Casino Royale  CT
54        1       Christopher   Bailey         Svelte Cycles                           0:10:34 Somerville     MA
55        52      Steve         Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal             0:19:28 Williston      VT
Women Pro 1/2/3*  48 miles      31             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         102     Anna          Barensfeld     LadiesFirst Racing                      2:17:33 Wellesley      MA
2         129     Rebecca       Wellons        Svelte Cycles                           0:00:03 Woburn         MA
3         134     Andrea        Smith          Minuteman Road Club                     st      Somerville     MA
4         131     Beth          Miller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling           0:00:09 Delmar         NY
5         133     Mary          Zider          JCHVA-Limoux                            st      Billerica      MA
6         118     Clara         Kelly          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Boxford        MA
7         130     Rebecca       Blatt          Central Wheel/USA Army                  st      West Hartford  CT
8         104     Maureen       Bruno Roy      MM Racing                               0:00:29 Arlington      MA
9         132     Allison       Snooks         LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat       0:02:22
10        101     Crystal       Anthony        LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat       st      Beverly        MA
11        105     Ann           D'Ambruoso     LadiesFirst Racing                      st      Waltham        MA
12        114     Kristen       Gohr           Stage5 Cycling                          st      Reading        MA
13        110     Natalie       Dumont         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Fitchburg      MA
14        128     Sheila        Vibert         NHCC                                    st      White River JunVT
15        127     Christina     Tamilio        Ladies First Racing                     0:05:07 Brighton       MA
16        135     Francis       Morrison       ncc/wheelhouse                          0:05:34
17        125     Beth          Saman          Williams Cycling                        st      Bristol        CT
18        136     Hope          Strode         Wheelworks Racing                       0:06:21 Boston         MA
19        106     Susanne       Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:06:30 Portsmouth     NH
20        123     Dana          Prey           International Bicycle Centers           0:06:39 Newton         MA
21        111     Maria         Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport                      st      Middlebury     CT
22        124     Cathy         Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:07:59 Bedford        MA
23        116     Rebecca       Hussey         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                 0:08:09 Bethel         CT
24        126     Katherine     Snell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:15:17 Nashua         NH
25        119     Kate          Leppanen       Quad Cycles                             0:19:39 Arlington      MA
26        121     Julie         Lockhart       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Dunstable      MA
Men 3             56 miles      69             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         352     Brian         Wilichoski     CCB/Wheelworks                          2:12:20 Danvers        MA
2         356     Joshua        Lehmann        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy0:02:48 Weare          NH
3         349     Gregory       Vigneaux       Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery             0:02:51 Bolton         MA
4         343     James         Stevens        CRCA/BH-Garneau                         st      New York       NY
5         325     Corey         Lowe           Svelte Cycles                           st      Somerville     MA
6         358     Laurence      Merling        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   st      Guilford       CT
7         363     Synjen        Marocco        CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
8         360     Joseph        Regan          IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleanerst      Branford       CT
9         351     Greg          Whitney        B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles             st      Allston        MA
10        313     Luke          Fortini        Unnattached                             st      Kingston       MA
11        317     John          Herrick        UVM                                     st      Contoocook     NH
12        303     Collin        Buesser        Greenline Velo                          st      Boston         MA
13        344     Peter         Sullivan       Svelte Cycles                           st      Carlisle       MA
14        302     Gary          Bavolar        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    st      Brookline      MA
15        345     Mark          Theeman        Northeastern University                 st      Somerville     MA
16        330     P J           McQuade        Minuteman Road Club                     st      Millbury       MA
17        301     Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.  st      Rockville      RI
18        337     Alvin         Poblacion      CRCA/BH GARNEAU                         st      New York       NY
19        340     Michael       Sabatini       Svelte Cycles                           st      Hingham        MA
20        300     david         anderson       Unattached                              st      Branford       CT
21        312     Nicholas      Fanaras        CCB/Wheelworks                          st      Amesbury       MA
22        322     Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st      Sandwich       MA
23        326     Rick          Magee          Bethel Cycle                            st      Bethel         CT
24        359     Torbjorn      Phillpotts     Quad Cycles                             st      Leominster     MA
25        305     Damien        Callahan       NCC                                     st      Amherst        MA
26        368     David         Foley          BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aerost      N Easton       MA
27        311     Leo           Desforges      Threshold Cycling                       st      Newton         MA
28        309     Matt          D'Alessio      Threshold Cycling                       st      Brookline      MA
29        335     Eric          Pearce         Cyclonauts Racers                       st      Chelmsford     MA
30        354     Robert        Haber          CRCA/ BH Garneau                        st      New York       NY
31        333     Shawn         Mottram        Union Velo / NFG Cycles                 st      Norton         MA
32        361     Jay           Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Lexington      MA
33        341     Matthew       Spaits         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    st      Somerville     MA
34        334     Dan           Ouellette      Optimum Performance                     st      Westminster    MA
35        347     Christopher   Tracy          Green Line Velo                         st      Cambridge      MA
36        321     Craig         Kennedy        HORST-Benidorm-Property Research        st      Suffield       CT
37        308     Cort          Cramer         Svelte Cycles                           0:05:35 Belmont        MA
38        364     Anson         Ross           Greater Hartford Cycling Club           0:05:35 Plainfield     CT
39        336     Aaron         Phipps                                                 0:07:08 Millbroock     NY
40        316     Seth          Haskell        Colavita Racing Inc.                    0:20:48 Northport      ME
41        331     David         Montes         Cambridge Bicycles                      0:25:30 Belmont        MA
42        319     Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                       0:25:30 Roslindale     MA
Men 4             40 miles      89             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         406     James         Bolognani      New England Velodrome                   1:24:17 Plymouth       NH
2         431     Tommy         Goguen         TEAM CF                                 st      Hopedale       MA
3         429     Patrick       Galvin                                                 st      Worcester      MA
4         404     Gregory       Berks                                                  st      Tisbury        MA
5         477     John          Smith          Minuteman Road Club                     st      Acton          MA
6         494     Conor         Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                         st      Carlisle       MA
7         472     Scott         Rosenthal      HUP United                              st      Jamaica Plain  MA
8         437     Kevin         Hays           OA/Cyclemania                           0:02:15 Brookline      MA
9         423     Steven        Edwards        OA/CycleMania                           st      Portland       ME
10        400     Gregory       Alexander      Brown University                        0:03:08 Providence     RI
11        419     Daniel        Donovan        Essex County Velo (ECV)                 st      Ipswich        MA
12        407     Michael       Brier          Refunds Now                             st      Providence     RI
13        426     Chris         Field          Essex County Velo                       st      Salem          MA
14        479     Ron           Smithers, Jr   Essex County Velo (ECV)                 st      Marblehead     MA
15        402     Richard       Batten         Stage 5 Cycling                         st      Winchester     MA
16        434     Andy          Gould                                                  st      Bedford        NH
17        433     Jason         Goldschmidt    Threshold Cycling                       st      Brookline      MA
18        408     Brown Iii     Threshold CycliAllston                                 Vic     MA
19        454     Dustin        Marshall       FCC/Grassroots                          st      Ashby          MA
20        448     Randall       Levere         Threshold Cycling                       st      Boston         MA
21        461     Rich          Olivier        Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots       st      Leominster     MA
22        499     John          Wooten         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Lexington      MA
23        452     Ryan          Lyesiuk                                                st      Gardner        MA
24        491     Jay           Trojan         Century Drywall Inc.                    st      Lincoln        RI
25        482     Andrew        Strobert       Threshold Cycling                       st      Boston         MA
26        481     Michael       Stimson        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC            st      West Hartford  CT
27        403     Matthew       Bergenholtz    Landry's Bicycles                       st      Glastonbury    CT
28        476     Steven        Senne          Boston Road Club                        st      East Walpole   MA
29        417     Graham        Dimmock        Hup United                              st      Belmont        MA
30        405     Mark          Bernard        Hup United                              st      Leominster     MA
31        473     Colin         Rowan          Corner Cycle                            st      Falmouth       MA
32        421     Derrick       Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport                      st      Middlebury     CT
33        447     Andrew        Lawson         Laurel Bicycle Club                     st      Woodbridge     CT
34        468     Gert          Reynaert       Threshold Cycling                       st      Boston         MA
35        556     Peter         Bowring        Unattached                              st      Brighton       MA
36        474     Morgan        Rueckert       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC            st      West Hartford  CT
37        401     Matt          Aumiller       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    st      Hyde Park      MA
38        422     Josh          Garlich        Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames     st      Boston         MA
39        467     Joe           Policarpio     Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite        st      Bristol        CT
40        450     Micheal       Longeri        New England Velodrome                   st      Sherborn       MA
41        458     John          McGrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Westford       MA
42        424     Julian        Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club                        st      Brighton       MA
43        438     Paul          Jobin          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Merrimack      NH
44        418     Dave          Dishaw         Essex County Velo                       st      North Andover  MA
45        430     Benjamin      George         CVC/Suburu of New England               st      New Haven      CT
46        410     Ken           Carpenter      Threshold Cycling                       st      Jamaica Plain  MA
47        460     Justin        Neviackas      Cape Cod Racing                         st      West Yarmouth  MA
48        478     Patrick       Smith          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle      0:07:05 Salem          MA
49        487     Yi Peng       Teoh           Brown University                        0:08:15 Providence     RI
50        412     Geremia       Ortega         Unattached                              0:09:44 Lawrence       MA
51        497     John          Weaver         Mystic Velo                             0:17:11 Groton         CT
52        485     Mathew        Sweda          BRC                                     0:17:20 Cambridge      MA
53        463     Benjamin      Pagano         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:17:27 Chelmsford     MA
54        455     Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle      0:21:52 Salem          MA
Women 4*          24 miles      27             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         836     Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy1:14:15 Hopkinton      NH
2         814     Michelle      Lombardo       Northeast Road Masters                  st      Turners Falls  MA
3         800     Jennifer      Bonaccorsi     Base 36/SMCC                            st      Portland       ME
4         811     Nancy         Labbe-Giguere  International Bicycle Centers           0:00:15 Arlington      MA
5         822     Isabella      Oleksy         University of New Hampshire             0:00:21 Billerica      MA
6         812     Nancy         Leach          Williams Cycling                        0:04:55 New Hartford   CT
7         805     Emily         Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts                      0:05:09 Taunton        MA
8         817     Lyn           McCabe         Bethel Cycle                            0:07:21 Bethel         CT
9         806     Patricia      Faerber        Cycling Concepts Racing Team            0:07:38 Bloomfield     CT
10        834     Dawn          Zencka         Boston Road CLub                        0:10:15 Boston         MA
11        819     Katie         Mullaly        CVC/Subaru New England                  0:10:24 Wethersfield   CT
12        828     Joy           Stark          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:10:31 Dorchester     MA
13        820     Kelsea        Mullaly        CVC/Subaru New Egland                   st      Wethersfield   CT
14        833     Rebecca       Woodard        Sunapee                                 st      Concord        NH
15        818     Laura         Mullaly        CVC/Subaru New England                  0:12:14 Wethersfield   CT
16        821     Raeanne       Napoleon       Boston University Cycling               0:13:04 Brighton       MA
17        815     Lisa          Ludwig         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:13:39 Northborough   MA
18        808     Victoria      Gates          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:15:08 Fitchburg      MA
19        807     Eileen        Flaherty       Stage5                                  0:17:26 Reading        MA
20        823     Abigail       Porter                                                 0:24:20 Winchester     MA
Men 5 under 35    24 miles      45             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         205     Alejandro     Cifuentes-Lorenzen                                     1:08:45 Stonington     CT
2         206     Andrew        Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport                   st      South Boston   MA
3         220     Peter         Goguen         TEAM CF                                 st      Hopedale       MA
4         203     Aaron         Bushey         onion river racing                      st      Cabot          VT
5         244     Taylor        Smith          UNH cycling                             0:02:06 Princeton      MA
6         237     Tristan       Ostronic       U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC           st      Waterford      CT
7         223     Fred          Howland                                                st      Wakefield      MA
8         227     Bart          Lipinski       Blue Hills Cycling Club                 st      Kingston       MA
9         211     Wes           Deane          Block island velo                       st      Tiverton       RI
10        233     Christopher   Moeckel                                                st      Lancaster      MA
11        219     Andrew        Giessel        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames    st      Somerville     MA
12        214     Nick          Follett                                                st      San Francisco  CA
13        231     Paul          Mandeville     QT2 Systems                             st      Westwood       MA
14        240     Benjamin      Pigott         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                   st      Pittsfield     MA
15        226     Kevin         Killay         Gearworks                               st      Royalston      MA
16        204     Daniel        Caridi                                                 st      Derby          CT
17        221     Thomas        Goodman        Team CF                                 0:04:14 Sterling       MA
18        200     Jason         Andrew         Quinebaug Valley Velo                   0:05:44 Dayville       CT
19        222     Peter         Howard         Seven Hills Wheelmen                    st      Paxton         MA
20        212     Anthony       Dipasquale     Northeastern University                 0:05:44 Fitchburg      MA
21        229     Vincent       Lore           Bethel Cycle Sport                      0:06:31 Bethel         CT
22        246     Peter         Ward                                                   0:07:01 Providence     RI
23        228     Nick          Littlefield    Marathon Sports                         0:08:48 Brighton       MA
24        230     Clint         Lunsford       Independent Fabrication Factory Team    0:09:08 Somerville     MA
25        215     Keith         Foster         bike alley                              0:09:34 Methuen        MA
26        210     Doug          Dayhoff                                                0:10:32 Wakefield      MA
27        247     Nicholas      Wheeler        Noreast Cycling                         0:13:03 Athol          MA
28        234     Gregory       Molnar         NEBC                                    0:14:42 Somerville     MA
29        249     Gregory       Wise           Northampton Cycling Club                0:17:19 Belchertown    MA
Men 5 ( 35+ )     24 miles      50             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         535     Rich          Polt           545 Velo                                1:10:52 Needham        MA
2         508     Jeremy        Cratty         Minuteman Road Club                     st      Stow           MA
3         503     Joseph        Butler                                                 st      Westborough    MA
4         506     Mark          Coleman                                                st      Arlington      MA
5         533     Stephen       Pelletier      Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle        st      Amesbury       MA
6         548     Matthew       Whiteley       Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st      Providence     RI
7         546     Mark          West                                                   st      Newton         MA
8         542     Greg          Sheets         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Boxborough     MA
9         536     Todd          Prekaski       Minuteman Road Club                     st      Brookline      MA
10        550     tom           Coughlan                                               st
11        531     Rod           Moreno         Wheelworks Multisport                   st      Lexington      MA
12        538     Gary          Quinlin        None                                    st      Branford       CT
13        545     Christopher   Sykes          Cycling Club of Martha's Vineyard       st      Vineyard Haven MA
14        551     Frank         Sleegers       NCC                                     st
15        528     Brian         McGowan        QT2 Systems                             st      Wrentham       MA
16        540     Justin        Ringling                                               st      Westerly       RI
17        515     Christopher   Fox                                                    st      Providence     RI
18        552     richard       bushey                                                 st
19        523     Tom           Keane          545 Velo                                st      Cambridge      MA
20        514     Jim           Downs          Northampton Cycling Club                st      Shelburne FallsMA
21        525     Darin         Kizer                                                  st      Salem          MA
22        500     Doran         Abel           minuteman road club                     st      Natick         MA
23        510     Roy           Currie         NCC                                     0:00:16 Granby         MA
24        522     Robert        Hoenick        Bikeworks/Hallamore                     0:01:01 Providence     RI
25        547     Robert        Wheeler        Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               0:02:01 Simsbury       CT
26        511     Bruce         Davie                                                  0:02:27 Cambridge      MA
27        512     Vinnie        Defrancesco    CVC/Subaru of New England               0:02:51 Berlin         CT
28        517     Buzz          Gardner        Laurel Bicycle Club                     0:02:56 Guilford       CT
29        541     Robert        Rolsma         Essex County Velo (ECV)                 0:02:56 Haverhill      MA
30        504     Russ          Campbell       Minuteman Road Club                     0:04:58 Maynard        MA
31        543     Aaron         Stephenson                                             st
32        509     Tim           Curley         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle      st      Malden         MA
33        526     John          Koenitzer      Cycle Loft Velo                         st      Carlisle       MA
34        521     Larry         Hernandez      Boston Road Club                        st      Dorchester     MA
35        529     Bob           McKenney       Blue Hills Cycling                      0:05:16 Milton         MA
36        505     Patrick       Carr           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:13:18 Peabody        MA
Masters 35+       48 miles      77             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         753     Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                              1:39:01 Amesbury       MA
2         744     Matt          Mitchell       545 Velo                                st      Weston         MA
3         763     Mark          Stotz          Cyclonauts                              st      Easthampton    MA
4         704     Stephan       Badger         TARGETRAINING                           st      Roxbury        CT
5         778     Glenn         Peck           Cycle Lodge                             st      Peterborough   NH
6         729     Christopher   Grady          Arc En Ciel                             st      Douglas        MA
7         770     A. Zane       Wenzel         Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corst      Middletown     CT
8         773     Kyle          Wolfe          Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching      st      Bethel         CT
9         737     Max           Lippolis       TARGETRAINING                           st      Pound Ridge    NY
10        774     Bill          Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                   st      Coventry       RI
11        782     Jonathan      Bruno          Team Ora presented by I.F.              st      Boston         MA
12        701     Anthony       Alessio        ZCC-ZANES CYCLING                       st      Beacon Falls   CT
13        758     Bill          Shattuck       Corner Cycle                            st      Bridgewater    MA
14        716     James         Conopask       CRCA/Rapha Racing                       st      Southport      CT
15        723     David         Dornaus        Blue Hills Cycling                      st      Hingham        MA
16        755     Mike          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st      Bedford        MA
17        717     Chris         Crowell        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                   st      Prospect       CT
18        762     Steve         Stockwell      Sunapee/Pedal Revolution                st      Hopkinton      NH
19        777     Julio         Lujambio       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                   st      Wallingford    CT
20        m30?    unknown       rider                                                  st
21        726     Skip          Foley          Ata Pro Cycles                          st      Harvard        MA
22        745     John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                       st      Boxboro        MA
23        779     Tim           Smith                                                  st      Roslindale     MA
24        748     Chris         Petrillo       Williams Cycling                        st      Granby         CT
25        768     Eric          Weinrich       OA/Cyclemania                           st      Yarmouth       ME
26        766     Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania                           st      Cape Elizabeth ME
27        742     Eric          Merrill        Zcc-Zanes cycling                       st      New Haven      CT
28        734     Cliff         Kenyon         Expo/Superior Energy                    st      Manchester     CT
29        702     Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                st      Newton         MA
30        730     Rich          Grant          Williams Cycling                        0:07:27 Harwinton      CT
31        746     Mark          Paggioli       CVC Subaru of New England               0:09:35 Glastonbury    CT
32        738     Sven          Lohse          Team Wheelworks                         0:10:02 Gardner        MA
33        718     Patrick       Cunningham     Williams Cycling                        0:11:35 Winsted        CT
34        781     Trent         Sullivan       CVC/Subaru of New England               0:11:48 Glastonbury    CT
35        727     Rich          Garabedian     BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                   0:19:06 Cheshire       MA
36        751     Wayne         Prescott       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.  0:19:41 Canton         CT
Masters 45+       48 miles      70             starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name      Team                                    Time    City           State
1         630     Thomas        Francis        bikebarnracing.com                      1:39:28 Needham        MA
2         665     Joseph        Rano           Gear Works/Spin Arts                    0:00:24 Oxford         MA
3         687     Mark          Sumner         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           st      Clifton Park   NY
4         671     Randy         Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 st      Exeter         RI
5         681     Thomas        Snow                                                   st      Needham        MA
6         621     Leo           Devellian      CCB Racing                              st      Topsfield      MA
7         620     Eric          Derivera       Competitive Edge Racing Team            st      West Boylston  MA
8         694     Erik          Vandendries    545 Velo                                st      Chestnut Hill  MA
9         690     William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           st      West Hartford  CT
10        653     Tyler         Munroe         CCB/Volkswagen                          st      No. Andover    MA
11        628     Neil          Fitch          OA/Cyclemania                           st      Portland       ME
12        626     Len           Engel          Minuteman Road Club                     st      Holliston      MA
13        606     Chris         Borrello       Gear Works/Spin Arts                    st      North Dighton  MA
14        684     John          Stonebarger    MBRC/Bicycle Link                       st      Plymouth       MA
15        611     Keith         Button         CCB racing                              st      Nottingham     NH
16        603     Philip        Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                st      St. George     VT
17        670     M. Andrew     Ruiz           CCC/Keltic Construction                 st      Delmar         NY
18        666     Carl          Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump        st      Mount Vernon   NY
19        667     Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles       st      Somerville     MA
20        652     Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles    st      Voorheesville  NY
21        618     Art           Davis          OA/CycleMania                           st      Falmouth       ME
22        698     Tom           Worster        545 Velo                                st      Boston         MA
23        609     Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team                     st      Hamden         CT
24        613     Eric J.       Carlson        Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com              st      Amherst        NH
25        617     Paul          Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts                      st      Taunton        MA
26        688     Mark          Suprenant      Team Type 1                             0:01:08 Milford        NH
27        678     Timothy       Shea           BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant 0:01:21 Amherst        NH
28        624     Andrew        Durham         CCB Racing                              0:02:42 Andover        MA
29        622     Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       0:04:59 Westford       MA
30        679     Douglas       Shepard        Blue Hills Cycling Club                 0:05:12 Mansfield      MA
31        692     James A.      Thompson Iii   Cyclonauts Racers                       0:08:35 Avon           CT
32        650     Roland        Merk           Bethel Cycle Sport                      0:08:39 Roxbury        CT
33        660     Kelly         Parsons        Mystic Velo Club                        st      Lyme           CT
34        619     Tom           Denny                                                  st      Erving         MA
35        651     John          Moore          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 0:11:17 Milton         MA
36        635     Neal          Heffron        545 Velo                                0:11:31 Brookline      MA
37        643     Chuck         Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                 0:11:38 Southbury      CT
38        695     Dave          Waltz          545 Velo                                st      Waban          MA
39        601     David         Anderson       Boston Road Club                        0:11:57 Boston         MA
40        649     Michael       Mercier        545 Velo                                0:13:58 Brighton       MA
41        673     John          Sales          545 Velo                                0:14:10 Framingham     MA
42        644     Scott         Loring         CLR / Brumble Bike                      st      New London     CT
43        605     Steven        Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 st      Arlington      MA
44        616     Jay           Clausen        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy0:19:31 New London     NH
45        675     Ed            Scheetz        Team Audi Darien                        st      Greenwich      CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage